Day
|
Date
|
Time
|
Location
|
Visitor
|
Home
|
Result (Record)
|
Wed | Dec 9/09 (Wed) | 7:30pm | St. Anne | Rutherford 27 | St. Anne 32 | L (0 - 1) |
Wed | Dec 16/09 (Wed) | 7:00pm | RHS | West Milford 8 | Rutherford 38 | W (1 - 1) |
Sat | Dec 19/09 (Sat) | 2:30pm | Franklin Ave Middle School | Rutherford - Dons/Meg 33 | Franklin Lakes 21 | - |
Sat | Dec 26/09 (Sat) | 11:30am | Nutley Recreation Center | Nutley 15 | Rutherford - Kirk/Gulatz 27 | - |
Sun | Dec 27/09 (Sun) | 5:45pm | Nutley Recreation Center | Clinton 27 | Rutherford - Nards/Dons 24 | - |
Mon | Dec 28/09 (Mon) | 4:30pm | Wayne PAL Holiday Tournament | Wanaque 51 | Rutherford 21 | L (1 - 2) |
Mon | Dec 28/09 (Mon) | 7:00pm | Wayne PAL Holiday Tournament | West Essex 25 | Rutherford 26 | W (2 - 2) |
Tue | Dec 29/09 (Tue) | 4:30pm | Nutley Recreation Center | Rutherford 18 | Clinton 32 | L (2 - 3) |
Wed | Dec 30/09 (Wed) | 8:15pm | Wayne PAL - Holiday Tournament | Montville 20 | Rutherford 36 | W (3 - 3) |
Sat | Jan 2/10 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Wayne PAL Holiday Tournament | St. Paul's 42 | Rutherford 15 | L (3 - 4) |
Sun | Jan 3/10 (Sun) | 2:30pm | SBBL - RHS-100 | Moonachie 26 | Rutherford 38 | W (4 - 4) |
Fri | Jan 8/10 (Fri) | 8:00pm | SBBL - Hasbrouch Heights HS - Old Gym | Rutherford - Marq/Nards/Dons 34 | Hasbrouck Heights 29 | - |
Sun | Jan 10/10 (Sun) | 2:15pm | SBBL - RHS-100 | East Rutherford 7 | Rutherford - Pendl/Sarro/Meg 37 | - |
Sun | Jan 17/10 (Sun) | 10:00am | MLK Tournament Lyndhurst | Rutherford 18 | Secaucus 40 | L (4 - 5) |
Sun | Jan 17/10 (Sun) | 4:00pm | MLK Tournament RHS-100 | Westfield 8 | Rutherford 38 | W (5 - 5) |
Mon | Jan 18/10 (Mon) | 9:00am | MLK Tournament Lyndhurst | Rutherford 24 | Ridgewood 21 | W (6 - 5) |
Wed | Jan 20/10 (Wed) | 7:00pm | NWBP - RHS-100 | Allendale 39 | Rutherford - Kirk/Ally 40 | - |
Sat | Jan 23/10 (Sat) | 2:15pm | SBBL - Little Ferry - Memorial School | Rutherford - Kar/Jordy/Ali 22 | Little Ferry 35 | - |
Sun | Jan 24/10 (Sun) | 2:30pm | SBBL - RHS-100 | Lyndhurst 32 | Rutherford - Nards/Meg/Sherz 29 | - |
Mon | Jan 25/10 (Mon) | 6:45pm | NWBP - Ben Franklin Middle School | Rutherford - Sarro/Dons 31 | Ridgewood 10 | - |
Wed | Jan 27/10 (Wed) | 7:00pm | NWBP - RHS | Franklin Lakes 34 | Rutherford - Nards/Meg 33 | - |
Sat | Jan 30/10 (Sat) | 12:00pm | NWBP - Ramapo Ridge School | Rutherford - Jordy/Oltar 41 | Mahwah 20 | - |
Sat | Jan 30/10 (Sat) | 7:00pm | SBBL - Carlstadt Public School | Carlstadt 23 | Rutherford - Kirk/Gulatz 43 | - |
Sun | Jan 31/10 (Sun) | 3:15pm | SBBL - RHS-100 | Fair Lawn 25 | Rutherford - Kar/Sherz 43 | - |
Mon | Feb 1/10 (Mon) | 8:15pm | SBBL - North Arlington Middle School | Rutherford - Nards/Jordy 46 | North Arlington 30 | - |
Wed | Feb 3/10 (Wed) | 7:15pm | NWBP - RHS | Lincoln Park 29 | Rutherford - Wowska/Sherz 38 | - |
Wed | Feb 3/10 (Wed) | 8:15pm | NWBP - RHS | Ridgewood 17 | Rutherford - Oltar/Jordy 36 | - |
Sat | Feb 6/10 (Sat) | 10:15am | NWBP - Waldwick Middle School | Rutherford - Sherz/Jordy 50 | Waldwick 21 | - |
Sun | Feb 7/10 (Sun) | 1:00pm | SBBL - RHS-100 | Ridgefield 44 | Rutherford - Marques/Sarro/Meg 43 | - |
Mon | Feb 8/10 (Mon) | 8:15pm | NWBP - Woodcliff School | Rutherford - Oltar/Gulatz 37 | Woodcliff Lake 15 | - |
Wed | Feb 10/10 (Wed) | 7:00pm | NWBP - RHS | Woodcliff Lake 15 | Rutherford - Wowska/Ally 37 | - |
Sun | Feb 14/10 (Sun) | 2:30pm | Pequannock High School | Rutherford - Oltar/Gulatz 36 | Pequannock 5 | - |
Sun | Feb 14/10 (Sun) | 7:15pm | SBBL - Lyndhurst Recreation Center | Rutherford - Marq/Ali/Sherz 41 | Lyndhurst 21 | - |
Mon | Feb 22/10 (Mon) | 7:45pm | SBBL - Fair Lawn HS - A Gym | Rutherford - Oltar/Jordy/Gulatz 15 | Fair Lawn 27 | - |
Wed | Feb 24/10 (Wed) | 7:45pm | NWBP - Washington School | Mahwah 27 | Rutherford - Sarro/Dons 41 | - |
Sun | Feb 28/10 (Sun) | 1:15pm | SBBL - RHS-200 | Little Ferry 54 | Rutherford 36 | L (6 - 6) |
Sun | Feb 28/10 (Sun) | 5:00pm | NWBP - Brookside School | Rutherford 34 | Allendale 28 | W (7 - 6) |
Sun | Mar 7/10 (Sun) | 1:00pm | SBBL - RHS-100 | East Rutherford 15 | Rutherford - Oltar/Dons/Gulatz 38 | - |
Thu | Mar 11/10 (Thu) | 7:30pm | SBBL Playoffs | Rutherford 44 | Ridgefield 34 | W (8 - 6) |
Sat | Mar 13/10 (Sat) | 1:00pm | NWBP Playoffs - Semi Finals | Allendale 42 | Rutherford 44 | W (9 - 6) |
Tue | Mar 16/10 (Tue) | 7:30pm | NWBP - Championshps - Oakland | Rutherford 53 | St Anne 31 | W (10 - 6) |