Day
|
Date
|
Time
|
Location
|
Visitor
|
Home
|
Result (Record)
|
Fri | Jun 10/05 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Eagle Eye Wood Bat Tourney | Totino Gold 10 | Eastview 5 | - |
Fri | Jul 1/05 (Fri) | 1:00pm | EVHS | Burnsville 2 | Eastview 11 | - |
Fri | Jul 1/05 (Fri) | 6:00pm | EVHS | Eastview 8 | Coon Rapids 1 | - |
Fri | Jul 8/05 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Eagan High School | #4 Burnsville 11 | #1 Eastview 9 | - |
Fri | Jun 2/06 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Lakeville North High School | Eastview Black 3 | Lakeville North 4 | - |
Fri | Jun 23/06 (Fri) | 6:30pm | Eagan High School | Eastview Black 9 | Eagan 6 | - |
Fri | Jun 30/06 (Fri) | 5:30pm | Legion Field | Eastview Black 3 | Eagan (Firecracker Tourney) 7 | - |
Fri | Jul 7/06 (Fri) | 3:00pm | Lakeville North High School | #3 Lakeville North 6 | #2 EV Black 9 | - |
Fri | Jul 14/06 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Wintercrest Park West | Eastview Black 12 | Tri-City Gold (State Tournament) 2 | - |
Fri | Jul 13/07 (Fri) | 2:00pm | Alimagnet | #3 Prior Lake 2 | #1 Thunder 21 | - |
Fri | Jul 20/07 (Fri) | 5:00pm | Big Willow | Eden Prairie (State Tournament) 12 | Thunder 4 | L (0 - 1) |
Fri | Jun 27/08 (Fri) | 5:00pm | Veteran's Field | Thunder 10 | Richfield (Minnetonka Tournament) 0 | W (1 - 1) |
Fri | Jul 18/08 (Fri) | 3:00pm | Rahn Field (Eagan) | Lakeville North (State Tournament) 7 | Thunder 3 | L (1 - 2) |
Fri | Jul 11/08 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Wintercrest Park | Thunder | Coon Rapids (CNCLD;WEATHER) | - |
Fri | Jun 19/09 (Fri) | 5:30pm | Lower Donaldson | Eden Prairie 5 | Thunder (Richfield Tournament) 10 | - |
Fri | Jun 26/09 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Veteran's Field | Thunder 10 | Minnetonka (Minnetonka Tournament) 8 | W (2 - 2) |
Fri | May 29/09 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Donaldson | Thunder 18 | Richfield 3 | W (3 - 2) |
Fri | Jul 17/09 (Fri) | TBA | Apple Valley | Blaine 5 | THUNDER (State Tournament) 9 | - |
Fri | Jul 2/10 (Fri) | 11:00am | Legion | THUNDER 10 | Woodbury 4 | W (4 - 2) |
Fri | Jul 2/10 (Fri) | 1:15pm | Legion | Anoka Legion 3 | THUNDER 2 | L (4 - 3) |
Fri | Jun 18/10 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Lakeville North | THUNDER 9 | Lakeville North 7 | W (5 - 3) |
Fri | Jul 16/10 (Fri) | 11:00am | EP High School Field | Minnetonka 2 | THUNDER 4 | W (6 - 3) |
Fri | Jul 16/10 (Fri) | 5:00pm | Round Lake Stadium | THUNDER 4 | Champlin Park 1 | W (7 - 3) |
Fri | Jul 1/11 (Fri) | 10:30am | Apple Valley High School | Minnetonka JR Legion 2 | THUNDER 3 | W (8 - 3) |
Fri | Jun 24/11 (Fri) | 11:30am | Central HS | THUNDER 1 | Fargo Metro Legion 0 | W (9 - 3) |
Fri | Jun 3/11 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Cretin Derham Hall HS | THUNDER 12 | Hi-Tower 0 | W (10 - 3) |
Fri | Jul 1/11 (Fri) | 3:30pm | Legion | Farmington 0 | THUNDER 12 | W (11 - 3) |
Fri | Jun 24/11 (Fri) | 4:30pm | Central HS | THUNDER 1 | Duluth Lakeview Legion 4 | L (11 - 4) |
Fri | Jun 29/12 (Fri) | 1:15pm | Legion | THUNDER 3 | Lakeville North 4 | L (11 - 5) |
Fri | Jun 29/12 (Fri) | 6:00pm | Apple Valley HS | THUNDER 4 | Coon Rapids 7 | L (11 - 6) |
Fri | Jul 6/12 (Fri) | 7:30pm | Alimagnet Park | Woodbury 0 | THUNDER 15 | W (12 - 6) |
Fri | Jul 13/12 (Fri) | 12:30pm | Goat Hill Park | THUNDER 3 | Eden Prairie 0 | W (13 - 6) |
Fri | Jul 20/12 (Fri) | 10:00am | Montrose, CO | Charleston, MO 4 | THUNDER 7 | W (14 - 6) |
Fri | Jul 20/12 (Fri) | 7:00pm | Montrose, CO | Bismarck, ND 7 | THUNDER 4 | L (14 - 7) |
Fri | Jun 28/13 (Fri) | 4:00pm | Apple Valley HS | Edina 1 | THUNDER 4 | W (15 - 7) |
Fri | Jun 21/13 (Fri) | 1:00pm | Goat Hill Park | Woodbury 1 5 | THUNDER 6 | W (16 - 7) |
Fri | Jun 21/13 (Fri) | 3:15pm | Goat Hill Park | THUNDER 5 | Apple Valley 9 | L (16 - 8) |
Fri | Jun 28/13 (Fri) | 1:30pm | Apple Valley HS | THUNDER 0 | Burnsville 7 | L (16 - 9) |
Fri | Jun 20/14 (Fri) | 8:00pm | Braemar | Eastview | Edina | - |
Fri | Jun 27/14 (Fri) | 8:30pm | Legion Field | Eden Prairie II | Eastview | - |
Fri | Jul 18/14 (Fri) | TBA | TBA | TBA | Eastview | - |
Mon | Jun 20/05 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Dred Scott | Eastview 16 | Bloomington 11 | - |
Mon | Jun 27/05 (Mon) | 6:00pm | EVHS | Eagan 1 | Eastview 6 | - |
Mon | Jun 12/06 (Mon) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | Eastview Blue 7 | Eastview Black 4 | - |
Mon | Jun 12/06 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Legion Field | Eastview Black 12 | Eastview Blue 6 | - |
Mon | Jun 26/06 (Mon) | 6:00pm | EVHS | Lakeville 3 | Eastview Black 7 | - |
Mon | Jun 4/07 (Mon) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | LAKEVILLE NORTH 5 | Thunder 1 | L (16 - 10) |
Mon | Jun 11/07 (Mon) | 6:00pm | EVHS | EAGAN 15 | Thunder 16 | W (17 - 10) |
Mon | Jun 18/07 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Lakeville South HS | Thunder 15 | Lakeville South 5 | W (18 - 10) |
Mon | Jul 2/07 (Mon) | 6:15pm | EVHS | PRIOR LAKE 7 | Thunder 13 | W (19 - 10) |
Mon | Jun 16/08 (Mon) | 5:00pm | Elko | Thunder 9 | Lakeville North 9 | T (19 - 10 - 1) |
Mon | Jul 14/08 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Alimagnet #2 | Thunder 12 | Burnsville 8 | W (20 - 10 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 8/09 (Mon) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | APPLE VALLEY 7 | THUNDER 5 | L (20 - 11 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 8/09 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Legion Field | Thunder 7 | Apple Valley 4 | W (21 - 11 - 1) |
Mon | Jul 6/09 (Mon) | 5:00pm | Alimagnet | Thunder 12 | Burnsville 4 | W (22 - 11 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 22/09 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Rahn | Thunder 6 | Eagan 5 | W (23 - 11 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 28/10 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Apple Valley HS | THUNDER 4 | Apple Valley 2 | W (24 - 11 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 14/10 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Fridley HS | THUNDER | Fridley (cancelled/rain out) | - |
Mon | Jun 21/10 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Legion | THUNDER 10 | Woodbury 3 | W (25 - 11 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 20/11 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Hudson (WI) | THUNDER 8 | Hudson (WI) Legion 0 | W (26 - 11 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 13/11 (Mon) | 4:00pm | Rosemount HS | THUNDER 9 | Rosemount 5 | W (27 - 11 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 27/11 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Lakeville North HS | THUNDER 15 | Lakeville North 3 | W (28 - 11 - 1) |
Mon | Jul 18/11 (Mon) | 11:00am | Legion | THUNDER 5 | Minnetonka Mudhens 6 | L (28 - 12 - 1) |
Mon | Jul 18/11 (Mon) | 2:00pm | Legion | Minnetonka Mudhens 4 | THUNDER 3 | L (28 - 13 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 4/12 (Mon) | 7:00pm | Dundas | THUNDER 10 | Northfield Legion 12 | L (28 - 14 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 11/12 (Mon) | 5:00pm | Eastview | Hi-Tower 2 | THUNDER 4 | W (29 - 14 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 11/12 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Legion | Woodbury 1 | THUNDER 13 | W (30 - 14 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 25/12 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Legion | Rosemount 8 | THUNDER 9 | W (31 - 14 - 1) |
Mon | Jul 2/12 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Legion | THUNDER 4 | Rosemount 1 | W (32 - 14 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 17/13 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Legion Field | Apple Valley 5 | THUNDER 7 | W (33 - 14 - 1) |
Mon | Jul 8/13 (Mon) | 7:00pm | Alimagnet Park | THUNDER 8 | Burnsville 3 | W (34 - 14 - 1) |
Mon | Jul 15/13 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Elko 1 | THUNDER 3 | W (35 - 14 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 3/13 (Mon) | 7:30pm | Elko | THUNDER 6 | Elko 1 | W (36 - 14 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 10/13 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Woodbury HS | THUNDER 5 | Woodbury White 2 | W (37 - 14 - 1) |
Mon | Jun 2/14 (Mon) | 6:00pm | EVHS | Bloomington 3 | Eastview 5 | - |
Mon | Jun 9/14 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Bloomington | Eastview | - |
Mon | Jun 16/14 (Mon) | 5:30pm | Big Willow | Eastview | Hopkins | - |
Mon | Jun 16/14 (Mon) | 8:15pm | Big Willow | Eastview | Hopkins | - |
Mon | Jun 23/14 (Mon) | 5:30pm | Round Lake Stadium | Eastview | Eden Prairie I | - |
Mon | Jun 23/14 (Mon) | 8:00pm | Round Lake Stadium | Eastview | Eden Prairie II | - |
Mon | Jun 30/14 (Mon) | 6:00pm | Garden Park | Eastview | Edina | - |
Sat | Jun 11/05 (Sat) | 11:30am | Eagle Eye Wood Bat Tourney | Eastview 5 | Tri-City Maroon 6 | - |
Sat | Jun 18/05 (Sat) | 11:00am | Lakeville HS | Eastview 6 | Lakeville 2 | - |
Sat | Jul 2/05 (Sat) | 6:00pm | EVHS | Holy Family Fire 3 | Eastview 0 | - |
Sat | Jun 11/05 (Sat) | 4:30pm | Eagle Eye Wood Bat Tourney | Blaine 3 | Eastview 5 | - |
Sat | Jul 9/05 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Goat Hill Park | #5 Bloomington 0 | #1 Eastview 7 | - |
Sat | Jul 9/05 (Sat) | 4:30pm | Goat Hill Park | #3 Eagan 0 | #1 Eastview 17 | - |
Sat | Jun 17/06 (Sat) | 9:00am | Lower Donaldson | Eastview Black 22 | Richfield 2 (Richfield Tourney) 2 | - |
Sat | Jul 1/06 (Sat) | 5:30pm | Legion Field | Eastview Black 5 | Minnetonka (Firecracker Tourney) 4 | - |
Sat | Jul 8/06 (Sat) | 1:00pm | Lakeville North HS | #4 Burnsville (District Play-offs) 4 | #2 Eastview Black 14 | - |
Sat | Jun 17/06 (Sat) | 4:30pm | Lower Donaldson | Eastview Black 7 | Coon Rapids (Richfield Tourney) 5 | - |
Sat | Jul 1/06 (Sat) | 10:45am | Legion Field | Eastview Black 6 | Robbinsdale (Firecracker Tourney) 13 | - |
Sat | Jul 15/06 (Sat) | 3:00pm | Wintercrest Park East | Eastview Black 1 | Apple Valley (State Tournament) 12 | - |
Sat | Jun 23/07 (Sat) | 11:30am | Lower Donaldson | Lakeville North (Richfield Tourney) 9 | Thunder 2 | L (37 - 15 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 14/07 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Alimagnet | #5 Apple Valley 0 | #1 Thunder 5 | - |
Sat | Jun 23/07 (Sat) | 4:30pm | Lower Donaldson | Spring Lake Park (Richfield Tourney) 11 | Thunder 12 | W (38 - 15 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 21/07 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Big Willow | Felton, MN (State Tournament) 7 | Thunder 10 | W (39 - 15 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 21/07 (Sat) | 5:00pm | Big Willow | Thunder 5 | Burnsville (State Tournament) 6 | L (39 - 16 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 7/08 (Sat) | 11:00am | Eagan High School | Thunder 5 | Burnsville (Eagan Tournament) 4 | W (40 - 16 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 28/08 (Sat) | 1:30pm | Veteran's Field | Coon Rapids (Minnetonka Tournament) 4 | Thunder 5 | W (41 - 16 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 19/08 (Sat) | 9:00am | Rahn Field (Eagan) | Thunder 9 | Eden Prairie (State Tournament) 1 | W (42 - 16 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 7/08 (Sat) | 5:00pm | Goat Hill Park | Shoreview (Eagan Tournament) 8 | THUNDER 11 | W (43 - 16 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 19/08 (Sat) | 1:00pm | Big Goat | Cretin Hi-Tower (State Tournament) 5 | Thunder 3 | L (43 - 17 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 20/09 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Lower Donaldson | Hopkins 4 | Thunder (Richfield Tournament) 15 | - |
Sat | Jun 27/09 (Sat) | 11:00am | Veteran's Field | Richfield 5 | Thunder (Minnetonka Tournament) 8 | - |
Sat | May 30/09 (Sat) | 3:00pm | Wintercrest Park | Coon Rapids 7 | Thunder 21 | W (44 - 17 - 1) |
Sat | May 30/09 (Sat) | 1:00pm | Wintercrest Park | Thunder 23 | Eagan 0 | W (45 - 17 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 19/10 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Wintercrest Field | THUNDER 14 | Thundor Bay, Canada 3 | W (46 - 17 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 19/10 (Sat) | 6:00pm | Wintercrest Field | Edina 4 | THUNDER 6 | W (47 - 17 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 17/10 (Sat) | 2:00pm | Round Lake Stadium | THUNDER 11 | Coon Rapids 1 | W (48 - 17 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 3/10 (Sat) | 5:45pm | Legion | Coon Rapids 2 | THUNDER 3 | W (49 - 17 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 2/11 (Sat) | 3:30pm | Apple Valley High School | THUNDER 15 | Osseo/Maple Grove 3 | W (50 - 17 - 1) |
Sat | Aug 6/11 (Sat) | TBA | Ephrata, WA | World Series | August 6-12 | - |
Sat | Jun 25/11 (Sat) | 11:30am | UMN-Duluth (Wade) | THUNDER 0 | Hermantown Legion 2 | L (50 - 18 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 16/11 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Legion | Minnetonka Mudhens 7 | THUNDER 9 | W (51 - 18 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 16/11 (Sat) | 6:00pm | Legion | Osseo/Maple Grove 2 | THUNDER 12 | W (52 - 18 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 28/12 (Sat) | TBA | Weimar, TX | World Series | July 28 - Aug 4 | - |
Sat | Jun 23/12 (Sat) | 10:15am | Hudson, WI (Wood Bat) | THUNDER 6 | Eau Claire Legion 0 | W (53 - 18 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 30/12 (Sat) | 4:45pm | Legion | Minnetonka Mudhens 11 | THUNDER 4 | L (53 - 19 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 23/12 (Sat) | 12:30pm | Hudson, WI (Wood Bat) | River Falls Legion 6 | THUNDER 7 | W (54 - 19 - 1) |
Sat | Jul 14/12 (Sat) | 12:00pm | Goat Hill Park | Edina 3 | THUNDER 8 | W (55 - 19 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 29/13 (Sat) | 3:15pm | Legion Field | Farmington Black 3 | THUNDER 13 | W (56 - 19 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 29/13 (Sat) | 5:30pm | Legion Field | THUNDER 5 | Eagan 10 | L (56 - 20 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 22/13 (Sat) | 9:15am | Eagan HS | THUNDER 4 | Lakeville North 0 | W (57 - 20 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 22/13 (Sat) | 6:15pm | Eagan HS | THUNDER 6 | Prior Lake 0 | W (58 - 20 - 1) |
Sat | Jun 21/14 (Sat) | TBA | Braemar | TBA | Eastview | - |
Sat | Jun 21/14 (Sat) | TBA | Braemar | TBA | Eastview | - |
Sat | Jun 28/14 (Sat) | 11:00am | Quarry Point #2 | Wayzata | Eastview | - |
Sat | Jun 28/14 (Sat) | 3:45pm | Quarry Point #2 | Hudson | Eastview | - |
Sun | Jul 3/05 (Sun) | 9:45am | AV Legion Field | Eastview 4 | Aurora, IL 5 | - |
Sun | Jun 26/05 (Sun) | 8:30pm | Victoria | Eastview 7 | Victoria 0 | - |
Sun | Jul 3/05 (Sun) | 3:15pm | AV Legion Field | Eastview 6 | Holy Family Fire 7 | - |
Sun | Jul 10/05 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Eagan High School | #2 Lakeville 9 | #1 Eastview 8 | - |
Sun | Jun 18/06 (Sun) | 11:30am | Lower Donaldson | Hopkins 11 | Eastview (Richfield Tourney) 6 | - |
Sun | Jul 9/06 (Sun) | 1:00pm | Lakeville North High School | #4 Burnsville (District Play-offs) 3 | #2 Eastview Black 6 | - |
Sun | Jul 16/06 (Sun) | 10:00am | Wintercrest Park West | Tri-City Gold (State Tournament) 9 | Eastview Black 10 | - |
Sun | Jul 16/06 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Wintercrest Park West | Minnetonka (State Tournament) 8 | Eastview Black 4 | - |
Sun | Jun 3/07 (Sun) | 7:30pm | Donaldson Field (Richfield) | Thunder 6 | Richfield 0 | W (59 - 20 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 24/07 (Sun) | 10:30am | Richfield High School | Thunder 10 | Tri-City Gold (Richfield Tournament) 8 | W (60 - 20 - 1) |
Sun | Jul 15/07 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Alimagnet | #5 Apple Valley 13 | #1 Thunder 10 | - |
Sun | Jun 24/07 (Sun) | 2:30pm | Lower Donaldson | Thunder 5 | Lakeville North (Richfield Tournament) 15 | L (60 - 21 - 1) |
Sun | Jul 15/07 (Sun) | 3:00pm | Alimagnet | #5 Apple Valley 4 | #1 Thunder 5 | - |
Sun | Jun 8/08 (Sun) | 5:00pm | Eagan High School | Eagan (Eagan Tournament) 6 | Thunder 3 | L (60 - 22 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 29/08 (Sun) | 4:30pm | Veteran's Field | Minnetonka (Minnetonka Tournament) 16 | Thunder 4 | L (60 - 23 - 1) |
Sun | Jul 6/08 (Sun) | 6:00pm | Eagan High School | Thunder 4 | Eagan 8 | L (60 - 24 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 22/08 (Sun) | 6:00pm | Apple Valley High School | Thunder 16 | Apple Valley 5 | W (61 - 24 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 15/08 (Sun) | 6:00pm | EVHS | Eagan 6 | THUNDER 2 | L (61 - 25 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 21/09 (Sun) | 9:00am | Lower Donaldson | Cretin 0 | Thunder (Richfield Tournament) 11 | - |
Sun | Jun 28/09 (Sun) | TBA | Veteran's Field | Thunder 6 | Eagan (Minnetonka Tournament) 7 | L (61 - 26 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 21/09 (Sun) | 7:30pm | Donaldson | Coon Rapids 0 | Thunder (Richfield Tournament) 10 | - |
Sun | Jun 6/10 (Sun) | 6:00pm | Lower Donaldson | THUNDER 8 | Richfield 2 | W (62 - 26 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 20/10 (Sun) | 3:00pm | Wintercrest Field | Eden Prairie 3 | THUNDER 1 | L (62 - 27 - 1) |
Sun | Jul 11/10 (Sun) | TBA | Alimagnet Park | BYE | District Playoffs (July 8-11) | - |
Sun | Jun 27/10 (Sun) | 12:00pm | Eagan | THUNDER 8 | Eagan 4 | W (63 - 27 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 27/10 (Sun) | 2:30pm | Eagan | Eagan 8 | THUNDER 9 | W (64 - 27 - 1) |
Sun | Jul 18/10 (Sun) | 1:15pm | Round Lake Stadium | Lakeville North 4 | THUNDER 0 | L (64 - 28 - 1) |
Sun | Jul 18/10 (Sun) | 10:30am | Round Lake Stadium | THUNDER 5 | Eden Prairie 3 | W (65 - 28 - 1) |
Sun | Jul 3/11 (Sun) | 1:30pm | Legion | Coon Rapids 0 | THUNDER 7 | W (66 - 28 - 1) |
Sun | Jul 3/11 (Sun) | 4:00pm | Legion | THUNDER 10 | Minnetonka Mudhens 3 | W (67 - 28 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 24/12 (Sun) | 11:15am | Hudson, WI (Wood Bat) | THUNDER 6 | Hudson Legion 2 | W (68 - 28 - 1) |
Sun | May 27/12 (Sun) | 4:30pm | Veterans Field | THUNDER 8 | Minnetonka Mudhens 2 | W (69 - 28 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 24/12 (Sun) | 3:45pm | Hudson, WI (Wood Bat) | Chippewa Falls Legion 4 | THUNDER 5 | W (70 - 28 - 1) |
Sun | Jun 29/14 (Sun) | TBA | TBA | TBA | Eastview | - |
Thu | Jun 9/05 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Big Goat | Eastview 6 | Eagan 3 | - |
Thu | Jun 16/05 (Thu) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | Burnsville 3 | Eastview 4 | - |
Thu | Jun 1/06 (Thu) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | Eastview Black 1 | Burnsville 7 | - |
Thu | Jun 14/07 (Thu) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | BURNSVILLE 5 | Thunder 3 | L (70 - 29 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 28/07 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Pond #7 | Thunder 10 | Prior Lake 7 | W (71 - 29 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 19/07 (Thu) | 5:00pm | Big Willow | Fridley (State Tournament) 1 | Thunder 2 | W (72 - 29 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 12/08 (Thu) | 6:00pm | EVHS | APPLE VALLEY 4 | THUNDER 10 | W (73 - 29 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 19/08 (Thu) | 6:00pm | EVHS | PRIOR LAKE 3 | THUNDER 11 | W (74 - 29 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 17/08 (Thu) | 6:00pm | Eagan High School | Thunder 11 | Cretin Hi-Tower (State Tournament) 3 | W (75 - 29 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 4/09 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Legion Field | ROSEMOUNT 3 | THUNDER 13 | W (76 - 29 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 25/09 (Thu) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | LAKEVILLE NORTH 2 | THUNDER 7 | W (77 - 29 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 16/09 (Thu) | TBA | Apple Valley | Burnsville (State Tournament) 14 | THUNDER 9 | L (77 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | May 27/10 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Legion | Osseo/Maple Grove 2 | THUNDER 24 | W (78 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 3/10 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Farmington 0 | THUNDER 8 | W (79 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 1/10 (Thu) | 6:00pm | Eastview | Burnsville 1 | THUNDER 10 | W (80 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 24/10 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | THUNDER 13 | Farmington 4 | W (81 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 17/10 (Thu) | 3:00pm | Eastview | Wayzata 1 | THUNDER 9 | W (82 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Aug 12/10 (Thu) | TBA | Newark, OH | - | World Series (Aug 4-12) | - |
Thu | Jul 15/10 (Thu) | 5:00pm | Round Lake Stadium | THUNDER 9 | Osseo/Maple Grove 7 | W (83 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 9/11 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Legion | Eden Prairie 4 | THUNDER 8 | W (84 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 30/11 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Legion | Hi-Tower 0 | THUNDER 7 | W (85 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 2/11 (Thu) | 6:30pm | Ojbway | THUNDER 12 | Woodbury 2 | W (86 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 16/11 (Thu) | 6:00pm | Goat Park | THUNDER 14 | Eagan 0 | W (87 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 21/11 (Thu) | TBA | Charleston, MO | Regionals | July 21-26 | - |
Thu | Jul 7/11 (Thu) | 5:00pm | Alimagnet Park | THUNDER 8 | Burnsville 1 | W (88 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 14/11 (Thu) | 11:00am | Legion | THUNDER 11 | Champlin Park 6 | W (89 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 5/12 (Thu) | 7:30pm | Alimagnet Park | Woodbury 0 | THUNDER 14 | W (90 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 7/12 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Farmington 0 | THUNDER 4 | W (91 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | May 31/12 (Thu) | 6:00pm | Eastview | Burnsville 10 | THUNDER 11 | W (92 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 12/12 (Thu) | 9:00am | Eagan HS | Edina 6 | THUNDER 7 | W (93 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 19/12 (Thu) | 10:00am | Montrose, CO | THUNDER 18 | Albia, IA 5 | W (94 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jun 6/13 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Legion Field | Prior Lake 2 | THUNDER 5 | W (95 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 11/13 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Woodbury White 0 | THUNDER 4 | W (96 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 18/13 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Lakeville North 4 | THUNDER 14 | W (97 - 30 - 1) |
Thu | Jul 25/13 (Thu) | 11:00am | Eastview Varsity Field | Eden Prairie 5 | THUNDER 4 | L (97 - 31 - 1) |
Thu | May 29/14 (Thu) | 6:15pm | AVHS Field | Apple Valley 2 | Eastview 5 | - |
Thu | Jun 12/14 (Thu) | 8:00pm | Dred Scott #1 | Eastview | Bloomington | - |
Thu | Jul 17/14 (Thu) | TBA | TBA | TBA | Eastview | - |
Tue | Jun 21/05 (Tue) | 6:00pm | EVHS | Victoria 3 | Eastview 11 | - |
Tue | Jun 28/05 (Tue) | 6:00pm | EVHS | Bloomington 2 | Eastview 12 | - |
Tue | Jul 5/05 (Tue) | 5:00pm | Alimagnet 1 | Eastview 9 | Burnsville 13 | - |
Tue | Jun 6/06 (Tue) | 6:00pm | EVHS | Burnsville 1 | Eastview Black 8 | - |
Tue | Jun 20/06 (Tue) | 6:00pm | EVHS | Richfield 5 | Eastview 6 | - |
Tue | Jun 27/06 (Tue) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | Eastview Black 1 | Apple Valley 1 | - |
Tue | Jun 12/07 (Tue) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | APPLE VALLEY 3 | Thunder 5 | W (98 - 31 - 1) |
Tue | Jun 19/07 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Goat Hill | Thunder 6 | Eagan 7 | L (98 - 32 - 1) |
Tue | Jun 26/07 (Tue) | 6:15pm | Apple Valley HS | Thunder 12 | Apple Valley 11 | W (99 - 32 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 3/07 (Tue) | 6:00pm | **King Field #2 (Lakeville) | Thunder 9 | Lakeville North 8 | W (100 - 32 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 24/07 (Tue) | 11:15am | Nichols Field, Battle Creek, MI | Thunder 1 | Saginaw, MI (Regional Tournament) 6 | L (100 - 33 - 1) |
Tue | Jun 10/08 (Tue) | 6:00pm | EVHS | BURNSVILLE 7 | THUNDER 5 | L (100 - 34 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 1/08 (Tue) | 4:30pm | Big Goat | Thunder 11 | Lakeville North (Completion of 6/16 gm) 10 | W (101 - 34 - 1) |
Tue | Jun 9/09 (Tue) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | EAGAN 0 | THUNDER 10 | W (102 - 34 - 1) |
Tue | Jun 30/09 (Tue) | 6:15pm | EVHS | BURNSVILLE 8 | THUNDER 4 | L (102 - 35 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 14/09 (Tue) | 2:00pm | Apple Valley | Coon Rapids 2 | THUNDER (State Tournament) 7 | - |
Tue | Jun 15/10 (Tue) | 5:15pm | Quarry Point | Woodbury 0 | THUNDER 10 | W (103 - 35 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 27/10 (Tue) | TBA | Wellington, KS | - | Midwest Plains Regional (July 22-27) | - |
Tue | Jun 7/11 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Eastview | Rosemount 2 | THUNDER 11 | W (104 - 35 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 5/11 (Tue) | 5:15pm | Quarry Point | Hudson (WI) Legion 1 | THUNDER 20 | W (105 - 35 - 1) |
Tue | Jun 21/11 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Eastview | Minnetonka Mudhens 1 | THUNDER 11 | W (106 - 35 - 1) |
Tue | May 31/11 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Eastview | Minnetonka Lugnuts 0 | THUNDER 7 | W (107 - 35 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 10/12 (Tue) | 12:00pm | Eagan HS | THUNDER 4 | Burnsville 2 | W (108 - 35 - 1) |
Tue | May 29/12 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Tiger Field | THUNDER 6 | Farmington 3 | W (109 - 35 - 1) |
Tue | Jun 19/12 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Ojibwa Park | THUNDER 6 | Woodbury 2 | W (110 - 35 - 1) |
Tue | Jun 26/12 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Apple Valley HS | THUNDER 5 | Apple Valley 6 | L (110 - 36 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 2/13 (Tue) | 6:00pm | Quarry Point | THUNDER 5 | Apple Valley 1 | W (111 - 36 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 9/13 (Tue) | 7:30pm | Quarry Point | Bloomington 8 | THUNDER 7 | L (111 - 37 - 1) |
Tue | Jun 18/13 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Eagan 8 | THUNDER 0 | L (111 - 38 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 9/13 (Tue) | 5:00pm | Quarry Point | THUNDER 15 | Farmington Orange 0 | W (112 - 38 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 23/13 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | THUNDER 1 | Burnsville 2 | L (112 - 39 - 1) |
Tue | Jul 1/14 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Dred Scott #1 | Eastview | Bloomington | - |
Tue | Jul 15/14 (Tue) | TBA | TBA | TBA | Eastview | - |
Tue | Jul 8/14 (Tue) | 8:00pm | Round Lake Stadium | Eastview | Eden Prairie I | - |
Wed | Jun 15/05 (Wed) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | Lakeville 5 | Eastview 2 | - |
Wed | Jun 22/05 (Wed) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | Apple Valley 8 | Eastview 5 | - |
Wed | Jun 22/05 (Wed) | 7:45pm | Legion Field | Eastview 8 | Apple Valley 10 | - |
Wed | Jun 29/05 (Wed) | 5:30pm | Lower Donaldson | Eastview 19 | Richfield 3 | - |
Wed | Jun 7/06 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Legion Field | Eagan 1 | Eastview Black 10 | - |
Wed | Jun 21/06 (Wed) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | Apple Valley 9 | Eastview Black 5 | - |
Wed | Jun 20/07 (Wed) | 7:00pm | Alimagnet Field #2 | Thunder 6 | Burnsville 5 | W (113 - 39 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 27/07 (Wed) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | LAKEVILLE SOUTH 1 | Thunder 3 | W (114 - 39 - 1) |
Wed | Jul 18/07 (Wed) | 3:00pm | Hopkins High School | Osseo/Maple Grove (State Tournament) 4 | Thunder 8 | W (115 - 39 - 1) |
Wed | Jul 25/07 (Wed) | 11:15am | Nichols Field, Battle Creek, MI | Thunder 4 | Underwood-Orr (Regional Tournament) 14 | L (115 - 40 - 1) |
Wed | May 28/08 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Lower Donaldson | Thunder 15 | Richfield 0 | W (116 - 40 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 4/08 (Wed) | 5:15pm | Legion Field | LAKEVILLE NORTH 3 | THUNDER 7 | W (117 - 40 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 25/08 (Wed) | 7:00pm | Memorial Field | Thunder 15 | Prior Lake 5 | W (118 - 40 - 1) |
Wed | Jul 16/08 (Wed) | 3:00pm | Eagan High School | Edina (State Tournament) 2 | Thunder 9 | W (119 - 40 - 1) |
Wed | Jul 2/08 (Wed) | 5:30pm | Central Middle School | Thunder 19 | Wayzata 6 | W (120 - 40 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 3/09 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Lakeville North HS | Thunder 3 | Lakeville North 1 | W (121 - 40 - 1) |
Wed | May 27/09 (Wed) | 6:15pm | EVHS | EDINA 2 | THUNDER 12 | W (122 - 40 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 17/09 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Rosemount HS | Thunder 3 | Rosemount 2 | W (123 - 40 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 9/10 (Wed) | 6:30pm | Legion | Apple Valley 5 | THUNDER 6 | W (124 - 40 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 30/10 (Wed) | 5:30pm | Eden Prairie HS | THUNDER 4 | Eden Prairie 5 | L (124 - 41 - 1) |
Wed | Jul 14/10 (Wed) | 2:00pm | Round Lake Stadium | THUNDER 4 | Lakeville North 11 | L (124 - 42 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 22/11 (Wed) | 5:15pm | Legion | Woodbury 4 | THUNDER 10 | W (125 - 42 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 8/11 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Legion | THUNDER 14 | Apple Valley 4 | W (126 - 42 - 1) |
Wed | May 25/11 (Wed) | 5:15pm | Quarry Point | Eagan 2 | THUNDER 6 | W (127 - 42 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 1/11 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Dred Scott #1 | THUNDER 8 | Bloomington 2 | W (128 - 42 - 1) |
Wed | Jul 13/11 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Legion | THUNDER 12 | Minnetonka Lugnuts 1 | W (129 - 42 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 6/12 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Highland Park HS | THUNDER 6 | Hi-Tower 0 | W (130 - 42 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 20/12 (Wed) | 6:00pm | Eastview | Lakeville North 5 | THUNDER 4 | L (130 - 43 - 1) |
Wed | Jul 18/12 (Wed) | 1:00pm | Montrose, CO | THUNDER 8 | Lamar, CO 9 | L (130 - 44 - 1) |
Wed | Jul 24/13 (Wed) | 2:00pm | Quarry Point | THUNDER 12 | Coon Rapids 1 | W (131 - 44 - 1) |
Wed | Jul 31/13 (Wed) | TBA | Oskaloosa, IA | Regionals | July 31 - Aug 5 | - |
Wed | Aug 14/13 (Wed) | TBA | Andalusia, AL | World Series | Aug 14-22 | - |
Wed | Jun 12/13 (Wed) | 5:15pm | Quarry Point | Farmington Black 4 | THUNDER 14 | W (132 - 44 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 12/13 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Farmington Orange 0 | THUNDER 10 | W (133 - 44 - 1) |
Wed | Jun 4/14 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Edina 8 | Eastview 2 | - |
Wed | Jun 18/14 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Eden Prairie I | Eastview | - |
Wed | Jun 25/14 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Hopkins | Eastview | - |
Wed | Jul 2/14 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Eden Prairie I | Eastview | - |
Wed | Jun 11/14 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Quarry Park | Eden Prairie II | Eastview | - |
Wed | Jul 16/14 (Wed) | TBA | TBA | TBA | Eastview | - |
Wed | Jul 9/14 (Wed) | 8:00pm | Quarry Point | Hopkins | Eastview | - |