Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
Jr Trail Red Sox151410.933-7-17-01429.47956.33
Jr Trail Mariners151221.8331.58-14-11348.93895.93
Jr Nelson Giants17881.5006.54-34-51146.711005.88
Jr Trail Jays177100.4128.05-32-71086.351237.24
Jr Nelson Diamondbacks164102.3129.53-51-51026.381167.25
Jr Castlegar Cardinals181152.11113.50-61-9975.391749.67

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


Recent Results
Fri Jul 1/22 2:30pm:
COMBA -
Orioles 18U -
Fri Jul 1/22 12:00pm:
COMBA -
Orioles 18U -
Sun Jun 26/22 12:30pm:
Chiiliwack -
Orioles 18U -
Sun Jun 26/22 10:00am:
Chilliwack -
Orioles 18U -
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

News

2022 Standings and Playoff Format

June 01, 2022   read more

15U AA All Star Tryout Dates

April 02, 2022   read more

Important Dates!

March 30, 2022   read more

18U All Star Team Tryouts

March 15, 2022   read more

UMPIRES NEEDED!!

March 14, 2022   read more

2022 Baseball Registration!!!

March 14, 2022   read more
Ticker
  • Junior Division Opening Day at Butler Park April 19th!
  • Coaches and Managers, please text scores to 250-231-8187 OR email to kdew@telus.net
  • Senior Division Opening Day at Butler Park April 20th!
  • Looking for Umpires!! Please email Bill MacMillan at bipamac@telus.net
  • Follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/trailyouthbaseball/
Weather

Trail Weather

3rd July, 2022
Overcast Clouds
21.65°C21.65°C
Wind: 1.51 meter/sec