Day
|
Date
|
Time
|
Location
|
Visitor
|
Home
|
Result (Record)
|
Sat | Dec 11/10 (Sat) | 10:30am | Crestview Middle School Lower Gym | LIONS 26 | Venatta 14 | W (1 - 0) |
Sat | Jan 15/11 (Sat) | 10:30am | Crestview Middle School Lower Gym | Plohr 22 | LIONS 14 | L (1 - 1) |
Sat | Feb 5/11 (Sat) | 10:30am | Rockwood Admin. Annex Building | LIONS 20 | Brooks 18 | W (2 - 1) |
Sat | Dec 10/11 (Sat) | 11:30am | Crestview Middle School Main Gym | Team #1 Venatta 13 | LIONS 48 | W (3 - 1) |
Sat | Feb 18/12 (Sat) | 12:30pm | Rockwood Admin. Annex Building | Team #12 Kvam 13 | LIONS 28 | W (4 - 1) |
Sat | Dec 4/10 (Sat) | 12:30pm | Rockwood South H.S. Lower Gym | LIONS 25 | Ross 12 | W (5 - 1) |
Sat | Dec 8/12 (Sat) | 12:30pm | Eureka H.S. "A" Gym | Griffey 28 | LIONS 26 | L (5 - 2) |
Sat | Feb 4/12 (Sat) | 1:30pm | Rockwood Valley Middle School | Team #7 Franzen 16 | LIONS 48 | W (6 - 2) |
Sat | Jan 22/11 (Sat) | 1:30pm | Babler Elementary | LIONS 22 | Kvam 19 | W (7 - 2) |
Sat | Dec 15/12 (Sat) | 1:30pm | Marquette High School #1 | LIONS 24 | Maginn 39 | L (7 - 3) |
Sat | Jan 12/13 (Sat) | 1:30pm | Lafayette H.S. #2 | Stovall 26 | LIONS 22 | L (7 - 4) |
Sat | Jan 19/13 (Sat) | 1:30pm | Rockwood Summit H.S. Lower Gym | Griffey 28 | LIONS 22 | L (7 - 5) |
Sat | Jan 26/13 (Sat) | 1:30pm | Eureka H.S. "A" Gym | LIONS 29 | Maginn 45 | L (7 - 6) |
Sat | Feb 9/13 (Sat) | 1:30pm | Marquette High School #1 | LIONS 32 | Stovall 20 | W (8 - 6) |
Sat | Dec 17/11 (Sat) | 2:30pm | Eureka H.S. "B" Gym | LIONS 51 | Team #4 Livingston 3 | W (9 - 6) |
Sat | Jan 7/12 (Sat) | 2:30pm | Rockwood South H.S. Lower Gym | Renegades (Duncan) 6 | LIONS 38 | W (10 - 6) |
Sat | Jan 14/12 (Sat) | 2:30pm | Crestview Middle School Main Gym | LIONS 34 | Team #6 Meacham 35 | L (10 - 7) |
Sat | Dec 18/10 (Sat) | 2:30pm | Wildwood Middle School | Eskelsen 8 | LIONS 18 | W (11 - 7) |
Sat | Jan 29/11 (Sat) | 2:30pm | Selvidge Middle School | Mangan 19 | LIONS 21 | W (12 - 7) |
Sat | Feb 12/11 (Sat) | 2:30pm | Rockwood South H.S. Lower Gym | Parker 28 | LIONS 24 | L (12 - 8) |
Sat | Feb 2/13 (Sat) | 2:30pm | Lafayette H.S. #2 | LIONS 32 | Stovall 24 | W (13 - 8) |
Sat | Feb 11/12 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Crestview Middle School Main Gym | Spartans (Ross) 16 | LIONS 44 | W (14 - 8) |
Sat | Jan 8/11 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Eureka H.S. "B" Gym | LIONS 34 | Luedtke 8 | W (15 - 8) |
Sat | Feb 19/11 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Babler Elementary | Ross 8 | LIONS 22 | W (16 - 8) |
Sat | Jan 5/13 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Eureka H.S. "A" Gym | Maginn 39 | LIONS 27 | L (16 - 9) |
Sat | Mar 10/12 (Sat) | 5:30pm | Rockwood Admin. Annex Building | Trojans (Lawson) 7 | LIONS 35 | W (17 - 9) |
Sat | Jan 28/12 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Rockwood South Middle School | LIONS 38 | Team #8 Danyluck 14 | W (18 - 9) |
Sat | Dec 1/12 (Sat) | 8:30am | Selvidge Middle School | Stovall 32 | LIONS 27 | L (18 - 10) |
Sat | Feb 16/13 (Sat) | 8:30am | Eureka H.S. "B" Gym | LIONS 28 | Griffey 26 | W (19 - 10) |
Sat | Dec 3/11 (Sat) | 9:30am | Selvidge Middle School | LIONS 29 | Team #2 Mangan 15 | W (20 - 10) |