Monday
Mar 4/24
9:26 pm
PST

Kerry Park Islanders
Female Midget AA
TOURNAMENT
BallCharts.com/midgetislanders

Admin

Attendance:


Mill Bay
BC
Canada






 

2008-2009 Tournaments

For the upcoming season the Kerry Park Islanders Midget A are confirmed in the following tournaments:
                                                                                                                                             

October 10-13 - Nanaimo - Extreme Cup

Tournament Schedule:

Friday Oct 10
     6:45-8:15pm @ NIC#2 Vs North Island Edge - loss 1-4

Saturday Oct 11
     10:45am-12:15pm @ NIC#2 Vs Sooke Thunderbirds - win 5-4
     4:00-5:30pm @ NIC#2 Vs Richmond Devils - loss 1-3

Sunday Oct 12
     11:30am-1:00pm @ NIC#2 Vs Saanich Braves - win 7-0

Playdowns:

Sunday Oct 12
     5:30-7:30pm @ NIC#2  Richmond Vs Islanders - shootout win 4-2

Final:

Monday Oct 13
     9:30-11:30am @ NIC#2  North Island Vs Islanders - loss 0-4  Silver Medal Winners
                                                                                                                                             

November 7-10 - Burnaby - Remembrance Day

Tournament Schedule:

Saturday Nov 8     
     3:00-4:15pm @ 8 Rinks "Red A" Vs. TriCities - win 3-1
     8
:45-10:00pm @ 8 Rinks "Gold A" Vs. North West Selects - win 5-0    

Sunday Nov 9
     4:15-5:30pm @ 8 Rinks "Gold A" Vs. Richmond - loss 2-4

Playdowns:

Monday Nov 10
     10:30-11:45am @ 8 Rinks "Red A" Mid Island Extreme Vs. Islanders - win 5-1

Final:

Monday Nov 10
     4:15-5:45pm @ 8 Rinks "Blue A" -- Islanders Vs. Richmond - win 3-2

KERRY PARK ISLANDERS - CHAMPIONS OF TIER 1 MIDGET!

                                                                                                                                             

December 28-30 - Langley - Angels on Ice

Tournament Schedule:

Sunday Dec 28     
     4:00-5:15pm @ Langley Blue Rink Vs. TriCities - loss 0-2
     8
:30-9:45pm @ Langley Blue Rink Vs. Abbotsford - loss 2-3    

Monday Dec 29
     12:45-2:00pm @ Langley Green Rink Vs. Saanich - loss 1-2
     8:15-9:30pm @ Langley Green Rink Vs. North Shore - loss 0-4

Playdowns:

Tuesday Dec 30
     1:00-2:15pm @ Langley Blue Rink Saanich Vs. Islanders - win 3-0 consolation winners

________________________________________________________

March 20-22 - Richmond Ice Classic 

Tournament Schedule:

Friday March 20     
     3:00-4:15pm @ Richmond - Coliseum Vs. Mid Island Extreme - win 2-1    
     7:30
-8:45pm @ Richmond - Coliseum Vs. Richmond Devils - loss 1-5    

Saturday March 21
     11:45am-1:00pm @ Richmond - Garage Vs. North Island Edge - win 2-1
     6:15-7:30pm @ Richmond - Pond Vs. Washington Wild - loss 0-3

Islanders finish 3rd overall  Midget AA

                                                                                                                                            

 





 


Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites