2013 Previous Scores
(All scores are Bantam AAA unless otherwise noted)


Wednesday July 2rd
Okanagan Athletics 3 @ Kamloops Riverdogs 4

USSSA 15U Washington State Championships

Sunday June 30th
Seattle Select Black 15U 10 VS. Cloverdale Spurs 15U 2
Vancouver Mounties 15U 11 VS. Gametime 4
Washington FCA 15U 8 VS. Seattle Select Black 15U 7
Federal Way Warriors 15U 6 VS. Vancouver Mounties 15U 4
Saturday June 29th
Reality Sports 15U 11 VS. Tacoma Tigers 15U 3
Washington FCA 15U 8 VS. Tacoma Tigers 15U 0
Vancouver Mounties 15U 11 Vs. West Hill Vipers 15U 4
Seattle Select Black 15U 10 VS. Showtime 15U 2
Washington FCA 15U 5 VS. Showtime 15U 3
Vancouver Mounties 15U 9 VS. Reality Sports 15U 4
Seattle Select Black 15U 9 VS. West Hill Vipers 15U 0
Federal Way Warriors 15U 10 VS. Northwest Blaze 15U 0
Bellevue Baseball 15U 6 Vs. Brooklyn Baseball Academy 15U 5
Cloverdale Spurs 15U 1 VS. Gametime 15U 0
Gametime 15U 5 VS. Bellevue 15U 4
Northwest Blaze 15U 13 VS Brooklyn Baseball Academy 15U 5
Federal Way Warriors 15U 11 VS. Cloverdale Spurs 15U 3
Friday June 28th:
Federal way warriors 15u 4 VS. Bellevue Baseball Club 15u 2
Gametime - 15U 6 VS. Northwest Blaze 15U 5
Reality Sports 15U 9 VS. Seattle Select Black - u15 1
Showtime 15U 10 VS. Tacoma Tigers 15U 2
Washington FCA 15U 3 VS. West Hills Vipers 15U 2
Cloverdale Spurs - 15U 9 VS. West Hills Vipers 15U 2
Washington FCA 15U 1 VS. Reality Sports 15U 0
Gametime - 15U 11 VS. Brooklyn Baseball Academy - 15u 0
Cloverdale Spurs - 15U 9 VS. Brooklyn Baseball Academy - 15u 1
Seattle Select Black - u15 8 VS. Northwest Blaze 15U 1
Bellevue Baseball Club 15u 3 VS. Showtime 15U 1

Friday June 28th:
Abbotsford Angels 6 @ TriCity Indians 8

Thursday June 27th:
Richmond Chuckers 7 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 2

Wednesday June 26th:
Richmond Chuckers 6 @ White Rock Tritons 8
Burnaby Braves @ Tri City Indians (Rained out)
Kamloops Riverdogs 7 @ Okanagan Athletics 8

Monday June 24th
Victoria Red Eagles 9 @ Nanaimo Pirates 1
Aldergrove Dodgers @ Cloverdale Spurs (Rain Out)

Sunday June 23rd:
North Island Royals 10 @ Victoria black Eagles 4
Nanaimo Pirates 10 @ Victoria Red Eagles 8
Nanaimo Pirates 5 @ Victoria Red Eagles 2
Okanagan Athletics 13 @ Cloverdale Spurs 20 (Not sure of exact score as recorded on Cloverdale Website 30 - 13)
Okanagan Athletics 10  @ Cloverdale Spurs 13


Saturday June 22nd:

Victoria Red Eagles 8 @ North Island Royals 4

Victoria Black Eagles 10 @ Nanaimo Pirates 5

Aldergrove Dodgers 3 @ Burnaby Braves 4 (9 innings)

Kamloops River Dogs 10 @ Cloverdale Spurs 20

Wednesday June 19th:
Burnaby Braves 5 @ White Rock Tritons 6
Okanagan Athletics @ Kamloops Riverdogs
(Rain Out)
Cloverdale Spurs 8 @ Tri City Indians 3


Tuesday June 18th:
Richmond Chuckers 17 @ White Rock Tritons 15

Sunday June 16th:
Aldergrove Dodgers 4 @ Victoria Black Eagles 6
Victoria Black Eagles 10 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 16
Okanagan Athletics 2 @ Burnaby Braves 1
Cloverdale Spurs 7 @ North Island Royals 3
Abbotsford Angels 11 @ Victoria Red Eagles 2
Victoria Red Eagles 9 @ Abbotsford Angels 5
Kamloops Riverdogs 0 @ Richmond Chuckers 10
Kamloops Riverdogs 2 @ Richmond Chuckers 12
Nanaimo Pirates 2 @ Tri City Indians 8

Saturday June 15th:
Cloverdale Spurs 20 @ Nanaimo Pirates 6
Cloverdale Spurs 8 @ Nanaimo Pirates 6
North Island Royals 15 @ White Rock Tritons 10
Aldergrove Dodgers 3 @ Victoria Red Eagles 6
Abbotsford Angels 6 @ Victoria Black Eagles 10
Kamloops Riverdogs  3 @ Burnaby Braves 5
Okanagan Athletics 6 @ Richmond Chuckers 9
North Island Royals 3 @ White Rock Tritons 6
Kamloops Riverdogs 8 @ Burnaby Braves 6
 
Thursday June 13th:
Abbotsford Angels @ Tri City Indians (Re-scheduled to June 28)

Wednesday June 12th:
Kamloops Riverdogs 5 @ Okanagan Athletics 7
Richmond Chuckers 4 @ Cloverdale Spurs 2

Sunday June 9th:
Aldergrove Dodgers 10 @ Kamloops Riverdogs 8
Aldergrove Dodgers 2 @ Kamloops Riverdogs 4
Abbotsford Angels 11 @ Okanagan Athletics 9
Abbotsford Angels 11 @ Okanagan Athletics 3
North Island Royals 3  @ Cloverdale Spurs 7
North Island Royals 9 @ Cloverdale Spurs 2
Nanaimo Pirates 7  @ Richmond Chuckers 17
Nanaimo Pirates 9 @ Richmond Chuckers 19
Tri City Indians  9 @ Victoria Red Eagles 7
Tri City Indians 5 @ Victoria Red Eagles 7 
Burnaby Braves 3 @ Victoria Black Eagles 10
Burnaby Braves 6 @ Victoria Black Eagles 12

Saturday June 8th:
Abbotsford Angels 11 @ Kamloops Riverdogs 2
Aldergrove Dodgers 10 @ Okanagan Athletics 0
North Island Royals  0 @ Richmond Chuckers 10
Nanaimo Pirates 6 @ Cloverdale Spurs 8
Burnaby Braves 2 @ Victoria Red Eagles 3
Tri City Indians 15 @ Victoria Black Eagles 3

Thursday June 6th:
Aldergrove Dodgers 4 @ Tri City Indians 5
Abbotsford Angels 14 @ Burnaby Braves 2

Sunday June 2nd:
North Island Royals 7 @ Okanagan Athletics 3
Nanaimo Pirates 8 @ Kamloops Riverdogs 4
Victoria Black Eagles 4 @ Cloverdale Spurs 14
Abbotsford Angels 3 @ Richmond Chuckers 4
Burnaby Braves 1 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 14
White Rock Tritons 0 @ Tri City Indians 10
Okanagan Athletics 2 @ Abbotsford Angels 6
Victoria Black Eagles 15 @ White Rock Tritons 12


Saturday June 1st:
Victoria Red Eagles 1 @ Cloverdale Spurs 10
Victoria Red Eagles 1 @ Cloverdale Spurs 7
Burnaby Braves 5 @ Abbotsford Angels 7
Burnaby Braves 0 @ Abbotsford Angels 3
North Island Royals 7 @ Kamloops Riverdogs 11
North Island Royals 9 @ Kamloops Riverdogs 8
Nanaimo Pirates 7 @ Okanagan Athletics 17 

Nanaimo Pirates 1 @ Okanagan Athletics 4
Tri City Indians 4 @ White Rock Tritons 10
Tri City Indians 23 @ White Rock Tritons 6


Thursday May 30th:

Tri City Indians 13 @ Abbotsford Angels 0

Sunday May 26th:
Kamloops Riverdogs 1 @ Tri City Indians2
Abbotsford Angels 12 @ Nanaimo Pirates 0
White Rock Tritons 11 @ North Island Royals 1

Saturday May 25th:
Abbotsford Angels 2 @ North Island Royals 3
Abbotsford Angels 11 @ North Island Royals 0
White Rock Tritons 18 @ Nanaimo Pirates 7
White Rock Tritons 11 @ Nanaimo Pirates 9
Cloverdale Spurs 0 @ Richmond Chuckers 10
Cloverdale Spurs 4 @ Richmond Chuckers 2

Thursday May 23rd:
Tri City Indians 1 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 6

Wednesday May 22nd
Cloverdale Spurs 11 @ Burnaby Braves 0
Victoria Black Eagles @ Victoria Red Eagles (Not indicated on BC Minor Schedule but game rescheduled to July 17th)

Tuesday May 14th:
Abbotsford Angels 1 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 4
Cloverdale Spurs 12 @ White Rock Tritons 13
Burnaby Braves 9 @ Tri City Indians 4
(9 Innings)
Victoria Red Eagles 11 @ Victoria Black Eagles 12 (8 Innings)
North Island Royals @ Nanaimo Pirates
(Game postponed because of ID Camp)

Sunday May 12th:
Victoria Black Eagles 1 @ North Island Royals 8
Victoria Black Eagles 8 @ North Island Royals 12
Victoria Red Eagles @ Nanaimo Pirates
Kamloops Riverdoge @ Aldergrove Dodgers (Rain Out)
Okanagan Athletics @ Abbotsford Angels
(Rain Out)
White Rock Tritons @ Richmond Chuckers
(Game Moved to another date)


Saturday May 11th:

Victoria Red Eagles 8 @ North Island Royals 9
Victoria Red Eagles 14 @ North Island Royals 2
Victoria Black Eagles 12 @ Nanaimo Pirates 4
Victoria Black Eagles 4 @ Nanaimo Pirates 1
Kamloops Riverdogs 1 @ Abbotsford Angels 12
Kamloops Riverdogs 8 @ Abbotsford Angels 10
Okanagan Athletics 0 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 4
Okanagan Athletics 4 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 13
Tri City Indians 10 @ Cloverdale Spurs 8


Thursday May 9th:
White Rock Tritons 4 @ Abbotsford 0

Wednesday May 8th:

Abbotsford Angels 7 @ Cloverdale Spurs 0
Aldergrove Dodgers 5 @ White Rock Tritons 12
Burnaby Braves 2 @ Richmond Chuckers 12

May 5th Sunday:

Richmond Chuckers 12 @ Okanagan Athletics 2
Richmond Chuckers 11 @ Okanagan Athletics 8
White Rock Tritons 18 @ Victoria Red Eagles 2
White Rock Tritons 3 @ Victoria Red Eagles 2
Cloverdale Spurs 9 @ Victoria Black Eagles 7
Cloverdale Spurs 21 @ Victoria Black Eagles 19
Tri city Indians 10 @ North Island Royals 0
Tri City Eagles 14 @ North Island Royals 4
Burnaby Braves 4 @ Nanaimo Pirates 0
Burnaby Braves 4 @ Nanaimo Pirates 10

May 4th Saturday:
Richmond Chuckers 12 @ Kamloops Riverdogs 3
Cloverdale Spurs 2 @ Victoria Red 1
White Rock Tritons 12 @ Victoria Black Eagles 13
White Rock Tritons 17 @ Victoria Black Eagles 10
Burnaby Braves 2 @ North Island Royals 9
Tri City Indians 8 @ Nanaimo Pirates 4


May 1st Wednesday
Cloverdale Spurs 6 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 5
Richmond Chuckers 7 @ Tri City Indians 6
Abbotsford Angels 10 @ White Rock Tritons 2

April 28th Sunday:
Okanagan Athletics 17 @ Victoria Black Eagles 5
Kamloops Riverdogs 7 @ Victoria Red Eagles 2
North Island Royals 0 @ Tri City Indians 10
Nanaimo Pirates 9 @ Burnaby Braves 10
Richmond Chuckers 3 @ Abbotsford Angels 6
Victoria Black 1 @ Aldergrove 5 (rescheduled rainout game#45)

April 27th Saturday:
Kamloops Riverdogs 10 @ Victoria Black Eagles 15
Kamloops Riverdogs 15 @ Victoria Black Eagles 6
North Island Royals 8 @ Burnaby Braves 4
North Island Royals 6 @ Burnaby 7
Okanagan Athletics 3 @ Victoria Red Eagles 6
Okanagan Athletics 5 @ Victoria Red Eagles 8
Nanaimo Pirates 1 @ Tri City Indians 10 (Played on Sunday)
Nanaimo Pirates @ Tri City Indians
Richmond Chuckers @ White Rock
Richmond Chuckers @ White Rock

 
April 24th Wednesday:
White Rock Tritons 0 @ Cloverdale Spurs 5
Aldergrove Dodgers 1 @ Abbotsford Angels 6

April 23rd Tuesday:
Vancouver Minor Yankees 16 Vancouver Community Voltage 2

April 23rd Tuesday:
Tri City Indians 4 @ Burnaby Braves 1

April 21st Sunday:
Abbotsford Angels 10 Richmond Chuckers 11
Victoria Red Eagles 14 @ Tri City Indians 13
Victoria Red Eagles 9 @ White Rock Tritons 10
Victoria Black Eagles 2 Burnaby Braves 7
Victoria Black Eagles @ Aldergrove Dodgers (Postponed)
Okanagan Athletics 4 @ North Island Royals 12
Okanagan Athletics 4 @ North Island Royals 7
Kamloops Riverdogs 20 @ Nanaimo Pirates 4
Kamloops Riverdogs 11 @ NanaimoPirates 6


April 20th Saturday:
Kamloops Riverdogs 6 @ North Island Royals 3
Okanagan Athletics 7 @ Nanaimo Pirates 6
Victoria Red Eagles 5 @ Burnaby Braves 0
Victoria Red Eagles 1 @ Burnaby Braves 4
Victoria Black Eagles 0 @ Tri City Indians 10
Victoria Black Eagles 3 @ Tri city Indians 10
Aldergrove Dodgers 2 @ Richmond Chuckers 8
Aldergrove |Dodgers 5 @ Richmond Chuckers 6 (9 innings)

April 19th Friday:
White Rock Tritons @ Abbotsford Angels (No Score)


April 17th Wednesday:
Richmond Chuckers 11 @ Burnaby Braves 9
North Island Royals 19 @ Nanaimo Pirates 9
Cloverdale Spurs 0 @ Abbotsford Angels 2
White Rock Tritons 4 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 5


April 16th Tuesday
Victoria Black Eagles 12 @ Victoria Red Eagles 7

April 14th Sunday:
Victoria Black 10 @ Abbotsford Angels 8
Victoria Black 4 @ Abbotsford Angels 14 (5 innings)
Victoria Red 2 @ Langley Aldergrove Dodgers 1

Victoria Red 1 @ Langley Aldergrove Dodgers 5
Cloverdale Spurs 7 @ Kamloops Riverdogs 6
Cloverdale Spurs 16 @ Kamloops Riverdogs 7
Burnaby Braves 6 @ Okanagan Athletics 3
Burnaby Braves 15 @ Okanagan Athletics 2

April 13th Saturday:
Cloverdale Spurs 16 @ Okanagan Athletics 5
Burnaby Braves 0 @ Kamloops River Dogs 3
White Rock Tritons @ Nanaimo Pirates (Game cancelled)

April 11th Thursday:
Tri City Indians 5 @ Richmond Chuckers 3


April 10th Wednesday:
White Rock Tritons @ Abbotsford Angels (Game cancelled rescheduled to April 19th)
Aldergrove Dodgers @ Cloverdale Spurs (Postponed because of rain soaked field)

April 7th Sunday:
Aldergrove Dodgers 8 @ Nanaimo Pirates 3

April 6th Saturday:
Victoria Red Eagles 4 @ Richmond Chuckers 5 (8 innings)
Victoria Red Eagles 3 @ Richmond Chuckers 4 (8 innings)
Aldergrove Dodgers 5 @ North Island Royals 6
Aldergrove Dodgers 13 @ North Island Royals 2


Best of the West Invitational Tournament Scores
Sunday April 7th:
Cloverdale 16 vs. White Rock 1
Kamloops River Dogs 14 vs Sherwood Park 3
Cloverdale Spurs 7 vs. Okotoks Black 3 (Championship Game)

Saturday April 6th:
Cloverdale Twins 8 vs. North Shore Prep 0
Kamloops Riverdogs 8 vs. Burnaby Minor

Friday April 5th:
White Rock Tritons 6 vs. Kamloops 1
Cloverdale Spurs 8 vs. Sherwood Park 0
Burnaby Minor 8 vs. Okotoks Red 4
Burnaby Minor 8 vs. White Rock Tritons 7

Thursday April 4th:
Kamloops River Dogs 13 vs Okotoks Red 0
Okotoks Black 9 vs. Cloverdale 1


April 3rd Wednesday:
Abbotsford Angels 3 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 1
Cloverdale Spurs 15 @ White Rock Tritons 4
Kamloops Riverdogs @ Okanagan Athletics (Re scheduled)


Ice Breaker Jamboree Scores
Saturday March 30th:
Mounties 16 @ Victoria Red Eagles 0
Mounties 6 @ Cloverdale Spurs 8
Victoria Red Eagles 8 @ White Rock Tritons 7
White Rock Tritons 9 @ Tri City Indians 8
Friday March 29th:
Mounties 19 @ White Rock Tritons 5
Tri City Indians 15 @ Victoria Red Eagles 3
Cloverdale Spurs 8 @ White Rock Tritons 13
Victoria Red Eagles 2 @ Cloverdale Spurs 12

Thursday March 28th:
Tri City 12 Cloverdale 11


Saturday March 9th:
Richmond Chuckers 18 @ Burnaby Braves 7 (9 innings)
Sunday March 10th:
Cloverdale Spurs 0 @ Aldergrove Dodgers 7 (9innings)




Ticker
  • Welcome to the home of the Vancouver Mounties Baseball Club.
  • Home of the 2009 and 2011 Bantam AAA League Champions.
  • Home of the 2010 and 2012 Bantam AAA Provincial Champions.
  • Home of the 2008 and 2011 Western Canadian Silver Medalists.
  • Home of the 2012 Canadian National Silver Medalists
News

Flags at half mast across Mountie Nation

February 29, 2016   read more

Washington State Championship Report

July 08, 2013   read more

Mounties LET THE DOGS OUT in 9th Inning!

July 03, 2013   read more

Mounties Qualify for World Series in Florida!

July 02, 2013   read more

Mounties GETTING BETTER Finally Beat Spurs!

June 26, 2013   read more

Mounties Reschedule Suspended Abby Game!

June 25, 2013   read more
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

2077766

Weather