WELCOME to the home of the NEW WESTMINSTER MARINERS

 

Come join us at  QUEEN'S PARK  ball diamond

and support your lower mainland competitive baseball teams for their 2016 ball season

all games are  FREE  and FUN entertainment for the whole family.

(except for when Moe argues with the umpires)

 

ball club info NewWestMariners@gmail.com

website advertising info MarkLeslieLockwood@gmail.com

 

2016 MARINERS GAME SCHEDULE

Sun Apr 17/16 10:00am Queens Park Burnaby Pirates New Westminster Mariners
Sun Apr 24/16 8:45am Hillcrest Van New Westminster Mariners Vancouver As
Sun May 1/16 10:00am Queens Park Surrey Angels New Westminster Mariners
Sun May 8/16 10:00am Queens Park Aldergrove Giants New Westminster Mariners
Sun May 15/16 5:00pm Latrace New Westminster Mariners Richmond Rainiers
Sun May 29/16 9:00am Robert Burnaby New Westminster Mariners Burnaby Blue Jays
Sun Jun 5/16 9:00am Hillcrest (C) New Westminster Mariners Fraser Valley Cubs
Sun Jun 12/16 10:00am Queens Park Surrey Sentinels New Westminster Mariners
Sun Jun 19/16 10:00am Parkgate N New Westminster Mariners Howe Sound Hounds
Sun Jun 26/16 10:00am Queens Park Fraser Valley Cubs New Westminster Mariners
Sun Jul 10/16 9:00am Robert Burnaby New Westminster Mariners Burnaby Pirates
Sun Jul 17/16 10:00am Queens Park Vancouver As New Westminster Mariners
Sun Jul 24/16 6:00pm South Aldergrove New Westminster Mariners Aldergrove Giants
Sun Aug 7/16 10:00am Queens Park Howe Sound Hounds New Westminster Mariners
Sun Aug 14/16 10:00am Queens Park Burnaby Blue Jays New Westminster Mariners


Countdown

Countdown to
Practice Queens Park

(Mar 20, 2016 @ 10:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Upcoming Games
Fri Aug 7/20 7:00pm:
@ Albion Sports Complex
Dewdney Bulls -
Albion Braves -
Fri Aug 7/20 7:00pm:
@ Whalley Stadium
Newton Pirates -
Whalley Chiefs -
Recent Results
Sun Jul 26/20 7:00pm:
East Van Saints -
Coquitlam Thunder -
Sun Jul 26/20 6:00pm:
Richmond Athletics -
Coquitlam Cardinals -
Sun Jul 26/20 4:00pm:
Newton Royals -
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Sun Jul 26/20 3:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties -
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Sun Jul 26/20 12:00pm:
South Delta Padres -
Vancouver Capilanos -
Sun Jul 26/20 12:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs -
Newton Beavers -
Sun Jul 26/20 12:00pm:
North Langley Expos -
Newton Pirates -
Sun Jul 26/20 9:00am:
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Central City Dodgers -
Sun Jul 26/20 9:00am:
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Howe Sound Hounds -
Sun Jul 26/20 9:00am:
Richmond Rainiers -
Burnaby Pirates -
Sat Jul 25/20 6:00pm:
Surrey Sentinels -
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Sat Jul 25/20 5:00pm:
Langley Knights -
Burnaby Brewers -
Sat Jul 25/20 9:00am:
Richmond Monarchs -
Vancouver Pirates -
Sat Jul 25/20 9:00am:
Richmond Red Sox -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jul 25/20 9:00am:
White Rock Legends -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Sat Jul 25/20 9:00am:
Holly Hops -
New Westminster Twins -
Sat Jul 25/20 8:45am:
POCO Colt 45's -
White Rock Eagles -
Sun Jul 19/20 6:00pm:
Richmond Rainiers -
Surrey Sentinels -
Sun Jul 19/20 6:00pm:
Coquitlam Thunder -
Coquitlam Cardinals -
Sun Jul 19/20 5:00pm:
Howe Sound Hounds -
Langley Knights -
Sun Jul 19/20 5:00pm:
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Burnaby Brewers -
Sun Jul 19/20 5:00pm:
Richmond Athletics -
South Delta Padres -
Sun Jul 19/20 5:00pm:
New Westminster Twins -
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Sun Jul 19/20 4:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Sun Jul 19/20 4:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos -
North Langley Expos -
Sun Jul 19/20 12:00pm:
Newton Beavers -
Newton Royals -
Sun Jul 19/20 9:00am:
Burnaby Pirates -
Central City Dodgers -
Sat Jul 18/20 6:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties -
East Van Saints -
Sat Jul 18/20 3:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Holly Hops -
Sat Jul 18/20 9:00am:
Delta Stars -
Vancouver Pirates -
Sat Jul 18/20 9:00am:
White Rock Eagles -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Sat Jul 18/20 9:00am:
Richmond Monarchs -
POCO Colt 45's -
Sat Jul 18/20 8:45am:
Richmond Red Sox -
White Rock Legends -
Fri Jul 17/20 7:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls -
Maple Ridge Js -
Fri Jul 17/20 7:00pm:
Albion Braves -
Whalley Chiefs -
Sun Jul 12/20 7:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs -
Coquitlam Thunder -
Sun Jul 12/20 6:00pm:
Howe Sound Hounds -
Surrey Sentinels -
Sun Jul 12/20 5:00pm:
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Richmond Rainiers -
Sun Jul 12/20 5:00pm:
North Langley Expos -
South Delta Padres -
Sun Jul 12/20 4:00pm:
East Van Saints -
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Sun Jul 12/20 1:00pm:
Newton Beavers -
Vancouver Mounties -
Sun Jul 12/20 10:00am:
Dewdney Bulls -
Vancouver Capilanos -
Sun Jul 12/20 9:00am:
Burnaby Brewers -
Central City Dodgers -
Sun Jul 12/20 9:00am:
Burnaby Pirates -
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Sat Jul 11/20 6:00pm:
Langley Knights -
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Sat Jul 11/20 6:00pm:
Newton Royals -
New Westminster Twins -
Sat Jul 11/20 12:00pm:
Coquitlam Cardinals -
Newton Pirates -
Sat Jul 11/20 9:00am:
White Rock Eagles -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jul 11/20 9:00am:
Surrey Sun Devils -
Richmond Monarchs -
Sat Jul 11/20 9:00am:
Richmond Red Sox -
POCO Colt 45's -
Sat Jul 11/20 8:45am:
Vancouver Pirates -
White Rock Legends -
Fri Jul 10/20 7:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Maple Ridge Js -
Fri Jul 10/20 7:00pm:
Albion Braves -
Richmond Athletics -
Sun Jul 5/20 5:00pm:
Burnaby Pirates -
Langley Knights -
Sun Jul 5/20 5:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Burnaby Brewers -
Sun Jul 5/20 5:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Sun Jul 5/20 4:00pm:
Surrey Sentinels -
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Sun Jul 5/20 4:00pm:
East Van Saints -
North Langley Expos -
Sun Jul 5/20 12:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos -
Newton Royals -
Sun Jul 5/20 12:00pm:
Coquitlam Thunder -
Newton Pirates -
Sun Jul 5/20 9:00am:
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Central City Dodgers -
Sun Jul 5/20 9:00am:
Richmond Rainiers -
Howe Sound Hounds -
Sat Jul 4/20 6:00pm:
Maple Ridge Js -
New Westminster Twins -
Sat Jul 4/20 9:00am:
White Rock Legends -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jul 4/20 9:00am:
Vancouver Pirates -
POCO Colt 45's -
Sat Jul 4/20 8:45am:
Richmond Monarchs -
White Rock Eagles -
Sat Jul 4/20 8:30am:
Surrey Sun Devils -
Richmond Red Sox -
Fri Jul 3/20 7:00pm:
Coquitlam Cardinals -
Albion Braves -
Fri Jul 3/20 7:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties -
Dewdney Bulls -
Fri Jul 3/20 7:00pm:
Holly Hops -
Richmond Athletics -
Fri Jul 3/20 7:00pm:
South Delta Padres -
Whalley Chiefs -
Sun Jun 28/20 7:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls -
Coquitlam Thunder -
Sun Jun 28/20 6:00pm:
Burnaby Brewers -
Surrey Sentinels -
Sun Jun 28/20 6:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs -
Coquitlam Cardinals -
Sun Jun 28/20 5:00pm:
Richmond Rainiers -
Langley Knights -
Sun Jun 28/20 5:00pm:
Albion Braves -
South Delta Padres -
Sun Jun 28/20 4:00pm:
New Westminster Twins -
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Sun Jun 28/20 12:00pm:
Newton Pirates -
Vancouver Capilanos -
Sun Jun 28/20 12:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Newton Beavers -
Sun Jun 28/20 9:00am:
Howe Sound Hounds -
Central City Dodgers -
Sun Jun 28/20 9:00am:
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Burnaby Pirates -
Sun Jun 28/20 9:00am:
Newton Royals -
Vancouver Mounties -
Sat Jun 27/20 6:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Sat Jun 27/20 6:00pm:
Holly Hops -
East Van Saints -
Sat Jun 27/20 9:00am:
Richmond Red Sox -
Vancouver Pirates -
Sat Jun 27/20 9:00am:
White Rock Eagles -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Sat Jun 27/20 9:00am:
Richmond Monarchs -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jun 27/20 8:45am:
POCO Colt 45's -
White Rock Legends -
Fri Jun 26/20 7:00pm:
Richmond Athletics -
Maple Ridge Js -
Sun Jun 21/20 6:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Coquitlam Cardinals -
Sun Jun 21/20 5:00pm:
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Richmond Rainiers -
Sun Jun 21/20 5:00pm:
Coquitlam Thunder -
South Delta Padres -
Sun Jun 21/20 4:00pm:
Langley Knights -
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Sun Jun 21/20 4:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls -
North Langley Expos -
Sun Jun 21/20 12:00pm:
Holly Hops -
Newton Royals -
Sun Jun 21/20 9:00am:
Surrey Sentinels -
Central City Dodgers -
Sun Jun 21/20 9:00am:
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Howe Sound Hounds -
Sun Jun 21/20 9:00am:
Burnaby Pirates -
Burnaby Brewers -
Sat Jun 20/20 6:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos -
East Van Saints -
Sat Jun 20/20 9:00am:
Surrey Sun Devils -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jun 20/20 9:00am:
White Rock Legends -
Richmond Red Sox -
Sat Jun 20/20 9:00am:
Richmond Monarchs -
POCO Colt 45's -
Fri Jun 19/20 7:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties -
Richmond Athletics -
Fri Jun 19/20 7:00pm:
Newton Beavers -
Albion Braves -
Fri Jun 19/20 7:00pm:
Newton Pirates -
Maple Ridge Js -
Fri Jun 19/20 7:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Whalley Chiefs -
Sun Jun 14/20 5:00pm:
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Sun Jun 14/20 5:00pm:
Langley Knights -
Richmond Rainiers -
Sun Jun 14/20 4:00pm:
North Langley Expos -
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Sun Jun 14/20 12:00pm:
South Delta Padres -
Vancouver Mounties -
Sun Jun 14/20 12:00pm:
Maple Ridge Js -
Newton Beavers -
Sun Jun 14/20 9:00am:
Surrey Sentinels -
Howe Sound Hounds -
Sun Jun 14/20 9:00am:
Burnaby Pirates -
Central City Dodgers -
Sun Jun 14/20 9:00am:
East Van Saints -
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Sat Jun 13/20 6:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos -
New Westminster Twins -
Sat Jun 13/20 3:00pm:
Newton Pirates -
Holly Hops -
Sat Jun 13/20 9:00am:
Delta Stars -
Vancouver Pirates -
Sat Jun 13/20 9:00am:
POCO Colt 45's -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Sat Jun 13/20 8:45am:
White Rock Legends -
White Rock Eagles -
Sat Jun 13/20 8:30am:
Richmond Red Sox -
Richmond Monarchs -
Fri Jun 12/20 7:00pm:
Coquitlam Cardinals -
Richmond Athletics -
Fri Jun 12/20 7:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs -
Albion Braves -
Fri Jun 12/20 7:00pm:
Newton Royals -
Dewdney Bulls -
Sun Jun 7/20 7:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties -
Coquitlam Thunder -
Sun Jun 7/20 6:00pm:
Howe Sound Hounds -
Richmond Rainiers -
Sun Jun 7/20 6:00pm:
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Surrey Sentinels -
Sun Jun 7/20 6:00pm:
Richmond Athletics -
Vancouver Capilanos -
Sun Jun 7/20 5:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Langley Knights -
Sun Jun 7/20 5:00pm:
East Van Saints -
South Delta Padres -
Sun Jun 7/20 4:00pm:
Burnaby Pirates -
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Sun Jun 7/20 4:00pm:
Albion Braves -
North Langley Expos -
Sun Jun 7/20 12:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls -
Newton Beavers -
Sun Jun 7/20 12:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Newton Pirates -
Sun Jun 7/20 9:00am:
Burnaby Brewers -
Central City Dodgers -
Sat Jun 6/20 6:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays -
New Westminster Twins -
Sat Jun 6/20 9:00am:
POCO Colt 45's -
Delta Stars -
Sat Jun 6/20 9:00am:
Vancouver Pirates -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Sat Jun 6/20 8:45am:
Richmond Monarchs -
White Rock Legends -
Sat Jun 6/20 8:30am:
White Rock Eagles -
Richmond Red Sox -
Fri Jun 5/20 7:00pm:
Holly Hops -
Maple Ridge Js -
Fri Jun 5/20 7:00pm:
Newton Royals -
Whalley Chiefs -
Sun May 31/20 7:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Coquitlam Thunder -
Sun May 31/20 5:30pm:
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Surrey Sentinels -
Sun May 31/20 5:00pm:
Burnaby Brewers -
Richmond Rainiers -
Sun May 31/20 5:00pm:
Coquitlam Cardinals -
South Delta Padres -
Sun May 31/20 4:00pm:
Newton Beavers -
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Sun May 31/20 12:00pm:
North Langley Expos -
Newton Royals -
Sun May 31/20 12:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs -
Newton Pirates -
Sun May 31/20 10:00am:
New Westminster Twins -
Vancouver Mounties -
Sun May 31/20 9:00am:
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Howe Sound Hounds -
Sun May 31/20 9:00am:
Langley Knights -
Central City Dodgers -
Sun May 31/20 9:00am:
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Burnaby Pirates -
Sat May 30/20 6:00pm:
Richmond Athletics -
East Van Saints -
Sat May 30/20 3:00pm:
Albion Braves -
Holly Hops -
Sat May 30/20 9:00am:
Richmond Red Sox -
Delta Stars -
Sat May 30/20 9:00am:
Vancouver Pirates -
Richmond Monarchs -
Sat May 30/20 9:00am:
White Rock Eagles -
POCO Colt 45's -
Sat May 30/20 8:45am:
Surrey Sun Devils -
White Rock Legends -
Fri May 29/20 7:00pm:
Maple Ridge Js -
Dewdney Bulls -
Sun May 24/20 6:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos -
Coquitlam Cardinals -
Sun May 24/20 5:00pm:
Burnaby Brewers -
Langley Knights -
Sun May 24/20 5:00pm:
East Van Saints -
Vancouver Mounties -
Sun May 24/20 4:00pm:
Richmond Rainiers -
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Sun May 24/20 4:00pm:
Newton Pirates -
North Langley Expos -
Sun May 24/20 9:00am:
Burnaby Pirates -
Howe Sound Hounds -
Sun May 24/20 9:00am:
Surrey Sentinels -
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Sat May 23/20 6:00pm:
Central City Dodgers -
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Sat May 23/20 6:00pm:
South Delta Padres -
New Westminster Twins -
Sat May 23/20 3:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls -
Holly Hops -
Sat May 23/20 9:00am:
White Rock Legends -
Vancouver Pirates -
Sat May 23/20 9:00am:
Richmond Monarchs -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Sat May 23/20 8:45am:
Delta Stars -
White Rock Eagles -
Sat May 23/20 8:30am:
POCO Colt 45's -
Richmond Red Sox -
Fri May 22/20 7:00pm:
Coquitlam Thunder -
Richmond Athletics -
Fri May 22/20 7:00pm:
Newton Royals -
Albion Braves -
Fri May 22/20 7:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Maple Ridge Js -
Fri May 22/20 7:00pm:
Newton Beavers -
Whalley Chiefs -
Sun May 10/20 6:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties -
Coquitlam Cardinals -
Sun May 10/20 5:30pm:
Langley Knights -
Surrey Sentinels -
Sun May 10/20 5:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Richmond Rainiers -
Sun May 10/20 5:00pm:
Howe Sound Hounds -
Burnaby Brewers -
Sun May 10/20 4:00pm:
Holly Hops -
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Sun May 10/20 12:00pm:
South Delta Padres -
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Sun May 10/20 12:00pm:
North Langley Expos -
Newton Beavers -
Sun May 10/20 12:00pm:
Newton Royals -
Newton Pirates -
Sun May 10/20 9:00am:
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Central City Dodgers -
Sun May 10/20 9:00am:
Coquitlam Thunder -
Vancouver Capilanos -
Sat May 9/20 6:00pm:
Burnaby Pirates -
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Sat May 9/20 6:00pm:
Richmond Athletics -
New Westminster Twins -
Sat May 9/20 9:00am:
White Rock Eagles -
Vancouver Pirates -
Sat May 9/20 9:00am:
Delta Stars -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Sat May 9/20 9:00am:
POCO Colt 45's -
Richmond Monarchs -
Sat May 9/20 8:45am:
Richmond Red Sox -
White Rock Legends -
Fri May 8/20 7:00pm:
Albion Braves -
Dewdney Bulls -
Fri May 8/20 7:00pm:
Maple Ridge Js -
Whalley Chiefs -
Sun May 3/20 7:00pm:
New Westminster Twins -
Coquitlam Thunder -
Sun May 3/20 5:00pm:
Howe Sound Hounds -
Langley Knights -
Sun May 3/20 5:00pm:
Central City Dodgers -
Richmond Rainiers -
Sun May 3/20 5:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos -
South Delta Padres -
Sun May 3/20 5:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays -
Vancouver Mounties -
Sun May 3/20 4:00pm:
Burnaby Brewers -
Aldergrove Isotopes -
Sun May 3/20 4:00pm:
Maple Ridge Js -
North Langley Expos -
Sun May 3/20 12:00pm:
Newton Beavers -
Newton Royals -
Sun May 3/20 9:00am:
Fraser Valley Cubs -
Burnaby Blue Jays -
Sat May 2/20 6:00pm:
Coquitlam Cardinals -
East Van Saints -
Sat May 2/20 5:00pm:
Surrey Sentinels -
Burnaby Pirates -
Sat May 2/20 3:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs -
Holly Hops -
Sat May 2/20 9:00am:
Richmond Monarchs -
Delta Stars -
Sat May 2/20 9:00am:
White Rock Legends -
POCO Colt 45's -
Sat May 2/20 9:00am:
Vancouver Pirates -
Richmond Red Sox -
Sat May 2/20 8:45am:
Surrey Sun Devils -
White Rock Eagles -
Fri May 1/20 7:00pm:
Newton Pirates -
Albion Braves -
Fri May 1/20 7:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils -
Dewdney Bulls -
Weather
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

448712