Day
|
Date
|
Time
|
Location
|
Visitor
|
Home
|
Result (Record)
|
Sat | Sep 10/11 (Sat) | 10:00am | Timken Centre | Bandits (exhibition) 2 | St. Thomas Stars 2 | - |
Sun | Sep 11/11 (Sun) | 10:00am | Nichols (A) | St. Thomas Stars 2 | Bandits (exhibition) 4 | - |
Sun | Mar 25/12 (Sun) | 10:30am | Stronach | Bandits 4 | North London 5 | Lo (0 - 0 - 1) |
Sun | Sep 25/11 (Sun) | 11:00am | Dorchester Arena | Waterloo Wolves 6 | Bandits (exhibition) 3 | - |
Fri | Dec 2/11 (Fri) | 11:45am | Western Fair (Harvey's) | Bandits (tournament) 3 | York Mills 2 | - |
Sun | Dec 4/11 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Western Fair | Bandits (Tournament Final) 2 | York Mills 1 | - |
Sat | Dec 3/11 (Sat) | 12:15pm | Western Fair (DDS) | Bandits (tournament) 11 | East Enders Ticats 0 | - |
Sun | Nov 27/11 (Sun) | 12:15pm | Western Fair | Bandits (tournament final) 5 | Stratford Warriors 2 | - |
Sat | Feb 18/12 (Sat) | 1:00pm | Appleby Ice Centre | Bandits 1 | Burlington Bulldogs 4 | L (0 - 1 - 1) |
Sat | Feb 25/12 (Sat) | 1:00pm | Appleby Ice Centre | Bandits 3 | Burlington Bulldogs (if necessary) 5 | L (0 - 2 - 1) |
Sat | Mar 3/12 (Sat) | 1:00pm | Albert McCormick | Bandits 3 | Waterloo Wolves 2 | W (1 - 2 - 1) |
Fri | Nov 25/11 (Fri) | 1:30pm | Argyle (B) | Bandits (tournament) 11 | Southpoint Capitals 1 | - |
Sun | Oct 16/11 (Sun) | 2:00pm | Gretzky (Rink 3) | Bandits 2 | Brantford 99ers 4 | L (1 - 3 - 1) |
Sat | Oct 29/11 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Southwood (Green) | Bandits 6 | Woodstock Navy Vets 2 | W (2 - 3 - 1) |
Sat | Jan 7/12 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Grimsby Peach King Centre | Bandits (tournament - 1/4 final) 5 | Hamilton Cyclones 2 | - |
Sun | Oct 2/11 (Sun) | 2:15pm | Activa Arena (PJD) | Bandits 7 | Kitchener Jr. Rangers 2 | W (3 - 3 - 1) |
Sat | Nov 12/11 (Sat) | 2:15pm | Appleby Ice Centre (1) | Bandits 4 | Burlington Bulldogs 1 | W (4 - 3 - 1) |
Sun | Oct 9/11 (Sun) | 2:30pm | Georgetown Alcott | Bandits (tournament final) 2 | Burlington Eagles 1 | - |
Sun | Feb 12/12 (Sun) | 2:30pm | Albert McCormick Arena | Bandits 1 | Waterloo Wolves 2 | L (4 - 4 - 1) |
Fri | Oct 7/11 (Fri) | 3:15pm | Acton | Bandits (tournament) 2 | Burlington Bulldogs 2 | - |
Fri | Jan 6/12 (Fri) | 3:15pm | Grimsby Peach King Centre | Bandits (tournament) 2 | Grimsby Peach Kings 3 | - |
Sun | Feb 19/12 (Sun) | 3:30pm | Argyle | Burlington Bulldogs 1 | Bandits 4 | W (5 - 4 - 1) |
Sun | Jan 29/12 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Albert McCormick Arena | Bandits 4 | Waterloo Wolves 3 | W (6 - 4 - 1) |
Thu | Jan 5/12 (Thu) | 4:15pm | Grimsby Peach King Centre | Bandits (tournament) 3 | Oakridge Aeros 2 | - |
Sat | Oct 22/11 (Sat) | 4:30pm | Nichols (B) | Waterloo Wolves 3 | Bandits 6 | W (7 - 4 - 1) |
Sat | Sep 24/11 (Sat) | 4:30pm | Nichols (B) | Stratford Warriors 4 | Bandits (exhibition) 3 | - |
Sat | Nov 26/11 (Sat) | 4:30pm | Argyle or Western Fair | Bandits (tournament semi) 4 | Willow dale Blackhawks 1 | - |
Sat | Oct 8/11 (Sat) | 5:00pm | Acton | Bandits (tournament) 6 | Georgetown 1 | - |
Sat | Dec 10/11 (Sat) | 5:30pm | Argyle (B) | Burlington Bulldogs 2 | Bandits 6 | W (8 - 4 - 1) |
Sun | Dec 18/11 (Sun) | 5:45pm | Appleby Ice Centre | Bandits 4 | Burlington Bulldogs 2 | W (9 - 4 - 1) |
Wed | Oct 5/11 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Kinsman (A) | Bandits 4 | West London Hawks 2 | W (10 - 4 - 1) |
Thu | Dec 8/11 (Thu) | 6:00pm | Nichols (A) | North London Nationals 2 | Bandits 3 | W (11 - 4 - 1) |
Thu | Mar 29/12 (Thu) | 6:00pm | Stronach | Bandits | North London | - |
Mon | Oct 17/11 (Mon) | 6:15pm | Nichols (C) | North London Nationals 3 | Bandits 3 | T (11 - 4 - 1 - 1) |
Thu | Oct 13/11 (Thu) | 6:30pm | Nichols (B) | St. Thomas Stars 1 | Bandits 6 | W (12 - 4 - 1 - 1) |
Thu | Nov 10/11 (Thu) | 6:30pm | Nichols (B) | Oakridge Aeros 0 | Bandits 3 | W (13 - 4 - 1 - 1) |
Wed | Nov 23/11 (Wed) | 6:30pm | Kinsman (B) | Bandits 2 | West London Hawks 6 | L (13 - 5 - 1 - 1) |
Mon | Dec 12/11 (Mon) | 6:30pm | Argyle (B) | London Junior Knights 5 | Bandits 2 | L (13 - 6 - 1 - 1) |
Wed | Jan 4/12 (Wed) | 6:30pm | Kinsman (B) | Bandits 6 | West London Hawks 6 | T (13 - 6 - 1 - 2) |
Mon | Dec 19/11 (Mon) | 6:30pm | Western Fair | Bandits 0 | London Junior Knights 5 | L (13 - 7 - 1 - 2) |
Mon | Jan 9/12 (Mon) | 6:30pm | Western Fair | Bandits 0 | London Junior Knights 3 | L (13 - 8 - 1 - 2) |
Fri | Feb 17/12 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Argyle | Burlington Bulldogs 8 | Bandits 1 | L (13 - 9 - 1 - 2) |
Wed | Mar 28/12 (Wed) | 6:30pm | Argyle | North London | Bandits | - |
Wed | Oct 26/11 (Wed) | 7:00pm | Medway | Bandits 2 | London Jr. Knights 3 | L (13 - 10 - 1 - 2) |
Wed | Nov 2/11 (Wed) | 7:00pm | Nichols (A) | Stratford Warriors 4 | Bandits 4 | T (13 - 10 - 1 - 3) |
Wed | Nov 30/11 (Wed) | 7:00pm | Nichols (A) | London Junior Knights 3 | Bandits 2 | L (13 - 11 - 1 - 3) |
Wed | Jan 11/12 (Wed) | 7:00pm | Nichols (A) | West London Hawks 8 | Bandits 2 | L (13 - 12 - 1 - 3) |
Thu | Jan 26/12 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Stronach (A) | Bandits 2 | North London Nationals 6 | L (13 - 13 - 1 - 3) |
Fri | Jan 20/12 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Central Arena | Bandits 1 | Burlington Bulldogs 1 | T (13 - 13 - 1 - 4) |
Thu | Mar 1/12 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Nichols | Waterloo Wolves 1 | Bandits 5 | W (14 - 13 - 1 - 4) |
Wed | Mar 7/12 (Wed) | 7:00pm | Nichols | Waterloo Wolves 3 | Bandits 5 | W (15 - 13 - 1 - 4) |
Fri | Mar 30/12 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Nichols | North London | Bandits (if necessary) | - |
Sat | Dec 3/11 (Sat) | 7:15am | Western Fair (DDS) | Bandits (tournament) 4 | Oakridge 2 | - |
Mon | Oct 24/11 (Mon) | 7:15pm | Nichols (C) | Sarnia Sting 3 | Bandits 7 | W (16 - 13 - 1 - 4) |
Sat | Jan 21/12 (Sat) | 7:30pm | Nichols (B) | Burlington Bulldogs 0 | Bandits 4 | W (17 - 13 - 1 - 4) |
Sat | Dec 17/11 (Sat) | 7:30pm | Nichols (B) | Waterloo Wolves 3 | Bandits 5 | W (18 - 13 - 1 - 4) |
Sat | Nov 19/11 (Sat) | 7:30pm | Nichols (B) | Waterloo Wolves 1 | Bandits 5 | W (19 - 13 - 1 - 4) |
Fri | Jan 13/12 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Argyle (B) | West London Hawks 4 | Bandits 6 | W (20 - 13 - 1 - 4) |
Tue | Jan 31/12 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Carling (B) | Bandits 2 | North London Nationals 3 | L (20 - 14 - 1 - 4) |
Mon | Feb 6/12 (Mon) | 7:30pm | Argyle (B) | North London Nationals 5 | Bandits 3 | L (20 - 15 - 1 - 4) |
Sun | Jan 8/12 (Sun) | 7:45am | Grimsby Peach King Centre | Bandits (tournament - semi final) 2 | Milton Winterhawks Atom AE 3 | - |
Fri | Oct 7/11 (Fri) | 8:30pm | Georgetown Alcott B | Bandits (tournament) 8 | Guelph Jr. Storm 0 | - |
Fri | Nov 25/11 (Fri) | 8:45am | Western Fair (Tony's) | Bandits (tournament) 4 | Stratford Warriors 3 | - |
Sat | Nov 26/11 (Sat) | 8:45am | Western Fair (Tony's) | Bandits (tournament) 3 | Willowdale Blackhawks 0 | - |
Sun | Oct 9/11 (Sun) | 9:00am | Georgetown Memorial | Bandits (tournament) 0 | Burlington Eagles 4 | - |