Black Hawks Baseball

"RESPECT THE GAME"

 

Welcome to the official home of the Black Hawks!

Last updated: July 18, 2016

Congratulations to the Black Hawks on their Regional Championship! And thank you for the great fan support throughout the Regional and Sectional Tournaments!

 

___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___


Past team awards:

MVP

2015 Bryan Sternig
2014 Nate Lukas
2013 Choo Weisflog
2012 Choo Weisflog

2011 CJ Koehler
2010 Conor Fisk
2009 BJ Weisflog
2008 Miles Mayer 
2007 Miles Mayer 
2006 Ben Pinzer 
2005 Ben Pinzer 
2004 Joe Riebe 
2003 Bryan Medinger 
2002 Travis Swanson 
2001 Addy Silverthorn 

Coach's Award (dedication, heart, leadership, character)

2015 Brad Parsons
2014 Choo Weisflog
2013 Will Birch
2012 Nate Lukas
2011 Ryan Donahue
2010 Skyler Bohn
2009 CJ Koehler
2008 Skyler Bohn
2007 Vince DiFrances
2006 Brad Wigh
2005 Travis Borchardt
2004 Joe Riebe
2003 Mike Rohde
2002 Danny Weber
2001 Matt Berndt

NORTH SHORE ALL CONFERENCE

2016
Adam Lukas...SR UTILITY 1st Team 
Ben Mason.....SR IF 2nd Team
Noah Chopp....JR IF Honorable Mention
Charlie Potter....SR OF Honorable Mention
Drew Brandenburg...SR Pitcher Honorable Mention
Grady Bauer....SR 1B Honorable Mention

2015
Bryan Sternig...SR OF 1st Team (***1st Team All-State)
Nathan Koehler...SR Pitcher 2nd Team
Brad Parsons....SR IF Honorable Mention
Jeff Wade.........SR IF Honorable Mention
Adam Cibulka...SR Catcher Honorable Mention
Jacob Merkle....SR OF Honorable Mention
Adam Lukas....JR UT Honorable Mention

2014
Nate Lukas.......SR 1B 1st Team (***2nd Team All-State, Academic All-State)
Adam Lukas.....SO UT 1st Team 
Bryan Sternig...JR OF 1st Team 
(***1st Team All-State)
Will Birch.........SR OF 2nd Team (***Academic All-State)
Brad Parsons...JR IF Honorable Mention
Bryce Fisk.......JR DH Honorable Mention

2013
Choo Weisflog....JR IF 1st Team (***Honorable Mention All-State)
Nate Lukas........JR UT 1st Team (***Honorable Mention All-State, Academic All-State)
Al Nennig.........SR OF 1st Team (***Honorable Mention All-State, Academic All-State)

Beau Benzschawel....JR 1B 2nd Team
Brett Rasmussen.....SR DH Honorable Mention

2012
Choo Weisflog....SO IF 1st Team
Robbie Doring.......SR IF Honorable Mention
Nate Lukas..........SO P Honorable Mention
Alex Nennig.........JR OF Honorable Mention
Beau Benzschawel...SO 1B Honorable Mention
2011
BJ Weisflog...........SR OF 2nd Team
CJ Koehler............SR UT 2nd Team
Ryan Donahue......SR DH 2nd Team
Robbie Doring........JR IF 2nd Team
Beau Benzschawel....FR IF Honorable Mention

2010
Conor Fisk..........SR P 1st Team (***1st Team All-State Pitcher)
Dylan Mayer.......SR 1B 1st Team

BJ Weisflog..........JR OF 2nd Team
Kevin Scholz........SO DH 2nd Team
Skyler Bohn.........SR C Honorable Mention
Robbie Doring......SO IF Honorable Mention
2009
BJ Weisflog...........SO OF Honorable Mention
CJ Koehler............SO IF Honorable Mention
2008
Miles Mayer..........SR P 1st Team
Mike Kalies.............SR IF Honorable Mention
Jake Bergmann......JR DH Honorable Mention
BJ Weisflog............FR OF Honorable Mention
2007
Miles Mayer.............JR P 2nd Team
Jordan Coslet...........SR OF 2nd Team
Zach Zellner............JR IF Honorable Mention
2006
Brian Hirschinger.......SR P Honorable Mention
Vince Di Frances........JR C Honorable Mention
TJ Roeker..................JR OF Honorable Mention
2005
Ben Pinzer.................JR IF 2nd Team
Travis Borchardt........SR UT Honorable Mention
2004
Joe Riebe...............SR OF 2nd Team
Jason Wagner........SR DH Honorable Mention
Phil Ladd................SR P Honorable Mention
Travis Borchardt.....JR 3B Honorable Mention
2003
Joe Riebe...............JR OF 1st Team
Bryan Medinger........SR UT 2nd Team
Adam Strachota........SR DH 2nd Team
Travis Swanson........SR 3B Honorable Mention
Mike Rohde..............SR C Honorable Mention
Josh Wiza................SR OF Honorable Mention
2002
Matt Bongard.............JR 3B 2nd Team
Adam Strachota..........JR DH 2nd Team
Travis Swanson..........JR UT Honorable Mention
Mike Rohde................JR C Honorable Mention
2001
Addy Silverthorn........SR OF 2nd Team
Matt Bongard............SO 2B 2nd Team
Mike Borkenhagen.....SR OF Honorable Mention

Ticker
  • Thank you, seniors! Congratulations to Ben Mason, Adam Lukas, Connor Neeck, Drew Brandenburg, Charlie Potter, and Grady Bauer. Way to represent!
  • Thank you for supporting Black Hawk Baseball this season!
  • The Black Hawks are REGIONAL CHAMPIONS!
  • Congratulations to the Black Hawks on their 2nd place finish in the North Shore Conference.
  • Congrats to the following players for being named All-Conference: Adam Lukas (UT), Ben Mason (IF), Noah Chopp (IF), Drew Brandenburg (P), Charlie Potter (OF), and Grady Bauer (1B).
Recent Results
Fri Jul 22/16 TBA: (Varsity 2016)
Varsity -
STATE TOURNEY -
Mon Jul 18/16 1:30pm: (Varsity 2016)
Varsity 1
Menomonee Falls 2
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Weather
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

311490