Hey!

What are you doing in here???

Go to our main home page at: www.WBCBL.com



The WBCBL's mission is to provide highly competitive basketball for women age 20 and older. The competition level ranges from former College players to former NWBL and WNBA players and current  International players.


In addition, the WBCBL has built a networking relationship with professional international basketball scouts and agents to broaden the possibility of higher-level professional jobs being offered.
 

 


 
 


Photos
Almost!
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

6988404

Weather
Recent Results
Mon Aug 8/16 2:00pm:
Atlantic (AL, GA, SC):
St. Louis Surge 69
Flyers Elite 55
Sun Aug 7/16 8:00pm:
Atlantic (AL, GA, SC):
Flyers Elite 80
San Antonio Crusaders 66
Sun Aug 7/16 6:00pm:
Atlantic (AL, GA, SC):
St. Louis Surge 77
Charlotte Invasion 62
Sat Aug 6/16 4:00pm:
Atlantic (AL, GA, SC):
Flyers Elite 85
Georgia Soul 66
Sat Aug 6/16 2:00pm:
Mid South (AR, LA, OK, TX):
Dallas Diesel 84
San Antonio Crusaders 90
Sat Aug 6/16 12:00pm:
Carolinas (GA, NC, SC, VA):
Louisiana Bayou Angels 70
Charlotte Invasion 84
Sat Aug 6/16 10:00am:
Smoky Mountains (GA, NC, TN):
St. Louis Surge 112
Conyers Rockets 100
Sat Jul 30/16 4:00pm:
Gulf South (AL, LA, MS):
Louisiana Bayou Angels -
Arkansas Stingers -
Mon Jul 25/16 5:00pm:
North East (IL, KY, MI, OH):
Queen City BBE - Cincinnati 60
Cleveland Crush 69
Sat Jul 23/16 7:00pm:
Mid West (IL, KS, MO, MN, NE):
Flyers Elite 91
St. Louis Surge 76
Standings

  

 Team NameGWLPCTGBHOME
1San Antonio Crusaders12111.9170.59-1
2St. Louis Surge15132.867-6-1
3Charlotte Invasion13103.7692.07-1
T4Carolina Lady Rush1293.7502.55-1
T4Conyers Rockets1293.7502.55-1
T5Flyers Elite15114.7332.03-3
T5Georgia Soul15114.7332.07-3
T6Dallas Diesel1183.7273.05-1
T6Nebraska Strikers1183.7273.04-2
7Mississippi Dream642.6674.53-1
8Louisiana Bayou Angels853.6254.53-0
9Metroplex Skyline532.6005.02-1
10Georgia Stampede1275.5834.53-3
T11Cleveland Crush633.5005.53-1
T11Houston All-Stars211.5005.50-0
T12Gulf Coast Tropics734.4296.02-2
T12Virginia Lady Warriors734.4296.03-0
13South Carolina Storm1257.4176.52-4
14Texas Storm835.3756.52-3
T15Iowa Force1037.3007.51-3
T15Kansas City Majestic1037.3007.51-4
16Capital City Cougars725.2867.01-2
17Winston-Salem Lady Warcats1138.2738.01-3
18Queen City BBE - Cincinnati413.2506.51-0
19Asheville Lady Jaguars615.1677.50-3
20Arkansas Stingers716.1438.00-1
21Dallas Crest1019.1009.51-3
22Beaufort Bisons11110.09110.00-5
T23Baltimore Cougars000.0005.50-0
T23Calgary Storm101.0006.00-1
T23Central Florida Swans000.0005.50-0
T23Fort Worth Pounce000.0005.50-0
T23Missouri Arch Angels10010.00010.50-6
T23Oakland Rise000.0005.50-0
T23Tennessee Lady Hornets505.0008.00-3