Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Apr 8/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium (7 Innings) Albion Braves 12 Dewdney Bulls 5
Apr 9/22 9:00am Latrace Field Vancouver Pirates 8 Richmond Red Sox 0
Apr 9/22 9:00am George Pinter Field Surrey Sun Devils 2 Delta Stars 4
Apr 9/22 3:30pm Holly Park Newton Beavers 15 Holly Hops 7
Apr 9/22 7:00pm Queen Vancouver Blue Jays 1 Vancouver Mounties 13
Apr 10/22 9:00am Holly Park Burnaby Blue Jays 6 Central City Dodgers 2
Apr 10/22 10:00am City Park PoCo Colt 45's 10 60+ 3
Apr 10/22 12:30pm Unwin Park (Rain Out) North Langley Expos Newton Pirates
Apr 10/22 4:00pm South Aldergrove (5 Innings) Newton Royals 11 Aldergrove Isotopes 2
Apr 10/22 5:00pm Fairfield Burnaby Brewers 9 Fraser Valley Cubs 2
Apr 10/22 5:00pm City Park (Rain Out) Howe Sound Hounds Langley Knights
Apr 10/22 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Burnaby Pirates 4 Richmond Rainiers 5
Apr 10/22 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park/George Pinter Field Vancouver Capilanos 0 South Delta Padres 2
Apr 10/22 6:00pm Mundy Park Richmond Athletics 9 Coquitlam Cardinals 18
Apr 22/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Holly Hops 0 Albion Braves 7
Apr 22/22 7:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Vancouver Mounties 4 Richmond Athletics 7
Apr 23/22 9:00am Central Park Delta Stars 7 Vancouver Pirates 6
Apr 23/22 9:30am Thompson Park Surrey Sun Devils 3 PoCo Colt 45's 10
Apr 23/22 10:00am City Park Richmond Red Sox 5 60+ 3
Apr 23/22 3:30pm CANCELLED Whalley Chiefs Newton Beavers
Apr 23/22 4:30pm Robert Burnaby Fraser Valley Cubs 3 Burnaby Pirates 12
Apr 23/22 7:00pm Queen Coquitlam Cardinals 4 Vancouver Capilanos 8
Apr 24/22 9:00am Robert Burnaby Aldergrove Isotopes 4 Burnaby Blue Jays 7
Apr 24/22 10:00am Parkgate South Central City Dodgers 5 Howe Sound Hounds 7
Apr 24/22 12:00pm Robert Burnaby Langley Knights 11 Burnaby Brewers 8
Apr 24/22 4:00pm Walnut Grove Dewdney Bulls 6 North Langley Expos 4
Apr 24/22 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park/George Pinter Field Vancouver Blue Jays 6 South Delta Padres 10
Apr 24/22 5:30pm Holly Park Richmond Rainiers 9 Newton Royals 6
Apr 29/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Newton Beavers 3 Dewdney Bulls 4
Apr 29/22 7:00pm Whalley Stadium North Langley Expos 12 Whalley Chiefs 9
Apr 29/22 7:00pm Latrace Field/Minoru Park South Delta Padres 8 Richmond Athletics 2
Apr 30/22 9:00am George Pinter Field (Rain Out) PoCo Colt 45's Delta Stars
Apr 30/22 9:00am SSAP (Rain Out) Richmond Red Sox Surrey Sun Devils
Apr 30/22 6:00pm Fairfield (Rain Out) Howe Sound Hounds Fraser Valley Cubs
Apr 30/22 7:00pm Queen Vancouver Capilanos 10 Vancouver Blue Jays 0
May 1/22 9:00am Holly Park Langley Knights 4 Central City Dodgers 3
May 1/22 9:00am Robert Burnaby Burnaby Brewers 5 Burnaby Blue Jays 18
May 1/22 10:00am City Park Vancouver Pirates 5 60+ 2
May 1/22 12:00pm Robert Burnaby Newton Royals 5 Burnaby Pirates 11
May 1/22 12:30pm Unwin Park Albion Braves 2 Newton Pirates 1
May 1/22 4:00pm South Aldergrove Richmond Rainiers 8 Aldergrove Isotopes 6
May 1/22 6:00pm Mundy Park Vancouver Mounties 5 Coquitlam Cardinals 8
May 6/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Whalley Chiefs 3 Albion Braves 2
May 7/22 9:00am Central Park PoCo Colt 45's 7 Vancouver Pirates 14
May 7/22 9:00am Latrace Field Delta Stars 9 Richmond Red Sox 2
May 7/22 3:30pm Holly Park Newton Pirates 7 Newton Beavers 8
May 7/22 7:30pm Queen Richmond Athletics 1 Vancouver Capilanos 1
May 8/22 9:00am Holly Park (Rain Out) Howe Sound Hounds Newton Royals
May 8/22 10:00am City Park Surrey Sun Devils 6 60+ 5
May 8/22 4:00pm South Aldergrove Burnaby Pirates 9 Aldergrove Isotopes 0
May 8/22 4:00pm Walnut Grove Holly Hops 3 North Langley Expos 13
May 8/22 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Burnaby Blue Jays 0 Richmond Rainiers 10
May 8/22 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Central City Dodgers 20 Burnaby Brewers 8
May 8/22 5:00pm City Park Fraser Valley Cubs 2 Langley Knights 13
May 8/22 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park/George Pinter Field Vancouver Mounties 1 South Delta Padres 2
May 8/22 6:00pm Mundy Park Vancouver Blue Jays 5 Coquitlam Cardinals 9
May 13/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Holly Hops 1 Dewdney Bulls 8
May 13/22 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Newton Pirates 8 Whalley Chiefs 1
May 13/22 7:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Vancouver Blue Jays 2 Richmond Athletics 3
May 14/22 9:00am SSAP (Rain Out) Vancouver Pirates Surrey Sun Devils
May 14/22 9:30am Thompson Park (Rain Out) Richmond Red Sox PoCo Colt 45's
May 14/22 6:30pm Fairfield Newton Royals 10 Fraser Valley Cubs 0
May 14/22 7:00pm Queen (Rain Out) Vancouver Capilanos Vancouver Mounties
May 15/22 9:00am Robert Burnaby (Rain Out) Howe Sound Hounds Burnaby Blue Jays
May 15/22 10:00am City Park (Rain Out) Delta Stars 60+
May 15/22 12:00pm Robert Burnaby (Rain Out) Burnaby Pirates Burnaby Brewers
May 15/22 4:00pm South Aldergrove Central City Dodgers 9 Aldergrove Isotopes 0
May 15/22 4:00pm Walnut Grove (Rain Out) Newton Beavers North Langley Expos
May 15/22 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field (Rain Out) Langley Knights Richmond Rainiers
May 15/22 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park/George Pinter Field (Rain Out) Coquitlam Cardinals South Delta Padres
May 27/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Vancouver Blue Jays 0 Albion Braves 4
May 27/22 7:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Dewdney Bulls 1 Richmond Athletics 4
May 27/22 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Coquitlam Cardinals 1 Whalley Chiefs 5
May 28/22 9:00am Latrace Field PoCo Colt 45's 10 Richmond Red Sox 9
May 28/22 9:00am Central Park Surrey Sun Devils 8 Vancouver Pirates 12
May 28/22 3:30pm Holly Park Vancouver Mounties 11 Holly Hops 9
May 28/22 5:00pm Robert Burnaby (Forfeit) Aldergrove Isotopes 0 Burnaby Brewers 9
May 29/22 9:00am Robert Burnaby Fraser Valley Cubs 0 Burnaby Blue Jays 10
May 29/22 9:00am Holly Park Langley Knights 9 Newton Royals 7
May 29/22 10:00am Parkgate Richmond Rainiers 4 Howe Sound Hounds 11
May 29/22 12:00pm Robert Burnaby Central City Dodgers 11 Burnaby Pirates 8
May 29/22 12:00pm Unwin Park Vancouver Capilanos 14 Newton Pirates 3
May 29/22 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park/George Pinter Field North Langley Expos 1 South Delta Padres 0
Jun 3/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium (Rain Out) South Delta Padres Dewdney Bulls
Jun 3/22 7:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field (Rain Out) Whalley Chiefs Richmond Athletics
Jun 4/22 9:00am Latrace Field Surrey Sun Devils 7 Richmond Red Sox 16
Jun 4/22 9:30am Thompson Park (Rain Out) Delta Stars PoCo Colt 45's
Jun 4/22 3:30pm Holly Park Vancouver Blue Jays 15 Holly Hops 4
Jun 4/22 7:00pm Queen (Rain Out) Albion Braves Vancouver Capilanos
Jun 5/22 9:00am Holly Park (Rain Out) Newton Royals Central City Dodgers
Jun 5/22 10:00am Parkgate (Rain Out) Burnaby Brewers Howe Sound Hounds
Jun 5/22 12:00pm Unwin Park Vancouver Mounties 7 Newton Pirates 8
Jun 5/22 4:00pm South Aldergrove Langley Knights 9 Aldergrove Isotopes 0
Jun 5/22 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Burnaby Blue Jays 7 Burnaby Pirates 3
Jun 5/22 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Fraser Valley Cubs 2 Richmond Rainiers 10
Jun 5/22 6:00pm Mundy Park (Rain Out) Newton Beavers Coquitlam Cardinals
Jun 10/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium (Rain Out) Whalley Chiefs Dewdney Bulls
Jun 11/22 9:00am George Pinter Field Richmond Red Sox 4 Delta Stars 11
Jun 11/22 9:30am Thompson Park (Rain Out) Vancouver Pirates PoCo Colt 45's
Jun 11/22 6:30pm Fairfield Aldergrove Isotopes 8 Fraser Valley Cubs 13
Jun 11/22 6:30pm Holly Park Vancouver Blue Jays 3 Newton Beavers 1
Jun 11/22 7:00pm Queen Vancouver Mounties 6 Vancouver Capilanos 4
Jun 12/22 12:00pm Unwin Park Holly Hops 5 Newton Pirates 10
Jun 12/22 3:30pm Holly Park Burnaby Brewers 5 Newton Royals 15
Jun 12/22 4:00pm Walnut Grove Coquitlam Cardinals 13 North Langley Expos 1
Jun 12/22 5:00pm City Park Burnaby Blue Jays 8 Langley Knights 1
Jun 12/22 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Howe Sound Hounds 14 Burnaby Pirates 6
Jun 12/22 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park/George Pinter Field Albion Braves 0 South Delta Padres 7
Jun 12/22 5:30pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Central City Dodgers 5 Richmond Rainiers 8
Jun 17/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium North Langley Expos 4 Albion Braves 6
Jun 17/22 7:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Holly Hops 2 Richmond Athletics 12
Jun 18/22 9:00am SSAP (Rain Out) PoCo Colt 45's Surrey Sun Devils
Jun 18/22 9:00am George Pinter Field Vancouver Pirates 3 Delta Stars 4
Jun 18/22 6:00pm Fairfield Central City Dodgers 13 Fraser Valley Cubs 0
Jun 19/22 9:00am Robert Burnaby Newton Royals 9 Burnaby Blue Jays 6
Jun 19/22 10:00am Parkgate South Aldergrove Isotopes 0 Howe Sound Hounds 9
Jun 19/22 12:00pm Robert Burnaby Richmond Rainiers 15 Burnaby Brewers 4
Jun 19/22 12:00pm Unwin Park Dewdney Bulls 4 Newton Pirates 10
Jun 19/22 3:00pm Queen (cancelled) Vancouver Capilanos Vancouver Blue Jays
Jun 19/22 3:30pm Holly Park Vancouver Mounties 7 Newton Beavers 1
Jun 19/22 5:00pm City Park Burnaby Pirates 5 Langley Knights 6
Jun 19/22 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park/George Pinter Field Whalley Chiefs 0 South Delta Padres 5
Jun 23/22 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Holly Hops 2 Whalley Chiefs 9
Jun 24/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Newton Beavers 3 Albion Braves 4
Jun 25/22 9:00am SSAP Delta Stars 10 Surrey Sun Devils 8
Jun 25/22 9:00am Central Park Richmond Red Sox 4 Vancouver Pirates 5
Jun 25/22 6:00pm Fairfield Burnaby Pirates 9 Fraser Valley Cubs 10
Jun 25/22 7:00pm Queen Vancouver Blue Jays 5 Vancouver Mounties 8
Jun 26/22 9:00am Robert Burnaby Howe Sound Hounds 12 Burnaby Brewers 3
Jun 26/22 4:00pm CANCELLED Burnaby Blue Jays Aldergrove Isotopes
Jun 26/22 4:00pm Walnut Grove Dewdney Bulls 10 North Langley Expos 2
Jun 26/22 5:00pm City Park Central City Dodgers 2 Langley Knights 1
Jun 26/22 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Newton Royals 0 Richmond Rainiers 4
Jun 26/22 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park/George Pinter Field Richmond Athletics 10 South Delta Padres 6
Jun 26/22 6:00pm Mundy Park Newton Pirates 1 Coquitlam Cardinals 11
Jul 8/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Albion Braves Dewdney Bulls
Jul 8/22 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Newton Beavers Whalley Chiefs
Jul 8/22 7:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Coquitlam Cardinals Richmond Athletics
Jul 9/22 9:00am George Pinter Field PoCo Colt 45's Delta Stars
Jul 9/22 9:00am Latrace Surrey Sun Devils Richmond Red Sox
Jul 9/22 7:00pm Queen South Delta Padres Vancouver Mounties
Jul 10/22 9:00am Robert Burnaby Burnaby Pirates Burnaby Blue Jays
Jul 10/22 12:00pm Unwin Park Holly Hops Newton Pirates
Jul 10/22 4:00pm CANCELLED Burnaby Brewers Aldergrove Isotopes
Jul 10/22 4:00pm Walnut Grove Vancouver Capilanos North Langley Expos
Jul 10/22 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Howe Sound Hounds Richmond Rainiers
Jul 10/22 5:30pm Holly Park Central City Dodgers Newton Royals
Jul 10/22 6:00pm Fairfield Langley Knights Fraser Valley Cubs
Jul 15/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Vancouver Capilanos Dewdney Bulls
Jul 16/22 9:00am Central Park Delta Stars Vancouver Pirates
Jul 16/22 9:00am Thompson Park Surrey Sun Devils PoCo Colt 45's
Jul 16/22 3:30pm Holly Park Albion Braves Holly Hops
Jul 16/22 7:00pm Queen Richmond Athletics Vancouver Blue Jays
Jul 17/22 9:00am Robert Burnaby Richmond Rainiers Burnaby Blue Jays
Jul 17/22 12:00pm Robert Burnaby Burnaby Brewers Burnaby Pirates
Jul 17/22 12:00pm Unwin Park Whalley Chiefs Newton Pirates
Jul 17/22 3:30pm Holly Park Howe Sound Hounds Central City Dodgers
Jul 17/22 4:00pm CANCELLED Fraser Valley Cubs Aldergrove Isotopes
Jul 17/22 4:00pm Walnut Grove Newton Beavers North Langley Expos
Jul 17/22 5:00pm City Park Newton Royals Langley Knights
Jul 17/22 6:00pm Mundy Park Vancouver Mounties Coquitlam Cardinals
Jul 22/22 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Albion Braves Whalley Chiefs
Jul 22/22 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Newton Pirates Dewdney Bulls
Jul 22/22 7:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Newton Beavers Richmond Athletics
Jul 23/22 9:00am George Pinter Field Surrey Sun Devils Delta Stars
Jul 23/22 9:00am Latrace Field Vancouver Pirates Richmond Red Sox
Jul 23/22 3:30pm Holly Park North Langley Expos Holly Hops
Jul 23/22 6:00pm Fairfield Burnaby Blue Jays Fraser Valley Cubs
Jul 23/22 7:00pm Queen Coquitlam Cardinals Vancouver Capilanos
Jul 24/22 10:00am Parkgate South Langley Knights Howe Sound Hounds
Jul 24/22 3:30pm Holly Park Burnaby Pirates Newton Royals
Jul 24/22 4:00pm CANCELLED Central City Dodgers Aldergrove Isotopes
Jul 24/22 5:00pm Minoru Park/Latrace Field Burnaby Brewers Richmond Rainiers
Jul 24/22 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Park/George Pinter Field Vancouver Blue Jays South Delta Padres
Aug 6/22 9:00am Central Park PoCo Colt 45's Vancouver Pirates
Aug 6/22 9:00am Latrace Field Delta Stars Richmond Red Sox
Aug 13/22 9:00am SSAP Vancouver Pirates Surrey Sun Devils
Aug 13/22 9:00am Thompson Park Richmond Red Sox PoCo Colt 45's
Aug 20/22 9:00am George Pinter Field Vancouver Pirates Delta Stars
Aug 20/22 9:00am SSAP PoCo Colt 45's Surrey Sun Devils
Aug 27/22 9:00am Central Park Richmond Red Sox Vancouver Pirates
Aug 27/22 9:00am SSAP Delta Stars Surrey Sun Devils
= Stats have been entered for this game


Recent Results
Sun Jun 26/22 6:00pm:
Newton Pirates 1
Coquitlam Cardinals 11
Sun Jun 26/22 5:00pm:
Central City Dodgers 2
Langley Knights 1
Sun Jun 26/22 5:00pm:
Newton Royals 0
Richmond Rainiers 4
Sun Jun 26/22 5:00pm:
Richmond Athletics 10
South Delta Padres 6
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls 10
North Langley Expos 2
Sun Jun 26/22 9:00am:
Howe Sound Hounds 12
Burnaby Brewers 3
Sat Jun 25/22 7:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays 5
Vancouver Mounties 8
Sat Jun 25/22 6:00pm:
Burnaby Pirates 9
Fraser Valley Cubs 10
Sat Jun 25/22 9:00am:
Delta Stars 10
Surrey Sun Devils 8
Sat Jun 25/22 9:00am:
Richmond Red Sox 4
Vancouver Pirates 5
Fri Jun 24/22 7:00pm:
Newton Beavers 3
Albion Braves 4
Upcoming Games
Fri Jul 8/22 7:00pm:
@ Hammond Stadium
Albion Braves -
Dewdney Bulls -
Fri Jul 8/22 7:00pm:
@ Whalley Stadium
Newton Beavers -
Whalley Chiefs -
Fri Jul 8/22 7:00pm:
@ Minoru Park/Latrace Field
Coquitlam Cardinals -
Richmond Athletics -
Sat Jul 9/22 9:00am:
@ George Pinter Field
PoCo Colt 45's -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jul 9/22 9:00am:
@ Latrace
Surrey Sun Devils -
Richmond Red Sox -
Sat Jul 9/22 7:00pm:
@ Queen
South Delta Padres -
Vancouver Mounties -
Sun Jul 10/22 9:00am:
@ Robert Burnaby
Burnaby Pirates -
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Sun Jul 10/22 12:00pm:
@ Unwin Park
Holly Hops -
Newton Pirates -
Sun Jul 10/22 4:00pm:
@ CANCELLED
Burnaby Brewers -
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Sun Jul 10/22 4:00pm:
@ Walnut Grove
Vancouver Capilanos -
North Langley Expos -
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPTSPCT
2022 60+00000.000

News

Phoenix Father/Son/Daughter/Nephew Tournament

March 01, 2022   read more

2022 LMBA Dedication - Amanda Asay

May 30, 2022   read more
Countdown

Countdown to

(Apr 8, 2022 @ 7:00pm)

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

13799682

Photos
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
Baseball in the Age of Corona
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
Baseball in the Age of Corona
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
Baseball in the Age of Corona
Baseball in the Age of Corona
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
INAUGURAL 60 GAME
Ticker
  • LMBA Executive encourages everyone ON and OFF the diamond to remain safe