Friday
Feb 21/20
7:54 pm
CST

St. Mary's Cross Country
RECORDS
ballcharts.com/smcrosscountry

Admin

Attendance:


Sleepy Eye
MN
USA






 

This page contains the top 5 times from every race along with other awards and honors bestowed upon runners from the St. Mary’s Cross Country Program. I would like to personally recognize the 1999 Girls Team that advanced to the State Meet. This team and all the alumni runners have paved a great example for us to follow in their footsteps. These people truly showed that greatness does not come from the “big cities” or the “small towns,” but from the heart and mind set of the individual. (Boys are on the right for 5K races and Girls are on the left for 4K races.)

St. Peter

1. Adam Krzmarzick-8 18:25 2002     1. Allie Betsch-12 16:52 2004

2. Juan Martinez-11 19:03 2004          2. Maria Wenner-11 18:41 2002

3. Tom Hillesheim-12 19:54 2006          3. Leah Lax-9 19:31 2006

4. Chris Haugen-12 20:18 2002          4. Emily Seidl-12 19:33 2006

5. A.J. Allen-12 21:03 2002                 5. Sara Soukup-9 19:44 2004

Tracy

1. Adam Krzmarzick-12 18:19 2006     1. Allie Betsch-12 17:21 2004

2. Andrew Illikman-10 18:44 2005      2. Greta Sieve-11 17:49 2004

3. Tom Hillesheim-12 19:24 2006          3. Emily Seidl-11 18:57 2005

4. Juan Matinez-11 19:35 2004          4. Sara Soukup-10 19:34 2005

5. Brett Ubl-10 19:38 2007                 5. Emily Eckstein-11 20:13 2007

Redwood Falls (course changed in 2002 and 2006)

1. Tom Hillesheim-12 18:14 2006         1. Allie Betsch-12 17:21 2004

2. Andrew Illikman-10 18:19 2005        2. Julia Eckstein-12 17:55 2003

3. Adam Krzmarzick-11 18:23 2006      2. Greta Sieve-11 17:55 2004

4. Brett Ubl-10 18:41 2007                 4. Leah Lax-9 18:17 2006

5. Bryant Tauer-11 19:11 2006             5. Emily Seidl-11 18:30 2005

Renville

1. Adam Krzmarzick-12 17:42 2006      1. Allie Betsch-12 15:43 2004

2. Andrew Illikman-10 17:58 2005         2. Greta Sieve-11 16:20 2004

3. Tom Hillesheim-12 18:00 2006          3. Sara Soukup-9 18:49 2004

4. Chris Haugen-12 18:50 2002             4. Emily Seidl-10 16:57 2004

5. Ian Lowther-12 19:06 2004                 5. Julia Eckstein-12 17:17 2003

Milaca (course changed multiple years)

1. Adam Krzmarzick-12 18:20 2006       1. Geri Carr-12 16:24 2001

2. Chris Haugen-11 18:42 2001             2. Allie Betsch-12 16:39 2004

3. Craig Trebesch-11 18:45 2000         3. Emily Schwartz-10 16:59 2000

4. Tom Hillesheim-12 18:46 2006         4. Julia Eckstein-10 17:01 2001

5. Chad Felton-12 18:56 2000             5. Emily Seidl-11 17:24 2005

St. James (course changed in 2006)

1. Kevin Weber-10 17:53 1995             1. Geri Carr-12 16:10 2001

2. Chris Haugen-11 17:59 2001             2. Emily Schwartz-9 16:32 1999

3. David Forster-12 18:01 1997             3. Julia Eckstein-10 16:39 2001

4. Adam Krzmarzick-8 18:03 2002         4. Allie Betsch-12 16:42 2004

5. Kaleb Walter-11 18:05 1994             5. Maggie Biesanz-12 17:10 1999

Sleepy Eye

1. Andrew Illikman-10 18:04 2005         1. Geri Carr-12 16:32 2001

2. Kevin Weber-10 18:08 1995             2. Emily Schwartz-9 16:44 1999

3. Chris Haugen-11 18:09 2001             3. Allie Betsch-12 16:59 2004

4. David Forster-11 18:22 1996             4. Julia Eckstein-10 17:18 2001

5. Adam Krzmarzick-12 18:26 2006     5. Ashley Mathiowetz-7 17:25 1996

Madelia (course changed in 2005 and 2007)

1. Andrew Illikman-10 17:03 2005         1. Allie Betsch 16:15 2004

2. Adam Krzmarzick-12 17:36 2006     2. Emily Shwartz-9 16:35 1999

3. Brett Ubl-10 18:07 2007                     3. Kari Schumacher-7 16:37 2007

4. Tom Hillesheim-11 18:16 2005         4. Greta Sieve-11 16:56 2004

5. Bryant Tauer-12 18:18 2007             5. Maggie Biesanz-12 17:08 1999

Springfield

1. Andrew Illikman-10 16:33 2005         1. Maria Wenner-11 16:54 2002

2. Adam Krzmarzick-9 17:43 2003         2. Julia Eckstein-12 16:56 2003

3. Chris Haugen-12 17:52 2002             3. Greta Sieve-11 17:08 2004

4. Tom Hillesheim-10 18:26 2004         4. Sara Soukup-9 17:23 2004

5. Shaun Kober-10 18:35 2004             5. Emily Seidl-11 17:58 2005

Montgomery

1. Adam Krzmarzick-12 18:11 2006     1. Geri Carr-9 16:52 1998

2. David Forster-11 18:16 1996             2. Shelley Eckstein-9 16:58 1998

3. Tom Hillesheim-12 18:34 2006         3. Julia Eckstein-7 17:16 1998

4. Kaleb Walter-11 18:40 1994             4. Emily Schwartz-10 17:27 2000

5. Chad Felton-12 18:42 2000             5. Suzanne Kons-11 17:32 1996

Blue Earth

1. Andrew Illikman-10 16:44 2005          1. Emily Schwartz-9 15:34 1999

2. Kaleb Walter-12 17:29 1995             2. Geri Carr-10 16:06 1999

3. David Forster-12 17:38 1997             3. Shelley Eckstein-10 16:29 1999

4. Kevin Weber-10 17:42 1995             4. Maggie Biesanz-12 16:36 1999

5. Chris Haugen-11 17:50 2001             5. Ashley Mathiowetz-8 16:34 1997

Adrian

1. Adam Krzmarzick-10 18:49 2004      1. Julia Eckstein-12 17:23 2003

2. Shaun Kober-10 20:19 2004             2. Allie Betsch-12 17:28 2004

3. Tom Hillesheim-10 20:29 2004         3. Greta Sieve-11 17:55 2004

4. Ian Lowther-12 20:30 2004             4. Sara Soukup-8 18:18 2003

5. Justin Schroepfer-10 20:31 2004     5. Emily Seidl-10 18:32 2004

St. Olaf (State)

1. Andrew Illikman-10 17:17 2005     1. Emily Schwartz-9 16:02 1999

                                                            2. Geri Carr-10 16:29 1999

                                                            3. Maggie Biesanz-12 17:00 1999

                                                            4. Shelley Eckstein-10 17:15 1999

                                                             5. Maria Wenner-8 17:22 1999

TOP 10 ALL TIME SECTION PLACES (* Named All Section)

4. Emily Schwartz-9* 1999 Blue Earth (State Qualifier)

8. Andrew Illikman-10* 2005 Blue Earth (State Qualifier)

10. Geri Carr-10* 1999 Blue Earth

10. Geri Carr-11* 2000 Montgomery

10. Kaleb Walter-12* 1995 Blue Earth

11. Chris Haugen-11* 2001 Blue Earth

12. Geri Carr-9* 1998 Montgomery

14. Shelley Eckstein-9* 1998 Montgomery

15. Julia Eckstein-9* 2000 Montgomery

19. 3 tied

State Qualifiers

2005 Andrew Illikman-10

1999 Emily Schwartz-9

1999 Girls Team (Maggie Biesanz-12, Kathy Nelson-12Alt, Geri Carr-10, Shelley Eckstein-10, Emily Schwartz-9, Katie Schumacher-9Alt, Molly Cummiskey-8, Julia Ekstein-8, Maria Wenner-8)

Academic All State

2001 Chris Haugen-11

Section Team Academic Champion

2002 Boys Team (A.J. Allen-12, Chris Haugen-12, Billy Jarvis-12, Dan Marti-12, Ian Lowther-10, Tom Hillesheim-8, Adam Krzmarzick-8, Bryan Milliard-8)

Number of Varsity Races Won

9 – Girls’ Team

2 – Allie Betsch

2 – Ashley Mathiowetz

1 – Geri Carr

1 – Julia Eckstein

1 – David Forster

1 – Andrew Illikman





 


Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites