Login for Game Attendance
Date  Location Visitor Home Result (Record)
Oct 2/10 11:45am Morris Snipers 2 Jets 3 -
Oct 16/10 1:00pm Grunthal Kenora 1 Snipers 6 -
Oct 16/10 7:00pm Grunthal Snipers 0 Jets 4 -
Oct 17/10 9:00am Grunthal Snipers 3 Macdonald 7 -
Oct 17/10 3:00pm Grunthal Kenora 5 Snipers 1 -
Oct 23/10 4:15pm Landmark Kenora 4 Snipers 1 -
Oct 28/10 7:15pm Starbuck Snipers 3 Macdonald 2 -
Oct 30/10 11:30am Morden East Snipers 0 Hawks 3 -
Oct 31/10 3:00pm Ste Anne Northern 1 Snipers 6 -
Nov 5/10 7:30pm LaBroquerie Snipers 3 Blizzard 4 -
Nov 6/10 4:15pm Landmark Hawks 1 Snipers 1 -
Nov 12/10 12:15pm Dryden Arena 2 Kenora 5 Snipers 5 -
Nov 12/10 8:00pm Dryden Arena 2 Snipers 2 Ft. Frances 2 -
Nov 13/10 2:00pm Dryden Arena 1 Snipers 3 Dryden 7 -
Nov 14/10 2:00pm Dryden Arena 1 Snipers 0 TBD-forfeit 1 -
Nov 18/10 6:30pm Ile des Chenes Blizzard 5 Snipers 3 -
Nov 19/10 8:00pm Sanford Snipers 3 Macdonald 5 -
Dec 5/10 3:30pm Lorette Knights 3 Snipers 4 -
Dec 10/10 9:00pm DL Snipers 3 DL 0 -
Dec 10/10 10:00pm DL Snipers 4 DL 3 -
Dec 12/10 9:00pm DL Snipers 7 Dl 1 -
Dec 15/10 7:30pm Pinawa Snipers 5 Northern 3 -
Jan 6/11 6:30pm Ile des Chenes Blizzard 6 Snipers 1 -
Jan 7/11 7:30pm Landmark Kenora 4 Snipers 0 -
Jan 15/11 4:15pm Landmark Jets 6 Snipers 3 -
Jan 16/11 6:45pm Niverville Snipers 4 Jets 4 -
Jan 22/11 1:30pm Kenora Snipers 4 Kenora 1 -
Jan 29/11 7:45pm Lorette Springfield 2 Snipers 3 -
Jan 30/11 5:45pm Morden East Arena Snipers 1 Hawks 2 -
Feb 3/11 6:30pm Ile des Chenes Springfield 3 Snipers 3 -
Feb 10/11 8:00pm Oakbank Snipers 4 Springfield 5 -
Feb 11/11 7:45pm Grunthal Snipers 5 Jets 2 -
Feb 13/11 3:00pm Ste Anne Macdonald 4 Snipers 4 -
Feb 17/11 3:00pm Brandon Snipers 4 Miners 1 -
Feb 18/11 3:00pm Brandon Dryden 2 Snipers 2 -
Feb 19/11 3:00pm Brandon Snipers 3 Hounds 4 -
Feb 19/11 3:00pm Brandon Ice Hawks 4 Snipers 6 -
Feb 20/11 3:00pm Brandon Snipers 6 Russell 8 -
Feb 23/11 4:00pm Landmark Kenora 1 Snipers 6 -
Feb 26/11 4:00pm Kenora Snipers 4 Kenora 3 -
Mar 2/11 7:00pm Landmark Ice Hawks 1 Snipers 4 -
Mar 4/11 3:00pm Morris Snipers 1 Interlake 4 -
Mar 5/11 11:00am Morris Jets 4 Snipers 5 -
Mar 6/11 1:00pm Morris Springfield 3 Snipers 4 -
Mar 9/11 8:00pm Oakbank Snipers 7 Springfield 0 -
Sep 24/11 4:15pm Steinbach Snipers 3 Blizzard 1 -
Sep 25/11 11:00am Morris Snipers 6 Jets 2 -
Oct 1/11 7:45pm Lorette Blizzard 3 Snipers 5 -
Oct 2/11 7:30pm Ste Anne MacDoonald 1 Snipers 1 -
Oct 23/11 4:45pm Hazelridge Snipers 4 Springfield 1 -
Oct 26/11 7:45pm IDC Mcdonald 2 Snipers 7 -
Oct 30/11 4:45pm Hazelridge Snipers 3 Springfield 3 -
Nov 5/11 2:30pm Kenora Snipers 2 Kenora 2 -
Nov 6/11 10:30am Kenora Snipers 3 Kenora 3 -
Nov 11/11 4:00pm Dryden Neebing 3 Snipers 3 -
Nov 11/11 8:30pm Dryden Snipers 0 Dryden 3 -
Nov 12/11 2:50pm Dryden Jets 3 Snipers 1 -
Nov 12/11 7:20pm Dryden Snipers 2 Fort Frances 3 -
Nov 15/11 7:30pm Landmark Blizzard 2 Snipers 2 -
Nov 18/11 7:00pm Pinawa Snipers 3 Northern 3 -
Nov 25/11 8:00pm Sanford Snipers 0 Mcdonald 2 -
Nov 26/11 7:45pm Landmark Kenora 3 Snipers 4 -
Nov 29/11 7:00pm Portage PCU #1 Snipers 7 CP 98 AAA 0 -
Nov 30/11 7:45pm IDC CP 98 AAA 1 Snipers 6 -
Dec 7/11 7:30pm Landmark Northern 3 Snipers 0 -
Dec 9/11 7:00pm Morden - COOP Snipers 2 Portage AA 0 -
Dec 10/11 12:00pm Morden - Huron Morden AA 2 Snipers 3 -
Dec 10/11 6:00pm Morden - Huron Snipers 0 Central Plains AAA 0 -
Dec 11/11 1:45pm Morden - Huron Central Plains AAA 1 Snipers 3 -
Dec 13/11 7:30pm Landmark Jets 2 Snipers 5 -
Dec 16/11 8:30pm Steinbach Snipers 1 Blizzard 2 -
Dec 17/11 1:15pm Portage PCU #1 Snipers 2 CP 97 AAA 2 -
Jan 6/12 7:30pm Steinbach Snipers 1 Blizzard 5 -
Jan 8/12 6:45pm St. Malo Snipers 5 Jets 8 -
Jan 13/12 3:30pm Fargo Snipers 3 Fargo Black 4 -
Jan 14/12 8:00am Fargo Williston 0 Snipers 7 -
Jan 14/12 8:30pm Fargo St. B Seals Midget 1 Snipers 3 -
Jan 15/12 1:15pm Fargo Snipers 4 Fargo Blue 0 -
Jan 17/12 7:30pm Landmark Springfield 3 Snipers 1 -
Jan 25/12 7:45pm IDC CP 98 AAA 0 Snipers 6 -
Jan 28/12 7:45pm Landmark Northern 3 Snipers 1 -
Feb 16/12 7:45pm Brandon-Sportsplex Snipers 5 Thonpson Miners 8 -
Feb 17/12 2:00pm Brandon-Westman Pl Wpg. Twins 0 Snipers 5 -
Feb 18/12 8:30am Brandon-Sportsplex Blizzard 6 Snipers 4 -
Feb 19/12 7:45am Brandon-Kinsmen Snipers 3 CP 98 AAA 2 -
Feb 19/12 3:00pm Brandon-Optimist Snipers 4 Wpg. Twins 3 -
Feb 23/12 7:00pm Ste.Anne Snipers 5 CP 98 AAA 4 -
Feb 25/12 1:15pm Portage PCU CP 98 AAA 3 Snipers 4 -
Feb 28/12 7:30pm IDC Snipers 4 CP 98 AAA 1 -
Mar 2/12 8:45am BDO-Portage Snipers 5 Morden 1 -
Mar 2/12 2:30pm BDO-Portage Cross Lake 2 Snipers 9 -
Mar 4/12 9:15am PCU-Portage Northern 2 Snipers 6 -
Mar 4/12 3:15pm PCU-Portage Jets 3 Snipers 9 -
Mar 7/12 7:15pm Landmark Springfield 2 Snipers 3 -
Mar 10/12 5:15pm Oakbank Snipers 3 Springfield 2 -
Oct 13/12 12:00pm Beausejour Snipers 4 Northern 4 -
Oct 14/12 2:15pm Landmark Springfield 2 Snipers 10 -
Oct 20/12 5:15pm Ste. Anne Kenora 3 Snipers 3 -
Oct 21/12 3:00pm Portage PCU#1 Snipers 7 Central Plains 2 -
Nov 2/12 7:45pm Oakbank Snipers 6 Springfield 3 -
Nov 16/12 1:30pm 52 - Ft Frances Snipers 9 Norwest 4 -
Nov 16/12 5:30pm 52 - Ft Frances St. James 2 Snipers 7 -
Nov 17/12 7:45pm IFK - Ft Frances Snipers 0 Ft Frances 4 -
Nov 17/12 8:00pm 52 - Ft. Frances Neebing 0 Snipers 1 -
Nov 18/12 11:15am IFK - Ft Frances Snipers 9 Ft Frances 10 -
Nov 23/12 7:45pm Ste. Anne Northern 5 Snipers 5 -
Dec 1/12 7:30pm Lorette Kenora 2 Snipers 6 -
Dec 2/12 4:00pm Lac du Bonnet Snipers 5 Northern 7 -
Dec 5/12 7:45pm IDC Springfield 2 Snipers 3 -
Dec 13/12 7:30pm Ste. Anne Blizzard 4 Snipers 4 -
Jan 5/13 5:15pm Ste Anne Central Plains 3 Snipers 9 -
Jan 6/13 6:45pm St. Malo Snipers 0 SW Jets 2 -
Jan 11/13 11:15am Fargo Tourney Snipers 6 Devils Lake 5 -
Jan 12/13 9:30am Fargo Tourney Devils Lake 6 Snipers 3 -
Jan 12/13 3:00pm Fargo Tourney Snipers 3 Minot 2 -
Jan 13/13 9:30am Fargo Tourney Blizzard 4 Snipers 2 -
Jan 15/13 7:15pm Landmark Blizzard 7 Snipers 6 -
Jan 18/13 8:00pm Portage PCU#1 Snipers 3 Central Plains 2 -
Jan 19/13 1:45pm Steinbach - Cent Snipers 7 Blizzard 2 -
Jan 23/13 7:30pm Pinawa Snipers 4 Northern 5 -
Jan 25/13 7:45pm Oakbank Snipers 7 Springfield 4 -
Jan 26/13 5:15pm Ste. Anne SW Jets 5 Snipers 6 -
Jan 27/13 4:00pm Kenora Snipers 2 Kenora 4 -
Feb 2/13 5:15pm Ste. Anne SW Jets 5 Snipers 2 -
Feb 3/13 2:15pm Landmark Grand Plains 2 Snipers 4 -
Feb 9/13 7:15pm Ste Adolphe Snipers 5 Jets 2 -
Feb 10/13 12:30pm Landmark Jets 6 Snipers 3 -
Feb 14/13 7:30pm Dominion City Snipers 4 Jets 2 -
Feb 23/13 12:00pm Kenora Snipers 1 Kenora 2 -
Feb 26/13 8:00pm IDC Kenora 3 Snipers 4 -
Mar 1/13 9:00am Morden Snipers 4 Portage 5 -
Mar 2/13 11:30am Morden Grand Plains 2 Snipers 7 -
Mar 2/13 3:30pm Morden Brandon 3 Snipers 6 -
Mar 3/13 9:00am Morden Snipers 3 Portage 2 -
Mar 3/13 3:00pm Morden Snipers 10 Morden 1 -
Mar 9/13 7:00pm Kenora Snipers 3 Kenora 0 -
Oct 19/13 8:00pm Ste Anne MacDonald Lightning 5 Seine River Snipers 8 W (1 - 0 - 0)
Oct 26/13 5:15pm Beausejour Seine River Snipers 7 Northern Knights 3 W (2 - 0 - 0)
Oct 27/13 2:00pm Ile Des Chene Kenora Thistles 0 Seine River Snipers 5 W (3 - 0 - 0)
Nov 2/13 3:00pm Steinbach - Cent Seine River Snipers 3 Southeast Blizzard 3 T (3 - 0 - 0)
Nov 8/13 8:00pm Sanford Seine River Snipers 10 MacDonald Lightning 2 W (4 - 0 - 0)
Nov 15/13 1:15pm Fort Frances Seine River Snipers 3 Sioux Lookout 4 L (4 - 1 - 0)
Nov 15/13 5:45pm Fort Frances Seine River Snipers 8 Kenora 2 W (5 - 1 - 0)
Nov 16/13 9:45am Fort Frances Norwest 4 Seine River Snipers 4 T (5 - 1 - 0)
Nov 16/13 5:15pm Fort Frances Seine River Snipers 8 Southend Rangers 2 W (6 - 1 - 0)
Nov 17/13 12:45pm Fort Frances Seine River Snipers 3 Neebing Hawks 4 L (6 - 2 - 0)
Nov 22/13 6:30pm Lorette Springfield Hawks 5 Seine River Snipers 3 L (6 - 3 - 0)
Nov 24/13 4:45pm Beausejour Seine River Snipers 3 Northern Knights 3 T (6 - 3 - 0)
Nov 30/13 5:30pm Dominion City Seine River Snipers 6 Southwest Jets 1 W (7 - 3 - 0)
Dec 7/13 7:00pm Kenora Rec Center Seine River Snipers 2 Kenora Thistles 3 L (7 - 4 - 0)
Dec 14/13 12:00pm Stonewall St.James Canadians 1 Seine River Snipers 3 W (8 - 4 - 0)
Dec 14/13 2:45pm Stonewall Seine River Snipers 6 MacDonald Lightning 2 W (9 - 4 - 0)
Dec 15/13 10:45am Stonewall Dryden 5 Seine River Snipers 4 Lo (9 - 4 - 1)
Dec 15/13 1:15pm Stonewall Seine River Snipers 4 St.Boniface Seals 2 W (10 - 4 - 1)
Dec 20/13 7:45pm Ile Des Chene Southwest Jets 1 Seine River Snipers 6 W (11 - 4 - 1)
Dec 22/13 4:00pm Steinbach - Cent Seine River Snipers 4 Southeast Blizzard 2 W (12 - 4 - 1)
Jan 4/14 7:45pm Niverville Northern Knights 4 Seine River Snipers 4 T (12 - 4 - 1)
Jan 5/14 3:15pm Garson Kenora Thistles 2 Seine River Snipers 4 W (13 - 4 - 1)
Jan 11/14 7:45pm Springfield - Hazelridge Seine River Snipers 3 Springfield Hawks 4 L (13 - 5 - 1)
Jan 24/14 6:15pm Fargo River Lakes 6 Seine River Snipers 9 W (14 - 5 - 1)
Jan 25/14 11:30am Fargo Seine River Snipers 6 West Fargo 0 W (15 - 5 - 1)
Jan 25/14 6:30pm Fargo Seine River Snipers 2 Bismarck Nationals 5 L (15 - 6 - 1)
Jan 26/14 10:45am Fargo Seine River Snipers 5 Fargo Freeze 3 W (16 - 6 - 1)
Jan 30/14 6:45pm Lorette Southwest Jets 1 Seine River Snipers 6 W (17 - 6 - 1)
Feb 7/14 7:30pm Spingfield - Oakbank Seine River Snipers 2 Springfield Hawks 0 W (18 - 6 - 1)
Feb 8/14 8:30pm Landmark MacDonald Lightning 5 Seine River Snipers 4 L (18 - 7 - 1)
Feb 9/14 3:45pm Beausejour Southeast Blizzard 2 Seine River Snipers 3 W (19 - 7 - 1)
Feb 14/14 8:00am Brandon Peace River Sabres 5 Seine River Snipers 1 L (19 - 8 - 1)
Feb 14/14 4:00pm Brandon Seine River Snipers 2 Brandon Wheat Kings 2 T (19 - 8 - 1)
Feb 15/14 10:00am Brandon Calgary Bruins 4 Seine River Snipers 1 L (19 - 9 - 1)
Feb 15/14 4:00pm Brandon St.Vital Victorias 1 Seine River Snipers 2 Wo (20 - 9 - 1)
Feb 16/14 12:00pm Brandon Brandon Wheat Kings 3 Seine River Snipers 6 W (21 - 9 - 1)
Feb 19/14 8:00pm 1st Round Playoffs - IDC Southwest Jets 2 Seine River Snipers 8 W (22 - 9 - 1)
Feb 21/14 12:30pm Provincials - Steinbach Southeast Blizzard 3 Seine River Snipers 0 L (22 - 10 - 1)
Feb 21/14 8:00pm Provincials - Steinbach Stonewall 2 Seine River Snipers 12 W (23 - 10 - 1)
Feb 22/14 6:45pm Provincials - Steinbach Central Plains Capitals 4 Seine River Snipers 2 L (23 - 11 - 1)
Feb 28/14 7:45pm Game #2 - 1st Round Playoffs - Grunthal Seine River Snipers 10 Southwest Jets 1 W (24 - 11 - 1)
Mar 8/14 5:15pm 2nd Round Playoffs - Ile Des Chene Northern Knights 2 Seine River Snipers 5 W (25 - 11 - 1)
Mar 13/14 8:15pm Game #2 - 2nd Round Playoffs - Lac Du Bonnet Seine River Snipers 3 Northern Knights 1 W (26 - 11 - 1)
Mar 16/14 2:30pm Championship Game #1 - Oakbank Seine River Snipers 2 Springfield Hawks 1 W (27 - 11 - 1)
Mar 18/14 6:30pm Championship Game #2 - IDC Springfield Hawks 2 Seine River Snipers 3 Wo (28 - 11 - 1)
Mar 23/14 3:15pm Championship Game #3 - Oakbank Seine River Snipers 3 Springfield Hawks 2 Wo (29 - 11 - 1)
Oct 18/14 4:30pm Ste Anne Kenora Thistles 4 Seine River Snipers 1 L (29 - 12 - 1)
Oct 19/14 4:00pm Kenora Rec Center Seine River Snipers 1 Kenora Thistles 5 L (29 - 13 - 1)
Oct 24/14 7:15pm Holland Arena Seine River Snipers 7 Holland Rockets 7 T (29 - 13 - 1)
Oct 25/14 4:45pm Ste Anne Northern Knights 3 Seine River Snipers 7 W (30 - 13 - 1)
Nov 1/14 4:45pm Ste Anne Southwest Jets 0 Seine River Snipers 6 W (31 - 13 - 1)
Nov 8/14 4:30pm Ste Anne Southeast Blizzard 0 Seine River Snipers 2 W (32 - 13 - 1)
Nov 14/14 4:15pm Fort Frances Seine River Snipers 0 norwest stars 3 L (32 - 14 - 1)
Nov 14/14 7:15pm couchiching Southwest Jets 1 Seine River Snipers 8 W (33 - 14 - 1)
Nov 15/14 9:45am couchiching Dryden Paperkings 2 Seine River Snipers 6 W (34 - 14 - 1)
Nov 15/14 2:15pm Fort Frances Seine River Snipers 1 Fort Frances Canadians 5 L (34 - 15 - 1)
Nov 16/14 12:45pm couchiching Southend Rangers 6 Seine River Snipers 2 L (34 - 16 - 1)
Nov 28/14 7:45pm Spingfield - Oakbank Seine River Snipers 6 Springfield Hawks 3 W (35 - 16 - 1)
Nov 30/14 12:00pm Holland Arena Seine River Snipers 10 Holland Rockets 3 W (36 - 16 - 1)
Dec 5/14 7:30pm Sagkeeng Seine River Snipers 6 Sagkeeng 3 W (37 - 16 - 1)
Dec 6/14 4:30pm Ste Anne Southwest Jets 4 Seine River Snipers 5 W (38 - 16 - 1)
Dec 13/14 4:30pm Ste Anne Sagkeeng 5 Seine River Snipers 2 L (38 - 17 - 1)
Dec 17/14 8:15pm steinbach - TG Smith Seine River Snipers 4 Southeast Blizzard 3 W (39 - 17 - 1)
Dec 21/14 2:00pm Ile des Chenes Sagkeeng 3 Seine River Snipers 2 L (39 - 18 - 1)
Jan 3/15 4:30pm Ste Anne Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Seine River Snipers 0 L (39 - 19 - 1)
Jan 4/15 4:15pm St Malo Seine River Snipers 4 Southwest Jets 1 W (40 - 19 - 1)
Jan 9/15 6:00pm Kenora Rec Center Seine River Snipers 2 norwest stars 3 L (40 - 20 - 1)
Jan 10/15 12:00pm Kenora Rec Center lac seul 3 Seine River Snipers 0 L (40 - 21 - 1)
Jan 10/15 5:00pm Kenora Rec Center Seine River Snipers 0 Fort Frances 3 L (40 - 22 - 1)
Jan 11/15 8:00am Kenora Rec Center Seine River Snipers 5 Dryden Paperkings 0 W (41 - 22 - 1)
Jan 17/15 5:00pm Lac du Bonnet Seine River Snipers 1 Northern Knights 5 L (41 - 23 - 1)
Jan 18/15 9:15am ILE DES CHENES Springfield Hawks 2 Seine River Snipers 5 W (42 - 23 - 1)
Jan 23/15 6:30pm Fowler Arena Seine River Snipers 4 West Fargo 3 W (43 - 23 - 1)
Jan 24/15 11:30am teamsters arena Fargo Freeze Black 6 Seine River Snipers 0 L (43 - 24 - 1)
Jan 24/15 6:15pm Armstrong Arena Seine River Snipers 2 Bismarck 2 T (43 - 24 - 1)
Jan 25/15 7:45pm Fowler Arena Pembina valley 5 Seine River Snipers 1 L (43 - 25 - 1)
Jan 27/15 7:30pm Lac du Bonnet Seine River Snipers 7 Northern Knights 5 W (44 - 25 - 1)
Feb 2/15 7:15pm Ste Anne Springfield Hawks 1 Seine River Snipers 5 W (45 - 25 - 1)
Feb 6/15 7:00pm Pinawa Seine River Snipers 5 Northern Knights 3 W (46 - 25 - 1)
Feb 7/15 4:30pm Ste Anne Holland Rockets 1 Seine River Snipers 15 W (47 - 25 - 1)
Feb 8/15 4:00pm Rosenort Seine River Snipers 2 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 T (47 - 25 - 1)
Feb 10/15 6:45pm Lorette Southeast Blizzard 2 Seine River Snipers 6 W (48 - 25 - 1)
Feb 11/15 7:30pm Sagkeeng Seine River Snipers 4 Sagkeeng 5 L (48 - 26 - 1)
Feb 15/15 5:30pm Lorette Northern Knights 9 Seine River Snipers 5 L (48 - 27 - 1)
Feb 17/15 7:30pm Lac du Bonnet Seine River Snipers 4 Northern Knights 1 W (49 - 27 - 1)
Feb 18/15 7:00pm Ile Des Chene Northern Knights 2 Seine River Snipers 4 W (50 - 27 - 1)
Feb 20/15 2:00pm Brandon-Westman Pl Seine River Snipers 2 Winnipeg Railcats 9 L (50 - 28 - 1)
Feb 20/15 7:00pm Brandon-Optimist Brandon Wheat Kings 2 Seine River Snipers 2 T (50 - 28 - 1)
Feb 21/15 10:00am Brandon-Kinsmen Southwest Jets 2 Seine River Snipers 7 W (51 - 28 - 1)
Feb 21/15 3:00pm Brandon-Optimist Weyburn Hitmen 1 Seine River Snipers 5 W (52 - 28 - 1)
Feb 22/15 12:00pm Brandon-Kinsmen Northern Knights 3 Seine River Snipers 7 W (53 - 28 - 1)
Feb 24/15 7:00pm Kenora Rec Center Seine River Snipers 1 Kenora Thistles 0 W (54 - 28 - 1)
Feb 28/15 6:00pm Ste. Anne Kenora Thithles 1 Seine River Snipers 5 W (55 - 28 - 1)
Mar 7/15 2:45pm Morris Seine River Snipers 0 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 L (55 - 29 - 1)
Mar 8/15 4:15pm ILE DES CHENES Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Seine River Snipers 3 Lo (55 - 29 - 2)
Mar 13/15 4:00pm St Pierre Central Plains 5 Seine River Snipers 1 L (55 - 30 - 2)
Mar 14/15 12:00pm St Pierre Seine River Snipers 3 Dauphin 2 W (56 - 30 - 2)
Mar 15/15 9:00am St Pierre Seine River Snipers 2 Pembina Valley Twithters 4 L (56 - 31 - 2)
Mar 15/15 3:00pm St Pierre Seine River Snipers 1 Central Plains Capitals 3 L (56 - 32 - 2)
Oct 10/15 3:30pm Pinefalls Snipers 3 Northern Knights 6 -
Oct 16/15 7:30pm Beausejour Seine River Snipers 3 Northern Knights 4 L (56 - 33 - 2)
Oct 17/15 4:45pm Ste.Anne Southeast Blizzard 5 Seine River Snipers 3 L (56 - 34 - 2)
Oct 23/15 8:15pm Oakbank Seine River Snipers 8 Springfield Hawks 2 W (57 - 34 - 2)
Oct 25/15 7:45pm Niverville Seine River Snipers 4 Southwest Jets 1 W (58 - 34 - 2)
Oct 31/15 4:45pm Ste. Anne Kenora Thistles 4 Seine River Snipers 1 L (58 - 35 - 2)
Nov 1/15 4:00pm Holland Seine River Snipers 3 Pembina West Rockets 8 L (58 - 36 - 2)
Nov 6/15 2:00pm Dryden Arena 2 Seine River Snipers 1 Fort Frances 3 L (58 - 37 - 2)
Nov 7/15 10:00am Dryden Arena 1 Dryden Paperkings 5 Seine River Snipers 1 L (58 - 38 - 2)
Nov 7/15 3:30pm Dryden Arena 2 Norwest 4 Seine River Snipers 2 L (58 - 39 - 2)
Nov 8/15 11:30am Dryden Arena 2 Seine River Snipers 0 Selkirk 6 L (58 - 40 - 2)
Nov 14/15 4:45pm Ste. Anne Springfield Hawks 1 Seine River Snipers 2 W (59 - 40 - 2)
Nov 20/15 3:15pm IFK Seine River Snipers 0 Westfort Maroons 4 L (59 - 41 - 2)
Nov 20/15 8:00pm 52 - Ft Frances Neebing Hawks 4 Seine River Snipers 1 L (59 - 42 - 2)
Nov 21/15 11:15am IFK - Ft Frances Seine River Snipers 3 Kenora Thistles 4 L (59 - 43 - 2)
Nov 21/15 4:15pm IFK - Ft Frances Seine River Snipers 1 Southwest Rangers 2 L (59 - 44 - 2)
Nov 23/15 7:15pm Ste.Anne Southwest Jets 4 Seine River Snipers 1 L (59 - 45 - 2)
Nov 28/15 4:45pm Ste.Anne Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Seine River Snipers 3 L (59 - 46 - 2)
Dec 5/15 4:45pm Ste. Anne Kenora Thistles 4 Seine River Snipers 1 L (59 - 47 - 2)
Dec 6/15 7:15pm Steinbach TG Smith Seine River Snipers 2 Southeast Blizzard 3 L (59 - 48 - 2)
Dec 12/15 4:45pm Ste.Anne Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Seine River Snipers 4 L (59 - 49 - 2)
Dec 13/15 2:00pm Kenora Rec Center Seine River Snipers 0 Kenora Thistles 4 L (59 - 50 - 2)
Dec 19/15 4:45pm Ste. Anne Southeast Blizzard Seine River Snipers -
Jan 3/16 3:15pm Pinawa Seine River Snipers 1 Northern Knights 6 L (59 - 51 - 2)
Jan 9/16 2:45pm Ste.Anne RE Maurauders 3 Seine River Snipers 1 L (59 - 52 - 2)
Jan 13/16 7:15pm Holland Arena Seine River Snipers 2 Pembina West Rockets 5 L (59 - 53 - 2)
Jan 15/16 2:45pm Rydell Arena Seine River Snipers 2 East Grand Forks 7 L (59 - 54 - 2)
Jan 16/16 9:45am Rydell Arena Chaska-Chanhassen 4 Seine River Snipers 1 L (59 - 55 - 2)
Jan 16/16 3:00pm Judd Arena Minot Wolves 6 Seine River Snipers 3 L (59 - 56 - 2)
Jan 17/16 8:00am Rydell Arena Seine River Snipers 2 Thief River Falls 3 L (59 - 57 - 2)
Jan 20/16 6:45pm Rosenort Seine River Snipers 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 L (59 - 58 - 2)
Jan 22/16 6:45pm LaBroquerie Seine River Snipers 4 Southeast Blizzard 6 L (59 - 59 - 2)
Jan 25/16 7:15pm Ste. Anne Pembina West Rockets 2 Seine River Snipers 1 L (59 - 60 - 2)
Jan 29/16 8:15pm Oakbank Seine River Snipers 3 Springfield Hawks 0 W (60 - 60 - 2)
Jan 30/16 4:45pm Ste. Anne Northern Knights 6 Seine River Snipers 1 L (60 - 61 - 2)
Feb 12/16 8:00am Brandon-Westman Pl Southwest Jets 3 Seine River Snipers 6 W (61 - 61 - 2)
Feb 12/16 2:00pm Brandon-Westman Pl Seine River Snipers 2 CBHA Blackhawks 8 L (61 - 62 - 2)
Feb 13/16 10:00am Brandon-Sportsplex Brandon Wheat Kings 6 Seine River Snipers 2 L (61 - 63 - 2)
Feb 13/16 3:00pm Brandon-Kinsmen Seine River Snipers 1 St. James Canadians 10 L (61 - 64 - 2)
Feb 20/16 4:45pm Ste. Anne Southeast Blizzard 2 Seine River Snipers 1 L (61 - 65 - 2)
Feb 24/16 7:30pm LaBroquerie Seine River Snipers 9 Southeast Blizzard 4 W (62 - 65 - 2)
Feb 27/16 4:00pm Steinbach TG Smith Seine River Snipers Southeast Blizzard -
Mar 4/16 11:00am Morris Central Plains Seine River Snipers -
Mar 5/16 12:00pm Morris Seine River Snipers Southeast Blizzard -
Oct 22/16 6:00pm Ste. Anne Pembina West Rockets 4 Seine River Snipers 2 L (62 - 66 - 2)
Oct 23/16 2:00pm Kenora Recreation Center Seine River Snipers 0 Kenora Thistles 5 L (62 - 67 - 2)
Oct 29/16 3:15pm Lorette Southeast Blizzard 6 Seine River Snipers 0 L (62 - 68 - 2)
Nov 12/16 1:15pm Portage - BDO Arena Seine River Snipers 9 Central Plains Capitals 3 W (63 - 68 - 2)
Nov 13/16 6:30pm Niverville Seine River Snipers 2 Southwest Jets 0 W (64 - 68 - 2)
Nov 25/16 7:00pm Rosenort Seine River Snipers 3 PV East Twisters 5 L (64 - 69 - 2)
Nov 26/16 6:00pm Ste Anne Interlake Lightning 7 Seine River Snipers 4 L (64 - 70 - 2)
Dec 2/16 7:00pm Teulon Seine River Snipers 6 Interlake Lightning 4 W (65 - 70 - 2)
Dec 3/16 6:00pm Ste Anne Kenora Thistles 4 Seine River Snipers 1 L (65 - 71 - 2)
Dec 4/16 4:45pm Winkler Seine River Snipers 5 Winkler Flyers 5 T (65 - 71 - 2)
Dec 9/16 6:45pm Lorette Northern Knights 0 Seine River Snipers 7 W (66 - 71 - 2)
Dec 10/16 7:30pm Holland Ice Gardens Seine River Snipers 4 Pembina West Rockets 1 W (67 - 71 - 2)
Jan 6/17 7:30pm Steinbach - TG Smith Seine River Snipers 0 Southeast Blizzard 6 L (67 - 72 - 2)
Jan 7/17 6:00pm Ste Anne PV East Twisters 3 Seine River Snipers 3 T (67 - 72 - 2)
Jan 14/17 3:30pm Lorette Seine River Snipers 5 Winkler Flyers 5 T (67 - 72 - 2)
Jan 20/17 7:00pm Lac du Bonnet Seine River Snipers 1 Northern Knights 2 L (67 - 73 - 2)
Jan 21/17 6:00pm Ste Anne Central Plains Capitals Seine River Snipers -
Jan 30/17 7:15pm Ste. Anne SW Jets 1 Seine River Snipers 3 W (68 - 73 - 2)
Feb 3/17 7:30pm Beausejour Sun Gro Centre Seine River Snipers 3 Northern Knights 5 L (68 - 74 - 2)
Feb 4/17 6:00pm Ste Anne Southwest Jets 2 Seine River Snipers 4 W (69 - 74 - 2)
Feb 6/17 7:15pm Ste. Anne Seine River Snipers 2 Northern Knights 6 L (69 - 75 - 2)
Feb 9/17 8:00pm St. Pierre Seine River Snipers 0 SW Jets 3 L (69 - 76 - 2)
Feb 26/17 3:15pm Ste. Anne Kenora Thistles 7 Seine River Snipers 1 L (69 - 77 - 2)
Feb 28/17 7:00pm Kenora Recreation Center Seine River Snipers Kenora Thistles -
Sep 23/17 10:00am Steinbach Southwest Jets 5 Seine River Snipers 2 L (69 - 78 - 2)
Sep 23/17 3:15pm Steinbach Seine River Snipers 7 Blizzard 1 W (70 - 78 - 2)
Sep 24/17 1:00pm Sanford Seine River Snipers 8 Holland Rockets 0 W (71 - 78 - 2)
Sep 27/17 7:00pm Beausejour Sun Gro Centre Seine River Snipers Northern Knights -
Sep 27/17 7:00pm Beausejour Seine River Snipers 2 Northern Knights 1 W (72 - 78 - 2)
Oct 7/17 6:00pm Ste.Anne Northern Knights Seine River Snipers -
Oct 7/17 6:00pm Ste. Anne Northern Knights 5 Seine River Snipers 1 L (72 - 79 - 2)
Oct 8/17 6:15pm Ste. Anne Interlake Lightning 2 Snipers 5 -
Oct 14/17 6:00pm St. Adolphe Seine River Snipers 1 Southwest Jets 7 L (72 - 80 - 2)
Oct 20/17 7:30pm Steinbach - TG Smith Seine River Snipers 4 Southeast Blizzard 5 L (72 - 81 - 2)
Oct 21/17 2:30pm Teulon Seine River Snipers 2 Interlake Lightning 3 L (72 - 82 - 2)
Oct 28/17 1:00pm Kenora Seine River Snipers 2 Kenora Thistles 1 W (73 - 82 - 2)
Oct 29/17 7:45pm Niverville Seine River Snipers 4 Southwest Jets 4 T (73 - 82 - 2)
Nov 3/17 7:00pm Rosenort Seine River Snipers 2 Pembina Valley Twisters 1 W (74 - 82 - 2)
Nov 11/17 7:30pm Landmark Pembina West Rockets 0 Seine River Snipers 9 W (75 - 82 - 2)
Nov 17/17 11:45am Lac du Bonnet Pembina West Rockets 0 Seine River Snipers 4 W (76 - 82 - 2)
Nov 17/17 3:45pm Lac du Bonnet Seine River Snipers 4 Northern Knights 2 W (77 - 82 - 2)
Nov 18/17 2:00pm Lac du Bonnet Seine River Snipers 2 Interlake Lightning 1 W (78 - 82 - 2)
Nov 18/17 5:30pm Lac du Bonnet Winnipeg East Railcats 2 Seine River Snipers 2 T (78 - 82 - 2)
Nov 19/17 2:00pm Lac du Bonnet Pembina Valley Central Flyers 3 Seine River Snipers 2 L (78 - 83 - 2)
Nov 26/17 12:30pm Landmark Sagkeeng Hawks 3 Seine River Snipers 0 L (78 - 84 - 2)
Dec 2/17 6:00pm Ste Anne Northern Knights 3 Seine River Snipers 3 T (78 - 84 - 2)
Dec 8/17 7:30pm Landmark Southeast Blizzard 2 Seine River Snipers 1 L (78 - 85 - 2)
Dec 9/17 5:15pm IDC Interlake Lightning 0 Seine River Snipers 7 W (79 - 85 - 2)
Dec 10/17 12:30pm Landmark Southwest Jets 0 Seine River Snipers 4 W (80 - 85 - 2)
Dec 15/17 5:00pm Rosenort Seine River Snipers 4 Victorias 4 T (80 - 85 - 2)
Dec 16/17 8:00am Rosenort Twins 3 Seine River Snipers 5 W (81 - 85 - 2)
Dec 16/17 11:00am Rosenort Seine River Snipers 4 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 T (81 - 85 - 2)
Dec 16/17 6:00pm Rosenort Seine River Snipers 2 Southwest Jets 6 L (81 - 86 - 2)
Dec 17/17 1:00pm Morris Flyers 0 Seine River Snipers 3 W (82 - 86 - 2)
Dec 29/17 7:45pm Rydell Arena Seine River Snipers 1 EGF 10 L (82 - 87 - 2)
Dec 30/17 8:30am Judd Arena Roseau 9 Seine River Snipers 1 L (82 - 88 - 2)
Dec 30/17 4:30pm Rydell Arena Seine River Snipers 2 GF Sugarkings 7 L (82 - 89 - 2)
Dec 31/17 10:00am Judd Arena Seine River Snipers 4 Minot 1 W (83 - 89 - 2)
Jan 6/18 8:15pm Ste Anne Kenora Thistles 5 Seine River Snipers 3 L (83 - 90 - 2)
Jan 7/18 12:30pm Landmark Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Seine River Snipers 5 W (84 - 90 - 2)
Jan 13/18 5:30pm Sagkeeng Seine River Snipers 5 Sagkeeng Hawks 4 W (85 - 90 - 2)
Jan 19/18 7:00pm Pine Falls Seine River Snipers 4 Northern Knights 2 W (86 - 90 - 2)
Jan 22/18 7:30pm Ste Anne Winkler Flyers 5 Seine River Snipers 3 L (86 - 91 - 2)
Feb 2/18 7:00pm Rosenort Seine River Snipers 3 Winkler Flyers 0 W (87 - 91 - 2)
Feb 3/18 7:00pm Holland Seine River Snipers 5 Pembina West Rockets 1 W (88 - 91 - 2)
Feb 9/18 12:30pm Rivers Arena Seine River Snipers 6 Central Plains Capitals 2 W (89 - 91 - 2)
Feb 9/18 4:45pm Enns Brothers Arena Pemibina West Rockets 0 Seine River Snipers 6 W (90 - 91 - 2)
Feb 10/18 9:45am Brandon-Westman Pl Minot Wolves 5 Seine River Snipers 0 L (90 - 92 - 2)
Feb 10/18 8:15pm Brandon-Westman Pl Seine River Snipers 9 Pembina Valley Central Flyers 3 W (91 - 92 - 2)
Feb 11/18 3:00pm Brandon-Kinsmen Seine River Snipers 0 Minot Wolves 7 L (91 - 93 - 2)
Feb 18/18 4:30pm Steinbach - Centennial Seine River Snipers 2 Southeast Blizzard 7 L (91 - 94 - 2)
Feb 24/18 7:15pm Landmark Southeast Blizzard 3 Seine River Snipers 2 L (91 - 95 - 2)
Mar 9/18 12:30pm Stonewall Northern Knights Seine River Snipers -
Mar 9/18 6:30pm Stonewall Seine River Snipers Pembina West Rockets -


News

New website

September 08, 2018   read more

Snipers name change

August 19, 2018   read more

2018-2019 Tryouts

August 19, 2018   read more

Snipers is taking applications for coaching staff for the 2018-2019 season

August 04, 2018   read more
Ticker
  • 2018/2019 Season Starting Soon
  • Go Snipers Go
Weather