Thursday
Dec 8/16
5:59 pm
CST

McMain Mustangs
Outdoor Track
HOME
ballcharts.com/mcmainoutdoortrack

Admin

Attendance:


New Orleans
LA
USA


New Orleans Public Schools





Team Ticker:
  • Welcome to the new home of the McMain Mustangs
  • Outdoor Track
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Weather
Countdown to Christmas
(Dec 25/10)


Posted Apr 26/12 - Aleia Hobbs heads to State Track Meet

     Congratulations to Aleia Hobbs on her 2nd consecutive year as a finalist for the State Track Meet.  Aleia is the Regional 3A Champion for 100 and 200 meter races.  She will compete on Saturday May 5, 2012 in the State Track Meet.

 

 

     Hats Off to Rayshanna Speaks, Onia Ford, Natalie Kerry, Wilneshia Landry, Janelle Myszak, Ireal Nixon, Jessica Argue and Lauren Williams for your commitment and outstanding performance for the 2012 Track Season!

 

Posted Apr 19/12 - Mustangs Make Strides in District Track Meet

Congratulations to the Mustang Boys and Girls Track team!!! The Mustangs made great strides leading them onto the next level the Regional Meet.

District Champion 1st Place Alia Hobbs in the 100 and 200 meter Races.

1st Place Alia Hobbsin the 100 and 200 meter Races.

2nd Place Onia Ford in the 300 Hurdles.

2nd Place 4x4 Girls Relay Team:  Alia Hobbs, Onia Ford, Rayshaunna Speaks, and WIlneshia Landry 

3rd Place 4x1 Girls Relay Team:  Rayshaunna Speaks, Linye Lewis, Natalie Kerry and Lauren Williams

3rd Place Shot Put (Girls) Ireyal Nixon

4th Place Shot Out (Girls) Jessica Argue

3rd Place Discus (Girls) Ireyal Nixon

4th Place Discus (Girls) Jessica Argue

4th Place 1600 Meter and 3200 Meter Races Janelle Myzack

District Champion 1st 100 Meter Race Place Joshua Rounds

District Champion  1st Place 400 meter Eric Jenkins

2nd Place 800 meter race Michael Andrade

2nd Place 800 meter race Michael Andrade

3rd Place 1600 Meter Race CHarles Jackson

4th Place 300 meter Hurdles Calvin Lee

District Runner-Up 2nd Place Shout Put (Boys) Markell Johnson

3rd Place Boys Javelin Markell Johnson

3rd Place Boys Javelin Markell Johnson

2nd Place Long Jump Boys Lavance Gibson

District Champion 1st Place 4x2 Boys Relay Team:  Joshua Rounds, Eric Jenkins, Calvin Lee, Michael Andrade

District Champion 1st Place 4x1 Boys Relay Team:  Eric Jenkins, Joshua Rounds, Calvin Lee and Tahj Collins

3rd Place 4x4 Boys Relay Team:  Michael Andrade, Calvin Lee, Charles Jackson, and John Watson

3rd Place 4x4 Boys Relay Team:  Michael Andrade, Calvin Lee, Charles Jackson, and John Watson

 

 

Welcome to the McMain Mustangs|Outdoor Track New Home Page.

Click on Admin on the left to edit your web page.

Please note that you can easily change the size and look of the team name you see at the top of your page.




 


Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites