Thursday
Feb 20/20
10:32 am
MST

2013 Peter DeVries Invitational Tournament
POG
ballcharts.com/2013DeVriesTourney

Admin

Attendance:


Edmonton
AB
Canada






 

 

10th Annual Peter DeVries Invitational Tournament 

 

"PLAYERS OF THE GAME" 

 

Congratulations to the following players who made outstanding contributions to their respective teams! 

Tournament games listed below! 

Thursday June 20th

 John Fry Park / 7:00 pm  

Spruce Grove White Sox - #22 Mikell Hudson

St. Albert Cardinals - #19 Jake Fischer

 Goldstick Park / 7:00 pm  

Sherwood Park Dukes - #22 Travis Ouellet

Edmonton Cardinals 2 - #21 Kienan O'Conner

 

Friday June 21st

John Fry Park / 7:00 pm  

Edmonton Cardinals 1 - #74 Andrew Kotscherofski

St. Albert Jr. Cardinals - #17 Nathan Coffin 

 Goldstick Park / 7:00 pm  

Calgary PBF Redbirds - #19 Luke Lepin 

Lethbridge Giants - #22 Matt Malec 

 

Saturday June 9th 

 John Fry Park / 9:00 am   

St. Albert Cardinals - #26 Alex Marthiensen

Edmonton Cardinals 1 - #72 Carson Bokenfohr

 Goldstick Park / 9:00 am   

Lethbridge Giants - #8 Luke Hughson

Sherwood Park Dukes - #15 Reign Letkeman

 John Fry Park / 12:00 Noon   

St. Albert Jr. Cardinals  - #5 Colin Hodgson

Spruce Grove White Sox - #32 Ryan Anderson

 Goldstick Park / 12:00 Noon   

Sherwood Park Dukes #34 Ryan Thrasher

Calgary PBF Redbirds - #6 Stuart Frizzell

 John Fry Park / 3:00 pm   

Spruce Grove White Sox - #35 Marion McLean

 Edmonton Cardinals 1 - #34 Brett Russell

 Goldstick Park / 3:00 pm  

Edmonton Cardinals 2 - #55 Brandon Yarema

Lethbridge Giants - #3 Tyson Gruninger

 John Fry Park / 6:00 pm   

St. Albert Cardinals - #23 Erik Sabrowski

St. Albert Jr. Cardinals  - #23 McLean Carruthers

 Goldstick Park / 6:00 pm   

Calgary PBF Redbirds -  #12 Josh Trybuch

Edmonton Cardinals 2 - #33 Matt Bondarchuk

 

Sunday June 10th 

 John Fry Park / 10:00 am  

Lethbridge Giants - #24 Tyler Peacock

Edmonton Cardinals Team 1 - #12 Brett Semeniuk

 Goldstick Park / 10:00 am  

St. Albert Junior Cardinals - #15 Jay Florovich 

Edmonton Cardinals Team 2 - #10 Bo Meiklejohn

 John Fry Park / 12:30 pm   

Spruce Grove White Sox  - #16 Andrew Grieder 

Sherwood Park Dukes - #9 Tanner Kirwer

 Goldstick Park / 12:30 pm  

St. Albert Cardinals - #16 Tanner Karpinski

Calgary PBF Redbirds - #21 Evan Cloutier

 John Fry Park / 3:30 pm 

Championship Final

Edmonton Cardinals Team 1 - #20 Tyler Engelking

Spruce Grove White Sox - #5 Kobe Hyland   

 

 

 





 


Lineup Cards, Dugout Charts, Pitching Charts, Free Team Pages, Free League Pages
Powered by BallCharts.com - free team & league websites