Roster:
 

Players

# Name  B T
Russell Adriaansen
Drew Allan
15 Eric Archambault
30 Matthew Archambault
50 Johnny Baptiste
m bayduza
Bryden Biehn
Cory Billiaert
Cole Billianert
Warren Birch
Dylan Birch
7 Tanner Blight R R
24 Derrick Brooks R R
17 Jayson Brooks L R
14 Jeff Burke L L
20 Tyler Butler R R
2 Danny Case
21 Chris Chandler
18 Thomas Clayton
Derek Cochrane
Daylon Creasy
11 Matt Dayholos
21 Rylan Denbow
11 Shane Dewis R R
23 Chance Dickenson R L
4 Jason Doerksen
5 Dustin Donald R R
Dustin Fisher
22 Ricky Flett
38 Ryan Flett
6 Farron Guiboche
Danny Hall
Chase Hanson
54 Wyatt Harder
Ryan Heino
Nathan Heppner
Bret Heselwood
11 Brody Hildebrant
22 Ian Hockin
Rueben Houle
11 Shaquille Houle
13 Liam Jardine
Barry Johnson
Carter Jones
12 Jason Kirkland R R
Jay Klym
10 Sam Koncz
Kaleb Kramer
16 Cole Krutkewich
Eric Kucharski
33 Daylan Laramee R R
1 Kevin Levandosky
17 Darcy Malcolm
10 Scott Malcolm
Stewart Malcolm Jr.
ap Garret Maly
13 Jared Martens
17 Brian McCannell
Zaine McConnell
7 Brody McDonald
18 Archie McIvor
33 Warren McIvor
Keean McLaren
Josh McMillan
Kevin McNeil
6 Robby Moar L R
10 Brody Moffatt R R
51 Joey Moffatt L R
69 Daylon Moir
Dean Mousseau
24 Benoit Mowbray
Scott Murray
Dylan Partridge
7 Cody Pasowisty
14 Brandon Racette
44 Cameron Racette
Dez Ramsey
14 Brenden Reimer
Steven Reimer
18 Garrett Rempel
16 Jason Richard
34 Bradley Roulette
00 Jared Roy L L
17 Jesse Sawatzky
Carter Schettler
Torey Scott
22 Drake Sheppard
Erik Sigurdson
Brock Sigurdson
4 Boyd Smith
Colton Spraggs
Russell Starr
Nathan Stevenson
2 Lane Taylor L R
14 Cole Thompson
9 Landon Thomson R R
Mark Tibbett
11 Bryan Todoruk
Nolan Tonn
Eric Truscott
5 Jason Vinnell
Hayden Waldner
1 Landon Walker
Justin Walker
Brady Walker
19 Chayse Warkentin
Paycen Warkentin
Phil Wells
Tyler Wilkinson
12 Brad Wilson
12 Riley Wolfe
Zac Yandeau

Coaches

# Name  POS Hometown
Brian Houle
Cecil Houle
Matt Bayduza
Tom Yandeau


News

League award winners announced

August 08, 2019   read more

Congratulations to the Portage Padres Santa Clara playoff champions

August 07, 2019   read more

2019 Playoffs

July 09, 2019   read more

Archie McIvor warms up in Neepawa

June 19, 2019   read more

Plumas Pirates in action June 18, 2019

June 19, 2019   read more

Neepawa Cubs and Portage Padres in action Sunday June 2.

June 06, 2019   read more
Photos
2015 League Champions - Minnedosa Mavericks - Minnedosa Mavericks 10th consecutive championship
2016 League Champions - Portage Padres - The Portage Padres
2016 Awards - Brody Moffatt - Rookie Zac Yandeau - MVP John Hutton - Top Pitcher
2017 League Champions - Neepawa Cubs
2018 League Champions - Portage Padres
Ticker
  • Mavs win GM 3 3-0; Sweep the finals 3 gms to none
  • VOTE FOR MINNEDOSA DIAMOND UPGRADES
  • http://minnedosacu.mb.ca/landagrand-voting/
  • 10 years in a row for Minnedosa Mavs
  • Yandeau- MVP; Kirkland Top Pitcher, Heino Rookie of the Year
Countdown

Countdown to
Opening Day 2016

(May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

741007

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Austin A's152130.13310.0
Carberry Royals15960.6003.0
Ebb and Flow Lakers151131.10010.5
Neepawa Cubs15951.6332.5
Plumas Pirates151140.7331.0
Portage Padres151230.800-