Team & Individual Results from 2011-2018 tournaments listed below::
Championships since 2011:......... Cinco Ranch (5), Clements (3), Seven Lakes (3), Clear Lake (2), Clear Springs (2), Travis (1),
State Tournaments since 2011: .... Cinco Ranch (10), .. Clements (7), Seven Lakes (6), Kingwood (4), Clear Lake (3), Deer Park (2), Memorial (2), Clear Springs (3), Atascocita (2), Travis (1), Bellaire (1), Cy-Fair (1).
State Qualifiers - Champion, 2nd, with 3rd starting in 2014........
2018 Boys - Clear Springs, Kingwood, Atascocita Girls - Seven Lakes, Kingwood, Clements
2017 Boys - Clear Springs, Kingwood, Atascocita Girls- Clements, Kingwood, Seven Lakes
2016 Boys - Clear Lake, Cinco Ranch, Clear Springs Girls- Clements, Memorial, Seven Lakes
2015 Boys - Seven Lakes, Clear Lake, Deer Park Girls- Cinco Ranch, Clements, Memorial
2014 Boys - Seven Lakes, Deer Park, Cinco Ranch Girls- Cinco Ranch, Clements, Seven Lakes
2013 Boys - Cinco Ranch, Cy-Fair Girls - Clements, Cinco Ranch
2012 Boys - Travis, Cinco Ranch Girls - Cinco Ranch, Bellaire
2011 Boys - Cinco Ranch, Clements Girls - Clear Lake, Cinco Ranch
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GOLF RESULTS - 2018 | |||||||||||
Boys Region III-6A Individual: | Boys Team Scores: | ||||||||||
1 | Damin Strydom - 10 | 70 | 71 | 141 | Kingwood | 1 | Clear Springs | 303 | 292 | 595 | |
2 | Alex Welch - 12 | 72 | 71 | 143 | Clear Springs | 2 | Kingwood | 301 | 295 | 596 | |
3 | Andre Jacobs - 12 | 74 | 72 | 146 | Clear Springs | 3 | Atascocita | 301 | 310 | 611 | |
4 | Jacob Borrow - 10 | 75 | 72 | 147 | Brazoswood M | 4 | Clear Falls | 317 | 305 | 622 | |
5 | Holden Hamilton - 11 | 74 | 74 | 148 | Kingwood | 5 | Cinco Ranch | 310 | 321 | 631 | |
5 | Christian Hernandez - 11 | 76 | 72 | 148 | Clear Falls | 6 | Seven Lakes | 320 | 315 | 635 | |
5 | John Kearney - 11 | 77 | 71 | 148 | Cy-Woods | 7 | Pearland | 330 | 313 | 643 | |
8 | Grayson Blunt - 12 | 76 | 73 | 149 | Kingwood | 8 | Cy-Woods | 328 | 316 | 644 | |
9 | Francois Jacobs - 12 | 75 | 75 | 150 | Clear Springs | 9 | Dawson | 323 | 324 | 647 | |
10 | Bryce Penn - 11 | 77 | 75 | 152 | Cy-Falls Med | 10 | Ridge Point | 334 | 315 | 649 | |
10 | Andrew Lovejoy - 11 | 76 | 76 | 152 | Atascocita | 11 | Lamar A | 343 | 311 | 654 | |
10 | Ransom Jacobson - 12 | 71 | 81 | 152 | Atascocita | 12 | Deer Park A | 330 | 326 | 656 | |
10 | Preston Holmes - 11 | 80 | 72 | 152 | Clear Falls | 13 | Cy-Fair | 339 | 324 | 663 | |
14 | Hunter Drotts - 9 | 78 | 75 | 153 | Clear Creek M | 14 | Clements | 333 | 337 | 670 | |
14 | Alec Brown - 12 | 73 | 80 | 153 | Dawson | 15 | Deer Park B | 367 | 341 | 708 | |
14 | James Chong - 9 | 78 | 75 | 153 | Cinco Ranch | 16 | Lamar B | 382 | 362 | 744 | |
14 | Sean Ngo - 11 | 74 | 79 | 153 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
18 | Jzeke Dukes - 12 | 81 | 73 | 154 | Lamar A | ||||||
18 | Theo Marules - 12 | 82 | 72 | 154 | Atascocita | ||||||
18 | Aiden Woodside - 12 | 75 | 79 | 154 | Dawson | ||||||
18 | Connor Dando - 10 | 78 | 76 | 154 | Pearland | ||||||
22 | Peter Relf - 12 | 82 | 73 | 155 | Lamar A | ||||||
22 | James Strickland - 11 | 78 | 77 | 155 | Ridge Point | ||||||
24 | Niko Nebout - 11 | 82 | 74 | 156 | Clear Springs | ||||||
24 | Ryan Weaver - 10 | 80 | 76 | 156 | Deer Park A | ||||||
24 | Jake Gaecke - 12 | 79 | 77 | 156 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
27 | Cam Latto - 10 | 76 | 81 | 157 | Atascocita | ||||||
27 | Cristian Polk - 12 | 79 | 78 | 157 | Clear Falls | ||||||
27 | Jay'son Holliday - 10 | 78 | 79 | 157 | Clements | ||||||
27 | Mason Dando - 12 | 83 | 74 | 157 | Pearland | ||||||
31 | Luke Stayton - 10 | 78 | 80 | 158 | Kingwood Med. | ||||||
31 | Luke Whitehead - 11 | 83 | 75 | 158 | Brazoswood M | ||||||
31 | Tyler Jones - 11 | 80 | 78 | 158 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
31 | Nick McDonald -10 | 77 | 81 | 158 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
31 | Eric Luo - 9 | 78 | 80 | 158 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
31 | Cole Laughlin - 12 | 77 | 81 | 158 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
31 | Jackson Murff - 12 | 84 | 74 | 158 | Ridge Point | ||||||
38 | Max Martinez - 10 | 82 | 77 | 159 | Jersey Village | ||||||
38 | Hayes Hamilton - 11 | 82 | 77 | 159 | Kingwood | ||||||
38 | Patrick Martin - 11 | 81 | 78 | 159 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
41 | Samuel Bodine - 11 | 82 | 78 | 160 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
42 | Eric Breeding - 11 | 78 | 83 | 161 | Atascocita | ||||||
42 | Tyler Cushing - 12 | 81 | 80 | 161 | Ridge Point | ||||||
44 | Ty Nicar - 10 | 77 | 85 | 162 | Kingwood Med. | ||||||
44 | Jacob Hern - 12 | 82 | 80 | 162 | Clear Springs | ||||||
44 | Logan Ankenbrandt - 12 | 81 | 81 | 162 | Kingwood | ||||||
44 | Logan Gould - 11 | 83 | 79 | 162 | Deer Park A | ||||||
44 | Mateo Saavedra - 12 | 78 | 84 | 162 | Deer Park A | ||||||
49 | Alex Koll - 12 | 84 | 79 | 163 | Katy Med. | ||||||
49 | Andy Yang - 12 | 83 | 80 | 163 | Clements | ||||||
49 | Hayden Raska - 11 | 79 | 84 | 163 | Pearland | ||||||
52 | Mick Foley - 11 | 82 | 83 | 165 | Clear Falls | ||||||
Travis Edwards - 12 | 81 | 84 | 165 | Cy-Woods | |||||||
Boris He - 9 | 88 | 78 | 166 | Clements Med | |||||||
Roberto Espinosa - 11 | 84 | 82 | 166 | Cy-Woods | |||||||
Dylan Fazekas - 11 | 86 | 81 | 167 | Dawson | |||||||
Hayden Roup - 10 | 80 | 87 | 167 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||
Evan Watkins - 12 | 89 | 79 | 168 | Bellaire Med | |||||||
Grant Ballard - 10 | 89 | 80 | 169 | Clear Lake M | |||||||
Bryant Hiskey - 9 | 88 | 81 | 169 | Lamar A | |||||||
Beau Davidson - 12 | 86 | 84 | 170 | FB Austin | |||||||
Eric Hsu - 12 | 82 | 88 | 170 | Clements | |||||||
Brian Janger - 10 | 91 | 79 | 170 | Cy-Woods | |||||||
Van Miller - 9 | 88 | 83 | 171 | Seven Lakes | |||||||
Dylan Ziegler - 11 | 90 | 81 | 171 | Cy-Fair | |||||||
Kevin Kim - 9 | 88 | 84 | 172 | Taylor Med. | |||||||
Cameron Curtis - 10 | 85 | 88 | 173 | Clear Falls | |||||||
Presley Smith - 11 | 95 | 79 | 174 | Pearland | |||||||
Enrique Bangueses - 10 | 86 | 88 | 174 | Cy-Woods | |||||||
Ryan Harris - 12 | 88 | 86 | 174 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Eric Wooten - 12 | 90 | 85 | 175 | B'West Brook | |||||||
Jacob Duong - 10 | 91 | 84 | 175 | Dawson | |||||||
David Allen - 12 | 89 | 86 | 175 | Dawson | |||||||
Blayne Wiener - 10 | 90 | 85 | 175 | Pearland | |||||||
Max Lewis - 9 | 92 | 84 | 176 | Lamar A | |||||||
Gavin Wolf - 12 | 89 | 87 | 176 | Deer Park A | |||||||
Tanner Fleming - 12 | 93 | 83 | 176 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Ian Shortridge - 11 | 93 | 84 | 177 | Ridge Point | |||||||
Reed Wettman - 12 | 91 | 86 | 177 | Ridge Point | |||||||
Cole Roedaul - 11 | 87 | 91 | 178 | B'West Brook | |||||||
Alex Grant - 11 | 93 | 85 | 178 | Cy-Fair | |||||||
Mark Balderas - 10 | 92 | 86 | 178 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Anders Schnelle - 11 | 95 | 84 | 179 | Lamar A | |||||||
August Galliano - 10 | 91 | 88 | 179 | Lamar B | |||||||
Hrimann Maggo - 9 | 90 | 90 | 180 | Clements | |||||||
Logan Sabin - 10 | 97 | 86 | 183 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Hayden Eversole - 10 | 91 | 93 | 184 | Lamar B | |||||||
Suren Lad - 10 | 94 | 91 | 185 | Clements | |||||||
Michael Hanchera - 12 | 95 | 91 | 186 | Lamar B | |||||||
Ryan Yates - 11 | 98 | 90 | 188 | Bellaire Med | |||||||
Joseph Rone - 12 | 94 | 95 | 189 | Deer Park A | |||||||
Nick Barzilla - 12 | 98 | 91 | 189 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||
Camilo De Leon - 11 | 94 | 95 | 189 | Deer Park B | |||||||
West Graul - 11 | 94 | 99 | 193 | Cy-Fair | |||||||
George Morestead - 10 | 106 | 90 | 196 | Lamar B | |||||||
Winch Eagleton - 10 | 105 | 100 | 205 | Lamar B |
2018 GOLF | |||||||||||
Girls Region III-6A Individual Results: | Girls Team Scores: | ||||||||||
1 | Anne Chen - 10 | 67 | 70 | 137 | Clements | 1 | Seven Lakes | 311 | 319 | 630 | |
2 | Elina Sinz | 71 | 69 | 140 | Tompkins | 2 | Kingwood | 318 | 313 | 631 | |
3 | Lauren Nguyen - 9 | 76 | 72 | 148 | Seven Lakes | 3 | Clements | 319 | 319 | 638 | |
4 | Isha Dhruva - 11 | 73 | 75 | 148 | Seven Lakes | 4 | Ridge Point | 335 | 333 | 668 | |
5 | Kendall Jackson - 9 | 76 | 77 | 153 | Pearland | 5 | Pearland | 346 | 333 | 679 | |
5 | Libby Singleton - 11 | 75 | 78 | 153 | Kingwood | 6 | Clear Lake | 348 | 335 | 683 | |
7 | Reagan Gray - 9 | 78 | 76 | 154 | Ridge Pointe | 7 | Cinco Ranch | 367 | 347 | 714 | |
8 | Karen Alvarez - 11 | 78 | 77 | 155 | Cinco Ranch | 8 | Clear Creek | 350 | 369 | 719 | |
8 | Natalie Cao - 9 | 81 | 74 | 155 | Clements | 9 | Kingwood B | 373 | 380 | 753 | |
10 | Marybeth Bellnap - 12 | 79 | 77 | 156 | Kingwood | 9 | Deer Park | 385 | 368 | 753 | |
11 | Eunice Bao - 11 | 80 | 78 | 158 | Bellaire | 11 | Bellaire | 384 | 378 | 762 | |
12 | Megan Tragesser - 11 | 83 | 77 | 160 | Kingwood | 12 | Lamar | 390 | 377 | 767 | |
13 | Elizabeth Patrick - 10 | 79 | 82 | 161 | Lamar | 13 | Pearland B | 400 | 396 | 796 | |
13 | Sora Kim | 80 | 81 | 161 | Langham Creek | 14 | Cy-Woods | 396 | 404 | 800 | |
15 | Stephanie Banach - 12 | 83 | 79 | 162 | Clear Lake | 15 | Cy-Fair | 454 | 432 | 886 | |
15 | Kaitlyn Charles - 11 | 81 | 81 | 162 | Kingwood | 16 | Dobie | 464 | 423 | 887 | |
15 | Heidi Demel | 85 | 77 | 162 | Friendswood | ||||||
18 | Elise Tanzberger - 12 | 81 | 82 | 163 | Clear Lake | ||||||
18 | Michelle Huynh - 12 | 81 | 82 | 163 | Clements | ||||||
20 | Valerie Routzon | 81 | 83 | 164 | Travis | ||||||
21 | Kelly Swanson | 81 | 84 | 165 | Cy-Creek | ||||||
22 | Samantha Grice - 12 | 83 | 83 | 166 | Ridge Pointe | ||||||
23 | Katie Shepherd - 11 | 88 | 79 | 167 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
23 | Kathryn Gleason - 10 | 79 | 88 | 167 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
25 | Juliana Hudman - 10 | 90 | 78 | 168 | Pearland | ||||||
26 | Alyssa Goins - 12 | 85 | 84 | 169 | Pearland | ||||||
26 | Grayson Heilman - 9 | 85 | 84 | 169 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
28 | Trinity Le - 10 | 80 | 91 | 171 | Clear Creek | ||||||
28 | Kaetlin Halseth - 9 | 86 | 85 | 171 | Kingwood | ||||||
28 | Hannah Johnston | 91 | 80 | 171 | Friendswood | ||||||
30 | Chelsea Teng - 11 | 83 | 89 | 172 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
30 | Carmen Kennett - 9 | 85 | 87 | 172 | Ridge Pointe | ||||||
32 | Juliana Hickman - 11 | 89 | 84 | 173 | Clear Lake | ||||||
32 | Cole Johnson - 9 | 86 | 87 | 173 | Bellaire | ||||||
34 | Reese Ransom - 9 | 85 | 91 | 176 | Deer Park | ||||||
34 | Niccia Pollard | 90 | 87 | 177 | Westside | ||||||
36 | Caroline Singletary - 11 | 84 | 94 | 178 | Clear Creek | ||||||
36 | Sze Sze Fertitta - 10 | 91 | 87 | 178 | Ridge Pointe | ||||||
38 | Neha Dewan - 10 | 92 | 87 | 179 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
39 | Meredith Stickler - 10 | 89 | 91 | 180 | Ridge Pointe | ||||||
39 | Reese Winn - 11 | 88 | 92 | 180 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
39 | Grace Cassity | 88 | 92 | 180 | Katy | ||||||
42 | Sophie Aguirre | 93 | 89 | 182 | Dawson | ||||||
43 | Ana Vallejo - 11 | 87 | 96 | 183 | Clear Creek | ||||||
43 | Allison Lau - 10 | 90 | 93 | 183 | Clements | ||||||
45 | Grace Bercher - 11 | 92 | 92 | 184 | Kingwood | ||||||
46 | Mallary Stroh - 10 | 95 | 90 | 185 | Clear Lake | ||||||
46 | Ava Robinson - 12 | 94 | 91 | 185 | Deer Park | ||||||
46 | Bianca Salinas | 89 | 96 | 185 | Dawson | ||||||
49 | Julia Webb - 9 | 95 | 92 | 187 | Clear Lake | ||||||
49 | Bianca Zamora - 11 | 99 | 88 | 187 | Clear Creek | ||||||
49 | Ellie Faulkinberry - 11 | 92 | 95 | 187 | Kingwood | ||||||
49 | Ella Zimmerman - 9 | 95 | 92 | 187 | Lamar | ||||||
53 | Kendall Holekamp - 10 | 96 | 92 | 188 | Kingwood | ||||||
54 | Victoria Broussard - 11 | 95 | 94 | 189 | Pearland | ||||||
55 | Logan Vaughn - 11 | 97 | 96 | 193 | Pearland | ||||||
55 | Maddie Krieger - 11 | 100 | 93 | 193 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
55 | Erika Munoz - 12 | 98 | 95 | 193 | Deer Park | ||||||
58 | Maggie Weeks - 10 | 103 | 92 | 195 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
58 | Skylar Wilson - 9 | 94 | 101 | 195 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
58 | Michelle Pardivala - 12 | 100 | 96 | 196 | Clear Creek | ||||||
61 | Carsyn Lyons - 12 | 101 | 96 | 197 | Pearland | ||||||
61 | Janelle Gaitan - 12 | 97 | 100 | 197 | Pearland | ||||||
61 | Kera Willhoite - 12 | 96 | 101 | 197 | Kingwood | ||||||
64 | Torres, Cecilia - 12 | 102 | 96 | 198 | Dobie | ||||||
65 | Maci Matejka - 9 | 108 | 91 | 199 | Deer Park | ||||||
66 | Katie Kraner - 10 | 98 | 103 | 201 | Clements | ||||||
66 | Caitlyn Evans - 11 | 102 | 99 | 201 | Pearland | ||||||
66 | Kaylah Angel - 11 | 100 | 101 | 201 | Pearland | ||||||
66 | Signe Karlstrom - 11 | 93 | 108 | 201 | Kingwood | ||||||
70 | Olivia Predmore - 9 | 104 | 99 | 203 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
70 | Kara Leong - 10 | 102 | 101 | 203 | Bellaire | ||||||
72 | Erika Alvarez - 9 | 98 | 106 | 204 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
73 | Lindsey Diehl - 11 | 102 | 103 | 205 | Pearland | ||||||
74 | Emily Allen | 105 | 101 | 206 | Deer Park | ||||||
75 | Kylie Brashears - 10 | 107 | 101 | 208 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
75 | Laila Elham - 9 | 111 | 97 | 208 | Lamar | ||||||
77 | Helena Tsigos - 9 | 105 | 106 | 211 | Lamar | ||||||
78 | Cecilia Weatherford | 109 | 107 | 216 | Summer Creek | ||||||
79 | Katie Vestal - 12 | 107 | 110 | 217 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
80 | Grace Guerrero - 10 | 116 | 102 | 218 | Deer Park | ||||||
81 | Perez, Alexis - 10 | 118 | 103 | 221 | Dobie | ||||||
82 | Shubhi Dhanuka - 10 | 120 | 107 | 227 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
83 | Madison Stein - 10 | 116 | 112 | 228 | Bellaire | ||||||
84 | Garza, Savannah - 9 | 127 | 108 | 235 | Dobie | ||||||
85 | DeLuna, Celestina - 11 | 123 | 116 | 239 | Dobie | ||||||
86 | Hay, Alena - 12 | 121 | 119 | 240 | Dobie | ||||||
87 | Tiffany Horne - 12 | 127 | 124 | 251 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
88 | Lauren Aungier - 9 | 120 | 132 | 252 | Lamar | ||||||
89 | Sara Khon - 10 | 142 | 145 | 287 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
90 | Kendall Stewart | 134 | wd | wd | B' West Brook | ||||||
90 | Peyton Anderson | 92 | wd | wd | Hightower | ||||||
Ava Fojt | WD | wd | wd | Lamar | |||||||
Haley Zorkic | NS | wd | wd | Atascocita |
RESULTS: APRIL 25, 2017 | 2017 | ||||||||||
Girls Region III-6A Individual Results: | Girls Team Scores: | ||||||||||
1 | Grace Ni | 67 | 71 | 138 | Cy-Fair | 1 | Clements | 306 | 304 | 610 | |
2 | Gurleen Kaur | 68 | 70 | 138 | Cy-Woods | 2 | Kingwood | 317 | 313 | 630 | |
3 | Anne Chen | 71 | 69 | 140 | Clements | 3 | Seven Lakes | 320 | 312 | 632 | |
4 | Jackie Barry | 71 | 75 | 146 | Kingwood | 4 | Deer Park A | 331 | 336 | 667 | |
5 | Valeria Patino | 69 | 78 | 147 | Seven Lakes | 5 | Cinco Ranch | 333 | 338 | 671 | |
6 | Elina Sinz | 74 | 75 | 149 | Tompkins | 6 | Atascocita | 344 | 339 | 683 | |
7 | Isha Dhruva | 77 | 73 | 150 | Seven Lakes | 7 | Clear Creek | 346 | 346 | 692 | |
8 | Michelle Kung | 77 | 75 | 152 | Clements | 8 | Clear Lake | 350 | 356 | 706 | |
9 | Eunice Bao | 74 | 80 | 154 | Bellaire | 9 | Cy-Woods | 355 | 355 | 710 | |
10 | Grace Cassity | 81 | 75 | 156 | Katy | 10 | Cy-Fair | 372 | 373 | 745 | |
10 | Michelle Huynh | 78 | 78 | 156 | Clements | 11 | Pearland B | 362 | 393 | 755 | |
10 | Libby Singleton | 76 | 80 | 156 | Kingwood | 12 | Bellaire | 383 | 385 | 768 | |
10 | Chloe Bryant | 78 | 78 | 156 | Deer Park | 13 | Pearland A | 407 | 365 | 772 | |
14 | Valerie Routzong | 77 | 81 | 158 | Travis | 14 | Travis | 390 | 393 | 783 | |
15 | Emilee McCrory | 78 | 81 | 159 | Deer Park | 15 | Deer Park B | 411 | 383 | 794 | |
16 | Tenzin Palkyi | 83 | 78 | 161 | George Ranch | 16 | Lamar | 404 | 408 | 812 | |
16 | Hayley Zorkic | 78 | 83 | 161 | Atascocita | ||||||
18 | Kelly Yang | 80 | 82 | 162 | Clements | ||||||
19 | Megan Tragesser | 84 | 79 | 163 | Kingwood | ||||||
19 | Stephanie Banach | 78 | 85 | 163 | Clear Lake | ||||||
19 | Elise Tanzberger | 78 | 85 | 163 | Clear Lake | ||||||
19 | Ariel Bao | 86 | 77 | 163 | Bellaire | ||||||
23 | Karen Alvarez | 84 | 80 | 164 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
23 | Katie Shepherd | 79 | 85 | 164 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
25 | Sora Kim | 79 | 86 | 165 | Langham Creek | ||||||
25 | Kaitlyn Charles | 86 | 79 | 165 | Kingwood | ||||||
Kathryn Gleason | 85 | 82 | 167 | Seven Lakes | |||||||
Marybeth Bellnap | 87 | 80 | 167 | Kingwood | |||||||
Sarah Zimmerle | 83 | 84 | 167 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||
Kathryn Wolf | 89 | 79 | 168 | Seven Lakes | |||||||
Allie Nutt | 85 | 83 | 168 | Cy-Woods | |||||||
Caroline Frederick | 85 | 84 | 169 | Clear Creek | |||||||
Hannah Washburn | 87 | 83 | 170 | Atascocita | |||||||
Lauren Bentley | 83 | 89 | 172 | Clear Creek | |||||||
Kristie Rieniets | 85 | 87 | 172 | Atascocita | |||||||
Elizabeth Patrick | 85 | 88 | 173 | Lamar | |||||||
Bianca Zamora | 85 | 89 | 174 | Clear Creek | |||||||
Victoria Broussard | 88 | 87 | 175 | Pearland B | |||||||
Nikita Patel | 88 | 88 | 176 | Cy-Ridge | |||||||
Kathleen Escobar | 87 | 89 | 176 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||
Caroline Chandler | 87 | 90 | 177 | Deer Park | |||||||
Ana Vallejo | 93 | 84 | 177 | Clear Creek | |||||||
Taylor Poteet | 88 | 90 | 178 | Deer Park | |||||||
Sze Sze Fertitta | 82 | 98 | 180 | Ridge Point | |||||||
Amber Overhultz | 93 | 87 | 180 | Deer Park | |||||||
Christabella Siboro | 91 | 89 | 180 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||
Ainsley Deslatte | 94 | 86 | 180 | Atascocita | |||||||
Juliana Hickman | 93 | 88 | 181 | Clear Lake | |||||||
Kate Dixon | 92 | 89 | 181 | Travis | |||||||
Sophia Aguirre | 92 | 90 | 182 | Dawson | |||||||
Janelle Gaitan | 97 | 85 | 182 | Pearland | |||||||
Annie Ortiz | 95 | 88 | 183 | Kingwood | |||||||
Lauren Stovall | 93 | 92 | 185 | Clear Creek | |||||||
Reese Winn | 91 | 94 | 185 | Cy-Woods | |||||||
Bailey Burch | 99 | 87 | 186 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Grace Park | 90 | 98 | 188 | Seven Lakes | |||||||
Kera Willhoite | 97 | 92 | 189 | Kingwood | |||||||
Samantha Grice | 93 | 97 | 190 | Ridge Point | |||||||
Ava Robinson | 100 | 92 | 192 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Carsyn Lyons | 98 | 95 | 193 | Pearland | |||||||
Juliana Hudman | 95 | 98 | 193 | Pearland B | |||||||
Neha Dewan | 101 | 93 | 194 | Cy-Fair | |||||||
Bailee Rains-Lea | 100 | 95 | 195 | Clear Springs | |||||||
Ava Fojt | 97 | 99 | 196 | Lamar | |||||||
Katie Upton | 108 | 89 | 197 | Pearland | |||||||
Niccia Pollard | 95 | 103 | 198 | Westside | |||||||
Patrika Lad | 102 | 97 | 199 | Clements | |||||||
Courtney Huynh | 101 | 99 | 200 | Clear Lake | |||||||
Marlene Rodriguez | 100 | 100 | 200 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Cecilia Torres | 100 | 101 | 201 | Dobie | |||||||
Michelle Koury | 105 | 96 | 201 | Pearland | |||||||
Logan Vaughn | 101 | 100 | 201 | Pearland B | |||||||
Kaitlin Wykoff | 111 | 92 | 203 | Clear Springs | |||||||
Maddie Krieger | 99 | 104 | 203 | Cy-Fair | |||||||
Lindsey Diehl | 95 | 108 | 203 | Pearland B | |||||||
Casey Quick | 105 | 101 | 206 | B. West Brook | |||||||
Jill Dodds | 98 | 109 | 207 | Atascocita | |||||||
Erin Cavasos | 107 | 102 | 209 | Pearland | |||||||
Gabriella Howerton | 112 | 98 | 210 | Clear Lake | |||||||
Ashley Herrmann | 105 | 105 | 210 | Cy-Fair | |||||||
Ally Hollas | 106 | 104 | 210 | Travis | |||||||
Grace Guerrero | 112 | 104 | 216 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Halle Chesnutt | 111 | 108 | 219 | Cy-Woods | |||||||
Ashley Diano | 112 | 108 | 220 | Lamar | |||||||
Brooke Butler | 111 | 111 | 222 | Bellaire | |||||||
Sophie Synek | 110 | 113 | 223 | Lamar | |||||||
Grace Yee | 113 | 113 | 226 | Lamar | |||||||
Tiffany Marx | 121 | 106 | 227 | Westside | |||||||
Shubhi Dhanuka | 105 | 122 | 227 | Cy-Fair | |||||||
Kara Leong | 112 | 117 | 229 | Bellaire | |||||||
Haleigh Rider | 115 | 119 | 234 | Travis | |||||||
Emily Allen | 116 | 118 | 234 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Katie Vestal | 122 | 117 | 239 | Cy-Woods | |||||||
Alyssa Goins | 84 | WD | WD | Pearland B |
RESULTS: APRIL 27, 2017 | |||||||||||
Boys Region III-6A Individual: | Boys Team Scores: | ||||||||||
1 | Damin Strydom | 70 | 69 | 139 | Kingwood | 1 | Clear Springs | 292 | 306 | 598 | |
2 | Junior Hernandez | 73 | 69 | 142 | Clements | 2 | Kingwood | 299 | 305 | 604 | |
3 | Jared Bray | 71 | 72 | 143 | Cinco Ranch | 3 | Atascocita | 315 | 303 | 618 | |
4 | Lucas Borrero | 74 | 72 | 146 | Cy-Ranch Med. | 4 | George Ranch | 307 | 312 | 619 | |
5 | Alex Welch | 72 | 76 | 148 | Clear Springs | 5 | Cinco Ranch | 316 | 308 | 624 | |
6 | Niko Nebout | 71 | 78 | 149 | Clear Springs | 5 | Deer Park A | 314 | 310 | 624 | |
7 | Andre Jacobs | 74 | 76 | 150 | Clear Springs | 7 | Cy-Fair | 315 | 310 | 625 | |
7 | Preston Holmes | 73 | 77 | 150 | Clear Falls | 8 | Pearland | 319 | 308 | 627 | |
9 | Nate Zahn | 75 | 76 | 151 | Clear Lake Med. | 9 | Seven Lakes | 322 | 311 | 633 | |
9 | Laurence Crea | 76 | 75 | 151 | Cy-Fair | 10 | Clear Falls | 330 | 309 | 639 | |
9 | Mason Dando | 81 | 70 | 151 | Pearland | 11 | Cy-Falls | 313 | 327 | 640 | |
9 | Peter Relf | 76 | 75 | 151 | Lamar | 12 | Ridge Point | 314 | 327 | 641 | |
13 | Austin Harold | 77 | 75 | 152 | Deer Park A | 13 | Lamar | 323 | 320 | 643 | |
13 | Chase Osterman | 77 | 75 | 152 | Cy-Fair | 14 | Clements | 328 | 327 | 655 | |
13 | Zane Warren | 74 | 78 | 152 | George Ranch | 15 | Deer Park B | 335 | 353 | 688 | |
13 | Dawson Dally | 73 | 79 | 152 | Seven Lakes | 16 | Bellaire | 386 | 386 | 772 | |
17 | Cade Kiser | 78 | 75 | 153 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
17 | Blake Ludwig | 76 | 77 | 153 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
17 | Jzeke Dukes | 77 | 76 | 153 | Lamar | ||||||
20 | Hunter Holleman | 76 | 78 | 154 | Deer Park A | ||||||
20 | Andrew Bohli | 79 | 75 | 154 | Atascocita | ||||||
20 | Ransom Jacobson | 78 | 76 | 154 | Atascocita | ||||||
20 | Cole Laughlin | 78 | 76 | 154 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
20 | Francois Jacobs | 75 | 79 | 154 | Clear Springs | ||||||
20 | Bryce Penn | 75 | 79 | 154 | Cy-Falls | ||||||
26 | Luke Stayton | 75 | 80 | 155 | Kingwood | ||||||
26 | Jordan White | 78 | 77 | 155 | Pearland | ||||||
28 | Alex Muniz | 80 | 76 | 156 | Clear Springs | ||||||
28 | Grayson Blunt | 77 | 79 | 156 | Kingwood | ||||||
28 | Hayes Hamilton | 77 | 79 | 156 | Kingwood | ||||||
28 | Thomas Kuznar | 77 | 79 | 156 | George Ranch | ||||||
32 | Kyle Wang | 81 | 76 | 157 | Katy Taylor M. | ||||||
32 | Mateo Saavedra | 81 | 76 | 157 | Deer Park A | ||||||
32 | Holden Hamilton | 79 | 78 | 157 | Kingwood | ||||||
35 | James Strickland | 78 | 80 | 158 | Ridge Point | ||||||
35 | Brennan Deslatte | 85 | 73 | 158 | Atascocita | ||||||
35 | Adam Garza | 81 | 77 | 158 | George Ranch | ||||||
35 | Matthew Maier | 80 | 78 | 158 | George Ranch | ||||||
35 | Evan Watkins | 79 | 79 | 158 | Bellaire | ||||||
35 | Sean Cleland | 78 | 80 | 158 | Lamar | ||||||
41 | Aiden Woodside | 76 | 83 | 159 | Dawson Med. | ||||||
41 | Beau Davidson | 79 | 80 | 159 | FB Austin Med. | ||||||
41 | Marcus Lopez | 76 | 83 | 159 | George Ranch | ||||||
Nick Morris | 77 | 83 | 160 | Ridge Point | |||||||
Theo Marules | 81 | 79 | 160 | Atascocita | |||||||
Cam Latto | 77 | 83 | 160 | Atascocita | |||||||
Lorenzo Siboro | 80 | 80 | 160 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||
Zack Kimbrough | 81 | 80 | 161 | Clear Lake Med. | |||||||
John Grogan | 82 | 79 | 161 | Ridge Point | |||||||
Sean Kinsey | 81 | 80 | 161 | Pearland | |||||||
Luke Whitehead | 80 | 82 | 162 | Brazoswood M. | |||||||
Connor Smith | 83 | 79 | 162 | Kingwood Med. | |||||||
Jackson Murff | 77 | 85 | 162 | Ridge Point | |||||||
Christian Hernandez | 89 | 73 | 162 | Clear Falls | |||||||
Logan Gould | 79 | 83 | 162 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Cristian Polk | 82 | 81 | 163 | Clear Falls | |||||||
Thomas Delaney | 83 | 81 | 164 | Kingwood Med. | |||||||
Cody Scarcella | 83 | 81 | 164 | Deer Park A | |||||||
Blake Shelton | 80 | 84 | 164 | Deer Park A | |||||||
Josh Garcia | 80 | 84 | 164 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Jeffrey Anderson | 83 | 81 | 164 | Pearland | |||||||
Kyle Konvicka | 79 | 85 | 164 | Pearland | |||||||
Alex Koll | 83 | 82 | 165 | Katy Med. | |||||||
Ethan Dahl | 87 | 78 | 165 | Clear Falls | |||||||
Tyler Jones | 88 | 77 | 165 | Seven Lakes | |||||||
Patrick Martin | 87 | 78 | 165 | Seven Lakes | |||||||
Andy Yang | 84 | 82 | 166 | Clements | |||||||
Jake Gaecke | 84 | 84 | 168 | Cy-Fair | |||||||
Luke Rampelli | 80 | 88 | 168 | Cy-Falls | |||||||
Sean Ngo | 88 | 81 | 169 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||
Corbin Kullberg | 78 | 92 | 170 | Cy-Falls | |||||||
Jamie Rogers | 87 | 83 | 170 | Cinco Ranch | |||||||
Max Martinez | 88 | 83 | 171 | Jersey Village | |||||||
Eric Hsu | 86 | 86 | 172 | Clements | |||||||
Jared Dowdy | 93 | 80 | 173 | B. West Brook | |||||||
Jacob Kitterman | 88 | 85 | 173 | Cy-Falls | |||||||
Erik Wramsby | 87 | 87 | 174 | FB Austin Med. | |||||||
Tyler Cushing | 86 | 88 | 174 | Ridge Point | |||||||
Samuel Bodine | 86 | 88 | 174 | Seven Lakes | |||||||
Jayden Gans | 88 | 87 | 175 | Clear Falls | |||||||
Barrett Cangelosi | 85 | 92 | 177 | Clements | |||||||
Cameron Barrett | 90 | 88 | 178 | B. West Brook | |||||||
Gavin Wolf | 83 | 98 | 181 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Christian Vazquez | 92 | 89 | 181 | Lamar | |||||||
Tanner Fleming | 94 | 88 | 182 | Deer Park B | |||||||
Mitchell Nguyen | 94 | 90 | 184 | Clements | |||||||
Ryan Yates | 97 | 93 | 190 | Bellaire | |||||||
Clayton Eggleston | 97 | 96 | 193 | Cy-Fair | |||||||
Ryan Harris | 93 | 100 | 193 | Deer Park B | |||||||
August Galliano | 98 | 98 | 196 | Lamar | |||||||
Jess Jordan | 100 | 99 | 199 | Bellaire | |||||||
Hayde Eversole | 106 | 104 | 210 | Lamar Med. | |||||||
Luke Jackson | 110 | 115 | 225 | Bellaire | |||||||
Brinkley Richardson | 121 | 123 | 244 | Bellaire | |||||||
D'Angelo Estrella | 82 | WD | WD | Heights Med. | |||||||
Draeton Dykes | DQ | 75 | X | Cy-Falls |
RESULTS: APRIL 13, 2016 |
|||||||||||
Boys Region III-6A Individual: | Boys Team Scores: | ||||||||||
1 | Logan Pate | 72 | 67 | 139 | Travis | 1 | Clear Lake | 288 | 290 | 578 | |
2 | Nate Zahn | 67 | 73 | 140 | Clear Lake | 2 | Cinco Ranch | 297 | 295 | 592 | |
3 | Alec Brown | 69 | 71 | 140 | Dawson | 3 | Clear Springs | 301 | 294 | 595 | |
4 | Eric Laughlin | 74 | 67 | 141 | Cy-Fair | 4 | Cy-Fair | 304 | 291 | 595 | |
5 | Matt Jouett | 72 | 71 | 143 | Clear Lake | 5 | Memorial B | 302 | 297 | 599 | |
6 | Kyle Hogan | 68 | 77 | 145 | Cy-Ranch Med. | 6 | Memorial A | 299 | 308 | 607 | |
6 | Cody Banach | 74 | 71 | 145 | Clear Lake | 7 | Pearland | 306 | 306 | 612 | |
6 | Cade Kiser | 71 | 75 | 146 | Cinco Ranch | 8 | Seven Lakes | 307 | 316 | 623 | |
6 | Grant Lincecum | 72 | 74 | 146 | Memorial A | 9 | Dawson | 311 | 315 | 626 | |
6 | Dawson Dally | 72 | 74 | 146 | Seven Lakes | 10 | Deer Park A | 317 | 314 | 631 | |
6 | Jared Bray | 73 | 73 | 146 | Cinco Ranch | 11 | Lamar | 327 | 317 | 644 | |
6 | Brett Currie | 74 | 72 | 146 | Travis | 12 | FB Travis | 322 | 327 | 649 | |
13 | Andre Jacobs | 74 | 73 | 147 | Clear Springs | 13 | Cy-Woods | 322 | 331 | 653 | |
13 | Austin Harold | 75 | 72 | 147 | Deer Park A | 14 | Deer Park B | 333 | 332 | 665 | |
15 | Patrick Rhodes | 73 | 75 | 148 | Cy-Woods | 15 | Clements | 335 | 345 | 680 | |
15 | Niko Nebout | 76 | 72 | 148 | Clear Springs | 16 | Bellaire | 343 | 342 | 685 | |
15 | Jackson Taff | 76 | 72 | 148 | Memorial B | ||||||
18 | Carson Zellers | 72 | 77 | 149 | Memorial B | ||||||
19 | David Tietz | 72 | 78 | 150 | Memorial A | ||||||
19 | William Weinheimer | 74 | 76 | 150 | Strake Jesuit M. | ||||||
19 | Colin Mulligan | 74 | 76 | 150 | Strake Jesuit M. | ||||||
19 | Gavyn Freeland | 75 | 75 | 150 | Clear Lake | ||||||
19 | Nicko Martinez | 76 | 74 | 150 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
19 | Tyler Dixon | 77 | 73 | 150 | Memorial A | ||||||
19 | Cody Croft | 77 | 73 | 150 | Pearland | ||||||
19 | Will Speer | 78 | 72 | 150 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
27 | Peter Relf | 75 | 76 | 151 | Lamar | ||||||
27 | William Moll | 76 | 75 | 151 | Memorial B | ||||||
27 | Taylor Troup | 78 | 73 | 151 | Memorial B | ||||||
27 | Laurence Crea | 80 | 71 | 151 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
31 | Jamie Rogers | 75 | 77 | 152 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
31 | Andrew Augustine | 76 | 76 | 152 | Clear Springs | ||||||
33 | Bryce Dooley | 74 | 79 | 153 | Friendswood M. | ||||||
33 | Alex Welch | 75 | 78 | 153 | Clear Springs | ||||||
33 | Bradley Durrett | 78 | 75 | 153 | Pearland | ||||||
33 | Riley Williams | 79 | 74 | 153 | Clear Creek | ||||||
37 | Kyle Neitzey | 77 | 77 | 154 | Dawson | ||||||
37 | Sean Kinsey | 77 | 77 | 154 | Pearland | ||||||
37 | Andy Yang | 77 | 77 | 154 | Clements | ||||||
37 | Lorenzo Siboro | 79 | 75 | 154 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
37 | Tyler Upton | 81 | 83 | 154 | Pearland | ||||||
42 | Mason Dando | 74 | 81 | 155 | Pearland | ||||||
42 | Sean Cleland | 80 | 75 | 155 | Lamar | ||||||
44 | Hunter Holleman | 77 | 80 | 157 | Deer Park A | ||||||
44 | Chase Osterman | 78 | 79 | 157 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
46 | Hanson Bane | 79 | 79 | 158 | Memorial B | ||||||
46 | Francois Jacobs | 85 | 73 | 158 | Clear Springs | ||||||
48 | Frank Shepherd | 77 | 82 | 159 | Clear Lake | ||||||
49 | Ravi Shekhar | 75 | 85 | 160 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
49 | Cole Laughlin | 76 | 84 | 160 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
49 | Blake Shelton | 79 | 81 | 160 | Deer Park A | ||||||
49 | Hayden Humes | 79 | 81 | 160 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
53 | Henry Adams | 78 | 83 | 161 | Memorial A | ||||||
53 | George Gilbert | 79 | 82 | 161 | Cy-Creek Med. | ||||||
54 | Gavin VanSomeren | 81 | 81 | 162 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
54 | Joe Adams | 81 | 83 | 164 | Memorial A | ||||||
54 | Blake Ludwig | 81 | 83 | 164 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
58 | Beau Davidson | 82 | 82 | 164 | FB Austin Med. | ||||||
58 | Josh Garcia | 85 | 79 | 164 | Deer Park B | ||||||
58 | Roger Zhong | 87 | 78 | 165 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
58 | Logan Gould | 80 | 87 | 167 | Deer Park B | ||||||
62 | Evan Morreale | 85 | 82 | 167 | Lamar | ||||||
62 | Garrett Dowell | 85 | 82 | 167 | Clements | ||||||
64 | Mateo Saavedra | 86 | 81 | 167 | Deer Park A | ||||||
64 | Joseph Wort | 83 | 84 | 167 | FB Austin Med. | ||||||
64 | Jack Veazey | 84 | 83 | 167 | Memorial Med. | ||||||
64 | Aiden Woodside | 83 | 85 | 168 | Dawson | ||||||
64 | Cody Scarcella | 87 | 81 | 168 | Deer Park A | ||||||
64 | Tanner Fleming | 82 | 87 | 169 | Deer Park B | ||||||
70 | Hunter McQuiggin | 84 | 85 | 169 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
70 | David Allen | 87 | 82 | 169 | Dawson | ||||||
70 | William VonGonten | 82 | 88 | 170 | Memorial Med. | ||||||
70 | Evan Watkins | 84 | 86 | 170 | Bellaire | ||||||
70 | Gavin Wolf | 86 | 84 | 170 | Deer Park B | ||||||
75 | Ryan Harris | 88 | 82 | 170 | Deer Park B | ||||||
75 | Marc Aguirre | 82 | 90 | 172 | Dawson | ||||||
75 | Zac Smith | 84 | 88 | 172 | Clements | ||||||
78 | Josh Bauxbaum | 88 | 84 | 172 | Bellaire | ||||||
78 | Jordan White | 84 | 88 | 172 | Pearland Med. | ||||||
78 | John Hubbell | 86 | 87 | 173 | Bellaire | ||||||
78 | Travis Edwards | 84 | 92 | 176 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
78 | Brady Dillard | 85 | 92 | 177 | Bellaire | ||||||
83 | Thomas Ewing | 87 | 91 | 178 | Lamar | ||||||
83 | Christian Vazquez | 89 | 89 | 178 | Lamar Med. | ||||||
85 | Jared Stewart | 95 | 85 | 180 | Bellaire | ||||||
85 | Dustin Tekirdaglis | 94 | 88 | 182 | Travis | ||||||
85 | Wayne Spears | 93 | 90 | 183 | LaPorte Med. | ||||||
88 | Jared Dowdy | 93 | 91 | 184 | Bmt. Westbrook | ||||||
89 | Davis Dixon | 87 | 100 | 187 | Travis | ||||||
89 | Eric Hsu | 89 | 98 | 187 | Clements | ||||||
91 | Ryan Yates | 90 | 98 | 188 | Bellaire Med. | ||||||
92 | Michael Dinnsdale | 97 | 91 | 188 | Pasadena Mem | ||||||
92 | John Kearney | 99 | 90 | 189 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
94 | Dylan Elkowitz | 89 | 104 | 193 | Travis | ||||||
95 | Mitchell Nguyen | 95 | 99 | 194 | Clements | ||||||
96 | Jzeke Dukes | DQ | 84 | ns | Lamar |
DAY 2 FINAL GOLF RESULTS: APRIL 12, 2016 | |||||||||||
Girls Region III-6A Individual Results: | Girls Team Scores: | ||||||||||
1 | Grace Ni | 74 | 69 | 143 | Cy-Fair | 1 | Clements | 306 | 304 | 610 | |
2 | Beryl Wang | 76 | 70 | 146 | Clements | 2 | SB Memorial | 313 | 306 | 619 | |
3 | Isha Dhruva | 71 | 76 | 147 | Seven Lakes | 3 | Seven Lakes | 321 | 319 | 640 | |
4 | Ashni Dhruva | 74 | 74 | 148 | Seven Lakes | 4 | Deer Park | 325 | 316 | 641 | |
4 | Eunice Bao | 76 | 72 | 148 | Bellaire | 5 | Cy-Fair | 325 | 320 | 645 | |
6 | Ariel Bao | 74 | 75 | 149 | Bellaire | 6 | Travis | 324 | 327 | 651 | |
7 | Madison Kidd | 74 | 77 | 151 | Brazoswood | 7 | Cinco Ranch | 324 | 330 | 654 | |
7 | Gurleen Kaur | 75 | 76 | 151 | Cy-Woods | 8 | Clear Lake | 339 | 326 | 665 | |
7 | Katy Rutherford | 78 | 73 | 151 | Cinco Ranch | 9 | Bellaire | 336 | 332 | 668 | |
7 | Madeline Burleson | 78 | 73 | 151 | SB Memorial | 10 | Deer Park B | 340 | 335 | 675 | |
11 | Tiffany Nguyen | 78 | 74 | 152 | SB Memorial | 11 | SB Memorial B | 343 | 335 | 678 | |
11 | Miriam Dumes | 78 | 74 | 152 | Clements | 12 | Cy-Woods | 335 | 355 | 690 | |
13 | Mady Milliorn | 76 | 77 | 153 | Deer Park | 13 | Clear Creek | 360 | 338 | 698 | |
14 | Jessica Madry | 77 | 79 | 156 | Travis | 14 | Pearland | 372 | 360 | 732 | |
14 | Caylee Senn | 77 | 79 | 156 | Travis | 15 | Pearland B | 406 | 406 | 812 | |
16 | Michelle Kung | 76 | 81 | 157 | Clements | ||||||
16 | Courtney Bryant | 78 | 79 | 157 | SB Memorial | ||||||
16 | Grace Cassity | 78 | 79 | 157 | Katy | ||||||
19 | Madison Goldblum | 78 | 80 | 158 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
19 | Kari Bush | 78 | 80 | 158 | Clear Lake | ||||||
19 | Olivia Robinson | 79 | 79 | 158 | Deer Park | ||||||
22 | Liyun Xu | 79 | 80 | 159 | SB Memorial | ||||||
22 | Emilee McCrory | 82 | 77 | 159 | Deer Park | ||||||
23 | Valerie Routzong | 78 | 82 | 160 | Travis | ||||||
24 | Marissa Langer | 79 | 82 | 161 | Tompkins | ||||||
24 | Keaton Looney | 82 | 79 | 161 | SB Memorial | ||||||
26 | Kelly Yang | 83 | 79 | 162 | Clements | ||||||
27 | Michelle Huynh | 76 | 87 | 163 | Clements | ||||||
27 | Amber Overhultz | 82 | 81 | 163 | Deer Park | ||||||
27 | Lauren Bentley | 85 | 78 | 163 | Clear Creek | ||||||
30 | Jalyn Joseph | 84 | 80 | 164 | Bellaire | ||||||
31 | Destani Burbank | 80 | 85 | 165 | Pearland | ||||||
31 | Kathryn Palmer | 82 | 83 | 165 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
31 | Laura Palmer | 83 | 82 | 165 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
34 | Caroline Frederick | 82 | 84 | 166 | Clear Springs | ||||||
34 | Emily Burrows | 86 | 80 | 166 | Clements | ||||||
36 | Meridith Wadsworth | 85 | 83 | 168 | SB Memorial | ||||||
36 | Stephanie Banach | 85 | 83 | 168 | Clear Lake | ||||||
36 | Lindsay Riddle | 87 | 81 | 168 | SB Memorial | ||||||
39 | Allie Nutt | 86 | 83 | 169 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
40 | Caroline Chandler | 82 | 88 | 170 | Deer Park | ||||||
40 | Bailey Burch | 87 | 83 | 170 | Deer Park | ||||||
42 | Bianca Zamora | 87 | 84 | 171 | Clear Creek | ||||||
42 | Macy Williams | 88 | 83 | 171 | Clear Lake | ||||||
42 | Elise Tanzberger | 88 | 83 | 171 | Clear Lake | ||||||
45 | Kathleen Escobar | 84 | 88 | 172 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
45 | Lillian Tia | 86 | 86 | 172 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
45 | Sarah Carlat | 86 | 86 | 172 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
45 | Chloe Bryant | 89 | 83 | 172 | Deer Park | ||||||
49 | Katie Shepherd | 84 | 89 | 173 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
49 | Erika O'Brien | 90 | 83 | 173 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
51 | Jocelyn See | 94 | 80 | 174 | Clear Lake | ||||||
52 | Abigail Neel | 88 | 87 | 175 | Deer Park | ||||||
53 | Kaley Martin | 82 | 94 | 176 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
53 | Elllen Li | 91 | 85 | 176 | Memorial | ||||||
55 | Niccia Pollard | 89 | 88 | 177 | Westside | ||||||
56 | Avery Cable | 95 | 83 | 178 | Deer Park | ||||||
57 | Lindsey Ramos | 85 | 94 | 179 | SB Memorial | ||||||
57 | Taylor Poteet | 89 | 90 | 179 | Deer Park | ||||||
57 | Kate Dixon | 92 | 87 | 179 | Travis | ||||||
57 | Hannah Lee | 92 | 87 | 179 | SB Memorial | ||||||
61 | Julia Veazey | 89 | 92 | 181 | SB Memorial | ||||||
61 | Rebecca Low | 94 | 87 | 181 | Clear Creek | ||||||
63 | Ana Vallejo Herrera | 94 | 89 | 183 | Clear Creek | ||||||
64 | Sarah Zimmerle | 92 | 93 | 185 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
64 | Kaho Adachi | 92 | 93 | 185 | SB Memorial | ||||||
66 | Grace Park | 90 | 96 | 186 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
66 | Lauren Stovall | 95 | 91 | 186 | Clear Creek | ||||||
68 | Erin Cavazos | 93 | 94 | 187 | Pearland | ||||||
69 | Erika Munoz | 91 | 99 | 190 | Deer Park | ||||||
69 | Nikita Patel | 93 | 97 | 190 | Cy-Ridge | ||||||
69 | Esha Dewan | 94 | 96 | 190 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
69 | Logan Vaughn | 99 | 91 | 190 | Pearland | ||||||
69 | Katie Upton | 100 | 90 | 190 | Pearland | ||||||
74 | Kelly Waldheim | 95 | 97 | 192 | Clements | ||||||
74 | Alyssa Goins | 96 | 96 | 192 | Pearland | ||||||
74 | Ava Robinson | 98 | 94 | 192 | Deer Park | ||||||
77 | Autumn LeFever | 97 | 97 | 194 | Dobie | ||||||
78 | Kelly Swanson | 103 | 95 | 198 | Cy-Creek | ||||||
79 | Jordyn Hudson | 97 | 102 | 199 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
79 | Carsyn Lyons | 100 | 99 | 199 | Pearland | ||||||
81 | Reese Winn | 92 | 108 | 200 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
82 | Hannah Hollis | 101 | 101 | 202 | Pearland | ||||||
83 | Madison Garner | 104 | 99 | 203 | Pearland | ||||||
84 | Teresa Datta | 102 | 105 | 207 | Bellaire | ||||||
85 | Victoria Broussard | 107 | 102 | 209 | Pearland | ||||||
86 | Ally Hollas | 99 | 112 | 211 | Travis | ||||||
87 | Megan Mai | 103 | 109 | 212 | Pearland | ||||||
88 | Michelle Koury | 113 | 109 | 222 | Pearland | ||||||
89 | Tiffany Marx | 115 | 122 | 237 | Westside | ||||||
90 | Brooke Butler | 132 | 114 | 246 | Bellaire |
Girls Region III-6A Individual Results: 2015 | Girls Team Scores: | ||||||||
1 | Amber Wang | 143 | 71-72 | Clements | 1 | Cinco Ranch | 606 | 296-310 | |
2 | Ariel Bao | 145 | 72-73 | Bellaire | 2 | Clements | 621 | 308-313 | |
2 | Madison Kidd | 145 | 71-74 | Brazoswood Med. | 3 | Memorial | 631 | 313-318 | |
4 | Maddie Luitwieler | 147 | 71-76 | Cinco Ranch | 4 | Bellaire | 654 | 325-329 | |
4 | Lizzy Doykan | 147 | 72-75 | Memorial | 5 | Travis | 656 | 334-322 | |
4 | Samantha Smith | 147 | 73-74 | Bellaire | 6 | Deer Park A | 665 | 326-339 | |
4 | Ashni Dhruva | 147 | 73-74 | Seven Lakes | 7 | Clear Lake | 676 | 328-348 | |
8 | Caylee Senn | 148 | 76-72 | Travis | 8 | Clear Brook | 679 | 326-353 | |
8 | Gurleen Kaur | 148 | 75-73 | Cy-Woods | 9 | Seven Lakes | 683 | 338-345 | |
10 | Katy Rutherford | 150 | 71-79 | Cinco Ranch | 10 | Cy-Woods | 687 | 339-348 | |
10 | Kari Bush | 150 | 73-77 | Clear Lake | 11 | Memorial B | 708 | 341-367 | |
12 | Courtney Bryan | 152 | 76-76 | Memorial | 12 | Cy-Fair | 718 | 355-363 | |
13 | Beryl Wang | 154 | 77-77 | Clements | 13 | Deer Park B | 728 | 361-367 | |
14 | Maddie Burleson | 156 | 77-79 | Memorial | 14 | Pearland | 790 | 389-401 | |
15 | Sara Kelley | 158 | 78-80 | Cinco Ranch | 15 | Dawson | 860 | 436-424 | |
15 | Alexis Kollmansberger | 158 | 83-75 | Cinco Ranch | 16 | Westside | WD | WD | |
15 | Emma Brackett | 158 | 77-81 | Friendswood Med. | |||||
18 | Madison Goldblum | 162 | 76-86 | Cinco Ranch | |||||
18 | Olivia Robinson | 162 | 78-84 | Deer Park | |||||
20 | Michelle Kung | 164 | 80-84 | Clements | |||||
20 | Kelly Yang | 164 | 80-84 | Clements | |||||
20 | Michelle Huynh | 164 | 79-85 | Clements Med. | |||||
20 | Grace Cassity | 164 | 83-81 | Katy Medalist | |||||
24 | Miriam Dumes | 166 | 83-83 | Clements | |||||
24 | Jalyn Joseph | 166 | 81-85 | Bellaire | |||||
24 | Lindsay Riddle | 166 | 81-85 | Memorial | |||||
24 | Taylor Butler | 166 | 77-89 | Clear Brook | |||||
28 | Mady Milliorn | 167 | 85-82 | Deer Park | |||||
28 | Jessica Madry | 167 | 85-82 | Travis | |||||
28 | Amber Kuykendall | 167 | 84-83 | Manvel Medalist | |||||
31 | Abigail Neel | 168 | 83-85 | Deer Park | |||||
31 | Kelly Huber | 168 | 85-83 | Travis | |||||
31 | Jamie Treece | 168 | 82-86 | Clear Lake | |||||
31 | Darcy Greenier | 168 | 80-88 | Clear Brook | |||||
35 | Kaley Martin | 170 | 83-87 | Cy-Woods | |||||
36 | Emilee McCrory | 171 | 80-91 | Deer Park | |||||
36 | Meredith Wadsworth | 171 | 86-85 | Memorial | |||||
36 | Lauren Leslie | 171 | 79-92 | Clear Brook | |||||
39 | Maggie Fulcher | 172 | 83-89 | Clear Lake | |||||
40 | Allie Nutt | 173 | 85-88 | Cy-Woods | |||||
Emma Johnson | 174 | 89-85 | Travis | ||||||
Laura Palmer | 174 | 91-83 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Jenna Foshee | 174 | 90-84 | Clear Brook | ||||||
Destani Burbank | 174 | 85-89 | Pearland | ||||||
Sarah Zimmerle | 176 | 89-87 | Cinco Ranch Med. | ||||||
Chloe Bryan | 176 | 88-88 | Deer Park | ||||||
Whitney Fillmore | 176 | 88-88 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
Keaton Looney | 177 | 88-89 | Memorial | ||||||
Kathryn Palmer | 177 | 86-91 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Erin Xu | 178 | 90-88 | Memorial | ||||||
Brittany Valentine | 178 | 88-90 | Travis | ||||||
Grace Park | 179 | 90-89 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
Sarah Carlat | 179 | 85-94 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Amber Overhultz | 179 | 88-91 | Deer Park | ||||||
Emily Burrows | 180 | 89-91 | Clements Med. | ||||||
Lillian Tia | 181 | 87-94 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
Karlee Little | 182 | 91-91 | Cy-Falls Med. | ||||||
Lindsey Ramos | 183 | 82-101 | Memorial | ||||||
Caroline Chandler | 183 | 89-94 | Deer Park | ||||||
Taylor Poteet | 183 | 90-93 | Deer Park | ||||||
Bailey Burch | 184 | 89-95 | Deer Park Med. | ||||||
Kayla Brown | 186 | 90-96 | Clear Lake | ||||||
Amanda Hill | 186 | 95-91 | Cy-Ranch Med. | ||||||
Erika Munoz | 189 | 100-89 | Deer Park | ||||||
Kathryn Wolf | 190 | 93-97 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
Maria Pappas | 190 | 94-96 | Memorial | ||||||
Kari Thorn | 190 | 92-98 | LaPorte Med. | ||||||
Julia Veazey | 190 | 93-97 | Memorial Med. | ||||||
Cara Foster | 191 | 96-95 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Avery Cable | 191 | 94-97 | Deer Park | ||||||
Elise Tanzberger | 192 | 94-98 | Clear Lake | ||||||
Nicole Brinkley | 193 | 93-100 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Emma Lund | 196 | 96-100 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
Marielle Ramos | 198 | 101-97 | Bellaire | ||||||
Virginia Martin | 200 | 106-94 | Dawson | ||||||
Corry Bergel | 201 | 92-109 | Memorial | ||||||
Teresa Datta | 203 | 99-104 | Bellaire | ||||||
Mary-Ester Torres | 203 | 98-105 | Clear Brook | ||||||
Katy Upton | 203 | 101-102 | Pearland | ||||||
Madison Garner | 205 | 102-103 | Pearland | ||||||
Tiffany LaFortune | 209 | 102-107 | Pearland | ||||||
Erin Cavazos | 210 | 101-109 | Pearland | ||||||
Caitlyn Garcia | 213 | 108-105 | Dawson | ||||||
Holly Ortiz | 216 | 105-111 | Dawson | ||||||
Autmn LeFever | 220 | 116-104 | Dobie Med. | ||||||
Paige Dugas | 231 | 117-114 | Dawson | ||||||
Halle Chesnutt | 255 | 132-123 | Cy-Woods | ||||||
Yvonne Pham | 263 | 128-135 | Dawson | ||||||
Hannah Lee | NS | NS-87 | Memorial Med. | ||||||
Rachel Hanchera | WD | 85-wd | Lamar Med. | ||||||
Chloe Kilponen | WD | 88-wd | Lamar Med. |
Boys Region III-6A Individual Results: 2015 | Boys Team Scores: | ||||||||
1 | Chase Ambrose | 68-71 | 139 | Seven Lakes | 1 | Seven Lakes | 584 | 286-298 | |
1 | Patrick Rhodes | 68-71 | 139 | Cy-Woods Med. | 2 | Clear Lake | 594 | 293-301 | |
3 | Logan Pate | 68-76 | 144 | Travis | 3 | Deer Park A | 603 | 298-305 | |
4 | Kyle Hogan | 72-73 | 145 | Cy-Ranch | 4 | Cy-Fair | 607 | 297-310 | |
5 | Cody Banach | 73-73 | 146 | Clear Lake | 5 | Memorial A | 608 | 307-301 | |
5 | Cort Crawley | 73-73 | 146 | Deer Park | 6 | Travis | 608 | 293-315 | |
7 | Corbin Archer | 70-77 | 147 | Seven Lakes | 7 | Clear Creek | 612 | 299-313 | |
8 | Nate Zahn | 71-77 | 148 | Clear Lake | 8 | Cinco Ranch | 613 | 301-312 | |
8 | Lee Maddox | 72-76 | 148 | Cy-Fair | 9 | Clements | 629 | 317-312 | |
8 | Jared Bray | 71-77 | 148 | Cinco Ranch | 10 | Memorial B | 631 | 314-317 | |
11 | Gavyn Freeland | 73-76 | 149 | Clear Lake | 11 | Pearland | 635 | 310-325 | |
11 | Austin Harold | 72-77 | 149 | Deer Park | 12 | Cy-Ranch | 636 | 322-314 | |
13 | Grant Lincecum | 75-75 | 150 | Memorial | 13 | Deer Park B | 644 | 329-315 | |
13 | Clayton Bonner | 75-75 | 150 | Clear Creek | 14 | Lamar A | 661 | 323-338 | |
13 | Zach Tracy | 78-72 | 150 | Seven Lakes | 15 | Dawson | 697 | 348-349 | |
13 | Laurence Crea | 70-80 | 150 | Cy-Fair | 16 | Lamar B | 725 | 359-366 | |
13 | Eric Laughlin | 75-75 | 150 | Cy-Fair | |||||
13 | Kirby Amburg | 74-76 | 150 | Travis | |||||
13 | Cade Kiser | 74-76 | 150 | Cinco Ranch | |||||
13 | Andrew Augustine | 75-75 | 150 | Clear Springs Med. | |||||
21 | Ben Crawford | 75-76 | 151 | Memorial | |||||
21 | Tate Fleming | 73-78 | 151 | Deer Park | |||||
21 | Colin Mulligan | 74-77 | 151 | Strake Jesuit Med. | |||||
24 | Matt Jouett | 76-76 | 152 | Clear Lake | |||||
24 | Evan Hong | 76-76 | 152 | Memorial | |||||
24 | Dustin Williamson | 73-79 | 152 | Seven Lakes | |||||
27 | Ty Salazar | 80-73 | 153 | Pearland | |||||
27 | Ryan Grube | 75-78 | 153 | Clear Creek | |||||
27 | Cameron Keel | 75-78 | 153 | Memorial | |||||
27 | Noah Purvis | 75-78 | 153 | Seven Lakes | |||||
31 | Alex Kim | 80-74 | 154 | Memorial | |||||
32 | Cooper Bryant | 77-78 | 155 | Memorial | |||||
32 | Andy Yang | 78-77 | 155 | Clements | |||||
32 | Jeff Wilhelm | 77-78 | 155 | Memorial Med. | |||||
35 | Sean Kinsey | 75-81 | 156 | Pearland | |||||
35 | Matthew Martin | 78-78 | 156 | Deer Park | |||||
35 | Andres Marron | 78-78 | 156 | Clements | |||||
35 | Lorenzo Siboro | 78-78 | 156 | Cinco Ranch | |||||
35 | Austin Hughes | 78-78 | 156 | Cy-Woods Med. | |||||
40 | George Doykan | 81-76 | 157 | Memorial | |||||
40 | Tyler Talley | 80-77 | 157 | Deer Park | |||||
40 | Ian Cerisano | 78-79 | 157 | Clear Creek | |||||
40 | Josh Steinle | 75-82 | 157 | Travis | |||||
40 | Brett Currie | 76-81 | 157 | Travis | |||||
Riley Williams | 77-81 | 158 | Clear Creek | ||||||
Trey Layton | 84-74 | 158 | Deer Park | ||||||
Zac Smith | 83-76 | 159 | Clements | ||||||
Will Speer | 78-81 | 159 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
Joe Adams | 79-80 | 159 | Memorial Med. | ||||||
Karsten Pontikes | 75-84 | 159 | Strake Jesuit Med. | ||||||
Reed Giesinger | 84-76 | 160 | Clear Lake | ||||||
Chase Osterman | 80-80 | 160 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Taylor Sun | 78-82 | 160 | Clear Lake Med. | ||||||
Henry Adams | 81-80 | 161 | Memorial | ||||||
Ricky Liu | 81-80 | 161 | Dulles Med. | ||||||
Nicko Martinez | 83-79 | 162 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Sean Cleland | 80-82 | 162 | Lamar | ||||||
Kyle Neitzey | 80-82 | 162 | Dawson | ||||||
Ryan Flowers | 79-84 | 163 | Pearland | ||||||
Brandon McDaniel | 80-83 | 163 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
Mateo Saavedra | 82-82 | 164 | Deer Park | ||||||
Garrett Dowell | 78-86 | 164 | Clements | ||||||
Will Murphy | 83-81 | 164 | Clements | ||||||
Jamie Rogers | 80-84 | 164 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
Alec Brown | 83-81 | 164 | Dawson | ||||||
Tyler Dixon | 82-83 | 165 | Memorial | ||||||
Daniel Nunez | 88-77 | 165 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
Patrick Kelly | 84-81 | 165 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
Sam Bliss | 81-84 | 165 | Lamar | ||||||
Sebastian Lara | 83-83 | 166 | Deer Park | ||||||
Dillan Vega | 85-81 | 166 | Deer Park | ||||||
Peter Relf | 83-83 | 166 | Lamar | ||||||
Patrick Kacz | 83-83 | 166 | Alvin Med. | ||||||
Blake Shelton | 86-82 | 168 | Deer Park Med. | ||||||
Mitchell Thomas | 83-85 | 168 | Dulles Med. | ||||||
Jerrion Dukes | 80-89 | 169 | Lamar | ||||||
Jose Hernandez | 83-87 | 170 | Clear Creek | ||||||
Caleb Ellison | 84-86 | 170 | Memorial | ||||||
Ben Nissen | 85-85 | 170 | Deer Park Med. | ||||||
Cody Scarcella | 86-85 | 171 | Deer Park | ||||||
Chris Galliano | 84-87 | 171 | Lamar | ||||||
Luke Howell | 87-87 | 174 | Pearland | ||||||
Wesley Hickman | 86-88 | 174 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
Cam Smith | 82-98 | 180 | Lamar | ||||||
Davis Dixon | 91-90 | 181 | Travis | ||||||
Max LeVay | 92-91 | 183 | Lamar | ||||||
Frankie Foltyn | 92-93 | 185 | Dawson | ||||||
Michael Hanchera | 94-91 | 185 | Lamar | ||||||
Michael Levy | 93-93 | 186 | Dawson | ||||||
Roger Jackson | 90-97 | 187 | Lamar | ||||||
Marc Aguirre | 96-95 | 191 | Dawson | ||||||
Riley Kostiuk | 93-98 | 191 | Lamar | ||||||
Sonny Barrera | 102-113 | 215 | Reagam Med. | ||||||
Cody Croft | 76-wd | wd | Pearland | ||||||
Mihir Annaldasula | 81-wd | wd | Manvel Med. |
Girls Region III-5A Individual Results: 2014 | Girls Team Scores: | ||||||||
1 | Maddie Luitwieler | 71-73 | 144 | Cinco Ranch | 1 | Cinco Ranch | 307-312 | 619 | |
2 | Kari Bush | 73-72 | 145 | Clear Lake | 2 | Clements | 315-312 | 627 | |
3 | Amber Wang | 77-69 | 146 | Clements | 3 | Seven Lakes | 336-314 | 650 | |
4 | Katy Rutherford | 78-77 | 155 | Cinco Ranch | 4 | Clear Lake | 320-337 | 657 | |
4 | Kennedy Ishee | 76-79 | 155 | Cinco Ranch | 5 | Travis | 346-325 | 671 | |
6 | Madison Kidd | 78-78 | 156 | Brazoswood Med. | 6 | Bellaire | 348-348 | 696 | |
7 | Samantha Smith | 81-76 | 157 | Bellaire | 7 | Clear Springs | 351-357 | 708 | |
8 | Beryl Wang | 77-81 | 158 | Clements | 8 | Deer Park I | 361-348 | 709 | |
9 | Susan Haggar | 81-79 | 160 | Seven Lakes | 9 | Lamar | 378-364 | 742 | |
9 | Samantha Waldheim | 80-80 | 160 | Clements | 10 | Cy-Fair | 376-369 | 745 | |
11 | Megan Reyes | 84-77 | 161 | Seven Lakes | 11 | Deer Park II | 404-402 | 806 | |
11 | Ashni Dhruva | 81-80 | 161 | Seven Lakes | 12 | Cy-Ranch | 402-414 | 816 | |
13 | Caylee Senn | 86-76 | 162 | Travis | 13 | Pearland I | 406-432 | 838 | |
14 | Maddie Burleson | 80-84 | 164 | Memorial Med. | 14 | Pearland II | 444-445 | 889 | |
15 | Sara Kelley | 82-83 | 165 | Cinco Ranch | 15 | Alief Taylor | 522-527 | 1049 | |
15 | Alexis Kollmansberger | 82-83 | 165 | Cinco Ranch | 16 | MacArthur | 554-NS | NS | |
15 | Miriam Dumes | 81-84 | 165 | Clements | |||||
15 | Hailey Hollas | 86-79 | 165 | Travis | |||||
15 | Maggie Fulcher | 78-87 | 165 | Clear Lake | |||||
20 | Taylor Moser | 82-84 | 166 | Bellaire | |||||
21 | Mindy Nguyen | 85-82 | 167 | Clements | |||||
22 | Olivia Robinson | 91-78 | 169 | Deer Park I | |||||
22 | Jessica Madry | 85-84 | 169 | Travis | |||||
24 | Jalyn Joseph | 87-83 | 170 | Bellaire | |||||
25 | Jamie Treece | 84-87 | 171 | Clear Lake | |||||
26 | Lindy Patterson | 86-86 | 172 | Clear Springs | |||||
27 | Amber Kuykendall | 86-88 | 174 | Manvel Med. | |||||
27 | Alyssa Garcia | 87-87 | 174 | Clear Springs | |||||
29 | Brittany Valentine | 89-86 | 175 | Travis | |||||
29 | Arae Bass | 86-89 | 175 | Clear Springs | |||||
Lillian Tia | 90-86 | 176 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
Abby Pierpoline | 85-91 | 176 | Clear Lake | ||||||
Alyssa Jetter | 87-90 | 177 | Deer Park I | ||||||
Elisa Wells | 100-78 | 178 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
Emilee McCrory | 94-84 | 178 | Deer Park I | ||||||
Karlee Little | 85-93 | 178 | Cy-Falls Med. | ||||||
Rachel Hanchera | 93-86 | 179 | Lamar | ||||||
Kathryn Palmer | 95-85 | 180 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Kari Thorn | 88-95 | 183 | LaPorte Med. | ||||||
Kayla Brown | 91-93 | 184 | Clear Lake | ||||||
Amanda Hill | 88-96 | 184 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
Mady Milliorn | 89-96 | 185 | Deer Park I | ||||||
Mary Vanderbloemen | 96-89 | 185 | Lamar | ||||||
Darcy Greenier | 93-93 | 186 | Clear Brook Med. | ||||||
Kelly Huber | 95-91 | 186 | Travis | ||||||
Laura Palmer | 92-95 | 187 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Mary Hubbell | 95-92 | 187 | Lamar | ||||||
Tori Schwamkrug | 93-95 | 188 | Dulles Med. | ||||||
Nicole Brinkley | 96-93 | 189 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Sarah Carlat | 93-96 | 189 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Gabi Santesteban | 92-98 | 190 | Clear Springs | ||||||
Aelish Brown | 94-97 | 191 | Lamar | ||||||
Madi Thompson | 95-98 | 193 | Travis Med. | ||||||
Amber Overhultz | 98-96 | 194 | Deer Park II | ||||||
Jacquelyn Vasquez | 101-96 | 197 | Dobie Med. | ||||||
Charlee Buhr | 102-96 | 198 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
Taylor Walker | 105-95 | 200 | Clear Springs | ||||||
Marielle Ramos | 98-105 | 203 | Bellaire | ||||||
Bailey Burch | 105-99 | 204 | Deer Park II | ||||||
Caroline Chandler | 100-104 | 204 | Deer Park II | ||||||
Kylie Mulvogue | 101-103 | 204 | Pearland I | ||||||
Lindsey Baker | 101-104 | 205 | Jersey Village Med. | ||||||
Abigail Neel | 105-100 | 205 | Deer Park I | ||||||
Chloe Bryant | 102-103 | 205 | Deer Park II | ||||||
Katie Upton | 101-105 | 206 | Pearland I | ||||||
Cara Foster | 103-104 | 207 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
Hannah Hollis | 108-99 | 207 | Pearland II | ||||||
Chloe Kilponen | 104-104 | 208 | Lamar Med. | ||||||
Courtney Shaw | 105-103 | 208 | B. Sterling Med. | ||||||
Gabby Hanchera | 107-102 | 209 | Lamar | ||||||
Avery Cable | 104-106 | 210 | Deer Park II | ||||||
Madison Garner | 107-107 | 214 | Pearland I | ||||||
Brianna Edwards | 105-111 | 216 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
Olivia Kern | 107-111 | 218 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
Brianna Rivera | 109-112 | 221 | Pearland II | ||||||
Alexis Zavala | 115-115 | 230 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
Kristin Quezada | 116-116 | 232 | Pearland II | ||||||
Erin Cavazos | 111-121 | 232 | Pearland II | ||||||
Alison Grotzinger | 117-117 | 234 | Pearland I | ||||||
Megan Mai | 118-118 | 236 | Pearland II |
Region III-5A Boys Golf Tournament 2014 | |||||||||||
RESULTS: Day 2 | BOYS | Team Results: Day 2 | |||||||||
1 | Jake McCrory | 71 | 69 | 140 | Deer Park I | 1 | Seven Lakes | 302 | 291 | 593 | |
2 | Michael Perras | 72 | 71 | 143 | Deer Park I | 2 | Deer Park | 303 | 299 | 602 | |
3 | Kyle Hogan | 72 | 72 | 144 | Cy-Ranch | 3 | Cinco Ranch | 302 | 302 | 604 | |
4 | Jake Greenspoon | 75 | 70 | 145 | Jersey Village Med. | 4 | Cy-Ranch | 312 | 312 | 624 | |
5 | Robert Beautz | 75 | 71 | 146 | Seven Lakes | 5 | Travis | 312 | 314 | 626 | |
6 | Brett Currie | 71 | 76 | 147 | Travis | 6 | Clear Falls | 307 | 320 | 627 | |
7 | Noah Purvis | 73 | 74 | 147 | Seven Lakes | 7 | Cy-Fair | 326 | 312 | 638 | |
8 | Tom McLaughlin | 75 | 73 | 148 | Cinco Ranch | 8 | Clear Springs | 315 | 324 | 639 | |
9 | Michael Cotton | 75 | 73 | 148 | Cinco Ranch | 9 | Deer Park II | 318 | 326 | 644 | |
10 | Mario Carmona | 69 | 80 | 149 | SB Memorial Med. | 9 | Clements | 321 | 323 | 644 | |
11 | Chase Ambrose | 76 | 73 | 149 | Seven Lakes | 11 | Pearland I | 343 | 328 | 671 | |
12 | Andrew Reynolds | 80 | 69 | 149 | Cy-Fair | 12 | Pearland II | 336 | 338 | 674 | |
13 | Ben Arnett | 80 | 70 | 150 | Dobie Med. | 13 | Lamar | 344 | 348 | 692 | |
14 | Zach Tracy | 78 | 73 | 151 | Seven Lakes | 14 | Bellaire | 361 | 368 | 729 | |
15 | Raul Hernandez | 75 | 77 | 152 | Clear Falls | 15 | Alief Taylor | 500 | 509 | 1009 | |
16 | Ashton Radvansky | 76 | 76 | 152 | Strake Jesuit Med. | 16 | MacArthur | 488 | NTS | NTS | |
17 | Patrick Rhodes | 76 | 76 | 152 | Cy-Woods Med. | ||||||
18 | Ian Horne | 76 | 77 | 153 | Clear Falls | ||||||
19 | Jacob Veerman | 78 | 75 | 153 | Clements | ||||||
20 | Cade Kiser | 76 | 78 | 154 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
21 | Conor Watkins | 76 | 78 | 154 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
22 | Logan Pate | 76 | 78 | 154 | Travis | ||||||
23 | Jake Bell | 78 | 77 | 155 | Clear Springs | ||||||
24 | Dillan Vega | 75 | 81 | 156 | Deer Park II | ||||||
25 | Daniel Nunez | 76 | 80 | 156 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
26 | Mihir Annaldasula | 78 | 78 | 156 | Manvel Med. | ||||||
27 | Chandler Muscat | 80 | 78 | 158 | Clear Falls | ||||||
28 | Patrick Kelly | 80 | 78 | 158 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
29 | Tyler Talley | 79 | 80 | 159 | Deer Park I | ||||||
30 | Tyler Smith | 75 | 85 | 160 | Clear Springs | ||||||
31 | Cristian Esparza | 79 | 81 | 160 | North Shore Med. | ||||||
32 | Lee Maddox | 80 | 80 | 160 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
33 | Ty Salazar | 80 | 80 | 160 | Pearland I | ||||||
34 | Tate Fleming | 81 | 79 | 160 | Deer Park I | ||||||
35 | Cole Maxwell | 81 | 79 | 160 | Clear Springs | ||||||
36 | Corbin Archer | 81 | 80 | 161 | Seven Lakes | ||||||
37 | Trey Layton | 80 | 82 | 162 | Deer Park II | ||||||
38 | Cort Crawley | 80 | 82 | 162 | Deer Park II | ||||||
39 | Josh Steinle | 81 | 81 | 162 | Travis | ||||||
40 | Garrett Moorer | 81 | 82 | 163 | Clements | ||||||
41 | Carson Hunt | 82 | 81 | 163 | Deer Park I | ||||||
42 | Gavyn Freeland | 83 | 80 | 163 | Clear Lake Med. | ||||||
43 | Kirby Amburg | 84 | 79 | 163 | Travis | ||||||
44 | Riley Williams | 86 | 77 | 163 | Clear Creek Med. | ||||||
45 | Chad Kolman | 76 | 88 | 164 | Clear Falls | ||||||
46 | Terry Strickland | 84 | 80 | 164 | Elkins Med. | ||||||
47 | Andres Marron | 78 | 87 | 165 | Clements | ||||||
48 | Ryan Laughlin | 82 | 83 | 165 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
49 | Devin Mikulec | 84 | 81 | 165 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
50 | Cody Croft | 76 | 90 | 166 | Pearland II | ||||||
51 | J.D. Kiesewetter | 84 | 82 | 166 | Cinco Ranch | ||||||
52 | Travis Stubenrouch | 84 | 82 | 166 | Clements | ||||||
53 | Addison Green | 84 | 82 | 166 | Pearland II | ||||||
54 | Trent Stumbaugh | 84 | 82 | 166 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
55 | Andrew Augustine | 81 | 87 | 167 | Clear Springs | ||||||
56 | Austin Harold | 83 | 84 | 167 | Deer Park II | ||||||
57 | Nicko Martinez | 85 | 82 | 167 | Cy-Fair | ||||||
58 | Jake Benefield | 82 | 86 | 168 | Lamar | ||||||
59 | Matthew Boundy | 84 | 84 | 168 | FB Austin Med. | ||||||
60 | Ryan Woods | 80 | 89 | 169 | B. Sterling Med. | ||||||
61 | Nick Shepherd | 87 | 82 | 169 | Pearland II | ||||||
62 | Will Murphy | 86 | 84 | 170 | Clements | ||||||
63 | Mitchell Lebaron | 88 | 83 | 171 | Clear Springs | ||||||
64 | Sean Kinsey | 88 | 83 | 171 | Pearland I | ||||||
65 | Rickie Sandoval | 90 | 81 | 171 | Pearland I | ||||||
66 | Evan Morreale | 88 | 84 | 172 | Lamar | ||||||
67 | John Zook | 85 | 88 | 173 | Lamar | ||||||
68 | Zachary Smith | 88 | 87 | 175 | Cy-Ranch | ||||||
69 | Ryan Flowers | 89 | 86 | 175 | Pearland II | ||||||
70 | Brian Zieren | 91 | 85 | 176 | Westside Med. | ||||||
71 | Zackary Vingoe | 93 | 83 | 176 | Bellaire | ||||||
72 | Carter East | 85 | 92 | 177 | Pearland I | ||||||
73 | Luke Howell | 94 | 84 | 178 | Pearland I | ||||||
74 | Logan Stalarow | 89 | 90 | 179 | Lamar | ||||||
75 | Richard Jeppesen | 84 | 96 | 180 | Clear Falls | ||||||
76 | Bradley Durrett | 94 | 88 | 182 | Pearland II | ||||||
77 | Jared Stewart | 92 | 91 | 183 | Bellaire | ||||||
78 | Hudson Armatys | 96 | 89 | 185 | Travis | ||||||
79 | Bradon Dillard | 94 | 92 | 186 | Bellaire | ||||||
80 | Thomas Ewing | 93 | 100 | 193 | Lamar | ||||||
81 | Tony Padgett, Jr. | 99 | 105 | 204 | Eisenhower Med. | ||||||
82 | Rowan Ghosh | 102 | 102 | 204 | Bellaire | ||||||
83 | Rene Sanchez, Jr. | 103 | 114 | 217 | Alief Taylor | ||||||
84 | Aaron Villanueva | 112 | 125 | 237 | MacArthur | ||||||
85 | Deaundre Hamilton | 110 | 128 | 238 | Alief Taylor | ||||||
86 | Christian Menjivar | 128 | 127 | 255 | Davis Med. | ||||||
87 | Orin Ellis | 124 | 133 | 257 | MacArthur | ||||||
88 | Matthew Guitteriez | 123 | 137 | 260 | MacArthur | ||||||
89 | Jorge Patino | 143 | 131 | 274 | Alief Taylor | ||||||
90 | Zaul Fernandez | 144 | 136 | 280 | Alief Taylor | ||||||
91 | Aaron Harris | 82 | DQ | DQ | Bellaire | ||||||
92 | Jake Peters | 106 | NS | NS | Lamar Med. | ||||||
93 | Brandon Navarro | 129 | NS | NS | MacArthur | ||||||
94 | Sebastian Lara | NS | 81 | NS | Deer Park II | ||||||
95 | Emilio Salinas | NS | NS | NS | MacArthur | ||||||
96 | Michael Sam | NS | NS | NS | Alief Taylor |
Region III-5A Individual Results | ||||||||||
BOYS 2013 | ||||||||||
PLAYER | SCHOOL | DAY 1 | DAY 2 | TOTAL | BOYS TEAM RESULTS | |||||
1 | Ben Arnett | Dobie | 71 | 72 | 143 | |||||
2 | Michael Cotton | Cinco Ranch | 71 | 74 | 145 | 1 | 609 | Cinco Ranch | ||
3 | Zach Tracy | Seven Lakes | 72 | 75 | 147 | 2 | 610 | Cy-Fair | ||
3 | Raul Hernandez | Clear Falls | 73 | 74 | 147 | 3 | 625 | Deer Park | ||
5 | Matt Ferguson | Clear Lake | 77 | 71 | 148 | 4 | 625 | Travis | ||
6 | Michael Perras | Deer Park | 72 | 77 | 149 | 5 | 629 | Clements | ||
6 | Ryan Laughlin | Cy-Fair | 75 | 74 | 149 | 6 | 631 | Cy-Woods | ||
6 | Stephen Chambers | Cy-Fair | 76 | 73 | 149 | 7 | 633 | Strake Jesuit | ||
9 | Ryan Bell | Travis | 75 | 75 | 150 | 8 | 640 | Clear Lake | ||
10 | Patrick Rhodes | Cy-Woods | 77 | 73 | 150 | 9 | 642 | Clear Springs | ||
11 | Jacob Veerman | Clements | 76 | 75 | 151 | 10 | 676 | B. Westbrook | ||
11 | Ryan Peterson | Langham Creek | 77 | 74 | 151 | 11 | 679 | Bellaire | ||
13 | Aaron Harris | Bellaire | 83 | 69 | 152 | 12 | 691 | Pearland I | ||
14 | Ashton Radvansky | Strake Jesuit | 79 | 74 | 153 | 13 | 697 | Lamar | ||
14 | Logan Pate | Travis | 79 | 74 | 153 | 14 | 731 | Pearland II | ||
14 | Kyle Murray | Baytown Sterling | 74 | 79 | 153 | 15 | 921 | MacArthur | ||
14 | J.D. Kiesewetter | Cinco Ranch | 77 | 77 | 154 | 16 | NS | Eisenhower | ||
14 | Michael Muniz | Clear Springs | 73 | 81 | 154 | |||||
14 | Travis Ola | Cy-Lakes | 78 | 76 | 154 | |||||
20 | Garrett Moorer | Clements | 73 | 82 | 155 | |||||
20 | Austin Hughes | Cy-Woods | 76 | 79 | 155 | |||||
22 | Matt McClung | Cinco Ranch | 78 | 78 | 156 | |||||
23 | Jake McCrory | Deer Park | 75 | 82 | 157 | |||||
23 | Zach Wronski | Clements | 80 | 77 | 157 | |||||
25 | Devin Mikulec | Cy-Fair | 84 | 74 | 158 | |||||
25 | Tyler Smith | Clear Springs | 76 | 82 | 158 | |||||
25 | Taylor MacKay | Katy Taylor | 78 | 80 | 158 | |||||
25 | Elliott Marshall | FB Austin | 82 | 76 | 158 | |||||
29 | Tom McLaughlin | Cinco Ranch | 80 | 79 | 159 | |||||
29 | Elliott Freudenburg | Clear Lake | 79 | 80 | 159 | |||||
29 | Ben Davidson | Strake Jesuit | 80 | 79 | 159 | |||||
29 | Brett Currie | Travis | 75 | 84 | 159 | |||||
33 | Cort Crawley | Deer Park | 81 | 79 | 160 | |||||
33 | Andrew Reynolds | Cy-Fair | 86 | 74 | 160 | |||||
33 | Ryan Ayers | Cy-Woods | 81 | 79 | 160 | |||||
33 | Lonnie Smith | Bellaire | 82 | 78 | 160 | |||||
33 | Logan Cheak | Clear Brook | 79 | 81 | 160 | |||||
38 | Nick Geisler | Cy-Fair | 80 | 81 | 161 | |||||
38 | Matt Digoy | Strake Jesuit | 78 | 83 | 161 | |||||
40 | Cody Buffalo | Deer Park | 75 | 87 | 162 | |||||
40 | Kyle Rogers | Cinco Ranch | 75 | 87 | 162 | |||||
40 | Daniel Platt | Strake Jesuit | 78 | 84 | 162 | |||||
40 | Shane Hall | Kempner | 77 | 85 | 162 |
Boys Region III-5A Golf Results 2013 | |||||||||||
TEAMS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | DAY 1 | TEAM | DAY 2 | TEAM | Tour | BOYS TEAM RESULTS | |||
TOTAL | TOTAL | Total | |||||||||
1 | Cort Crawley | Deer Park | 81 | 79 | 1 | 609 | Cinco Ranch | ||||
Tate Fleming | Deer Park | 84 | 303 | 84 | 322 | 2 | 610 | Cy-Fair | |||
Jake McCrory | Deer Park | 75 | 82 | 625 | 3 | 625 | Deer Park | ||||
Michael Perras | Deer Park | 72 | 77 | 4 | 625 | Travis | |||||
Cody Buffalo | Deer Park | 75 | 87 | 5 | 629 | Clements | |||||
2 | Tom McLaughlin | Cinco Ranch | 80 | 79 | 6 | 631 | Cy-Woods | ||||
Kyle Rogers | Cinco Ranch | 75 | 301 | 87 | 308 | 7 | 633 | Strake Jesuit | |||
Matt McClung | Cinco Ranch | 78 | 78 | 609 | 8 | 640 | Clear Lake | ||||
J.D. Kiesewetter | Cinco Ranch | 77 | 77 | 9 | 642 | Clear Springs | |||||
Michael Cotton | Cinco Ranch | 71 | 74 | 10 | 676 | B. Westbrook | |||||
3 | Jason Sobotik | Clear Lake | 78 | 89 | 11 | 679 | Bellaire | ||||
Elliott Freudenburg | Clear Lake | 79 | 317 | 80 | 313 | 12 | 691 | Pearland I | |||
Steven Strack | Clear Lake | 83 | 83 | 630 | 13 | 697 | Lamar | ||||
Cody Banach | Clear Lake | 86 | 79 | 14 | 731 | Pearland II | |||||
Matt Ferguson | Clear Lake | 77 | 71 | 15 | 921 | MacArthur | |||||
4 | Devin Mikulec | Cy-Fair | 84 | 74 | 16 | NS | Eisenhower | ||||
Nick Geisler | Cy-Fair | 80 | 315 | 81 | 295 | ||||||
Ryan Laughlin | Cy-Fair | 75 | 74 | 610 | |||||||
Stephen Chambers | Cy-Fair | 76 | 73 | ||||||||
Andrew Reynolds | Cy-Fair | 86 | 74 | ||||||||
5 | Nolan Aparicio | Strake Jesuit | 88 | 82 | |||||||
Ben Davidson | Strake Jesuit | 80 | 315 | 79 | 318 | ||||||
Matt Digoy | Strake Jesuit | 78 | 83 | 633 | |||||||
Daniel Platt | Strake Jesuit | 78 | 84 | ||||||||
Ashton Radvansky | Strake Jesuit | 79 | 74 | ||||||||
6 | Matt Offill | B. West Brook | 85 | 107 | |||||||
Nick Morman | B. West Brook | 92 | 328 | 83 | 348 | ||||||
Max Anderson | B. West Brook | 85 | 88 | 676 | |||||||
Chris Morman | B. West Brook | 81 | 83 | ||||||||
Reid Swantner | B. West Brook | 77 | 94 | ||||||||
7 | Josh Steinle | Travis | 91 | 80 | |||||||
Brett Currie | Travis | 75 | 312 | 84 | 313 | ||||||
Logan Pate | Travis | 79 | 74 | 625 | |||||||
Kirby Amburg | Travis | 83 | 87 | ||||||||
Ryan Bell | Travis | 75 | 75 | ||||||||
8 | Austin Horst | Clear Springs | 93 | 91 | |||||||
Jacob Bell | Clear Springs | 78 | 310 | 89 | 332 | ||||||
Michael Muniz | Clear Springs | 73 | 81 | 642 | |||||||
Tyler Smith | Clear Springs | 76 | 82 | ||||||||
Cole Maxwell | Clear Springs | 83 | 80 | ||||||||
9 | Andres Marron | Clements | 93 | 86 | |||||||
Zach Wronski | Clements | 80 | 309 | 77 | 320 | ||||||
Jose Soto | Clements | 80 | 87 | 629 | |||||||
Garrett Moorer | Clements | 73 | 82 | ||||||||
Jacob Veerman | Clements | 76 | 75 | ||||||||
10 | Connor Smith | Cy-Woods | 82 | 85 | |||||||
Kyle Smith | Cy-Woods | 82 | 316 | 84 | 315 | ||||||
Ryan Ayers | Cy-Woods | 81 | 79 | 631 | |||||||
Austin Hughes | Cy-Woods | 76 | 79 | ||||||||
Patrick Rhodes | Cy-Woods | 77 | 73 | ||||||||
11 | Cody Croft | Pearland I | 84 | 95 | |||||||
Carter East | Pearland I | 82 | 332 | 86 | 359 | ||||||
Luke Howell | Pearland I | 86 | 98 | 691 | |||||||
Luke Mayhew | Pearland I | 91 | 95 | ||||||||
Ty Salazar | Pearland I | 80 | 83 | ||||||||
12 | Jared Stewart | Bellaire | 104 | 91 | |||||||
Chris Wernett | Bellaire | 94 | 357 | 84 | 322 | ||||||
Jesse Lavine | Bellaire | 98 | ns | 679 | |||||||
Aaron Harris | Bellaire | 83 | 69 | ||||||||
Lonnie Smith | Bellaire | 82 | 78 | ||||||||
13 | Evan Morreale | Lamar | 91 | 93 | |||||||
Sam McKee | Lamar | 90 | 343 | 96 | 354 | ||||||
Jake Benefield | Lamar | 86 | 90 | 697 | |||||||
John Zook | Lamar | 86 | 81 | ||||||||
Jake Boots | Lamar | 81 | 90 | ||||||||
14 | Zackery Grantham | Pearland II | 102 | 102 | |||||||
Dylan Phipps | Pearland II | 111 | 381 | 98 | 350 | ||||||
Ryan Flowers | Pearland II | 97 | 81 | 731 | |||||||
Ricky Sandoval | Pearland II | 90 | 83 | ||||||||
Addison Green | Pearland II | 92 | 88 | ||||||||
15 | MacArthur | ||||||||||
Aaron Villanueva | MacArthur | 118 | 457 | 117 | 464 | ||||||
David Rodriquez | MacArthur | 141 | 147 | 921 | |||||||
Emilio Salinas | MacArthur | 115 | 111 | ||||||||
Brennan Hockman | MacArthur | 83 | 89 | ||||||||
16 | Eisenhower | ||||||||||
Andre Gregoire | Eisenhower | 138 | 511 | ns | 0 | ||||||
Quinton Jones | Eisenhower | 131 | ns | 511 | |||||||
Jason Renaud | Eisenhower | 129 | ns | ||||||||
Tony Padgett | Eisenhower | 113 | ns | ||||||||
PLAYER | SCHOOL | DAY 1 | DAY 2 | TOTAL | |||||||
Ben Arnett | Dobie | 71 | 72 | 143 | |||||||
Ryan Peterson | Langham Creek | 77 | 74 | 151 | |||||||
Taylor MacKay | Katy Taylor | 78 | 80 | 158 | |||||||
Raul Hernandez | Clear Falls | 73 | 74 | 147 | |||||||
Kyle Murray | Baytown Sterling | 74 | 79 | 153 | |||||||
Travis Ola | Cy-Lakes | 78 | 76 | 154 | |||||||
Zach Tracy | Seven Lakes | 72 | 75 | 147 | |||||||
Shane Hall | Kempner | 77 | 85 | 162 | |||||||
Ralf Barbaso | PA Memorial | 86 | 86 | 172 | |||||||
Logan Cheak | Clear Brook | 79 | 81 | 160 | |||||||
Elliott Marshall | FB Austin | 82 | 76 | 158 | |||||||
Logan Stalavow | Lamar | 103 | 88 | 191 | |||||||
Mihir Annaldasula | Manvel | 77 | 89 | 166 | |||||||
Shane Laufer | Westside | 83 | 83 | 166 | |||||||
Rene Sanchez | Taylor | 120 | 115 | 235 | |||||||
Lehi Cordova | Hastings | 136 | 130 | 266 |
INDIVIDUAL SCORES | 2013 | |||||||||
Girls Region III-5A | ||||||||||
PLAYER | SCHOOL | Day 1 | Day 2 | Total | TEAM | |||||
1 | Samantha Smith | Bellaire | 77 | 70 | 147 | |||||
2 | Maddie Luitwieler | Cinco Ranch | 74 | 74 | 148 | FINAL TEAM RESULTS | ||||
3 | Amber Wang | Clements | 72 | 78 | 150 | 1 | 642 | Clements | 319-323 | |
4 | Madison Kidd | Brazoswood | 76 | 75 | 151 | 2 | 656 | Cinco Ranch | 328-328 | |
5 | Hailey Hollas | Travis | 77 | 78 | 155 | 3 | 656 | Clear Lake | 326-330 | |
6 | Beryl Wang | Clements | 78 | 79 | 157 | 4 | 662 | Bellaire | 352-310 | |
6 | Lizzy Doykan | Memorial | 78 | 79 | 157 | 5 | 670 | Seven Lakes | 332-338 | |
8 | Cassie Weyland | Clear Lake | 76 | 82 | 158 | 6 | 674 | Travis | 332-345 | |
9 | Susan Hagger | Seven Lakes | 81 | 79 | 160 | 7 | 694 | Clear Brook | 357-337 | |
10 | Emily Gilbreth | Bellaire | 82 | 79 | 161 | 8 | 744 | Cy-Woods | 371-373 | |
11 | Samantha Waldheim | Clements | 80 | 82 | 162 | 9 | 754 | Cy-Fair | 368-386 | |
11 | Kennedy Ishee | Cinco Ranch | 80 | 82 | 162 | 10 | 757 | Lamar | 376-381 | |
13 | Caylee Senn | Travis | 83 | 81 | 164 | 11 | 810 | Deer Park | 411-399 | |
14 | Taylor Moser | Bellaire | 85 | 80 | 165 | 12 | 881 | LaPorte | 428-453 | |
14 | Alexis Kollmansberger | Cinco Ranch | 86 | 79 | 165 | 13 | 907 | Alvin | 461-446 | |
16 | Ashni Dhruva | Seven Lakes | 81 | 85 | 166 | 14 | 991 | Pearland | 490-501 | |
16 | Lauren Leslie | Clear Brook | 85 | 81 | 166 | |||||
18 | Abby Pierpoline | Clear Lake | 82 | 85 | 167 | |||||
18 | Emily Hassey | Clear Springs | 86 | 81 | 167 | |||||
20 | Kari Bush | Clear Lake | 90 | 79 | 169 | |||||
21 | Megan Reyes | Seven Lakes | 87 | 83 | 170 | |||||
21 | Maggie Fulcher | Clear Lake | 86 | 84 | 170 | |||||
21 | Erin Hagemeir | Katy Taylor | 87 | 83 | 170 | |||||
24 | Leanne Haynes | Cy-Woods | 86 | 85 | 171 | |||||
25 | Mary Vanderbloemen | Lamar | 85 | 87 | 172 | |||||
26 | Mindy Nguyen | Clements | 89 | 84 | 173 | |||||
26 | Darcy Greenier | Clear Brook | 86 | 87 | 173 | |||||
26 | Sarah Moore | Dulles | 84 | 89 | 173 | |||||
29 | Brooke Garrison | Seven Lakes | 84 | 91 | 175 | |||||
29 | Arabella Cruz | Cy-Woods | 91 | 84 | 175 | |||||
31 | Ashley Hummel | Seven Lakes | 86 | 91 | 177 | |||||
31 | Kelly Huber | Travis | 84 | 93 | 177 | |||||
31 | Morgan Eustice | Clear Brook | 94 | 83 | 177 | |||||
31 | Sydney Roger | LaPorte | 91 | 86 | 177 | |||||
31 | Kari Thorn | LaPorte | 86 | 91 | 177 | |||||
36 | Jessica Madry | Travis | 88 | 90 | 178 | |||||
36 | Jenna Foshee | Clear Brook | 92 | 86 | 178 | |||||
38 | Laura Palmer | Cy-Fair | 92 | 88 | 180 | |||||
38 | Alexis Fichtel | Cy-Ranch | 93 | 87 | 180 | |||||
40 | Sara Kelley | Cinco Ranch | 88 | 93 | 181 |
Girls Region III-5A Golf Results 2013 | ||||||||||||
TEAMS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | SCORE | Day 1 | SCORE | Day 2 | Final | GIRLS | ||||
TOTAL | TOTAL | Total | FINAL TEAM RESULTS | |||||||||
1 | Emily Burrows | Clements | 96 | 104 | 1 | 642 | Clements | 319-323 | ||||
Mindy Nguyen | Clements | 89 | 319 | 84 | 323 | 2 | 656 | Cinco Ranch | 328-328 | |||
Samantha Waldheim | Clements | 80 | 82 | 642 | 1st Place | 3 | 656 | Clear Lake | 326-330 | |||
Beryl Wang | Clements | 78 | 79 | 4 | 662 | Bellaire | 352-310 | |||||
Amber Wang | Clements | 72 | 78 | 5 | 670 | Seven Lakes | 332-338 | |||||
2 | Teresa Datta | Bellaire | 109 | 98 | 6 | 674 | Travis | 332-345 | ||||
Marielle Ramos | Bellaire | 108 | 352 | 81 | 408 | 7 | 694 | Clear Brook | 357-337 | |||
Taylor Moser | Bellaire | 85 | 80 | 760 | 8 | 744 | Cy-Woods | 371-373 | ||||
Samantha Smith | Bellaire | 77 | 70 | 9 | 754 | Cy-Fair | 368-386 | |||||
Emily Gilbreth | Bellaire | 82 | 79 | 10 | 757 | Lamar | 376-381 | |||||
3 | Brooke Garrison | Seven Lakes | 84 | 91 | 11 | 810 | Deer Park | 411-399 | ||||
Megan Reyes | Seven Lakes | 87 | 332 | 83 | 338 | 12 | 881 | LaPorte | 428-453 | |||
Ashley Hummel | Seven Lakes | 86 | 91 | 670 | 13 | 907 | Alvin | 461-446 | ||||
Ashni Dhruva | Seven Lakes | 81 | 85 | 14 | 991 | Pearland | 490-501 | |||||
Susan Hagger | Seven Lakes | 81 | 79 | |||||||||
4 | Abby Pierpoline | Clear Lake | 82 | 85 | ||||||||
Maggie Fulcher | Clear Lake | 86 | 326 | 84 | 330 | |||||||
Kristen Bush | Clear Lake | 82 | WD | 656 | 3rd place | |||||||
Kari Bush | Clear Lake | 90 | 79 | |||||||||
Cassie Weyland | Clear Lake | 76 | 82 | |||||||||
5 | Sara Kelley | Cinco Ranch | 88 | 93 | ||||||||
Sarah Yi | Cinco Ranch | 89 | 328 | 93 | 328 | |||||||
Alexis Kollmansberger | Cinco Ranch | 86 | 79 | 656 | 2nd place | |||||||
Kennedy Ishee | Cinco Ranch | 80 | 82 | |||||||||
Maddie Luitwieler | Cinco Ranch | 74 | 74 | |||||||||
6 | Journey Ewell | Travis | 92 | 97 | ||||||||
Kelly Huber | Travis | 84 | 332 | 93 | 342 | |||||||
Hailey Hollas | Travis | 77 | 78 | 674 | ||||||||
Caylee Senn | Travis | 83 | 81 | |||||||||
Jessica Madry | Travis | 88 | 90 | |||||||||
7 | Melissa Wendt | Lamar | 101 | 99 | ||||||||
Rachel Hanchera | Lamar | 96 | 376 | 97 | 381 | |||||||
Gabby Hanchera | Lamar | 96 | 105 | 757 | ||||||||
Aelish Brown | Lamar | 99 | 98 | |||||||||
Mary Vanderbloemen | Lamar | 85 | 87 | |||||||||
8 | Taylor Butler | Clear Brook | 96 | 90 | ||||||||
Jenna Foshee | Clear Brook | 92 | 357 | 86 | 337 | |||||||
Darcy Greenier | Clear Brook | 86 | 87 | 694 | ||||||||
Lauren Leslie | Clear Brook | 85 | 81 | |||||||||
Morgan Eustice | Clear Brook | 94 | 83 | |||||||||
9 | Julia Davenport | Cy-Woods | 120 | 114 | ||||||||
Carly Stephenson | Cy-Woods | 96 | 371 | 104 | 373 | |||||||
Kaley Martin | Cy-Woods | 98 | 100 | 744 | ||||||||
Leanne Haynes | Cy-Woods | 86 | 85 | |||||||||
Arabella Cruz | Cy-Woods | 91 | 84 | |||||||||
10 | Abigail Neel | Deer Park | 106 | 111 | ||||||||
Ashley Borchers | Deer Park | 110 | 411 | 113 | 399 | |||||||
Mady Milliorn | Deer Park | 102 | 101 | 810 | ||||||||
Alyssa Jetter | Deer Park | 116 | 95 | |||||||||
Olivia Robinson | Deer Park | 93 | 92 | |||||||||
11 | Brianna Rivera | Pearland | 133 | 131 | ||||||||
Taylor Wise | Pearland | 135 | 490 | 138 | 501 | |||||||
Destani Burbank | Pearland | 125 | 119 | 991 | ||||||||
Tiffany Lafortune | Pearland | 121 | WD | |||||||||
Kylie Mulvogue | Pearland | 111 | 113 | |||||||||
12 | Courtney Johnson | Cy-Fair | 89 | 100 | ||||||||
Nicole Brinkley | Cy-Fair | 96 | 368 | 99 | 386 | |||||||
Esha Dewan | Cy-Fair | 115 | 115 | 754 | ||||||||
Laura Palmer | Cy-Fair | 92 | 88 | |||||||||
Sarah Carlat | Cy-Fair | 91 | 99 | |||||||||
13 | Lindsay Miller | LaPorte | 148 | 143 | ||||||||
Haley Green | LaPorte | 127 | 428 | 133 | 453 | |||||||
Brenna Sallee | LaPorte | 124 | WD | 881 | ||||||||
Sydney Roger | LaPorte | 91 | 86 | |||||||||
Kari Thorn | LaPorte | 86 | 91 | |||||||||
14 | Michaela Eixman | Alvin | 117 | 120 | ||||||||
Teresa Lozano | Alvin | 119 | 461 | 126 | 446 | |||||||
Katie Joseph | Alvin | 117 | 114 | 907 | ||||||||
Reagan Norwood | Alvin | 113 | 100 | |||||||||
Chloe Sanders | Alvin | 114 | 112 | |||||||||
Day 1 | Day 2 | Total | ||||||||||
Madison Kidd | Brazoswood | 76 | 75 | 151 | ||||||||
Lizzy Doykan | Memorial | 78 | 79 | 157 | ||||||||
Emily Hassey | Clear Springs | 86 | 81 | 167 | ||||||||
Alexis Fichtel | Cy-Ranch | 93 | 87 | 180 | ||||||||
Erin Hagemeir | Katy Taylor | 87 | 83 | 170 | ||||||||
Mary Hubbell | Lamar | 100 | 91 | 191 | ||||||||
Sarah Moore | Dulles | 84 | 89 | 173 | ||||||||
Emily Moore | Cy-Creek | 97 | 90 | 187 | ||||||||
Lillie Pytel | Dulles | 109 | 102 | 211 | ||||||||
Lauren Meents | Westside | 117 | 108 | 225 | ||||||||
Jacquelyn Vasquez | Dobie | 111 | 111 | 222 | ||||||||
Courtney Shaw | Baytown Sterling | 97 | 101 | 198 | ||||||||
Amber Hill | North Shore | 103 | 100 | 203 | ||||||||
Samantha Lang | San Rayburn | 11 | 120 | 131 | ||||||||
Olubukola Are | Hastings | 126 | 125 | 251 | ||||||||
Victoria Herrera | MacArthur | 131 | WD | #VALUE! |
RESULTS: CRHS Fall Region Preview at Eagle Pointe on Nov. 16-17, 2012 | |||||||||||
BOYS | Posted on: www.cincoranchgolf.net | Fri. | Sat. | Total | Boy Team Scores | ||||||
# | Fri. | Sat. | Total | INDIVIDUAL | TEAM | 1 | 309 | 300 | 609 | Deer Park Boys | |
1 | 73 | 72 | 145 | Jake McCrory | Deer Park Boys | 2 | 306 | 314 | 620 | Cinco Ranch Boys | |
2 | 75 | 71 | 146 | Michael Cotton | Cinco Ranch Boys | 3 | 304 | 317 | 621 | S. Lakes Boys | |
3 | 74 | 75 | 149 | Chase Ambrose | S. Lakes Boys | 4 | 316 | 308 | 624 | Clear Falls Boys | |
4 | 75 | 75 | 150 | Raul Hernandez | Clear Falls Boys | 5 | 308 | 318 | 626 | Memorial Boys | |
4 | 69 | 81 | 150 | George Doykan | Memorial Boys | 6 | 330 | 324 | 654 | Clear Lake Boys | |
6 | 76 | 75 | 151 | Mario Carmona | Memorial Boys | 7 | 333 | 325 | 658 | Clear Springs Boys | |
7 | 76 | 76 | 152 | Cody Buffalo | Deer Park Boys | 8 | 333 | 340 | 673 | Clear Creek Boys | |
8 | 81 | 72 | 153 | Michael Perras | Deer Park Boys | 9 | 348 | 331 | 679 | Travis Boys | |
9 | 76 | 78 | 154 | Cole Smith | S. Lakes Boys | 10 | 344 | 350 | 694 | Katy Taylor Boys | |
10 | 74 | 81 | 155 | Zach Tracy | S. Lakes Boys | 11 | 354 | 351 | 705 | Strake Jesuit Boys | |
10 | 74 | 81 | 155 | Kyle Rogers | Cinco Ranch Boys | ||||||
12 | 82 | 74 | 156 | Chandler Muscat | Clear Falls Boys | ||||||
13 | 77 | 81 | 158 | Matt Ferguson | Clear Lake Boys | Closest to the Pins: | |||||
13 | 78 | 80 | 158 | Cooper Bryant | Memorial Boys | Cole Maxwell - CSHS | |||||
15 | 77 | 82 | 159 | Matt McClung | Cinco Ranch Boys | Zach Tracy - SLHS | |||||
15 | 80 | 79 | 159 | Cole Maxwell | Clear Springs Boys | Ashni Dhruva - SLHS | |||||
15 | 79 | 80 | 159 | Cort Crawley | Deer Park Boys | Taylor Moser - Bellaire | |||||
18 | 81 | 79 | 160 | Cole Kenney | Clear Falls Boys | ||||||
18 | 78 | 82 | 160 | Chad Kolman | Clear Falls Boys | ||||||
18 | 80 | 80 | 160 | J.D. Kiesewetter | Cinco Ranch Boys | ||||||
18 | 83 | 77 | 160 | Ryan Bell | Travis Boys | ||||||
18 | 83 | 77 | 160 | Shane Hall-Kempner | Kempner Medalist | ||||||
23 | 82 | 79 | 161 | Tyler Smith | Clear Springs Boys | ||||||
24 | 80 | 83 | 163 | Matt Sullivan | S. Lakes Boys | ||||||
24 | 82 | 81 | 163 | Michael Muniz | Clear Springs Boys | ||||||
26 | 78 | 86 | 164 | Austin Partin | Katy Taylor Boys | ||||||
26 | 83 | 81 | 164 | Taylor Mackay | Katy Taylor Boys | ||||||
26 | 81 | 83 | 164 | Tom McLaughlin | Cinco Ranch Boys | ||||||
29 | 86 | 79 | 165 | Cody Banach | Clear Lake Boys | ||||||
29 | 84 | 81 | 165 | Elliott Freudenburg | Clear Lake Boys | ||||||
29 | 83 | 82 | 165 | Joe Hernandez III | Clear Creek Boys | ||||||
29 | 81 | 84 | 165 | Riley Williams | Clear Creek Boys | ||||||
33 | 85 | 82 | 167 | Ian Horne | Clear Falls Boys | ||||||
33 | 83 | 84 | 167 | Steven Strack | Clear Lake Boys | ||||||
33 | 85 | 82 | 167 | Federico Rangel | Memorial Boys | ||||||
33 | 83 | 84 | 167 | Nick Brown-CR med | CR Medalist | ||||||
37 | 83 | 86 | 169 | Matt Digoy | Strake Jesuit Boys | ||||||
37 | 85 | 84 | 169 | Zach Rodgriguez | Strake Jesuit Boys | ||||||
39 | 83 | 87 | 170 | Brett Currie | Travis Boys | ||||||
39 | 87 | 83 | 170 | Knox Dobbins | Memorial Boys | ||||||
39 | 83 | 87 | 170 | Ian Cerisano | Clear Creek Boys | ||||||
39 | 86 | 84 | 170 | Tate Fleming | Deer Park Boys | ||||||
43 | 89 | 92 | 171 | Nolan Aparicio | Strake Jesuit Boys | ||||||
44 | 84 | 88 | 172 | Christian Graves | S. Lakes Boys | ||||||
45 | 91 | 83 | 174 | Jason Sobotik | Clear Lake Boys | ||||||
45 | 91 | 83 | 174 | Logan Pate | Travis Boys | ||||||
47 | 91 | 84 | 175 | Kirby Amburg | Travis Boys | ||||||
48 | 90 | 86 | 176 | Austin Horst | Clear Springs Boys | ||||||
48 | 87 | 89 | 176 | Kyle Engel-CR med | CR Medalist | ||||||
48 | 87 | 89 | 176 | Chris Lopez-Kemp. | Kempner Medalist | ||||||
51 | 89 | 88 | 177 | Owen Mann | Katy Taylor Boys | ||||||
52 | 94 | 87 | 181 | James Driver | Clear Creek Boys | ||||||
53 | 89 | 93 | 182 | Jake Bell | Clear Springs Boys | ||||||
54 | 95 | 89 | 184 | Brandon McKinney-K | Kempner Medalist | ||||||
55 | 97 | 89 | 186 | Benny Lopez | Strake Jesuit Boys | ||||||
56 | 93 | 96 | 189 | Dylan Burke | Travis Boys | ||||||
57 | 94 | 99 | 193 | Sean Ali Samhoul | Katy Taylor Boys | ||||||
58 | 99 | 95 | 194 | Ryan Miller | Katy Taylor Boys | ||||||
59 | 86 | nc | nc | Clayton Bonner | Clear Creek Boys |
U.I.L. REGION III-5A GOLF TOURNAMENT RESULTS OF APRIL: 2012
Boys April 18-19, 2012
Golf Course: Eagle Pointe G.C. in Mont Belvieu, TX 281-385-6666 http://www.eaglepointeonline.com/
Tournament Director: Rick Nordstrom (richardnordstrom@katyisd.org) Cinco Ranch H.S.
Results for the Boys Region III-5A Golf Tournament 2012 | |||||||||||
Team Results | |||||||||||
Player | School | Day 1 | Day 2 | Total | School | Day 1 | Day 2 | Total | |||
Matthew Dunn - Sr. | Cy-Creek Med. | 71 | 70 | 141 | 1 | Travis | 302 | 306 | 608 | ||
Ryan Bell - Jr. | Travis | 70 | 75 | 145 | 2 | Cinco Ranch | 306 | 304 | 610 | ||
Alex Trivanovich | Clear Springs | 74 | 72 | 146 | 3 | Clear Springs | 311 | 306 | 617 | ||
Luke Sheehan - Sr. | Cy-Woods | 75 | 72 | 147 | 4 | Seven Lakes | 300 | 319 | 619 | ||
Mario Carmona - So. | SB Memorial Med. | 72 | 77 | 149 | 5 | Clear Lake | 311 | 308 | 619 | ||
Lonnie Smith - Jr. | Bellaire Med. | 75 | 75 | 150 | 6 | Cy-Woods | 307 | 313 | 620 | ||
Kyle Murray - Jr. | Baytown Sterling | 75 | 75 | 150 | 7 | Deer Park I | 313 | 311 | 624 | ||
Jake McCrory - So. | Deer Park I | 75 | 75 | 150 | 8 | Cy-Fair | 304 | 326 | 630 | ||
Jacob Veerman - So. | Clements | 78 | 72 | 150 | 9 | Clements | 316 | 323 | 639 | ||
Cameron Blizzard - Sr | Clear Lake | 72 | 78 | 150 | 10 | Lamar Red | 326 | 331 | 657 | ||
Michael Cotton - So. | Cinco Ranch | 76 | 75 | 151 | 11 | West Brook | 354 | 339 | 693 | ||
Matt McClung - Jr. | Cinco Ranch | 76 | 75 | 151 | 12 | Baytown Sterling | 353 | 345 | 698 | ||
Cody Hebert - Sr. | Katy Med. | 76 | 76 | 152 | 13 | Deer Park II | 349 | 357 | 706 | ||
Michael Bertness - Sr. | Travis | 75 | 77 | 152 | 14 | Lamar Blue | 371 | 356 | 727 | ||
Matt Sullivan - Jr. | Seven Lakes | 71 | 81 | 152 | 15 | Nimitz | 470 | 444 | 914 | ||
Phillip Stewart - Sr. | Brazoswood Med. | 74 | 79 | 153 | 16 | Eisenhower | 467 | 494 | 961 | ||
Parker Rodgers - Sr. | Cy-Fair | 72 | 81 | 153 | |||||||
Cody Buffalo - Jr. | Deer Park I | 72 | 82 | 154 | |||||||
Dylan Reynolds - Sr. | Cinco Ranch | 75 | 79 | 154 | |||||||
J.D. Kiesewetter - So. | Cinco Ranch | 79 | 75 | 154 | |||||||
Tyler Smith - So. | Clear Springs | 79 | 75 | 154 | |||||||
Bryce Cooper - Sr. | Cy-Woods | 74 | 81 | 155 | |||||||
John Brock - Sr. | Travis | 79 | 76 | 155 | |||||||
Hudson Joubert - Sr. | Cy-Fair | 76 | 79 | 155 | |||||||
Zach Tracy - Fr. | Seven Lakes | 76 | 79 | 155 | |||||||
Vance Smith - Sr. | Clear Lake | 79 | 76 | 155 | |||||||
Ben Steinle - Sr. | Travis | 78 | 78 | 156 | |||||||
Cole Smith - Jr. | Seven Lakes | 75 | 81 | 156 | |||||||
Ryan Hargrove - Sr. | Clear Springs | 75 | 81 | 156 | |||||||
Andrew Story - Jr. | Clements | 78 | 79 | 157 | |||||||
Taylor Schoppa - Sr. | Clements | 78 | 79 | 157 | |||||||
Matt Ferguson - Jr. | Clear Lake | 80 | 77 | 157 | |||||||
Cody Davis - Sr. | Clear Lake | 80 | 77 | 157 | |||||||
Ryan Ayers - So. | Cy-Woods | 80 | 79 | 159 | |||||||
Garrett Cook - Sr. | Cy-Fair | 76 | 83 | 159 | |||||||
Buddy Hallman - Sr. | Travis | 79 | 81 | 160 | |||||||
Jake Boots - Jr. | Lamar Red | 77 | 83 | 160 | |||||||
Kyle Rogers - Fr. | Cinco Ranch | 80 | 80 | 160 | |||||||
Josh Verde - Sr. | LaPorte Med. | 80 | 81 | 161 | |||||||
Stephen Chambers - Jr. | Cy-Fair | 78 | 83 | 161 | |||||||
Craig Condon - Sr. | Cy-Fair | 78 | 83 | 161 | |||||||
Aubrey Phillips - Sr. | Deer Park I | 86 | 75 | 161 | |||||||
Michael Perras - So. | Deer Park I | 82 | 79 | 161 | |||||||
Steven Doeling - Sr. | Clear Lake | 81 | 80 | 161 | |||||||
Michael Muniz - Jr. | Clear Springs | 83 | 78 | 161 | |||||||
Austin Hughes - Fr. | Cy-Woods | 81 | 81 | 162 | |||||||
Craig Nowak - Sr. | Cy-Woods | 78 | 84 | 162 | |||||||
Robert Beautz - So. | Seven Lakes | 84 | 78 | 162 | |||||||
Andrew Reynolds - Jr. | Cy- Fair Med. | 82 | 81 | 163 | |||||||
Chase Ambrose - Fr. | Seven Lakes | 78 | 85 | 163 | |||||||
Sam Harker - Sr. | Bellaire Med. | 80 | 84 | 164 | |||||||
Ryan Woods - So. | Baytown Sterling | 80 | 84 | 164 | |||||||
Josh Hanchera - Sr. | Lamar Red | 83 | 82 | 165 | |||||||
Thomas Roberson - Jr | FB Austin Med. | 80 | 86 | 166 | |||||||
Hunt Carson - So. | Deer Park Med. | 82 | 85 | 167 | |||||||
Chris Morman - Fr. | B. West Brook | 85 | 84 | 169 | |||||||
Tyler Smith - Jr. | LaPorte Med. | 82 | 88 | 170 | |||||||
Ryan Grube - Fr. | Clear Creek Med. | 91 | 79 | 170 | |||||||
Ryan Moon - Sr. | Deer Park I | 84 | 86 | 170 | |||||||
Sean Hildreth - Sr. | Lamar Red | 85 | 85 | 170 | |||||||
Cole Maxwell - So. | Clear Springs | 87 | 83 | 170 | |||||||
William Hicks - Sr. | Elkins Med. | 89 | 82 | 171 | |||||||
John Zook - So. | Lamar Red | 90 | 81 | 171 | |||||||
Patrick Mizell - Fr. | Lamar Red | 81 | 92 | 173 | |||||||
Dillan Vega - Fr. | Deer Park II | 84 | 90 | 174 | |||||||
Cort Crawley - Fr. | Deer Park II | 86 | 88 | 174 | |||||||
Tate Fleming - Fr. | Deer Park II | 84 | 90 | 174 | |||||||
Max Anderson - Fr. | B. West Brook | 83 | 91 | 174 | |||||||
Marlon Chapman - Sr. | Nimitz | 84 | 90 | 174 | |||||||
Travis Stubenrouch-So | Clements | 82 | 93 | 175 | |||||||
Brandon Reed - Sr. | Eisenhower | 85 | 90 | 175 | |||||||
Matt Offill - So. | B. West Brook | 98 | 79 | 177 | |||||||
Nick Morman - So. | B. West Brook | 92 | 85 | 177 | |||||||
Jake Peters - Jr. | Lamar Blue | 91 | 86 | 177 | |||||||
Garrett Moorer - So. | Clements | 84 | 95 | 179 | |||||||
Jake Benefield - So. | Lamar Blue | 92 | 88 | 180 | |||||||
Grayson Soto - So. | Deer Park II | 95 | 89 | 184 | |||||||
Tyler Talley - Fr. | Deer Park II | 95 | 91 | 186 | |||||||
Sam McKee - Jr. | Lamar Blue | 93 | 95 | 188 | |||||||
Reid Swantner - So. | B. West Brook | 94 | 95 | 189 | |||||||
Havalle Barazi - Fr. | Lamar Blue | 102 | 87 | 189 | |||||||
Taylor Bigham - Sr. | Baytown Sterling | 99 | 91 | 190 | |||||||
Anderson Isdale - So. | Lamar Blue | 95 | 95 | 190 | |||||||
Mason Hancock - Sr. | Baytown Sterling | 99 | 95 | 194 | |||||||
Devin Ferguson - Sr. | Alief Taylor Med. | 104 | 104 | 208 | |||||||
Luis Padilla - Sr. | Nimitz | 112 | 104 | 216 | |||||||
Collin Nethery - Jr. | Baytown Sterling | 106 | 115 | 221 | |||||||
Alex Longoria - Sr. | MacArthur Med. | 114 | 121 | 235 | |||||||
Joshua Garza - Sr. | Nimitz | 133 | 112 | 245 | |||||||
Tony Padget - Fr. | Eisenhower | 122 | 127 | 249 | |||||||
Jason Renaud - So. | Eisenhower | 128 | 133 | 261 | |||||||
Quintin Jones - Fr. | Eisenhower | 132 | 144 | 276 | |||||||
Barahona Fernando - Sr | Nimitz | 141 | 141 | 282 | |||||||
Ivan Brown - So. | Nimitz | 153 | 138 | 291 | |||||||
Ben Arnett - So. | Dobie Med. | DQ | NS | NS | |||||||
Victor Dean - Sr. | Eisenhower | NS | NS | NS |
Girls Individual/Team Results: Region III-5A Golf Tournament 2012 FINAL DUE TO RAIN | |||||||
Team Results | |||||||
Player | School | Day 1 | School | Day 1 | |||
1 | Emily Gilbreth - Jr. | Bellaire | 72 |
1 |
Cinco Ranch | 313 | |
2 | Abby Newton - Sr. | Cinco Ranch | 73 | 2 | Bellaire | 328 | |
3 | Claire Thompson - Sr. | Seven Lakes Med. | 77 | 3 | Clear Lake | 329 | |
4 | Taylor Stockton - Sr. | Clear Lake | 77 | 4 | SB Memorial | 336 | |
5 | Jeanie Kim - Fr. | SB Memorial | 78 | 5 | Clements | 342 | |
6 | Megan Webster - Sr. | Cinco Ranch | 78 | 6 | Clear Springs | 372 | |
7 | Stacy Leonard - Sr. | Bellaire | 79 | 7 | Cy-Woods | 378 | |
8 | Kristen Bush - Jr. | Clear Lake | 79 | 8 | Lamar | 379 | |
9 | Kennedy Ishee - So. | Cinco Ranch | 80 | 9 | FB Austin | 386 | |
10 | Amanda Mire - Sr. | Clear Creek Med. | 81 | 10 | Cy-Falls | 388 | |
11 | Courtney Zietsman - Sr | Cy-Woods | 81 | Deer Park | 415 | ||
12 | Amber Wang - Fr. | Clements | 81 | Baytown Sterling | 455 | ||
13 | Raquel Trevino - Sr. | Pasadena Med. | 82 | North Shore | 478 | ||
14 | Morgan Galloway - Sr. | Cinco Ranch | 82 | Pasadena Memorial | 517 | ||
15 | Lizzy Doykan - Fr. | SB Memorial | 83 | Elsik | 552 | ||
16 | Samantha Waldheim | Clements | 83 | MacArthur | NTS | ||
17 | Jessica Dunn - So. | Cy-Creek Med. | 84 | ||||
18 | Samantha Smith - Fr. | Bellaire | 84 | ||||
19 | Tori Diggs - Sr. | Clements | 84 | ||||
20 | Courtney Moro - Sr. | Katy Taylor Med | 85 | ||||
Emily Ming - So. | Cy-Ridge Med. | 85 | |||||
Erica Moon - Jr. | SB Memorial | 85 | |||||
Bristol Gunderson - Sr | Clear Lake | 85 | |||||
Kirsten Hensley - Sr. | Cinco Ranch | 86 | |||||
Emily Hassey - Jr. | Clear Springs | 86 | |||||
Arabella Cruz - Jr. | Cy-Woods | 87 | |||||
Cassie Weyland - Jr. | Clear Lake | 88 | |||||
Mary Vanderbloemen | Lamar | 88 | |||||
Nicole Hoesel - Jr. | Clear Springs | 89 | |||||
Lauren Leslie - Fr. | Clear Brook Med. | 90 | |||||
Grace Palmer - Jr. | SB Memorial | 90 | |||||
Maggie Fulcher - Fr. | Clear Lake | 90 | |||||
Hailey Hollas - So. | FB Travis Med. | 91 | |||||
Kylee Emerson - Sr. | Clear Springs | 91 | |||||
Madison Zellers - So. | SB Memorial | 92 | |||||
Taylor Moser - So. | Bellaire | 93 | |||||
Aelish Brown - So. | Lamar | 93 | |||||
Katherine Scribe - Jr. | FB Austin | 93 | |||||
Mindy Nguyen - So. | Clements | 94 | |||||
Karlee Little - Fr. | Cy-Falls | 95 | |||||
Karyn Mathison - Sr. | FB Austin | 95 | |||||
Yanina Soudaly - Jr. | Kempner Med. | 96 | |||||
Kenedy Lieberman - So | Cy-Falls | 96 | |||||
Amanda Flores - Sr. | North Shore | 97 | |||||
Mariesha Keys - Sr. | Eisenhower Med. | 98 | |||||
Charlee Buhr - Fr. | Cy-Falls | 98 | |||||
Gabby Hanchera - So. | Lamar | 98 | |||||
Nikki Grenier - Sr. | FB Austin | 98 | |||||
Kari Thorn - Fr. | LaPorte Med. | 99 | |||||
Diana Kang - Jr. | Cy-Falls | 99 | |||||
Taryn Johnson - So. | Deer Park | 99 | |||||
Emma Lund - Fr. | Cy-Woods | 100 | |||||
Melissa Wendt - Jr. | Lamar | 100 | |||||
Kelsey May - Jr. | FB Austin | 100 | |||||
Brenna Sallee - Fr. | LaPorte Med | 101 | |||||
Emma Kendrick - Jr. | Deer Park | 101 | |||||
Courtney O'Sullivan - Jr | Deer Park | 103 | |||||
Samantha Little - Sr. | Cy-Falls | 104 | |||||
Jackie Vasquez - Sr. | Dobie Med. | 105 | |||||
Siri Soth - Sr. | FB Austin | 105 | |||||
Chelsea Copeland - Jr. | Clear Springs | 106 | |||||
Keller Thomas - So. | Baytown Sterling | 106 | |||||
Arae Bass - So. | Clear Springs | 108 | |||||
Lena Stringham | Pasadena Memorial | 108 | |||||
Mariah Pool - Jr. | Baytown Sterling | 109 | |||||
Carly Stephenson - So. | Cy-Woods | 110 | |||||
Alexa Sparks - Sr. | Clements | 111 | |||||
Kayla Mathews - So. | Deer Park | 112 | |||||
Liz Hoekstra - Jr. | Lamar Med. | 113 | |||||
Katerina Stevens - So. | Lamar Med. | 113 | |||||
Lesley Moseley - Jr. | Lamar | 116 | |||||
Aracely Quintero - Jr. | MacArthur | 119 | |||||
Courtney Shaw - So. | Baytown Sterling | 120 | |||||
Morgan Barnhill -Sr. | Baytown Sterling | 120 | |||||
Kaitlyn Connor - Jr. | Deer Park | 122 | |||||
Sarah Bazaldua - Sr. | North Shore | 123 | |||||
Amber Hill - So. | North Shore | 128 | |||||
Sadie Burt | Pasadena Memorial | 129 | |||||
Tracey Taylor - Sr. | Eisenhower Med. | 130 | |||||
Jackie Cook - So. | North Shore | 130 | |||||
Chisom Orji | Elsik | 130 | |||||
Hayley Miller - So. | Baytown Sterling | 131 | |||||
Ashley Lewis | Elsik | 132 | |||||
Mayra Yanez - Jr. | MacArthur | 136 | |||||
Kristen Boswell | Pasadena Memorial | 138 | |||||
Julia Davenport - So. | Cy-Woods | 139 | |||||
Adetola Adeniji | Elsik | 139 | |||||
Lidia Castillo | Pasadena Memorial | 142 | |||||
Isabel Galvan - Jr. | MacArthur | 142 | |||||
Thanin Grandanados | Elsik | 151 | |||||
Nancy Bucio - Sr. | North Shore | NS | |||||
Emma Gomez - Sr. | MacArthur | NS | |||||
Jackie Quinterro - Jr. | MacArthur | NS |
Region III-5A Boys Golf Tournament Results | |||||
Eagle Pointe Golf Course - April 20,21, 2011 | |||||
|
|||||
INDIVIDUAL SCORES | 2011 Boys | ||||
# | Player | School | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | TOTAL |
1 | Connor Black | Cinco Ranch | 74 | 73 | 147 |
2 | Travis Dennis | Clear Creek | 79 | 69 | 148 |
3 | Michael Cotton | Cinco Ranch | 74 | 74 | 148 |
4 | Austin DeGrate | Clements | 75 | 75 | 150 |
5 | Nick Pierce | Mayde Creek Med. | 73 | 77 | 150 |
6 | Cody Gonzalez | Clear Springs | 76 | 75 | 151 |
7 | Phillip Stewart | Brazoswood | 76 | 77 | 153 |
8 | Scott Newell | Cinco Ranch | 76 | 78 | 154 |
9 | Brandon Lau | Dulles Med. | 79 | 75 | 154 |
10 | Jonah Allen-McLean | Clements | 80 | 75 | 155 |
11 | Matt Garrett | Deer Park A | 80 | 75 | 155 |
12 | Cody Buffalo | Deer Park A | 81 | 75 | 156 |
13 | Cheyne Kendall | Deer Park A | 77 | 79 | 156 |
14 | Ben Arnett | Dobie Med. | 73 | 83 | 156 |
15 | Andrew Rostek | Clements | 76 | 81 | 157 |
16 | Taylor Hunter | Deer Park B | 80 | 78 | 158 |
17 | Michael Guenther | S.B. Memorial | 80 | 78 | 158 |
18 | Sam Tolleson | Travis | 77 | 81 | 158 |
19 | Lonnie Smith | Bellaire | 79 | 80 | 159 |
20 | Jonathan Singleton | Cy-Fair | 80 | 79 | 159 |
21 | Juan Espiga | Seven Lakes | 83 | 76 | 159 |
22 | Barry Davis | Travis | 78 | 81 | 159 |
23 | Cameron Brown | West Brook | 82 | 77 | 159 |
24 | Dane Pereria | Clear Creek | 79 | 81 | 160 |
25 | Ryan Hargrove | Clear Springs | 80 | 80 | 160 |
26 | Luke Sheehan | Cy- Woods | 77 | 83 | 160 |
27 | Michael Hannigan | Langham Creek | 82 | 78 | 160 |
28 | Connor Bertlshofer | Langham Creek | 78 | 82 | 160 |
29 | Ben Steinle | Travis | 81 | 79 | 160 |
30 | Jacob Veerman | Clements | 81 | 80 | 161 |
31 | Zach Oliver | Clear Brook | 77 | 85 | 162 |
32 | Aubrey Phillips | Deer Park B | 80 | 82 | 162 |
33 | Mario Carmona | S.B. Memorial | 85 | 77 | 162 |
34 | Andrew Story | Clements | 83 | 80 | 163 |
35 | Andrew Reynolds | Cy-Fair | 83 | 80 | 163 |
36 | Stephen Camilli | FT Bend Austin Med. | 79 | 84 | 163 |
37 | Josh Hanchera | Lamar | 80 | 83 | 163 |
38 | Tyler Johnson | Travis | 82 | 81 | 163 |
39 | Parker Rodgers | Cy-Fair | 82 | 82 | 164 |
40 | Chris Rollow | Langham Creek | 82 | 82 | 164 |
41 | Logan White | Langham Creek | 79 | 85 | 164 |
42 | Ryan Bell | Travis | 80 | 84 | 164 |
43 | Eddie Denzler | Clear Creek | 73 | 92 | 165 |
44 | Alex Trivanovich | Clear Springs | 78 | 87 | 165 |
45 | Juan Carlos Gongora | North Shore | 85 | 80 | 165 |
46 | Travis Clayton | Westside | 77 | 88 | 165 |
47 | Devin Mikulec | Cy-Fair | 86 | 80 | 166 |
48 | Aaron Harris | Bellaire | 77 | 90 | 167 |
49 | Zach Davis | Clear Springs | 85 | 82 | 167 |
50 | Sam Harker | Bellaire | 81 | 87 | 168 |
51 | Austin Pettit | Clear Springs | 82 | 86 | 168 |
52 | Jake McCrory | Deer Park A | 84 | 84 | 168 |
53 | Jake Leatherwood | Cinco Ranch | 80 | 89 | 169 |
54 | Andrew Prangle | Clear Creek | 83 | 86 | 169 |
55 | Michael Perras | Deer Park A | 85 | 84 | 169 |
56 | Patrick Virgin | Clear Creek | 83 | 87 | 170 |
57 | Craig Condon | Cy-Fair | 84 | 86 | 170 |
58 | Cristian Esparza | North Shore | 89 | 82 | 171 |
59 | Jay Thompson | S.B. Memorial | 85 | 86 | 171 |
60 | Kyle Murray | Baytown Sterling | 86 | 86 | 172 |
61 | Garrett Peterson | Langham Creek | 84 | 88 | 172 |
62 | Blake Powers | Cy-Fair | 88 | 85 | 173 |
63 | Brandon Reed | Eisenhower Med. | 90 | 83 | 173 |
64 | Justin Glatthaar | Deer Park B | 88 | 86 | 174 |
65 | Marlon Chapman | Nimitz | 86 | 88 | 174 |
66 | Charles Graves | Bellaire | 88 | 87 | 175 |
67 | Connor St. Clair | Lamar | 85 | 87 | 175 |
68 | Austin Pipkin | S.B. Memorial | 86 | 89 | 175 |
69 | Carson Hunt | Deer Park Med. | 91 | 85 | 176 |
70 | Sean Hildreth | Lamar | 87 | 89 | 176 |
71 | Josh Verde | LaPorte Med. | 84 | 94 | 178 |
72 | Kaylen Welcome | West Brook | 88 | 90 | 178 |
73 | Dylan Reynolds | Cinco Ranch | 88 | 93 | 181 |
74 | Reid Swantner | West Brook | 88 | 93 | 181 |
75 | Cameron Wilmeth | Deer Park B | 89 | 94 | 183 |
76 | Brandon Torres | MacArthur | 94 | 89 | 183 |
77 | John Albert | North Shore | 103 | 82 | 185 |
78 | Austin Loving | North Shore | 97 | 91 | 188 |
79 | Shelby Thibodeaux | West Brook | 97 | 91 | 188 |
80 | Justin Mullins | North Shore | 93 | 96 | 189 |
81 | Jesse Lavine | Bellaire | 98 | 92 | 190 |
82 | Vaughn Veal | Nimitz | 98 | 92 | 190 |
83 | Luis Padilla | Nimitz | 106 | 91 | 197 |
84 | Pearson Brown | Lamar | 107 | 98 | 205 |
85 | Jermaine McFadden | MacArthur | 110 | 102 | 212 |
86 | Devin Ferguson | Alief Taylor | 107 | 112 | 219 |
87 | Jordan Villanueva | MacArthur | 117 | 103 | 220 |
88 | Alex Longoria | MacArthur | 116 | 105 | 221 |
89 | Byron McKelvey | Nimitz | 115 | 113 | 228 |
90 | Joshua Garza | Nimitz | 130 | 112 | 242 |
91 | Jose Abraham | MacArthur | 140 | 126 | 266 |
92 | John Nettles | Deer Park B | WD | 75 | NS |
93 | Sebastian Merrell | Lamar | WD | 75 | NS |
94 | James Elam | Lamar Med. | 89 | WD | NS |
95 | Greg Rochna | S.B. Memorial | 79 | WD | NS |
96 | Garrett Smith | West Brook | 104 | WD | NS |
TEAM SCORES | Boys 2011 | |||
# | School | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | Total |
1 | Cinco Ranch | 304 | 314 | 618 |
2 | Clements | 312 | 310 | 622 |
3 | Deer Park A | 322 | 313 | 635 |
4 | Clear Creek | 314 | 323 | 637 |
5 | Travis | 316 | 322 | 638 |
6 | Clear Springs | 316 | 323 | 639 |
7 | Langham Creek | 321 | 327 | 648 |
8 | Deer Park B | 337 | 321 | 658 |
9 | S.B. Memorial | 329 | 330 | 659 |
10 | Cy-Fair | 335 | 327 | 662 |
11 | Bellaire | 325 | 344 | 669 |
12 | Lamar | 359 | 334 | 693 |
13 | North Shore | 364 | 335 | 699 |
14 | West Brook | 355 | 351 | 706 |
15 | Nimitz | 405 | 383 | 788 |
16 | MacArthur | 437 | 399 | 836 |
Region III-5A Girls Golf Tournament Team Results
|
TEAM SCORES | GIRLS | 2011 | |
# | School | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | Total |
1 | Clear Lake | 313 | 330 | 643 |
2 | Cinco Ranch | 330 | 332 | 662 |
3 | Clear Springs | 338 | 335 | 673 |
4 | Cy-Fair | 343 | 348 | 691 |
5 | Katy Taylor | 358 | 378 | 736 |
6 | Cy-Woods | 360 | 365 | 725 |
7 | Clements | 365 | 385 | 750 |
8 | Pasadena Memorial | 382 | 422 | 804 |
9 | FB Travis | 400 | 399 | 799 |
10 | North Shore | 419 | 422 | 841 |
11 | Deer Park | 430 | 427 | 857 |
12 | Lamar | 432 | 417 | 849 |
13 | B West Brook | 447 | 456 | 903 |
14 | Aldine MacArthur | 505 | 482 | 987 |
15 | Aleif Elsik | 506 | 514 | 1020 |
Region III-5A Girls Golf Tournament Results | |||||
Eagle Pointe Golf Course - April 18, 19, 2011 | |||||
INDIVIDUAL SCORES | GIRLS RESULTS | 2011 | |||
# | Player | School | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | TOTAL |
1 | Abby Newton | Cinco Ranch | 77 | 71 | 148 |
2 | Courtney Ferguson | Clear Lake | 73 | 76 | 149 |
3 | Kirby Kramer | Langham Creek Med. | 77 | 76 | 153 |
4 | Amanda Mire | Clear Creek Med. | 78 | 78 | 156 |
5 | Christina Stringham | Pasadena Memorial | 79 | 79 | 158 |
6 | Jordan Sloane | Cy-Fair | 85 | 74 | 159 |
7 | Emily Gilbreth | Bellaire | 78 | 82 | 160 |
8 | Taylor Stockton | Clear Lake | 79 | 81 | 160 |
9 | Taylor Sloane | Cy-Fair | 78 | 84 | 162 |
10 | Cecile Nordahl | Seven Lakes Med. | 77 | 85 | 162 |
11 | Mikea Granberry | Clear Springs | 81 | 84 | 165 |
12 | Caitlin Cassity | Katy Med. | 76 | 89 | 165 |
13 | Raquel Trevino | Pasadena Med. | 83 | 82 | 165 |
14 | Marisa Canales | Clear Springs | 86 | 80 | 166 |
15 | Kristen Bush | Clear Lake | 81 | 87 | 168 |
16 | Megan Webster | Cinco Ranch | 84 | 85 | 169 |
17 | Bristol Gunderson | Clear Lake | 80 | 89 | 169 |
18 | Morgan Shinn | Clear Springs | 88 | 82 | 170 |
19 | Kennedy Ishee | Cinco Ranch | 82 | 89 | 171 |
20 | Courtney Zietsman | Cy-Woods | 84 | 87 | 171 |
21 | Emily Hassey | Clear Springs | 83 | 89 | 172 |
22 | Morgan Eustice | Clear Brook Med. | 89 | 86 | 175 |
23 | Danielle Poe | Katy Taylor | 89 | 87 | 176 |
24 | Jennifer Hernandez | Bush Med. | 86 | 91 | 177 |
25 | Kirsten Hensley | Cinco Ranch | 90 | 87 | 177 |
26 | Emily Ming | Cy-Ridge Med. | 87 | 90 | 177 |
27 | Kenya Little | Clear Springs | 89 | 90 | 179 |
28 | Grace Duncan | Cy-Woods | 88 | 91 | 179 |
29 | Kaycee Bankert | Ridge Pointe Med. | 88 | 91 | 179 |
30 | Emily Franco | Cy-Woods | 87 | 93 | 180 |
31 | Courtney Moro | Katy Taylor | 85 | 95 | 180 |
32 | Mindy Nguyen | Clements | 89 | 93 | 182 |
33 | Lindsey Hardin | Cy-Fair | 89 | 95 | 184 |
34 | Morgan Galloway | Cinco Ranch | 87 | 98 | 185 |
35 | Hailey Hollas | FB Travis | 94 | 91 | 185 |
36 | Cassie Weyland | Clear Lake | 101 | 86 | 187 |
37 | Samantha Waldheim | Clements | 93 | 94 | 187 |
38 | Amanda Flores | North Shore | 95 | 93 | 188 |
39 | Tori Diggs | Clements | 92 | 97 | 189 |
40 | Erin Hagemeier | Katy Taylor | 91 | 98 | 189 |
41 | Teryn Smith | Cy-Fair | 91 | 101 | 192 |
42 | Aelish Brown | Lamar | 99 | 93 | 192 |
43 | Alex Silhanek | Cy-Fair | 98 | 95 | 193 |
44 | Amy Hoffmaster | Katy Taylor | 95 | 98 | 193 |
45 | Arabella Cruz | Cy-Woods | 101 | 94 | 195 |
46 | Ashley Gerard | North Shore | 97 | 99 | 196 |
47 | Peggy Yan | Clements | 96 | 101 | 197 |
48 | Kristen Purser | Katy Taylor | 93 | 104 | 197 |
49 | Samm Liedtke | Clements | 91 | 107 | 198 |
50 | Journey Ewell | FB Travis | 95 | 104 | 199 |
51 | Brittany Buffum | Baytown Sterling Md | 93 | 107 | 200 |
52 | Meghan Lund | Cy-Woods | 101 | 99 | 200 |
53 | Emma Pace | FB Travis | 103 | 97 | 200 |
54 | Jessica Hartenstein | Pasadena Memorial | 95 | 109 | 204 |
55 | Taylor Moser | Bellaire | 104 | 101 | 205 |
56 | Taylor Obenberger | Deer Park | 100 | 107 | 207 |
57 | Melissa Wendt | Lamar | 109 | 100 | 209 |
58 | Alyssa Buffum | Baytown Sterling Md | 109 | 98 | 211 |
59 | Desiree David | North Shore | 102 | 109 | 211 |
60 | Courtney O'Sullivan | Deer Park | 105 | 108 | 213 |
61 | Devon Hillman | FB Travis | 108 | 107 | 215 |
62 | Edali Hernandez | Elsik | 110 | 107 | 217 |
63 | Taryn Johnson | Deer Park | 113 | 106 | 219 |
64 | Katerina Stevens | Lamar | 113 | 107 | 220 |
65 | Tori Fournier | Beaumont West Brk | 109 | 112 | 221 |
66 | Emma Kendrick | Deer Park | 112 | 109 | 221 |
67 | Sarah Pfister | Beaumont West Brk | 109 | 114 | 223 |
68 | Hannah Corder | Beaumont West Brk | 111 | 114 | 225 |
69 | Christian Elliott | FB Travis | 112 | 113 | 225 |
70 | Sarina McAteer | Pasadena Memorial | 97 | 118 | 225 |
71 | Lena Stringham | Pasadena Memorial | 111 | 116 | 227 |
72 | Aly Lehmann | Lamar | 111 | 117 | 228 |
73 | Maria Reza | Chavez Med. | 108 | 122 | 230 |
74 | Aracely Quintero | MacArthur | 126 | 104 | 230 |
75 | Anecia Johnson | Alief Hastings Med. | 112 | 120 | 232 |
76 | Kristian Thibodeaux | Beaumont West Brk | 118 | 116 | 234 |
77 | Jackie Vasquez | Dobie Med. | 127 | 107 | 234 |
78 | Madison Montanari | Beaumont West Brk | 119 | 118 | 237 |
79 | Leslie Moseley | Lamar Med. | 124 | 116 | 240 |
80 | Mayra Yanez | MacArthur | 125 | 121 | 246 |
81 | Sarah Bazaldua | North Shore | 125 | 121 | 246 |
82 | Kayla Mathews | Deer Park | 121 | 128 | 249 |
83 | Argelia Cervantes | MacArthur | 130 | 122 | 252 |
84 | Amanda Vasquez | Aldine Nimitz Med. | 136 | 119 | 255 |
85 | Andee Turner | Pasadena Memorial | 121 | 136 | 257 |
86 | Chau Ha | Elsik | 131 | 135 | 266 |
87 | Ana Alvarez | Elsik | 128 | 139 | 267 |
88 | Chisom Orji | Elsik | 137 | 133 | 270 |
89 | Conneicsha Lee | MacArthur | 124 | 146 | 270 |
90 | Jackie Jennings | MacArthur | 135 | 135 | 270 |
91 | Ashley Lewis | Elsik | 143 | 145 | 288 |
Bernice Leonard | Bellaire | WD | |||
Laura Fleming | Lamar | WD | |||
Kim Cantu | North Shore | WD |