Date  Location Visitor Home Result (Record)
Jan 7/06 10:00am Seven Lakes Kingwood JV (white) 1 Seven Lakes 1 -
Jan 10/06 5:30pm Seven Lakes Pearland JV 0 Seven Lakes 3 -
Jan 13/06 5:30pm Seven Lakes Cy Creek JV 0 Seven Lakes 0 -
Jan 17/06 7:30pm Seven Lakes Kingwood JV 1 Seven Lakes 0 -
Jan 20/06 1:00pm Seven Lakes Klein Collins 0 Seven Lakes 2 -
Jan 20/06 7:00pm Seven Lakes Coppell 2 Seven Lakes 1 -
Jan 21/06 9:00am Seven Lakes Kingwood 2 1 Seven Lakes 0 -
Jan 21/06 1:00pm Katy Clements 1 Seven Lakes 0 -
Jan 24/06 5:00pm Friendswood Seven Lakes 0 Friendswood 0 -
Jan 27/06 7:00pm Seven Lakes Woodlands 0 Seven Lakes 6 -
Jan 30/06 5:00pm Kempner Stadium Seven Lakes 1 Clements Soph. 1 -
Feb 3/06 5:30pm Seven Lakes Hastings 0 Seven Lakes 5 -
Feb 4/06 11:00am Woodlands JV Tournament Seven Lakes 1 Clear Creek JV 0 -
Feb 4/06 1:00pm Woodlands JV Tournament Seven Lakes 1 Taylor 0 -
Feb 4/06 4:00pm Woodlands JV Tournament Seven Lakes 1 Elkins 0 -
Feb 6/06 5:30pm Cinco Ranch Seven Lakes 1 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Feb 10/06 5:30pm Seven Lakes Clements JV 2 Seven Lakes 0 -
Feb 13/06 5:30pm Seven Lakes Taylor 0 Seven Lakes 1 -
Feb 17/06 5:30pm Seven Lakes Katy 0 Seven Lakes 5 -
Feb 21/06 5:30pm Taylor Seven Lakes 2 Taylor 0 -
Feb 27/06 4:00pm Elsik Seven Lakes 2 Elsik 0 -
Mar 3/06 4:00pm Mayde Creek Seven Lakes 7 Mayde Creek 0 -
Mar 7/06 5:30pm Seven Lakes Morton Ranch 0 Seven Lakes 7 -
Mar 10/06 4:00pm Alief Taylor Seven Lakes 8 Alief Taylor 0 -
Mar 20/06 4:00pm Cinco Ranch Seven Lakes 1 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Jan 2/07 5:00pm Seven Lakes Katy Seven Lakes JV -
Jan 2/07 7:00pm Seven Lakes Katy 1 Seven Lakes 1 -
Jan 6/07 9:45am Brenham Seven Lakes 0 Friendswood 1 -
Jan 6/07 9:45am Brenham Seven Lakes JV Friendswood JV -
Jan 6/07 12:15pm Brenham Seven Lakes 0 Midway 1 -
Jan 6/07 2:45pm Brenham Seven Lakes 2 Brenham 1 -
Jan 6/07 2:45pm Brenham Seven Lakes JV Brenham JV -
Jan 9/07 3:00pm Seven Lakes Atascocita JV Seven Lakes JV -
Jan 9/07 5:00pm Seven Lakes Atascocita 2 Seven Lakes 1 -
Jan 9/07 5:00pm Seven Lakes Westside JV Seven Lakes JV -
Jan 9/07 7:30pm Seven Lakes Westside 0 Seven Lakes 2 -
Jan 12/07 TBA Brenham Seven Lakes 0 Montgomery 1 -
Jan 12/07 11:00am Brenham Seven Lakes 2 Cy-Ridge 1 -
Jan 12/07 1:15pm Brenham Seven Lakes 5 Hardin Jefferson 0 -
Jan 12/07 7:30pm Brenham Pflugerville 3 Seven Lakes 1 -
Jan 13/07 TBA Brenham Seven Lakes 2 Cypress Springs 0 -
Jan 13/07 9:00am Bay City Tournament Seven Lakes JV 1 Bay City JV 0 -
Jan 13/07 12:00pm Brenham Seven Lakes 1 Klein Forest 0 -
Jan 13/07 12:00pm Bay City Tournament Seven Lakes JV 3 Brazoswood JV 0 -
Jan 13/07 3:00pm Bay City Tournament Seven Lakes JV 1 Angleton JV 0 -
Jan 16/07 5:00pm Clear Brook Seven Lakes JV 0 Cy Creek JV 4 -
Jan 18/07 7:00pm SLHS Seven Lakes 1 Cy Woods 0 -
Jan 19/07 TBA SLHS Seven Lakes 1 Cy-Falls 2 -
Jan 19/07 4:00pm SLHS Seven Lakes 0 The Woodlands-Green 6 -
Jan 20/07 1:00pm TBA Seven Lakes TBA -
Jan 20/07 4:00pm Katy HS Pearland 0 Seven Lakes 1 -
Jan 23/07 7:00pm Cy Creek Seven Lakes 0 Cy Creek 4 -
Jan 25/07 10:00am Pearland-9th Grade Center Deer Park JV 2 Seven Lakes JV 0 -
Jan 26/07 7:00pm Clear Creek Seven Lakes 1 Clear Creek 0 -
Jan 27/07 10:30am Clear Creek Seven Lakes 0 Deer Park 5 -
Jan 27/07 1:30pm Clear Creek Seven Lakes 0 Clear Lake 3 -
Jan 30/07 6:00pm El Campo Seven Lakes 7 El Campo 0 -
Jan 30/07 7:00pm Kingwood Seven Lakes JV 0 Kingwood 6 -
Feb 2/07 5:30pm Seven Lakes Bay City 0 Seven Lakes JV 3 -
Feb 2/07 7:30pm Seven Lakes Bay City 0 Seven Lakes 5 -
Feb 3/07 10:00am TWHS Highlander Tournament Seven Lakes JV TWHS Highlander Tournament -
Feb 6/07 4:00pm CRHS Seven Lakes JV 1 CRHS Maroon 1 -
Feb 6/07 6:00pm Palacios Seven Lakes JV 7 Palacios JV 0 -
Feb 6/07 7:30pm Palacios Seven Lakes 7 Palacios 0 -
Feb 9/07 5:00pm Seven Lakes FB Austin (Red) 7 Seven Lakes JV 0 -
Feb 9/07 7:00pm Seven Lakes Terry 0 Seven Lakes 3 -
Feb 13/07 5:30pm Foster Seven Lakes JV 3 Foster JV 0 -
Feb 13/07 7:30pm Foster Seven Lakes 2 Foster 0 -
Feb 16/07 4:30pm Seven Lakes TWHS (white) 2 Seven Lakes JV 0 -
Feb 16/07 6:00pm Seven Lakes Royal 0 Seven Lakes 7 -
Feb 23/07 5:30pm Lamar Seven Lakes JV 7 Lamar JV 1 -
Feb 23/07 7:30pm Lamar Seven Lakes 2 Lamar Consolidated 0 -
Feb 24/07 12:00pm Seven Lakes El Campo 0 Seven Lakes 3 -
Feb 27/07 5:30pm Bay City Seven Lakes JV 3 Bay City JV 0 -
Feb 27/07 7:30pm Bay City Seven Lakes 4 Bay City 1 -
Mar 2/07 4:00pm Seven Lakes Clements (soph) 1 Seven Lakes JV 1 -
Mar 2/07 7:30pm Seven Lakes Palacios Seven Lakes -
Mar 6/07 4:30pm Taylor Seven Lakes JV 0 Taylor (A)JV 0 -
Mar 6/07 6:00pm Terry Seven Lakes 3 Terry 0 -
Mar 9/07 5:30pm Seven Lakes Foster JV 2 Seven Lakes JV 2 -
Mar 9/07 7:30pm Seven Lakes Foster 0 Seven Lakes 0 -
Mar 13/07 6:00pm Sealy Seven Lakes 7 Royal 0 -
Mar 16/07 5:30pm Seven Lakes Lamar JV 0 Seven Lakes JV 6 -
Mar 16/07 7:30pm Seven Lakes Lamar 0 Seven Lakes 2 -
Mar 27/07 7:00pm Area 4A/SLHS CE King 0 Seven Lakes 7 -
Mar 30/07 6:00pm Regional Quarterfinals 4A/Hightower Seven Lakes 3 Dickinson 0 -
Apr 3/07 7:00pm Regional Semifinals 4/Luftkin Lindale 0 Seven Lakes 1 -
Apr 6/07 7:00pm Regional Championship/Strake Jesuit Seven Lakes Friendswood -
Apr 12/07 TBA State Tournament TBA TBA -
Apr 13/07 TBA State Tournament TBA TBA -
Apr 14/07 TBA State Tournament TBA TBA -
Jan 2/08 4:00pm SLHS Katy 0 SLHS 3 -
Jan 2/08 5:00pm SLHS Katy SLHS -
Jan 2/08 7:00pm SLHS Katy 4 SLHS 0 -
Jan 5/08 8:15am SLHS Fld #1 Friendswood B SLHS B -
Jan 5/08 8:30am SLHS Game field Brenham 1 SLHS 3 -
Jan 5/08 9:45am SLHS Game field Memorial 0 SLHS 2 -
Jan 5/08 9:45am SLHS Fld #1 Brenham SLHS -
Jan 5/08 11:00am SLHS Fld # 1 Memorial SLHS -
Jan 5/08 12:15pm SLHS field #2 Friendswood 0 SLHS 2 -
Jan 5/08 12:15pm SLHS Fld #1 Friendswood SLHS -
Jan 8/08 4:00pm Elkins SLHS Elkins -
Jan 8/08 4:45pm Elkins SLHS 0 Elkins 0 -
Jan 8/08 4:45pm Elkins SLHS Brazoswood -
Jan 8/08 5:45pm Elkins SLHS Brazoswood -
Jan 8/08 6:30pm Elkins SLHS 2 Brasowood 0 -
Jan 10/08 8:00pm Highland Park SLHS 2 Lake Travis 0 -
Jan 11/08 11:00am Highland Park SLHS 0 High Land Park 2 -
Jan 11/08 2:00pm Highland Park SLHS 0 Mesquite Poteete 2 -
Jan 12/08 11:00am Highland Park SLHS 0 Witchita Falls 1 -
Jan 14/08 5:30pm Mayde Creek SLHS 7 Mayde Creek 0 -
Jan 15/08 5:00pm Atascocita SLHS Atascocita -
Jan 15/08 6:00pm *Sealy SLHS 7 Sealy 0 -
Jan 17/08 8:00pm SLHS-Game field Klein Oak 0 SLHS 1 -
Jan 18/08 4:00pm Katy HS P-1 Deer Park 3 SLHS 0 -
Jan 18/08 4:00pm Mayde Creek P-1 Langham Creek 1 SLHS 0 -
Jan 18/08 8:00pm SLHS SLHS 0 Cy-Woods 1 -
Jan 19/08 TBA Katy HS P-1 SLHS 0 Deer Park 2 -
Jan 19/08 TBA Mayde Creek HS Deer Park 1 SLHS 0 -
Jan 19/08 TBA Mayde Creek HS Katy 0 SLHS 4 -
Jan 19/08 TBA Katy HS SLHS 0 Cy-Woods 2 -
Jan 19/08 10:00am SLHS Friendswood 3 SLHS 0 -
Jan 20/08 1:00pm Katy HS P-1 Katy 1 SLHS 3 -
Jan 22/08 4:00pm SLHS Westside 2 SLHS 3 -
Jan 22/08 5:30pm SLHS *Terry 0 SLHS 7 -
Jan 22/08 7:30pm *SLHS Terry 0 SLHS 6 -
Jan 26/08 10:00am SLHS practice field *Foster 0 SLHS 5 -
Jan 26/08 3:00pm *Traylor Stadium SLHS 2 Foster 1 -
Jan 29/08 5:30pm Lamar *SLHS 1 Lamar 0 -
Jan 29/08 6:00pm Dickinson SLHS 4 Dickinson 1 -
Jan 29/08 7:30pm *Lamar SLHS 0 Lamar 0 -
Feb 1/08 5:00pm SLHS College Park 3 SLHS 2 -
Feb 1/08 7:00pm College Park SLHS 0 College Park 1 -
Feb 2/08 TBA TWHS JV Tournament SLHS 1 Kingwood 2 -
Feb 2/08 TBA TWHS JV Tournament SLHS TBA -
Feb 2/08 TBA TWHS JV Tournament SLHS 6 College Park 0 -
Feb 2/08 TBA TWHS JV Tournament SLHS 0 Cy-Creek 2 -
Feb 4/08 5:30pm Kingwood SLHS 2 Kingwood 4 -
Feb 5/08 4:00pm Westside SLHS Westside -
Feb 5/08 6:00pm *SLHS El Campo 0 SLHS 7 -
Feb 8/08 4:00pm SLHS The Woodlands 2 SLHS 3 -
Feb 8/08 4:00pm Katy SLHS 1 Katy B 1 -
Feb 8/08 6:00pm *Palacios SLHS 7 Palacios 0 -
Feb 12/08 4:00pm SLHS Taylor B SLHS -
Feb 12/08 6:00pm *SLHS Royal 0 SLHS 7 -
Feb 15/08 4:00pm SLHS Klein 1 SLHS 0 -
Feb 15/08 5:30pm Bay City *SLHS 7 Bay City 0 -
Feb 18/08 4:00pm Old Kempner Stad. SLHS 1 Clements 5 -
Feb 18/08 6:00pm *Bay City SLHS 3 Bay City 0 -
Feb 19/08 6:00pm *SLHS Sealy 0 SLHS 7 -
Feb 22/08 4:00pm Cinco SLHS 8 Cinco B 1 -
Feb 22/08 5:30pm Terry *SLHS 3 Terry 0 -
Feb 22/08 7:30pm *Terry SLHS 0 Terry 1 -
Feb 26/08 5:30pm Foster *SLHS 1 Foster 2 -
Feb 26/08 7:30pm *SLHS Foster 0 SLHS 2 -
Feb 29/08 4:00pm SLHS Taylor A 1 SLHS 2 -
Feb 29/08 5:30pm SLHS *Lamar 0 SLHS 6 -
Feb 29/08 7:30pm *SLHS Lamar 0 SLHS 2 -
Mar 1/08 TBA Klein Klein JV-B 0 SLHS JV-O 2 -
Mar 1/08 2:00pm Klein SLHS JV-O 3 Woodlands 3 0 -
Mar 3/08 5:00pm SLHS Katy 0 SLHS 1 -
Mar 7/08 4:30pm Taylor SLHS 0 Taylor B 1 -
Mar 7/08 5:30pm Angleton SLHS Angleton -
Mar 7/08 6:00pm *El Campo SLHS 8 El Campo 1 -
Mar 10/08 7:30pm SLHS *Foster 1 SLHS 0 -
Mar 11/08 4:00pm SLHS Klein 3 SLHS 0 -
Mar 11/08 6:00pm *SLHS Palacios 0 SLHS 7 -
Mar 14/08 4:00pm SLHS Cinco A 0 SLHS 0 -
Mar 14/08 4:00pm The Woodlands TWHS 3 SLHS 0 -
Mar 14/08 8:00pm *SLHS Royal 0 SLHS 5 -
Mar 17/08 5:30pm SLHS *Bay City 0 SLHS 0 -
Mar 17/08 7:00pm *SLHS Bay City 1 SLHS 1 -
Mar 20/08 TBA Bi-District: bye Mar 20-22 TBA -
Mar 24/08 7:00pm Area Playoff-SLHS EC King 0 SLHS 3 -
Mar 28/08 7:30pm Regional Quarterfinals-Rhodes SLHS 0 Lamar Consolidated 1 -
Mar 31/08 TBA Regional Semifinals Mar 31-April 1 TBA -
Apr 3/08 TBA Regional Fianls April 3-5 TBA -
Apr 10/08 TBA State Playoffs April 10-12 TBA -
Dec 12/08 7:00pm SLHS Blue Orange -
Dec 12/08 7:00pm SLHS Orange Blue -
Jan 1/09 7:00pm SLHS Alumni Varsity -
Jan 3/09 8:00am SLHS Fld 2 Klein Oak 1 SLHS Varsity 2 -
Jan 3/09 8:30am SLHS Fld 1 Klein Oak SLHS JV Orange -
Jan 3/09 9:30am SLHS fld 2 Cy Falls 0 SLHS Varsity 1 -
Jan 3/09 10:00am SLHS Fld 1 Cy Falls JV Orange -
Jan 3/09 11:15am SLHS fld 2 Friendswood 1 SLHS Varsity 0 -
Jan 3/09 11:45am SLHS Fld 1 Friendswood JV Orange -
Jan 4/09 8:00am Taylor JV Blue 0 Friendswood 2 -
Jan 4/09 9:00am Taylor Dawson 0 JV Blue 5 -
Jan 4/09 11:00am Taylor Westside 0 JV Blue 3 -
Jan 5/09 4:15pm SLHS Elkins 0 JV Blue 7 -
Jan 5/09 5:30pm SLHS Elkins 1 JV Orange 3 -
Jan 5/09 7:30pm SLHS Elkins 0 SLHS Varsity 1 -
Jan 9/09 8:30am Hohlt Park 4 SLHS Varsity 0 Temple 0 -
Jan 9/09 2:00pm Brenham High School SLHS Varsity 0 Stony Point 1 -
Jan 9/09 7:00pm SLHS Memorial 4 JV Orange 1 -
Jan 9/09 7:00pm Old Kempner JV Blue 0 Clements 3 -
Jan 10/09 TBA TBA SLHS 2 Austin Anderson 2 -
Jan 10/09 TBA Holt Park SLHS 1 A & M Consolodated 0 -
Jan 10/09 10:00am SLHS Dickinson 0 JV Orange 5 -
Jan 13/09 5:00pm Oak Ridge JV Blue 0 Oak Ridge 0 -
Jan 13/09 7:00pm Oak Ridge SLHS Varsity 0 Oak Ridge 0 -
Jan 15/09 6:00pm SLHS-Game Field Bryan 1 SLHS Varsity 2 -
Jan 16/09 4:00pm Katy Park-13 Friendswood 0 JV Orange 1 -
Jan 16/09 6:00pm SLHS Pearland 0 SLHS Varsity 0 -
Jan 17/09 TBA Katy ISD Clear Brook 0 SLHS Varsity 2 -
Jan 17/09 TBA Katy Park-13 Memorial 2 JV Orange 0 -
Jan 17/09 TBA Katy Park-12 SLHS 1 Klein Oak 2 -
Jan 20/09 5:45pm SLHS Brazoswood 1 JV Orange 4 -
Jan 20/09 7:30pm SLHS Brazoswood 0 SLHS Varsity 2 -
Jan 23/09 4:00pm Foster JV Blue 1 Foster 1 -
Jan 26/09 5:00pm SLHS Memorial 4 JV Blue 0 -
Jan 27/09 5:00pm SLHS College Park 2 JV Orange 4 -
Jan 27/09 7:00pm SLHS College Park 2 SLHS Varsity 1 -
Jan 30/09 5:30pm SLHS Friendswood 1 SLHS Varsity 2 -
Jan 30/09 5:30pm Friendswood JV Orange 1 Friendswood 1 -
Jan 31/09 10:00am SLHS Clements 0 JV Blue 2 -
Feb 3/09 5:30pm Foster JV Orange 6 Foster 1 -
Feb 3/09 7:30pm SLHS Foster 0 SLHS Varsity 2 -
Feb 6/09 4:00pm SLHS TWHS 0 JV Blue 2 -
Feb 6/09 5:30pm SLHS Mayde Creek 0 JV Orange 2 -
Feb 6/09 7:30pm SLHS Mayde Creek 0 SLHS Varsity* 1 -
Feb 7/09 TBA The Woodlands Kingwood 3 JV Orange 0 -
Feb 7/09 9:00am Woodlands Tournament JV Orange 0 Friendswood JV 2 -
Feb 7/09 11:00am The Woodlands Katy Taylor JV 0 JV Orange 1 -
Feb 10/09 4:30pm Katy HS JV Blue 3 Katy 0 -
Feb 10/09 5:45pm Katy HS JV Orange 1 Katy 3 -
Feb 10/09 7:30pm Katy HS SLHS Varsity 1 Katy 6 -
Feb 13/09 4:00pm SLHS Angleton JV Blue -
Feb 13/09 5:30pm SLHS Morton Ranch 0 JV Orange 7 -
Feb 13/09 7:30pm SLHS Morton Ranch 1 SLHS Varsity 2 -
Feb 17/09 4:30pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 0 JV Blue 0 -
Feb 17/09 5:45pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 4 JV Orange 1 -
Feb 17/09 7:30pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 3 SLHS Varsity** 1 -
Feb 20/09 4:30pm Taylor JV Blue 4 Taylor 0 -
Feb 20/09 5:45pm Taylor JV Orange 1 Taylor 1 -
Feb 20/09 7:30pm Taylor SLHS Varsity 2 Taylor 2 -
Feb 23/09 5:00pm SLHS The Woodlands 1 JV Blue 2 -
Feb 23/09 7:00pm SLHS The Woodlands 0 JV Orange 0 -
Feb 27/09 5:00pm Mayde Creek JV Orange 4 Mayde Creek 0 -
Feb 27/09 7:00pm Mayde Creek SLHS Varsity 2 Mayde Creek 1 -
Mar 3/09 4:30pm SLHS Katy 1 JV Blue 2 -
Mar 3/09 5:45pm SLHS Katy 0 JV Orange 3 -
Mar 3/09 7:30pm SLHS Katy 2 SLHS Varsity*** 1 -
Mar 6/09 5:00pm Morton Ranch JV Blue 5 Morton Ranch 2 -
Mar 6/09 7:00pm Morton Ranch SLHS Varsity 3 Morton Ranch 0 -
Mar 7/09 10:00am SLHS Clements 2 JV Orange 1 -
Mar 10/09 4:30pm Cinco Ranch JV Blue 2 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Mar 10/09 5:45pm Cinco Ranch JV Orange 3 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Mar 10/09 7:30pm Cinco Ranch SLHS Varsity 0 Cinco Ranch 1 -
Mar 13/09 4:00pm SLHS Taylor JV Blue -
Mar 13/09 5:15pm SLHS Taylor JV Orange -
Mar 13/09 7:30pm SLHS Taylor 2 SLHS Varsity**** 3 -
Mar 20/09 5:00pm SLHS Jersey Village JV Orange -
Mar 20/09 7:00pm College Park SLHS Varsity 3 College Park 2 -
Mar 24/09 7:00pm Rhodes Stratford 0 SLHS Varsity 2 -
Mar 27/09 7:30pm Strake Jesuit SLHS Varsity 3 Kingwood 2 -
Mar 31/09 5:30pm Morton Ranch Katy 0 SLHS Varsity 2 -
Apr 3/09 2:30pm Absire Stadium Fort Bend Austin 1 SLHS Varsity 2 -
Apr 4/09 11:30am Absire Stadium Clear Lake 4 SLHS Varsity 1 -
Apr 9/09 TBA Round Rock State Semi-Finals TBA -
Apr 11/09 TBA Round Rock State Finals TBA -
Dec 11/09 5:30pm Seven Lakes Blue Orange -
Dec 30/09 7:00pm Seven Lakes Alumni Varsity -
Jan 2/10 TBA Seven Lakes Friendswood JV Blue -
Jan 2/10 TBA Seven Lakes Clear Brook JV Blue -
Jan 2/10 8:00am Seven Lakes Friendswood Varsity -
Jan 2/10 8:00am Seven Lakes Jersey Village JV Orange -
Jan 2/10 10:00am Seven Lakes Jersey Village Varsity -
Jan 2/10 10:00am Seven Lakes Friendswood JV Orange -
Jan 2/10 11:30am Seven Lakes Clear Brook Varsity -
Jan 2/10 12:00pm Seven Lakes Clear Brook JV Orange -
Jan 4/10 5:00pm Pearland JV Blue Pearland -
Jan 4/10 5:30pm Seven Lakes Clear Lake JV Orange -
Jan 4/10 7:00pm Pearland Varsity Pearland -
Jan 8/10 8:30am Brenham Alief Elsik 0 Varsity 1 W (1 - 0)
Jan 8/10 2:00pm Brenham Varsity 2 Dickinson 0 W (2 - 0)
Jan 8/10 5:30pm Seven Lakes Atascocita JV Blue -
Jan 9/10 10:15am Brenham Varsity 1 A&M Consolidated 0 W (3 - 0)
Jan 9/10 3:00pm Brenham Vista Ridge 1 Varsity 2 W (4 - 0)
Jan 12/10 4:30pm Seven Lakes Elkins JV Blue -
Jan 12/10 5:00pm Seven Lakes Memorial 6 JV Orange 2 -
Jan 12/10 7:00pm Seven Lakes Memorial 0 Varsity 2 W (5 - 0)
Jan 14/10 6:00pm Seven Lakes (I-10 Shootout) Varsity 2 Clear Springs 0 W (6 - 0)
Jan 15/10 12:00pm Seven Lakes (I-10 Shootout) Varsity 2 Cyfair 0 W (7 - 0)
Jan 15/10 4:00pm Seven Lakes (I-10 Shootout) Fort Bend Austin 2 JV Orange 0 -
Jan 15/10 4:00pm Seven Lakes (I-10 Shootout) Kingwood 3 JV Blue 1 -
Jan 15/10 6:00pm Seven Lakes (I-10 Shootout) Friendswood 0 JV Orange 2 -
Jan 15/10 8:00pm Seven Lakes (I-10 Shootout) The Woodlands 5 JV Blue 0 -
Jan 16/10 8:00am Morton Ranch (I-10 Shootout) JV Blue 6 Mayde Creek 1 -
Jan 16/10 12:00pm Rhodes Stadium (I-10 Shootout) Varsity 0 Memorial 1 L (7 - 1)
Jan 16/10 2:00pm Seven Lakes (I-10 Shootout) JV Orange 1 Cyfair 0 -
Jan 19/10 4:15pm Brazoswood JV Blue 1 Brazoswood 0 -
Jan 19/10 5:30pm Brazoswood JV Orange 4 Brazoswood 2 -
Jan 19/10 7:30pm Brazoswood Varsity Brazoswood -
Jan 21/10 4:00pm Fort Bend ISD JV Orange 0 Clements 1 -
Jan 23/10 11:00am Fort Bend ISD JV Orange 6 Clear Creek 0 -
Jan 23/10 3:00pm Fort Bend ISD JV Orange 1 Friendswood 0 -
Jan 26/10 4:30pm Seven Lakes Kingwood 1 JV Blue 1 -
Jan 26/10 5:00pm Seven Lakes Cy Creek 2 JV Orange 1 -
Jan 26/10 7:00pm Seven Lakes Cy Creek 1 Varsity 1 T (7 - 1 - 1)
Jan 29/10 4:15pm Seven Lakes Friendswood 1 JV Orange 1 -
Jan 29/10 5:30pm Friendswood Varsity 0 Friendswood 0 T (7 - 1 - 2)
Jan 29/10 5:45pm Seven Lakes Friendswood 3 JV Blue 2 -
Feb 2/10 5:00pm Seven Lakes JV Blue 3 Foster 1 -
Feb 2/10 7:00pm Seven Lakes Foster 0 Varsity 1 W (8 - 1 - 2)
Feb 5/10 5:00pm Mayde Creek JV Blue 2 *Mayde Creek 1 -
Feb 5/10 7:00pm *Mayde Creek Varsity 2 Mayde Creek 0 W (9 - 1 - 2)
Feb 9/10 4:30pm Seven Lakes *Katy 0 JV Blue*Teacher 2 -
Feb 9/10 5:30pm Seven Lakes *Katy 0 JV Orange*Teacher 4 -
Feb 9/10 7:30pm *Seven Lakes Katy 1 Varsity*Teacher 0 -
Feb 12/10 5:30pm Morton Ranch JV Blue 1 *Morton Ranch 0 -
Feb 12/10 7:30pm *Morton Ranch Varsity 3 Morton Ranch 1 W (10 - 1 - 2)
Feb 16/10 4:30pm Cinco Ranch JV Blue 0 *Cinco Ranch 1 -
Feb 16/10 5:45pm Cinco Ranch JV Orange 0 *Cinco Ranch 2 -
Feb 16/10 7:30pm *Cinco Ranch Varsity 0 Cinco Ranch 1 L (10 - 2 - 2)
Feb 19/10 4:30pm Seven Lakes *Taylor 0 JV Blue**Parent 3 -
Feb 19/10 5:30pm Seven Lakes *Taylor 0 JV Orange**Parent 1 -
Feb 19/10 7:30pm *Seven Lakes Taylor 2 Varsity**Parent 0 -
Feb 20/10 TBA Woodlands Tournament JV Orange TBA -
Feb 20/10 TBA Woodlands Tournament JV Blue TBA -
Feb 23/10 4:00pm FB Austin JV Orange FB Austin -
Feb 23/10 5:00pm Seven Lakes Brazoswood JV Blue -
Feb 26/10 4:00pm Seven Lakes Santa Fe 0 JV Blue 4 -
Feb 26/10 5:45pm Seven Lakes *Mayde Creek 0 JV Orange 3 -
Feb 26/10 7:30pm *Seven Lakes Mayde Creek 0 Varsity 1 W (11 - 2 - 2)
Mar 1/10 4:30pm Katy JV Blue 4 *Katy 0 -
Mar 1/10 5:45pm Katy JV Orange 1 *Katy 1 -
Mar 1/10 7:30pm *Katy Varsity 1 Katy 2 L (11 - 3 - 2)
Mar 5/10 5:45pm Elkins JV Orange 5 Morton Ranch 0 -
Mar 5/10 7:00pm Seven Lakes Elkins 3 JV Blue 0 -
Mar 5/10 7:30pm *Seven Lakes Morton Ranch 0 Varsity 4 W (12 - 3 - 2)
Mar 9/10 4:30pm Seven Lakes *Cinco Ranch 1 JV Blue 0 -
Mar 9/10 5:45pm Seven Lakes *Cinco Ranch 1 JV Orange 0 -
Mar 9/10 7:30pm *Seven Lakes Cinco Ranch 2 Varsity***Senior 1 -
Mar 12/10 4:00pm Taylor JV Blue *Taylor -
Mar 12/10 5:30pm Taylor JV Orange 1 *Taylor 3 -
Mar 12/10 7:30pm *Taylor Varsity 0 Taylor 2 L (12 - 4 - 2)
Mar 19/10 7:00pm Seven Lakes/Rhodes Klein Oak 0 Varsity 1 W (13 - 4 - 2)
Mar 23/10 7:00pm Bi-district Memorial 0 Varsity 1 W (14 - 4 - 2)
Mar 26/10 7:00pm Area Atasocita 0 Varsity 3 W (15 - 4 - 2)
Mar 30/10 7:00pm Regional Quarterfinals Varsity 2 Lamar 1 W (16 - 4 - 2)
Apr 2/10 12:30pm Regional Semi Finals - Abshier Stadium Varsity 1 Clear Lake 0 W (17 - 4 - 2)
Apr 3/10 11:30am Regional Final - Abshier Stadium Varsity 2 Kingwood 1 W (18 - 4 - 2)
Apr 8/10 11:00am State Tournament Varsity 0 McKinney Boyd 3 L (18 - 5 - 2)
Jan 4/11 3:30pm Fort Bend Austin Seven Lakes Fort Bend Austin -
Jan 4/11 5:30pm Fort Bend Austin Seven Lakes Fort Bend Austin -
Jan 4/11 7:30pm Fort Bend Austin Seven Lakes Fort Bend Austin -
Jan 8/11 8:00am Seven Lakes Deer Park/Clear Brook/Kingwood Seven Lakes -
Jan 8/11 8:00am Seven Lakes Deer Park/Clear Brook/Kingwood Seven Lakes -
Jan 8/11 8:00am Seven Lakes Deer Park/Clear Brook/Kingwood Seven Lakes -
Jan 10/11 4:30pm Seven Lakes The Woodlands Seven Lakes -
Jan 10/11 6:00pm Seven Lakes The Woodlands Seven Lakes -
Jan 13/11 8:00pm Red Bull Tournament (Dallas) Seven Lakes 0 Tyler Lee 0 -
Jan 14/11 10:00am Red Bull Tournament (Dallas) Seven Lakes 1 Marcus 2 -
Jan 14/11 2:00pm Red Bull Tournament (Dallas) Seven Lakes 0 Ursuline 3 -
Jan 14/11 4:00pm Seven Lakes Memorial 2 Seven Lakes JV Blue 2 -
Jan 15/11 2:00pm Red Bull Tournament (Dallas) Seven Lakes 2 SA Central 1 -
Jan 17/11 5:00pm Clements Seven Lakes JV Blue 0 Clements 2 -
Jan 20/11 4:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Austin Westlake 0 Seven Lakes 1 -
Jan 21/11 10:00am I-10 Shootout (SLHS) The Woodlands 0 Seven Lakes 1 -
Jan 21/11 4:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Klein 1 Seven Lakes JV Orange 0 -
Jan 21/11 6:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Cy Lakes 1 Seven Lakes JV Blue 0 -
Jan 21/11 7:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Friendswood 1 Seven Lakes JV Orange 1 -
Jan 22/11 8:00am I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Kingwood 2 Seven Lakes JV Blue 0 -
Jan 22/11 11:00am I-10 Shootout (Rhodes Stadium) McKinney-Boyd 1 Seven Lakes 0 -
Jan 22/11 5:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) The Woodlands 2 Seven Lakes JV Orange 0 -
Jan 25/11 5:00pm Foster Seven Lakes JV Blue 3 Foster 1 -
Jan 25/11 7:00pm Foster Seven Lakes 5 Foster 0 -
Jan 26/11 4:00pm The Woodlands Seven Lakes JV Orange 4 The Woodlands 3 -
Jan 27/11 2:30pm Fort Bend Tournament Seven Lakes JV Blue 0 Clements JV B 1 -
Jan 28/11 5:30pm Seven Lakes Cy Woods 0 Seven Lakes 2 -
Jan 28/11 5:30pm Cy Woods Seven Lakes JV Orange 4 Cy Woods 0 -
Jan 29/11 11:00am Fort Bend Tournament Seven Lakes JV Blue 2 Kempner JV B 0 -
Jan 29/11 3:00pm Fort Bend Tournament Seven Lakes JV Blue 5 Clear Falls 0 -
Feb 1/11 4:30pm Seven Lakes Katy Seven Lakes JV Blue -
Feb 1/11 5:45pm Seven Lakes Katy 0 Seven Lakes JV Orange 6 -
Feb 1/11 6:00pm Rhodes Stadium Katy 2 Seven Lakes 2 -
Feb 4/11 4:00pm Cinco Ranch Seven Lakes JV Blue Cinco Ranch -
Feb 4/11 5:30pm Cinco Ranch Seven Lakes JV Orange Cinco Ranch -
Feb 5/11 2:00pm Cinco Ranch Seven Lakes 0 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Feb 8/11 3:45pm Clements Seven Lakes JV Blue Clements -
Feb 11/11 5:30pm Seven Lakes Morton Ranch 0 Seven Lakes JV Orange 7 -
Feb 11/11 7:30pm Seven Lakes Morton Ranch 0 Seven Lakes 4 -
Feb 12/11 9:00am Dickinson Tournament (Sam Vitanza Stadium) Seven Lakes JV Orange 3 Dobie 0 -
Feb 12/11 11:00am Dickinson Tournament (Sam Vitanza Stadium) Angleton 0 Seven Lakes JV Orange 4 -
Feb 12/11 1:00pm Dickinson Tournament ((am Vitanza Stadium) Clear Creek JV 0 Seven Lakes JV Orange 3 -
Feb 12/11 3:00pm Dickinson Tournament ((am Vitanza Stadium) Brazosport 0 Seven Lakes JV Orange 5 -
Feb 12/11 6:30pm Dickinson Tournament ((am Vitanza Stadium) Seven Lakes JV Orange 7 LaPorte 0 -
Feb 15/11 5:00pm Mayde Creek Seven Lakes JV Orange 7 Mayde Creek 0 -
Feb 15/11 7:00pm Mayde Creek Seven Lakes 0 Mayde Creek 0 -
Feb 18/11 4:00pm Seven Lakes Memorial 0 Seven Lakes JV Blue 1 -
Feb 18/11 5:30pm Seven Lakes Memorial 1 Seven Lakes JV Orange 2 -
Feb 18/11 7:30pm Seven Lakes Memorial 0 Seven Lakes 1 -
Feb 19/11 9:00am The Woodlands Tournament Seven Lakes JV Orange 0 Kingwood JV Blue 1 -
Feb 19/11 10:00am The Woodlands Tournament Seven Lakes JV Blue 0 Kingwood JV White 1 -
Feb 19/11 11:00am The Woodlands Tournament Taylor 0 Seven Lakes JV Orange 2 -
Feb 19/11 1:00pm The Woodlands Tournament Port Neches Grove 1 Seven Lakes JV Blue 0 -
Feb 19/11 3:00pm The Woodlands Tournament Klein Oak 0 Seven Lakes JV Orange 1 -
Feb 19/11 3:00pm The Woodlands Tournament Friendswood 0 Seven Lakes JV Blue 2 -
Feb 22/11 4:30pm Taylor Seven Lakes JV Blue 0 Taylor 1 -
Feb 22/11 5:45pm Taylor Seven Lakes JV Orange 3 Taylor 0 -
Feb 22/11 7:30pm Taylor Seven Lakes 0 Taylor 0 -
Feb 25/11 4:00pm Katy Seven Lakes JV Blue 2 Katy 0 -
Feb 25/11 5:30pm Katy Seven Lakes JV Orange 6 Katy 1 -
Feb 25/11 7:30pm Rhodes Stadium Seven Lakes 1 Katy 0 -
Mar 1/11 4:30pm Seven Lakes Cinco Ranch 2 Seven Lakes JV Blue 1 -
Mar 1/11 5:45pm Seven Lakes Cinco Ranch 1 Seven Lakes JV Orange 0 -
Mar 1/11 7:30pm Seven Lakes Cinco Ranch 0 Seven Lakes 2 -
Mar 4/11 4:00pm Taylor Seven Lakes JV Blue 2 Taylor 1 -
Mar 8/11 4:30pm Cinco Ranch Seven Lakes JV Blue 0 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Mar 8/11 5:00pm Morton Ranch Seven Lakes JV Orange 3 Morton Ranch 0 -
Mar 8/11 7:00pm Morton Ranch Seven Lakes 3 Morton Ranch 0 -
Mar 11/11 5:00pm Seven Lakes Mayde Creek 0 Seven Lakes JV Orange 7 -
Mar 11/11 7:00pm Seven Lakes Mayde Creek 0 Seven Lakes 1 -
Mar 18/11 4:00pm Memorial Seven Lakes JV Blue 0 Memorial 0 -
Mar 18/11 5:30pm Memorial Seven Lakes JV Orange 1 Memorial 0 -
Mar 18/11 7:30pm Memorial Seven Lakes 1 Memorial 0 -
Mar 22/11 4:30pm Seven Lakes Taylor 0 Seven Lakes JV Blue 0 -
Mar 22/11 5:45pm Taylor Taylor 2 Seven Lakes JV Orange 0 -
Mar 22/11 7:30pm Seven Lakes Taylor 2 Seven Lakes 2 -
Mar 25/11 7:00pm Seven Lakes Clear Springs 0 Seven Lakes 0 -
Mar 28/11 7:00pm Bi-District Playoffs (Strake Jesuit) Seven Lakes 7 Houston Milby 0 -
Apr 1/11 7:30pm Area Round (Cy Ranch HS) Seven Lakes 4 Cy Ranch 0 -
Apr 5/11 6:30pm Regional Quarterfinals (Morton Ranch HS)) Memorial 1 Seven Lakes 2 -
Apr 8/11 2:30pm Regional Tournament (Galena Park ISD Stadium)) Seven Lakes 1 Clear Springs 0 -
Apr 9/11 11:30am Regional Tournament Finals (Galena Park ISD Stadium) Clear Lake 2 Seven Lakes 1 -
Apr 14/11 TBA State Tournament (Georgetown) TBD TBD -
Jan 13/12 8:30am Blue Bell Invitational, Brenham TX Varsity 5 Cy Lakes 0 W (19 - 5 - 2)
Jan 13/12 2:00pm Blue Bell Invitational, Brenham TX Varsity 6 Stoney Point 1 W (20 - 5 - 2)
Jan 13/12 5:00pm SLHS Clements 3 JV Blue 0 -
Jan 13/12 7:00pm SLHS Clements 0 JV Orange 2 -
Jan 14/12 10:20am Blue Bell Invitational, Brenham TX Varsity 1 Langham Creek 0 W (21 - 5 - 2)
Jan 14/12 3:50pm Blue Bell Invitational, Brenham, TX Varsity 4 Mayde Creek 1 W (22 - 5 - 2)
Jan 16/12 4:30pm SLHS Clear Creek 0 JV Blue 1 -
Jan 16/12 6:30pm SLHS Bellaire 0 JV Orange 5 -
Jan 19/12 6:00pm I-1 Shoot Out Tournament (SLHS) Austin Westlake 1 Varsity 1 T (22 - 5 - 3)
Jan 20/12 2:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) The Woodlands 1 JV Orange 2 -
Jan 20/12 4:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) San Antonio - Johnson 0 Varsity 1 W (23 - 5 - 3)
Jan 21/12 7:00am SLHS Cinco Ranch 1 JV Blue 0 -
Jan 21/12 8:30am I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Cy Fair 1 JV Orange 5 -
Jan 21/12 12:30pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Cy Fair 1 Varsity 0 L (23 - 6 - 3)
Jan 21/12 6:30pm I-10 Shoot Out Tournament (SLHS) JV Orange 0 Klein Oak 0 -
Jan 23/12 5:00pm SLHS Foster 2 JV Blue 1 -
Jan 23/12 7:00pm SLHS Foster 1 Varsity 7 W (24 - 6 - 3)
Jan 24/12 4:00pm Clements HS JV Orange 1 Clements 1 -
Jan 26/12 8:00pm Georgetown Tournament - EVHS Stadium Varsity 0 Coppell 2 L (24 - 7 - 3)
Jan 27/12 1:00pm Georgetown Tournament - GHS Track Varsity 2 Waco Midway 0 W (25 - 7 - 3)
Jan 27/12 4:30pm Memorial HS JV Blue 0 Memorial 0 -
Jan 28/12 8:00am Georgetown Tournament - GHS Stadium Odessa Permian 0 Varsity 5 W (26 - 7 - 3)
Jan 30/12 4:30pm SLHS The Woodlands 0 JV Orange 2 -
Jan 30/12 6:30pm SLHS The Woodlands 1 JV Blue 0 -
Feb 3/12 4:30pm Katy HS JV Blue Katy -
Feb 3/12 5:45pm Katy HS JV Orange 3 Katy 0 -
Feb 3/12 7:30pm Katy HS Varsity 2 Katy 0 W (27 - 7 - 3)
Feb 7/12 4:30pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 0 JV Blue 4 -
Feb 7/12 5:45pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 2 JV Orange 4 -
Feb 7/12 7:30pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 0 Varsity 2 W (28 - 7 - 3)
Feb 10/12 4:30pm Taylor HS JV Blue 5 Taylor 0 -
Feb 10/12 5:00pm SLHS Lamar 1 JV Orange 6 -
Feb 14/12 5:00pm Morton Ranch HS JV Orange 6 Morton Ranch 0 -
Feb 14/12 7:00pm Morton Ranch Varsity 2 Morton Ranch 0 W (29 - 7 - 3)
Feb 17/12 5:30pm SLHS Mayde Creek 0 JV Orange 7 -
Feb 17/12 7:30pm SLHS Mayde Creek 0 Varsity 2 W (30 - 7 - 3)
Feb 21/12 4:30pm Memorial HS JV Blue 0 Memorial 1 -
Feb 21/12 5:45pm Memorial HS JV Orange 0 Memorial 4 -
Feb 21/12 7:30pm Memorial HS Varsity 0 Memorial 1 L (30 - 8 - 3)
Feb 24/12 4:30pm SLHS Taylor 0 JV Blue 6 -
Feb 24/12 5:45pm SLHS Taylor 2 JV Orange 3 -
Feb 24/12 7:30pm Taylor Taylor 1 Varsity 1 T (30 - 8 - 4)
Feb 28/12 4:30pm SLHS Katy 0 JV Blue 0 -
Feb 28/12 5:45pm SLHS Katy 1 JV Orange 7 -
Feb 28/12 7:30pm SLHS Katy 1 Varsity 3 W (31 - 8 - 4)
Mar 2/12 4:30pm Cinco Ranch JV Blue 2 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Mar 2/12 5:45pm Cinco Ranch JV Orange 0 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Mar 2/12 7:30pm Cinco Ranch HS Varsity 0 Cinco Ranch 0 T (31 - 8 - 5)
Mar 9/12 4:00pm Katy HS JV Blue Katy -
Mar 9/12 5:30pm SLHS Morton Ranch 0 JV Orange 6 -
Mar 9/12 7:00pm SLHS Morton Ranch 0 Varsity 3 W (32 - 8 - 5)
Mar 20/12 5:45pm Mayde Creek JV Orange 7 Mayde Creek 1 -
Mar 20/12 7:30pm Mayde Creek HS Varsity 6 Mayde Creek 0 W (33 - 8 - 5)
Mar 23/12 4:00pm SLHS Memorial 0 JV Blue 2 -
Mar 23/12 5:30pm SLHS Memorial 1 JV Orange 4 -
Mar 23/12 7:30pm SLHS Memorial 1 Varsity 4 W (34 - 8 - 5)
Mar 30/12 4:30pm Taylor Taylor 0 JV Blue 6 -
Mar 30/12 5:45pm Taylor HS JV Orange 3 Taylor 0 -
Mar 30/12 7:30pm Taylor HS Varsity 4 Taylor 0 W (35 - 8 - 5)
Apr 2/12 7:00pm Strake Jesuit - Bi-District Round State Playoffs Milby 0 Varsity 6 W (36 - 8 - 5)
Apr 5/12 7:30pm Cypress Springs HS - Area Round Varsity 5 Jersey Village 0 W (37 - 8 - 5)
Apr 10/12 7:30pm SLHS - Regional Quarterfinal Memorial 1 Varsity 2 W (38 - 8 - 5)
Apr 13/12 2:30pm Abshier Stadium Deer Park - Regional Semi-Final Varsity 2 Clements 1 W (39 - 8 - 5)
Apr 14/12 11:30am Abshier Stadium, Deer Park - Regional Final Clear Lake 0 Varsity 1 W (40 - 8 - 5)
Apr 19/12 1:00pm Birkelbach Stadium, Georgetown - State Semi-Final San Antonio Churchill 2 Varsity 3 W (41 - 8 - 5)
Apr 21/12 11:00am Birkelbach Stadium, Georgetown - State Final Plano West 1 Varsity 0 L (41 - 9 - 5)
Jan 10/13 2:30pm Lady Highlander Tournament - The Woodlands Varsity 1 Vista Ridge 2 L (41 - 10 - 5)
Jan 11/13 5:00pm Lady Highlander Tournament - The Woodlands Varsity 3 Brandeis 1 W (42 - 10 - 5)
Jan 11/13 5:00pm Rhodes Stadium Pasadena Memorial 0 JV Blue 7 -
Jan 11/13 7:00pm Rhodes Stadium Pasadena Memorial 1 JV Orange 2 -
Jan 12/13 9:00am Lady Highlander - Tournament Varsity 2 St. Agnes 0 W (43 - 10 - 5)
Jan 15/13 4:00pm Rhodes Stadium Clements 1 JV Blue 1 -
Jan 15/13 5:30pm Rhodes Stadium Clements 2 JV Orange 0 -
Jan 15/13 7:30pm Rhodes Stadium Clements 2 Varsity 0 L (43 - 11 - 5)
Jan 17/13 8:00am I-10 Shootout - Rhodes Stadium Jersey Village 0 JV Blue 2 -
Jan 17/13 10:00am I-10 Shootout - Rhodes Stadium Memorial 3 JV Orange 1 -
Jan 17/13 8:00pm I-10 Shootout - Rhodes Stadium Austin Westlake 3 Varsity 1 L (43 - 12 - 5)
Jan 18/13 4:00pm I-10 Shootout - Rhodes Stadium The Woodlands 0 JV Blue 2 -
Jan 18/13 6:00pm I-10 Shootout - Rhodes Stadium The Woodlands 2 JV Orange 0 -
Jan 18/13 8:00pm I-10 Shootout - Rhodes Stadium SA Johnson 2 Varsity 3 W (44 - 12 - 5)
Jan 19/13 4:00pm I-10 Shootout - Morton Ranch HS Elsik 0 JV Blue 3 -
Jan 19/13 6:00pm I-10 Shootout - Mayde Creek Clear Springs 0 Varsity 3 W (45 - 12 - 5)
Jan 19/13 6:00pm I-10 Shootout - Morton Ranch HS JV Orange 1 Clements 1 -
Jan 22/13 5:00pm The Woodlands HS JV Blue 0 The Woodlands 4 -
Jan 22/13 7:00pm The Woodlands HS JV Orange 0 The Woodlands 5 -
Jan 24/13 6:00pm Georgetown Tournament - GHS Track Varsity 2 Keller HS 4 L (45 - 13 - 5)
Jan 25/13 10:00am Georgetown Tournament - GHS Track Varsity 1 Flower Mound 2 L (45 - 14 - 5)
Jan 25/13 5:00pm Travis HS JV Blue 5 Travis 0 -
Jan 26/13 8:00am Georgetown Tournament - GHS Stadium Varsity 2 Ft. Worth Paschal 1 W (46 - 14 - 5)
Jan 28/13 5:00pm Rhodes Stadium JV Blue 1 Kingwood 1 -
Jan 29/13 5:00pm Mayde Creek HS Mayde Creek 0 JV Orange 5 -
Jan 29/13 7:00pm Mayde Creek HS Varsity 2 Mayde Creek 0 W (47 - 14 - 5)
Feb 1/13 4:30pm Rhodes Stadium Taylor 0 JV Blue 2 -
Feb 1/13 5:45pm Rhodes Stadium Taylor 0 JV Orange 3 -
Feb 1/13 7:30pm Rhodes Stadium Taylor 1 Varsity 2 W (48 - 14 - 5)
Feb 8/13 4:30pm Katy HS JV Blue 6 Katy 0 -
Feb 8/13 5:45pm Katy HS JV Orange 7 Katy 0 -
Feb 8/13 7:30pm Katy HS Varsity 3 Katy 3 T (48 - 14 - 6)
Feb 12/13 4:30pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 2 JV Blue 2 -
Feb 12/13 5:45pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 2 JV Orange 1 -
Feb 12/13 7:30pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 4 Varsity 1 L (48 - 15 - 6)
Feb 15/13 4:30pm Memorial HS JV Blue 0 Memorial 0 -
Feb 15/13 5:45pm Memorial HS JV Orange 3 Memorial 0 -
Feb 15/13 7:30pm Memorial HS Varsity 2 Memorial 2 T (48 - 15 - 7)
Feb 16/13 9:00am The Woodlands Tournament - TWHS JV Orange 1 Klein Oak 0 -
Feb 16/13 9:00am The Woodlands Tournament - TWHS JV Blue 1 Pearland 5 -
Feb 16/13 11:00am The Woodlands Tournament - TWHS JV Blue 1 Atasocasita 0 -
Feb 16/13 11:00am The Woodlands Tournament - TWHS JV Orange 0 Clements 2 -
Feb 16/13 1:00pm The Woodlands Tournament - TWHS JV Blue 0 Bellaire 1 -
Feb 16/13 1:00pm The Woodlands Tournament - TWHS JV Orange 3 Cy Creek 1 -
Feb 19/13 5:00pm SLHS Morton Ranch 0 JV Orange 6 -
Feb 19/13 7:00pm SLHS Morton Ranch 1 Varsity 4 W (49 - 15 - 7)
Feb 22/13 4:00pm SLHS Mayde Creek 0 JV Orange 4 -
Feb 22/13 7:30pm SLHS Mayde Creek 0 Varsity 3 W (50 - 15 - 7)
Feb 26/13 4:30pm Rhodes Stadium JV Blue 1 Taylor 0 -
Feb 26/13 5:45pm Rhodes Stadium JV Orange 1 Taylor 1 -
Feb 26/13 7:30pm Rhodes Stadium Varsity 0 Taylor 1 L (50 - 16 - 7)
Mar 5/13 4:30pm SLHS Katy 0 JV Blue 2 -
Mar 5/13 5:45pm SLHS Katy 0 JV Orange 7 -
Mar 5/13 7:30pm SLHS Katy 1 Varsity 3 W (51 - 16 - 7)
Mar 8/13 4:30pm Cinco Ranch HS JV Blue 1 Cinco Ranch 2 -
Mar 8/13 5:45pm Cinco Ranch HS JV Orange 2 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Mar 8/13 7:30pm Cinco Ranch HS Varsity 0 Cinco Ranch 3 L (51 - 17 - 7)
Mar 19/13 4:30pm SLHS Memorial 1 JV Blue 3 -
Mar 19/13 5:45pm SLHS Memorial 1 JV Orange 1 -
Mar 19/13 7:30pm SLHS Memorial 2 Varsity 4 W (52 - 17 - 7)
Mar 22/13 5:00pm Morton Ranch HS JV Orange 4 Morton Ranch 0 -
Mar 22/13 7:00pm Morton Ranch HS Varsity 7 Morton Ranch 1 W (53 - 17 - 7)
Mar 26/13 7:00pm Deer Park Varsity 1 Deer Park 3 L (53 - 18 - 7)
Mar 29/13 7:00pm SLHS Bellaire 1 Varsity 4 W (54 - 18 - 7)
Apr 4/13 7:00pm Tully Stadium CyFair 1 Varsity 0 L (54 - 19 - 7)
Jan 9/14 1:00pm Fort Bend JV Tournament JV Orange Klein -
Jan 9/14 8:00pm Lady Highlander Tournament (TWHS) - Field 1 Stadium Varsity 2 O'Connor 0 W (55 - 19 - 7)
Jan 10/14 1:00pm Lady Highlander Tournaement (TWHS) - Woodforest Stadium Varsity 2 Klein 0 W (56 - 19 - 7)
Jan 10/14 1:00pm Fort Bend JV Tournament JV Orange 6 Bellaire 0 -
Jan 10/14 1:00pm Fort Bend JV Tournament JV Blue 1 Ridge Point 2 -
Jan 11/14 11:00am Lady Highlander Tournament (TWHS) - Field 1 Stadium Varsity 4 The Woodlands 0 W (57 - 19 - 7)
Jan 11/14 11:00am Fort Bend JV Tournament JV Orange 3 Clements 4 -
Jan 11/14 11:00am Fort Bend JV Tournament JV Blue 4 Friendswood 0 -
Jan 14/14 4:00pm SLHS (Teacher Night) Clements 1 JV Blue 0 -
Jan 14/14 5:30pm SLHS (Teacher Night) Clements 1 JV Orange 0 -
Jan 14/14 7:00pm SLHS (Teacher Night) Clements 1 Varsity 5 W (58 - 19 - 7)
Jan 16/14 12:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Friendswood 1 JV Orange 4 -
Jan 16/14 4:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Cyfair 0 JV Blue 3 -
Jan 16/14 6:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) San Antonio Johnson 3 Varsity 1 L (58 - 20 - 7)
Jan 17/14 8:00am I-10 Shootout (SLHS) La Porte 0 JV Blue 5 -
Jan 17/14 12:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Clear Falls 1 Varsity 2 W (59 - 20 - 7)
Jan 17/14 6:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Kingwood 0 JV Orange 1 -
Jan 18/14 12:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Deer Park 1 Varsity 3 W (60 - 20 - 7)
Jan 18/14 4:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) The Woodlands 0 JV Blue 0 -
Jan 18/14 6:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Clements 0 JV Orange 4 -
Jan 21/14 5:00pm The Woodlands HS JV Blue 2 The Woodlands 1 -
Jan 21/14 7:00pm The Woodlands HS JV Orange 0 The Woodlands 0 -
Jan 24/14 2:00pm Georgetown Tournament - EVHS Stadium Varsity 0 McKinney Boyd 2 L (60 - 21 - 7)
Jan 25/14 8:00am Georgetown Tournament - GHS Stadium Varsity 2 Dripping Springs 1 W (61 - 21 - 7)
Jan 28/14 4:00pm SLHS Houston Bellaire 2 JV Blue 0 -
Jan 28/14 5:45pm SLHS Mayde Creek 0 JV Orange 7 -
Jan 29/14 7:30pm SLHS Mayde Creek 0 Varsity 7 W (62 - 21 - 7)
Jan 31/14 4:30pm THS JV Blue 0 Taylor 1 -
Jan 31/14 5:45pm THS JV Orange 3 Taylor 1 -
Jan 31/14 7:30pm Taylor HS Varsity 4 Taylor 0 W (63 - 21 - 7)
Feb 4/14 5:00pm SLHS Tomkins 0 JV Blue 7 -
Feb 4/14 7:00pm SLHS Tomkins 0 JV Orange 3 -
Feb 7/14 4:30pm SLHS Katy 0 JV Blue 7 -
Feb 7/14 5:45pm SLHS Katy 0 JV Orange 6 -
Feb 7/14 7:30pm SLHS Katy 0 Varsity 1 W (64 - 21 - 7)
Feb 11/14 4:30pm CRHS JV Blue 0 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Feb 11/14 5:45pm CRHS JV Orange 3 Cinco Ranch 2 -
Feb 11/14 7:30pm CRHS Varsity 0 Cinco Ranch 0 T (64 - 21 - 8)
Feb 14/14 4:30pm SLHS (Parent Night) Memorial 0 JV Blue 3 -
Feb 14/14 5:45pm SLHS(Parent Night) Memorial 0 JV Orange 3 -
Feb 14/14 7:30pm SLHS (Parent Night) Memorial 3 Varsity 4 W (65 - 21 - 8)
Feb 18/14 5:00pm MRHS JV Orange 7 Morton Ranch 0 -
Feb 18/14 7:00pm MRHS Varsity 7 Morton Ranch 2 W (66 - 21 - 8)
Feb 21/14 5:00pm MCHS JV Blue 5 Mayde Creek 0 -
Feb 21/14 7:00pm MCHS Varsity 1 Mayde Creek 0 W (67 - 21 - 8)
Feb 25/14 4:30pm SLHS Taylor 0 JV Blue 3 -
Feb 25/14 5:45pm SLHS Taylor 2 JV Orange 6 -
Feb 25/14 7:30pm SLHS Taylor 2 Varsity 2 T (67 - 21 - 9)
Feb 28/14 5:00pm Tomkins HS JV Blue 7 Tomkins 0 -
Feb 28/14 7:00pm Tomkins HS JV Orange 3 Tomkins 1 -
Mar 4/14 4:30pm KHS JV Blue 7 Katy 0 -
Mar 4/14 5:45pm KHS JV Orange 1 Katy 0 -
Mar 4/14 7:30pm KHS Varsity 4 Katy 0 W (68 - 21 - 9)
Mar 7/14 4:30pm SLHS (Orange Out) Cinco Ranch 0 JV Blue 0 -
Mar 7/14 5:45pm SLHS (Orange Out) Cinco Ranch 2 JV Orange 1 -
Mar 7/14 7:30pm SLHS (Orange Out) Cinco Ranch 0 Varsity 0 T (68 - 21 - 10)
Mar 14/14 4:30pm MHS JV Blue 4 Memorial 0 -
Mar 14/14 5:45pm MHS JV Orange 5 Memorial 1 -
Mar 14/14 7:30pm MHS Varsity 1 Memorial 1 T (68 - 21 - 11)
Mar 18/14 5:00pm SLHS Fort Bend Austin 2 JV Orange 3 -
Mar 21/14 5:00pm SLHS Morton Ranch 0 JV Blue 6 -
Mar 21/14 7:00pm SLHS (Senior Night) Morton Ranch 1 Varsity 6 W (69 - 21 - 11)
Mar 28/14 7:30pm Bi-District Playoffs - Barnett Stadium Varsity 7 Houston Chavez 0 W (70 - 21 - 11)
Apr 4/14 7:30pm Area Playoffs - Strake Jesuit Varsity 3 Cy Woods 0 W (71 - 21 - 11)
Apr 8/14 7:00pm Regional Quarterfinals Taylor 0 Varsity 1 W (72 - 21 - 11)
Apr 11/14 2:30pm Regional Tournament - Abshier Stadium Brazoswood 0 Varsity 1 W (73 - 21 - 11)
Apr 12/14 11:30am Regional Tournament - Abshier Stadium Cinco Ranch 2 Varsity 0 L (73 - 22 - 11)
Jan 5/15 3:00pm SLHS Deer Park 0 JV Blue 5 -
Jan 5/15 5:00pm SLHS Deer Park 0 JV Orange 4 -
Jan 5/15 7:00pm SLHS Deer Park 1 Varsity 2 W (74 - 22 - 11)
Jan 8/15 TBA Fort Bend JV Tournament JV Orange 1 Brazoswood 0 -
Jan 8/15 TBA Fort Bend JV Tournament JV Blue 2 Brazoswood 1 -
Jan 8/15 5:00pm National Elite Prep Showcase - Keller Varsity 0 Nelson 5 L (74 - 23 - 11)
Jan 9/15 TBA Fort Bend JV Tournament JV Orange 1 Klein 0 -
Jan 9/15 TBA Fort Bend JV Tournament JV Blue 3 A&M Consolidated 1 -
Jan 9/15 10:00am National Elite Prep Showcase - Gateway Rugby Plantation 1 Varsity 0 L (74 - 24 - 11)
Jan 10/15 1:00pm National Elite Prep Showcase - Dragon Stadium Coppel 3 Varsity 0 L (74 - 25 - 11)
Jan 13/15 5:00pm The Woodlands HS JV Blue 1 The Woodlands 2 -
Jan 13/15 7:00pm The Woodlands HS JV Orange 1 The Woodlands 4 -
Jan 15/15 8:00am I-10 Shoot Out Tournament (SLHS) Jersey Village 0 JV Blue 3 -
Jan 15/15 2:00pm I-10 Shootout Tournament (SLHS) Cy Creek 0 JV Orange 7 -
Jan 15/15 4:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Cy Creek 1 Varsity 7 W (75 - 25 - 11)
Jan 16/15 2:00pm I-10 Shoot Out Tournament (SLHS) The Woodlands 1 JV Blue 1 -
Jan 16/15 4:00pm I-10 Shoot Out Tournament (SLHS) Kingwood 1 JV Orange 3 -
Jan 16/15 6:00pm I-10 Shootout (SLHS) Klein 1 Varsity 2 W (76 - 25 - 11)
Jan 17/15 8:00am I-10 Shoot Out Tournament (SLHS) Fort Bend Austin 0 JV Blue 6 -
Jan 17/15 10:00am I-10 Shootout (Rhodes) St. Agnes 0 Varsity 3 W (77 - 25 - 11)
Jan 17/15 6:00pm I-10 Shoot Out Tournament (SLHS) St. Agnes 1 JV Orange 3 -
Jan 20/15 4:30pm SLHS Memorial 0 JV Blue 2 -
Jan 20/15 5:45pm SLHS Memorial 1 JV Orange 6 -
Jan 20/15 7:30pm SLHS Memorial 1 Varsity 5 W (78 - 25 - 11)
Jan 27/15 4:30pm SLHS Tompkins 1 JV Blue 4 -
Jan 27/15 5:45pm SLHS Tompkins 0 JV Orange 6 -
Jan 27/15 7:30pm SLHS Tompkins 1 Varsity 2 W (79 - 25 - 11)
Jan 30/15 4:30pm Taylor HS JV Blue 1 Taylor 0 -
Jan 30/15 5:45pm Taylor HS JV Orange 2 Taylor 1 -
Jan 30/15 7:30pm Taylor HS Varsity 5 Taylor 0 W (80 - 25 - 11)
Feb 3/15 4:30pm SLHS Katy 0 JV Blue 3 -
Feb 3/15 5:45pm SLHS Katy 0 JV Orange 6 -
Feb 3/15 7:30pm SLHS Katy 0 Varsity 3 W (81 - 25 - 11)
Feb 6/15 5:00pm Rhodes Stadium Memorial 0 JV Blue 3 -
Feb 6/15 7:00pm Rhodes Stadium Bellaire 0 JV Orange 5 -
Feb 10/15 4:30pm Cinco Ranch HS JV Blue 0 Cinco Ranch 0 -
Feb 10/15 5:45pm Cinco Ranch HS JV Orange 3 Cinco Ranch 1 -
Feb 10/15 7:30pm Cinco Ranch HS Varsity 0 Cinco Ranch 1 L (81 - 26 - 11)
Feb 13/15 4:30pm SLHS Memorial 0 JV Orange 4 -
Feb 13/15 5:45pm SLHS Mayde Creek 0 JV Blue 7 -
Feb 13/15 7:30pm SLHS Mayde Creek 0 Varsity 7 W (82 - 26 - 11)
Feb 16/15 4:30pm OKS JV Orange 0 Clements 0 -
Feb 17/15 5:00pm Morton Ranch HS JV Blue 4 Morton Ranch 0 -
Feb 17/15 7:00pm Morton Ranch HS Varsity 4 Morton Ranch 1 W (83 - 26 - 11)
Feb 20/15 4:30pm Tompkins HS JV Blue 7 Tompkins 0 -
Feb 20/15 5:45pm Tompkins HS JV Orange 1 Tompkins 0 -
Feb 20/15 7:30pm Tompkins HS Varsity 4 Tompkins 0 W (84 - 26 - 11)
Feb 24/15 4:30pm SLHS Taylor 0 JV Blue 3 -
Feb 24/15 5:45pm SLHS Taylor 1 JV Orange 1 -
Feb 24/15 7:30pm SLHS Taylor 0 Varsity 1 W (85 - 26 - 11)
Feb 27/15 4:30pm Katy HS JV Blue 2 Katy 0 -
Feb 27/15 5:45pm Katy HS JV Orange 2 Katy 0 -
Feb 27/15 7:30pm Katy HS Varsity 3 Katy 0 W (86 - 26 - 11)
Mar 3/15 5:00pm SLHS The Woodlands 3 JV Orange 0 -
Mar 3/15 7:00pm SLHS The Woodlands 1 Varsity 1 T (86 - 26 - 12)
Mar 6/15 4:30pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 0 JV Blue 1 -
Mar 6/15 5:45pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 0 JV Orange 1 -
Mar 6/15 7:30pm SLHS Cinco Ranch 2 Varsity 1 L (86 - 27 - 12)
Mar 17/15 5:00pm Mayde Creek HS JV Blue Mayde Creek -
Mar 17/15 7:00pm Mayde Creek HS Varsity 9 Mayde Creek 2 W (87 - 27 - 12)
Mar 20/15 4:00pm SLHS Clements 0 JV Orange 0 -
Mar 20/15 5:45pm SLHS Morton Ranch JV Blue -
Mar 20/15 7:30pm SLHS Morton Ranch 0 Varsity 7 W (88 - 27 - 12)
Mar 27/15 7:00pm Bi-District Playoffs Lamar 0 Varsity 3 W (89 - 27 - 12)
Apr 2/15 7:30pm Area Playoffs - Tully Stadium Varsity 2 Cy Ranch 1 W (90 - 27 - 12)
Apr 7/15 7:00pm Regional Quarterfinals - SLHS Taylor 0 Varsity 1 W (91 - 27 - 12)
Apr 10/15 2:30pm Regional Tournament Fort Bend Austin 1 Varsity 2 W (92 - 27 - 12)
Apr 11/15 10:30am Regional Tournament - Abshire Stadium Cinco Ranch 3 Varsity 0 L (92 - 28 - 12)


Ticker
  • "Nil Satis Nisi Optimum"
  • One extra degree makes all the difference!
  • And, the one extra degree of effort in business %26 in life. . .separates the good from the great.
  • It's time to turn up the heat!!! 212
  • Even when winning is improbable, losing is still far from optional!
Recent Results
Sat Apr 11/15 10:30am:
Cinco Ranch 3
Varsity 0
Fri Apr 10/15 2:30pm:
Fort Bend Austin 1
Varsity 2
Tue Apr 7/15 7:00pm:
Taylor 0
Varsity 1
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

857415