WELCOME to the home of the NEW WESTMINSTER MARINERS

 

Come join us at  QUEEN'S PARK  ball diamond

and support your lower mainland competitive baseball teams for their 2016 ball season

all games are  FREE  and FUN entertainment for the whole family.

(except for when Moe argues with the umpires)

 

ball club info NewWestMariners@gmail.com

website advertising info MarkLeslieLockwood@gmail.com

 

2016 MARINERS GAME SCHEDULE

Sun Apr 17/16 10:00am Queens Park Burnaby Pirates New Westminster Mariners
Sun Apr 24/16 8:45am Hillcrest Van New Westminster Mariners Vancouver As
Sun May 1/16 10:00am Queens Park Surrey Angels New Westminster Mariners
Sun May 8/16 10:00am Queens Park Aldergrove Giants New Westminster Mariners
Sun May 15/16 5:00pm Latrace New Westminster Mariners Richmond Rainiers
Sun May 29/16 9:00am Robert Burnaby New Westminster Mariners Burnaby Blue Jays
Sun Jun 5/16 9:00am Hillcrest (C) New Westminster Mariners Fraser Valley Cubs
Sun Jun 12/16 10:00am Queens Park Surrey Sentinels New Westminster Mariners
Sun Jun 19/16 10:00am Parkgate N New Westminster Mariners Howe Sound Hounds
Sun Jun 26/16 10:00am Queens Park Fraser Valley Cubs New Westminster Mariners
Sun Jul 10/16 9:00am Robert Burnaby New Westminster Mariners Burnaby Pirates
Sun Jul 17/16 10:00am Queens Park Vancouver As New Westminster Mariners
Sun Jul 24/16 6:00pm South Aldergrove New Westminster Mariners Aldergrove Giants
Sun Aug 7/16 10:00am Queens Park Howe Sound Hounds New Westminster Mariners
Sun Aug 14/16 10:00am Queens Park Burnaby Blue Jays New Westminster Mariners


Countdown

Countdown to
Practice Queens Park

(Mar 20, 2016 @ 10:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Upcoming Games
Fri Jul 19/19 6:00pm:
@ Holly
Newton Beavers -
Newton Royals -
Fri Jul 19/19 7:00pm:
@ Hammond Stadium
Holly Hops -
Dewdney Bulls -
Recent Results
Sun Jul 14/19 7:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays 5
Coquitlam Thunder 1
Sun Jul 14/19 6:00pm:
South Delta Padres 1
Coquitlam Cardinals 5
Sun Jul 14/19 5:00pm:
Richmond Rainiers 17
Surrey Sentinels 6
Sun Jul 14/19 4:00pm:
Langley Canadians 0
Newton Beavers 9
Sun Jul 14/19 4:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls 3
North Langley Expos 4
Sun Jul 14/19 4:00pm:
Burnaby Pirates 5
Aldergrove Giants 7
Sun Jul 14/19 1:00pm:
Surrey Expos 6
Vancouver Blue Jays 7
Sun Jul 14/19 12:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs 9
Newton Pirates 2
Sun Jul 14/19 12:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils 6
Holly Hops 1
Sun Jul 14/19 10:00am:
Vancouver Mounties -
Vancouver Capilanos -
Sun Jul 14/19 10:00am:
Fraser Valley Cubs 9
New Westminster Seagulls 2
Sun Jul 14/19 9:00am:
Howe Sound Hounds 3
Central City Dodgers 4
Sun Jul 14/19 9:00am:
Langley Knights 11
Burnaby Brewers 10
Sat Jul 13/19 6:00pm:
Richmond Athletics 8
New Westminster Twins 8
Sat Jul 13/19 3:00pm:
Langley Diamondbacks 0
Newton Royals 9
Sat Jul 13/19 11:30am:
Vancouver Pirates -
Surrey Sun Devils -
Sat Jul 13/19 9:00am:
BC Badgers 0
Delta Stars 9
Sat Jul 13/19 9:00am:
Vancouver Pirates 11
Surrey Sun Devils 5
Sat Jul 13/19 9:00am:
White Rock Legends 17
Richmond Monarchs 7
Sat Jul 13/19 9:00am:
POCO Colt 45's 14
White Rock Eagles 4
Fri Jul 12/19 7:00pm:
Holly Hops 2
Maple Ridge Js 6
Sun Jul 7/19 7:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs 3
Coquitlam Thunder 5
Sun Jul 7/19 6:00pm:
Burnaby Pirates 13
Surrey Sentinels 1
Sun Jul 7/19 6:00pm:
Maple Ridge Js -
Vancouver Mounties -
Sun Jul 7/19 5:00pm:
Richmond Rainiers 2
Langley Knights 0
Sun Jul 7/19 5:00pm:
North Langley Expos 0
South Delta Padres 8
Sun Jul 7/19 4:00pm:
Newton Royals 10
Burnaby Blue Jays 0
Sun Jul 7/19 4:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils 4
New Westminster Twins 6
Sun Jul 7/19 11:00am:
Holly Hops 25
Langley Diamondbacks 1
Sun Jul 7/19 10:00am:
Burnaby Brewers -
Howe Sound Hounds -
Sun Jul 7/19 9:00am:
New Westminster Seagulls 3
Central City Dodgers 2
Sat Jul 6/19 6:00pm:
Aldergrove Giants 8
Fraser Valley Cubs 2
Sat Jul 6/19 3:00pm:
Surrey Expos 6
Holly Hops 7
Sat Jul 6/19 11:30am:
White Rock Eagles 1
Delta Stars 3
Sat Jul 6/19 10:00am:
Vancouver Pirates -
BC Badgers -
Sat Jul 6/19 9:00am:
Richmond Monarchs 10
Surrey Sun Devils 4
Sat Jul 6/19 9:00am:
White Rock Eagles 1
Delta Stars 1
Sat Jul 6/19 8:45am:
POCO Colt 45's 5
White Rock Legends 4
Fri Jul 5/19 7:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos 8
Langley Canadians 2
Fri Jul 5/19 7:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays 4
Dewdney Bulls 3
Fri Jul 5/19 7:00pm:
Newton Beavers 0
Richmond Athletics 8
Tue Jul 2/19 7:30pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays 2
New Westminster Twins 3
Tue Jul 2/19 6:30pm:
Surrey Sentinels 3
Howe Sound Hounds 12
Thu Jun 27/19 6:30pm:
Vancouver Capilanos 1
Vancouver Mounties 4
Wed Jun 26/19 7:00pm:
North Langley Expos 4
Dewdney Bulls 4
Sun Jun 23/19 7:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils 5
Coquitlam Thunder 9
Sun Jun 23/19 6:00pm:
Newton Pirates 1
Vancouver Blue Jays 1
Sun Jun 23/19 5:00pm:
New Westminster Seagulls 3
Langley Knights 6
Sun Jun 23/19 5:00pm:
Burnaby Brewers 7
Richmond Rainiers 3
Sun Jun 23/19 5:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls 2
South Delta Padres 10
Sun Jun 23/19 4:00pm:
Howe Sound Hounds 10
Aldergrove Giants 3
Sun Jun 23/19 4:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos 9
North Langley Expos 4
Sun Jun 23/19 12:00pm:
Langley Canadians 5
Surrey Expos 2
Sun Jun 23/19 12:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays 0
Newton Beavers 3
Sun Jun 23/19 11:30am:
Burnaby Pirates 6
Fraser Valley Cubs 7
Sun Jun 23/19 9:00am:
Fraser Valley Cubs 5
Burnaby Pirates 9
Sun Jun 23/19 9:00am:
Surrey Sentinels 11
Central City Dodgers 3
Sat Jun 22/19 6:00pm:
Langley Diamondbacks 1
New Westminster Twins 21
Sat Jun 22/19 3:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties 12
Newton Royals 7
Sat Jun 22/19 10:00am:
White Rock Legends 12
BC Badgers 5
Sat Jun 22/19 9:00am:
Delta Stars 3
POCO Colt 45's 9
Sat Jun 22/19 9:00am:
Vancouver Pirates 3
Richmond Monarchs 4
Sat Jun 22/19 8:45am:
Surrey Sun Devils 2
White Rock Eagles 9
Fri Jun 21/19 7:00pm:
Coquitlam Cardinals 9
Maple Ridge Js 5
Fri Jun 21/19 7:00pm:
Richmond Athletics 9
Whalley Chiefs 12
Fri Jun 21/19 6:00pm:
Langley Canadians 8
Holly Hops 0
Sun Jun 16/19 7:30pm:
Richmond Rainiers 0
Howe Sound Hounds 7
Sun Jun 16/19 6:00pm:
Aldergrove Giants 2
Surrey Sentinels 3
Sun Jun 16/19 6:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs 2
Coquitlam Cardinals 9
Sun Jun 16/19 5:00pm:
Howe Sound Hounds 1
Richmond Rainiers 2
Sun Jun 16/19 5:00pm:
Langley Knights 14
Burnaby Pirates 4
Sun Jun 16/19 5:00pm:
Newton Beavers 3
South Delta Padres 4
Sun Jun 16/19 4:00pm:
Surrey Expos 2
Aldergrove Sun Devils 5
Sun Jun 16/19 12:00pm:
North Langley Expos 4
Vancouver Mounties 5
Sun Jun 16/19 12:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays 2
Newton Pirates 5
Sun Jun 16/19 10:00am:
Burnaby Brewers 13
New Westminster Seagulls 9
Sun Jun 16/19 9:00am:
Newton Royals 3
Vancouver Capilanos 4
Sat Jun 15/19 6:00pm:
Central City Dodgers 2
Fraser Valley Cubs 3
Sat Jun 15/19 6:00pm:
Maple Ridge Js 3
Richmond Athletics 4
Sat Jun 15/19 3:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays 15
Holly Hops 6
Sat Jun 15/19 11:30am:
Surrey Sun Devils 3
Delta Stars 14
Sat Jun 15/19 10:00am:
POCO Colt 45's 8
Vancouver Pirates 9
Sat Jun 15/19 9:00am:
Delta Stars 5
Surrey Sun Devils 0
Sat Jun 15/19 9:00am:
BC Badgers 3
Richmond Monarchs 4
Sat Jun 15/19 8:45am:
White Rock Eagles 7
White Rock Legends 12
Fri Jun 14/19 7:00pm:
New Westminster Twins 11
Langley Canadians 3
Fri Jun 14/19 7:00pm:
Coquitlam Thunder 2
Dewdney Bulls 1
Sun Jun 9/19 6:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos 12
Vancouver Blue Jays 6
Sun Jun 9/19 6:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties 7
Coquitlam Cardinals 8
Sun Jun 9/19 5:30pm:
New Westminster Seagulls 7
Surrey Sentinels 11
Sun Jun 9/19 5:00pm:
Burnaby Pirates 5
Langley Knights 6
Sun Jun 9/19 4:00pm:
Richmond Rainiers 9
Aldergrove Giants 4
Sun Jun 9/19 4:00pm:
Newton Pirates 9
North Langley Expos 3
Sun Jun 9/19 12:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls 8
Newton Royals 5
Sun Jun 9/19 12:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs 0
Newton Beavers 3
Sun Jun 9/19 11:00am:
Aldergrove Sun Devils 17
Langley Diamondbacks 3
Sun Jun 9/19 10:00am:
Fraser Valley Cubs 2
Howe Sound Hounds 4
Sun Jun 9/19 9:00am:
Burnaby Brewers 9
Central City Dodgers 7
Sun Jun 9/19 9:00am:
Coquitlam Thunder 8
Burnaby Blue Jays 1
Sat Jun 8/19 6:00pm:
Surrey Expos 4
New Westminster Twins 9
Sat Jun 8/19 10:00am:
Surrey Sun Devils 9
BC Badgers 3
Sat Jun 8/19 9:00am:
Richmond Monarchs 2
POCO Colt 45's 6
Sat Jun 8/19 9:00am:
White Rock Legends 7
Delta Stars 3
Fri Jun 7/19 7:00pm:
South Delta Padres 10
Richmond Athletics 5
Wed Jun 5/19 6:30pm:
Vancouver Pirates 14
POCO Colt 45's 4
Tue Jun 4/19 7:00pm:
Newton Pirates 0
Whalley Chiefs 1
Sun Jun 2/19 7:00pm:
New Westminster Twins 3
Coquitlam Thunder 4
Sun Jun 2/19 6:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays 2
Coquitlam Cardinals 11
Sun Jun 2/19 5:00pm:
Aldergrove Giants 2
Langley Knights 6
Sun Jun 2/19 4:00pm:
South Delta Padres 7
Burnaby Blue Jays 5
Sun Jun 2/19 12:00pm:
Richmond Monarchs 3
Delta Stars 7
Sun Jun 2/19 12:00pm:
Surrey Expos 0
Vancouver Capilanos 12
Sun Jun 2/19 12:00pm:
Langley Diamondbacks 0
Newton Beavers 9
Sun Jun 2/19 10:00am:
Burnaby Pirates 6
New Westminster Seagulls 1
Sun Jun 2/19 9:00am:
Richmond Rainiers 12
Central City Dodgers 5
Sun Jun 2/19 9:00am:
Richmond Athletics 3
Vancouver Mounties 5
Sat Jun 1/19 6:00pm:
Surrey Sentinels 10
Fraser Valley Cubs 3
Sat Jun 1/19 3:00pm:
Newton Pirates 9
Holly Hops 1
Sat Jun 1/19 10:00am:
White Rock Eagles 7
BC Badgers 2
Sat Jun 1/19 9:00am:
POCO Colt 45's 7
Surrey Sun Devils 2
Sat Jun 1/19 9:00am:
Delta Stars 15
Richmond Monarchs 3
Sat Jun 1/19 9:00am:
Howe Sound Hounds 14
Burnaby Brewers 2
Sat Jun 1/19 8:45am:
Vancouver Pirates 3
White Rock Legends 3
Fri May 31/19 7:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls 8
Langley Canadians 4
Fri May 31/19 7:00pm:
North Langley Expos 8
Maple Ridge Js 2
Fri May 31/19 7:00pm:
Newton Royals 0
Whalley Chiefs 6
Sun May 26/19 6:00pm:
Surrey Sentinels 0
Richmond Rainiers 7
Sun May 26/19 6:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays 6
Vancouver Mounties 8
Sun May 26/19 6:00pm:
Maple Ridge Js 4
Newton Pirates 7
Sun May 26/19 5:00pm:
Burnaby Brewers 11
Langley Knights 5
Sun May 26/19 5:00pm:
Coquitlam Cardinals 3
South Delta Padres 5
Sun May 26/19 4:00pm:
Central City Dodgers 6
Aldergrove Giants 5
Sun May 26/19 4:00pm:
Langley Canadians 3
North Langley Expos 7
Sun May 26/19 12:00pm:
Coquitlam Thunder 17
Surrey Expos 4
Sun May 26/19 9:00am:
Howe Sound Hounds 4
Burnaby Pirates 9
Sat May 25/19 6:00pm:
New Westminster Seagulls 2
Fraser Valley Cubs 13
Sat May 25/19 6:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays -
New Westminster Twins -
Sat May 25/19 3:00pm:
Newton Beavers -
Newton Royals -
Sat May 25/19 10:00am:
Richmond Monarchs -
BC Badgers -
Fri May 24/19 7:00pm:
Vancouver Capilanos 4
Richmond Athletics 5
Fri May 24/19 7:00pm:
Langley Diamondbacks 1
Dewdney Bulls 19
Fri May 24/19 7:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils 1
Whalley Chiefs 5
Sun May 12/19 6:00pm:
Langley Knights 13
Surrey Sentinels 8
Sun May 12/19 6:00pm:
Coquitlam Thunder 5
Coquitlam Cardinals 7
Sun May 12/19 5:30pm:
Langley Canadians 3
Newton Pirates 6
Sun May 12/19 4:00pm:
North Langley Expos 10
Aldergrove Sun Devils 4
Sun May 12/19 12:00pm:
South Delta Padres 3
Vancouver Capilanos 1
Sun May 12/19 12:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays 7
Surrey Expos 5
Sun May 12/19 10:00am:
Howe Sound Hounds 5
New Westminster Seagulls 1
Sun May 12/19 9:00am:
Fraser Valley Cubs 3
Central City Dodgers 17
Sun May 12/19 9:00am:
Richmond Rainiers 11
Burnaby Brewers 3
Sun May 12/19 9:00am:
Richmond Athletics 13
Vancouver Blue Jays 7
Sat May 11/19 6:00pm:
White Rock Legends 11
Richmond Monarchs 2
Sat May 11/19 6:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties 7
New Westminster Twins 1
Sat May 11/19 5:00pm:
Aldergrove Giants 9
Burnaby Pirates 1
Sat May 11/19 3:00pm:
Newton Beavers 11
Holly Hops 4
Sat May 11/19 10:00am:
Delta Stars 3
Vancouver Pirates 7
Sat May 11/19 8:45am:
Surrey Sun Devils 1
White Rock Eagles 10
Fri May 10/19 7:00pm:
Newton Royals 4
Maple Ridge Js 5
Fri May 10/19 7:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls 0
Whalley Chiefs 10
Sun May 5/19 5:00pm:
Howe Sound Hounds 7
Langley Knights 3
Sun May 5/19 5:00pm:
Burnaby Pirates 0
Richmond Rainiers 7
Sun May 5/19 5:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays 3
South Delta Padres 3
Sun May 5/19 5:00pm:
Coquitlam Thunder 4
Vancouver Mounties 21
Sun May 5/19 4:00pm:
Surrey Sentinels 6
Aldergrove Giants 16
Sun May 5/19 4:00pm:
Newton Royals 11
North Langley Expos 4
Sun May 5/19 3:00pm:
Aldergrove Sun Devils 1
Newton Pirates 7
Sun May 5/19 1:00pm:
Fraser Valley Cubs 3
Burnaby Brewers 13
Sun May 5/19 11:00am:
Richmond Athletics 21
Langley Diamondbacks 3
Sun May 5/19 10:00am:
Central City Dodgers 10
New Westminster Seagulls 13
Sun May 5/19 9:00am:
Vancouver Capilanos 9
Burnaby Blue Jays 3
Sat May 4/19 6:00pm:
Coquitlam Cardinals 10
New Westminster Twins 0
Sat May 4/19 3:00pm:
Maple Ridge Js 14
Holly Hops 5
Sat May 4/19 9:00am:
White Rock Eagles 5
POCO Colt 45's 12
Sat May 4/19 8:45am:
BC Badgers 2
White Rock Legends 14
Sat May 4/19 8:45am:
Richmond Monarchs 1
Vancouver Pirates 14
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs 10
Langley Canadians 2
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
Newton Beavers 0
Dewdney Bulls 8
Sun Apr 28/19 5:00pm:
Central City Dodgers 10
Langley Knights 13
Sun Apr 28/19 5:00pm:
Coquitlam Thunder 2
South Delta Padres 5
Sun Apr 28/19 4:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls 11
Aldergrove Sun Devils 1
Sun Apr 28/19 12:00pm:
Burnaby Blue Jays 9
Vancouver Blue Jays 0
Sun Apr 28/19 12:00pm:
Newton Pirates 8
Newton Royals 2
Sun Apr 28/19 12:00pm:
North Langley Expos 10
Newton Beavers 0
Sun Apr 28/19 11:00am:
Surrey Expos 12
Langley Diamondbacks 0
Sun Apr 28/19 10:00am:
Aldergrove Giants 4
Howe Sound Hounds 5
Sun Apr 28/19 9:00am:
New Westminster Seagulls 4
Burnaby Brewers 9
Sun Apr 28/19 9:00am:
Coquitlam Cardinals 4
Vancouver Capilanos 2
Sat Apr 27/19 6:00pm:
Richmond Rainiers 4
Fraser Valley Cubs 2
Sat Apr 27/19 5:00pm:
Surrey Sentinels 11
Burnaby Pirates 7
Sat Apr 27/19 3:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties 19
Surrey Expos 0
Sat Apr 27/19 10:00am:
Delta Stars 15
BC Badgers 6
Sat Apr 27/19 9:00am:
White Rock Legends 17
Surrey Sun Devils 7
Sat Apr 27/19 9:00am:
POCO Colt 45's 18
Richmond Monarchs 7
Sat Apr 27/19 8:45am:
Vancouver Pirates 10
White Rock Eagles 17
Fri Apr 26/19 7:00pm:
New Westminster Twins 1
Richmond Athletics 9
Fri Apr 26/19 7:00pm:
Holly Hops 0
Whalley Chiefs 10
Fri Apr 26/19 7:00pm:
Langley Canadians 5
Maple Ridge Js 6
Sun Apr 21/19 7:00pm:
Vancouver Blue Jays 18
Coquitlam Thunder 9
Sun Apr 21/19 6:00pm:
Richmond Athletics 2
Coquitlam Cardinals 3
Sun Apr 21/19 5:30pm:
Central City Dodgers 7
Surrey Sentinels 8
Sun Apr 21/19 4:00pm:
Fraser Valley Cubs 5
Aldergrove Giants 11
Sun Apr 21/19 4:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs 9
North Langley Expos 0
Sun Apr 21/19 12:00pm:
South Delta Padres 11
Surrey Expos 5
Sun Apr 21/19 10:00am:
Langley Knights 6
New Westminster Seagulls 0
Sat Apr 20/19 5:00pm:
Burnaby Pirates 6
Burnaby Brewers 7
Sat Apr 20/19 3:00pm:
Newton Royals 15
Holly Hops 2
Sat Apr 20/19 12:00pm:
Newton Pirates -
Newton Beavers -
Sat Apr 20/19 9:00am:
Surrey Sun Devils 3
POCO Colt 45's 6
Sat Apr 20/19 8:45am:
White Rock Legends 6
White Rock Eagles 3
Sat Apr 20/19 8:45am:
BC Badgers 0
Vancouver Pirates 12
Fri Apr 19/19 7:00pm:
Langley Diamondbacks 1
Langley Canadians 20
Fri Apr 19/19 7:00pm:
Maple Ridge Js 5
Dewdney Bulls 2
Sun Apr 14/19 5:30pm:
Burnaby Brewers 14
Surrey Sentinels 8
Sun Apr 14/19 5:00pm:
Langley Knights 5
Richmond Rainiers 0
Sun Apr 14/19 5:00pm:
Vancouver Mounties 3
South Delta Padres 4
Sun Apr 14/19 4:00pm:
Coquitlam Cardinals 11
Burnaby Blue Jays 1
Sun Apr 14/19 4:00pm:
Newton Royals 13
Aldergrove Sun Devils 1
Sun Apr 14/19 4:00pm:
Holly Hops 6
North Langley Expos 5
Sun Apr 14/19 12:00pm:
Langley Diamondbacks 1
Vancouver Blue Jays 12
Sun Apr 14/19 12:00pm:
Dewdney Bulls 6
Newton Pirates 4
Sun Apr 14/19 10:00am:
Aldergrove Giants 12
New Westminster Seagulls 0
Sun Apr 14/19 9:00am:
Howe Sound Hounds 13
Central City Dodgers 3
Sun Apr 14/19 9:00am:
New Westminster Twins 3
Vancouver Capilanos 9
Sat Apr 13/19 6:00pm:
White Rock Eagles 9
Richmond Monarchs 0
Sat Apr 13/19 10:00am:
Surrey Sun Devils -
BC Badgers -
Fri Apr 12/19 7:00pm:
Coquitlam Thunder 6
Richmond Athletics 13
Fri Apr 12/19 7:00pm:
Whalley Chiefs 7
Maple Ridge Js 1
Fri Apr 12/19 7:00pm:
Newton Beavers 8
Langley Canadians 0
Weather
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

444108