Mon |
May 5/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 2 |
Wpg. South 13 |
W (1 - 0) |
Tue |
May 6/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Darwin School |
Wpg. South 22 |
Bonivital 1 |
W (2 - 0) |
Thu |
May 8/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 0 |
Wpg. South 16 |
W (3 - 0) |
Sun |
May 11/08 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South 12 |
North Wpg. 1 |
W (4 - 0) |
Sun |
May 11/08 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South 24 |
North Wpg. 1 |
W (5 - 0) |
Thu |
May 15/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South 12 |
North Wpg. 3 |
W (6 - 0) |
Tue |
May 20/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South 33 |
St. James 0 |
W (7 - 0) |
Wed |
May 21/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 7 |
Wpg. South 20 |
W (8 - 0) |
Fri |
May 23/08 8:00pm
|
8:00pm |
Lincoln, Nebraska Tourn. |
Wpg. South 0 |
Lincoln Rebels 9 |
L (8 - 1) |
Sat |
May 24/08 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Lincoln, Nebraska Tourn. |
Millard Red Mavericks 18 |
Wpg. South 3 |
L (8 - 2) |
Sat |
May 24/08 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Lincoln, Nebraska Tourn. |
Wpg. South 2 |
Omaha Gladiators 14 |
L (8 - 3) |
Sun |
May 25/08 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Lincoln, Nebraska Tourn. |
Lincoln Dominators 13 |
Wpg. South 1 |
L (8 - 4) |
Tue |
May 27/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St. Paul |
Wpg. South 23 |
Red River 0 |
W (9 - 4) |
Thu |
May 29/08 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 5 |
Wpg. South 19 |
W (10 - 4) |
Sun |
Jun 1/08 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 5 |
Wpg. South 12 |
W (11 - 4) |
Thu |
Jun 5/08 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 2 |
Wpg. South 12 |
W (12 - 4) |
Tue |
Jun 10/08 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Darwin School |
Wpg. South 16 |
Bonivital 3 |
W (13 - 4) |
Sat |
Jun 14/08 8:00am
|
8:00am |
St. James Tournament |
Red River 8 |
Wpg. South 5 |
L (13 - 5) |
Sat |
Jun 14/08 12:15pm
|
12:15pm |
St. James Tournament |
Wpg. South 10 |
Brandon 9 |
W (14 - 5) |
Sat |
Jun 14/08 6:45pm
|
6:45pm |
St. James Tournament |
Wpg. South 19 |
Carillon 2 |
W (15 - 5) |
Sun |
Jun 15/08 8:30am
|
8:30am |
St. James Tournament |
North Wpg. 3 |
Wpg. South 9 |
W (16 - 5) |
Sun |
Jun 15/08 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
St. James Tournament |
Wpg. South 3 |
South Central 19 |
L (16 - 6) |
Tue |
Jun 17/08 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Darwin School |
Wpg. South 21 |
Bonivital 6 |
W (17 - 6) |
Sat |
Jun 21/08 9:00am
|
9:00am |
MB. Summer Games Qualifying |
Wpg. South 23 |
Bonivital 7 |
W (18 - 6) |
Sat |
Jun 21/08 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
MB. Summer Games Qualifying |
North Wpg. 9 |
Wpg. South 13 |
W (19 - 6) |
Sun |
Jun 22/08 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
MB. Summer Games Qualifying |
Wpg. South 21 |
St. James 4 |
W (20 - 6) |
Sun |
Jun 22/08 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
MB. Summer Games Qualifying |
Bonivital 2 |
Wpg. South 17 |
W (21 - 6) |
Tue |
Jun 24/08 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 3 |
Wpg. South 15 |
W (22 - 6) |
Thu |
Jun 26/08 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 1 |
Wpg. South 8 |
W (23 - 6) |
Sat |
Jun 28/08 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Brandon Tournament |
Elkhorn 1 |
Wpg. South 11 |
W (24 - 6) |
Sat |
Jun 28/08 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Brandon Tournament |
Wpg. South 13 |
Estevan Haulers 1 |
W (25 - 6) |
Sun |
Jun 29/08 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Brandon Tournament |
Regina White Sox 4 |
Wpg. South 14 |
W (26 - 6) |
Mon |
Jun 30/08 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Brandon Tournament |
South Central 8 |
Wpg. South 10 |
W (27 - 6) |
Wed |
Jul 2/08 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South 38 |
St. James 2 |
W (28 - 6) |
Thu |
Jul 3/08 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 2 |
Wpg. South 14 |
W (29 - 6) |
Sun |
Jul 6/08 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 3 |
Wpg. South 4 |
W (30 - 6) |
Tue |
Jul 8/08 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
East St. Paul |
Wpg. South 12 |
Red River 2 |
W (31 - 6) |
Sun |
Jul 20/08 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Playoff Series B - East St. Paul |
Wpg. South 15 |
Red River 1 |
W (32 - 6) |
Mon |
Jul 21/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoff Series B - Charleswood Park |
Red River 0 |
Wpg. South 10 |
W (33 - 6) |
Thu |
Jul 24/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoff Series D - Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 3 |
Wpg. South 16 |
W (34 - 6) |
Fri |
Jul 25/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoff Series D - West St. Paul |
Wpg. South 16 |
North Wpg. 1 |
W (35 - 6) |
Fri |
Aug 1/08 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Provincials - Brandon |
Wpg. South 12 |
Interlake 2 |
W (36 - 6) |
Fri |
Aug 1/08 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provincials - Brandon |
Pembina Hills 0 |
Wpg. South 14 |
W (37 - 6) |
Sun |
Aug 3/08 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Provincials - Brandon |
Red River 2 |
Wpg. South 12 |
W (38 - 6) |
Mon |
Aug 4/08 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Provincials - Brandon |
South Central 0 |
Wpg. South 14 |
W (39 - 6) |
Mon |
Aug 4/08 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Provincials - Brandon |
Interlake 1 |
Wpg. South 23 |
W (40 - 6) |
Tue |
Aug 12/08 9:00am
|
9:00am |
MB. Summer Games - Carman |
Wpg. South 10 |
Interlake 4 |
W (41 - 6) |
Tue |
Aug 12/08 12:30pm
|
12:30pm |
MB. Summer Games - Carman |
Parkland 5 |
Wpg. South 21 |
W (42 - 6) |
Wed |
Aug 13/08 9:30am
|
9:30am |
MB. Summer Games - Carman |
Portage 0 |
Wpg. South 10 |
W (43 - 6) |
Wed |
Aug 13/08 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
MB. Summer Games - Carman |
Brandon 0 |
Wpg. South 10 |
W (44 - 6) |
Thu |
Aug 14/08 9:00am
|
9:00am |
MB. Summer Games - Carman |
Wpg. South 18 |
South Central 6 |
W (45 - 6) |
Thu |
Aug 21/08 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Nationals - Toronto |
Saskatchewan 14 |
Wpg. South 3 |
L (45 - 7) |
Fri |
Aug 22/08 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Nationals - Toronto |
Ontario 13 |
Wpg. South 5 |
L (45 - 8) |
Fri |
Aug 22/08 8:00pm
|
8:00pm |
Nationals - Toronto |
Wpg. South 14 |
Nova Scotia 5 |
W (46 - 8) |
Sat |
Aug 23/08 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Nationals - Toronto |
Wpg. South 12 |
Newfoundland/Labrador 7 |
W (47 - 8) |
Sat |
Aug 23/08 8:30pm
|
8:30pm |
Nationals - Toronto |
Wpg. South 0 |
B.C. 10 |
L (47 - 9) |
Sun |
Aug 24/08 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Nationals - Toronto |
Wpg. South 17 |
Saskatchewan 5 |
W (48 - 9) |
Sun |
May 3/09 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South 23 |
St. James 4 |
W (49 - 9) |
Sun |
May 3/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
St. James Optimist |
WS Midget 10 |
St. James 12 |
- |
Sun |
May 3/09 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South 6 |
St. James A's 7 |
L (49 - 10) |
Mon |
May 4/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Elmwood |
WS Midget 20 |
Red River Valley 7 |
- |
Tue |
May 5/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Southdale C.C. |
Wpg. South 4 |
Bonivital 8 |
L (49 - 11) |
Wed |
May 6/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Selkirk Rec Ctr. |
Wpg. South 12 |
North Wpg. 1 |
W (50 - 11) |
Thu |
May 7/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place postponed |
North Winnipeg |
WS Midget |
- |
Sun |
May 10/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South 11 |
North Wpg. 21 |
L (50 - 12) |
Sun |
May 10/09 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
Red River Valley 2 |
WS Midget 7 |
- |
Sun |
May 10/09 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Transcona Stadium |
Wpg. South 12 |
Red River Valley 8 |
W (51 - 12) |
Sun |
May 10/09 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South 14 |
North Wpg. 3 |
W (52 - 12) |
Mon |
May 11/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
Wpg. South 6 |
Bonivital 1 |
W (53 - 12) |
Tue |
May 12/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Whittier Park |
WS Midget 4 |
Bonivital 5 |
- |
Thu |
May 14/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place cancelled |
Red River Valley |
WS Midget |
- |
Fri |
May 15/09 6:15pm
|
6:15pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Wpg. South 8 |
Saskatoon Cardinals 1 |
W (54 - 12) |
Sat |
May 16/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Regina Pacers 8 |
Wpg. South 9 |
W (55 - 12) |
Sat |
May 16/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Wpg. South 6 |
Weyburn Youngfellows 7 |
L (55 - 13) |
Sat |
May 16/09 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Wpg. South 5 |
Weyburn Legion Royals 0 |
W (56 - 13) |
Sat |
May 16/09 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Saskatoon Cardinals 9 |
Wpg. South 3 |
L (56 - 14) |
Sun |
May 17/09 8:00am
|
8:00am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Wpg. South 10 |
Regina White Sox 2 |
W (57 - 14) |
Sun |
May 17/09 12:30pm
|
12:30pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Moose Jaw Mallards 1 |
Wpg. South 7 |
W (58 - 14) |
Sun |
May 17/09 5:45pm
|
5:45pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Wpg. South 5 |
Regina Buffalos 4 |
W (59 - 14) |
Mon |
May 18/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
WS Midget 10 |
North Winnipeg 3 |
- |
Mon |
May 18/09 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
WS Midget 7 |
North Winnipeg 6 |
- |
Tue |
May 19/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 9 |
Wpg. South 19 |
W (60 - 14) |
Tue |
May 19/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
St. James Optimist |
WS Midget 0 |
St. James 13 |
- |
Thu |
May 21/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 20 |
Wpg. South 18 |
L (60 - 15) |
Thu |
May 21/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
Red River Valley 8 |
WS Midget 7 |
- |
Fri |
May 22/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 1 |
Wpg. South 5 |
W (61 - 15) |
Sat |
May 23/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Elmwood |
WS Midget |
Winnipeg Wolf |
- |
Sun |
May 24/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River Valley 1 |
Wpg. South 11 |
W (62 - 15) |
Sun |
May 24/09 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
Bonivital 1 |
WS Midget 4 |
- |
Sun |
May 24/09 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River Valley 4 |
Wpg. South 14 |
W (63 - 15) |
Mon |
May 25/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Elmwood postponed |
WS Midget |
Red River Valley |
- |
Tue |
May 26/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St. Paul |
Wpg. South 10 |
Red River 8 |
W (64 - 15) |
Tue |
May 26/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
St. James 11 |
WS Midget 9 |
- |
Wed |
May 27/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
Wpg. South 1 |
Bonivital 0 |
W (65 - 15) |
Thu |
May 28/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 14 |
Wpg. South 4 |
L (65 - 16) |
Fri |
May 29/09 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
St. James Optimist |
WS Midget 0 |
Spruce Grove 8 |
- |
Fri |
May 29/09 4:30pm
|
4:30pm |
St. James Optimist |
Regina 8 |
WS Midget 11 |
- |
Fri |
May 29/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South 11 |
St. James 1 |
W (66 - 16) |
Sat |
May 30/09 10:00am
|
10:00am |
St. James Optimist |
St. James 2 |
WS Midget 12 |
- |
Sat |
May 30/09 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
St. James Optimist |
WS Midget 2 |
Thunder Bay 9 |
- |
Sun |
May 31/09 10:00am
|
10:00am |
St. James Optimist |
Brandon 2 |
WS Midget 11 |
- |
Sun |
May 31/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Selkirk Rec Ctr. |
Wpg. South 6 |
North Wpg. 5 |
W (67 - 16) |
Sun |
May 31/09 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 3 |
Wpg. South 13 |
W (68 - 16) |
Wed |
Jun 3/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 5 |
Wpg. South 9 |
W (69 - 16) |
Thu |
Jun 4/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River |
Wpg. South |
- |
Thu |
Jun 4/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place postponed |
Bonivital |
WS Midget |
- |
Fri |
Jun 5/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 1 |
Wpg. South 11 |
W (70 - 16) |
Sun |
Jun 7/09 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 6 |
Wpg. South 12 |
W (71 - 16) |
Tue |
Jun 9/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
St. James Optimist postponed |
WS Midget |
St. James |
- |
Wed |
Jun 10/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 0 |
Wpg. South 10 |
W (72 - 16) |
Thu |
Jun 11/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 5 |
Wpg. South 18 |
W (73 - 16) |
Thu |
Jun 11/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
Bonivital 7 |
WS Midget 3 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 12/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
St. James Tournament |
Wpg. South 5 |
Red River Valley 4 |
W (74 - 16) |
Sat |
Jun 13/09 TBA
|
TBA |
St. James Tournament |
Winnipeg South 12 |
North Winnipeg 2 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 13/09 TBA
|
TBA |
St. James Tournament |
Winnipeg South 12 |
South Central 6 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 13/09 9:00am
|
9:00am |
St. James Tournament |
Wpg. South 2 |
North Wpg. 3 |
L (74 - 17) |
Sat |
Jun 13/09 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
St. James Tournament |
South Central 2 |
Wpg. South 6 |
W (75 - 17) |
Sun |
Jun 14/09 TBA
|
TBA |
St. James Tournament |
Bonivital 16 |
Winnipeg South 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 14/09 10:45am
|
10:45am |
St. James Tournament |
Brandon 3 |
Wpg. South 5 |
W (76 - 17) |
Sun |
Jun 14/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
St. James Tournament |
St. James 0 |
Winnipeg South 10 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 14/09 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
St. James Tournament |
Wpg. South 8 |
Bonivital 1 |
W (77 - 17) |
Sun |
Jun 14/09 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
St. James Tournament |
North Winnipeg 12 |
Winnipeg South 15 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 16/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Southdale C.C. |
Wpg. South 8 |
Bonivital 12 |
L (77 - 18) |
Tue |
Jun 16/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
North Winnipeg 10 |
WS Midget 2 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 17/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Selkirk Rec Ctr. |
Wpg. South 11 |
North Wpg. 9 |
W (78 - 18) |
Thu |
Jun 18/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James |
Wpg. South |
- |
Thu |
Jun 18/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
WS Midget 1 |
North Winnipeg 7 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 19/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South |
North Wpg. |
- |
Sun |
Jun 21/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Transcona Stadium |
Wpg. South 14 |
Red River Valley 6 |
W (79 - 18) |
Sun |
Jun 21/09 5:00pm
|
5:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
St. James 3 |
WS Midget 13 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 21/09 8:00pm
|
8:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
St. James 7 |
WS Midget 6 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 23/09 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Canwest Global |
WS Midget |
Winnipeg Wolf |
- |
Tue |
Jun 23/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James |
Wpg. South |
- |
Wed |
Jun 24/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
Wpg. South 9 |
Bonivital 3 |
W (80 - 18) |
Wed |
Jun 24/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Winnipeg South (Boni home game) |
Wpg. South |
Bonivital |
- |
Thu |
Jun 25/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
Wpg. South 17 |
Red River Valley 8 |
W (81 - 18) |
Thu |
Jun 25/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South |
St. James |
- |
Sun |
Jun 28/09 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 1 |
Wpg. South 14 |
W (82 - 18) |
Sun |
Jun 28/09 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 1 |
Wpg. South 11 |
W (83 - 18) |
Mon |
Jun 29/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River Valley 3 |
Wpg. South 18 |
W (84 - 18) |
Mon |
Jun 29/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Elmwood |
WS Midget 9 |
Red River Valley 1 |
- |
Mon |
Jun 29/09 9:30pm
|
9:30pm |
Elmwood |
WS Midget 11 |
Red River Valley 1 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 30/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital |
Wpg. South |
- |
Wed |
Jul 1/09 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 4 |
Wpg. South 5 |
W (85 - 18) |
Thu |
Jul 2/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. |
Wpg. South |
- |
Fri |
Jul 3/09 TBA
|
TBA |
Brandon Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 3/09 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Elmwood |
WS Midget |
St. James |
- |
Fri |
Jul 3/09 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
Moose Jaw 5 |
Wpg. South 6 |
W (86 - 18) |
Fri |
Jul 3/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Elmwood |
WS Midget |
Kenora |
- |
Fri |
Jul 3/09 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Elmwood |
WS Midget |
Brandon |
- |
Fri |
Jul 3/09 4:30pm
|
4:30pm |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
Wpg. South 11 |
Midwest 6 |
W (87 - 18) |
Sat |
Jul 4/09 TBA
|
TBA |
Brandon Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sat |
Jul 4/09 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Brandon Canada Day Classis |
Wpg. South 4 |
South Central 6 |
L (87 - 19) |
Sat |
Jul 4/09 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Canwest Global |
WS Midget |
Winnipeg Wolf |
- |
Sat |
Jul 4/09 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Whittier Park |
Grand Forks |
WS Midget |
- |
Sun |
Jul 5/09 TBA
|
TBA |
Brandon Tournament |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jul 5/09 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
Wpg. South 8 |
Regina White Sox 2 |
W (88 - 19) |
Mon |
Jul 6/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
St. James 3 |
WS Midget 1 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 7/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
East St. Paul |
Wpg. South |
Red River |
- |
Tue |
Jul 7/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
St. James Optimist |
North Winnipeg 10 |
WS Midget 4 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 7/09 9:00pm
|
9:00pm |
St. James Optimist |
North Winnipeg 1 |
WS Midget 3 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 8/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 1 |
Wpg. South 5 |
W (89 - 19) |
Thu |
Jul 9/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park postponed |
WS Midget |
Bonivital |
- |
Thu |
Jul 9/09 9:00pm
|
9:00pm |
Whittier Park postponed |
WS Midget |
Bonivital |
- |
Sun |
Jul 12/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South 14 |
St. James 7 |
W (90 - 19) |
Sun |
Jul 12/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park |
WS Midget 0 |
Bonivital 3 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 12/09 9:00pm
|
9:00pm |
Whittier Park |
WS Midget 4 |
Bonivital 9 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 14/09 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park cancelled |
WS Midget |
Bonivital |
- |
Thu |
Jul 16/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
Red River Valley 10 |
WS Midget 12 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 17/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Elmwood |
WS Midget |
Red River Valley |
- |
Sat |
Jul 18/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
Red River Valley 3 |
WS Midget 5 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 19/09 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Playoff Series B |
St. James 0 |
Wpg. South 5 |
W (91 - 19) |
Sun |
Jul 19/09 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Whittier Park |
WS Midget 2 |
Bonivital 1 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 20/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoff Series B |
Wpg. South 4 |
St. James 3 |
W (92 - 19) |
Mon |
Jul 20/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
Bonivital 1 |
WS Midget 2 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 23/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoff Series D |
North Wpg. 0 |
Wpg. South 5 |
W (93 - 19) |
Thu |
Jul 23/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
St. James Optimist |
WS Midget 4 |
St. James 3 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 24/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
St. James 14 |
WS Midget 4 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 25/09 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Playoff Series D |
Wpg. South 2 |
North Wpg. 6 |
L (93 - 20) |
Sun |
Jul 26/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Playoff Series D |
North Wpg. 5 |
Wpg. South 7 |
W (94 - 20) |
Sun |
Jul 26/09 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
St. James Optimist |
WS Midget 0 |
St. James 8 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 30/09 TBA
|
TBA |
Provincials |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 31/09 TBA
|
TBA |
Provincials |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 31/09 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Provincials - Brandon |
Wpg. South 16 |
Parkland 3 |
W (95 - 20) |
Fri |
Jul 31/09 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
Midwest 3 |
WS Midget 2 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 31/09 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Provincials - Brandon |
Wpg. South 15 |
Pembina Hills 4 |
W (96 - 20) |
Sat |
Aug 1/09 TBA
|
TBA |
Provincials |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sat |
Aug 1/09 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Provincials - Brandon |
Red River 4 |
Wpg. South 14 |
W (97 - 20) |
Sun |
Aug 2/09 TBA
|
TBA |
Provincials |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sun |
Aug 2/09 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Charleswood Place |
WS Midget 10 |
North Winnipeg 5 |
- |
Sun |
Aug 2/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
Carillon 5 |
WS Midget 10 |
- |
Sun |
Aug 2/09 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Provincials - Brandon |
Brandon 5 |
Wpg. South 7 |
W (98 - 20) |
Sun |
Aug 2/09 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
St. James Optimist |
Pembina Hills 8 |
WS Midget 11 |
- |
Mon |
Aug 3/09 TBA
|
TBA |
Provincials |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Mon |
Aug 3/09 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Provincials - Brandon |
South Central 7 |
Wpg. South 5 |
L (98 - 21) |
Mon |
Aug 3/09 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
St. James Optimist |
WS Midget |
Brandon |
- |
Thu |
May 6/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James A's 4 |
Wpg. South - PW 15 |
- |
Fri |
May 7/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 0 |
Wpg. South 10 |
W (99 - 21) |
Sun |
May 9/10 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James A's 1 |
Wpg. South 13 |
W (100 - 21) |
Sun |
May 9/10 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 0 |
Wpg. South - PW 25 |
- |
Sun |
May 9/10 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 3 |
Wpg. South - PW 8 |
- |
Tue |
May 11/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
Wpg. South 14 |
Bonivital 1 |
W (101 - 21) |
Thu |
May 13/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 10 |
Wpg. South - PW 11 |
- |
Fri |
May 14/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 5 |
Wpg. South 15 |
W (102 - 21) |
Sun |
May 16/10 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Transcona Stadium |
Wpg. South 6 |
Red River 1 |
W (103 - 21) |
Sun |
May 16/10 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
East St. Paul Sportsplex |
Wpg. South - PW 14 |
Red River 14 |
- |
Sun |
May 16/10 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Transcona Stadium |
Wpg. South 5 |
Red River 0 |
W (104 - 21) |
Sun |
May 16/10 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
East St. Paul Sportsplex |
Wpg. South - PW 17 |
Red River 8 |
- |
Thu |
May 20/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James A's |
Wpg. South - PW |
- |
Fri |
May 21/10 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Wpg. South 0 |
Regina Buffalos 5 |
L (104 - 22) |
Sat |
May 22/10 8:00am
|
8:00am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Swift Current 1 |
Wpg. South 7 |
W (105 - 22) |
Sun |
May 23/10 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Wpg. South 3 |
Weyburn 0 |
W (106 - 22) |
Mon |
May 24/10 10:30am
|
10:30am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament Semi-Final |
Wpg. South 5 |
Regina Buffalos 6 |
L (106 - 23) |
Mon |
May 24/10 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital |
Wpg. South - PW |
- |
Mon |
May 24/10 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital |
Wpg. South - PW |
- |
Tue |
May 25/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Southdale C.C. |
Wpg. South - PW 7 |
Bonivital 4 |
- |
Wed |
May 26/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James A's 0 |
Wpg. South 24 |
W (107 - 23) |
Sun |
May 30/10 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South - PW |
North Wpg. |
- |
Sun |
May 30/10 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South - PW |
North Wpg. |
- |
Mon |
May 31/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
Wpg. South 8 |
Bonivital 1 |
W (108 - 23) |
Tue |
Jun 1/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River |
Wpg. South - PW |
- |
Wed |
Jun 2/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 1 |
Wpg. South 12 |
W (109 - 23) |
Fri |
Jun 4/10 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Fargo |
Wpg. South 4 |
Fargo North Side 5 |
L (109 - 24) |
Fri |
Jun 4/10 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
Fargo |
Wpg. South 5 |
Minot 6 |
L (109 - 25) |
Sat |
Jun 5/10 10:30am
|
10:30am |
Fargo |
Wpg. South 1 |
Sioux Falls South 9 |
L (109 - 26) |
Sun |
Jun 6/10 TBA
|
TBA |
Fargo |
Wpg. South 9 |
Sioux Falls Central 8 |
W (110 - 26) |
Sun |
Jun 6/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James A's |
Wpg. South - PW |
- |
Mon |
Jun 7/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James A's 1 |
Wpg. South 11 |
W (111 - 26) |
Tue |
Jun 8/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South - PW |
North Wpg. |
- |
Wed |
Jun 9/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South 6 |
North Wpg. 4 |
W (112 - 26) |
Mon |
Jun 14/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 0 |
Wpg. South 10 |
W (113 - 26) |
Wed |
Jun 16/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
Wpg. South 13 |
Red River 5 |
W (114 - 26) |
Thu |
Jun 17/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St. Paul Sportsplex |
Wpg. South - PW |
Red River |
- |
Tue |
Jun 22/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 4 |
Wpg. South 8 |
W (115 - 26) |
Tue |
Jun 22/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Southdale C.C. |
Wpg. South - PW |
Bonivital |
- |
Thu |
Jun 24/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River |
Wpg. South - PW |
- |
Fri |
Jun 25/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South 7 |
North Wpg. 5 |
W (116 - 26) |
Sun |
Jun 27/10 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South 18 |
St. James A's 3 |
W (117 - 26) |
Sun |
Jun 27/10 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South - PW |
St. James A's |
- |
Sun |
Jun 27/10 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South |
St. James A's |
- |
Sun |
Jun 27/10 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South - PW |
St. James A's |
- |
Mon |
Jun 28/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 1 |
Wpg. South 13 |
W (118 - 26) |
Tue |
Jun 29/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 2 |
Wpg. South 6 |
W (119 - 26) |
Wed |
Jun 30/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul |
Wpg. South 14 |
North Wpg. 4 |
W (120 - 26) |
Fri |
Jul 2/10 4:30pm
|
4:30pm |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
Wpg. South 8 |
Parkland 5 |
W (121 - 26) |
Sat |
Jul 3/10 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
Regina Pacers 4 |
Wpg. South 5 |
W (122 - 26) |
Sat |
Jul 3/10 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
Wpg. South 2 |
South Central 0 |
W (123 - 26) |
Sun |
Jul 4/10 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
Regina Buffalos 4 |
Wpg. South 3 |
L (123 - 27) |
Tue |
Jul 6/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs - Quarterfinals |
5th Place |
4th Place |
- |
Wed |
Jul 7/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs - Quarterfinals |
4th Place |
5th Place |
- |
Thu |
Jul 8/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs - Quarterfinals |
5th Place |
4th Place |
- |
Sat |
Jul 10/10 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Playoffs - Semi Finals |
St. James 0 |
Wpg. South 9 |
W (124 - 27) |
Sat |
Jul 10/10 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Playoffs - Semifinals |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jul 11/10 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Playoffs - Semi Finals |
Wpg. South 24 |
St. James 0 |
W (125 - 27) |
Sun |
Jul 11/10 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Playoffs - Semifinals |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Mon |
Jul 12/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs - Semifinals |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Wed |
Jul 14/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs - Finals |
North Wpg. 1 |
Wpg. South 8 |
W (126 - 27) |
Wed |
Jul 14/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs - Finals |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 16/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs - Finals |
Wpg. South 8 |
North Wpg. 5 |
W (127 - 27) |
Fri |
Jul 16/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs - Finals |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jul 18/10 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Playoffs - Finals |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 30/10 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Provincials - Morden |
Wpg. South 17 |
Oildome 0 |
W (128 - 27) |
Fri |
Jul 30/10 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provincials - Altona |
Bonivital 0 |
Wpg. South 11 |
W (129 - 27) |
Sat |
Jul 31/10 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Provincials - Morden |
Pembina Hills 1 |
Wpg. South 11 |
W (130 - 27) |
Sat |
Jul 31/10 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Provincials - Morden |
Wpg. South 6 |
Interlake 3 |
W (131 - 27) |
Sun |
Aug 1/10 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Provincials - Morden (Semi) |
South Central 1 |
Wpg. South 6 |
W (132 - 27) |
Sun |
Aug 1/10 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Provincials - Morden (Final) |
Wpg. South 13 |
North Wpg. 1 |
W (133 - 27) |
Thu |
Aug 26/10 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Nationals - Vaughan |
Wpg. South 13 |
B.C. 16 |
L (133 - 28) |
Fri |
Aug 27/10 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Nationals - Vaughan |
Wpg. South 6 |
Ontario 11 |
L (133 - 29) |
Fri |
Aug 27/10 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Nationals - Vaughan |
Newfoundland 0 |
Wpg. South 10 |
W (134 - 29) |
Sat |
Aug 28/10 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Nationals - Vaughan |
Nova Scotia 7 |
Wpg. South 6 |
L (134 - 30) |
Sun |
Aug 29/10 TBA
|
TBA |
Nationals - Vaughan |
Quebec 7 |
Wpg. South 1 |
L (134 - 31) |
Tue |
May 3/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Stonewall Quarry Park |
Wpg. South 5 |
Interlake 1 |
W (135 - 31) |
Thu |
May 5/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 4 |
Wpg. South 5 |
W (136 - 31) |
Thu |
May 5/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 6 |
Winnipeg South 10 |
- |
Fri |
May 6/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 1 |
CHIEFS 17 |
- |
Fri |
May 6/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park (#2) |
Winnipeg South 14 |
St. James 12 |
- |
Sun |
May 8/11 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital Black Sox 6 |
Winnipeg South 16 |
- |
Sun |
May 8/11 4:30pm
|
4:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Winnipeg South 12 |
Bonivital Black Sox 13 |
- |
Wed |
May 11/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 5 |
CHIEFS 7 |
- |
Thu |
May 12/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 5 |
Wpg. South 8 |
W (137 - 31) |
Thu |
May 12/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 10 |
Winnipeg South 18 |
- |
Sat |
May 14/11 10:30am
|
10:30am |
Big Lake, MN - Field 2 |
Winnipeg |
Big Lake |
- |
Sat |
May 14/11 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Big Lake, MN - Field 2 |
Little Falls |
Winnipeg |
- |
Sun |
May 15/11 TBA
|
TBA |
Big Lake, MN |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sun |
May 15/11 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Selkirk Rec. Centre |
Wpg. South 3 |
North Wpg. 2 |
W (138 - 31) |
Sun |
May 15/11 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Provencher Park |
CHIEFS 14 |
Bonivital 1 |
- |
Mon |
May 16/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
CHIEFS 19 |
Red River 7 |
- |
Tue |
May 17/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 1 |
Wpg. South 2 |
W (139 - 31) |
Tue |
May 17/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St. Paul Sportsplex (#1) |
Winnipeg South 16 |
Red River 6 |
- |
Wed |
May 18/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg 6 |
CHIEFS 9 |
- |
Thu |
May 19/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Interlake 5 |
Wpg. South 4 |
L (139 - 32) |
Thu |
May 19/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg 12 |
Winnipeg South 7 |
- |
Fri |
May 20/11 6:15pm
|
6:15pm |
Columbus Park 2 - Regina |
Regina Pacers 5 |
CHIEFS 3 |
- |
Sat |
May 21/11 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
Center Diamond - Regina |
CHIEFS 10 |
Moose Jaw Mallards 0 |
- |
Sat |
May 21/11 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Centre Diamond - Regina |
CHIEFS 7 |
Okotoks Black 2 |
- |
Sun |
May 22/11 TBA
|
TBA |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Okotoks Black 8 |
CHIEFS 0 |
- |
Tue |
May 24/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South 7 |
St. James 2 |
W (140 - 32) |
Wed |
May 25/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
CHIEFS 11 |
Bonivital 6 |
- |
Thu |
May 26/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park (#2) |
Winnipeg South 14 |
St. James 2 |
- |
Thu |
May 26/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 3 |
CHIEFS 8 |
- |
Fri |
May 27/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
Winnipeg South 11 |
North Winnipeg 15 |
- |
Sun |
May 29/11 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Norwood CC |
Winnipeg South 15 |
Bonivital Black Sox 6 |
- |
Sun |
May 29/11 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
West St. Paul |
CHIEFS 15 |
North Winnipeg 3 |
- |
Sun |
May 29/11 4:30pm
|
4:30pm |
West St. Paul |
CHIEFS 8 |
North Winnipeg 5 |
- |
Tue |
May 31/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Wed |
Jun 1/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
CHIEFS 14 |
St. James 3 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 2/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
Winnipeg South 13 |
North Winnipeg 14 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 3/11 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Wpg. Classic Tourn. |
Thunder Bay 3 |
Wpg. South 10 |
W (141 - 32) |
Fri |
Jun 3/11 5:00pm
|
5:00pm |
Wpg. Classic Tourn. |
Wpg. South 2 |
Regina Mets 4 |
L (141 - 33) |
Fri |
Jun 3/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 3 |
CHIEFS 5 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 4/11 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Wpg. Classic Tourn. |
Wpg. South 3 |
Red River 4 |
L (141 - 34) |
Sat |
Jun 4/11 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Wpg. Classic Tourn. |
Northwest Slam 4 |
Wpg. South 5 |
W (142 - 34) |
Sun |
Jun 5/11 11:15am
|
11:15am |
Wpg. Classic Tourn. |
Wpg. South 2 |
Yorkton Cardinals 10 |
L (142 - 35) |
Mon |
Jun 6/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
CHIEFS 13 |
Red River 8 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 7/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Interlake 8 |
Wpg. South 2 |
L (142 - 36) |
Tue |
Jun 7/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park (#2) |
Winnipeg South 13 |
St. James 0 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 8/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg 6 |
CHIEFS 7 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 9/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg. 11 |
Wpg. South 1 |
L (142 - 37) |
Fri |
Jun 10/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
CHIEFS 9 |
Oildome 5 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 11/11 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Optimist Park |
Winnipeg South |
North Winnipeg |
- |
Sat |
Jun 11/11 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Optimist Park |
CHIEFS 8 |
North Winnipeg 6 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 11/11 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Optimist Park |
South Central 3 |
CHIEFS 15 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 11/11 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Bonivital Black Sox |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Sun |
Jun 12/11 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Optimist Park |
South Central |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Sun |
Jun 12/11 10:30am
|
10:30am |
Optimist Park |
St. James 0 |
CHIEFS 10 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 12/11 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Bonivital Black Sox |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Sun |
Jun 12/11 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Carillon |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Sun |
Jun 12/11 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Chiefs 14 |
Brandon 3 |
- |
Mon |
Jun 13/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 2 |
CHIEFS 9 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 14/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Selkirk Rec. Centre |
Wpg. South 8 |
North Wpg. 2 |
W (143 - 37) |
Tue |
Jun 14/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital Black Sox 15 |
Winnipeg South 11 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 16/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 5 |
Wpg. South 4 |
L (143 - 38) |
Thu |
Jun 16/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St. Paul Sportsplex (#1) |
Winnipeg South 13 |
Red River 14 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 16/11 9:00pm
|
9:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 3 |
Wpg. South 9 |
W (144 - 38) |
Fri |
Jun 17/11 5:00pm
|
5:00pm |
Grand Forks ND |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jun 17/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
CHIEFS 6 |
St. James 7 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 17/11 8:30pm
|
8:30pm |
Optimist Park |
CHIEFS 13 |
St. James 0 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 18/11 TBA
|
TBA |
Grand Forks ND |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jun 19/11 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Provencher Park |
CHIEFS 5 |
Bonivital 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 19/11 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg 3 |
Winnipeg South 13 |
- |
Mon |
Jun 20/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 2 |
CHIEFS 12 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 22/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul |
CHIEFS 10 |
North Winnipeg 11 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 23/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South 0 |
St. James 2 |
L (144 - 39) |
Thu |
Jun 23/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 10 |
Winnipeg South 11 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 25/11 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Altona |
Carillon 11 |
CHIEFS 0 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 25/11 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Altona |
CHIEFS 12 |
Red River 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 26/11 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Rosenort |
South Central 2 |
CHIEFS 4 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 26/11 4:45pm
|
4:45pm |
Rosenort |
CHIEFS 3 |
Bonivital 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 26/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Riel East (behind St. Vital Arena) |
Winnipeg South 8 |
Bonivital Black Sox 5 |
- |
Mon |
Jun 27/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Giants Field |
Wpg. South 17 |
Red River 18 |
L (144 - 40) |
Mon |
Jun 27/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James 2 |
CHIEFS 3 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 28/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Whittier Park |
Wpg. South 6 |
Bonivital 7 |
L (144 - 41) |
Tue |
Jun 28/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 2 |
Winnipeg South 16 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 28/11 9:00pm
|
9:00pm |
Whittier Park |
Wpg. South 4 |
Bonivital 0 |
W (145 - 41) |
Wed |
Jun 29/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 8 |
CHIEFS 5 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 30/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Stonewall Quarry Park |
Wpg. South 5 |
Interlake 7 |
L (145 - 42) |
Fri |
Jul 1/11 TBA
|
TBA |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 1/11 TBA
|
TBA |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
CHIEFS 6 |
Weyburn 2 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 2/11 TBA
|
TBA |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sat |
Jul 2/11 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
South Central 3 |
CHIEFS 4 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 2/11 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
Oildome 1 |
CHIEFS 2 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 3/11 TBA
|
TBA |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jul 3/11 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Brandon Canada Day Classic |
Regina Buffalos 5 |
CHIEFS 6 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 4/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Wpg. South |
St. James |
- |
Tue |
Jul 5/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Whittier Park |
Wpg. South 9 |
Bonivital 0 |
W (146 - 42) |
Tue |
Jul 5/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
Winnipeg South |
North Winnipeg |
- |
Tue |
Jul 5/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 7 |
CHIEFS 11 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 6/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
CHIEFS 14 |
Red River 4 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 7/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Interlake |
Wpg. South |
- |
Fri |
Jul 8/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg 6 |
CHIEFS 10 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 11/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James |
Wpg. South |
- |
Mon |
Jul 11/11 9:00pm
|
9:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James |
Wpg. South |
- |
Tue |
Jul 12/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Selkirk Rec. Centre |
Wpg. South |
North Wpg. |
- |
Wed |
Jul 13/11 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Grosse Isle |
CHIEFS 9 |
Interlake 6 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 14/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
Winnipeg South |
North Winnipeg |
- |
Fri |
Jul 15/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Giants Field |
Wpg. South |
Red River |
- |
Fri |
Jul 15/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River Pioneers |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Fri |
Jul 15/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul |
North Winnipeg 4 |
CHIEFS 5 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 16/11 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital 4 |
CHIEFS 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 17/11 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital |
Wpg. South |
- |
Sun |
Jul 17/11 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James A's |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Sun |
Jul 17/11 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River 7 |
CHIEFS 11 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 18/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CHarleswood Park |
Bonivital Black Sox |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Tue |
Jul 19/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
- |
PRACTICE |
- |
Wed |
Jul 20/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CHarleswood Park |
St. James 1 |
CHIEFS 11 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 20/11 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital Black Sox 10 |
Winnipeg South 11 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 21/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
Winnipeg South |
North Winnipeg |
- |
Fri |
Jul 22/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 22/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg |
CHIEFS |
- |
Sat |
Jul 23/11 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Playoffs |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sat |
Jul 23/11 5:00pm
|
5:00pm |
TBA |
Winnipeg South |
North Winnipeg |
- |
Sat |
Jul 23/11 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
West St. Paul |
CHIEFS |
North Winnipeg |
- |
Sat |
Jul 23/11 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Sat |
Jul 23/11 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Playoffs |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jul 24/11 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Playoffs |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jul 24/11 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg |
CHIEFS (if needed) |
- |
Sun |
Jul 24/11 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
Winnipeg South |
North Winnipeg |
- |
Sun |
Jul 24/11 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Playoffs |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Tue |
Jul 26/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Tue |
Jul 26/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - #2 |
- |
PRACTICE |
- |
Thu |
Jul 28/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 29/11 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Brandon - Provincials |
Carillon |
CHIEFS |
- |
Fri |
Jul 29/11 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Brandon - Provincials |
CHIEFS |
South Central |
- |
Fri |
Jul 29/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Playoffs |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Sat |
Jul 30/11 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Altona |
South Central |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Sat |
Jul 30/11 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Brandon - Provincials |
CHIEFS |
Midwest |
- |
Sat |
Jul 30/11 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Altona |
Bonivital Black Sox |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Sun |
Jul 31/11 12:30pm
|
12:30pm |
Altona |
Winnipeg South |
Midwest |
- |
Sun |
Jul 31/11 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Altona |
4th place |
3rd place |
- |
Sun |
Jul 31/11 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Altona |
2nd place |
1st place |
- |
Tue |
Aug 2/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
- |
PRACTICE |
- |
Thu |
Aug 4/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
- |
PRACTICE |
- |
Fri |
Aug 5/11 TBA
|
TBA |
Prov. |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
Fri |
Aug 5/11 11:00am
|
11:00am |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
Oildome |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Fri |
Aug 5/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
Winnipeg South |
Bonivital Black Sox |
- |
Sat |
Aug 6/11 11:00am
|
11:00am |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
Winnipeg South |
Carillon |
- |
Sat |
Aug 6/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
Pembina Hills |
Winnipeg South |
- |
Sun |
Aug 7/11 10:00am
|
10:00am |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
tie breaker |
tie breaker |
- |
Sun |
Aug 7/11 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
2nd Pool B |
1st Pool 1 |
- |
Sun |
Aug 7/11 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
West St. Paul Sportsplex |
WINNER |
WINNER |
- |
Thu |
Aug 11/11 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
- |
PRACTICE |
- |
Wed |
May 2/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
cHarleswood Park |
St. James A's 3 |
winnipeg south Chiefs 14 |
- |
Thu |
May 3/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James A's 5 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 15 |
- |
Fri |
May 4/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
cHarleswood Park |
Bonivital Black Sox 1 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 15 |
- |
Sun |
May 6/12 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Provencher Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
Bonivital Black Sox 3 |
- |
Sun |
May 6/12 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Whittier Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
Bonivital Blacksox 6 |
- |
Tue |
May 8/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River Valley Pioneers 4 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
- |
Wed |
May 9/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CHarleswood Park |
St. James A's 9 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 12 |
- |
Thu |
May 10/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Stonewall |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
Interlake Blue Jays 3 |
- |
Fri |
May 11/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 6 |
- |
Sun |
May 13/12 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
CHarleswood Park |
North Winnipeg Pirates 7 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
- |
Sun |
May 13/12 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg Pirates 2 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
- |
Mon |
May 14/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CHarleswood Park |
Red River Pioneers 2 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
- |
Tue |
May 15/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River Valley Pioneers 7 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
- |
Wed |
May 16/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
Red River Pioneers 2 |
- |
Thu |
May 17/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 14 |
St. James A's 1 |
- |
Tue |
May 22/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 4 |
St. James A's 2 |
- |
Tue |
May 22/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Selkirk |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 6 |
- |
Wed |
May 23/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 15 |
Red River Pioneers 4 |
- |
Thu |
May 24/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital Blacksox 3 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
- |
Fri |
May 25/12 5:15pm
|
5:15pm |
Chalmers |
Team Manitoba 16's 2 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 6 |
- |
Fri |
May 25/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CHarleswood Park |
Red River Pioneers 2 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 12 |
- |
Fri |
May 25/12 8:00pm
|
8:00pm |
Chalmers |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 6 |
Red River Valley Pioneers 4 |
- |
Sat |
May 26/12 11:45am
|
11:45am |
Chalmers |
St. James A's 1 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
- |
Sat |
May 26/12 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Chalmers |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
Thunder Bay Mountain Hawks 7 |
- |
Wed |
May 30/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
St. James A's 14 |
- |
Thu |
May 31/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 1 |
St. James A's 7 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 1/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CHarleswood Park |
Bonivital Black Sox 2 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 3/12 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Blumenort |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
Carillon Sultans 0 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 3/12 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Blumenort |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 1 |
Carillon Sultans 2 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 3/12 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
West St. Paul |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 9 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 0 |
- |
Mon |
Jun 4/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
Bonivital Black Sox 7 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 5/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River Valley Pioneers 3 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 6/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CHarleswood Park |
North Winnipeg Pirates 2 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 7/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital Blacksox 5 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 12/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Selkirk |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 0 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 13/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Grosse Isle |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
Interlake 4 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 15/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
St. James 0 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Mon |
Jun 18/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Interlake Blue Jays 4 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 19/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
St. James A's 0 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 20/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CHarleswood Park |
Red River Pioneers 1 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 21/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg Pirates 1 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 22/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
West St. Paul |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 15 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 2 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 23/12 10:00am
|
10:00am |
cHarleswood Park |
winnipeg South chiefs 16 |
Interlake 3 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 24/12 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
St. James A's 0 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 26/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
Bonivital Blacksox 4 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 4/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CHarleswood Park |
Bonivital Black Sox 2 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 12 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 5/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Stonewall |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 11 |
Interlake Blue Jays 0 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 6/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CHarleswood Park |
North Winnipeg Pirates 7 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 6/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 8/12 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Stonewall |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 10 |
Interlake Blue Jays 0 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 8/12 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Stonewall |
Interlake Blue Jays 7 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 8/12 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
provencher Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 15 |
Bonivital 2 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 9/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
Red River Pioneers 1 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 9/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Chalmers |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
Red River Valley Pioneers 3 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 9/12 9:00pm
|
9:00pm |
Chalmers |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 6 |
Red River Valley Pioneers 0 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 10/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Optimist Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 0 |
St. James A's 1 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 12/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital Blacksox 2 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 18/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Playoff #1 |
St. James A's 3 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 19/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Playoff #2 |
Red River Valley Pioneers 0 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 9 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 20/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Playoff #3 |
Interlake Blue Jays 0 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 21/12 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Playoff #4 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 21/12 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Playoff #5 |
Bonivital Blacksox 3 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 6 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 22/12 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Final |
Bonivital Blacksox 4 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 26/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provincials |
Oildome 4 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 15 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 27/12 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Provincials |
Red River Valley Pioneers 1 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 12 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 27/12 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provincials |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 20 |
Pembina Hills 4 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 28/12 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Provincials |
Pembina Hills 1 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 4 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 29/12 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Provincials |
St. James A's 0 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
- |
Thu |
Aug 16/12 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Nationals - Quebec City |
New Brunswick |
Winnipeg South Chiefs |
- |
Thu |
Aug 16/12 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Nationals - Quebec City |
Newfoundland/Labrador |
Winnipeg South Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Aug 17/12 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Nationals - Quebec City |
Winnipeg South Chiefs |
Saskatchewan |
- |
Fri |
Aug 17/12 8:30pm
|
8:30pm |
Nationals - Quebec City |
Winnipeg South Chiefs |
Ontario |
- |
Sat |
Aug 18/12 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Nationals - Quebec City |
Quebec City |
Winnipeg South Chiefs |
- |
Thu |
May 9/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital Blacksox 10 |
Chiefs 15 |
- |
Sun |
May 12/13 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg Pirates 18 |
Chiefs 3 |
- |
Tue |
May 14/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River Pioneers 4 |
Chiefs 14 |
- |
Thu |
May 16/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
Chiefs 3 |
Bonivital Blacksox 7 |
- |
Sat |
May 18/13 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Chiefs 15 |
Weyburn Beavers 4 |
- |
Sat |
May 18/13 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Brandon Knights 10 |
Chiefs 9 |
- |
Sun |
May 19/13 8:00am
|
8:00am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament |
Chiefs 3 |
Regina White Sox 0 |
- |
Tue |
May 21/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St James A's 7 |
Chiefs 0 |
- |
Thu |
May 23/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Place |
Chiefs 5 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 6 |
- |
Sun |
May 26/13 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Gross Isle |
Chiefs 7 |
Interlake Blue Jays 6 |
- |
Sun |
May 26/13 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Gross Isle |
Chiefs 14 |
Interlake Blue Jays 1 |
- |
Tue |
May 28/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St Paul |
Chiefs 10 |
Red River Pioneers 0 |
- |
Thu |
May 30/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Chiefs |
St James A's |
- |
Tue |
Jun 4/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
Chiefs 6 |
Bonivital Blacksox 2 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 6/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg Pirates 8 |
Chiefs 12 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 8/13 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Optimist Park - A's Tournament |
Chiefs 2 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 8/13 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
Optimist Park - A's Tournament |
Chiefs 1 |
Bonivital Blacksox 3 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 9/13 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Optimist Park - A's Tournament |
South Central 2 |
Chiefs 6 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 11/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St Paul |
Chiefs 4 |
Red River Pioneers 6 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 12/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Chiefs 12 |
St James A's 13 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 14/13 5:00pm
|
5:00pm |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
Chiefs 8 |
GF Scrappers 7 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 14/13 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
Chiefs 0 |
TBA 10 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 15/13 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
Chiefs 12 |
TBA 9 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 15/13 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
Chiefs 2 |
TBA 12 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 18/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital Blacksox 15 |
Chiefs 4 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 20/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St James A's 9 |
Chiefs 8 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 21/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Place |
Chiefs 12 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 9 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 23/13 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Carillon Sultans 0 |
Chiefs 9 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 23/13 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
Carillon Sultans 9 |
Chiefs 5 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 25/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Red River Pioneers 0 |
Chiefs 9 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 27/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Chiefs 2 |
St James A's 9 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 28/13 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
Interlake 2 |
Chiefs 12 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 29/13 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
Chiefs 14 |
Parkland 1 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 29/13 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
Bonivital Blacksox 3 |
Chiefs 5 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 30/13 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
South Central 6 |
Chiefs 1 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 2/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital Blacksox 7 |
Chiefs 8 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 4/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St Paul |
Chiefs |
Red River Pioneers |
- |
Tue |
Jul 9/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Winnipeg Pirates 14 |
Chiefs 4 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 14/13 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Sunova Place |
Chiefs 9 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 6 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 16/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
Bonivital Blacksox 7 |
Chiefs 6 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 18/13 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
Chiefs 6 |
St James A's 7 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 20/13 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Charleswood Park |
Red River Pioneers 7 |
Chiefs 6 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 26/13 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Winkler - Non-Qualifier Tournament |
Midwest |
Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Jul 27/13 12:30pm
|
12:30pm |
Winkler - Non-Qualifier Tournament |
South Central |
Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Jul 27/13 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Winkler - Non-Qualifier Tournament |
Chiefs |
Brandon |
- |
Sun |
May 4/14 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Transcona Stadium |
15U/CHIEFS 13 |
15U/Red River Pioneers 0 |
- |
Sun |
May 4/14 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Optimist Park |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 14 |
St. James A's 8 |
- |
Tue |
May 6/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 25 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Thu |
May 8/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 6 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Fri |
May 9/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U/Bonivital Black Sox 7 |
15U/CHIEFS 8 |
- |
Sun |
May 11/14 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Optimist Park |
15U/CHIEFS 1 |
St. James 5 |
- |
Sun |
May 11/14 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Optimist Park |
15U/CHIEFS 7 |
St. James 11 |
- |
Sun |
May 11/14 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 14 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
- |
Wed |
May 14/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
CANCELLED!! 15U/CHIEFS |
15U/Bonivital Black Sox |
- |
Thu |
May 15/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 16 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 14 |
- |
Fri |
May 16/14 6:15pm
|
6:15pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - SW Diamond |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
Regina White Sox 10 |
- |
Sat |
May 17/14 10:30am
|
10:30am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - SW Diamond |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
Regina Buffalos 3 |
- |
Sat |
May 17/14 10:30am
|
10:30am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - Centre Diamond |
15U/CHIEFS 14 |
Regina Buffalos 3 |
- |
Sat |
May 17/14 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - Centre Diamond |
15U/CHIEFS 11 |
Moose Jaw 1 |
- |
Sun |
May 18/14 8:00am
|
8:00am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - SW Diamond |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 1 |
13U/St. James 1 |
- |
Sun |
May 18/14 8:00am
|
8:00am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - North Diamond |
15U/CHIEFS 12 |
Regina Pacers 7 |
- |
Sun |
May 18/14 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - Centre Diamond |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
Regina Buffalos 13 |
- |
Sun |
May 18/14 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - North Diamond |
15U/CHIEFS 0 |
Saskatoon Blue Jays 5 |
- |
Wed |
May 21/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U/St. James 3 |
15U/CHIEFS 6 |
- |
Thu |
May 22/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U/St James A's 4 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 14 |
- |
Fri |
May 23/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Place |
15U/CHIEFS 9 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 1 |
- |
Fri |
May 23/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
13U/St James A's 8 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 9 |
- |
Mon |
May 26/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Place |
15U/CHIEFS 14 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 1 |
- |
Tue |
May 27/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Place |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 14 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 18 |
- |
Wed |
May 28/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
15U/CHIEFS 12 |
Red River Pioneers 1 |
- |
Thu |
May 29/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
St James A's 13 |
- |
Fri |
May 30/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U/St. James 16 |
15U/CHIEFS 5 |
- |
Fri |
May 30/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 12 |
13U/St James A's 13 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 1/14 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U/Carillon Sultans 2 |
15U/CHIEFS 12 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 1/14 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Norwood CC |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 9 |
Bonivital Black Sox 8 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 1/14 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U/Carillon Sultans 0 |
15U/CHIEFS 15 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 1/14 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Norwood CC |
13U/winnipeg South chiefs 9 |
Bonivital Black Sox 10 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 3/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 16 |
Bonivital Black Sox 10 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 4/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
15U/CHIEFS 7 |
Bonivital Black Sox 5 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 6/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
St James Tournament - Diamond #2 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
13U/St. James 3 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 7/14 3:15pm
|
3:15pm |
St James Tournament - Diamond #2 |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 14 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 10 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 8/14 8:30am
|
8:30am |
St James Tournament - Diamond #2 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 14 |
South Central 9 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 8/14 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
St. James Tournament |
Melville 7 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 9 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 8/14 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
St. James Tournament Final |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 9 |
South Central 8 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 10/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Place |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 15 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 11/14 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Transcona Stadium |
15U/Red River Pioneers 2 |
15U/CHIEFS 9 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 11/14 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
15U/CHIEFS 9 |
Red River Pioneers 0 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 12/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U/St James A's 22 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 12 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 13/14 5:00pm
|
5:00pm |
D#16 Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
GF Scorpions 2 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 4 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 13/14 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
Fargo 3 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 14/14 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
Thompson 5 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 14/14 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 4 |
TBA 3 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 14/14 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
TBA 17 |
- |
Mon |
Jun 16/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U/Bonivital Black Sox 7 |
15U/CHIEFS 14 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 17/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U/Carillon Sultans 2 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 18/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
15U/CHIEFS 6 |
St. James 10 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 21/14 9:30am
|
9:30am |
SC Tournament - Winkler Park (15th St @ Grandeur Ave) |
15U/CHIEFS 6 |
Pembina Hills 4 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 21/14 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Blumenort |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
Carillon Sultans 4 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 21/14 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
SC Tournament - Winkler Park |
15U/Midwest 0 |
15U/CHIEFS 10 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 21/14 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Blumenort |
13U/winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
Carillon Sultans 5 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 22/14 9:00am
|
9:00am |
SC Tournament - Winkler Park |
15U/CHIEFS 5 |
South Central 15 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 22/14 12:30pm
|
12:30pm |
SC Tournament - Winkler Park |
15U/CHIEFS 7 |
Pembina Hills 3 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 25/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U/Red River Pioneers 1 |
15U/CHIEFS 3 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 28/14 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Brandon Tournament - Diamond 2 |
15U/CHIEFS 12 |
Parkland 2 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 28/14 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Brandon Tournament - Diamond 2 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 20 |
13U/St. James 10 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 3/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 11 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 9 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 6/14 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U/North Winnipeg Pirates 1 |
15U/CHIEFS 3 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 6/14 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U/North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
15U/CHIEFS 5 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 8/14 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 16 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 8/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
15U/CHIEFS 5 |
Bonivital 3 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 8/14 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 9/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U/North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
15U/CHIEFS 4 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 10/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U/Bonivital 13 |
15U/CHIEFS 14 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 11/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
waba city playoffs - Norwood CC |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 4 |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 14 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 12/14 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
waba city playoffs - Charleswood Park Diamond #3 |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 5 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 13/14 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
waba city playoffs - Norwood CC |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 4 |
13U/Bonivital 11 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 14/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 - WABA Playoffs |
15U/North Winnipeg 2 |
15U/CHIEFS 11 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 15/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 - WABA Playoffs |
15U/Red River 7 |
15U/CHIEFS 8 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 17/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 - WABA Playoffs |
15U/Bonivital 2 |
15U/CHIEFS 6 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 18/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 - WABA Playoffs |
15U/St. James 3 |
15U/CHIEFS 5 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 20/14 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
WABA Championship Final |
15U/Bonivital 14 |
15U/Chiefs 4 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 25/14 9:00am
|
9:00am |
st james/ provincial qualifiers |
15U/CHIEFS 9 |
Bonivital 1 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 25/14 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
st james/ provincial qualifiers |
15U/Red River 0 |
15U/CHIEFS 11 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 25/14 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Diamond #4 Ile des Chenes/provincial qualifiers |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 15 |
Parkland 1 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 26/14 9:00am
|
9:00am |
st james/ provincial qualifiers |
15U/St James 8 |
15U/CHIEFS 14 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 26/14 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Diamond #3 Ile des Chenes/provincial qualifiers |
13U/Midwest 4 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 26/14 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Diamond #4 Ile des Chenes/provincial qualifiers |
13U/Bonivital 17 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 26/14 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
st james/ provincial qualifiers |
15U/CHIEFS 7 |
Pembina Hills 4 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 27/14 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Diamond #3 Ile des Chenes/provincial qualifiers |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
13U/Pembina Hills 5 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 27/14 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
st james/ provincial qualifiers |
15U/CHIEFS 12 |
Carillon 2 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 27/14 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Diamond #3 Ile des Chenes/provincial qualifiers |
13U/Carillon Sultans 4 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 14 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 27/14 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
st james/ provincial qualifiers |
15U/CHIEFS 14 |
Oildome 11 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 28/14 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Tue |
Jul 29/14 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Wed |
Jul 30/14 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Fri |
Aug 1/14 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Brandon - Provincials |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
13U/Bonivital |
- |
Fri |
Aug 1/14 11:15am
|
11:15am |
Brandon - Provincials |
15U/CHIEFS 15 |
North Winnipeg 4 |
- |
Fri |
Aug 1/14 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Brandon - Provincials |
13U/South Central |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Aug 1/14 4:15pm
|
4:15pm |
Brandon - Provincials |
15U/Oildome 0 |
15U/CHIEFS 11 |
- |
Sat |
Aug 2/14 8:45am
|
8:45am |
Brandon - Provincials |
15U/CHIEFS |
South Central |
- |
Sat |
Aug 2/14 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Brandon - Provincials |
13U/Brandon |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Aug 2/14 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Brandon - Provincials |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
13U/Oildome |
- |
Sat |
Aug 2/14 4:15pm
|
4:15pm |
Brandon - Provincials |
15U/CHIEFS |
St James |
- |
Sun |
Aug 3/14 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Brandon - Provincials |
15U/CHIEFS |
Tie breaker if needed |
- |
Sun |
Aug 3/14 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Brandon - Provincials |
15U 1st pool A |
2nd Pool B |
- |
Sun |
Aug 3/14 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Brandon - Provincials |
15U/CHIEFS |
Provincial Final! |
- |
Mon |
Aug 11/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 |
15U/CHIEFS |
PRACTICE |
- |
Tue |
Aug 12/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 |
15U/CHIEFS |
PRACTICE |
- |
Thu |
Aug 14/14 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Western/Henry singer ball park |
15U/BC |
15U/CHIEFS |
- |
Thu |
Aug 14/14 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Western/Henry singer ball park |
Opening ceremonies |
Opening ceremonies |
- |
Thu |
Aug 14/14 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
Western/Henry singer ball park |
Welcome dinner |
Welcome dinner |
- |
Fri |
Aug 15/14 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Western/Henry singer ball park |
15U/CHIEFS |
15U/Saskatchewan 2 |
- |
Fri |
Aug 15/14 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Western/Henry singer ball park |
15U/Alberta2 (host) |
15U/CHIEFS |
- |
Sat |
Aug 16/14 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Western/Henry singer ball park |
15U/Alberta1 |
15U/CHIEFS |
- |
Sun |
Aug 17/14 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Western/Henry singer ball park |
15U/CHIEFS |
15U/saskatchewan1 |
- |
Sun |
Aug 17/14 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Western/Henry singer ball park |
2nd place |
1st place |
- |
Fri |
Apr 24/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
St. James Optimist |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
13U/St. James |
- |
Tue |
Apr 28/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
CP Diamond 3 |
13U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Thu |
Apr 30/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
CP Diamond 3 |
13U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Sat |
May 2/15 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Charleswood Park |
13/u practice |
13U/practice |
- |
Sun |
May 3/15 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Optimist Park |
15U Chiefs 8 |
15U St. James A 16 |
- |
Sun |
May 3/15 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Optimist Park |
13U Chiefs 8 |
13U St. James A 11 |
- |
Sun |
May 3/15 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs 6 |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 4 |
- |
Mon |
May 4/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP diamond 3 |
13U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Tue |
May 5/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
18U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Wed |
May 6/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP diamond 3 |
13U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Thu |
May 7/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U Red River Pioneers |
13U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
May 8/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Red River Pioneers 5 |
15U Chiefs 15 |
- |
Sun |
May 10/15 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Sunova Centre |
15U Chiefs 7 |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
- |
Sun |
May 10/15 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
sunova Centre |
13U Chiefs 10 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 6 |
- |
Mon |
May 11/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
15U Chiefs 10 |
15U St. James A 11 |
- |
Mon |
May 11/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP diamond 3 |
13U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Tue |
May 12/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U Bonivital Blacksox 9 |
13U Chiefs 15 |
- |
Wed |
May 13/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
CANCELLED !!! 15U Bonivital Black Sox |
CANCELLED!!! 15U Chiefs |
- |
Thu |
May 14/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Chiefs |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates |
- |
Fri |
May 15/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - North |
Swift Current Indians 10 |
15U Chiefs 0 |
- |
Sat |
May 16/15 10:30am
|
10:30am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament- Center |
Humboldt Dodgers 8 |
15U Chiefs 0 |
- |
Sat |
May 16/15 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Regina Legasse tournament-South West |
13U Calgary Prospects 1 |
13U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Sat |
May 16/15 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament-North |
15U Chiefs 6 |
Regina Pacers 7 |
- |
Sat |
May 16/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Regina Legasse Tournament, south West |
13U,White Butte Broncos 1 |
13U Chiefs 11 |
- |
Sun |
May 17/15 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament-Center |
13U Chiefs 1 |
Regina Whitesox 0 |
- |
Mon |
May 18/15 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - Centre Diamond |
Weyburn Beavers 4 |
13U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Tue |
May 19/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
13U Chiefs |
13U St. James A |
- |
Tue |
May 19/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Red River Pioneers 1 |
18U Chiefs 9 |
- |
Wed |
May 20/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U St. James A 3 |
15U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Thu |
May 21/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Chiefs 5 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 6 |
- |
Thu |
May 21/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 0 |
18U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Fri |
May 22/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
15U Chiefs 2 |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 11 |
- |
Sat |
May 23/15 11:00am
|
11:00am |
CP Diamond 3 |
13U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Sun |
May 24/15 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Stonewall Quarry Park |
13U Chiefs 17 |
13U Interlake Blue Jays 21 |
- |
Sun |
May 24/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Stonewall Quarry Park |
13U Chiefs 18 |
13U Interlake Blue jays 15 |
- |
Sun |
May 24/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 3 |
18U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Tue |
May 26/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Chiefs 20 |
18U St. James A 6 |
- |
Tue |
May 26/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St. Paul |
13U Chiefs 24 |
13U Red River Pioneers 8 |
- |
Tue |
May 26/15 8:30pm
|
8:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U St. James A 7 |
18U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Wed |
May 27/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
15U Chiefs 8 |
15U Red River Pioneers 3 |
- |
Wed |
May 27/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 |
13U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Thu |
May 28/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U St. James A 1 |
13U Chiefs 8 |
- |
Thu |
May 28/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs 12 |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 0 |
- |
Fri |
May 29/15 5:15pm
|
5:15pm |
Whittier Park |
Parkland Expos 3 |
18U Chiefs 4 |
- |
Fri |
May 29/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
15U Chiefs |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates |
- |
Sat |
May 30/15 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs 0 |
Thunder Bay Wolves 6 |
- |
Sat |
May 30/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
Regina Angels 5 |
18U Chiefs 15 |
- |
Sun |
May 31/15 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Whittier Park |
Carillon Sultans 11 |
18U Chiefs 12 |
- |
Sun |
May 31/15 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Provencher Park |
CANCELLED!!! 15U Chiefs |
15u Bonivital Black Sox |
- |
Sun |
May 31/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Provencher Park |
CANCELLED!!! 15U Chiefs |
15U Bonivital Black Sox |
- |
Mon |
Jun 1/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
13U Chiefs |
13U/St. James |
- |
Tue |
Jun 2/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U Chiefs 14 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 13 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 3/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Red River Pioneers |
15u Chiefs |
- |
Thu |
Jun 4/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13/u practice |
13/u practice |
- |
Thu |
Jun 4/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Optimist Park |
18U Chiefs 0 |
18U St James A 10 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 5/15 2:15pm
|
2:15pm |
Mandan Veteran |
18U Chiefs 8 |
Carillon Sultans 1 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 5/15 4:30pm
|
4:30pm |
Mandan Veteran |
Bismarck Governors 6 |
18U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 5/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - #2 |
13/u practice |
13/u practice |
- |
Sat |
Jun 6/15 8:30am
|
8:30am |
St. James Tourn - Optimist #2 |
13U Chiefs 4 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 6/15 3:45pm
|
3:45pm |
Mandan Veteran |
18U Chiefs 7 |
Mitchell Post 18 10 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 7/15 10:45am
|
10:45am |
St. James Tourn - Optimist #1 |
13U Chiefs 9 |
13U/South Central 3 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 7/15 12:15pm
|
12:15pm |
Mandan Veteran |
Mandan Chiefs 6 |
18U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 7/15 3:15pm
|
3:15pm |
St. James Tourn - Optimist #3 |
13U Red River Pioneers 10 |
13U Chiefs 12 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 7/15 5:00pm
|
5:00pm |
St James Tournament - Diamond #2 |
13U Chiefs 8 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 5 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 7/15 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
St James Tournament - Diamond #2 |
13U/St James A 10 |
13U Chiefs 4 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 9/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U Red River Pioneers 2 |
13U Chiefs 16 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 10/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Red River Pioneers |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Thu |
Jun 11/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U Chiefs 17 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 17 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 12/15 5:00pm
|
5:00pm |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
13U Chiefs 11 |
Grand Forks Aces 7 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 12/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
13U Chiefs 46 |
Fargo 4 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 13/15 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
13U Chiefs 24 |
Grand Forks 4 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 13/15 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Grand Forks -Gerrells Tournament |
13U Chiefs 12 |
13U TBA 8 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 13/15 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Grand Forks - Gerrells Tournament |
13U Carillon Sultans 9 |
13U Chiefs 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 14/15 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Charleswood Place |
13U St. James A 13 |
13U Chiefs 9 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 14/15 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U St. James A 15 |
13U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 14/15 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Altona |
18U Chiefs 11 |
18U South Central 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 14/15 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U St. James A |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jun 14/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Altona |
18U Chiefs 12 |
18U South Central 2 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 14/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U St. James A |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Tue |
Jun 16/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs 2 |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 8 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 17/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
13/u practice |
13/u practice |
- |
Thu |
Jun 18/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U Red River Pioneers 13 |
13U Chiefs 11 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 18/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Red River Pioneers 0 |
18U Chiefs 8 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 20/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 6 |
Team MB 16U 0 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 20/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 27 |
Team MB 16U 12 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 21/15 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Charleswood Place |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jun 21/15 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jun 21/15 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
13U Chiefs 8 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 21/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 11 |
13U Chiefs 12 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 23/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St Paul |
13U Chiefs 12 |
13U Red River Pioneers 2 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 23/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Stonewall |
18U Chiefs 6 |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 11 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 23/15 8:30pm
|
8:30pm |
Stonewall |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 9 |
18U Chiefs 13 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 24/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Transcona Stadium |
15U Chiefs |
15u Red River Pioneers |
- |
Wed |
Jun 24/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
13/u practice |
13/u practice |
- |
Thu |
Jun 25/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U St. James A |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Jun 26/15 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
Midwest |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Jun 26/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
13U Chiefs 12 |
13U South Central 6 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 26/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
15U Chiefs |
South Central |
- |
Sat |
Jun 27/15 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
13U Chiefs 4 |
13U St. James A 8 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 27/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
15U Chiefs |
Regina |
- |
Sat |
Jun 27/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
13U Chiefs 12 |
13U Weyburn Beavers 15 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 28/15 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
13U Chiefs 24 |
13u Midwest 15 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 28/15 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Brandon - Canada Day Classic Tournament |
Pembina Hills |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Wed |
Jul 1/15 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U Carillon Sultans 5 |
13U Chiefs 7 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 1/15 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Carillon Sultans 2 |
18U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 1/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Provencher Park |
15U Chiefs |
15U Bonivital Black Sox |
- |
Wed |
Jul 1/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U Carillon Sultans 3 |
13U Chiefs 8 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 1/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Carillon Sultans 8 |
18U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 2/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 13 |
13U Chiefs 14 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 2/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
18U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 2/15 8:00pm
|
8:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 10 |
18U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 3/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Bonivital Black Sox |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Jul 3/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U Chiefs 10 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 12 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 5/15 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Carillon Sultans |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jul 5/15 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Red River Pioneers 5 |
18U Chiefs 4 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 5/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Carillon Sultans |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jul 5/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 4 |
18U Red River Pioneers 0 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 5/15 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Chiefs 11 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 6 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 7/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Optimist Park |
18U Chiefs 3 |
18U St. James A 4 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 7/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
WABA Playoffs |
13U 4th @ 1st |
13U 3rd @ 2nd |
- |
Tue |
Jul 7/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
13U Chiefs 10 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 8/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
WABA Playoffs |
13U 5th @ 1st |
13U 4th @ 2nd |
- |
Wed |
Jul 8/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 11 |
13U Chiefs 9 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 9/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
WABA Playoffs |
13U 5th @ 2nd |
13U 4th @ 3rd |
- |
Thu |
Jul 9/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
13U Red River Pioneers 5 |
13U Chiefs 15 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 9/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 5 |
18U Chiefs 10 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 10/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
WABA Playoffs |
13U 3rd @ 1st |
13U 5th @ 4th |
- |
Sat |
Jul 11/15 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Provencher |
15U Chiefs |
15U Bonivital |
- |
Sat |
Jul 11/15 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
13U 2nd @ 1st |
13U 5th @ 3rd |
- |
Sat |
Jul 11/15 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Optimist Park |
13U Chiefs 6 |
13U St. James A 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 12/15 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Optimist Park |
15U Chiefs |
15U St. James |
- |
Mon |
Jul 13/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
15U Chiefs |
15U North Winnipeg |
- |
Mon |
Jul 13/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
WABA Playoffs |
13U 2nd in RR |
13U 1st in RR |
- |
Mon |
Jul 13/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 |
13U practice |
13U practice |
- |
Tue |
Jul 14/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP #3 |
15U Red River |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Wed |
Jul 15/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Stonewall |
18U Chiefs 3 |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 2 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 15/15 7:05pm
|
7:05pm |
Shaw Park |
13U 50/50 |
13U 50/50 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 16/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP #3 |
15U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Thu |
Jul 16/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 |
13U practice |
13U practice |
- |
Fri |
Jul 17/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Bonivital Black Sox |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Jul 18/15 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Optimist |
18U Chiefs |
18U St. James A |
- |
Sat |
Jul 18/15 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
CP #1 |
15U Chiefs CANCELLED |
PRACTICE CANCELLED |
- |
Sat |
Jul 18/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Red River Pioneers |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jul 19/15 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
18U 2nd in RR |
18U 1st in RR |
- |
Mon |
Jul 20/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP diamond 3 |
13U practice |
13U practice |
- |
Tue |
Jul 21/15 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
CP #3 |
15U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Wed |
Jul 22/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 |
13U practice |
13U practice |
- |
Thu |
Jul 23/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP #3 |
15U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Thu |
Jul 23/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP diamond 2 |
13U practice |
13U practice |
- |
Sat |
Jul 25/15 TBA
|
TBA |
prov non qualifiers south central |
13U TBA |
13U TBA |
- |
Sat |
Jul 25/15 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Altona |
15U Chiefs |
15U Bonivital |
- |
Sat |
Jul 25/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Altona |
15U Parkland |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jul 26/15 TBA
|
TBA |
prov non qualifiers south central |
13U TBA |
13U TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jul 26/15 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Altona |
15U South Central |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jul 26/15 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Altona |
1 vs 2 |
5:30 pm 3 vs 4 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 28/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 2 |
13U Practice |
13U Practice |
- |
Tue |
Jul 28/15 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
CP #3 |
15U Chiefs |
PRACTICE |
- |
Wed |
Jul 29/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP Diamond 3 |
13U Practice |
13U practice |
- |
Wed |
Jul 29/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Home Run Sports Baseball academy |
905 King Edward |
15U |
- |
Thu |
Jul 30/15 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
CP #3 |
15U |
PRACTICE |
- |
Fri |
Jul 31/15 TBA
|
TBA |
Winkler - Provincials |
15U TBA |
15U TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 31/15 11:00am
|
11:00am |
provincials st james |
13U Chiefs |
St James |
- |
Fri |
Jul 31/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
provincials st james |
Qualifer #2 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Aug 1/15 TBA
|
TBA |
Winkler- Provincials |
15U TBA |
15U TBA |
- |
Sat |
Aug 1/15 8:30am
|
8:30am |
provincials st james |
13U Chiefs |
Pembina Hills |
- |
Sat |
Aug 1/15 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
provincials st james |
Chiefs |
Qualifier #3 |
- |
Sun |
Aug 2/15 TBA
|
TBA |
provincials st james |
13U TBA |
13U TBA |
- |
Sun |
Aug 2/15 TBA
|
TBA |
Winkler- Provincials |
15U TBA |
15U TBA |
- |
Mon |
Aug 3/15 TBA
|
TBA |
provincials st james |
13U TBA |
13U TBA |
- |
Mon |
Aug 3/15 TBA
|
TBA |
Winkler - Provincials |
15U TBA |
15U TBA |
- |
Sun |
May 1/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Optimist Park |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 10 |
13U/St James A 6 |
- |
Sun |
May 1/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs 7 |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 11 |
- |
Sun |
May 1/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
St James Optimist |
15U Chiefs 9 |
St James A 12 |
- |
Tue |
May 3/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 0 |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 10 |
- |
Tue |
May 3/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 11 |
18U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Wed |
May 4/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg Pirates 5 |
15U Chiefs 4 |
- |
Thu |
May 5/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
POSTPONED |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 0 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 4 |
- |
Thu |
May 5/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Optimist Park |
18U Chiefs 10 |
18U St James A 1 |
- |
Sun |
May 8/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Sunova Centre |
15U Chiefs 1 |
North Wpg Pirates 12 |
- |
Sun |
May 8/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/St James A 7 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 11 |
- |
Thu |
May 12/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 9 |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 10 |
- |
Thu |
May 12/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Stonewall |
18U Chiefs 13 |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 0 |
- |
Tue |
May 17/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 9 |
13U/St James A 7 |
- |
Wed |
May 18/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
St James Optimist Park |
15U Chiefs 9 |
St James A 10 |
- |
Thu |
May 19/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 0 |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 14 |
- |
Thu |
May 19/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 5 |
18U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Fri |
May 20/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
(SW field) Regina - Legasse Tournament |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 10 |
Estevan 2 |
- |
Fri |
May 20/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Centre Diamond - Regina |
Okotoks Dawgs 20 |
15U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Sat |
May 21/16 8:00am
|
8:00am |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - North Diamond |
15U Chiefs 4 |
Regina Pacers 6 |
- |
Sat |
May 21/16 10:30am
|
10:30am |
(SW field) Regina - Legasse Tournament |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
Regina Buffalos 4 |
- |
Sat |
May 21/16 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Regina - Legasse Tournament - North |
15U Chiefs 6 |
Wayburn Beavers 7 |
- |
Sat |
May 21/16 3:30pm
|
3:30pm |
(SW field) Regina - Legasse Tournament |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 2 |
- |
Mon |
May 23/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 4 |
18U Red River Pioneers 1 |
- |
Mon |
May 23/16 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 4 |
18U Red River Pioneers 1 |
- |
Tue |
May 24/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 8 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 6 |
- |
Tue |
May 24/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U St James A 5 |
18U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Thu |
May 26/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/St James A 5 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
- |
Sat |
May 28/16 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs 5 |
Team MB 16U 3 |
- |
Sat |
May 28/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Whittier Park |
Team MB 16U 0 |
18U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Sun |
May 29/16 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 14 |
13U/Interlake Orioles 4 |
- |
Sun |
May 29/16 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Provencher Park |
15U Chiefs 1 |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 7 |
- |
Sun |
May 29/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 11 |
13U/Interlake Orioles 9 |
- |
Sun |
May 29/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Provencher Park |
15U Chiefs 2 |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 6 |
- |
Mon |
May 30/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova |
15U Chiefs 11 |
15U Pirates 15 |
- |
Tue |
May 31/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
RAIN OUT |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
- |
Thu |
Jun 2/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 16 |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 13 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 2/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 3 |
18U Red River Pioneers 2 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 3/16 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Koskie Field |
Badlands 4 |
18U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 3/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
15U Chiefs 0 |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 7 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 4/16 11:45am
|
11:45am |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 9 |
Regina Angels 4 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 4/16 7:30pm
|
7:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 5 |
18U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 5/16 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Carillon |
15U Chiefs 3 |
Carillon Sultans 2 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 5/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 1 |
Parkland Expos 0 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 5/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Carillon |
15U Chiefs 4 |
Carillon Sultans 5 |
- |
Mon |
Jun 6/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U St. James 5 |
15U Chiefs 9 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 7/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 8 |
13U/St James A 10 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 8/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
St James A 7 |
15U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 9/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Red River Pioneers 3 |
18U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 10/16 5:00pm
|
5:00pm |
Grand Forks-Gerrells Tourney-Diamond 1 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
Devils Lake 3 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 10/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Mandan Veteran |
18U Chiefs 5 |
Mandan Chiefs 4 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 10/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Grand Forks-Gerrells Tourney-Diamond 8 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 20 |
Grand Forks Aces 7 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 11/16 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Grand Forks-Gerrells Tourney Diamond 2 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 21 |
Grand Forks Sidewinders 3 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 11/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Grand Forks - Gerrells Tournament |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 10 |
Grand Forks River Cats 8 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 11/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Mandan Veteran |
18U Chiefs 4 |
Mandan Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 11/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Grand Forks - Gerrells Tournament |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
Grand Forks Jackels 2 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 11/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Mandan Veteran |
18U Chiefs 3 |
Mandan Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 12/16 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Minot |
18U Chiefs 3 |
Minot 13 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 14/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 6 |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 14/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs 8 |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 6 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 15/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 12 |
15U Chiefs 4 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 16/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 0 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 12 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 16/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 6 |
18U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 17/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg Pirates 11 |
15U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 17/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 4 |
18U Red River Pioneers 1 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 21/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/St James A 2 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 15 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 21/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
18U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 22/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
St James Optimist Park |
15U Chiefs 3 |
St James A 4 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 23/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood |
15U/Bonivital Black Sox 10 |
15U Chiefs 5 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 24/16 8:00pm
|
8:00pm |
Grand Forks All-Star Tournament - Kraft Field |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 12 |
Williston 6 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 25/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Grand Forks All-Star Tournament - Kraft Field |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
TBA 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 26/16 TBA
|
TBA |
Grand Forks All-Star Tournament - Kraft Field |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 11 |
Grand Forks 3 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 28/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 18 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 28/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Stonewall |
18U Chiefs 7 |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 29/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 11 |
15U Chiefs 10 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 30/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 4 |
18U Chiefs 15 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 1/16 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Triple Crown Showdown-Portage Diamond 9 |
13U/South Central 8 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 3 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 1/16 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Triple Crown Showdown-Portage Diamond 9 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 15 |
13U/St James A 13 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 1/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Red River Pioneers 2 |
18U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 2/16 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Triple Crown Showdown-Portage Diamond 1 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
13U/Pembina Hills 6 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 2/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Triple Crown Showdown-Portage Diamond 1 |
13U/Oil Dome 1 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 6 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 3/16 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Carillon Sultans 4 |
18U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 3/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Carillon Sultans 13 |
18U Chiefs 11 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 5/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 9 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 5/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 1 |
18U Chiefs 0 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 6/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park |
North Wpg Pirates 5 |
15U Chiefs 10 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 7/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 12 |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 3 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 7/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U St James As 5 |
18U Chiefs 15 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 8/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood |
15U St. James A 1 |
15U Chiefs 8 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 9/16 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13u/Carillon Sultans 7 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 9 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 9/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/Carillon Sultans 16 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 11 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 9/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Optimist Park |
18U Chiefs 11 |
18U St. James A 12 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 10/16 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood |
Interlake 2 |
15U Chiefs 8 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 10/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood |
Interlake 6 |
15U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 11/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
sanova |
15U Chiefs 14 |
North Wpg Pirates 13 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 14/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 4 |
18U Chiefs 7 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 15/16 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
18U St James As 2 |
18U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 17/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jul 17/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Provencher Park |
15U Chiefs 2 |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 6 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 17/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 0 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 18/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
CP #1 |
PRACTICE |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Mon |
Jul 18/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 11 |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 12 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 18/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 6 |
15U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 19/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
CP #1 |
PRACTICE - BP |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Tue |
Jul 19/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 16 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 19 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 21/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 4 |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates 10 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 22/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U/North Winnipeg Pirates |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jul 24/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Altona |
cuban all stars 7 |
15U Chiefs 5 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 29/16 11:00am
|
11:00am |
AAA Provinicials-Hamiota |
13U/Bonivital Black Sox 11 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 29/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
AAA Provinicials-Hamiota |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 10 |
13U/Oildome 2 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 30/16 11:00am
|
11:00am |
AAA Provinicials-Hamiota |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 10 |
13U/Pembina Hills 11 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 30/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
AAA Provinicials-Hamiota |
13U/Carillon 6 |
13U/Winnipeg South Chiefs 2 |
- |
Sun |
Apr 30/17 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Chiefs 4 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 16 |
- |
Sun |
Apr 30/17 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs 9 |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 4 |
- |
Tue |
May 2/17 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 9 |
18U Chiefs 10 |
- |
Tue |
May 2/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 11 |
13U Chiefs 8 |
- |
Wed |
May 3/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
15U Chiefs 5 |
15U St. James A 2 |
- |
Thu |
May 4/17 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U St James A's 6 |
18U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Thu |
May 4/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park (#2) |
13U Chiefs 2 |
13U St. James A's 12 |
- |
Fri |
May 5/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
15U Chiefs 10 |
- |
Sun |
May 7/17 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs |
18U Elmwood Giants |
- |
Sun |
May 7/17 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs |
18U Elmwood Giants |
- |
Sun |
May 7/17 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U St. James A's 7 |
13U Chiefs 7 |
- |
Sun |
May 7/17 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Provencher Park |
15U Chiefs 3 |
15U Bonivital 2 |
- |
Tue |
May 9/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 15 |
13U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Wed |
May 10/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova |
15U Chiefs 13 |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
- |
Thu |
May 11/17 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Bonivital Black Sox |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Thu |
May 11/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U Chiefs 11 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 12 |
- |
Fri |
May 12/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U 23St James 10 |
15U Chiefs 4 |
- |
Sun |
May 14/17 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U St James A's |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
May 14/17 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U St James A's |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Tue |
May 16/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park (#2) |
13U Chiefs 9 |
13U St. James A's 7 |
- |
Wed |
May 17/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 4 |
15U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Thu |
May 18/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Chiefs 12 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 19 |
- |
Thu |
May 18/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Bonivital Black Sox |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
May 19/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Stonewall Quarry Park |
18U Chiefs |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates |
- |
Tue |
May 23/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 12 |
13U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Tue |
May 23/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Optimist Park |
18U Chiefs |
18U St James A's |
- |
Wed |
May 24/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U St. James 6 |
15U Chiefs 12 |
- |
Thu |
May 25/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U St. James A's 4 |
13U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Thu |
May 25/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
May 26/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
15U Chiefs |
15U/North Winnipeg |
- |
Sun |
May 28/17 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Interlake Orioles |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
May 28/17 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Portage La Prairie |
18U Chiefs |
18U Pembina Hills |
- |
Sun |
May 28/17 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Interlake Orioles |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
May 28/17 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Portage La Prairie |
18U Chiefs |
18U Pembina Hills |
- |
Tue |
May 30/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 22 |
13U Chiefs 16 |
- |
Tue |
May 30/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Optimist Park |
18U Chiefs |
18U St James A's |
- |
Wed |
May 31/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
15U Bonivital Black Sox |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Thu |
Jun 1/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U St. James A's 6 |
13U Chiefs 8 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 2/17 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Koskie Field |
Thunder Bay Wolves |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Jun 2/17 5:15pm
|
5:15pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs |
Parkland Expos |
- |
Fri |
Jun 2/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Jun 3/17 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Koskie Field |
18U Elmwood Giants |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Jun 3/17 11:45am
|
11:45am |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs |
18U Carillon Sultans |
- |
Sun |
Jun 4/17 11:45am
|
11:45am |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs |
18U TBA - Potential Placing Game |
- |
Sun |
Jun 4/17 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs |
18U TBA - Potential Tournament Final |
- |
Tue |
Jun 6/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park (#2) |
13U Chiefs 15 |
13U St. James A's 17 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 7/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
15U Bonivital Black Sox |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Thu |
Jun 8/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Elmwood Giants |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Jun 9/17 5:00pm
|
5:00pm |
Ulland Park Diamond 1- Grand Forks |
Grand Forks Jackels 5 |
13U Chiefs 15 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 9/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Ulland Park Diamond 6 - Grand Forks |
Grand Forks Sidewinders 5 |
13U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 10/17 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Ulland Park Diamond 2- Grand Forks |
Grand Forks Sidewinders 3 |
13U Chiefs 16 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 10/17 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Ulland Park Diamond 1- Grand Forks |
13U Chiefs 11 |
Fargo Angels 12 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 10/17 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Ulland Park Diamond 1- Grand Forks |
GF Jackels 2 8 |
13U Chiefs 9 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 10/17 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Carillon Sultans |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Jun 10/17 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Carillon Sultans |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Tue |
Jun 13/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Chiefs 9 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 5 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 13/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs |
18U Bonivital Black Sox |
- |
Wed |
Jun 14/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Chiefs |
15U St James A's |
- |
Fri |
Jun 16/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Chiefs |
15U Bonivital Black Sox |
- |
Sat |
Jun 17/17 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U Elmwood Giants |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jun 18/17 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Stonewall Quarry Park |
13U Chiefs 4 |
13u Interlake Orioles 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 18/17 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Stonewall Quarry Park |
13U Chiefs 13 |
13U Interlake Orioles 10 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 20/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 8 |
13U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 22/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U Chiefs 5 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 15 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 22/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Jun 23/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Chiefs |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates |
- |
Fri |
Jun 23/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs |
18U Elmwood Giants |
- |
Sat |
Jun 24/17 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs |
Team MB 16U |
- |
Sat |
Jun 24/17 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Koskie Field |
Team MB 16U |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jun 25/17 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U Carillon Sultans 14 |
13U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 25/17 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Carillon |
15U Carillon Sultans |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jun 25/17 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U Carillon Sultans 2 |
13U Chiefs 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 25/17 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Carillon |
15U Carillon Sultans |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jun 25/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs |
18U Bonivital Black Sox |
- |
Tue |
Jun 27/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Chiefs 10 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 20 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 27/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Stonewall Quarry Park |
18U Chiefs |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates |
- |
Wed |
Jun 28/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park |
15U St james A's |
15U Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Jul 1/17 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Moose Diamond ~ Mark Evenson Fields |
Bemidji 6 |
13U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 1/17 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Moose Diamond ~ Mark Evenson Fields |
13U Chiefs 6 |
Grand Rapids 4 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 2/17 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Eagles Diamond ~ Mark Evenson Fields |
West Fargo 11 |
13U Chiefs 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 2/17 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Legion Diamond-Mark Evenson Fields |
13U Chiefs 9 |
Grand Forks 11 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 4/17 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
St. James Tourn - Optimist #1 |
Midwest |
13U Chiefs |
- |
Wed |
Jul 5/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Chiefs |
15U Bonivital Black Sox |
- |
Thu |
Jul 6/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place - Diamond #3 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 16 |
13U Chiefs 9 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 11/17 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Chiefs 0 |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 5 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 12/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
15U Chiefs |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates |
- |
Wed |
Jul 12/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
18U TBA |
18U TBA |
- |
Thu |
Jul 13/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U North Winnipeg Pirates 6 |
13U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 13/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
18U TBA |
18U TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 14/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
18U TBA |
18U TBA |
- |
Sat |
Jul 15/17 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
18U TBA |
18U TBA |
- |
Sat |
Jul 15/17 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
18U TBA |
18U TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jul 16/17 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
WABA Final |
18U TBA |
18U TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jul 23/17 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
WABA Playoffs |
15U 4th @ 1st |
15U 3rd @ 2nd |
- |
Mon |
Jul 24/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
WABA Playoffs |
15U 1st @ 4th |
15U 2nd @ 3rd |
- |
Tue |
Jul 25/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
WABA Playoffs (if Necessary) |
15U 4th @ 1st |
15U 3rd @ 2nd |
- |
Tue |
Jul 25/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U St. James A 17 |
13U Chiefs 5 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 26/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 14 |
13U Chiefs 15 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 27/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
WABA Finals |
15U TBA |
15U TBA |
- |
Fri |
Jul 28/17 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
WABA Finals |
15U TBA |
15U TBA |
- |
Sun |
Jul 30/17 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
WABA Finals (if Necessary) |
15U TBA |
15U TBA |
- |
Fri |
Aug 4/17 8:30am
|
8:30am |
St. James - Optimist #1 |
13U Chiefs 15 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 16 |
- |
Fri |
Aug 4/17 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
St. James - Optimist #1 |
Midwest 18 |
13U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Sat |
Aug 5/17 11:00am
|
11:00am |
St. James - Optimist #2 |
South Central 12 |
13U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sat |
Aug 5/17 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
St. James - Optimist #2 |
13U Chiefs 7 |
Pembina Hills 2 |
- |
Sun |
Apr 29/18 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U Brandon 16 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 8 |
- |
Sun |
Apr 29/18 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs 5 |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 12 |
- |
Sun |
Apr 29/18 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U Brandon 17 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 5 |
- |
Tue |
May 1/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 15 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 18 |
- |
Thu |
May 3/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U Red River Valley Pioneers 19 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 5 |
- |
Thu |
May 3/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 5 |
18U Chiefs 4 |
- |
Fri |
May 4/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U St. James A's 3 |
15U Chiefs 10 |
- |
Sun |
May 6/18 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Optimist Park |
18U Chiefs 10 |
18U St James As 0 |
- |
Sun |
May 6/18 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 1 |
15U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Sun |
May 6/18 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Optimist Park |
18U Chiefs 4 |
18U St James As 11 |
- |
Tue |
May 8/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U North Wpg Pirates 11 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 12 |
- |
Tue |
May 8/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 4 |
18U Elmwood Giants 2 |
- |
Wed |
May 9/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
15U Chiefs 2 |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 10 |
- |
Thu |
May 10/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 16 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 15 |
- |
Thu |
May 10/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U Bonivital Black Sox |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
May 11/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U Red River Pioneers 4 |
15U Chiefs 9 |
- |
Fri |
May 11/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Ile des Chenes |
18U Chiefs 3 |
18U Carillon Sultans 0 |
- |
Sun |
May 13/18 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U Carillon Sultans 4 |
15U Chiefs 8 |
- |
Sun |
May 13/18 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
La Broquerie |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 5 |
13U Carillon Sultans 14 |
- |
Sun |
May 13/18 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U Carillon Sultans 3 |
15U Chiefs 15 |
- |
Sun |
May 13/18 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
La Broquerie |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 4 |
13U Carillon Sultans 14 |
- |
Tue |
May 15/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St. Paul Sports Complex Diamond #1 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 3 |
13U Red River Valley Pioneers 13 |
- |
Tue |
May 15/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs 2 |
18U Bonivital Black Sox 8 |
- |
Wed |
May 16/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St. Paul Sportsplex Diamond #5 |
15U Chiefs 8 |
15U Red River Pioneers 3 |
- |
Thu |
May 17/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U Elmwood Giants |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Mon |
May 21/18 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 5 |
15U Chiefs 9 |
- |
Tue |
May 22/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 8 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 9 |
- |
Tue |
May 22/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
18U Chiefs 0 |
- |
Wed |
May 23/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
15U Chiefs 10 |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 4 |
- |
Thu |
May 24/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U Bonivital Black Sox |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
May 25/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U St James A's 7 |
15U Chiefs 10 |
- |
Fri |
May 25/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 15 |
18U Elmwood Giants 5 |
- |
Sun |
May 27/18 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
East St. Paul Sportsplex Diamond #5 |
15U Chiefs 10 |
15U Red River Pioneers 0 |
- |
Sun |
May 27/18 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U Interlake Orioles 4 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Sun |
May 27/18 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs 0 |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
- |
Sun |
May 27/18 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
East St. Paul Sportsplex Diamond #5 |
15U Chiefs 11 |
15U Red River Pioneers 6 |
- |
Sun |
May 27/18 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U Interlake Orioles 2 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 12 |
- |
Tue |
May 29/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Ile des Chenes |
18U Chiefs 8 |
18U Carillon Sultans 9 |
- |
Thu |
May 31/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 12 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 6 |
- |
Fri |
Jun 1/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U Red River Pioneers 4 |
15U Chiefs 15 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 3/18 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Optimist Park |
15U Chiefs 12 |
15U St James A's 1 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 3/18 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Brandon Simplot Millenium Park Diamond #1 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 8 |
13U Brandon 18 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 3/18 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Optimist Park |
15U Chiefs 15 |
15U St James A's 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 3/18 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Brandon Simplot Millenium Park Diamond #1 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 6 |
13U Brandon 7 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 5/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 13 |
13U North Wpg Pirates 9 |
- |
Wed |
Jun 6/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
15U Chiefs 9 |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 2 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 7/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U St James As |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Jun 9/18 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Kraft Field |
Roseau 2 |
15U Chiefs 5 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 9/18 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Montgomery Field |
Dickinson 2 |
15U Chiefs 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 10/18 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Kraft Field |
15U Chiefs 4 |
Grand Forks Jets 3 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 10/18 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Kraft Field |
Devils Lake 0 |
15U Chiefs 9 |
- |
Sun |
Jun 10/18 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Kraft Field |
Roseau 4 |
15U Chiefs 14 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 12/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U Red River Valley Pioneers 10 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 4 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 12/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Koskie Field |
18U Chiefs |
18U Elmwood Giants |
- |
Wed |
Jun 13/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Sunova Centre |
15U Chiefs 8 |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 6 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 14/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
East St.Paul Sports Complex Diamond #1 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 1 |
13U Red River Valley Pioneers 9 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 14/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sat |
Jun 16/18 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Shaw Park |
18U Chiefs |
Team MB 16U |
- |
Sat |
Jun 16/18 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Shaw Park |
Team MB 16U |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Tue |
Jun 19/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Norwood CC |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 11 |
13U Bonivital Black Sox 17 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 19/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U Pembina Hills |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Tue |
Jun 19/18 9:00pm
|
9:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U Pembina Hills |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Wed |
Jun 20/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
15U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 21/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U Red River Valley Pioneers 1 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 7 |
- |
Thu |
Jun 21/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U North Winnipeg Pirates |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Sun |
Jun 24/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U St James As |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Tue |
Jun 26/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U North Wpg Pirates 11 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 6 |
- |
Tue |
Jun 26/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U Elmwood Giants |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Jun 29/18 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Tourmaline Field, Okotoks |
Regina White Sox 1 |
15U Chiefs 4 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 30/18 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Tourmaline Field, Okotoks |
Calgary Cubs Blue 11 |
15U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sat |
Jun 30/18 6:15pm
|
6:15pm |
Conrad Field, Okotoks |
Wash Diamond Dawgs 4 |
15U Chiefs 3 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 3/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Whittier Park |
18U Chiefs |
18U Bonivital Black Sox |
- |
Wed |
Jul 4/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Ile des Chenes |
15U Chiefs 4 |
15U Carillon Sultans 5 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 5/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
18U St James As |
18U Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Jul 6/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Provencher Park |
15U Chiefs 8 |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 2 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 8/18 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Charleswood Place Diamond 3 |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 4 |
15U Chiefs 5 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 8/18 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 5 |
13U North Wpg Pirates 9 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 8/18 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond 3 |
15U St James A's 3 |
15U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 8/18 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U North Wpg Pirates 15 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 4 |
- |
Tue |
Jul 10/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
15U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 15/18 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Sunova Centre |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 3 |
13U North Wpg Pirates 5 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 15/18 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U Red River Pioneers 2 |
15U Chiefs 7 |
- |
Mon |
Jul 16/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U St. James A's 3 |
15U Chiefs 4 |
- |
Wed |
Jul 18/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 4th |
18U 1st |
- |
Wed |
Jul 18/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 3rd |
18U 2nd |
- |
Thu |
Jul 19/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U Bonivital Black Sox 1 |
15U Chiefs 13 |
- |
Thu |
Jul 19/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 5th |
18U 1st |
- |
Thu |
Jul 19/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 4th |
18U 2nd |
- |
Fri |
Jul 20/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #3 |
13U North Wpg Pirates 11 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 4 |
- |
Fri |
Jul 20/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 4th |
18U 3rd |
- |
Fri |
Jul 20/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 5th |
18U 2nd |
- |
Sat |
Jul 21/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Charleswood Park - Diamond #3 |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 8 |
15U Chiefs 6 |
- |
Sat |
Jul 21/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 3rd |
18U 1st |
- |
Sat |
Jul 21/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 5th |
18U 4th |
- |
Sat |
Jul 21/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 2nd |
18U 1st |
- |
Sat |
Jul 21/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 5th |
18U 3rd |
- |
Sun |
Jul 22/18 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Sunova Centre |
15UNorth Winnipeg Pirates 2 |
15U Chiefs 7 |
- |
Sun |
Jul 22/18 7:00pm
|
7:00pm |
TBA |
18U 2nd in RR |
18U 1st in RR |
- |
Wed |
Jul 25/18 9:30pm
|
9:30pm |
Charleswood Place Diamond #1 |
13UProspects |
13U Wpg South Chiefs |
- |
Fri |
Aug 3/18 8:30am
|
8:30am |
Optimist Park - Enns |
15U Red River Pioneers 2 |
15U Chiefs 7 |
- |
Fri |
Aug 3/18 8:45am
|
8:45am |
Sunova Centre Diamond #3 |
13U Carillon Sultans 13 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 12 |
- |
Fri |
Aug 3/18 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Optimist Park - Enns |
15U Chiefs 6 |
15U Oildome 1 |
- |
Fri |
Aug 3/18 4:15pm
|
4:15pm |
Sunova Centre Diamond #3 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 12 |
13U Oildome 14 |
- |
Sat |
Aug 4/18 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Optimist Park - CWB |
15U Midwest 4 |
15U Chiefs 11 |
- |
Sat |
Aug 4/18 1:45pm
|
1:45pm |
Sunova Centre Diamond #1 |
13U South Central 8 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 12 |
- |
Sat |
Aug 4/18 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Optimist Park - CWB |
15U Chiefs 14 |
15U St. James 5 |
- |
Sat |
Aug 4/18 6:45pm
|
6:45pm |
Sunova Centre Diamond #1 |
13U Wpg South Chiefs 3 |
13U North Wpg Pirates 10 |
- |
Sun |
Aug 5/18 12:30pm
|
12:30pm |
Optimist Park |
15U South Central 4 |
15U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Sun |
Aug 5/18 2:40pm
|
2:40pm |
Optimist Park |
15U Red River Pioneers 4 |
15U Chiefs 9 |
- |
Thu |
Aug 16/18 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Winkler |
15U Chiefs 1 |
SK2 8 |
- |
Fri |
Aug 17/18 11:45am
|
11:45am |
Winkler |
BC 0 |
15U Chiefs 2 |
- |
Sat |
Aug 18/18 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Winkler |
SK1 12 |
15U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sat |
Aug 18/18 5:15pm
|
5:15pm |
Winkler |
15U North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
15U Chiefs 1 |
- |
Sun |
Aug 19/18 11:45am
|
11:45am |
Winkler |
15U Chiefs 13 |
15U South Central 6 |
- |