Sunday
Dec 15/19
10:12 am
CST

Ballwin/Chesterfield BOMBERS
2010 RECAP
ballcharts.com/BallwinBombers

Admin

Attendance:


Ballwin
MO
USA






 

2010 RECORD (by League/Tournament):
  8 -  4 - 0  SLCAA National Blue Division (11U-2nd Place)
  7 -  5 - 0  CBSA Select Gold West Division (11U-4th Place)
  3 -  2 - 0  CBSA Memorial Day Tournament (11U-Champions: Consolation) 
  4 -  1 - 0
  SLCAA County Tournament (11U-2nd Place)
  2 -  2 - 0  SLCAA Father's Day Classic Tournament (11U-3rd Place)  
  0 -  4 - 0  Ballwin Bonfire Tournament (12U-4th Place)
10 -  0 - 0  BAA Fall Ball (12U-1st Place)       
24 -14 - 0  Overall 11U Record (.632)
10 -  4 - 0  Overall 12U Record (.714)                                                    
34 -18 - 0  Overall 11U  & 12U Record (.654)

2007-2010 RECORD (by Age Group): 
   10 -   4 - 0   12U Record (.714)
   33 - 14 - 1   11U Record (.698)
   31 - 20 - 2   10U Record (.604)
   20 - 29 - 0     9U Record (.408)
     8 -   7 - 0     8U Record (.533)            
102 - 74 - 3   Overall Record (.578)

2007-2010 RECORD (by Year):
  34 - 18 - 0   2010 Total Season Record (.654)
  32 - 15 - 3   2009 Total Season Record (.670)
  23 - 22 - 0   2008 Total Season Record (.511)
  13 - 19 - 0   2007 Total Season Record (.406)    
102 - 74 - 3   Overall Record (.578)

2007-2010 RECORD (by League/Tournament):
  50 - 32 - 2   League Record (.607)
  25 - 30 - 0   Tournament Record (.455)
  27 - 12 - 1   Fall Ball Record (.688)           
102 - 74 - 3   Overall Record (.578)

 

Link to CBSA 11U Select Gold league schedule and standings:
http://slcaa.ezleagues.ezfacility.com/leagues/78701/11U-National-Concurrent.aspx

Link to SLCAA 11U National Blue league schedule and standings:
http://slcaa.ezleagues.ezfacility.com/leagues/78689/11U-National-Blue.aspx

 

2010 Tournaments:

Ballwin Bonfire Tournament: April 5 - 11, 2010

Final Results
Champions: Eagles (5-0)
2nd Place: Bandits (2-3)
3rd Place: Athletics (2-2)
4th Place: BOMBERS (0-4)
 

**11U bracket was cancelled, so we played up in 12U

Link to Bonfire tournament schedule and results:
http://www.baapark.org/web/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=jmVVaGeoGh8%3d&tabid=66&mid=518 

 

SLCAA County Championship Tournament: April 12-18, 2010

Final Results:
Champions: Angels (4-0)
2nd Place: BOMBERS (4-1)
3rd Place: Hornets (3-2)
4th Place: Kings (2-2)
5th Place: Dodgers (2-2)
6th Place: Knights (1-2)
7th Place: Cyclones (1-2)
8th Place: Titans (0-3)
9th Place: Predators (0-3)


Link to County Tournament schedule and results:

 

Chesterfield Memorial Day Tournament: May 25-31, 2010

 

Championship Final Results
Champions: Chargers (4-0)
2nd Place: Young Guns (3-2)
3rd Place: Heat (2-1)
4th Place: Diamond Devils (3-1)
5th Place: Knights (2-1)
6th Place: Giants (1-2)

Consolation Final Results
Champions: BOMBERS (3-2)
2nd Place: Titans (1-2-1)
3rd Place: Hawks (0-2-1)
4th Place: Rascals (0-3)
5th Place: Flyers (0-3)

Link to CBSA Memorial Day Tournament results: http://everysport.net/GamePlan3/Portals/31/docs/Rawlings/10%20Rawlings%2011U%20Schedule.pdf

 

 

SLCAA Father's Day Tournament: June 15-20, 2010

Final Results
Champions: Missouri Rage (4-0)
2nd Place: Missouri Yard Dawgs (3-1)
3rd Place: BOMBERS (2-2)
4th Place: Flyers (2-2)
5th Place: Hornets (2-2)
6th Place: Redbirds (1-3)
7th Place: Bulls (2-2)
8th Place: Warriors (0-4)

 Link to Father's Day Tournament information:
http://f1.teammania.net/maniadb/O-0000000108/G-0000000635/docs/Root/Father's%20Day.pdf

 

11U National Blue Standings Print
   GP   W   L   T   WP   PF   PA   PD 
Angels (Connelly) 12 10 1 1 0.833 136 77 59
Bombers (Hacala) 12 8 4 0 0.667 124 95 29
Wolfpack (Omer) 12 8 4 0 0.667 90 94 -4
Hornets (Limp) 12 5 6 1 0.417 94 109 -15
Cardinals (Lackey) 12 5 7 0 0.417 106 110 -4
Flyers (Hughes) 12 4 7 1 0.333 97 105 -8
Warriors (Schultheiss) 12 0 11 1 0.000 67 124 -57

  11U National Blue Schedule Print
Date Home   Away Time/Status Venue Game Type Officials
Thu-Apr 22   Wolfpack (Omer) 9 - 7 Flyers (Hughes) Complete Pacific #2 Regular  
Mon-May 3   Hornets (Limp) 5 - 9 Wolfpack (Omer) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Wed-May 5   Angels (Connelly) 11 - 9 Flyers (Hughes) Complete Manchester #2 Regular  
Fri-May 7   Wolfpack (Omer) 1 - 15 Angels (Connelly) Complete Pacific #2 Regular  
Tue-May 11   Cardinals (Lackey) 6 - 8 Wolfpack (Omer) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Wed-May 12   Angels (Connelly) 11 - 3 Wolfpack (Omer) Complete Manchester #2 Regular  
Tue-May 18   Cardinals (Lackey) 10 - 5 Flyers (Hughes) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Sat-May 22   Cardinals (Lackey) 7 - 11 Angels (Connelly) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Sat-May 22   Wolfpack (Omer) 7 - (Forfeit) 0 Warriors (Schultheiss) Complete Pacific #2 Regular  
Sat-May 22   Hornets (Limp) 10 - 10 Angels (Connelly) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Sun-May 23   Flyers (Hughes) 7 - 13 Hornets (Limp) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Mon-May 24   Warriors (Schultheiss) 5 - 14 Angels (Connelly) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Tue-Jun 1   Wolfpack (Omer) 9 - 3 Hornets (Limp) Complete Pacific #2 Regular  
Thu-Jun 3   Angels (Connelly) 4 - 9 Bombers (Hacala) Complete Manchester #2 Regular  
Sat-Jun 5   Warriors (Schultheiss) 10 - 17 Cardinals (Lackey) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Sun-Jun 6   Bombers (Hacala) 12 - 11 Warriors (Schultheiss) Complete Ballwin #3 Regular  
Mon-Jun 7   Flyers (Hughes) 8 - 11 Cardinals (Lackey) Complete Ellisville #4 Regular  
Mon-Jun 7   Wolfpack (Omer) 12 - 17 Bombers (Hacala) Complete Pacific #1 Regular  
Wed-Jun 9   Warriors (Schultheiss) 0 - 7 Bombers (Hacala) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Thu-Jun 10   Cardinals (Lackey) 6 - 12 Bombers (Hacala) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Fri-Jun 11   Flyers (Hughes) 8 - 3 Bombers (Hacala) Complete Ellisville #4 Regular  
Sat-Jun 12   Warriors (Schultheiss) 4 - 6 Hornets (Limp) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Sat-Jun 12   Flyers (Hughes) 8 - 13 Angels (Connelly) Complete Ellisville #4 Regular  
Sun-Jun 13   Hornets (Limp) 4 - 10 Flyers (Hughes) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Thu-Jun 17   Wolfpack (Omer) 6 - 4 Cardinals (Lackey) Complete Pacific #2 Regular  
Mon-Jun 21   Cardinals (Lackey) 15 - 10 Warriors (Schultheiss) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Fri-Jun 25   Angels (Connelly) 12 - 7 Cardinals (Lackey) Complete Manchester #1 Regular  
Sat-Jun 26   Hornets (Limp) 8 - 7 Cardinals (Lackey) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Sat-Jun 26   Warriors (Schultheiss) 7 - 9 Wolfpack (Omer) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Sun-Jun 27   Bombers (Hacala) 12 - 14 Flyers (Hughes) Complete Ballwin #3 Regular  
Sun-Jun 27   Angels (Connelly) 13 - 8 Hornets (Limp) Complete Manchester #2 Regular  
Sun-Jun 27   Angels (Connelly) 13 - 7 Warriors (Schultheiss) Complete Manchester #2 Regular  
Sun-Jun 27   Bombers (Hacala) 13 - 5 Wolfpack (Omer) Complete Ballwin #3 Regular  
Mon-Jun 28   Hornets (Limp) 9 - 6 Warriors (Schultheiss) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Tue-Jun 29   Bombers (Hacala) 14 - 4 Cardinals (Lackey) Complete Ballwin #3 Regular  
Wed-Jun 30   Cardinals (Lackey) 12 - 6 Hornets (Limp) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Mon-Jul 5   Bombers (Hacala) 12 - 11 Hornets (Limp) Complete Ballwin #3 Regular  
Mon-Jul 12   Bombers (Hacala) 3 - 9 Angels (Connelly) Complete Ballwin #3 Regular  
Sat-Jul 17   Hornets (Limp) 11 - 10 Bombers (Hacala) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Sat-Jul 17   Flyers (Hughes) 6 - 12 Wolfpack (Omer) Complete Ellisville #6 Regular  
Sat-Jul 17   Flyers (Hughes) 15 - 7 Warriors (Schultheiss) Complete Ellisville #4 Regular  
Sun-Jul 18   Warriors (Schultheiss) 0 - 0 Flyers (Hughes) Complete Ellisville #4 Regular  

 

11U National Concurrent Standings Print
   GP   W   L   T   WP   PF   PA   PD 
Knights (Hoy) 12 8 3 1 0.667 130 104 26
Heat (Tatham) 12 8 4 0 0.667 127 86 41
Blazers (Lage) 12 7 4 1 0.583 117 87 30
Bombers (Hacala) 12 7 5 0 0.583 112 109 3
Dragons (Lochner) 12 6 6 0 0.500 114 95 19
Flyers (Hughes) 12 4 8 0 0.333 85 123 -38
Hornets (Limp) 12 1 11 0 0.083 51 132 -81

  11U National Concurrent Schedule Print
Date Home   Away Time/Status Venue Game Type Officials
Tue-Apr 6   Bombers (Hacala) 9 - 20 Knights (Hoy) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-Apr 8   Bombers (Hacala) 11 - 1 Hornets (Limp) Complete other venue Regular  
Tue-Apr 13   Knights (Hoy) 11 - 6 Heat (Tatham) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-Apr 22   Knights (Hoy) 9 - 8 Heat (Tatham) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-Apr 22   Blazers (Lage) 1 - 3 Dragons (Lochner) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-Apr 29   Dragons (Lochner) 13 - 12 Heat (Tatham) Complete other venue Regular  
Sat-May 1   Hornets (Limp) 3 - 16 Blazers (Lage) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-May 6   Heat (Tatham) 11 - 10 Dragons (Lochner) Complete other venue Regular  
Fri-May 7   Flyers (Hughes) 2 - 12 Blazers (Lage) Complete other venue Regular  
Sat-May 8   Flyers (Hughes) 13 - 2 Bombers (Hacala) Complete other venue Regular  
Sat-May 8   Bombers (Hacala) 13 - 10 Blazers (Lage) Complete other venue Regular  
Sun-May 9   Heat (Tatham) 13 - 12 Bombers (Hacala) Complete other venue Regular  
Tue-May 11   Hornets (Limp) 1 - 13 Heat (Tatham) Complete other venue Regular  
Tue-May 11   Flyers (Hughes) 9 - 16 Bombers (Hacala) Complete other venue Regular  
Tue-May 18   Knights (Hoy) 2 - 5 Bombers (Hacala) Complete other venue Regular  
Wed-May 19   Hornets (Limp) 13 - 5 Flyers (Hughes) Complete other venue Regular  
Sun-May 23   Blazers (Lage) 16 - 16 Knights (Hoy) Complete other venue Regular  
Wed-Jun 2   Dragons (Lochner) 12 - 6 Knights (Hoy) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-Jun 3   Heat (Tatham) 13 - 3 Flyers (Hughes) Complete other venue Regular  
Sun-Jun 6   Blazers (Lage) 11 - 1 Flyers (Hughes) Complete other venue Regular  
Mon-Jun 7   Dragons (Lochner) 10 - 2 Blazers (Lage) Complete other venue Regular  
Mon-Jun 7   Knights (Hoy) 9 - 4 Hornets (Limp) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-Jun 10   Hornets (Limp) 8 - 9 Knights (Hoy) Complete other venue Regular  
Tue-Jun 22   Flyers (Hughes) 11 - 3 Hornets (Limp) Complete other venue Regular  
Wed-Jun 23   Bombers (Hacala) 6 - 10 Heat (Tatham) Complete other venue Regular  
Sat-Jun 26   Flyers (Hughes) 14 - 7 Dragons (Lochner) Complete other venue Regular  
Wed-Jun 30   Knights (Hoy) 13 - 8 Flyers (Hughes) Complete other venue Regular  
Wed-Jun 30   Knights (Hoy) 13 - 8 Flyers (Hughes) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-Jul 1   Hornets (Limp) 6 - 8 Bombers (Hacala) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-Jul 1   Blazers (Lage) 12 - 11 Heat (Tatham) Complete other venue Regular  
Fri-Jul 2   Flyers (Hughes) 8 - 7 Dragons (Lochner) Complete other venue Regular  
Fri-Jul 2   Heat (Tatham) 9 - 2 Blazers (Lage) Complete other venue Regular  
Tue-Jul 6   Heat (Tatham) 8 - 4 Hornets (Limp) Complete other venue Regular  
Tue-Jul 6   Bombers (Hacala) 9 - 12 Blazers (Lage) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-Jul 8   Bombers (Hacala) 6 - 5 Dragons (Lochner) Complete other venue Regular  
Sun-Jul 11   Blazers (Lage) 13 - 2 Hornets (Limp) Complete other venue Regular  
Mon-Jul 12   Dragons (Lochner) 12 - 3 Hornets (Limp) Complete other venue Regular  
Tue-Jul 13   Blazers (Lage) 10 - 8 Knights (Hoy) Complete other venue Regular  
Wed-Jul 14   Heat (Tatham) 13 - 3 Flyers (Hughes) Complete other venue Regular  
Thu-Jul 15   Hornets (Limp) 3 - 17 Dragons (Lochner) Complete other venue Regular  
Fri-Jul 16   Dragons (Lochner) 10 - 14 Knights (Hoy) Complete other venue Regular  
Sat-Jul 17   Dragons (Lochner) 8 - 15 Bombers (Hacala) Complete other venue Regular  




 


Lineup Cards, Dugout Charts, Pitching Charts, Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites