Players

# Name POS B T School GRAD Hometown  GPA SAT/ACT Commit
Kareena Ulfig
Allison Wiencek
3 Madeline Wroblewski Corpus Christi Catholic School 2023 South Bend, In
Sydney Klaer
23 Sara Knepper 1B/3B R R Breman Middle School 2018 Breman, IN
14 McKenna Myers Bremen High School Bremen, IN
06 Ashley Pion Edwardsburg High School 2019 Cassopolis, MI
06 Ashley Pion Edwardsburg High School Cassopolis, MI
18 Emily Mallo P Constantine High School 2018 Constantine, MI
1 Haylie Wilson Constantine Middle School Constantine, MI
1 Rachel Borden OF/2B L R Edwardsburg High 2015 Edwardsburg, Mi 3.9882
4 Teryn Williams Edwardsburg High 2014 Niles, Mi
9 Kaylee Ryker C/3B R R Edwardsburg High School 2016 Edwardsburg, MI 4.0
Courtney Ryker C/3B R R Edwardsburg High School 2018 Edwardsburg, MI
27 Jordan Tighe Edwardsburg High School Edwardsburg, MI
7 Jenny Miller Concord High 2015 Elkhart, In
97 Katelyn Detwiler Jimtown JH 2018 Elkhart, In
72 Yadira Gomez R R Concord Jr High School 2020 Elkhart, IN
25 Madison Loge Concord Jr. High School Elkhart, IN
6 Maddi Jackowiak 3B/OF R R Concord High School 2015 Elkhart, IN 3.7
25 McKenzie Loge 1B/OF L L Concord High School 2016 Elkhart, IN 3.587
14 Taylor Nelson Concord High 2016 Elkhart, In
11 Lillie Schiavone Corn R R Concord High School 2015 Elkhart, IN
5 Allie Woods OF/1B L L Jimtown High School 2018 Elkhart, IN
Shakira Perez OF Memorial High School 2016 Elkhart, IN
23 Katie Woods Jimtown High School 2017 Elkhart, IN
72 Yadi Gomez Concord High School Elkhart, IN
8 Skylarr Hartpence Concord High School Elkhart, IN
24 Brianne O'Dell MI R R Northridge 2014 Goshen 4.00 34 Y
5 Kiley Austin P/OF L R Concord High School 2016 Goshen, IN 3.67
4 Rae Ann Miller P/OF L R Concord High 2015 Goshen, In 4.075
8 Jada Crofoot Northridge High School 2017 Goshen, IN
3 Sara Troyer Northridge High School 2018 Goshen, IN
4 Makena Knepp Northridge Middle School Goshen, IN
28 Madison Wienert Northridge Middle School Goshen, IN
27 Claryce Gedde C/OF R R Penn 2014 Granger 3.90 Y
12 Michelle Allen C/OF R R Penn High 2017 Granger, In
19 Katie Quinlan CF L L Penn High 2017 Granger, In
59 Kristen Holt 3B/OF R R Penn High School 2017 Granger, IN
3 Allison Hickey St. Pius 2020 Granger, IN
3 Leah Simon 1B/OF/IF R R Penn High 2015 Granger, In 4.0
8 Monica Smith 3B/MI R R Penn High School 2015 Granger, IN
12 Allie Piatt OF/MI R R Penn High School 2016 Granger, IN
1 Grace Waddell Horizon Elementary School 2021 Granger, In
99 Jessica Buckey R R Penn High School 2018 Granger, IN
17 Macy Sherman Mary Frank Elementary School 2021 Granger, In
24 Nichole VanZant Penn High School Granger, IN
13 Victoria Dunkelberger Christ The King Catholic School Granger, IN
88 Ellie Meade Discovery Middle School 2020 Granger, IN
Alexis Crawford Christ the King Catholic School 2021 Granger, IN
13 Victoria Dunkelberger R R Christ the King Catholic School 2021 Granger, IN
44 Lydia Bradford Penn High School Granger, IN
9 Victoria Budzinski Penn High School Granger, IN
19 Anna Gustafson Penn High School Granger, IN
11 Ryleigh Langwell Penn High School Granger, IN
11 Scarlett Smith Discovery Middle School Granger, IN
15 Ashton Miller C/3B R R Lakeland High School 2015 Howe, IN
32 Cali Miller Ostego Middle School Kalamazoo, MI
21 Avery Wolfenbarger R R Laporte High School 2018 Kingsford Heights, IN
17 Rylee Penziol R R Laporte High School 2018 Laporte, IN
2 Emily Wilmsen LaPorte High School LaPorte, IN
62 Sophie Sorg Kesling Middle School LaPorte, IN
22 Emily Sameulson Laporte High School 2019 Laporte, IN
2 Emily Wilmsen L R Laporte High School 2018 Laporte, IN
7 Alli Ousley P/SS L R Wawasee High 2015 Leesberg, In 9.375/12.0
9 Megan Fretz P/1B R R Wawasee High 2017 Leesburg, In
Meghan Fretz P/1B Wawasee High School 2017 Leesburg, IN
32 Cameron Jones-McNally L R Howardsville Christian School 2020 Marcellus, MI
32 Cameron Jones-McNally Howardsville Christian School Marcellus, MI
10 Mikayla Deisler Northridge High 2014 Middlebury, In
00 Sami Deisler Northridge High School Middlebury, IN
9 Abby Hostetler Heritage Intermediate School 2022 Middlebury, In
11 Jenifer Robinson Northridge Middle School Middlebury, IN
5 Madison Wilson MI/OF Wawasee High School 2017 Milford, IN
24 Jayden Flagg Olive Elementary School Mill Creek, IN
15 Megan Welsh R R St Joseph Catholic High School 2018 Mishawaka, IN
4 Sydney Kempf L R Mishawaka High School 2018 Mishawaka, IN
7 Brooke Stoltz P/OF R R Marian High 2017 Mishawaka, In
14 Jessica Nowicki Marian High School Mishawaka, IN
99 Olivia Magaldi SS R R Penn High School 2016 Mishawaka, IN 3.9
2 Kelly Welsh MI/OF R R St. Joseph Catholic High School 2015 Mishawaka, IN
15 Alexis Davenport Hums Elementary School 2021 Mishawaka, In
1 Mackenzie Griman Penn High School Mishawaka, IN
Ryleigh Banks John Young Middle School 2020 Mishawaka, IN
Jordyn Banks P R R Mishawaka High School 2017 Mishawaka, IN
22 Gabrielle Cortier Penn High School Mishawaka, IN
5 Kaylin Durski Discovery Middle School Mishawaka, IN
72 Morgan Kling Schmucker Middle School Mishawaka, IN
8 Brandee Pietrzak C/1B/3B R R New Prairie 2014 New Carlisle 3.40 Y
1 Olivia Jordan Niles High 2014 Niles, Mi
7 Hannah Weishaar Christ the King Catholic School 2022 Niles, Mi
27 Amelia Ernsberger Niles High 2014 Niles, Mi
5 Tala Gentry Niles High 2014 Niles, Mi
36 Alea Fisher Edwardsburg Elementary School 2022 Niles, Mi
48 Hannah Albright Niles High School Niles, MI
15 Taylor Altergott Niles High School Niles, MI
23 Caitlin Daly Niles High School Niles, MI
6 Brooke Timm Niles High School Niles, MI
26 Jersie Dawson Edwardsburg Middle School Niles, MI
23 Riley Zache St Joseph Grade School Niles, MI
9 Chloe Hargreaves Ring Lardner Middle School Niles, MI
12 Alexis Rauch Ring Lardner Middle School Niles, MI
36 Mya Syson Eastside Connections School Niles, MI
53 Hannah Traeger Ring Lardner Middle School Niles, MI
32 Paige Hlutke C/1B R R Wawasee High School 2015 North Webster, IN
23 Addyson Kois Elm Road Elementary 2021 Osceola, IN
33 Lauren Baker Schmucker Middle School Osceola, IN
12 Alexis Gray Penn High School Osceola, IN
5 Holly Vantilburg P R R Paw Paw 2014 Paw Paw 3.0 Y
6 Courtney Weikart MI/OF Wawasee Middle School 2019 Pierceton, IN
28 Priscella Weikart 2B/UT R R Wawasee High 2015 Pierceton, In 8.7
00 Annie Mansfield Maple Street Middle School 2021 Portage, MI
15 Kylie Briner New Prairie High School Rolling Prairie, IN
28 Avery Slancik Vicksburg High School Scotts, MI
6 Audrey Schau Vicksburg Middle School Scotts, MI
26 Cassie Young OF R R Marian 2014 South Bend 3.6 Y
22 Kelsey Keilman OF L R Marian High 2015 South Bend, In 4.5
21 Jamie Young MI R R Marian 2014 South Bend 3.6 Y
98 Sydnee Birch UT/IF/C R R Adams High 2017 South Bend, In
10 Alexi Clay MI/OF R R Penn High School 2018 South Bend, IN
22 JoAnna Keilman C/3B R R Marian High School 2017 South Bend, IN
09 Madison Allison P/OF R R Riley High School 2017 South Bend, IN
7 Hannah Goerke St Joseph High School South Bend, IN
7 Tiana Thomas R R Riley High School 2019 South Bend, IN
6 Deven Ganeff L R Corpus Christi Catholic School 2022 South Bend, In
2 Becca Goerke Holy Cross 2020 South Bend, IN
10 Christina Himelick Mishawaka Catholic 2020 South Bend, In
10 Nichole Kirkpatrick P R R Riley High School 2016 South Bend, IN
24 Meghan Sink C R R Marian High School 2016 South Bend, IN
00 Hannah VanHeesbeke P/Util Adams High School 2016 South Bend, IN
21 Madie Logsdon MI/OF R R Riley High School 2016 South Bend, IN
7 Skylar Thomas OF L R Riley High School 2016 South Bend, IN
33 Haley West Christ the King Catholic School 2022 South Bend, In
Olivia Vanheesbeke LaSalle Academy 2021 South Bend, IN
8 Arieyna Maholmes Washington High School South Bend, IN
7 Margaret Egan Mishawaka Catholic School South Bend, IN
2 Rebecca Goerke R R Christ the King Catholic School 2020 South Bend, IN
99 Bailey Johnson Riley High School South Bend, IN
39 Sydney Herczeg Culver Girls Academy South Bend, IN
Mary Landis LaSalle Intermediate Academy 2019 South Bend, IN
1 Sydney Lewandowski R R Christ the King Catholic School 2020 South Bend, IN
6 Amaani Lee LaSalle Intermediate 2020 South Bend, IN
13 Kaitlynn Riba R R Marian High School 2018 South Bend, IN
5 Raelynn Lee Washington High School 2018 South Bend, IN
22 JoAnna Keilman R R Marian Catholic High School 2017 South Bend, IN
4 Halie Sade St Joseph High School South Bend, IN
19 Maggie Keenan St Jude Catholic School South Bend, IN
4 Emily Kidwell LaSalle Intermediate South Bend, IN
16 Emma Tincher St Joe South Bend Grade School South Bend, IN
77 Ellie Haunhorst Upton Middle School St Joseph, MI
24 Ashley Koenig Lincoln Elementary 2020 St. Joseph, Mi
3 Jessica Boyd P R R St. Joseph High School 2015 St. Joseph, MI
26 Mercede Daugherty MI/3B R R Lakeshore High School 2017 St. Joseph, MI
Kendra Green P/SS R R Lakeshore High School 2018 Stevensville, MI
18 Reagan Remus Lakeshore High School Stevensville, MI
46 Amanda Jenkins Milford Middle School Syracuse, IN
18 Madelynne Keller R R Bridgman High School 2017 Three Oaks, MI
24 Reilly Galloway Laporte High School 2017 Union Mills, IN
8 Alex Hibshman Constine Elememtary 2020 Vandalia, Mi
17 Kelsey Diekman Vicksburg High School Vicksburg, MI
45 Alyvia Bailey Vicksburg Middle School Vicksburg, MI
17 Maddison Diekman Sunset Lake Elementary School Vicksburg, MI
84 Danielle Diekman Vicksburg Middle School Vicksburg, MI
53 MacKenzie Norton P R R Waterford-Kettering 2014 Waterford 3.3 Y
Grace Smith Watervliet High School 2019 Watervliet, MI

Coaches

Name cell phone email
Amanda Fretz
Elaine Miller
Ted Zimmerman 574 286-2611 zimt2@comcast.net
Michael Traub
Rachel Solmos
Dawn Austin
Alicia Ashburn
Cassie Boocher 574-303-2745 cboocher20@yahoo.com
Santana Bozman 574-339-2673 tanskie09@yahoo.com
Gina Cantanzarite
Dan Berry
Karen Keve
Santana Bozman
Kayla Chapman 574-309-3611 kchapm01@saintmarys.edu
Erin Burleson
Gina Catanzarite
Karen Keve
Jess Dooley