Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Aug 9/24 10:00am Koskie field Castor Raiders Prince Albert Royals
Aug 9/24 1:00pm Koskie field Diefenbaker Ducks Elmwood Giants
Aug 9/24 4:00pm Koskie field Carillon Sultans Prince Albert Royals
Aug 9/24 7:00pm Opening Ceremonies Koskie Field All All
Aug 9/24 7:30pm Koskie field Elmwood Giants Castor Raiders
Aug 10/24 10:00am Koskie field Diefenbaker Ducks Carillon Sultans
Aug 10/24 1:00pm Koskie field Elmwood Giants Prince Albert Royals
Aug 10/24 4:00pm Koskie field Castor Raiders Diefenbaker Ducks
Aug 10/24 7:00pm Koskie field Carillon Sultans Elmwood Giants
Aug 11/24 9:00am Koskie field Prince Albert Royals Diefenbaker Ducks
Aug 11/24 12:00pm Koskie field Carillon Sultans Castor Raiders
Aug 11/24 3:30pm gold Medal Koskie field 2nd 1st
Aug 16/24 8:45am - Chilliwack Manitoba
Aug 16/24 9:00am - Winnipeg South BC
Aug 16/24 9:00am - South Delta Brewers Manitoba
Aug 16/24 9:00am Game 1 Alberta 1 Quebec
Aug 16/24 9:00am Game 1 Team 1 Team 2
Aug 16/24 9:00am - 1 2
Aug 16/24 9:00am - 1 2
Aug 16/24 10:00am Game1 Saskatchewan Manitoba
Aug 16/24 11:30am - Saskatchewan BC
Aug 16/24 11:30am Game 2 Alberta 2 BC
Aug 16/24 11:45am - Alberta Manitoba
Aug 16/24 11:45am - Marysburg Royals BC
Aug 16/24 11:45am Game 2 Team 3 Team 4
Aug 16/24 11:45am - 3 4
Aug 16/24 11:45am - 3 4
Aug 16/24 12:00pm Game 3 Saskatchewan Ontario
Aug 16/24 1:30pm Opening Ceremony opening ceremony
Aug 16/24 2:15pm - Alberta Chilliwack
Aug 16/24 2:30pm - Saskatchewan Winnipeg South
Aug 16/24 2:30pm - Alberta South Delta Brewers
Aug 16/24 2:30pm Game 3 Team 5 Team 1
Aug 16/24 2:30pm - 5 1
Aug 16/24 2:30pm - 5 1
Aug 16/24 3:00pm Game 1 Diamond 1 Manitoba Saskatchewan 1
Aug 16/24 3:00pm Game 2 Diamond 2 Alberta 1 BC 2
Aug 16/24 3:00pm Game 2 Alberta 1 BC
Aug 16/24 3:00pm Game 4 BC Saskatchewan
Aug 16/24 3:00pm Game 5 Ontario Alberta 2
Aug 16/24 5:00pm Opening Ceremony All All
Aug 16/24 5:15pm - Manitoba Saskatchewan
Aug 16/24 5:15pm Opening Ceremony Opening Ceremony
Aug 16/24 5:15pm Opening Ceremony All All
Aug 16/24 5:15pm Opening Ceremony All All
Aug 16/24 5:15pm Opening Ceremony All All
Aug 16/24 5:15pm Opening Ceremony All All
Aug 16/24 5:30pm - BC Alberta
Aug 16/24 5:30pm - Manitoba Marysburg Royals
Aug 16/24 5:30pm Game 4 Team 2 Team 3
Aug 16/24 5:30pm - 2 3
Aug 16/24 5:30pm - 2 3
Aug 16/24 5:45pm Game 3 Diamond 1 Saskatchewan 2 St, James
Aug 16/24 5:45pm Game 4 Diamond 2 BC 1 Alberta 2
Aug 16/24 6:00pm Game 6 Manitoba Alberta 1
Aug 17/24 8:45am Game 5 Diamond 1 Manitoba Alberta 1
Aug 17/24 8:45am Game 6 Diamond 2 BC 2 Saskatchewan 1
Aug 17/24 9:00am - Alberta BC
Aug 17/24 9:00am - Saskatchewan Manitoba
Aug 17/24 9:00am - Alberta BC
Aug 17/24 9:00am Game 7 Quebec Manitoba
Aug 17/24 9:00am - 5 4
Aug 17/24 9:00am - 5 4
Aug 17/24 9:30am Game 5 Team 5 Team 4
Aug 17/24 10:00am Game 3 Manitoba BC
Aug 17/24 10:15am Game 4 Saskatchewan Alberta 1
Aug 17/24 11:30am Game 7 Diamond 1 Alberta 2 St, James
Aug 17/24 11:30am Game 8 Diamond 2 Saskatchewan 2 BC 1
Aug 17/24 11:45am - Chilliwack Saskatchewan
Aug 17/24 11:45am - Winnipeg South Alberta
Aug 17/24 11:45am - South Delta Brewers Marysburg Royals
Aug 17/24 11:45am Game 6 Team 1 Team 3
Aug 17/24 11:45am - 1 3
Aug 17/24 11:45am - 1 3
Aug 17/24 12:00pm Game 8 Elimination Lowest seed both Pools combined 2nd Lowest seed both pools combined
Aug 17/24 2:00pm Game 5 BC Saskatchewan
Aug 17/24 2:15pm Game 9 Diamond 1 BC 2 Manitoba
Aug 17/24 2:15pm Game 10 Diamond 2 Saskatchewan 1 Alberta 1
Aug 17/24 2:15pm Game 6 Manitoba Alberta 1
Aug 17/24 2:30pm - Manitoba Alberta
Aug 17/24 2:30pm - BC Saskatchewan
Aug 17/24 2:30pm - Manitoba Alberta
Aug 17/24 2:30pm Game 7 Team 2 Team 5
Aug 17/24 2:30pm - 2 5
Aug 17/24 2:30pm - 2 5
Aug 17/24 3:00pm Game 9 3rd lowest seed both pools combined 2nd seed opposite Pool
Aug 17/24 4:00pm Game 10 Winner Game 8 2nd pool seed not in game 9
Aug 17/24 5:00pm Opening Ceremony All All
Aug 17/24 5:15pm - BC Chilliwack
Aug 17/24 5:15pm - Manitoba Winnipeg South
Aug 17/24 5:15pm - BC South Delta Brewers
Aug 17/24 5:15pm Game 8 Team 4 Team 1
Aug 17/24 5:15pm - 4 1
Aug 17/24 5:15pm - 4 1
Aug 17/24 5:45pm Game 11 Diamond 1 St, James BC 1
Aug 17/24 5:45pm Game 12 Diamond 2 Alberta 2 Saskatchewan 2
Aug 18/24 9:00am - Saskatchewan Alberta
Aug 18/24 9:00am - Alberta Saskatchewan
Aug 18/24 9:00am Game 13 Semi Final 2nd B 1st A
Aug 18/24 9:00am Game 14 Semi Fina,l 2nd A 1st B
Aug 18/24 9:00am - Marysburg Royals Alberta
Aug 18/24 9:00am Game 12 Semi Final Game 9 Winner 1st seed in Pool
Aug 18/24 9:00am Game 13 Semi Final Game 10 Winner 1st seed in Pool
Aug 18/24 9:00am Game 9 Team 3 Team 5
Aug 18/24 9:00am - 3 5
Aug 18/24 9:00am - 3 5
Aug 18/24 11:45am - BC Manitoba
Aug 18/24 11:45am - Manitoba BC
Aug 18/24 11:45am - BC Manitoba
Aug 18/24 11:45am Game 10 Team 4 Team 2
Aug 18/24 11:45am - 4 2
Aug 18/24 11:45am - 4 2
Aug 18/24 12:00pm Game 15 Diamond 1 Placement 5/6 3rd pool A 3rd pool B
Aug 18/24 12:00pm Game 16 Diamond 2 Placement 7/8 4th pool 4th pool
Aug 18/24 12:00pm Game 14 5/6 Placement l;oser game 9 Loser Game 10
Aug 18/24 1:00pm Bronze Medal 4th 3rd
Aug 18/24 1:00pm Gold Medal Game 2nd 1st
Aug 18/24 2:30pm Tie Breaker TBD TBD
Aug 18/24 2:30pm Tie Breaker TBD TBD
Aug 18/24 2:30pm Tie breaker TBD TBD
Aug 18/24 2:45pm Game 11 Tie Breaker TBD TBD
Aug 18/24 2:45pm Tie Breaker TBD TBD
Aug 18/24 2:45pm Tie Breaker TBD TBD
Aug 18/24 3:00pm Gold Medal Game Winner Game 15 Winner Game 16
Aug 18/24 3:00pm Bronze Medal Game Loser Game 12 Loser Game 13
Aug 18/24 3:30pm Gold Medal Game Winner Game 12 Winner Game 13
Aug 18/24 5:15pm Gold Medal Game 2nd 1st
Aug 18/24 5:15pm Gold Medal Game 2nd 1st
Aug 18/24 5:15pm Gold Medal Game 2nd 1st
Aug 18/24 5:45pm Gold Medal Game 2nd 1st
Aug 18/24 5:45pm Gold Medal Game 2nd 1st
Aug 21/24 5:45pm Gold Medal Game TBD TBD


News

2024 18u AAA

January 31, 2024   read more

2024 Senior Host

November 18, 2023   read more

Great News 13U AA Revived successfully finished

August 25, 2023   read more

Champions

August 23, 2023   read more

AA cancelled

August 23, 2023   read more

2023 13u AAA host announced

February 15, 2023   read more
Ticker
Countdown

Countdown to
First Week of Championships

(Aug 9, 2024 @ 9:00am)

17:11:6:32

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

3700695

Weather

Yorkton Weather

22nd July, 2024
Overcast Clouds
18.91°C18.91°C
Wind: 5.66 meter/sec
Recent Results
Sun Sep 3/23 2:30pm:
13u AA:
Consort Cubs 1
Prince Albert Royals 4
Sun Sep 3/23 11:45am:
13u AA:
Consort Cubs 6
Brandon Marlins 3
Sun Sep 3/23 9:00am:
13u AA:
Northeast Expos 0
Prince Albert Royals 8
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Alberta 10000.000-
BC0000.000-
Manitoba0000.000-
Saskatchewan0000.000-