Saturday
Dec 3/16
1:49 pm
PST

2011 16U Jr Legion
State Tournament
HOME
ballcharts.com/legion16ustatetourny

Admin

Attendance:


Mayville
WI
USA







Team Ticker:
  • Welcome to the 2011 16U Jr Legion State Tournament web-site.
  • Please check this web-site for information on the upcoming tournament.
Weather
Countdown to 2011 Jr Legion State Tournament
(Jul 20/11)

Welcome to the web-page for the 2011 16U Jr Legion State Tournament. The 2011 tournament will be held in Mayville, WI at Mayville Firemen's Field. Please check this sight for information regarding the state tournament.

 

2011 Regional Tournament Pairings:

16-Under - State at Mayville
Region 1 (at TBD): Altoona, Chippewa Falls, Hudson, Merrill, R-S-W
Region 2 (at Onalaska): July 13: Spart vs Tomah 12:30; Holmen vs La Crosse Post 52 3:00;  La Crosse Post A's vs Onalaska 5:30.  July 14: Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 10:00; Winner Game 1 vs Loser Game 3 12:30; Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 3 3:00; Winner Game 4 vs Loser Game 6 5:30.
Region 3 (at Prairie du Chien): Prairie du Chien, Riverdale, Viroqua, Westby
Region 4 (at Portage): Baraboo, Beaver Dam, DeForest, Portage, Waupun
Region 5
(at Beloit): July 13: Beloit vs Walworth 5:30; Genoa City vs Stoughton 5:30; Kenosha vs Oconomowoc 7:45; Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 7:45.  July 14: Winner Game 1 vs Loser Game 3 5:30; Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 3 5:30; Winner Game 4 vs Loser Game 6 7:45.  July 15: Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 6 5:30; Winner Game 7 vs Loser Game 8 7:45.  July 16: Winner Game 8 vs Winner Game 9 1:00; repeat if necessary 4:00.
Region 6 (at Horicon): July 14: Sheboygan vs Mayville 5:00; Hartford vs Lomira-Theresa 7:30.  July 15: Winner Game 1 vs Horicon 5:00; Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 7:30.  July 16: Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 3 1:00; Winner Game 4 vs Loser Game 3 4:00; Winner Game 6 vs Loser Game 5 7:00.  July 17: Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 7 1:00; repeat if necessary 3:30.
Region 7 (at Kewaunee County): July 13: Neenah vs Hortonville 12:00; Appleton DoubleDays vs Kewaunee County 2:30;  Freedom vs Kimberly 5:00;  Green Bay Shockers vs Menasha 7:30.  July 14: Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 3 12:00; Loser Game 2 vs Loser Game 4 2:30; Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 3 5:00; Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 4 7:30.

: Altoona, Chippewa Falls, Hudson, Merrill, R-S-WJuly 13: Spart vs Tomah 12:30; Holmen vs La Crosse Post 52 3:00;  La Crosse Post A's vs Onalaska 5:30.  July 14: Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 10:00; Winner Game 1 vs Loser Game 3 12:30; Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 3 3:00; Winner Game 4 vs Loser Game 6 5:30.Prairie du Chien, Riverdale, Viroqua, Westby July 13: Beloit vs Walworth 5:30; Genoa City vs Stoughton 5:30; Kenosha vs Oconomowoc7:45; Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 7:45.  July 14: Winner Game 1 vs Loser Game 3 5:30; Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 3 5:30; Winner Game 4 vs Loser Game 6 7:45.  July 15: Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 6 5:30; Winner Game 7 vs Loser Game 8 7:45.  July 16: Winner Game 8 vs Winner Game 9 1:00; repeat if necessary 4:00. July 14: Sheboygan vs Mayville 5:00; Hartford vs Lomira-Theresa 7:30.  July 15: Winner Game 1 vs Horicon 5:00; Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 7:30.  July 16: Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 3 1:00; Winner Game 4 vs Loser Game 3 4:00; Winner Game 6 vs Loser Game 5 7:00.  July 17: Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 7 1:00; repeat if necessary 3:30.July 13: Neenah vs Hortonville 12:00; Appleton DoubleDays vs Kewaunee County 2:30;  Freedom vs Kimberly 5:00;  Green Bay Shockers vs Menasha 7:30.  July 14: Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 3 12:00; Loser Game 2 vs Loser Game 4 2:30; Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 3 5:00; Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 4 7:30.


2011 STATE TOURNAMENT FIRST-ROUND PAIRINGS:

Wednesday July 20th


Game 1 - 10:00am  - Region 6 vs. Region 3
Game 2 - 1:00pm    - Region 2 vs. Region 1
Game 3 - 4:00pm    - Region 5 vs. Region 4


OPENING CEREMONY 6:30pm

 

Game 4 - 7:30pm    - Region 7 vs Host(Mayville)





 


Lineup Cards, Dugout Charts, Pitching Charts, Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites