Players
# | Name | POS | B | T | H | W | DOB | School | GRAD | Hometown | GPA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valentina Aiello | |||||||||||
99 | Pudlo Alex | ||||||||||
Breanna Alston | |||||||||||
28 | Eilish Barnes | ||||||||||
Kelly Barr | |||||||||||
6 | Cheyenne Barritt | ||||||||||
00 | Jasmine Bejarano | ||||||||||
Taylor Brown | |||||||||||
21 | Marissa Cano | ||||||||||
8 | Veronica Dark | ||||||||||
1 | Taylor Ferguson | ||||||||||
21 | Sophia Ireland | ||||||||||
Kiernan Johnson | |||||||||||
16 | Desiree Kayser | ||||||||||
17 | Kaitlyn King | P/1B | R | R | 5'5 | Whitney High | 10 | Rocklin | 3.75 | ||
5 | Janelle Le | ||||||||||
Mariah Lewis | |||||||||||
Leanne Lindner | |||||||||||
4 | Melissa Martinez | ||||||||||
10 | Daniel Neiman | ||||||||||
6 | Marley Nicassio | ||||||||||
Marley Nicassio | |||||||||||
6 | Hannah Peck | 3B/2B/SS | R | R | 5' 3" | Whitney High School | 2016 | Roseville | 3.57 | ||
2 | Alyssa Peralta | ||||||||||
8 | Kristina Powers | ||||||||||
14 | Ariana Ricci | ||||||||||
32 | Alexandra Robinson | ||||||||||
Shay Shropshire | |||||||||||
Layla Sloan | |||||||||||
3 | Sabrina Smith | ||||||||||
Sabrina Smith | |||||||||||
17 | Isabelle Southworth | ||||||||||
Taylor Urrutia | |||||||||||
33 | Vicki Moore | 1B | R | R | 5'10" | 135 | Christian Brothers | 2015 | Sacramento | 3.14 | |
35 | Naomi Petersen | 1B, 3B | Rio Linda HS | 2017 | 2.6 | ||||||
1 | Sami Allen | Utl | Folsom HS | 2015 | Folsom, CA | 3.1 | |||||
10 | Hailey Osborn | 1B/3B/OF | R | R | Folsom High School | 2016 | Sacramento | 3.0 | |||
18 | Megan Welsh | 1B, OF | Rocklin HS | 2018 | 3.15 | ||||||
6 | Samantha Baker | 1B/OF | R | R | 5'9 | Center High School | 2016 | Antelope | 3.0 | ||
Naomi Pettersen | 1st,3rd | R | R | 5'8" | 250 | Rio Linda | 2018 | Rio Linda, CA | 2.5 | ||
Megan Welsh | 1st,of | R | R | Rocklin | 2018 | Rocklin, CA | 3.5 | ||||
22 | Daniella Toschi | 1st/Utility | R | R | 5' 10 | Christian Brothers High School | 2016 | Auburn | 3.42 | ||
28 | Yesenia Blandon | 2B OF | Sheldon | 2016 | |||||||
24 | Mariah Lewis | 2B, 3B | Center HS | 2018 | 3.5 | ||||||
Taylor Urrutia | C,2nd | R | R | 5'6" | 135 | Del Oro | 2019 | Roseville | 3.97 | ||
11 | Sky Divinagracia | 2B, SS | R | R | 5'4" | 125 | Oak Ridge HS | 2015 | El Dorado Hills | 3.8 | |
16 | Syrina Vasquez | 2B, SS | R | R | 5'7" | 125 | Oakmont HS | 2015 | Roseville | 4.25 | |
1 | Julia Cummings | 2B/OF | Colfax High School | 2017 | 3.75 | ||||||
22 | Dominique Sommer | 2B/OF | R | R | 5' 5" | Davis Senior High School | 2015 | Dixon | 3.71 | ||
15 | Brittany Sazaki-Walker | 2B/SS/OF | R | R | 5'5 | St Francis | 10 | Sacramento | 3.56 | ||
4 | Haley Roeder | 2B/SS/Utility | R | R | Casa Roble High School | 2017 | Citrus Heights | 4.25 | |||
33 | Marissa Walton | 3B/1B/Utility | R | R | Grant Union High School | 2016 | Sacramento | 3.1 | |||
16 | Amanda Ledesma | 3B OF | Christian Brothers | 2018 | |||||||
99 | Jessie Yearwood | 3B OF | Christian Brothers | 2018 | |||||||
19 | Izzy Didier | 3B SS | Christian Brothers | 2018 | |||||||
9 | Brianna Mays | 3B, OF | Sacramento HS | 2016 | 3.0 | ||||||
15 | Amber Carroll | 3B, SS, OF | Bella Vista HS | 2019 | Roseville | 3.8 | |||||
15 | Kaone Hunter | 3B,1B,P | R | R | 5'6" | 165 | Antelope HS | 2015 | Antelope | 3.3 | |
24 | Tiana Brown | 3B,SS,P | R | R | 5'6" | 140 | Cordova HS | 2015 | Mather | 4.17 | |
Michaela Jellesy | 3rd | R | R | 5'6" | 145 | Yuba City | 2018 | Yuba City, CA | 4.0 | ||
11 | Hannah Gruber | C | Christian Brothers | 2019 | |||||||
55 | Alexis Logan | C | R | R | 5'9" | 110 | Woodcreek HS | 2016 | Roseville | 3.5 | |
28 | Mattie Sparks | C, 3B | Lincoln HS | 2018 | 3.25 | ||||||
3 | Emma Rentschler | C 1B | Pleasant Grove | 2016 | |||||||
Leanne Lindner | C,of | R | R | Casa Roble | 2018 | Orangevale, CA | 3.75 | ||||
21 | Lizzy Havey | C/OF | R | R | 5' 4" | Christian Brothers High School | 2015 | Sacramento | 3.67 | ||
9 | Kendall Henry | C, OF | R | R | 5'5" | 136 | Woodcreek HS | 2015 | Roseville | 4.25 | |
2 | Isabel "Izzy" Watson | C, OF | R | R | Del Oro HS | 2017 | 4.35 | ||||
6 | Elizabeth "Lizzy" Lavagnino | C, SS | Folsom HS | 2018 | 3.7 | ||||||
6 | Kendra Honeycutt | C/3rd | R | R | Lincoln High School | 2014 | Lincoln | ||||
18 | Kelly Barr | C,3rd,1st | Del Oro | 9 | Roseville | ||||||
18 | Tatianna Sequeira | C,OF | R | R | Antelope High School | 2017 | Antelope | 3.0 | |||
10 | Brielle Stephens | C/1B/3B | R | R | 5' 8" | Durham High School | 2017 | Richvale | 3.5 | ||
15 | Megan Black | C/1B/OF | L | L | 5'8" | 157 | Apr 3/99 | Woodcreek High School | 2017 | Roseville | 3.25 |
5 | Camille Reyes | C/1B/OF | R | L | 5'5 | West Campus High School | 2016 | Sacramento | 3.8 | ||
13 | Rylee Brazo | C/1B/Utility | Del Campo High School | 2019 | 4.0 | ||||||
1 | Jordyn Sarnecki | C/UTI | R | R | 5'3 | Franklin HS | 9 | Elk Grove | 3.75 | ||
2 | Kaitlyn Karmazin | C/Utility | R | R | Casa Roble High School | 2017 | Orangevale | 3.25 | |||
11 | Ashley Mutka | C/Utility | 2020 | 4.0 | |||||||
3 | Chaya Rainer | C/Utility | 2020 | 4.0 | |||||||
5 | Victoria (Tori) Schlenz | C/Utility | Whitney High School | 2017 | 3.5 | ||||||
19 | Val Aiello | Center | Silverado | 8 | Roseville | ||||||
1 | Hailey Haefner | IF/Utility | 2020 | 3.0 | |||||||
14 | Ainsley Hughes | IF/Utility | 2020 | 4.0 | |||||||
17 | Makayla Lange | IF/Utility | 2021 | 4.0 | |||||||
7 | Ellianna Mehling | IF/Utility | 2020 | 4.0 | |||||||
15 | Haylee Reginato | IF/Utility | 2021 | 3.0 | |||||||
18 | Shelby Amaro | OF/1B/3B | R | R | 5' 7" | Oakmont High School | 2016 | Roseville | 3.0 | ||
Tayler Ayin | of | R | R | 5'8" | 137 | Mira Loma | 2019 | Sacramento | 4.0 | ||
1 | Savannah DeSoto | OF/Utility | R | R | Franklin High School | 2017 | Sacramento | 3.0 | |||
14 | Aly Donley | OF | Oakmont | 10 | Roseville | ||||||
18 | Amanda Jansen | OF | R | R | 5'9 | El Camino High | 10 | Carmichael | 3.75 | ||
21 | Caira Johnson | OF | Christian Brothers | 2018 | |||||||
15 | Megan Finch | OF C | Granite Bay | 2018 | |||||||
9 | Elena Caraveo | OF 2B | Elk Grove | 2017 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Pulido | OF, SS | R | R | 5'5" | 125 | Kennedy HS | 2014 | Sacramento | 3.3 | |
22 | Danirlla Toschi | OF,2B | R | R | 5'9" | 140 | Christian Brothers HS | 2016 | Auburn | 3.86 | |
Nicole Taketa | of,2nd | Roseville | 2018 | ||||||||
11 | Jaymie Bowen | OF/Utility | L | L | 5' 5" | Elk Grove High School | 2016 | Elk Grove | 3.74 | ||
3 | Ruth Caraveo | OF/Utility | R | R | Elk Grove High School | 2018 | Elk Grove | 3.0 | |||
55 | Meghan Hunt | OF/Utility | R | R | Whitney High School | 2016 | Lincoln | 3.65 | |||
22 | Hannah Mahrt | OF/Utility | 2020 | 4.0 | |||||||
19 | Natalie Marderos | OF/Utility | R | R | Casa Roble High School | 2017 | Orangevale | 3.75 | |||
16 | Jaclynn Young | OF/Utility | 2021 | 4.0 | |||||||
8 | Kelsey Wurm | P 1B | Christian Brothers | 2018 | |||||||
6 | Kirsten Gruber | P OF | Christian Brothers | 2016 | |||||||
5 | Megan Stacy | P, 1B | R | R | 5'8" | 160 | Cordova HS | 2015 | Saramento | 3.0 | |
15 | Megan Grigsby | P/1st | R | R | Dixon High School | 2014 | Dixon | ||||
1 | Kaytlynn Jarquin | P, OF | Woodcreek HS | 2019 | Roseville | 4.0 | |||||
3 | Adrianna "Ani" Jimenez | P, OF | Franklin HS | 2017 | 3.3 | ||||||
1 | Hope Porter | P, OF | Buljun | 8 | Roseville | ||||||
11 | Emily Thompson | P, SS, OF, | R | R | 5' 10 | Roseville HS | 2018 | 4.0 | |||
21 | Megan Lockhart | P,1B,OF | R | R | 5'8" | 185 | Yuba City HS | 2015 | Yuba City | 3.3 | |
24 | Shay Shropshire | P,1st | Del Oro | 9 | Roseville | ||||||
18 | Mackenzye Lockhart | P,2B,OF | L | R | 5'8" | 170 | Yuba City HS | 2015 | Yuba City | 3.5 | |
Megan Taketa | P,of | R | R | Roseville | 2018 | Roseville, CA | |||||
Emily Thompson | P,SS | R | R | 5'11" | 148 | Roseville | 2018 | Roseville, CA | 3.75 | ||
2 | Grace Adams | P/2B | R | R | 5'3 | Vista Del Lago | 9 | Folsom | 4.0 | ||
5 | Elena Avila | P/Utility | R | R | 5'7" | 115 | Nov 25/98 | El Camino High School | 2017 | Carmichael | 4.0 |
6 | Lizzy Bradley | P/OF | 2020 | 3.0 | |||||||
2 | Haley Metz | P/OF | Woodcreek High School | 2019 | 4.0 | ||||||
6 | Alyssa Aguado | P/Utility | R | R | 5'1" | 130 | Jun 15/00 | Casa Roble High School | 2018 | Orangevale | 3.33 |
14 | Mary Avila | P/Utility | L | L | 5'1" | 120 | Sep 19/01 | El Camino High School | 2019 | Carmichael | 4.0 |
11 | Britney Guzman | P/Utility | R | R | Grant Union High School | 2017 | Sacramento | 3.0 | |||
28 | Lena Uhouse | P/Utility | Bella Vista High School | 2019 | 4.0 | ||||||
16 | Bella Stolo | SS,2B | R | R | 5'4" | 130 | St.Francis HS | 2015 | Roseville | 3.75 | |
2 | Emily Shepard | SS CF | Christian Brothers | 2018 | |||||||
17 | Jayden Schultz | SS, OF | Casa Roble HS | 2018 | 3.72 | ||||||
3 | Sophie Abebblen | SS,2nd | El Camino | 10 | Sacramento | ||||||
33 | Sydney White | SS/2B/Utility | R | R | 5' 4" | Vacaville High School | 2016 | Vacaville | 3.8 | ||
2 | Jojo Kelly | SS/C/Utility | L | R | 5' 2" | Paradise High School | 2016 | Paradise | 3.8 | ||
42 | Emily Moran | SS/OF | R | R | 5'6 | Vista Del Lago | 10 | Folsom | 3.0 | ||
20 | Alahna Horne | UTI/SS | R | R | 5'4 | Sac High | 10 | Sacramento | 3.59 | ||
7 | Elena Caraveo | Utility | R | R | Elk Grove High School | 2017 | Elk Grove |
Coaches
Name | Phone# | Title | |
---|---|---|---|
Ron Smith | 916-332-2563 | capitalcitycometsfastpitch@gma | |
Vince Adame | 916-802-6567 | vince_adame@yahoo.com | |
Matt Stacy | |||
Ron Smith | |||
John Urrutia | |||
Scot Yearwood | 916-955-5553 | cccomets16u@gmail.com | Head Coach |
Eric Gruber | 916-479-1008 | egruber@surewest.net | Asst. Coach |
Nia Hagelis | 530-902-8118 | Asst. Coach | |
Jen Yearwood | 916-215-5553 | cccomets16u@gmail.com | Manager |
Mike Loomis | 916-396-2018 | ml77softball@sbcglobal.com | |
Paul Havey | 916-541-5378 | phcbhs@hotmail.com | |
Tim Hunt | 916-524-3939 | thuntsoftball@sbcglobal.net | Head Coach |
Steve Mobley | 916-416-2473 | capitalcitycomets-mobley@hotma | Head Coach |
James (JJ) Moore | 916-854-4582 | jdmoore1993@sbcglobal.net | |
Mike Avila | 916-204-6599 | avilarob@surewest.net | Coach |
JJ Moore | 916-524-4582 | jdmoore1993@sbcglobal.net | |
John Urrutia | 916-832-1040 | tunjru@yahoo.com | Coach |
Mike Avila | 916-204-6599 | AvilaRob@surewest.net | Head Coach |
Jon Lockhart | Coach | ||
Dale Bradley | Assistant Coach | ||
Scott Horrie | 916-835-7033 | ||
Eddie Vasquez | |||
Kristina Reyes | 916-743-0540 | comets.reyes@gmail.com | |
Vito Aiello | |||
Aaron Marderos | 916-206-1648 | AMarderos@att.net | Assistant Coach |
Tammie Mobley | 916-380-9269 | capitalcitycomets-mobley@hotma | Manager |
Greg Reyes | 916-267-1326 | comets.reyes@gmail.com | |
Jon Lockhart | 530-701-3453 | jon.lockhart@sbcglobal.com | Coach |
John Anderson | Assistant Coach | ||
Kiara Mahone | Coach | ||
Rob Black | Assistant Coach | ||
Sheldon Solo | 916-802-0467 | s.solo.comets@gmail.com | |
Donna Hunt | 916-600-3453 | dhunt4681@sbcglobal.net | Team Manager |
Roxanne Marderos | 916-806-0944 | RMarderos@att.net | Manager |
Terry Lindner | Coach |