Friday
Dec 9/16
9:03 pm
CST

Winkler Minor Hockey
HOME
winklerminorhockey.ca

Admin

Attendance:


Winkler
MB
Canada







Team Ticker:
Weather
Posted Dec 6/16 - CANCELLED

ALL Winkler Minor Hockey practices are cancelled for today!

Posted Oct 28/16 - PICTURE DAY

WMH Team Pictures 

Friday November 4, 2016

Winkler Flyers Dressing Room

Time         Team            Dressing Room

4:30pm     Peewee 1      3

4:35pm     Peewee 2      4

4:40pm     Peewee 3      5

4:45pm     Bantam 1      6

4:55pm     Bantam 2      3

5:00pm     Atom 1          4

5:05pm     Atom 2          5

5:15pm     Atom 3          6

5:20pm     Timbits 1       Lobby

5:25pm     Timbits 2       Lobby

5:30pm     Timbits 3       5

5:40pm     Timbits 4       6

5:45pm     Novice 1        3

5:50pm     Novice 2        4

5:55pm     Novice 3        5

 

Posted Oct 7/16 - 2016/2017 TEAM COACHES

Novice 1 - Colin Hiebert/ Jeremy Bergen
Novice 2 - Sheldon Neufeld/ Tom Suderman / James Knelson / Jared Froese
Novice 3 - Brendan Neufeld / Vlad Bleznuk/ Mike Friesen

 


Atom 1 – Jack Friesen/ Pat Wiebe/Wes Wiens/Jared Froese
Atom 2 - Chris Unger/ Matt Peters/ Herman/Kelley Janzen
Atom 3 - Dan Peters/Chris Wilson/ Dave Schellenberg/ Jon Harms


Pee Wee 1 - Tyler Hildebrand/ Bob Miller/Phil Lekteman/ Jared Froese
Pee Wee 2 - Dwayne Bergen/ Wes Wiens/ Jack F/ Kyle Reimer
Pee Wee 3 - John Ireland/ Jon Harms/ Chris Unger/Chad Harder


Bantam 1 - Chris Thomas/ Derek Froese
Bantam 2 - Scott Toews/ Dillon Dyck/ Chad Harder

Posted Oct 6/16 - COACHES AND MANAGERS

There will be a coaches and managers meeting on October 11, 2016 at 6PM at the Winkler Curling Club.  Supper will be provided.  All coaches and managers are expected to attend so that Winkler Minor Hockey can relay important information regarding the 2016/2017 season.

 

Posted Oct 6/16 - TEAM LIAISONS

For questions or concerns, please contact your applicable team liaison for the 2016/2017 minor hockey season:

 

Novice 1, Eva Hildebrandt

Novice 2, Garry Friesen

Novice 3, Dave Schellenberg

 

Atom 1, Rob Toews

Atom 2, Vlad Bleznuk

Atom 3, Jared Froese

 

Peewee 1, Colin Hiebert

Peewee 2, Cornie Goertzen

Peewee 3, Dan Peters

 

Bantam 1, Matt Peters

Bantam 2, Sheldon Neufeld


 

Posted Oct 2/16 - Oct 2/16

*Please do not contact the Winkler Minor Hockey executive prior to October 5, 2016 with concerns regarding team selection and placement.

 

*Coaches to be determined for all teams

Posted Oct 2/16 - Atom Teams
Atom 1 (Gold)     Atom 2 (Silver)     Atom 3 (Bronze)
                   
FEHR BRAYDEN     DYCK DANTE     HARDER KOLTEN
FRANZ PHILIP     FRIESEN CALEB     HARMS LANDON
FRIESEN HAIDEN     HOLOMAY JORDAN     KUHL KEIRA
FROESE REGAN     JANZEN HAYDEN     LUST MICHAEL
HIEBERT SIMON     LLOYD JEREMY     MONTGOMERY KEIRA
KLASSEN MEMPHIS     PAULS DAVID     PETERS RILEY
NIKKEL CARTER     PETERS RHETT     SCHELLENBERG RILEY
THOMAS KAMERON     PETERS RYAN     TIMCHUK DANIL
WALL KETEMA     PLETT CARTER     WALL LOGAN
WALL PRESTON     SCHMIRER JASON     WIEBE PHOENIX
WIEBE ALEX     UNGER CARTER     WILSON DANIEL
WIENS HEIDI     WIEBE KAIUS     WILSON MAX
Posted Oct 2/16 - Pee Wee Teams
Pee Wee 1(Gold)     Pee Wee 2(Silver)     Pee Wee 3(Bronze)
                   
DYCK KADEN     BERGEN NOAH     BERGEN KADEN
DYCK REID     BRUHN JULIAN     BUHLER KALDEN
FROESE BRAYDEN     DYCK DEMETRIUS     DYCK TYLER
HILDEBRAND JUSTIN     FRIESEN HUDSON     FEHR OLIVIA
KLASSEN ETHAN     HILDEBRANDT CALEB     HARDER TYREL
KLASSEN JADEN     HOLOMAY JEFFREY     HARMS MATTHIAS
KLASSEN MADDOX     KRAHN JOSHUA     IRELAND JOHNATHAN
KRAHN JONAS     NEUFELD LIAM     KUHL NOLAN
MILLER MALACHI     PETERS MARCUS     KULIKOV NIKOLAY
PENNER NATE     THIESSEN COLE     LOEWEN JACKSON
PETERS DREW     UNRAU LIAM     NEUSTAETER JUSTIN
PETERS KARSTEN     WIEBE LOGAN     REMPEL COLTON
THOMAS COHEN     WIELER KADEN     THIESSEN NIKKI
WILSON CHRISTIAN     WIENS HANNAH     UNGER CURTIS
                WILSON LUKE
Posted Oct 2/16 - Bantam Teams
AA       Bronze  
           
BERGMAN BRETT     BLATZ ASHER
DOELL TYSEN     DERKSEN LANE
DYCK GABRIEL     DYCK STEFFAN
ENNS LOGAN     FRANZ ENRICO
ENNS PETER     FRIESEN OWEN
ENS LUCAS     GROENING JOSHUA
FRIESEN LIAM     HARDER AIDAN
GOERTZEN OWEN     HARDER TYLER
HEPPNER MICHAEL     HIEBERT COLBY
HIEBERT KADEN     KASDORF JOSHUA
MACDONALD BROCK     MARTENS JOHNNY
PENNER LEVI     PETERS MYRON
PENNER TRENTON     SAWAZKI MAXIM
THOMAS RYLAN     TOEWS JACKSON
VOTH CALEB        
WHALE KADE        
Posted Oct 2/16 - Novice Teams
Novice 1     Novice 2     Novice 3  
               
BERGEN GAVIN   DRIEDGER CARSON   BERGEN RYLEE
FAST CALEB   FEHR MAKSIM   BLEZNUK KOEN
FRANZ VANESSA   FEHR TEGAN    BRAUN TAYECH
GINTER ETHAN   FRIESEN BRODY   COUKELL MATTHEW
HIEBERT AARON   FROESE TYSON   FRIESEN JOEL
HIEBERT CARSON   GIESBRECHT ADAN   KULIKOV NIKITA
KLASSEN CARTER   KNELSEN JORDAN   NEISTETER CALEB
MASLOVSKIY TIM   KRAHN LOGAN   NEUFELD COLE
REMPEL CONNOR   NELSON JANESSA   PAULS CALEB
SAWAZKI ANTHONY   NEUFELD BRYCE   PAULS REID
SCHEFER MARK   OESTREICHER JAXON   PENNER BRYSON
UNRAU AVERY   SUDERMAN ADDISON   TWOVOICE KAYDEN
WALL JAYDEN   THIESSEN ALEJANDRO   WALL MEKDES
WIELER PARKER            

 

 

 



 

 

 

 





 


Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites