Players

# Name POS B T School GRAD  Hometown GPA SAT/ACT Commit
Kareena Ulfig
Allison Wiencek
3 Madeline Wroblewski Corpus Christi Catholic School 2023 South Bend, In
Sydney Klaer
48 Hannah Albright Niles High School 2019 Niles, MI
15 Taylor Altergott Niles High School Niles, MI
44 Lydia Bradford Penn High School Granger, IN
9 Victoria Budzinski Penn High School Granger, IN
22 Gabrielle Cortier Penn High School Mishawaka, IN
23 Caitlin Daly Niles High School Niles, MI
00 Sami Deisler R R Northridge High School 2018 Middlebury, IN
7 Hannah Goerke R R St Joseph Catholic High School 2018 South Bend, IN
72 Yadi Gomez Concord High School Elkhart, IN
12 Alexis Gray Penn High School 2018 Osceola, IN
1 Mackenzie Griman Penn High School 2019 Mishawaka, IN
19 Anna Gustafson Penn High School Granger, IN
8 Skylarr Hartpence Concord High School Elkhart, IN
39 Sydney Herczeg Culver Girls Academy 2019 South Bend, IN
99 Bailey Johnson Lincoln Jr High School 2020 South Bend, IN
11 Ryleigh Langwell Penn High School Granger, IN
14 McKenna Myers Bremen High School Bremen, IN
14 Jessica Nowicki L R Marian Catholic High School 2018 Mishawaka, IN
06 Ashley Pion Edwardsburg High School Cassopolis, MI
18 Reagan Remus Lakeshore High School Stevensville, MI
4 Halie Sade St Joseph High School South Bend, IN
28 Avery Slancik Vicksburg High School Scotts, MI
27 Jordan Tighe Edwardsburg High School Edwardsburg, MI
6 Brooke Timm Niles High School Niles, MI
2 Emily Wilmsen 2B/OF LaPorte High School 2018 LaPorte, IN
45 Alyvia Bailey Vicksburg Middle School Vicksburg, MI
26 Jersie Dawson Edwardsburg Middle School Niles, MI
17 Maddison Diekman Sunset Lake Elementary School Vicksburg, MI
24 Jayden Flagg Olive Elementary School Mill Creek, IN
19 Maggie Keenan St Jude Catholic School South Bend, IN
4 Emily Kidwell LaSalle Intermediate South Bend, IN
32 Cali Miller Ostego Middle School Kalamazoo, MI
6 Audrey Schau Vicksburg Middle School Scotts, MI
11 Scarlett Smith Discovery Middle School Granger, IN
1 Haylie Wilson Constantine Middle School Constantine, MI
23 Riley Zache St Joseph Grade School Niles, MI
33 Lauren Baker R R Schmuker 2021 Osceola, IN
15 Kylie Briner New Prairie High School Rolling Prairie, IN
84 Danielle Diekman Vicksburg Middle School Vicksburg, MI
17 Kelsey Diekman Vicksburg Middle School 2020 Vicksburg, MI
Victoria Dunkelberger Christ the King Catholic School 2021 Granger, IN
5 Kaylin Durski Discovery Middle School Mishawaka, IN
7 Margaret Egan R R Mishawaka Catholic School 2021 South Bend, IN
9 Chloe Hargreaves Ring Lardner Middle School Niles, MI
77 Ellie Haunhorst Upton Middle School St Joseph, MI
46 Amanda Jenkins Milford Middle School Syracuse, IN
32 Cameron Jones-McNally Howardsville Christian School Marcellus, MI
72 Morgan Kling Schmucker Middle School Mishawaka, IN
4 Makena Knepp Northridge Middle School Goshen, IN
25 Madison Loge L R Concord Jr. High School 2021 Elkhart, IN
8 Arieyna Maholmes R R LaSalle Academy 2020 South Bend, IN
12 Alexis Rauch Ring Lardner Middle School Niles, MI
11 Jenifer Robinson Northridge Middle School Middlebury, IN
62 Sophie Sorg Kesling Middle School 2021 Laporte, IN
36 Mya Syson Eastside Connections School Niles, MI
16 Emma Tincher St Joe South Bend Grade School South Bend, IN
53 Hannah Traeger Ring Lardner Middle School Niles, MI
24 Nichole VanZant R R Discovery Middle School 2020 Granger, IN
28 Madison Wienert Northridge Middle School Goshen, IN
1 Olivia Jordan Niles High 2014 Niles, Mi
53 MacKenzie Norton P R R Waterford-Kettering 2014 Waterford 3.3 Y
26 Cassie Young OF R R Marian 2014 South Bend 3.6 Y
5 Holly Vantilburg P R R Paw Paw 2014 Paw Paw 3.0 Y
15 Mikayla Deisler OF L R Northridge 2014 Middlebury 3.30 1430 Y
27 Amelia Ernsberger Niles High 2014 Niles, Mi
5 Tala Gentry Niles High 2014 Niles, Mi
3 Teryn Williams MI L R Edwardsburg 2014 Edwardsburg 3.60 25 Y
8 Brandee Pietrzak C/1B/3B R R New Prairie 2014 New Carlisle 3.40 Y
21 Jamie Young MI R R Marian 2014 South Bend 3.6 Y
7 Jenny Miller Concord High 2015 Elkhart, In
24 Brianne O'Dell MI R R Northridge 2014 Goshen 4.00 34 Y
27 Claryce Gedde C/OF R R Penn 2014 Granger 3.90 Y
1 Rachel Borden IF/OF L R Edwardsburg 2015 Edwardsburg 3.97 N
6 Maddi Jackowiak 3B/OF R R Concord High School 2015 Elkhart, IN 3.7
7 Kelsey Keilman OF L R Marian 2015 South Bend 4.50 N
4 Rae Ann Miller P/OF L R Concord High 2015 Goshen, In 4.075
7 Alli Ousley P/SS L R Wawasee High 2015 Leesberg, In 9.375/12.0
3 Leah Simon 1B/OF/IF R R Penn High 2015 Granger, In 4.0
28 Priscella Weikart 2B/UT R R Wawasee High 2015 Pierceton, In 8.7
3 Jessica Boyd P R R St. Joseph High School 2015 St. Joseph, MI
32 Paige Hlutke C/1B R R Wawasee High School 2015 North Webster, IN
8 Monica Smith 3B/MI R R Penn High School 2015 Granger, IN
2 Kelly Welsh MI/OF R R St. Joseph Catholic High School 2015 Mishawaka, IN
15 Ashton Miller C/3B R R Lakeland High School 2015 Howe, IN
11 Lillie Schiavone Corn R R Concord High School 2015 Elkhart, IN
5 Kiley Austin P/OF L R Concord High School 2016 Goshen, IN 3.67
25 McKenzie Loge 1B/OF L L Concord High School 2016 Elkhart, IN 3.587
99 Olivia Magaldi SS R R Penn High School 2016 Mishawaka, IN 3.9
9 Kaylee Ryker C/3B R R Edwardsburg High School 2016 Edwardsburg, MI 4.0
14 Taylor Nelson Concord High 2016 Elkhart, In
10 Nichole Kirkpatrick P R R Riley High School 2016 South Bend, IN
24 Meghan Sink C R R Marian High School 2016 South Bend, IN
12 Allie Piatt OF/MI R R Penn High School 2016 Granger, IN
00 Hannah VanHeesbeke P/Util Adams High School 2016 South Bend, IN
21 Madie Logsdon MI/OF R R Riley High School 2016 South Bend, IN
7 Skylar Thomas OF L R Riley High School 2016 South Bend, IN
Shakira Perez OF Memorial High School 2016 Elkhart, IN
12 Michelle Allen C/OF R R Penn High 2017 Granger, In
98 Sydnee Birch UT/IF/C R R Adams High 2017 South Bend, In
9 Megan Fretz P/1B R R Wawasee High 2017 Leesburg, In
19 Katie Quinlan CF L L Penn High 2017 Granger, In
7 Brooke Stoltz P/OF R R Marian High 2017 Mishawaka, In
59 Kristen Holt 3B/OF R R Penn High School 2017 Granger, IN
22 JoAnna Keilman C/3B R R Marian High School 2017 South Bend, IN
09 Madison Allison P/OF R R Riley High School 2017 South Bend, IN
26 Mercede Daugherty MI/3B R R Lakeshore High School 2017 St. Joseph, MI
5 Madison Wilson MI/OF Wawasee High School 2017 Milford, IN
Meghan Fretz P/1B Wawasee High School 2017 Leesburg, IN
Jordyn Banks P R R Mishawaka High School 2017 Mishawaka, IN
18 Madelynne Keller R R Bridgman High School 2017 Three Oaks, MI
8 Jada Crofoot Northridge High School 2017 Goshen, IN
24 Reilly Galloway Laporte High School 2017 Union Mills, IN
22 JoAnna Keilman R R Marian Catholic High School 2017 South Bend, IN
23 Katie Woods Jimtown High School 2017 Elkhart, IN
17 Rylee Penziol R R Laporte High School 2018 Laporte, IN
15 Megan Welsh R R St Joseph Catholic High School 2018 Mishawaka, IN
4 Sydney Kempf L R Mishawaka High School 2018 Mishawaka, IN
23 Sara Knepper 1B/3B R R Breman Middle School 2018 Breman, IN
10 Alexi Clay MI/OF R R Penn High School 2018 South Bend, IN
97 Katelyn Detwiler Jimtown JH 2018 Elkhart, In
18 Emily Mallo P Constantine High School 2018 Constantine, MI
5 Allie Woods OF/1B L L Jimtown High School 2018 Elkhart, IN
99 Jessica Buckey R R Penn High School 2018 Granger, IN
Courtney Ryker C/3B R R Edwardsburg High School 2018 Edwardsburg, MI
21 Avery Wolfenbarger R R Laporte High School 2018 Kingsford Heights, IN
Kendra Green P/SS R R Lakeshore High School 2018 Stevensville, MI
13 Kaitlynn Riba R R Marian High School 2018 South Bend, IN
5 Raelynn Lee Washington High School 2018 South Bend, IN
2 Emily Wilmsen L R Laporte High School 2018 Laporte, IN
3 Sara Troyer Northridge High School 2018 Goshen, IN
7 Tiana Thomas R R Riley High School 2019 South Bend, IN
6 Courtney Weikart MI/OF Wawasee Middle School 2019 Pierceton, IN
Grace Smith Watervliet High School 2019 Watervliet, MI
Mary Landis LaSalle Intermediate Academy 2019 South Bend, IN
06 Ashley Pion Edwardsburg High School 2019 Cassopolis, MI
22 Emily Sameulson Laporte High School 2019 Laporte, IN
72 Yadira Gomez R R Concord Jr High School 2020 Elkhart, IN
8 Alex Hibshman Constine Elememtary 2020 Vandalia, Mi
2 Becca Goerke Holy Cross 2020 South Bend, IN
3 Allison Hickey St. Pius 2020 Granger, IN
10 Christina Himelick Mishawaka Catholic 2020 South Bend, In
24 Ashley Koenig Lincoln Elementary 2020 St. Joseph, Mi
Ryleigh Banks John Young Middle School 2020 Mishawaka, IN
32 Cameron Jones-McNally L R Howardsville Christian School 2020 Marcellus, MI
2 Rebecca Goerke R R Christ the King Catholic School 2020 South Bend, IN
88 Ellie Meade Discovery Middle School 2020 Granger, IN
1 Sydney Lewandowski R R Christ the King Catholic School 2020 South Bend, IN
6 Amaani Lee LaSalle Intermediate 2020 South Bend, IN
23 Addyson Kois Elm Road Elementary 2021 Osceola, IN
15 Alexis Davenport Hums Elementary School 2021 Mishawaka, In
1 Grace Waddell Horizon Elementary School 2021 Granger, In
17 Macy Sherman Mary Frank Elementary School 2021 Granger, In
Olivia Vanheesbeke LaSalle Academy 2021 South Bend, IN
Alexis Crawford Christ the King Catholic School 2021 Granger, IN
13 Victoria Dunkelberger R R Christ the King Catholic School 2021 Granger, IN
00 Annie Mansfield Maple Street Middle School 2021 Portage, MI
6 Deven Ganeff L R Corpus Christi Catholic School 2022 South Bend, In
7 Hannah Weishaar Christ the King Catholic School 2022 Niles, Mi
33 Haley West Christ the King Catholic School 2022 South Bend, In
9 Abby Hostetler Heritage Intermediate School 2022 Middlebury, In
36 Alea Fisher Edwardsburg Elementary School 2022 Niles, Mi

Coaches

Name cell phone email
Amanda Fretz
Ted Zimmerman 574 286-2611 zimt2@comcast.net
Michael Traub
Dawn Austin
Alicia Ashburn
Cassie Boocher 574-303-2745 cboocher20@yahoo.com
Rachel Solmos 574-850-6197 rachelsb12@hotmail.com
Santana Bozman 574-339-2673 tanskie09@yahoo.com
Gina Cantanzarite
Dan Berry
Karen Keve
Santana Bozman
Kayla Chapman 574-309-3611 kchapm01@saintmarys.edu
Elaine Miller 574-538-8044 elaine473@hotmail.com
Erin Burleson 574-206-6508 eaburleson9@gmail.com
Gina Catanzarite
Karen Keve
Jess Dooley