GAME 2 Matchups Tonight!!!!

  Posted July 24, 2024

Are we ready for game 2? Our first potential elimination games of the year are here. Lets see whats up...

read more


Provincial Recap

  Posted July 22, 2024

Thank you to our 2 teams for representing the Santa Clara league well at provincials....

read more


Portage & Carberry Head to Provinicials

  Posted July 19, 2024

The Santa Clara Baseball League will be well represented this weekend at the Provincial Championships. ...

read more


Stars shine as Austin downs Plumas

  Posted July 18, 2024

The stars were shining bright tonight in Plumas as the Austin A’s defeated the Plumas Pirates 3-1. Rookie of the year nominee Nolan Marriott hits a two run homer run in the top of the seventh to break a 1-1 tie and give the Austin A’s a crucial lead. Pitcher of the year nominee Alex...

read more


Mavs open up playoffs with a bang!

  Posted July 17, 2024

 ...

read more


Welcome to the Santa Clara Baseball League Website

2024 PLAYOFFS
3. Plumas vs 6. Austin - Austin leads 1-0 in best of 3
Game 1 - Austin 3 - Plumas 1

Game 2 - @ Austin Wednesday July 24 7PM
Game 3 - @ Plumas Thursday July 25 * IF NECESSARY

4. Minnedosa vs 5. Carberry - Minnedosa leads 1-0 in best of 3
Game 1 - Minnedosa 10 - Carberry 2

Game 2 - @ Carberry -  Wednesday July 24 7PM
Game 3 - @ Minnedosa Friday July 26 * IF NECESSARY

 

The Santa Clara Baseball League

Featuring:

Austin A's

Carberry Royals

Minnedosa Mavericks

Neepawa Cubs

Plumas Pirates

Portage Padres

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



News

GAME 2 Matchups Tonight!!!!

July 24, 2024   read more

Provincial Recap

July 22, 2024   read more

Portage & Carberry Head to Provinicials

July 19, 2024   read more

Stars shine as Austin downs Plumas

July 18, 2024   read more

Mavs open up playoffs with a bang!

July 17, 2024   read more

Regular Season Summary & Playoff Preview

July 16, 2024   read more
Ticker
  • MVP - DAYLAN LARAMEE
  • ROY - Carson Dubois
  • Top Pitcher - Rylan Denbow %26 Garrett Rempel
  • Mavs travel to Carberry Weds for Game 2 up 1-0
  • Austin can close Plumas out at home Wed night up 1-0
Photos
2019 League Champions - Portage Padres
2017 League Champions - Neepawa Cubs
2023 League Champs - Plumas Pirates - 2023 League Champs
2014 League Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks
2020 League Champions - Carberry Royals
2022 League Champions - Portage Padres - Portage Padres 2022 Champs
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
2016 League Champions - Portage Padres - The Portage Padres
2015 League Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
2018 League Champions - Portage Padres
Recent Results
Wed Jul 24/24 7:00pm:
Plumas Pirates -
Austin A's -
Wed Jul 24/24 7:00pm:
Minnedosa Mavericks -
Carberry Royals -
Thu Jul 18/24 7:00pm:
Austin A's 3
Plumas Pirates 1
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

2069884

Weather

Carberry Weather

24th July, 2024
Clear Sky
25.38°C25.38°C
Wind: 5.42 meter/sec
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day!

(May 15, 2024 @ 7:00pm)

Baseball is Almost back!!!!

Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Portage Padres151041.700-
Neepawa Cubs15942.6670.5
Plumas Pirates151050.6670.5
Carberry Royals155100.3335.5
Minnedosa Mavericks155100.3335.5
Austin A's154101.3006.0