Saturday
Apr 21/18
7:46 pm
CST

SEVEN LAKES SPARTAN TENNIS
CHAMPIONS
sevenlakestennis.org

Admin

Attendance:


Katy
TX
USA






 

 

Team Results

Season Record District Record District Finish Regional Finish State Rank
2006 13-3 7-0 1st 2nd 4A #19
2007 16-1 7-0 1st 2nd 4A #24
2008 9-5 3-2 3rd   5A #25
2009 13-5 6-1 2nd semi-finals 5A #14
2010

6-7

4-2 3rd   5A #21

2011

16-5 5-1 2nd semi-finals 5A #9
2012 18-3 5-1 2nd 2nd 5A #6
2013 16-3 5-1 2nd 2nd 5A #6
2014 16-3 4-1 2nd 2nd 6A #13

    

Boys Singles

2006 Mike Gundy       District Champion Regional Qrts

 

2007

2010

Ryan Spencer

 

 

District Champion

District Champion

 

 

4th in Region

Regional Qtrs

2008 Maury Smalls District Champion  
2008 Seth Gillham District Runner Up 4th in Region
2011 Jeremy Jackson   District Champion

 

2015 Lars Wiik District Champion 3rd in Region
2015 Allen Chen District Runner Up Regional Qtrs

 

Girls Singles

2006 Stephanie Seuffert District Runner Up  

2007

2008

2009

Rachael Green

 

 

District Runner Up

District Runner Up

District Runner UP

3rd in Region

 

3rd in Region

2011

2013

Samantha Martino

 

District Runner Up

District Champion

3rd in Region

4th in Region

2015 Sanjana Surapaneni District Runner Up Regional Qtrs

 

Boys Doubles
2008

Ryan Spencer
Jeff Trinh            

District Champion Region Champion 3rd in State        
2008

AJ Kurki
Ernest Trinh                 

District Runner  Up Regional Runner Up  State Qtrs
2015

Pato Alatorre
Sai Polepally

District Runner Up      

 

Girls Doubles

2006

2007

2008

 

Chamila Pannila
Ashley Schneider

 

 

District Champion            

District Champion

District Champion

 

Regional  Runner Up        

Regional Runner Up

 

State Qtrs   

State Qtrs

 
2007 Rebecca Green
Heather Muir
District Runner Up      
2008 Heather Muir
Lauren Muir
District Runner Up 4th in Region  
2010 Samantha  Martino           
Rebecca Green
District Champion      
2012 Nicole Breaux
SamanthaMartino
District Champion Regional Champion 3rd in State  
2015 Sabrina Barboza
Debanjolee Das
District Champion Regional Qtrs  

 

Mixed Doubles
2009 Ryan Spencer
Nicole  Breaux   
District  Champion                     Regional Runner Up        State  Qtrs           

2010

2011

Maury Smalls
Nicole Breaux

District Runner Up

District Runner Up

3rd in Region

4th in Region

   
2012 Jeremy Jackson
Caitlin Phillips
Disrict Runner Up 4th in Region  
2013 Ryan Heslop
Nancy Liu
District Runner Up Regional Runner Up 3rd in State  
2014

Alex Ju

Nancy Liu

District Runner Up Regional Qtrs    
2015

Erik Wiik

Swetha Ram

District Runner Up      

 





 


Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites