Cinco Ranch HS Tournament Scores:   2015-2016                                          
  Varsity Boys     SLHS Var. B'Wd Fall Reg. Pre. D. Harmon Katy H.S. Wood   K. Taylor Barber's Hill   San Anton   Bryan  Mayde Deer Park DISTRICT REGIONAL  STATE  
    VAR.   River Ridge Wildrn Eagle Pointe Redstone Falcon Pt. Quail River Ridge Eagle pt.   Concan CC   Briar C Pine F Eagle Pt. River Ridge Eagle Pointe Legacy Hills
 #        NAME                 AVE.  #  O. 30 O. 31 O.27 N. 14 N. 15 D. 12 D. 13 J. 19 J. 20 J. 25 F.  5 F. 6 F. 20 F.21 F. 26 F.27 M. 18 M. 23 M. 25 M. 26 A. 4 A.5 A.11 A.12 Ap.27 Ap.28
1 Cade Kiser - 11 75.85 7 77 75   74 77 77 76       80 78 76 71 74 85     75 70 73 79 71 75 83 71
2 Jared Bray - 11 76.6 7 75 81   86 82 88 78       75 75 74 74 73 76     75 69 73 77 73 73 77 78
3 Jamie Rogers - 11 78.9 7 81 76   84 84 77 79       80 80 75 75 80 79     76 83 74 77 75 77 81 85
5 William Speer - 12 81.278 6 85 81   86 86 84 79           89 76 73 78     80 91 78 82 78 72 83 82
4 Lorenzo Siboro - 11 81.6 7 82 81   82 79 84 82       86 79 83 79 78 80     81 80 83 79 79 75 90 90
6 Sean Ngo - 9 87.857 7   81   86 90     81 89 89 96 91 86 85     85 91     90 90        
8 Kellen Mayes - 12 88.182 6 100 81   91 82     89 93 91             86 89     84 84        
7 Michael Sporkin - 11 88.3 6 88 95 83         87 89 84             86 90     92 89        
9 John kihura - 11 89.143 4     80         98 95 89               88     89 85        
11 Charles Dominic - 12 90.125 5     90         102 94 82             87 87     85 94        
10 Richard Dittemore - 11 90.444 5 97 91 89         96 90 88             87       93 83        
    TEAM SCORE                                                    
    PLACE     3rd   4th     1st 4th   4th   1st   1st 2nd   3rd 12th   3rd   1st   2nd   10th
                                                           
  Varsity Girls     SLHS Var. A San Antonio Fall Reg. Pre. Taylor HS CY Springs Sienna Memorial Brenhm DISTRICT REGIONAL              
        River Ridge Concan CC Eagle Pointe River Ridge Pine forest Plantation Eagle Pt. BCC River Ridge Eagle Pt.              
Rk        NAME             AVE.   #  O. 30 O. 31 N. 7 N. 8 N. 14 N. 15 F. 5 F. 6 F.8   F. 12 F.13 M. 6 M. 7 M. 25 A. 4 A.5 Ap.13 Ap.14              
1 Kathryn Rutherford - 12 74.846 4 76 74 73       80 75     72 75 73 74 x 75 75 78 73              
2 Madison Goldblum - 12 80.267 5 81 80 77   76 83 81 85     77 80 85 80 x 81 80 78 80              
3 Sarah Zimmerle - 11 86.571 5 86 85 88   81 97 83       79 82 84 92 x 86 84 92 93              
4 Katherine Shepherd - 9 87.067 5 90 84 85   94 86 85 95     90 88 87 86 x 84 79 84 89              
5 Kathleen Escobar - 11 89 3 98 89 84   92 95             95 90 x 85 79 84 88              
6 Christabella Siboro - 9 92.429 3 95 82     102 95     97             89 87                  
7 Emily Bae - 12 96.667 4 97 89     100 101 102 101     92 88     100                      
8 Gillian Predmore - 12 102.43 3 109 98     103 100     103           102 102                    
                                                           
    TEAM SCORE                             cancelled                      
    PLACE     5 5     NP   6th     8th       ns   2nd   7th              
                                                           
  PERIOD # 1 SCORES FOR J.V. TOURNAMENTS:                                            
                                                           
        O. 21 O. 27 N. 17 N. 24 J. 28 F. 2 F. 25 M.11                                    
  BOYS J.V.     River MBF Brwo Willo Wood M'brk Cinco DIST                                    
Rk    AVE.  # Ridge   saus. Fork Quail Farms Ranch R.R.                                    
1 Dominic Barzilla - 10 90.833 6 94     87 91 91 86 96                                    
3 Nicholas Dittemore - 9 92.167 6 106     94 92 88 85 88                                    
2 Alek Zaeff - 11 92.571 7 93   87 88 94 95 97 94                                    
4 Freddy Padron - 9 92.833 6 107 96     89 92 87 86                                    
5 Anthony Russo - 9 93 4 106 90     88     88                                    
6 Joseph Weisman 102 6 112 97   104 104 95 100                                      
7 Austin Record - 11 104.86 7 111 102   102 110 107 104 98                                    
8 Calvin Eckerman - 9 107.25 4       119   110 94 106                                    
9 Brandon Reider - 10 109.33 6 102 103     120 112 113 106                                    
10 Kyle Senogles - 10 112.75 4 115 109   117       110                                    
11 Connor Litvak - 9 118.2 5   125   119   119 114 114                                    
12 Michael Weeks -9 122 5   119   133   122 122 114                                    
13 Jett Morgan - 9 126 2       134       118                                    
                                                           
                4th 2nd 5th 3rd                                    
                                                           
                                                           
        O. 21 O. 27 N. 16 N. 24 F. 2 F. 8 M 16                                      
Rk GIRLS J.V. AVE   # RR MBF Hou Wfork MBF PFCC DIST.                                      
1 Sandra Yu -11 50.583 6 50 49 54   54 55.5 41                                      
2 Michelle Khajeh - 11 52.083 6 48 49 58   54 55.5 48                                      
3 Morgan Dixon - 11 53.917 6 52 52   58 58 52.5 51                                      
4 Andreina Coronado - 11 55.75 6 58 51   55 58 57.5 55                                      
5 Allison Kim - 11 56 6 55 55   56 61 54 55                                      
6 Rachel Bynum - 11 56.8 5   58 61   53 60 52                                      
7 Caleigh Milligan - 10 57 6 56 54   64 52 59 57                                      
8 Emily Phelps - 9 59 1   59                                                
9 Nicole Bourgeois - 10 62 3 65 62         59                                      
10 Anusha Sood - 9 63.333 3   64     66   60                                      
11 Corina Coronado - 9 65 3 62     67 66                                          
12 Allyson Hubenak 69 1 69                                                  
13                                                          
14                                                          
15                                                          
  TEAM TOTAL                                                        
  Place       1     3rd   3rd                                      
News

GOLF Information for 2019-2020

May 21, 2019   read more

Karen Alvarez signs her letter of intent to play golf at the University of Texas - Dallas

April 30, 2019   read more

Katie shepherd signs her letter of intent to play golf at Christian Brothers University

April 30, 2019   read more

Cougar boys and girls headed back to the Regional Tournament

April 07, 2019   read more

UPDATE on the Spring Season...

February 12, 2019   read more

Girls get 1st, Boys 2nd at Eagle Pointe

December 17, 2018   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Girls set new school record of 294. Break old record by 8 strokes! Oct. 5, 2013.
  • Boys earn Regional runner up with a 2 day total of 594!
  • Boys play regionals without carding more than a 79!
  • Boys %26 Girls both have won District 8 out of the last 10 years!!!!!
  • Girls win Region 2015....3 of last 4 years!!!!!!!
Countdown

Countdown to
RIVER RIDGE ROLL TOURNAMENT

(Feb 9, 2017 @ 11:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

767791

Weather
Store


$19.99
Cinco Ranch Golf other Fruit of the Loom Men's 5oz Cotton T-Shirt
see more