Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Apr 5/19 7:00pm RAIN OUT North Langley Expos Dewdney Bulls
Apr 6/19 8:45am South Surrey Athletic Park BC Badgers 4 White Rock Eagles 6
Apr 6/19 8:45am Hillcrest White Rock Legends 5 Vancouver Pirates 10
Apr 6/19 9:00am RAIN OUT Richmond Monarchs Surrey Sun Devils
Apr 6/19 9:00am George Pinter Field POCO Colt 45's 9 Delta Stars 8
Apr 6/19 3:00pm RAIN OUT Aldergrove Sun Devils Holly Hops
Apr 6/19 6:00pm Queen South Delta Padres 2 New Westminster Twins 3
Apr 7/19 9:00am Robert Burnaby Central City Dodgers 7 Burnaby Pirates 8
Apr 7/19 10:00am RAIN OUT Surrey Sentinels Howe Sound Hounds
Apr 7/19 11:00am City Park Aldergrove Sun Devils 24 Langley Diamondbacks 0
Apr 7/19 12:00pm Holly Park Langley Canadians 3 Newton Royals 16
Apr 7/19 1:00pm Robert Burnaby Richmond Athletics 6 Burnaby Blue Jays 5
Apr 7/19 4:00pm South Aldergrove Burnaby Brewers 3 Aldergrove Giants 2
Apr 7/19 5:00pm City Park Fraser Valley Cubs 1 Langley Knights 11
Apr 7/19 5:00pm Latrace Field New Westminster Seagulls 6 Richmond Rainiers 12
Apr 7/19 5:00pm RAIN OUT Vancouver Blue Jays Vancouver Mounties
Apr 7/19 5:30pm Unwin Park Maple Ridge Js 5 Newton Beavers 4
Apr 7/19 6:00pm Mundy # 4 Surrey Expos 0 Coquitlam Cardinals 16
Apr 7/19 7:00pm Blue Mountain Vancouver Capilanos 5 Coquitlam Thunder 6
Apr 12/19 7:00pm Latrace Field Coquitlam Thunder 6 Richmond Athletics 13
Apr 12/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Whalley Chiefs 7 Maple Ridge Js 1
Apr 12/19 7:00pm City Park Newton Beavers 8 Langley Canadians 0
Apr 13/19 8:45am RAIN OUT Delta Stars White Rock Legends
Apr 13/19 9:00am RAIN OUT Vancouver Pirates POCO Colt 45's
Apr 13/19 10:00am RAIN OUT Surrey Sun Devils BC Badgers
Apr 13/19 3:00pm RAIN OUT Surrey Expos Holly Hops
Apr 13/19 6:00pm Latrace Field (Forfeit) White Rock Eagles 9 Richmond Monarchs 0
Apr 13/19 6:00pm RAIN OUT Burnaby Pirates Fraser Valley Cubs
Apr 14/19 9:00am Holly Park Howe Sound Hounds 13 Central City Dodgers 3
Apr 14/19 9:00am Hillcrest New Westminster Twins 3 Vancouver Capilanos 9
Apr 14/19 10:00am Queen Aldergrove Giants 12 New Westminster Seagulls 0
Apr 14/19 12:00pm Hillcrest Langley Diamondbacks 1 Vancouver Blue Jays 12
Apr 14/19 12:00pm Unwin Park Dewdney Bulls 6 Newton Pirates 4
Apr 14/19 4:00pm Robert Burnaby Coquitlam Cardinals 11 Burnaby Blue Jays 1
Apr 14/19 4:00pm South Aldergrove Newton Royals 13 Aldergrove Sun Devils 1
Apr 14/19 4:00pm Walnut Grove Holly Hops 6 North Langley Expos 5
Apr 14/19 5:00pm Latrace Field Langley Knights 5 Richmond Rainiers 0
Apr 14/19 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Vancouver Mounties 3 South Delta Padres 4
Apr 14/19 5:30pm Holly Park Burnaby Brewers 14 Surrey Sentinels 8
Apr 19/19 7:00pm City Park Langley Diamondbacks Langley Canadians
Apr 19/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Maple Ridge Js Dewdney Bulls
Apr 20/19 8:45am South Surrey Athletic Park White Rock Legends White Rock Eagles
Apr 20/19 8:45am Hillcrest BC Badgers Vancouver Pirates
Apr 20/19 9:00am Holly Park Surrey Sun Devils POCO Colt 45's
Apr 20/19 9:00am POSTPONED Richmond Monarchs Delta Stars
Apr 20/19 12:00pm POSTPONED Newton Pirates Newton Beavers
Apr 20/19 3:00pm Holly Park Newton Royals Holly Hops
Apr 20/19 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Burnaby Pirates Burnaby Brewers
Apr 20/19 6:00pm POSTPONED Burnaby Blue Jays New Westminster Twins
Apr 21/19 10:00am Parkgate Richmond Rainiers Howe Sound Hounds
Apr 21/19 10:00am Queen Langley Knights New Westminster Seagulls
Apr 21/19 12:00pm Holly Park South Delta Padres Surrey Expos
Apr 21/19 4:00pm South Aldergrove Fraser Valley Cubs Aldergrove Giants
Apr 21/19 4:00pm Walnut Grove Whalley Chiefs North Langley Expos
Apr 21/19 5:00pm POSTPONED Vancouver Capilanos Vancouver Mounties
Apr 21/19 5:30pm Holly Park Central City Dodgers Surrey Sentinels
Apr 21/19 6:00pm Mundy # 4 Richmond Athletics Coquitlam Cardinals
Apr 21/19 7:00pm Blue Mountain Vancouver Blue Jays Coquitlam Thunder
Apr 26/19 7:00pm Latrace Field New Westminster Twins Richmond Athletics
Apr 26/19 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Holly Hops Whalley Chiefs
Apr 26/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Langley Canadians Maple Ridge Js
Apr 27/19 8:45am South Surrey Athletic Park Vancouver Pirates White Rock Eagles
Apr 27/19 9:00am Holly Park White Rock Legends Surrey Sun Devils
Apr 27/19 9:00am Latrace Field POCO Colt 45's Richmond Monarchs
Apr 27/19 10:00am Hillcrest Delta Stars BC Badgers
Apr 27/19 3:00pm Holly Park Vancouver Mounties Surrey Expos
Apr 27/19 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Surrey Sentinels Burnaby Pirates
Apr 27/19 6:00pm Fairfield Richmond Rainiers Fraser Valley Cubs
Apr 28/19 9:00am Robert Burnaby New Westminster Seagulls Burnaby Brewers
Apr 28/19 9:00am Hillcrest Coquitlam Cardinals Vancouver Capilanos
Apr 28/19 10:00am Parkgate Aldergrove Giants Howe Sound Hounds
Apr 28/19 11:00am City Park Surrey Expos Langley Diamondbacks
Apr 28/19 12:00pm Hillcrest Burnaby Blue Jays Vancouver Blue Jays
Apr 28/19 12:00pm Holly Park Newton Pirates Newton Royals
Apr 28/19 12:00pm Unwin Park North Langley Expos Newton Beavers
Apr 28/19 4:00pm South Aldergrove Dewdney Bulls Aldergrove Sun Devils
Apr 28/19 5:00pm City Park Central City Dodgers Langley Knights
Apr 28/19 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Coquitlam Thunder South Delta Padres
May 3/19 7:00pm City Park Whalley Chiefs Langley Canadians
May 3/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Newton Beavers Dewdney Bulls
May 4/19 8:45am South Surrey Athletic Park BC Badgers White Rock Legends
May 4/19 8:45am Hillcrest Richmond Monarchs Vancouver Pirates
May 4/19 9:00am George Pinter Field Surrey Sun Devils Delta Stars
May 4/19 9:00am Holly Park White Rock Eagles POCO Colt 45's
May 4/19 3:00pm Holly Park Maple Ridge Js Holly Hops
May 4/19 6:00pm Queen Coquitlam Cardinals New Westminster Twins
May 5/19 9:00am Robert Burnaby Vancouver Capilanos Burnaby Blue Jays
May 5/19 10:00am Queen Central City Dodgers New Westminster Seagulls
May 5/19 11:00am City Park Richmond Athletics Langley Diamondbacks
May 5/19 1:00pm Robert Burnaby Fraser Valley Cubs Burnaby Brewers
May 5/19 3:00pm Unwin Park Aldergrove Sun Devils Newton Pirates
May 5/19 4:00pm South Aldergrove Surrey Sentinels Aldergrove Giants
May 5/19 4:00pm Walnut Grove Newton Royals North Langley Expos
May 5/19 5:00pm City Park Howe Sound Hounds Langley Knights
May 5/19 5:00pm Latrace Field Burnaby Pirates Richmond Rainiers
May 5/19 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Vancouver Blue Jays South Delta Padres
May 5/19 5:00pm Hillcrest Coquitlam Thunder Vancouver Mounties
May 10/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Newton Royals Maple Ridge Js
May 10/19 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Dewdney Bulls Whalley Chiefs
May 11/19 8:45am South Surrey Athletic Park Surrey Sun Devils White Rock Eagles
May 11/19 9:00am Holly Park BC Badgers POCO Colt 45's
May 11/19 10:00am Hillcrest Delta Stars Vancouver Pirates
May 11/19 3:00pm Holly Park Newton Beavers Holly Hops
May 11/19 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Aldergrove Giants Burnaby Pirates
May 11/19 5:00pm Queen Vancouver Mounties New Westminster Twins
May 11/19 6:00pm Latrace Field White Rock Legends Richmond Monarchs
May 12/19 9:00am Holly Park Fraser Valley Cubs Central City Dodgers
May 12/19 9:00am Robert Burnaby Richmond Rainiers Burnaby Brewers
May 12/19 9:00am Hillcrest Richmond Athletics Vancouver Blue Jays
May 12/19 10:00am Queen Howe Sound Hounds New Westminster Seagulls
May 12/19 12:00pm Hillcrest South Delta Padres Vancouver Capilanos
May 12/19 12:00pm Holly Park Burnaby Blue Jays Surrey Expos
May 12/19 4:00pm South Aldergrove North Langley Expos Aldergrove Sun Devils
May 12/19 5:30pm Unwin Park Langley Canadians Newton Pirates
May 12/19 6:00pm Holly Park Langley Knights Surrey Sentinels
May 12/19 6:00pm Mundy # 4 Coquitlam Thunder Coquitlam Cardinals
May 24/19 7:00pm Latrace Field Vancouver Capilanos Richmond Athletics
May 24/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Langley Diamondbacks Dewdney Bulls
May 24/19 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Aldergrove Sun Devils Whalley Chiefs
May 25/19 8:45am South Surrey Athletic Park POCO Colt 45's White Rock Legends
May 25/19 8:45am Hillcrest Richmond Monarchs BC Badgers
May 25/19 9:00am Holly Park Vancouver Pirates Surrey Sun Devils
May 25/19 9:00am George Pinter Field White Rock Eagles Delta Stars
May 25/19 12:00pm Unwin Park Maple Ridge Js Newton Pirates
May 25/19 3:00pm Holly Park Newton Beavers Newton Royals
May 25/19 6:00pm Fairfield New Westminster Seagulls Fraser Valley Cubs
May 25/19 6:00pm Queen Vancouver Blue Jays New Westminster Twins
May 26/19 9:00am Robert Burnaby Howe Sound Hounds Burnaby Pirates
May 26/19 12:00pm Holly Park Coquitlam Thunder Surrey Expos
May 26/19 4:00pm South Aldergrove Central City Dodgers Aldergrove Giants
May 26/19 4:00pm Walnut Grove Langley Canadians North Langley Expos
May 26/19 5:00pm City Park Burnaby Brewers Langley Knights
May 26/19 5:00pm Latrace Field Surrey Sentinels Richmond Rainiers
May 26/19 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Coquitlam Cardinals South Delta Padres
May 26/19 6:00pm Hillcrest Burnaby Blue Jays Vancouver Mounties
May 31/19 7:00pm City Park Dewdney Bulls Langley Canadians
May 31/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium North Langley Expos Maple Ridge Js
May 31/19 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Newton Royals Whalley Chiefs
Jun 1/19 8:45am South Surrey Athletic Park Vancouver Pirates White Rock Legends
Jun 1/19 9:00am Holly Park POCO Colt 45's Surrey Sun Devils
Jun 1/19 9:00am Latrace Field Delta Stars Richmond Monarchs
Jun 1/19 9:00am Robert Burnaby Howe Sound Hounds Burnaby Brewers
Jun 1/19 10:00am Hillcrest White Rock Eagles BC Badgers
Jun 1/19 3:00pm Holly Park Newton Pirates Holly Hops
Jun 1/19 6:00pm Fairfield Surrey Sentinels Fraser Valley Cubs
Jun 2/19 9:00am Holly Park Richmond Rainiers Central City Dodgers
Jun 2/19 9:00am Hillcrest Richmond Athletics Vancouver Mounties
Jun 2/19 10:00am Queen Burnaby Pirates New Westminster Seagulls
Jun 2/19 12:00pm Hillcrest Surrey Expos Vancouver Capilanos
Jun 2/19 12:00pm Unwin Park Langley Diamondbacks Newton Beavers
Jun 2/19 4:00pm Robert Burnaby South Delta Padres Burnaby Blue Jays
Jun 2/19 5:00pm City Park Aldergrove Giants Langley Knights
Jun 2/19 6:00pm Mundy # 4 Vancouver Blue Jays Coquitlam Cardinals
Jun 2/19 7:00pm Blue Mountain New Westminster Twins Coquitlam Thunder
Jun 4/19 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Newton Pirates Whalley Chiefs
Jun 7/19 7:00pm Latrace Field South Delta Padres Richmond Athletics
Jun 7/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Aldergrove Sun Devils Maple Ridge Js
Jun 8/19 8:45am Hillcrest Surrey Sun Devils BC Badgers
Jun 8/19 9:00am Holly Park Richmond Monarchs POCO Colt 45's
Jun 8/19 9:00am George Pinter Field White Rock Legends Delta Stars
Jun 8/19 3:00pm Holly Park Langley Canadians Holly Hops
Jun 8/19 6:00pm Queen Surrey Expos New Westminster Twins
Jun 9/19 9:00am Holly Park Burnaby Brewers Central City Dodgers
Jun 9/19 9:00am Robert Burnaby Coquitlam Thunder Burnaby Blue Jays
Jun 9/19 10:00am Parkgate Fraser Valley Cubs Howe Sound Hounds
Jun 9/19 11:00am City Park Aldergrove Sun Devils Langley Diamondbacks
Jun 9/19 12:00pm Holly Park Dewdney Bulls Newton Royals
Jun 9/19 12:00pm Unwin Park Whalley Chiefs Newton Beavers
Jun 9/19 4:00pm South Aldergrove Richmond Rainiers Aldergrove Giants
Jun 9/19 4:00pm Walnut Grove Newton Pirates North Langley Expos
Jun 9/19 5:00pm City Park Burnaby Pirates Langley Knights
Jun 9/19 5:30pm Holly Park New Westminster Seagulls Surrey Sentinels
Jun 9/19 6:00pm Hillcrest Vancouver Capilanos Vancouver Blue Jays
Jun 9/19 6:00pm Mundy # 4 Vancouver Mounties Coquitlam Cardinals
Jun 14/19 7:00pm City Park New Westminster Twins Langley Canadians
Jun 14/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Coquitlam Thunder Dewdney Bulls
Jun 15/19 8:45am South Surrey Athletic Park White Rock Eagles White Rock Legends
Jun 15/19 9:00am Holly Park Delta Stars Surrey Sun Devils
Jun 15/19 9:00am Latrace Field BC Badgers Richmond Monarchs
Jun 15/19 10:00am Hillcrest POCO Colt 45's Vancouver Pirates
Jun 15/19 3:00pm Holly Park Vancouver Blue Jays Holly Hops
Jun 15/19 6:00pm Fairfield Central City Dodgers Fraser Valley Cubs
Jun 15/19 6:00pm Latrace Field Maple Ridge Js Richmond Athletics
Jun 16/19 9:00am Hillcrest Newton Royals Vancouver Capilanos
Jun 16/19 10:00am Queen Burnaby Brewers New Westminster Seagulls
Jun 16/19 12:00pm Hillcrest North Langley Expos Vancouver Mounties
Jun 16/19 12:00pm Unwin Park Burnaby Blue Jays Newton Pirates
Jun 16/19 4:00pm South Aldergrove Surrey Expos Aldergrove Sun Devils
Jun 16/19 5:00pm Latrace Field Howe Sound Hounds Richmond Rainiers
Jun 16/19 5:00pm Robert Burnaby Langley Knights Burnaby Pirates
Jun 16/19 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Newton Beavers South Delta Padres
Jun 16/19 6:00pm Holly Park Aldergrove Giants Surrey Sentinels
Jun 16/19 6:00pm Mundy # 4 Whalley Chiefs Coquitlam Cardinals
Jun 21/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Coquitlam Cardinals Maple Ridge Js
Jun 21/19 7:00pm Whalley Stadium Richmond Athletics Whalley Chiefs
Jun 22/19 8:45am South Surrey Athletic Park Surrey Sun Devils White Rock Eagles
Jun 22/19 8:45am Hillcrest White Rock Legends BC Badgers
Jun 22/19 9:00am Holly Park Delta Stars POCO Colt 45's
Jun 22/19 9:00am Latrace Field Vancouver Pirates Richmond Monarchs
Jun 22/19 3:00pm Holly Park Vancouver Mounties Newton Royals
Jun 22/19 6:00pm Queen Langley Diamondbacks New Westminster Twins
Jun 23/19 9:00am Robert Burnaby Fraser Valley Cubs Burnaby Pirates
Jun 23/19 9:00am Holly Park Surrey Sentinels Central City Dodgers
Jun 23/19 12:00pm Holly Park Langley Canadians Surrey Expos
Jun 23/19 12:00pm Unwin Park Burnaby Blue Jays Newton Beavers
Jun 23/19 4:00pm South Aldergrove Howe Sound Hounds Aldergrove Giants
Jun 23/19 4:00pm Walnut Grove Vancouver Capilanos North Langley Expos
Jun 23/19 5:00pm City Park New Westminster Seagulls Langley Knights
Jun 23/19 5:00pm Latrace Field Burnaby Brewers Richmond Rainiers
Jun 23/19 5:00pm Dugald Morrison Dewdney Bulls South Delta Padres
Jun 23/19 6:00pm Hillcrest Newton Pirates Vancouver Blue Jays
Jun 23/19 7:00pm Blue Mountain Aldergrove Sun Devils Coquitlam Thunder
Jul 5/19 7:00pm City Park Vancouver Capilanos Langley Canadians
Jul 5/19 7:00pm Hammond Stadium Vancouver Blue Jays Dewdney Bulls
Jul 5/19 7:00pm Latrace Field Newton Beavers Richmond Athletics
Jul 6/19 8:45am South Surrey Athletic Park POCO Colt 45's White Rock Legends
Jul 6/19 9:00am Holly Park Richmond Monarchs Surrey Sun Devils
Jul 6/19 9:00am George Pinter Field White Rock Eagles Delta Stars
Jul 6/19 10:00am Hillcrest Vancouver Pirates BC Badgers
Jul 6/19 6:00pm Fairfield Aldergrove Giants Fraser Valley Cubs
Jul 6/19 6:00pm Queen Aldergrove Sun Devils New Westminster Twins
Jul 7/19 9:00am Holly Park New Westminster Seagulls Central City Dodgers
Jul 7/19 10:00am Parkgate Burnaby Brewers Howe Sound Hounds
Jul 7/19 11:00am City Park Holly Hops Langley Diamondbacks
Jul 7/19 4:00pm Robert Burnaby Newton Royals Burnaby Blue Jays
Jul 7/19 5:00pm City Park Richmond Rainiers Langley Knights
Jul 7/19 5:00pm Dugald Morrison North Langley Expos South Delta Padres
Jul 7/19 6:00pm Holly Park Burnaby Pirates Surrey Sentinels
Jul 7/19 6:00pm Hillcrest Maple Ridge Js Vancouver Mounties
Jul 7/19 6:00pm Mundy # 4 Newton Pirates Coquitlam Cardinals
Jul 7/19 7:00pm Blue Mountain Whalley Chiefs Coquitlam Thunder
= Stats have been entered for this game


Recent Results
Sun Apr 14/19 5:30pm:
Burnaby Brewers 14
Surrey Sentinels 8
Sun Apr 14/19 5:00pm:
Langley Knights 5
Richmond Rainiers 0
Sun Apr 14/19 5:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties 3
South Delta Padres 4
Sun Apr 14/19 4:00pm:
Coquitlam Cardinals 11
Burnaby Blue Jays 1
Sun Apr 14/19 4:00pm:
Newton Royals 13
Aldergrove Sun Devils 1
Sun Apr 14/19 4:00pm:
Holly Hops 6
North Langley Expos 5
Sun Apr 14/19 12:00pm:
Langley Diamondbacks 1
Vancouver Blue Jays 12
Sun Apr 14/19 12:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls 6
Newton Pirates 4
Sun Apr 14/19 10:00am:
Aldergrove Giants 12
New Westminster Seagulls 0
Sun Apr 14/19 9:00am:
Howe Sound Hounds 13
Central City Dodgers 3
Sun Apr 14/19 9:00am:
New Westminster Twins 3
Vancouver Capilanos 9
Upcoming Games
Fri Apr 19/19 7:00pm:
@ City Park
Langley Diamondbacks -
Langley Canadians -
Fri Apr 19/19 7:00pm:
@ Hammond Stadium
Maple Ridge Js -
Dewdney Bulls -
Sat Apr 20/19 8:45am:
@ South Surrey Athletic Park
White Rock Legends -
White Rock Eagles -
Sat Apr 20/19 8:45am:
@ Hillcrest
BC Badgers -
Vancouver Pirates -
Sat Apr 20/19 9:00am:
@ Holly Park
Surrey Sun Devils -
POCO Colt 45's -
Sat Apr 20/19 9:00am:
@ POSTPONED
Richmond Monarchs -
Delta Stars -
Sat Apr 20/19 12:00pm:
@ POSTPONED
Newton Pirates -
Newton Beavers -
Sat Apr 20/19 3:00pm:
@ Holly Park
Newton Royals -
Holly Hops -
Sat Apr 20/19 5:00pm:
@ Robert Burnaby
Burnaby Pirates -
Burnaby Brewers -
Sat Apr 20/19 6:00pm:
@ POSTPONED
Burnaby Blue Jays -
New Westminster Twins -
Standings

  

News

THE LMBA IS IN GREAT HANDS FOR 2019

April 07, 2019   read more

Warren Karsgaard Celebration of Life

February 28, 2019   read more

Chiefs Win Third 18+ Division Title in Closest Ever Final

October 29, 2018   read more

Blue Jays Win 3rd Straight 30+ Division Title

October 29, 2018   read more

Pirates Win 5th Straight 45+ Division Championship

October 29, 2018   read more

2018 BC SENIOR AA CHAMPIONSHIPS

August 30, 2018   read more
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11130244

Countdown

Countdown to
Season Opener

(Apr 5, 2019 @ 7:00pm)

25th Season Begins!

Ticker
  • 2019 Opening Day - Friday, April 5th
Photos
2018 LMBA Champions
2018 LMBA Champions
Arizona 2009 - The LMBA/Hounds/Legends and one Cub (over 30 Division teams) pulled off the unthinkable in Phoenix. After finishing 8th in the round - robin out of ten and only the top 8 move on to the playoff round. That's right - three straight wins and some clutch hitting and great pitching , nine 9-inning games in six days and the BC boys pulled it off with an extra inning win in the Finals. What a great experience. This is big day for the LMBA. - Chad Miller -
2017 LMBA CHAMPIONS
2017 LMBA CHAMPIONS
cancer pictures
Arizona 2009
2017 LMBA CHAMPIONS
2010 CNOBF Champs
2010 CNOBF Champs