Thursday
Sep 19/19
10:28 pm
CST

Dell Rapids Mudcats
ROSTER
ballcharts.com/dellrapidsmudcats

Admin

Attendance:


Dell Rapids
SD
USA







     

Players
# Name POS B T School
 12  Jimmy Bauer  CF/2B   R   R   Mount Marty 
 21  Ben Bender  P/IF   R   R   U. of Minn. 
 16  Brady Bender  P/IF   R   R   SDSU 
 34  Chad Bendt (Pick-Up)  P/OF   R   R   U. of Sioux Falls 
 1  Alfonzo Borjas  INF/OF   R   R    
 2  Matt Brauer  P   R   R   USD 
   Ryan Breitling  OF/P   R   R   DSU 
 2  Ryan Breitling (Pick-Up)  P/OF   R   R   Dakota State 
 23  Ross Brende  OF   L   R   Mount Marty 
 3  Cody Bunkers  P/OF   L   R    
 5  Jerod Burleson  P/IF   R   R   Dakota State 
 23  Craig Cheeseman (Pick-Up)  IF   R   R   Salem 
 2  Mike Danburg  IF   R   R   USD 
 9  Jamie Davis  OF   R   R   Dakota St. 
 24  Devon DeStigter  C   R   R   Mount Marty 
 16  Justin Durham  OF   L   R   Minn.-Duluth 
 2  Darren Eich (Pick-Up)  P/IF   L   L   Canova 
 16  Mark Fersdahl  P   R   R   School of Mines 
   Forfeit            
   David Foster  P   R   R   Augustana 
 34  Dan Gacke  P/LF   R   R   Wayne St./Northwestern 
 34  Jim "Gutter" Galles  P   R   R   Northern St. 
 1  Scott Giblin  P/IF/OF   R   R   DWU 
 34  Lorne Gibson  P/IF   R   R    
 9  Rey Gonzales  P/IF   R   R   Texas A&M - Corpus Christi 
 2  Ryan Gordon (Pick-Up)  P/OF   R   R   Montrose 
 9  Jeff Green  P/IF   R   R   Augustana 
 22  Garrett Gross  IF   R   R   Augustana 
 2  Pat Gunn  P   R   R    
 5  A.J. Hansen  IF/OF   R   R   USD 
 22  Chance Hargrove  RF/C   R   R   Dakota State 
 2  Ryan Haskell  OF   R   R   Northern St. 
 2  Lance Haugstad (Pick-UP)  P   R   R   Harrisburg 
 15  Don Hegge (Pick-Up)  IF   R   R   Renner 
 16  Jeff Heinrich  P   R   R   Augustana 
 24  Nate Henry  P/IF   L   R   Northern State 
 33  Gregg Hilmoe  P/1B   R   R   SDSU 
 13  Mark Houck  P/IF   R   R   Peru State 
 2  Chris Hoyer  OF   R   R   USD 
 2  Chad Huwe (Pick-Up)  C   R   R   Colton 
 23  Aaron Johnson  P/IF/LF   R   R   Mount Marty 
 21  Kris King  OF   R   R   Dakota St. 
   Landon Klock  P/1B   R   R    
 16  Russ Konz  P/OF   R   R   Mount Marty 
 2  Ben Kroger  OF   R   R    
 3  Jesse Kurtenbach  C/3B/RF   R   R   Mount Marty 
 23  Deke Larson  OF   R   R   USD 
 25  Joe Lewellen  P/3B/1B   R   R   SDSU 
 1  Lucas Lueders  OF/C   R   R   Sterling 
 1  Matt Lueders  P/C/OF   R   R   Southwest St. 
 16  Rich Lundstrom (Pick-Up)  C   R   R   Canton 
 2  Jamie Mallery  OF   R   R   Dakota St. 
 3  Jon Maras (Pick-Up)  P/IF   L   R   SDSU 
 13  Shane Marcy  P/OF   R   R    
 3  Chris Marek (Pick-Up)  P/IF   R   R   Salem 
 6  Chris McKee (Pick-Up)  IF   R   R   Harrisburg 
 72  Dan Miller  OF   R   R   Northern St. 
 5  Mike Munzke  P/IF   R   R    
 16  Barry Nagel (Pick-Up)  P/IF   R   R   Harrisburg 
 8  Terry Olson (Pick-Up)  P/IF   R   R   Lennox 
 21  Steve Peik  P/IF   R   R   SDSU 
 9  Travis Peters  SS/2B   R   R   Mount Marty 
 16  James Petersen  OF   R   R   SDSU 
 2  Mike Peyton  OF   R   R   USD 
 10  Brian Pfannenstein  C   R   R   USD 
 44  Tom Pischke  LF/RF   R   R   Dakota State 
 2  Keith Redlin  P/IF/OF   R   R    
 16  Brent Reilly (Pick-Up)  C   R   R   Humboldt 
 16  Eric Rippentrop  OF   L   R   USD 
 22  Brett Roemen  IF   R   R   USD 
   Scott Sanderson  IF/P   R   R    
 22  Billy Schaeffer  P/IB   L   L    
 22  Casey Schlechter  P/IF   R   R   SDSU 
 2  Dan Schmidt  OF   R   R    
 13  Jeff Schultz  P/OF   R   R   SDSU 
 17  Matt Schuster (Pick-Up)  P   R   R   Dakota State 
 13  Justin Siemonsma  P/OF   R   R   Mount Marty 
   Josh Smith  3B   R   R    
 25  Chad Stadem  OF   R   R   U. of Sioux Falls 
 21  Mark Stadem  P/IF/OF   R   R   U. of Sioux Falls 
 21  Mike Stadem  C   R   R    
 34  Ryan Stadem  OF   R   R   Northern St. 
 9  Scott Stadem  OF   R   R   Northern St. 
 30  Eric Stoll  P/IF   R   R   Mount Marty 
 12  Collin Story  P/OF   R   R   SDSU 
 12  George Strable  P/IF   R   R   Dakota State 
 16  Tim Sylliasen  P/IF   R   R   SDSU 
 32  Kevin Symens  P/1B   L   L   Univ. of Mary 
   Nick Thune  OF          
 13  Pete Torgusen  P/OF/IF   R   R   MN West 
 16  Chris Tow  P   R   R   Dakota St. 
 12  Tom Watson  P/C/IF   R   R   Southwest MN St. 
 2  Jason Weber  P/IF   R   R   USD 
   Rick Weber  IF/P   R   R    
 34  Jim Wilber  OF   R   R   Northern St. 
 7  Matt Wilber  P/1B/OF   L   L   Augustana 
 5  Bob Wilson  IF   R   R   USD 
 22  Pete Wilson  P/IF   R   R   USD 
 24  Paul Zellek  IF   R   R    

Coaches
# Name POS
 22  Brett Roemen  Manager 
 25  Chad Stadem  Manager 
 30  Jim Wilber  Manager 
 15  George Henry  General Manager 


 

 





 


Lineup Cards, Dugout Charts, Pitching Charts, Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites