Team Name | G | W | L | T | PTS | PCT | GB | HOME | ROAD | RF | RF AVG | RA | RA AVG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burnaby Buzzards | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 22 | .611 | 0.5 | 5-4-0 | 6-3-0 | 118 | 6.56 | 108 | 6.00 |
Burnaby Royals | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 14 | .389 | 4.5 | 2-6-0 | 5-5-0 | 130 | 7.22 | 135 | 7.50 |
Delta Stars | 18 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 11 | .306 | 6.0 | 2-7-1 | 3-5-0 | 114 | 6.33 | 150 | 8.33 |
Richmond Monarchs | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 19 | .528 | 2.0 | 4-4-0 | 5-4-1 | 119 | 6.61 | 113 | 6.28 |
White Rock Eagles | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 23 | .639 | - | 5-3-1 | 6-3-0 | 128 | 7.11 | 105 | 5.83 |
White Rock Legends | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 19 | .528 | 2.0 | 5-5-0 | 4-3-1 | 107 | 5.94 | 105 | 5.83 |
G - | Games |
W - | Wins |
L - | Losses |
T - | Ties |
PTS - | Points |
PCT - | Win Percentage |
GB - | Games Back |
HOME - | Home Record |
ROAD - | Road Record |
RF - | Runs For |
RF AVG - | Runs For Average |
RA - | Runs Against |
RA AVG - | Runs Against Average |
Recent Results
Sun Jun 2/24 6:00pm: | |
---|---|
South Delta Padres | - |
Vancouver Mounties | - |
Sun Jun 2/24 5:00pm: | |
---|---|
Howe Sound Hounds | - |
Langley Knights | - |
Sun Jun 2/24 5:00pm: | |
---|---|
Burnaby Pirates | - |
Burnaby Blue Jays | - |
Sun Jun 2/24 4:00pm: | |
---|---|
Richmond Rainiers | - |
Newton Royals | - |
Sun Jun 2/24 12:00pm: | |
---|---|
Albion Braves | - |
Newton Pirates | - |
Sun Jun 2/24 9:00am: | |
---|---|
Chilliwack Cubs | 11 |
Central City Dodgers | 4 |
Sat Jun 1/24 6:00pm: | |
---|---|
Vancouver Blue Jays | - |
Vancouver Capilanos | - |
Sat Jun 1/24 4:00pm: | |
---|---|
Vancouver Vipers | - |
Newton Beavers | - |
Sat Jun 1/24 12:00pm: | |
---|---|
Richmond Athletics | 9 |
North Vancouver Pirates | 5 |
Sat Jun 1/24 9:00am: | |
---|---|
Surrey Sun Devils | - |
Delta Stars | - |
Sat Jun 1/24 9:00am: | |
---|---|
Burnaby 45+ Pirates | 10 |
Richmond Red Sox | 7 |
Fri May 31/24 7:00pm: | |
---|---|
North Langley Expos | 8 |
Aldergrove Chiefs | 8 |
Advertisement
Upcoming Games
Fri Jun 7/24 7:00pm: | |
---|---|
@ Hammond Field | |
Newton Beavers | - |
Albion Braves | - |
Fri Jun 7/24 7:00pm: | |
---|---|
@ Latrace | |
Vancouver Mounties | - |
Richmond Athletics | - |
Sun Jun 9/24 9:00am: | |
---|---|
@ Holly Park | |
Burnaby Blue Jays | - |
Central City Dodgers | - |
Sun Jun 9/24 9:00am: | |
---|---|
@ Robert Burnaby Park | |
Newton Royals | - |
Burnaby Pirates | - |
Sun Jun 9/24 12:00pm: | |
---|---|
@ Unwin Park | |
Vancouver Blue Jays | - |
Newton Pirates | - |
Sun Jun 9/24 12:00pm: | |
---|---|
@ Inter River Park (Field C) | |
Vancouver Capilanos | - |
North Vancouver Pirates | - |
Sun Jun 9/24 4:00pm: | |
---|---|
@ Holly Park | |
Albion Braves | - |
Newton Beavers | - |
Sun Jun 9/24 4:00pm: | |
---|---|
@ Walnut Grove | |
South Delta Padres | - |
North Langley Expos | - |
Sun Jun 9/24 5:00pm: | |
---|---|
@ City Park | |
Chilliwack Cubs | - |
Langley Knights | - |
Sun Jun 9/24 5:00pm: | |
---|---|
@ Robert Burnaby Park | |
Aldergrove Chiefs | - |
Vancouver Vipers | - |
Countdown
Countdown to
(Apr 12, 2024 @ 7:00pm)
Advertisement
Attendance
Number of visits to the site:
19184066
Ticker
- Congrats to South Delta Padres 2023 BC Senior AA Champs
- Congrats to BC Capitals 60+ Tier Two CNOBF Champs
- Congrats to Whalley Chiefs and Vancouver Mounties for great LMBA 18+ Division final. Chiefs win 2 - 1 in 12 innings.
- Congrats to Richmond Red Sox, LMBA 45+ Ray Edger Division champs!
- Congrats to Langley Knights, LMBA 30+ Division champs!