Day
|
Date
|
Time
|
Location
|
Visitor
|
Home
|
Result (Record)
|
Sat | Dec 12/09 (Sat) | 10:00pm | Best of Best (Reynolds Center) | 5A Claremore 43 | 2A Pawnee 40 | - |
Fri | Dec 11/09 (Fri) | 12:00pm | Best of Best (Reynolds Center) | 5A Tulsa Edison 59 | 2A Pawnee 51 | - |
Thu | Dec 10/09 (Thu) | 1:00pm | Best of Best (Reynolds Center) | #5 2A Apache 51 | #2 2A Pawnee 56 | - |
Fri | Jan 8/10 (Fri) | 3:00pm | Mike Kerr Classic (Morrison) | 2A Drumright 28 | 2A Pawnee 75 | - |
Wed | Jan 4/06 (Wed) | 4:00pm | Shidler Tournament | Pawnee 56 | Tulsa NOAH 51 | W (1 - 0) |
Thu | Jan 19/06 (Thu) | 4:45pm | Tonkawa High | Pawnee | Blackwell | - |
Tue | Nov 29/05 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Newkirk Court | 2A Pawnee 42 | 3A Newkirk Tigers 65 | - |
Fri | Dec 9/05 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Wellness Center | 3A Perkins-Tryon Demons 69 | Pawnee 37 | L (1 - 1) |
Tue | Dec 13/05 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Hominy Court | Pawnee 51 | 2A Hominy Bucks 39 | W (2 - 1) |
Fri | Dec 16/05 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Wellness Center | 3A Perry Maroons 50 | Pawnee 37 | L (2 - 2) |
Tue | Jan 10/06 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Wellness Center | 1A #1 Frontier Mustangs 89 | Pawnee 37 | L (2 - 3) |
Sat | Jan 14/06 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Pawhuska Court | Pawnee 49 | 3A Pawhuska Huskies 23 | W (3 - 3) |
Mon | Jan 16/06 (Mon) | 6:30pm | Frontier Court | Pawnee 50 | 1A #1 Frontier Mustangs 92 | L (3 - 4) |
Fri | Jan 6/06 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Shidler Tournament | Woodland 36 | Pawnee 32 | L (3 - 5) |
Fri | Dec 14/07 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Perry | Pawnee 62 | 3A Perry 29 | W (4 - 5) |
Sat | Dec 15/07 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Heritage Hall | Pawnee 53 | 2A Heritage Hall 54 | L (4 - 6) |
Tue | Dec 18/07 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Woodland | Pawnee 62 | 1A Woodland 40 | W (5 - 6) |
Sat | Jan 5/08 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Wellness Center | 1A Frontier 50 | Pawnee 72 | W (6 - 6) |
Thu | Jan 10/08 (Thu) | 6:30pm | Bristow Tournament | 3A Metro Christian JV 20 | Pawnee 69 | W (7 - 6) |
Fri | Jan 11/08 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Bristow Tournament | 4A Seminole 31 | Pawnee 54 | W (8 - 6) |
Sat | Jan 12/08 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Bristow Tournament | 5A #17 Skiatook 43 | Pawnee 49 | W (9 - 6) |
Tue | Jan 15/08 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Frontier | Pawnee 57 | 1A Frontier 54 | W (10 - 6) |
Thu | Jan 17/08 (Thu) | 6:30pm | Pawhuska | Pawnee 61 | 3A Pawhuska 41 | W (11 - 6) |
Fri | Jan 18/08 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Wellness Center | 3A #12 Newkirk 39 | Pawnee 69 | W (12 - 6) |
Mon | Jan 21/08 (Mon) | 6:30pm | Wellness Center | 2A Luther 32 | Pawnee 67 | W (13 - 6) |
Thu | Jan 24/08 (Thu) | 6:30pm | North Country (Tonkawa) | 3A Pawhuska 32 | Pawnee 67 | W (14 - 6) |
Fri | Jan 25/08 (Fri) | 6:30pm | North Country (Tonkawa) | 4A Blackwell 29 | 2A Pawnee 53 | - |
Sat | Jan 26/08 (Sat) | 6:30pm | North Country (Tonkawa) | 3A #7 Alva 32 | 2A Pawnee 41 | - |
Tue | Jan 29/08 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Wellness Center | 3A Perry 24 | Pawnee 52 | W (15 - 6) |
Fri | Feb 1/08 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Newkirk | Pawnee 50 | 3A 18# Newkirk 37 | W (16 - 6) |
Sat | Feb 2/08 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Tulsa | 2A Hominy 23 | Pawnee 82 | W (17 - 6) |
Tue | Feb 5/08 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Morrison | Pawnee 83 | 1A Morrison 41 | W (18 - 6) |
Sat | Feb 9/08 (Sat) | 6:30pm | 89er Conference Blackwell | Fairview 32 | Pawnee 29 | L (18 - 7) |
Mon | Feb 11/08 (Mon) | 6:30pm | Wellness Center | 2A #11 Heritage Hall 55 | Pawnee 66 | W (19 - 7) |
Fri | Feb 8/08 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Hominy | Pawnee 75 | 2A Hominy 19 | W (20 - 7) |
Sat | Feb 16/08 (Sat) | 6:30pm | District-Wellness Center | 2A Tonkawa 32 | Pawnee 82 | W (21 - 7) |
Thu | Feb 21/08 (Thu) | 6:30pm | Regional-Wellness Center | 2A Liberty 28 | Pawnee 92 | W (22 - 7) |
Sat | Feb 23/08 (Sat) | 6:30pm | Regional-Sand Springs Charles Page Gym | Pawnee 46 | Commerce 27 | W (23 - 7) |
Fri | Feb 29/08 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Area-Bixby Gym | Pawnee 47 | Stroud 41 | W (24 - 7) |
Tue | Dec 8/09 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Hominy | Hominy 25 | Pawnee 56 | W (25 - 7) |
Fri | Dec 18/09 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Wellness Center | 2A Pawnee 54 | 3A Perry 45 | - |
Tue | Jan 12/10 (Tue) | 6:30pm | Frontier | B Frontier 41 | 2A Pawnee 56 | - |
Thu | Jan 14/10 (Thu) | 6:30pm | Pawhuska | 3A Pawhuska 37 | 2A Pawnee 68 | - |
Fri | Jan 15/10 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Wellness Center | 2A Pawnee 50 | 2A Newkirk 42 | - |
Thu | Jan 21/10 (Thu) | 6:30pm | North Country (Tonkawa) | TBA | Pawnee | - |
Fri | Jan 22/10 (Fri) | 6:30pm | North Country (Tonkawa) | TBA | Pawnee | - |
Sat | Jan 23/10 (Sat) | 6:30pm | North Country (Tonkawa) | TBA | Pawnee | - |
Thu | Jan 5/06 (Thu) | 7:00pm | Shidler Tournament | Ponca City JV 41 | Pawnee 49 | W (26 - 7) |
Fri | Mar 7/08 (Fri) | 7:00pm | State (Bethany, SNU) | Pawnee 52 | Pocola 55 | L (26 - 8) |
Sat | Jan 9/10 (Sat) | 7:00pm | Mike Kerr Classic (Morrison) | 2A Tonkawa 44 | 2A Pawnee 55 | - |
Mon | Jan 11/10 (Mon) | 7:00pm | Mike Kerr Classic (Morrison) | B Frontier 40 | 2A Pawnee 53 | - |
Sat | Jan 16/10 (Sat) | 8:00pm | Wellness Center | 2A Pawnee 80 | A Woodland 30 | - |
Thu | Mar 6/08 (Thu) | 8:30pm | State (Edmond Santa Fe) | Pawnee 57 | Dale 49 | W (27 - 8) |