Saturday
Dec 3/16
1:33 am
PST

Seven Lakes High School Girls
Girls Cross Country/Track and Field
HOME
ballcharts.com/SLHSGIRLSXC

Admin

Attendance:


Katy
TX
USA







Team Ticker:
  • Welcome to the new home of the Seven Lakes High School Girls
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Weather
The Seven Lakes JV Girls had a strong showing in the Cy Fair Invitational this week with a record 204 points scored...see the results below. 


 Cy-Fair Girls JV Invitational - 3/2/2011        
            Cy-Fair HS, Cypress, TX    
          
 JV Girls Team Scores         
    Team                          Pts    
  1 Seven Lakes              204      
  2 Cy-Fair                       145      
  3 Cy-Springs                   129
  4 Cy-Ranch                     91     
  5 Northbrook                   23          




                      

                        JV Girls Pole Vault Finals                        
    Name                       Team                  Mark    
  1 Helen Beckman         Cy-Fair               7-6    
  1 Aly Gregory            Seven Lakes           7-6      
  3 Danielle Denby             Cy-Fair              7-6      
  4 Shannon Sutton           Cy-Ranch         7-0      

                       JV Girls Discus Throw Finals                       
    Name                      Team                      Mark    Pts
  1 Amanda Gordon          Cy-Ranch                 87-8     10
  2 Sierra Sensat               Seven Lakes              86-6      8
  3 Bridgette Flugence       Cy-Springs                73-0     6
  4 Cynthia Lukman           Cy-Ranch                  67-0      4
  5 Deborah Salgado          Northbrook                62-0      2
  6 Alea Phillips                 Cy-Ranch                  59-9      1

                         JV Girls Shot Put Finals                         
    Name                      Team                           Mark   Pts
  1 Brigette Flugence            Cy-Springs                     31-2    10
  2 Kimani Bradley               Cy-Ranch                      29-10     8
  3 Victoria Dominguez           Cy-Fair                        28-8     6
  4 Heather Peach                Northbrook                     28-6     4
  5 Cynthia Lukman               Cy-Ranch                      26-11     2
  6 Sensat                       Seven Lakes                    26-9     1

                       JV Girls Triple Jump Finals                        
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
  1 Desirae Burrus               Cy-Springs                  31-11.5    10
  2 Lauren Goff                  Cy-Fair                     29-6.25     8
  3 Elizabeth Charba             Seven Lakes                  28-5.5     6
  4 Lauryn Matchek               Seven Lakes                  27-2.5     4

                        JV Girls High Jump Finals                         
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
  1 Kira Clark                   Cy-Springs                     4-10    10
  2 Ryan Russell                 Cy-Fair                        4-10     8
  3 Carissa Peterson             Seven Lakes                     4-6     6
  4 Asia Barnes                  Cy-Fair                         4-6     4
  5 Taylor York                  Cy-Springs                      4-4     2
  6 Lisa Maslanka                Cy-Fair                         4-4     1

                        JV Girls Long Jump Finals                         
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
  1 Desirae Burrus               Cy-Springs                     15-4    10
  2 Roxanne Lane                 Cy-Fair                    14-10.75     8
  3 Asia Barnes                  Cy-Fair                     14-6.75     6
  4 Ciara Harrison               Northbrook                   14-5.5     4
  5 Han Le                       Northbrook                  14-4.25     2
  6 Elizabeth Charba             Seven Lakes                    13-7     1

                      JV Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals                      
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
  1 Morgan Wilson                Cy-Fair                     12:59.3    10
  2 Amanda Hillary               Seven Lakes                 13:30.7     8
  3 Sara Ruvalcaba               Cy-Ranch                    13:35.1     6
  4 Tellez                       Seven Lakes                 13:45.0     4
  5 Mattye Sisk                  Cy-Fair                     13:55.2     2
  6 Kassy Topete                 Cy-Fair                     14:03.1     1

             JV Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals              
    Team                                          Time   Pts
  1 Cy-Springs                                    53.6    20
  2 Seven Lakes                                   54.1    16
  3 Cy-Ranch                                      55.6    12
  4 Northbrook                                    57.2     8

                      JV Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                       
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
  1 Emily Willingham             Cy-Fair                      2:33.6    10
  2 Kristina Guevara             Cy-Fair                      2:37.3     8
  3 Collins                      Seven Lakes                  2:40.3     6
  4 Nugent                       Seven Lakes                  2:41.2     4
  5 Jones                        Cy-Springs                   2:42.0     2
  6 Thalia Quebredo              Northbrook                   2:42.5     1

                    JV Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals                     
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
  1 Young                        Seven Lakes                    17.2    10
  2 Barreto                      Seven Lakes                    17.8     8
  3 #1 Panther                   Cy-Springs                     18.4     6
  4 #2 Panther                   Cy-Springs                     18.5     4
  5 Noble                        Seven Lakes                    18.6     2
  6 Fletcher                     Seven Lakes                    18.7      

                      JV Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                      
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
  1 Jasmin Guillory              Cy-Ranch                       13.2    10
  2 Asia Barnes                  Cy-Fair                        13.6     8
  3 Johnson                      Seven Lakes                    13.7     6
  4 Gomez                        Seven Lakes                    13.7     4
  5 #3 Panther                   Cy-Springs                     13.8     2
  6 Elizabeth Charba             Seven Lakes                    13.9     1

             JV Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals              
    Team                                          Time   Pts
  1 Seven Lakes                                 1:53.6    20
  2 Cy-Springs                                  1:55.7    16
  3 Cy-Fair                                     1:56.0    12
  4 Cy-Ranch                                    1:58.9     8

                      JV Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                      
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
  1 Peterson                     Seven Lakes                  1:05.1    10
  2 Jones                        Cy-Springs                   1:06.0     8
  3 Kimani Bradley               Cy-Ranch                     1:07.3     6
  4 Alex Cathey                  Cy-Ranch                     1:07.4     4
  5 Kelly Greif                  Cy-Ranch                     1:08.4     2
  6 Nugent                       Seven Lakes                  1:08.6     1

                    JV Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                     
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
  1 Serena Wilson                Seven Lakes                    52.4    10
  2 Young                        Seven Lakes                    53.2     8
  3 Redmon                       Seven Lakes                    53.5     6
  4 #1 Spartan                   Seven Lakes                    54.9      
  5 Sophia Castano               Cy-Ranch                       55.1     4
  6 Barreto                      Seven Lakes                    58.1      

                      JV Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                      
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
  1 Mammen                       Seven Lakes                    28.1    10
  2 Johnson                      Seven Lakes                    28.5     8
  3 #6 Panther                   Cy-Springs                     28.6     6
  4 #5 Panther                   Cy-Springs                     28.7     4
  5 Ciara Harrison               Northbrook                     28.7     2
  6 #4 Panther                   Cy-Springs                     28.9     1

                      JV Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals                      
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
  1 Emily Willingham             Cy-Fair                      5:47.7    10
  2 Kristina Guevara             Cy-Fair                      6:01.5     8
  3 Lauryn Matchek               Seven Lakes                  6:03.0     6
  4 Amanda Hillary               Seven Lakes                  6:04.5     4
  5 Sara Ruvalcaba               Cy-Ranch                     6:12.8     2
  6 Dayton Box                   Seven Lakes                  6:15.6     1

             JV Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals              
    Team                                          Time   Pts
  1 Cy-Fair                                     4:30.0    20
  2 Seven Lakes                                 4:30.3    16
  3 Cy-Springs                                  4:33.8    12
  4 Cy-Ranch                                    4:43.5     8








 


Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites