RESULTS:  APRIL 25-26, 2019              
Boys Region III-6A Golf Scores at Eagle Pointe GC:        
                       
# Boys Individual 1 2 Total School   # Boys Team 1 2 Total
1 Jacob Borow 70     Brazoswood Med.   1 Kingwood A 303    
1  Matthew Riedel 70     Stratford   2 Stratford 307    
3 Jacob Salazar 73     Clear Creek   3 Clear Falls 315    
3 Luke Stayton  73     Kingwood A   4 Cinco Ranch 317    
5 Hayes Hamilton  74     Kingwood A   5 Seven Lakes 317    
6 Luke Whitehead 75     Brazoswood Med.   6 SB Memorial 318    
6  Eric Luo 75     Cinco Ranch   7 Clear Creek 319    
6 Hunter Drotts  75     Clear Creek   8 Lamar A 329    
9  Patrick Martin 76     Seven Lakes   9 Deer Park 335    
10 Ethan Dahl 77     Clear Falls   10 Clements 337    
10 Preston Holmes 77     Clear Falls   11 Ridge Point 338    
10 Niko Nebout 77     Clear Springs Med.   12 Strake Jesuit 339    
10 Holden Hamilton  77     Kingwood A   13 Pearland 340    
10 Bryant Hiskey  77     Lamar A   14 La Porte 361    
10  Jack Kelly 77     Stratford   15 Lamar B 367    
10  Drew Murdock 77     Stratford   16 Kingwood B NS    
  Sean Ngo  78     Cinco Ranch            
  Thomas Pickrell 78     Cy-Fair Med.            
   James Chong 79     Cinco Ranch            
  Grant Ballard 79     Clear Lake Med.            
  Damin Strydom  79     Kingwood A            
   Will Overall 79     Memorial            
   Johnny Cooley 79     Memorial            
   Jackson Taff 79     Memorial            
   Samuel Bodine 79     Seven Lakes            
  Jason Beveridge 80     Bellaire Med.            
  Christian Hernandez  80     Clear Falls            
  Ryan Weaver 80     Deer Park            
  Princeton Hoang 80     Elkins Med.            
  Andrew Lovejoy 81     Atascocita Med.            
  Cameron Curtis 81     Clear Falls            
   Jeffery Zatorski 81     Memorial            
  Seven Birks 81     Ridge Point            
   Tyler Jones 81     Seven Lakes            
   Adam Bodine 81     Seven Lakes            
  Colt Tenpenny 81     Tompkins Med.            
  Logan Gould 82     Deer Park            
  Ryan Pope  82     Kingwood B            
  Michael Pimentel  82     Lamar A            
   Blayne Wiener 82     Pearland            
  James Strickland 82     Ridge Point            
  Ryan Disch 82     Strake Jesuit            
  Andrew Pearson  83     Clear Creek            
  Mick Foley 83     Clear Falls            
  Boris He 83     Clements            
  Jay’son Holliday 83     Clements            
   Colin Guinn 83     Memorial            
   Dennis Butts 83     Stratford            
  Kirk Evans 84     Clements            
  Braxton Show 84     Deer Park            
  Kevin Kim 84     Katy Taylor Med.            
  Carlos Mansker 84     Kingwood B            
  Hollis Gasper  84     Lamar A            
  Bryce Laird 84     Pearland            
  Thomas Zenner 84     Strake Jesuit            
   Hayden Roup 85     Cinco Ranch            
  Max Martinez 85     Jersey Village Med.            
  Ty Nicar 85     Kingwood A            
   Presley Smith 85     Pearland            
   Van Miller 85     Seven Lakes            
  Matthew Byrne 85     Strake Jesuit            
  Trevor Pope  86     Kingwood B            
  Nicholas Canales 86     La Porte            
  Andres Schnelle  86     Lamar A            
  Sebastian Rios 86     Ridge Point            
   Holden Kittelberger 87     Cinco Ranch            
  Hrimann Maggo 87     Clements            
  Luke Lohman 87     Kingwood Med.            
  Trent Spears 87     La Porte            
  Max Lewis  87     Lamar A            
  Stephen Randecker  88     Clear Creek            
  Austin Howard 88     Strake Jesuit            
  Carson Malik 88     Stratford            
  Suren Lad 89     Clements            
  Logan Sabin 89     Deer Park            
   George Morestead 89     Lamar B            
   Chris Gitau 89     Pearland            
  Hayden Haffner 89     Ridge Point            
  Tommy Lai 90     Bellaire Med.            
  Mark Balderas 91     Deer Park            
  August Galliano 91     Lamar B            
   Tommy LeClere 91     Pearland            
  Nicholas Murphy 92     La Porte            
  Ian Shortridge 92     Ridge Point            
  Aidan Berkman 92     Strake Jesuit            
  Duval Hawkins 93     Lamar B            
  Hayden Eversole   94     Lamar B            
  Dustin Tekirdaglis 94     Travis Med.            
  Noah Gabrilska 96     La Porte            
  Winch Eagleton  96     Lamar B            
  Steven Arevalo 97     La Porte            
  Camilo De Leon 99     Deer Park Med.            
  Nick Talevich 100     Deer Park Med.            
  Tram Le  DQ     Clear Creek            
  Kylen Wadenpfuhl  DQ     Kingwood B            
  Nick Kirsch  DQ     Kingwood B            

​TEE TIMES DAY 1 BOYS                        LIVE SCORING EACH 3 HOLES ON:  www.BeltwayJGT.com

Region III-6A Boys Golf Tournament Team Champions tee off Hole # 1 
Eagle Pointe Golf Club   Team Runner-Ups tee off Hole # 10
Thursday, April 25, 2019 (Day 1)   Medalists:  Separate districts, seeded & near school team.
         
#1 TEE       BOYS - DAY 1
8:00 Bellaire Medalist Cy-Fair Medalist Clear Lake Medalist Katy Taylor Medalist
  Jason Beveridge Thomas Pickrell Grant Ballard Kevin Kim
         
8:10 Clear Springs Medalist Tompkins Medalist Kingwood Medalist Jersey Village Medalist
  Niko Nebout Colt Tenpenny Luke Lohman Max Martinez
         
  Kingwood A Houston Memorial Lamar A Clear Falls
8:20 Luke Stayton   Colin Guinn Hollis Gasper  Cameron Curtis
8:30 Ty Nicar  Will Overall Andres Schnelle  Mick Foley
8:40 Hayes Hamilton   Johnny Cooley Max Lewis  Ethan Dahl
8:50 Damin Strydom   Jeffery Zatorski Bryant Hiskey  Preston Holmes
9:00 Holden Hamilton   Jackson Taff Michael Pimentel  Christian Hernandez 
         
  Clements Seven Lakes Strake Jesuit Deer Park
9:10 Suren Lad  Tyler Jones Aidan Berkman Braxton Show
9:20 Kirk Evans  Adam Bodine Austin Howard Logan Sabin
9:30 Boris He  Samuel Bodine Matthew Byrne Mark Balderas
9:40 Hrimann Maggo  Van Miller Thomas Zenner Ryan Weaver
9:50 Jay’son Holliday  Patrick Martin Ryan Disch Logan Gould
         
#10 TEE        
8:00 Brazoswood Medalist Atascocita Medalist Elkins Medalist Deer Park Medalist
  Luke Whitehead Andrew Lovejoy Princeton Hoang Camilo De Leon
         
8:10 Brazoswood Medalist Travis Medalist Bellaire Medalist Deer Park Medalist
  Jacob Borow Dustin Tekirdaglis Tommy Lai Nick Talevich
         
  Stratford Clear Creek Cinco Ranch Pearland
8:20 Carson Malik Stephen Randecker  Sean Ngo  Bryce Laird
8:30  Dennis Butts Andrew Pearson   Holden Kittelberger  Tommy LeClere
8:40  Jack Kelly Tram Le   Hayden Roup  Chris Gitau
8:50  Drew Murdock Jacob Salazar  James Chong  Presley Smith
9:00  Matthew Riedel Hunter Drotts   Eric Luo  Blayne Wiener
         
  Ridge Point Kingwood B Lamar B La Porte
9:10 Sebastian Rios Carlos Mansker Winch Eagleton  Nicholas Murphy
9:20 Hayden Haffner Kylen Wadenpfuhl  Duval Hawkins Noah Gabrilska
9:30 Seven Birks Nick Kirsch  Hayden Eversole   Steven Arevalo
9:40 Ian Shortridge Trevor Pope   George Morestead Trent Spears
9:50 James Strickland Ryan Pope  August Galliano Nicholas Canales

EE TIMES POSTED EACH DAY ON THIS WEBSITE........LIVE SCORING EVERY 3 HOLES CAN BE FOUND ON:  www.BeltwayJGT.com

 

   
     
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
News

GOLF Information for 2019-2020

May 21, 2019   read more

Karen Alvarez signs her letter of intent to play golf at the University of Texas - Dallas

April 30, 2019   read more

Katie shepherd signs her letter of intent to play golf at Christian Brothers University

April 30, 2019   read more

Cougar boys and girls headed back to the Regional Tournament

April 07, 2019   read more

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

763023

Weather
Store


$36.99
Cinco Ranch Golf other Gildan Men's 6.1 oz Ultra Cotton Long-Sleeve T-Shirt
see more