Login for Game Attendance
Date  Location Visitor Home Result (Record)
May 6/09 6:00pm Dunning Lakers 6 Rosetown 8 L (0 - 1)
May 11/09 7:30pm Aligmagnet Lakers 11 Burnsville 8 W (1 - 1)
May 14/09 8:00pm Braemar Lakers 6 Edina Esox 4 W (2 - 1)
May 16/09 TBA Links at Northfork Golf Tourney Golf Tourney -
May 18/09 8:30pm Parade Lyon's Pub Warriors 2 Lakers 1 L (2 - 2)
May 19/09 6:00pm Dunning Lakers 2 Sport and Spine 13 L (2 - 3)
May 21/09 6:15pm Nieman 1 Lakers 1 Angels 3 L (2 - 4)
May 26/09 7:00pm Parade St. Paul Shamrocks 5 Lakers 6 W (3 - 4)
May 29/09 6:15pm Nieman 1 Cobras 7 Lakers 16 W (4 - 4)
Jun 1/09 6:15pm Parade Lakers 13 Bluesox 1 W (5 - 4)
Jun 3/09 8:30pm Parade Lakers 4 Wesley Homes 6 L (5 - 5)
Jun 5/09 8:30pm Parade Riverrats 0 Lakers 10 W (6 - 5)
Jun 8/09 6:15pm U of St. Thomas Lakers 0 Commanding Edge 0 T (6 - 5 - 1)
Jun 11/09 6:15pm Parade Lakers 5 Bombers 4 W (7 - 5 - 1)
Jun 13/09 7:30pm Hastings Lakers 5 Hastings 2 W (8 - 5 - 1)
Jun 15/09 6:15pm Parade Merchants 2 Lakers 6 W (9 - 5 - 1)
Jun 16/09 8:00pm Miesville Lakers 0 Miesville 0 T (9 - 5 - 2)
Jun 19/09 8:30pm Parade Lakers 5 Lyon's Pub Warriors 4 W (10 - 5 - 2)
Jun 22/09 6:15pm Parade Angels 1 Lakers 3 W (11 - 5 - 2)
Jun 24/09 6:15pm St. Thomas University Lakers 3 Commanding Edge 2 W (12 - 5 - 2)
Jun 25/09 6:15pm NEAF Tri City Shark 3 Lakers 4 W (13 - 5 - 2)
Jun 26/09 8:30pm Parade Blue Sox 0 Lakers 8 W (14 - 5 - 2)
Jun 30/09 6:15pm Parade Lakers 7 Cobras 3 W (15 - 5 - 2)
Jul 1/09 6:15pm Parade Lakers 0 Rocks 2 L (15 - 6 - 2)
Jul 6/09 8:15pm Big Willow Lakers 14 Hopkins Berries 2 W (16 - 6 - 2)
Jul 7/09 6:15pm Parade Wesley Homes 2 Lakers 6 W (17 - 6 - 2)
Jul 9/09 6:15pm Parade Lakers 9 Riverrats 1 W (18 - 6 - 2)
Jul 12/09 12:00pm Nieman 1 Lakers 5 Merchants 0 W (19 - 6 - 2)
Jul 14/09 6:15pm Nieman 1 Bombers 3 Lakers 8 W (20 - 6 - 2)
Jul 15/09 6:15pm U. of St. Thomas Lakers 5 Commanding Edge 2 W (21 - 6 - 2)
Jul 17/09 7:00pm Round Lake Park, Eden Prairie Lakers 8 Eden Prairie 3 W (22 - 6 - 2)
Jul 20/09 8:30pm Parade Rocks 13 Lakers 3 L (22 - 7 - 2)
Jul 21/09 7:30pm Veteran's Field, Mtka Lakers 1 Millers 3 L (22 - 8 - 2)
Jul 22/09 8:00pm South St. Paul Lakers 5 Edina ESox 2 W (23 - 8 - 2)
Jul 28/09 8:30pm Parade Lyon's Pub 10 Lakers 7 L (23 - 9 - 2)
Jul 30/09 6:15pm Parade Lakers Lyon's Pub -
Jul 31/09 6:15pm Parade Lyon's Pub Lakers -
Aug 5/09 TBA TBA State tourney begins State tourney begins -
Aug 15/09 TBA TBA State tourney ends State tourney ends -
May 9/10 12:00pm Dunning Lakers 2 Rosetown 4 L (23 - 10 - 2)
May 16/10 4:00pm Braemar Lakers 2 Edina ESox 6 L (23 - 11 - 2)
May 17/10 6:15pm Parade Albert's Gators 4 Lakers 2 L (23 - 12 - 2)
May 18/10 7:30pm Prior Lake Veteran's Field Lakers 8 Prior Lake Jays 4 W (24 - 12 - 2)
May 20/10 6:00pm Dunning Lakers 0 Sport and Spine 6 L (24 - 13 - 2)
May 24/10 8:30pm Parade Lakers 7 Cobras 4 W (25 - 13 - 2)
May 25/10 8:00pm McGuire Field (South St. Paul) Lakers Stockman's Irish -
May 26/10 8:30pm Parade Lakers 6 Angels 7 L (25 - 14 - 2)
May 27/10 8:00pm Red Haddox Lakers 6 Bloomington Bandits 0 W (26 - 14 - 2)
Jun 1/10 8:30pm Lighted Field Lakers 5 NWS Redhawks 0 W (27 - 14 - 2)
Jun 2/10 8:30pm Parade Metro Merchants 3 Lakers 9 W (28 - 14 - 2)
Jun 4/10 8:00pm White Bear Township Polar Lakes Lakers 10 Metro Knights 1 W (29 - 14 - 2)
Jun 6/10 2:30pm NEAF Lakers 16 Rocks 11 W (30 - 14 - 2)
Jun 9/10 6:15pm Parade Blue Sox 3 Lakers 13 W (31 - 14 - 2)
Jun 11/10 7:30pm Hastings Veteran's Field Lakers Hastings Hawks -
Jun 14/10 7:30pm Alimagnet Lakers Burnsville -
Jun 15/10 8:30pm Parade Riverrats 4 Lakers 1 L (31 - 15 - 2)
Jun 18/10 8:30pm Parade Lakers 0 Gators 4 L (31 - 16 - 2)
Jun 21/10 8:30pm Parade Cobras 14 Lakers 13 L (31 - 17 - 2)
Jun 22/10 6:15pm St. Thomas University Lakers 4 Commanding Edge 8 L (31 - 18 - 2)
Jun 28/10 6:15pm Parade Angels 3 Lakers 1 L (31 - 19 - 2)
Jun 30/10 6:15pm Parade Lakers 1 Merchants 3 L (31 - 20 - 2)
Jul 1/10 7:30pm Dred Scott Lakers 5 Bloomington Bandits 4 W (32 - 20 - 2)
Jul 6/10 6:15pm Parade Rocks 0 Lakers 8 W (33 - 20 - 2)
Jul 7/10 6:30pm Maple Plain Lakers 3 Maple Plain 3 T (33 - 20 - 3)
Jul 8/10 6:15pm Concordia St. Paul Lakers 7 Air Freight Unlimited 2 W (34 - 20 - 3)
Jul 11/10 2:30pm Big Willow Lakers 5 Hopkins Berries 2 W (35 - 20 - 3)
Jul 12/10 5:30pm Big Willow Lakers 3 Hopkins Berries 4 L (35 - 21 - 3)
Jul 13/10 8:30pm Parade Lakers 7 Bombers 4 W (36 - 21 - 3)
Jul 16/10 6:15pm Parade Lakers 8 Riverrats 1 W (37 - 21 - 3)
Jul 18/10 1:00pm St. Thomas University Lakers 1 St. Paul Police 4 L (37 - 22 - 3)
Jul 19/10 6:15pm Parade Lakers 1 Lyons Pub Warriors 3 L (37 - 23 - 3)
Jul 20/10 6:15pm St. Thomas University Lakers 1 Commanding Edge 2 L (37 - 24 - 3)
Jul 21/10 8:30pm Parade Lakers 11 Blue Sox 0 W (38 - 24 - 3)
Jul 23/10 6:15pm NEAF Lyon's Pub Warriors 2 Lakers 1 L (38 - 25 - 3)
Jul 25/10 2:00pm Nieman 1 Bombers 3 Lakers 4 W (39 - 25 - 3)
Jul 29/10 6:00pm Dunning Lakers 12 St. Paul Shamrocks 7 W (40 - 25 - 3)
Jul 31/10 5:00pm Parade Bombers 3 Lakers 4 W (41 - 25 - 3)
Aug 3/10 8:30pm Parade Lakers 3 Gators 4 L (41 - 26 - 3)
Aug 5/10 6:15pm Parade Gators 4 Lakers 1 L (41 - 27 - 3)
Aug 10/10 7:00pm Veteran's Field Park National Riverview -
Aug 12/10 TBA TBA State tourney begins State tourney begins -
May 23/11 8:30pm Dunning Lakers 1 Shamrocks 3 L (41 - 28 - 3)
May 24/11 7:30pm Dakota Lakers 2 St. Louis Park 0 W (42 - 28 - 3)
May 25/11 7:30pm Palm Field Lakers 5 St. Anthony Hogs 0 W (43 - 28 - 3)
May 26/11 7:30pm McGuire Field (South St. Paul) Lakers 11 Stockman's Irish 1 W (44 - 28 - 3)
May 31/11 8:30pm Dunning Lakers 10 Sport and Spine 0 W (45 - 28 - 3)
Jun 1/11 8:15pm Big Willow Lakers 5 Hopkins Berries 3 W (46 - 28 - 3)
Jun 2/11 8:30pm Parade Lakers 3 Albert's Gators 7 L (46 - 29 - 3)
Jun 3/11 6:00pm Concordia St. Paul Lakers 7 Air Freight Unlimited 6 W (47 - 29 - 3)
Jun 4/11 11:00am Dundas Invitational Lakers 0 Minnetonka Millers 13 L (47 - 30 - 3)
Jun 4/11 4:00pm Dundas Invitational Rochester 8 Lakers 7 L (47 - 31 - 3)
Jun 6/11 6:15pm Parade Lakers 5 Rocks 4 W (48 - 31 - 3)
Jun 8/11 6:15pm Parade Lyon's Pub Warriors 1 Lakers 5 W (49 - 31 - 3)
Jun 13/11 8:30pm Parade Angels 2 Lakers 0 L (49 - 32 - 3)
Jun 15/11 8:30pm Parade Lakers 10 Blue Sox 0 W (50 - 32 - 3)
Jun 16/11 8:00pm Red Haddox Lakers 2 Bloomington Bandits 8 L (50 - 33 - 3)
Jun 17/11 7:30pm Hastings Lakers 9 Hastings 10 L (50 - 34 - 3)
Jun 18/11 2:30pm Victoria Tourney Lakers 8 Edina ESox 0 W (51 - 34 - 3)
Jun 18/11 7:30pm Victoria Tourney Victoria Vics 2 Lakers 1 L (51 - 35 - 3)
Jun 19/11 TBA Victoria Tourney Lakers 3 Pub 6 L (51 - 36 - 3)
Jun 20/11 8:30pm Parade Riverrats 0 Lakers 17 W (52 - 36 - 3)
Jun 22/11 6:15pm Parade Lakers 2 Cobras 3 L (52 - 37 - 3)
Jun 23/11 7:30pm Paul Parkway Lakers 0 Blaine 5 L (52 - 38 - 3)
Jun 26/11 12:00pm Parade Gators 2 Lakers 8 W (53 - 38 - 3)
Jun 27/11 8:15pm Big Willow Lakers 3 Hopkins Berries 4 L (53 - 39 - 3)
Jun 28/11 8:30pm Parade Cobras 2 Lakers 7 W (54 - 39 - 3)
Jun 30/11 6:00pm Lighted Field Lakers 8 NWS Redhawks 7 W (55 - 39 - 3)
Jul 6/11 6:15pm Parade Rocks 0 Lakers 7 W (56 - 39 - 3)
Jul 7/11 6:15pm Parade Lakers 1 Lyon's Pub Warriors 13 L (56 - 40 - 3)
Jul 10/11 2:00pm Dassel Cokato Lakers 7 Dassel Cokato Saints 3 W (57 - 40 - 3)
Jul 12/11 8:30pm Parade Lakers 13 Angels 0 W (58 - 40 - 3)
Jul 13/11 6:00pm St. Thomas University Lakers 4 Commanding Edge 2 W (59 - 40 - 3)
Jul 17/11 2:00pm Chanhassen High School Lakers 10 Chanhassen Redbirds 0 W (60 - 40 - 3)
Jul 18/11 6:15pm Parade Lakers 4 Riverrats 1 W (61 - 40 - 3)
Jul 21/11 6:15pm Parade Blue Sox 3 Lakers 4 W (62 - 40 - 3)
Jul 22/11 7:30pm Prior Lake Lakers 5 Prior Lake Jays 6 L (62 - 41 - 3)
Jul 24/11 1:30pm Cold Spring Lakers 4 Cold Spring 8 L (62 - 42 - 3)
Jul 25/11 6:15pm Parade Lakers 5 Merchants 3 W (63 - 42 - 3)
Jul 26/11 7:30pm Veterans Field Mtka HS Lakers 3 Minnetonka Millers 8 L (63 - 43 - 3)
Jul 27/11 8:30pm Parade Merchants 4 Lakers 5 W (64 - 43 - 3)
Aug 2/11 8:30pm Parade Rocks 0 Lakers 4 W (65 - 43 - 3)
Aug 5/11 7:00pm Parade Lakers 7 Rocks 1 W (66 - 43 - 3)
Aug 9/11 7:00pm Red Haddox PNL All Stars Riverview All Stars -
Aug 12/11 8:30pm Red Haddox Rooster 4 Lakers 8 W (67 - 43 - 3)
Aug 13/11 7:00pm Red Haddox Lakers 8 Minnetonka Millers 1 W (68 - 43 - 3)
Aug 15/11 6:15pm Dunning Lakers 1 Stockmans Irish 4 L (68 - 44 - 3)
Aug 18/11 6:15pm Dunning Lakers 5 Millers 8 L (68 - 45 - 3)
Aug 20/11 TBA Red Haddox State tourney ends TBA -
May 21/12 6:30pm Dunning Lakers 6 Sport and Spine 7 L (68 - 46 - 3)
May 22/12 6:00pm Dunning Lakers 9 Rosetown 1 W (69 - 46 - 3)
May 24/12 7:00pm Palm Field Lakers St. Anthony Hogs -
May 29/12 7:30pm Veterans Field Mtka HS Lakers 2 Minnetonka Millers 3 L (69 - 47 - 3)
May 30/12 6:15pm Parade Lyons Pub Warriors 1 Lakers 2 W (70 - 47 - 3)
Jun 1/12 7:00pm Red Haddox Lakers 4 Bloomington Bandits 7 L (70 - 48 - 3)
Jun 2/12 11:00am Dundas Invitational Minnetonka Millers 6 Lakers 2 L (70 - 49 - 3)
Jun 2/12 5:00pm Dundas Invitational Lakers 0 Rochester 10 L (70 - 50 - 3)
Jun 3/12 5:00pm Dundas Invitational Lakers If Necesssary Championship -
Jun 4/12 7:30pm McGuire Field (South St. Paul) Lakers 4 Stockmans Irish 3 W (71 - 50 - 3)
Jun 6/12 7:30pm Paul Parkway Lakers 5 Blaine 6 L (71 - 51 - 3)
Jun 8/12 7:30pm Prior Lake Lakers 5 Prior Lake Jays 9 L (71 - 52 - 3)
Jun 10/12 2:30pm Parade Lakers 13 Riverrats 0 W (72 - 52 - 3)
Jun 11/12 6:15pm Parade Lakers 1 American Pie Patriots 11 L (72 - 53 - 3)
Jun 13/12 6:30pm Bethel University Lakers 6 FanHQ Fantoms 7 L (72 - 54 - 3)
Jun 19/12 8:30pm Parade Blue Sox 0 Lakers 10 W (73 - 54 - 3)
Jun 21/12 6:00pm Dakota Lakers 3 St. Louis Park 4 L (73 - 55 - 3)
Jun 22/12 7:00pm Parade Merchants 3 Lakers 4 W (74 - 55 - 3)
Jun 24/12 6:00pm Joe Schleper Stadium Lakers 13 Shakopee Indians 11 W (75 - 55 - 3)
Jun 25/12 6:15pm Parade Lakers 0 Lyons Pub Warriors 2 L (75 - 56 - 3)
Jun 27/12 8:30pm Parade Riverrats 0 Lakers 3 W (76 - 56 - 3)
Jun 28/12 6:15pm Parade Lakers 11 Angels 3 W (77 - 56 - 3)
Jun 29/12 7:30pm Victoria Lakers 9 Victoria Vics 10 L (77 - 57 - 3)
Jul 9/12 6:00pm St. Thomas University Lakers 2 River Pirates 0 W (78 - 57 - 3)
Jul 10/12 6:15pm Parade Cobras 6 Lakers 4 L (78 - 58 - 3)
Jul 12/12 8:00pm Miller 8 HitDawg 3 Lakers 5 W (79 - 58 - 3)
Jul 13/12 7:00pm Parade Lakers 3 Merchants 5 L (79 - 59 - 3)
Jul 14/12 TBA Dunning Skyline All Star Game 6 Park National All Star Game 8 -
Jul 15/12 2:30pm Big Willow Lakers 5 Hopkins Berries 6 L (79 - 60 - 3)
Jul 16/12 8:30pm Parade Lakers 9 Cobras 4 W (80 - 60 - 3)
Jul 17/12 6:15pm Parade Lakers 12 Blue Sox 1 W (81 - 60 - 3)
Jul 18/12 8:00pm Miesville Lakers Miesville -
Jul 20/12 6:15pm Parade Angels 11 Lakers 10 L (81 - 61 - 3)
Jul 22/12 12:00pm Parade American Pie Patriots 2 Lakers 0 L (81 - 62 - 3)
Jul 25/12 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium, Eden Prairie St. Paul Shamrocks 6 Lakers 10 W (82 - 62 - 3)
Jul 26/12 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium, Eden Prairie Stockman's Irish 4 Lakers 7 W (83 - 62 - 3)
Aug 1/12 8:30pm Parade Cobras 3 Lakers 8 W (84 - 62 - 3)
Aug 4/12 7:30pm Parade Lakers 1 Cobras 4 L (84 - 63 - 3)
Aug 5/12 TBA Parade Cobras 4 Lakers 9 W (85 - 63 - 3)
Aug 11/12 10:00am Red Haddox River Pirates 6 Lakers 3 L (85 - 64 - 3)
Aug 20/12 TBA Red Haddox State tourney ends State tourney ends -
May 23/13 8:30pm Dunning Lakers 0 St. Paul Capitals 2 L (85 - 65 - 3)
May 28/13 8:30pm Dunning Lakers 4 Sport and Spine 7 L (85 - 66 - 3)
May 29/13 6:15pm Parade Lakers 5 Riverrats 4 W (86 - 66 - 3)
May 30/13 7:30pm South St. Paul Lakers 12 Stockmans Irish 2 W (87 - 66 - 3)
Jun 2/13 2:30pm Round Lake Stadium, Eden Prairie Moorhead Brewers 4 Lakers 3 L (87 - 67 - 3)
Jun 3/13 6:15pm Round Lake Stadium, Eden Prairie Edina ESox 3 Lakers 0 L (87 - 68 - 3)
Jun 6/13 6:15pm Parade Blue Sox 1 Lakers 11 W (88 - 68 - 3)
Jun 6/13 8:30pm Parade Angels 0 Lakers 3 W (89 - 68 - 3)
Jun 7/13 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium, Eden Prairie St. Louis Park 0 Lakers 5 W (90 - 68 - 3)
Jun 10/13 8:30pm Parade Riverrats 6 Lakers 4 L (90 - 69 - 3)
Jun 13/13 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium, Eden Prairie Stockmans Irish 2 Lakers 3 W (91 - 69 - 3)
Jun 14/13 6:15pm Parade Merchants 0 Lakers 12 W (92 - 69 - 3)
Jun 16/13 4:30pm Round Lake Stadium, Eden Prairie Minnetonka Millers 1 Lakers 8 W (93 - 69 - 3)
Jun 18/13 8:30pm Parade American Pie Patriots 1 Lakers 4 W (94 - 69 - 3)
Jun 20/13 6:15pm Parade Lakers 5 Cobras 6 L (94 - 70 - 3)
Jun 21/13 6:15pm Parade Lakers 1 Angels 0 W (95 - 70 - 3)
Jun 23/13 4:30pm Round Lake Stadium, Eden Prairie St. Anthony Hogs 4 Lakers 3 L (95 - 71 - 3)
Jun 24/13 5:30pm Big Willow Lakers 5 Hopkins Berries 8 L (95 - 72 - 3)
Jun 26/13 8:30pm Parade Lakers 7 Merchants 2 W (96 - 72 - 3)
Jun 28/13 6:15pm Parade Lyons Pub Warriors 0 Lakers 4 W (97 - 72 - 3)
Jun 30/13 2:30pm Parade Lakers 1 Blue Sox 3 L (97 - 73 - 3)
Jul 2/13 8:00pm Miesville Lakers 11 Miesville Mudhens 9 W (98 - 73 - 3)
Jul 7/13 5:00pm Parade Lakers 7 Lyon's Pub Warriors 6 W (99 - 73 - 3)
Jul 9/13 7:30pm Victoria Lakers 10 Victoria Vics 1 W (100 - 73 - 3)
Jul 10/13 7:30pm Paul Parkway Lakers 8 Blaine 5 W (101 - 73 - 3)
Jul 11/13 7:30pm Prior Lake Lakers 6 Prior Lake Jays 1 W (102 - 73 - 3)
Jul 13/13 TBA Dunning East Side All Stars 18 West Side All Stars 5 -
Jul 15/13 8:15pm Big Willow Lakers 1 Hopkins Berries 10 L (102 - 74 - 3)
Jul 16/13 6:15pm Parade Cobras 8 Lakers 7 L (102 - 75 - 3)
Jul 17/13 8:30pm Parade Lakers 5 American Pie Patriots 7 L (102 - 76 - 3)
Jul 23/13 7:30pm Veterans Field Mtka HS Lakers 2 Minnetonka Millers 7 L (102 - 77 - 3)
Jul 25/13 8:00pm Red Haddox Lakers 2 Bloomington Bandits 3 L (102 - 78 - 3)
Jul 29/13 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) FanHQ Fantoms 8 Lakers 5 L (102 - 79 - 3)
Aug 1/13 7:00pm Parade Lyons Pub 5 Lakers 3 L (102 - 80 - 3)
Aug 3/13 2:30pm Parade Lakers 7 Lyons Pub 4 W (103 - 80 - 3)
Aug 4/13 2:30pm Parade Lyons Pub 10 Lakers 2 L (103 - 81 - 3)
Aug 8/13 TBA Red Haddox State Tourney Begins -
Aug 18/13 TBA Red Haddox State Tourney Ends -
May 22/14 7:00pm St. Anthony Lakers 8 St. Anthony Hogs 4 W (104 - 81 - 3)
May 28/14 8:00pm Dunning Lakers 5 St. Paul Capitals 0 W (105 - 81 - 3)
May 29/14 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) Angels 2 Lakers 4 W (106 - 81 - 3)
Jun 1/14 4:00pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) Cold Spring Springers 3 Lakers 8 W (107 - 81 - 3)
Jun 2/14 6:15pm Parade American Pie Patriots 2 Lakers 5 W (108 - 81 - 3)
Jun 4/14 6:15pm Parade Lakers 7 Merchants 2 W (109 - 81 - 3)
Jun 6/14 6:15pm Parade Lakers 10 Baseball 365 0 W (110 - 81 - 3)
Jun 8/14 4:00pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) Shakopee Indians 6 Lakers 5 L (110 - 82 - 3)
Jun 10/14 8:30pm Parade Merchants 0 Lakers 9 W (111 - 82 - 3)
Jun 11/14 8:00pm Miesville Lakers 6 Miesville Mudhens 0 W (112 - 82 - 3)
Jun 13/14 6:15pm Parade Lakers 1 Angels 5 L (112 - 83 - 3)
Jun 17/14 6:15pm Parade Lakers 11 Riverrats 7 W (113 - 83 - 3)
Jun 18/14 8:30pm Parade Cobras 0 Lakers 6 W (114 - 83 - 3)
Jun 22/14 4:00pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) Stockman's Irish 0 Lakers 10 W (115 - 83 - 3)
Jun 23/14 7:30pm Aligmagnet Lakers 3 Burnsville 2 W (116 - 83 - 3)
Jun 24/14 8:30pm Parade Lyons Pub Warriors 5 Lakers 6 W (117 - 83 - 3)
Jun 26/14 6:15pm Parade Riverrats 3 Lakers 2 L (117 - 84 - 3)
Jun 26/14 8:30pm Parade Bluesox 2 Lakers 1 L (117 - 85 - 3)
Jun 27/14 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairire) Edina Esox 2 Lakers 9 W (118 - 85 - 3)
Jun 30/14 6:15pm Parade Baseball 365 4 Lakers 5 W (119 - 85 - 3)
Jul 1/14 8:30pm Parade Lakers 8 Lyons Pub Warriors 2 W (120 - 85 - 3)
Jul 8/14 8:15pm Big Willow Lakers 8 Hopkins Berries 0 W (121 - 85 - 3)
Jul 10/14 8:30pm Parade Lakers 9 American Pie Patriots 2 W (122 - 85 - 3)
Jul 11/14 8:00pm Dred Scott 1 Lakers 6 Bloomington Bandits 5 W (123 - 85 - 3)
Jul 15/14 8:30pm Parade Lakers 8 Cobras 2 W (124 - 85 - 3)
Jul 17/14 7:30pm Poppitz Field (Victoria) Lakers 7 Victoria Vics 0 W (125 - 85 - 3)
Jul 18/14 7:30pm Prior Lake (Veteran's Field) Lakers 2 Prior Lake Jays 1 W (126 - 85 - 3)
Jul 21/14 6:15pm Parade Lakers 6 Bluesox 0 W (127 - 85 - 3)
Jul 22/14 7:15pm Athletic Park (Chaska) Lakers 5 Chaska 3 W (128 - 85 - 3)
Jul 24/14 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) Blaine Fusion 3 Lakers 8 W (129 - 85 - 3)
Jul 27/14 4:00pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) Diamond Cutters 3 Lakers 4 W (130 - 85 - 3)
Jul 30/14 7:00pm Parade River Rats 0 Lakers 18 W (131 - 85 - 3)
Aug 2/14 11:00am Parade Lakers 10 River Rats 0 W (132 - 85 - 3)
Aug 5/14 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) Cobras 1 Lakers 4 W (133 - 85 - 3)
Aug 9/14 10:00am Red Haddox Bloomington 1 Lakers 8 W (134 - 85 - 3)
Aug 10/14 4:00pm Red Haddox Millers 5 Lakers 3 L (134 - 86 - 3)
Aug 15/14 8:30pm Red Haddox Roosters 7 Lakers 8 W (135 - 86 - 3)
Aug 16/14 12:00pm Red Haddox Pub 4 Lakers 9 W (136 - 86 - 3)
Aug 16/14 6:00pm Red Haddox Millers 9 Lakers 8 L (136 - 87 - 3)
May 20/15 7:30pm Palm Field Lakers 8 St Anthony 5 W (137 - 87 - 3)
May 28/15 8:00pm Miller 8 (EP) Angels 4 Lakers 8 W (138 - 87 - 3)
May 29/15 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) Sport and Spine Lakers -
Jun 1/15 8:30pm Parade Patriots 2 Lakers 3 W (139 - 87 - 3)
Jun 2/15 7:30pm Aligmagnet Lakers 5 Burnsville 2 W (140 - 87 - 3)
Jun 4/15 7:30pm McGuire Field (South St. Paul) Lakers 14 Stockmans Irish 3 W (141 - 87 - 3)
Jun 5/15 6:15pm Parade Lakers 2 Baseball 365 1 W (142 - 87 - 3)
Jun 8/15 6:15pm Parade Merchants 0 Lakers 5 W (143 - 87 - 3)
Jun 10/15 8:00pm Miesville Lakers 5 MIesville 4 W (144 - 87 - 3)
Jun 12/15 6:15pm Parade Lakers 13 Angels 0 W (145 - 87 - 3)
Jun 16/15 6:15pm Parade Lakers 9 Riverrats 3 W (146 - 87 - 3)
Jun 18/15 6:15pm Parade Cobras 3 Lakers 4 W (147 - 87 - 3)
Jun 19/15 7:30pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) Continental Diamond 4 Lakers 6 W (148 - 87 - 3)
Jun 23/15 8:30pm Parade Lyons Pub Warriors 2 Lakers 3 W (149 - 87 - 3)
Jun 25/15 8:30pm Parade Riverrats 5 Lakers 2 L (149 - 88 - 3)
Jun 26/15 6:15pm Parade Blue Sox 0 Lakers 6 W (150 - 88 - 3)
Jun 28/15 4:30pm Round Lake Stadium (Eden Prairie) St. Louis Park Lakers -
Jun 30/15 7:30pm Elko Lakers 6 Elko 11 L (150 - 89 - 3)
Jul 1/15 8:30pm Parade Lakers 2 Lyon's Pub 5 L (150 - 90 - 3)
Jul 8/15 8:30pm Parade Lakers 14 American Pie Patriots 0 W (151 - 90 - 3)
Jul 10/15 8:30pm Parade Lakers 5 Blue Sox 0 W (152 - 90 - 3)
Jul 13/15 8:15pm Big Willow Lakers 2 Hopkins Berries 3 L (152 - 91 - 3)
Jul 14/15 8:30pm Parade Lakers 0 Cobras 8 L (152 - 92 - 3)
Jul 16/15 7:30pm Prior Lake Lakers 9 Prior Lake Jays 0 W (153 - 92 - 3)
Jul 17/15 8:30pm Parade Baseball 365 2 Lakers 4 W (154 - 92 - 3)
Jul 19/15 3:00pm Parade Lakers 15 Merchants 3 W (155 - 92 - 3)
Jul 23/15 7:30pm Miller 8 (EP) St. Paul Capitals 4 Lakers 3 L (155 - 93 - 3)
Jul 27/15 7:30pm Miller 8 (EP) Diamond Cutters 8 Lakers 9 W (156 - 93 - 3)
Jul 30/15 7:00pm Parade Patriots 2 Lakers 12 W (157 - 93 - 3)
Aug 1/15 2:30pm Parade Lakers 14 Patriots 8 W (158 - 93 - 3)
Aug 6/15 6:00pm Red Haddox - State Tourney Tri City 11 Lakers 1 L (158 - 94 - 3)


Twitter
Recent Results
Thu Aug 6/15 6:00pm:
Tri City 11
Lakers 1
Sat Aug 1/15 2:30pm:
Lakers 14
Patriots 8
Thu Jul 30/15 7:00pm:
Patriots 2
Lakers 12
Mon Jul 27/15 7:30pm:
Diamond Cutters 8
Lakers 9
Thu Jul 23/15 7:30pm:
St. Paul Capitals 4
Lakers 3
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Countdown

Countdown to
Tri-City Shark

(Aug 6, 2015 @ 6:00pm)

MN Class A State Tourney

Ticker
  • Lakers get sweep over Patriots in offensive battle, winning 14-8
  • Only 11 Lakers at the game, but offense stays hot and Lakers are heading to state
  • Gerber goes off 4-5 with 2 doubles and a HR as Lakers take game 1 12-2
  • Genrich throws a CG win vs Patriots with 7 K's in 8 innings
  • Lakers beat Diamond Cutters 9-8 in tune up game
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

667070

Weather