Players

Name POS B T School GRAD Hometown GPA SAT/ACT Commit
Olivia Vanheesbeke LaSalle Academy 2021 South Bend, IN
24 Nichole VanZant Penn High School Granger, IN
8 Arieyna Maholmes Washington High School South Bend, IN
Ryleigh Banks John Young Middle School 2020 Mishawaka, IN
33 Lauren Baker Schmucker Middle School Osceola, IN
13 Victoria Dunkelberger Christ The King Catholic School Granger, IN
7 Margaret Egan Mishawaka Catholic School South Bend, IN
32 Cameron Jones-McNally L R Howardsville Christian School 2020 Marcellus, MI
2 Rebecca Goerke R R Christ the King Catholic School 2020 South Bend, IN
88 Ellie Meade Discovery Middle School 2020 Granger, IN
99 Bailey Johnson Riley High School South Bend, IN
Grace Smith Watervliet High School 2019 Watervliet, MI
7 Tiana Thomas R R Riley High School 2019 South Bend, IN
Mary Landis LaSalle Intermediate Academy 2019 South Bend, IN
12 Alexis Gray Penn High School Osceola, IN
Courtney Ryker C/3B R R Edwardsburg High School 2018 Edwardsburg, MI
Jordyn Banks P R R Mishawaka High School 2017 Mishawaka, IN
Kendra Green P/SS R R Lakeshore High School 2018 Stevensville, MI
Shakira Perez OF Memorial High School 2016 Elkhart, IN
12 Meghan Fretz R R Wawasee High School 2017 Leesburg, IN
Alexis Crawford Christ the King Catholic School 2021 Granger, IN
Kareena Ulfig
Allison Wiencek
3 Madeline Wroblewski Corpus Christi Catholic School 2023 South Bend, In
Sydney Klaer
00 Sami Deisler Northridge High School Middlebury, IN
00 Hannah VanHeesbeke P/Util Adams High School 2016 South Bend, IN
21 Avery Wolfenbarger R R Laporte High School 2018 Kingsford Heights, IN
18 Madelynne Keller R R Bridgman High School 2017 Three Oaks, MI
00 Annie Mansfield Maple Street Middle School 2021 Portage, MI
1 Olivia Jordan Niles High 2014 Niles, Mi
15 Megan Welsh R R St Joseph Catholic High School 2018 Mishawaka, IN
1 Rachel Borden IF/OF L R Edwardsburg 2015 Edwardsburg 3.97 N
1 Grace Waddell Horizon Elementary School 2021 Granger, In
1 Mackenzie Griman Penn High School Mishawaka, IN
1 Sydney Lewandowski R R Christ the King Catholic School 2020 South Bend, IN
1 Haylie Wilson Constantine Middle School Constantine, MI
2 Becca Goerke Holy Cross 2020 South Bend, IN
2 Kelly Welsh MI/OF R R St. Joseph Catholic High School 2015 Mishawaka, IN
2 Emily Wilmsen LaPorte High School LaPorte, IN
2 Emily Wilmsen L R Laporte High School 2018 Laporte, IN
3 Allison Hickey St. Pius 2020 Granger, IN
3 Leah Simon 1B/OF/IF R R Penn High 2015 Granger, In 4.0
3 Jessica Boyd P R R St. Joseph High School 2015 St. Joseph, MI
4 Teryn Williams Edwardsburg High 2014 Niles, Mi
3 Sara Troyer Northridge High School 2018 Goshen, IN
4 Sydney Kempf L R Mishawaka High School 2018 Mishawaka, IN
4 Rae Ann Miller P/OF L R Concord High 2015 Goshen, In 4.075
4 Halie Sade St Joseph High School South Bend, IN
4 Emily Kidwell LaSalle Intermediate South Bend, IN
4 Makena Knepp Northridge Middle School Goshen, IN
5 Holly Vantilburg P R R Paw Paw 2014 Paw Paw 3.0 Y
5 Kiley Austin P/OF L R Concord High School 2016 Goshen, IN 3.67
5 Tala Gentry Niles High 2014 Niles, Mi
5 Madison Wilson MI/OF Wawasee High School 2017 Milford, IN
5 Allie Woods OF/1B L L Jimtown High School 2018 Elkhart, IN
5 Raelynn Lee Washington High School 2018 South Bend, IN
5 Kaylin Durski Discovery Middle School Mishawaka, IN
6 Courtney Weikart MI/OF Wawasee Middle School 2019 Pierceton, IN
6 Deven Ganeff L R Corpus Christi Catholic School 2022 South Bend, In
6 Maddi Jackowiak 3B/OF R R Concord High School 2015 Elkhart, IN 3.7
6 Amaani Lee LaSalle Intermediate 2020 South Bend, IN
06 Ashley Pion Edwardsburg High School 2019 Cassopolis, MI
06 Ashley Pion Edwardsburg High School Cassopolis, MI
6 Brooke Timm Niles High School Niles, MI
6 Audrey Schau Vicksburg Middle School Scotts, MI
7 Brooke Stoltz P/OF R R Marian High 2017 Mishawaka, In
7 Hannah Goerke St Joseph High School South Bend, IN
7 Hannah Weishaar Christ the King Catholic School 2022 Niles, Mi
7 Alli Ousley P/SS L R Wawasee High 2015 Leesberg, In 9.375/12.0
18 Jenny Miller 1B/3B R R Concord 2014 Elkhart 3.82 1610/26 Y
7 Skylar Thomas OF L R Riley High School 2016 South Bend, IN
22 Kelsey Keilman OF L R Marian High 2015 South Bend, In 4.5
8 Alex Hibshman Constine Elememtary 2020 Vandalia, Mi
8 Monica Smith 3B/MI R R Penn High School 2015 Granger, IN
8 Brandee Pietrzak C/1B/3B R R New Prairie 2014 New Carlisle 3.40 Y
8 Jada Crofoot Northridge High School 2017 Goshen, IN
8 Skylarr Hartpence Concord High School Elkhart, IN
9 Megan Fretz P/1B R R Wawasee High 2017 Leesburg, In
09 Madison Allison P/OF R R Riley High School 2017 South Bend, IN
9 Kaylee Ryker C/3B R R Edwardsburg High School 2016 Edwardsburg, MI 4.0
9 Abby Hostetler Heritage Intermediate School 2022 Middlebury, In
9 Victoria Budzinski Penn High School Granger, IN
9 Chloe Hargreaves Ring Lardner Middle School Niles, MI
10 Alexi Clay MI/OF R R Penn High School 2018 South Bend, IN
10 Christina Himelick Mishawaka Catholic 2020 South Bend, In
15 Mikayla Deisler OF L R Northridge 2014 Middlebury 3.30 1430 Y
10 Nichole Kirkpatrick P R R Riley High School 2016 South Bend, IN
11 Lillie Schiavone Corn R R Concord High School 2015 Elkhart, IN
11 Ryleigh Langwell Penn High School Granger, IN
11 Scarlett Smith Discovery Middle School Granger, IN
11 Jenifer Robinson Northridge Middle School Middlebury, IN
12 Michelle Allen C/OF R R Penn High 2017 Granger, In
12 Allie Piatt OF/MI R R Penn High School 2016 Granger, IN
12 Alexis Rauch Ring Lardner Middle School Niles, MI
13 Victoria Dunkelberger R R Christ the King Catholic School 2021 Granger, IN
13 Kaitlynn Riba R R Marian High School 2018 South Bend, IN
14 Jessica Nowicki Marian High School Mishawaka, IN
14 Taylor Nelson Concord High 2016 Elkhart, In
14 McKenna Myers Bremen High School Bremen, IN
15 Ashton Miller C/3B R R Lakeland High School 2015 Howe, IN
15 Alexis Davenport Hums Elementary School 2021 Mishawaka, In
15 Taylor Altergott Niles High School Niles, MI
15 Kylie Briner New Prairie High School Rolling Prairie, IN
16 Emma Tincher St Joe South Bend Grade School South Bend, IN
17 Rylee Penziol R R Laporte High School 2018 Laporte, IN
17 Macy Sherman Mary Frank Elementary School 2021 Granger, In
17 Kelsey Diekman Vicksburg High School Vicksburg, MI
17 Maddison Diekman Sunset Lake Elementary School Vicksburg, MI
18 Emily Mallo P Constantine High School 2018 Constantine, MI
18 Reagan Remus Lakeshore High School Stevensville, MI
19 Katie Quinlan CF L L Penn High 2017 Granger, In
19 Anna Gustafson Penn High School Granger, IN
19 Maggie Keenan St Jude Catholic School South Bend, IN
21 Madie Logsdon MI/OF R R Riley High School 2016 South Bend, IN
21 Jamie Young MI R R Marian 2014 South Bend 3.6 Y
22 JoAnna Keilman C/3B R R Marian High School 2017 South Bend, IN
22 Emily Sameulson Laporte High School 2019 Laporte, IN
22 JoAnna Keilman R R Marian Catholic High School 2017 South Bend, IN
22 Gabrielle Cortier Penn High School Mishawaka, IN
23 Sara Knepper 1B/3B R R Breman Middle School 2018 Breman, IN
23 Addyson Kois Elm Road Elementary 2021 Osceola, IN
23 Katie Woods Jimtown High School 2017 Elkhart, IN
23 Caitlin Daly Niles High School Niles, MI
23 Riley Zache St Joseph Grade School Niles, MI
24 Ashley Koenig Lincoln Elementary 2020 St. Joseph, Mi
24 Meghan Sink C R R Marian High School 2016 South Bend, IN
24 Brianne O'Dell MI R R Northridge 2014 Goshen 4.00 34 Y
24 Reilly Galloway Laporte High School 2017 Union Mills, IN
24 Jayden Flagg Olive Elementary School Mill Creek, IN
25 Madison Loge Concord Jr. High School Elkhart, IN
25 McKenzie Loge 1B/OF L L Concord High School 2016 Elkhart, IN 3.587
26 Cassie Young OF R R Marian 2014 South Bend 3.6 Y
26 Mercede Daugherty MI/3B R R Lakeshore High School 2017 St. Joseph, MI
26 Jersie Dawson Edwardsburg Middle School Niles, MI
27 Amelia Ernsberger Niles High 2014 Niles, Mi
27 Claryce Gedde C/OF R R Penn 2014 Granger 3.90 Y
27 Jordan Tighe Edwardsburg High School Edwardsburg, MI
28 Priscella Weikart 2B/UT R R Wawasee High 2015 Pierceton, In 8.7
28 Avery Slancik Vicksburg High School Scotts, MI
28 Madison Wienert Northridge Middle School Goshen, IN
32 Paige Hlutke C/1B R R Wawasee High School 2015 North Webster, IN
32 Cali Miller Ostego Middle School Kalamazoo, MI
32 Cameron Jones-McNally Howardsville Christian School Marcellus, MI
33 Haley West Christ the King Catholic School 2022 South Bend, In
36 Alea Fisher Edwardsburg Elementary School 2022 Niles, Mi
36 Mya Syson Eastside Connections School Niles, MI
39 Sydney Herczeg Culver Girls Academy South Bend, IN
44 Lydia Bradford Penn High School Granger, IN
45 Alyvia Bailey Vicksburg Middle School Vicksburg, MI
46 Amanda Jenkins Milford Middle School Syracuse, IN
48 Hannah Albright Niles High School Niles, MI
53 MacKenzie Norton P R R Waterford-Kettering 2014 Waterford 3.3 Y
53 Hannah Traeger Ring Lardner Middle School Niles, MI
59 Kristen Holt 3B/OF R R Penn High School 2017 Granger, IN
62 Sophie Sorg Kesling Middle School LaPorte, IN
72 Yadira Gomez R R Concord Jr High School 2020 Elkhart, IN
72 Yadi Gomez Concord High School Elkhart, IN
72 Morgan Kling Schmucker Middle School Mishawaka, IN
77 Ellie Haunhorst Upton Middle School St Joseph, MI
84 Danielle Diekman Vicksburg Middle School Vicksburg, MI
97 Katelyn Detwiler Jimtown JH 2018 Elkhart, In
98 Sydnee Birch UT/IF/C R R Adams High 2017 South Bend, In
99 Olivia Magaldi SS R R Penn High School 2016 Mishawaka, IN 3.9
99 Jessica Buckey R R Penn High School 2018 Granger, IN

Coaches

Name cell phone email
Amanda Fretz
Ted Zimmerman 574 286-2611 zimt2@comcast.net
Michael Traub
Dawn Austin
Alicia Ashburn
Cassie Boocher 574-303-2745 cboocher20@yahoo.com
Rachel Solmos 574-850-6197 rachelsb12@hotmail.com
Santana Bozman 574-339-2673 tanskie09@yahoo.com
Gina Cantanzarite
Dan Berry
Karen Keve
Santana Bozman
Kayla Chapman 574-309-3611 kchapm01@saintmarys.edu
Elaine Miller 574-538-8044 elaine473@hotmail.com
Erin Burleson 574-206-6508 eaburleson9@gmail.com
Gina Catanzarite
Karen Keve
Jess Dooley