Ridge Meadows Royals Tournament: May 18-21, 2018
Ridge Meadows Royals Tournament: May 20-22, 2017
Pool A | Pool B | |||||||
1 | Ridge Meadows Royals | 2-1 | 5 | North Delta Jr. Blue Jays | 2-0-1 | |||
2 | Whalley Jr. Chiefs | 1-1-1 | 6 | North Shore Jr. Twins | 2-1 | |||
3 | Richmond Chuckers | 1-1-1 | 7 | Nanaimo Buccaneers | 1-1-1 | |||
4 | Coquitlam A's | 1-2 | 8 | Tri-City Indians | 0-3 | |||
Date | Time | Team 1 | Team 2 | Field | Time | Team 1 | Team 2 | Field |
Saturday May 20th | 9:30am | Whalley Jr. Chiefs 5 | Coquitlam A's 2 | Hammond | 9:00am | Tri-City Indians 0 | North Shore Jr. Twins 10 | Larry Walker |
12:30pm | Ridge Meadows Royals 5 | Whalley Jr. Chiefs 2 | Hammond | 12:00pm | North Delta Jr. Blue Jays 8 | Tri-City Indians 5 | Larry Walker | |
3:30pm | Coquitlam A's 4 | Richmond Chuckers 10 | Hammond | 3:00pm | North Shore Jr. Twins 9 | Nanaimo Buccaneers 3 | Larry Walker | |
6:30pm | Richmond Chuckers 4 | Ridge Meadows Royals 8 | Hammond | 6:00pm | Nanaimo Buccaneers 5 | North Delta Jr. Blue Jays 5 | Larry Walker | |
Sunday May 21st | 10:00am | Ridge Meadows Royals 3 | Coquitlam A's 5 | Larry Walker | 10:30am | North Delta Jr. Blue Jays 13 | North Shore Jr. Twins 8 | Hammond |
1:00pm | Whalley Jr. Chiefs 4 | Richmond Chuckers 4 | Larry Walker | 1:30pm | Tri-City Indians 1 | Nanaimo Buccaneers 10 | Hammond | |
4:30pm | Richmond Chuckers (A3) 2 | Nanaimo Buccaneers (B3) 1 | Hammond | 4:30pm | Coquitlam A's (A4) 2 | Tri-City Indians (B4) 10 | Larry Walker | |
Monday May 22nd | 10:00am | North Shore Jr. Twins (B2) 2 | Ridge Meadows Royals (A1) 0 | Hammond | ||||
10:00am | Whalley Jr. Chiefs (A2) 5 | North Delta Jr. Blue Jays (B1) 8 | Larry Walker | |||||
1:00pm | North Shore Jr. Twins 0 | North Delta Jr. Blue Jays 1 | Hammond | 9 innings |
Ridge Meadows Royals Tournament: March 31- April 3, 2016
Pool A | ||||
1 | Langley Jr. Blaze | 4-0 | ||
2 | Tri-City Indians | 2-2 | ||
3 | Vancouver Mounties | 1-2-1 | ||
4 | Ridge Meadows Royals | 1-2-1 | ||
5 | Sherwood Park A's | 1-3 | ||
Date | Time | Away | Home | Field |
Thu March 31st | 5:30pm | Langley Jr. Blaze 6 | Ridge Meadows Royals 2 | Hammond |
8:00pm | Tri-City Indians 0 | Vancouver Mounties 6 | Hammond | |
Fri April 1st | 9:30am | Sherwood Park A's 0 | Langley Jr. Blaze 10 | Larry Walker |
12:00pm | Ridge Meadows Royals 7 | Vancouver Mounties 7 | Larry Walker | |
2:30pm | Tri-City Indians 13 | Sherwood Park A's 7 | Larry Walker | |
5:00pm | Ridge Meadows Royals 8 | Tri-City Indians 9 | Larry Walker | |
Sat April 2nd | 9:00am | Langley Jr. Blaze 17 | Tri-City Indians 1 | Hammond |
11:30am | Vancouver Mounties 5 | Sherwood Park A's 6 | Hammond | |
2:00pm | Vancouver Mounties 4 | Langley Jr. Blaze 5 | Hammond | |
4:30pm | Sherwood Park A's 6 | Ridge Meadows Royals 7 | Hammond |
Pool B | ||||
6 | Nanaimo Buccaneers | 4-0 | ||
7 | White Rock Jr. Tritons | 3-1 | ||
8 | Prospects Academy | 2-2 | ||
9 | North Shore Jr. Twins | 1-3 | ||
10 | Richmond Chuckers | 0-4 | ||
Time | Away | Home | Field | |
Thu March 31st | 5:30pm | North Shore Jr. Twins 13 | Richmond Chuckers 1 | Larry Walker |
Fri April 1st | 9:00am | White Rock Jr. Tritons 7 | Prospects Academy 5 | Hammond |
11:30am | Richmond Chuckers 5 | White Rock Jr. Tritons 6 | Hammond | |
2:00pm | Prospects Academy 7 | North Shore Jr. Twins 2 | Hammond | |
4:30pm | Nanaimo Buccaneers 15 | Richmond Chuckers 1 | Hammond | |
7:00pm | Nanaimo Buccaneers 4 | North Shore Jr. Twins 1 | Hammond | |
Sat April 2nd | 9:30am | Richmond Chuckers 2 | Prospects Academy 5 | Larry Walker |
12:00pm | Prospects Academy 2 | Nanaimo Buccaneers 5 | Larry Walker | |
2:30pm | North Shore Jr. Twins 6 | White Rock Jr. Tritons 7 | Larry Walker | |
5:00pm | White Rock Jr. Tritons 0 | Nanaimo Buccaneers 9 | Larry Walker |
Semi-Finals & Championship Game
Sun April 3rd | 10:00am | White Rock Jr. Tritons 1 | Langley Jr. Blaze 19 | Hammond |
10:00am | Tri-City Indians 1 | Nanaimo Buccaneers 7 | Larry Walker | |
1:00pm | Langley Jr. Blaze 7 | Nanaimo Buccaneers 11 | Hammond |