Date Location Visitor Home  Result (Record)
May 20/03 7:00pm - Chipman Crackerjacks 0 Armena Axemen 2 -
May 22/03 7:00pm - Camrose Roadrunners Armena Axemen -
May 13/04 7:00pm - Camrose Roadrunners 6 Armena Axemen 8 -
May 18/04 7:00pm - Tofield Lakers Armena Axemen -
May 15/05 7:00pm - Bardo Athletics Armena Axemen -
May 19/05 7:00pm - Tofield Lakers Armena Axemen -
May 15/05 12:00pm - Bardo Athletics 0 Armena Axemen 4 -
May 30/06 7:00pm - Camrose Roadrunners 1 Armena Axemen 6 -
Jun 1/06 7:00pm - Bardo Athletics Armena Axemen -
May 17/07 7:00pm - Tofield Lakers 3 Armena Axemen 15 -
May 22/07 7:00pm - Camrose Roadrunners Armena Axemen -
Jun 16/12 2:00pm Recreation Grounds, Ryley, AB (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) Camrose Axemen 11 Armena Royals 1 W (1 - 0)
May 1/02 7:00pm - Opponent 0 Armena Royals 0 -
May 1/02 7:00pm - Ryley Brewers 5 Armena Royals 1 -
May 14/02 7:00pm - Ryley Rebels 6 Armena Royals 18 -
May 16/02 7:00pm - Lamont Steelers Armena Royals -
Jun 21/18 7:00pm Anniversary Park, Armena Camrose Axemen 2 Armena Royals 12 L (1 - 1)
May 23/19 7:00pm Anniversary Park, Armena Camrose Axemen 1 Armena Royals 3 L (1 - 2)
May 31/15 1:30pm Orioles Park, Barrhead, AB Camrose Axemen 7 Barrhead Orioles 4 W (2 - 2)
May 31/15 3:45pm Orioles Park, Barrhead, AB Camrose Axemen 8 Barrhead Orioles 2 W (3 - 2)
Jul 18/18 7:00pm Recreation Grounds, Rosalind (Exhibition) Camrose Axemen 10 Battle River Athletics 1 W (4 - 2)
Apr 30/11 2:30pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB (Exhibition) Edmonton Korean Club 0 Camrose Axemen 4 W (5 - 2)
May 15/11 1:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Westlock Red Lions 5 Camrose Axemen 15 W (6 - 2)
May 15/11 3:40pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Westlock Red Lions 21 Camrose Axemen 12 L (6 - 3)
May 24/11 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Jays 2 Camrose Axemen 3 W (7 - 3)
May 28/11 9:00am Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) Prospects Academy 8 Camrose Axemen 0 L (7 - 4)
May 31/11 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Parkland White Sox 5 Camrose Axemen 1 L (7 - 5)
Jun 14/11 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Legal Indians 2 Camrose Axemen 1 L (7 - 6)
Jun 21/11 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Blackhawks 1 Camrose Axemen 0 L (7 - 7)
Jul 5/11 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Athletics 4 Camrose Axemen 5 W (8 - 7)
Aug 6/11 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Sherwood Park Athletics 10 Camrose Axemen 1 L (8 - 8)
Aug 8/11 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Warriors 1 Camrose Axemen 7 W (9 - 8)
Aug 9/11 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Sturgeon Paladins 0 Camrose Axemen 3 W (10 - 8)
May 1/12 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Exhibition) Leduc Milleteers 3 Camrose Axemen 4 W (11 - 8)
May 8/12 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Sturgeon Paladins 0 Camrose Axemen 2 W (12 - 8)
May 16/12 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Sherwood Park Athletics 5 Camrose Axemen 13 W (13 - 8)
May 27/12 4:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) Border City Blue Jays 9 Camrose Axemen 1 L (13 - 9)
May 29/12 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Warriors 3 Camrose Axemen 5 W (14 - 9)
Jun 5/12 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Blackhawks 2 Camrose Axemen 19 W (15 - 9)
Jun 24/12 1:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Mayerthorpe Mets 9 Camrose Axemen 8 L (15 - 10)
Jun 24/12 4:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Mayerthorpe Mets 1 Camrose Axemen 10 W (16 - 10)
Jul 10/12 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Jays 0 Camrose Axemen 5 W (17 - 10)
Jul 17/12 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Legal Indians 4 Camrose Axemen 3 L (17 - 11)
Jul 31/12 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Athletics 0 Camrose Axemen 5 W (18 - 11)
Aug 4/12 12:00pm Badlands Baseball Academy, Oyen, AB (Senior AA Provincials) Heisler Cardinals 9 Camrose Axemen 2 L (18 - 12)
Aug 6/12 9:00am Badlands Baseball Academy, Oyen, AB (Senior AA Provincials) Lacombe Dodgers 3 Camrose Axemen 0 L (18 - 13)
Aug 18/12 11:00am Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) Sherwood Park Athletics 7 Camrose Axemen 1 L (18 - 14)
Aug 19/12 11:00am Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) Sherwood Park Athletics 2 Camrose Axemen 3 W (19 - 14)
Aug 25/12 1:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (NCABL Championship) Westlock Red Lions 4 Camrose Axemen 5 W (20 - 14)
Aug 26/12 2:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (NCABL Championship) Westlock Red Lions 14 Camrose Axemen 6 L (20 - 15)
May 4/13 5:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) Armena Royals 3 Camrose Axemen 7 W (21 - 15)
May 5/13 2:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) Edmonton Warriors 6 Camrose Axemen 5 L (21 - 16)
May 12/13 2:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Indians 1 Camrose Axemen 2 W (22 - 16)
May 14/13 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Blackhawks 5 Camrose Axemen 1 L (22 - 17)
Jun 11/13 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Stony Plain Mets 0 Camrose Axemen 16 W (23 - 17)
Jul 2/13 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Warriors 1 Camrose Axemen 9 W (24 - 17)
Jul 5/13 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose St Albert Cardinals 11 Camrose Axemen 16 W (25 - 17)
Jul 6/13 12:00pm Footz Field, Edmonton (Athletics Invitational Tournament) Cold Lake Cardinals 2 Camrose Axemen 6 W (26 - 17)
Jul 7/13 4:00pm Footz Field, Edmonton (Athletics Invitational Tournament) Edmonton Athletics 0 Camrose Axemen 2 W (27 - 17)
Jul 14/13 1:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Westlock Red Lions 2 Camrose Axemen 7 W (28 - 17)
Jul 16/13 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Athletics 2 Camrose Axemen 3 W (29 - 17)
Jul 14/13 4:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Westlock Red Lions 10 Camrose Axemen 3 L (29 - 18)
Jul 30/13 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sherwood Park Athletics 0 Camrose Axemen 4 W (30 - 18)
Aug 17/13 11:00am Keller Field, Westlock (NCABL Playoffs) Westlock Red Lions 0 Camrose Axemen 3 W (31 - 18)
Aug 18/13 11:00am Keller Field, Westlock (NCABL Playoffs) Westlock Red Lions 3 Camrose Axemen 2 L (31 - 19)
May 11/08 2:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Parkland White Sox 13 Camrose Axemen 9 L (31 - 20)
May 20/08 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Stars 2 Camrose Axemen 4 W (32 - 20)
May 25/08 1:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Mayerthorpe Mets 10 Camrose Axemen 9 L (32 - 21)
May 25/08 4:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Mayerthorpe Mets 5 Camrose Axemen 0 L (32 - 22)
Jun 19/08 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Blackhawks 2 Camrose Axemen 6 W (33 - 22)
Jun 24/08 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Warriors 7 Camrose Axemen 8 W (34 - 22)
Jul 10/08 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sturgeon Paladins 9 Camrose Axemen 4 L (34 - 23)
Jul 17/08 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Legal Indians 3 Camrose Axemen 6 W (35 - 23)
Aug 5/08 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Athletics 3 Camrose Axemen 21 W (36 - 23)
May 10/09 2:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Legal Indians 4 Camrose Axemen 0 L (36 - 24)
May 14/09 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sturgeon Paladins 11 Camrose Axemen 6 L (36 - 25)
Jun 2/09 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Blackhawks 10 Camrose Axemen 5 L (36 - 26)
Jun 9/09 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Warriors 14 Camrose Axemen 1 L (36 - 27)
Jun 28/09 1:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Westlock Red Lions 6 Camrose Axemen 2 L (36 - 28)
Jun 28/09 4:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Westlock Red Lions 6 Camrose Axemen 10 W (37 - 28)
Jul 16/09 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Parkland White Sox 2 Camrose Axemen 1 L (37 - 29)
Aug 4/09 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Athletics 6 Camrose Axemen 1 L (37 - 30)
May 1/10 2:45pm Spartan Field, Edmonton (Exhibition) Edmonton Warriors 3 Camrose Axemen 6 W (38 - 30)
May 13/10 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Athletics 2 Camrose Axemen 6 W (39 - 30)
May 20/10 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Parkland White Sox 1 Camrose Axemen 1 T (39 - 30 - 1)
Jun 3/10 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sturgeon Paladins 1 Camrose Axemen 4 W (40 - 30 - 1)
Jun 19/10 TBA Recreation Grounds, Ryley (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) Heisler Cardinals 1 Camrose Axemen 3 W (41 - 30 - 1)
Jun 20/10 TBA Recreation Grounds, Ryley (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) Holden Blue Jays 1 Camrose Axemen 6 W (42 - 30 - 1)
Jun 20/10 TBA Recreation Grounds, Ryley (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) Cadogan Nitehawks 2 Camrose Axemen 7 W (43 - 30 - 1)
Jun 21/10 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Blackhawks 6 Camrose Axemen 1 L (43 - 31 - 1)
Jun 24/10 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Warriors 8 Camrose Axemen 3 L (43 - 32 - 1)
Jun 27/10 1:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Mayerthorpe Mets 3 Camrose Axemen 7 W (44 - 32 - 1)
Jun 27/10 4:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Mayerthorpe Mets 11 Camrose Axemen 6 L (44 - 33 - 1)
Jul 29/10 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Legal Indians 0 Camrose Axemen 3 W (45 - 33 - 1)
Aug 10/10 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sherwood Park Athletics 3 Camrose Axemen 4 W (46 - 33 - 1)
Jul 5/08 9:00am Spartan Field, Edmonton (Athletics Invitational Tournament) Calgary Pirates 10 Camrose Axemen 7 L (46 - 34 - 1)
Jul 6/08 9:00am Spartan Field, Edmonton (Athletics Invitational Tournament) Edmonton Warriors 7 Camrose Axemen 8 W (47 - 34 - 1)
Jul 26/08 11:30am Citadel Park, Legal (Fete Au Village Tournament) Westlock Red Lions 13 Camrose Axemen 3 L (47 - 35 - 1)
May 13/14 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Warriors 3 Camrose Axemen 20 W (48 - 35 - 1)
May 14/14 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Athletics 7 Camrose Axemen 8 W (49 - 35 - 1)
May 20/14 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Sherwood Park Athletics 2 Camrose Axemen 3 W (50 - 35 - 1)
Jun 3/14 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB St Albert Cardinals 0 Camrose Axemen 5 W (51 - 35 - 1)
Jun 10/14 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Stony Plain Mets 6 Camrose Axemen 7 W (52 - 35 - 1)
Jun 25/14 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Sturgeon Paladins 3 Camrose Axemen 11 W (53 - 35 - 1)
Jul 8/14 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Blackhawks 7 Camrose Axemen 1 L (53 - 36 - 1)
Jul 13/14 1:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Barrhead Orioles 2 Camrose Axemen 4 W (54 - 36 - 1)
Jul 13/14 4:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Barrhead Orioles 3 Camrose Axemen 9 W (55 - 36 - 1)
Jul 29/14 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Indians 5 Camrose Axemen 8 W (56 - 36 - 1)
May 25/14 9:00am Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) St Albert Cardinals 13 Camrose Axemen 3 L (56 - 37 - 1)
Aug 16/14 2:00pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) Westlock Red Lions 1 Camrose Axemen 2 W (57 - 37 - 1)
Aug 17/14 5:00pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) Westlock Red Lions 5 Camrose Axemen 10 W (58 - 37 - 1)
Aug 23/14 4:00pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB (NCABL Championship) Edmonton Blackhawks 4 Camrose Axemen 1 L (58 - 38 - 1)
Jul 19/15 1:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Westlock Red Lions 7 Camrose Axemen 8 W (59 - 38 - 1)
Jul 19/15 3:45pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Westlock Red Lions 3 Camrose Axemen 1 L (59 - 39 - 1)
May 20/15 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Indians 3 Camrose Axemen 4 W (60 - 39 - 1)
May 27/15 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB St. Albert Cardinals 1 Camrose Axemen 4 W (61 - 39 - 1)
Jun 17/15 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Sherwood Park Athletics 6 Camrose Axemen 7 W (62 - 39 - 1)
Jun 24/15 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Blackhawks 0 Camrose Axemen 3 W (63 - 39 - 1)
Jul 8/15 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Sturgeon Paladins 1 Camrose Axemen 4 W (64 - 39 - 1)
Jul 14/15 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Edmonton Athletics 8 Camrose Axemen 3 L (64 - 40 - 1)
Aug 12/15 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB Stony Plain Mets 9 Camrose Axemen 13 W (65 - 40 - 1)
May 23/15 7:00pm Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) Confederation Park Cubs 4 Camrose Axemen 2 L (65 - 41 - 1)
Jul 11/15 10:00am Telus Field, Edmonton, AB (Blue Willow Invitational) Rocky Red Dogs 7 Camrose Axemen 13 W (66 - 41 - 1)
Jul 12/15 8:00pm Telus Field, Edmonton, AB (Blue Willow Invitational) Blue Willow Angels 2 Camrose Axemen 3 W (67 - 41 - 1)
Aug 22/15 2:00pm Keller Field, Westlock (NCABL Playoffs Game 1) Stony Plain Mets 0 Camrose Axemen 2 W (68 - 41 - 1)
Aug 29/15 11:00am Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (NCABL Championship Game 1) Westlock Red Lions 1 Camrose Axemen 5 W (69 - 41 - 1)
Aug 30/15 2:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (NCABL Championship Game 3) Westlock Red Lions 10 Camrose Axemen 5 L (69 - 42 - 1)
May 18/16 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Blackhawks 20 Camrose Axemen 0 L (69 - 43 - 1)
Jun 8/16 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sherwood Park Athletics 4 Camrose Axemen 5 W (70 - 43 - 1)
Jun 26/16 1:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Barrhead Orioles 9 Camrose Axemen 3 L (70 - 44 - 1)
Jun 26/16 3:45pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Barrhead Orioles 3 Camrose Axemen 5 W (71 - 44 - 1)
Jun 29/16 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sturgeon Paladins 1 Camrose Axemen 5 W (72 - 44 - 1)
Jul 6/16 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Athletics 1 Camrose Axemen 3 W (73 - 44 - 1)
Jul 13/16 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Primeaus 3 Camrose Axemen 5 W (74 - 44 - 1)
Jul 27/16 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose St Albert Cardinals 1 Camrose Axemen 7 W (75 - 44 - 1)
Aug 9/16 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Stony Plain Mets 7 Camrose Axemen 0 L (75 - 45 - 1)
May 4/16 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) Rosalind Athletics 9 Camrose Axemen 2 L (75 - 46 - 1)
Aug 3/16 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) Stony Plain Mets Camrose Axemen -
May 17/17 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sturgeon Paladins 5 Camrose Axemen 4 L (75 - 47 - 1)
Jun 30/17 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose St Albert Cardinals 3 Camrose Axemen 1 L (75 - 48 - 1)
Jun 21/17 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Blackhawks 14 Camrose Axemen 2 L (75 - 49 - 1)
Jun 25/17 1:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Westlock Red Lions 3 Camrose Axemen 9 W (76 - 49 - 1)
Jun 25/17 3:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Westlock Red Lions 2 Camrose Axemen 5 W (77 - 49 - 1)
Jul 12/17 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sherwood Park Athletics 10 Camrose Axemen 7 L (77 - 50 - 1)
Jul 19/17 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Primeaus 11 Camrose Axemen 7 L (77 - 51 - 1)
Aug 2/17 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Athletics 5 Camrose Axemen 3 L (77 - 52 - 1)
Jul 1/17 10:00am Sports Grounds, Tofield (Tournament) Holden Blue Jays 19 Camrose Axemen 6 L (77 - 53 - 1)
May 16/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Rosalind Athletics 8 Camrose Axemen 9 W (78 - 53 - 1)
May 23/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Tofield Braves 10 Camrose Axemen 11 W (79 - 53 - 1)
Jul 4/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Armena Royals 7 Camrose Axemen 8 W (80 - 53 - 1)
Jun 6/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sherwood Park Athletics 4 Camrose Axemen 7 W (81 - 53 - 1)
Jun 13/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Camrose Roadrunners 4 Camrose Axemen 10 W (82 - 53 - 1)
Jun 20/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Holden Blue Jays 11 Camrose Axemen 9 L (82 - 54 - 1)
Jun 27/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Leduc Milleteers 7 Camrose Axemen 6 L (82 - 55 - 1)
May 9/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) Rosalind Athletics 13 Camrose Axemen 3 L (82 - 56 - 1)
Jun 22/18 7:00pm Recreation Grounds, Rosalind (Tournament) Battle River Athletics 1 Camrose Axemen 7 W (83 - 56 - 1)
Jun 23/18 6:00pm Recreation Grounds, Rosalind (Tournament) Rosalind Athletics 11 Camrose Axemen 1 L (83 - 57 - 1)
Jul 25/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) Battle River Athletics 6 Camrose Axemen 15 W (84 - 57 - 1)
May 15/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) Armena Royals Camrose Axemen -
May 22/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Sherwood Park Athletics 8 Camrose Axemen 9 W (85 - 57 - 1)
Jun 5/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Tofield Braves 0 Camrose Axemen 11 W (86 - 57 - 1)
Jun 14/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Leduc Milleteers 4 Camrose Axemen 6 W (87 - 57 - 1)
Jun 12/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Edmonton Expos 4 Camrose Axemen 1 L (87 - 58 - 1)
Jun 19/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) Holden Blue Jays Camrose Axemen -
Jun 26/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) Rosalind Athletics Camrose Axemen -
Jul 3/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Camrose Roadrunners 3 Camrose Axemen 1 L (87 - 59 - 1)
Jun 23/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Holden Blue Jays 11 Camrose Axemen 0 L (87 - 60 - 1)
Jul 7/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Armena Royals 8 Camrose Axemen 9 W (88 - 60 - 1)
Jul 7/19 4:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Rosalind Athletics 8 Camrose Axemen 5 L (88 - 61 - 1)
May 28/11 4:30pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) Camrose Axemen 15 Camrose Cougars 5 W (89 - 61 - 1)
Jun 5/11 6:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Exhibition) Camrose Axemen 19 Camrose Cougars 8 W (90 - 61 - 1)
Jul 10/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) Camrose Axemen (PPD) Camrose Cougars (PPD) -
May 4/13 9:30am Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) Camrose Axemen 17 Camrose Roadrunners 1 W (91 - 61 - 1)
Jul 5/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Camrose Axemen 24 Camrose Roadrunners 6 W (92 - 61 - 1)
May 16/19 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Camrose Axemen 9 Camrose Roadrunners 11 L (92 - 62 - 1)
May 24/18 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (PPD) Camrose Axemen (PPD) Camrose Roadrunners (PPD) -
May 24/15 3:30pm Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) Camrose Axemen 4 Confederation Park Cubs 8 L (92 - 63 - 1)
May 25/12 7:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) Camrose Axemen 16 East Park Orioles 5 W (93 - 63 - 1)
Jun 2/12 12:45pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB (Harvey J Doherty Memorial Tournament) Camrose Axemen 7 East Park Orioles 5 W (94 - 63 - 1)
Apr 30/11 11:30am Footz Field, Edmonton, AB (Exhibition) Camrose Axemen 5 Edmonton Athletics 3 W (95 - 63 - 1)
Jun 8/11 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 3 Edmonton Athletics 7 L (95 - 64 - 1)
Jun 26/12 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 11 Edmonton Athletics 4 W (96 - 64 - 1)
May 8/13 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 9 Edmonton Athletics 10 L (96 - 65 - 1)
Jul 2/08 7:15pm Spartan Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 8 Edmonton Athletics 7 W (97 - 65 - 1)
Jun 18/09 7:15pm Spartan Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 2 Edmonton Athletics 9 L (97 - 66 - 1)
Jun 30/10 7:15pm Spartan Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 10 Edmonton Athletics 4 W (98 - 66 - 1)
Jun 17/14 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 14 Edmonton Athletics 3 W (99 - 66 - 1)
May 24/14 7:00pm Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) Camrose Axemen 13 Edmonton Athletics 13 T (99 - 66 - 2)
May 12/15 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 2 Edmonton Athletics 9 L (99 - 67 - 2)
May 8/16 2:00pm Footz Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 2 Edmonton Athletics 0 W (100 - 67 - 2)
Jun 7/17 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 3 Edmonton Athletics 0 W (101 - 67 - 2)
Apr 30/14 7:00pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB (Exhibition) Camrose Axemen 12 Edmonton Athletics (Exhibition) 10 W (102 - 67 - 2)
Jul 27/11 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 2 Edmonton Blackhawks 12 L (102 - 68 - 2)
Jul 19/12 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 7 Edmonton Blackhawks 2 W (103 - 68 - 2)
Aug 9/13 7:00pm Footz Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 5 Edmonton Blackhawks 1 W (104 - 68 - 2)
Jul 28/08 7:15pm Spartan Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 3 Edmonton Blackhawks 11 L (104 - 69 - 2)
Jul 29/09 7:15pm Spartan Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 4 Edmonton Blackhawks 15 L (104 - 70 - 2)
Jul 27/10 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 0 Edmonton Blackhawks 3 L (104 - 71 - 2)
May 7/14 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 8 Edmonton Blackhawks 16 L (104 - 72 - 2)
Aug 23/14 1:00pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB (NCABL Championship) Camrose Axemen 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 5 L (104 - 73 - 2)
Jul 28/15 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 5 Edmonton Blackhawks 6 L (104 - 74 - 2)
Jul 14/16 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 0 Edmonton Blackhawks 7 L (104 - 75 - 2)
Jul 4/17 7:15pm Edmonton Professional Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 0 Edmonton Blackhawks 9 L (104 - 76 - 2)
Jun 4/18 7:00pm Empire Park, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 11 Edmonton Expos 6 W (105 - 76 - 2)
Jul 5/19 7:00pm Rundle Park, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 7 Edmonton Expos 0 W (106 - 76 - 2)
Jul 9/13 7:15pm John Frye Park, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 3 Edmonton Indians 2 W (107 - 76 - 2)
Jul 1/14 7:15pm John Frye Park, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 6 Edmonton Indians 1 W (108 - 76 - 2)
Jun 2/15 7:15pm John Frye Park, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 2 Edmonton Indians 1 W (109 - 76 - 2)
May 29/14 7:15pm John Frye Park, Edmonton (PPD) Camrose Axemen Edmonton Indians -
Jul 6/11 7:15pm Callingwood Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 8 Edmonton Jays 2 W (110 - 76 - 2)
Jun 12/12 7:15pm Callingwood Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 9 Edmonton Jays 2 W (111 - 76 - 2)
May 17/16 7:15pm John Frye Park, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 3 Edmonton Primeaus 1 W (112 - 76 - 2)
May 23/17 7:15pm John Frye Park, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 2 Edmonton Primeaus 6 L (112 - 77 - 2)
Jul 15/08 7:15pm Spartan Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 14 Edmonton Stars 1 W (113 - 77 - 2)
May 29/11 3:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) Camrose Axemen 7 Edmonton Warriors 2 W (114 - 77 - 2)
Jun 15/11 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 4 Edmonton Warriors 4 T (114 - 77 - 3)
Aug 7/12 7:00pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 12 Edmonton Warriors 7 W (115 - 77 - 3)
May 28/13 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 10 Edmonton Warriors 6 W (116 - 77 - 3)
Jun 11/08 7:15pm Spartan Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 10 Edmonton Warriors 9 W (117 - 77 - 3)
Jul 14/09 7:15pm Spartan Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 5 Edmonton Warriors 3 W (118 - 77 - 3)
May 1/10 12:00pm Spartan Field, Edmonton (Exhibition) Camrose Axemen 2 Edmonton Warriors 12 L (118 - 78 - 3)
May 9/10 2:00pm Spartan Field, Edmonton Camrose Axemen 3 Edmonton Warriors 1 W (119 - 78 - 3)
Jul 3/14 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 10 Edmonton Warriors 5 W (120 - 78 - 3)
Jun 26/18 7:00pm Recreation Grounds, Holden Camrose Axemen 3 Holden Blue Jays 4 L (120 - 79 - 3)
May 11/19 6:00pm Riverview Ball Diamond (Vegreville) Camrose Axemen 0 Holden Blue Jays 7 L (120 - 80 - 3)
Jul 12/15 6:00pm Telus Field, Edmonton, AB (Blue Willow Invitational) Camrose Axemen 3 Innisfail Indians 0 W (121 - 80 - 3)
Jun 2/12 6:15pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB (Harvey J Doherty Memorial Tournament) Camrose Axemen 1 Lacombe Dodgers 13 L (121 - 81 - 3)
May 4/11 7:00pm Reservoir Field, Leduc, AB (Exhibition) Camrose Axemen 2 Leduc Milleteers 3 L (121 - 82 - 3)
Jun 17/12 3:00pm Recreation Grounds, Ryley, AB (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) Camrose Axemen 7 Leduc Milleteers 3 W (122 - 82 - 3)
May 5/13 9:30am Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (Exhibition) Camrose Axemen 6 Leduc Milleteers 5 W (123 - 82 - 3)
Jun 12/18 7:00pm Fred Johns Park, Leduc Camrose Axemen 1 Leduc Milleteers 12 L (123 - 83 - 3)
Jun 18/19 7:00pm Fred Johns Park, Leduc Camrose Axemen 4 Leduc Milleteers 13 L (123 - 84 - 3)
May 6/14 7:00pm Fred Johns Park, Leduc (Cancelled) Camrose Axemen Leduc Milleteers (Exhibition) -
May 8/11 2:00pm Citadel Park, Legal, AB Camrose Axemen 15 Legal Indians 3 W (124 - 84 - 3)
Jun 21/12 7:15pm Citadel Park, Legal, AB Camrose Axemen 5 Legal Indians 3 W (125 - 84 - 3)
May 14/08 7:15pm Citadel Park, Legal Camrose Axemen 4 Legal Indians 13 L (125 - 85 - 3)
Jun 30/09 7:15pm Citadel Park, Legal Camrose Axemen 1 Legal Indians 2 L (125 - 86 - 3)
May 26/10 7:15pm Citadel Park, Legal Camrose Axemen 0 Legal Indians 1 L (125 - 87 - 3)
Jun 26/11 1:30pm Recreation Grounds, Mayerthorpe, AB Camrose Axemen 8 Mayerthorpe Mets 7 W (126 - 87 - 3)
Jun 26/11 3:45pm Recreation Grounds, Mayerthorpe, AB Camrose Axemen 9 Mayerthorpe Mets 7 W (127 - 87 - 3)
May 24/09 1:30pm Recreation Grounds, Mayerthorpe Camrose Axemen 3 Mayerthorpe Mets 11 L (127 - 88 - 3)
May 24/09 4:00pm Recreation Grounds, Mayerthorpe Camrose Axemen 3 Mayerthorpe Mets 11 L (127 - 89 - 3)
Aug 4/12 6:00pm Badlands Baseball Academy, Oyen, AB (Senior AA Provincials) Camrose Axemen 7 Oyen Eagles 3 W (128 - 89 - 3)
Jul 14/11 7:15pm Henry Singer Park, Spruce Grove, AB Camrose Axemen 1 Parkland White Sox 7 L (128 - 90 - 3)
Jul 31/08 7:15pm Stony Plain Camrose Axemen 4 Parkland White Sox 18 L (128 - 91 - 3)
May 26/09 7:00pm Henry Singer Filed, Spruce Grove Camrose Axemen 2 Parkland White Sox 3 L (128 - 92 - 3)
Jul 7/10 7:15pm Henry Singer Park, Spruce Grove Camrose Axemen 3 Parkland White Sox 10 L (128 - 93 - 3)
Jul 26/08 4:30pm Citadel Park, Legal (Fete Au Village Tournament) Camrose Axemen 9 Parkland White Sox 6 W (129 - 93 - 3)
May 27/12 9:00am Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (Axemen Invitational Tournament) Camrose Axemen 9 Provost Combine Pilots 2 W (130 - 93 - 3)
Aug 5/12 12:00pm Badlands Baseball Academy, Oyen, AB (Senior AA Provincials) Camrose Axemen 14 Provost Combine Pilots 2 W (131 - 93 - 3)
May 23/15 11:30am Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) Camrose Axemen 9 Red Deer Razorbacks 4 W (132 - 93 - 3)
Jun 17/12 12:30pm Recreation Grounds, Ryley, AB (Ryley Sports Days Tournament) Camrose Axemen 0 Rosalind Athletics 7 L (132 - 94 - 3)
Jul 1/17 3:00pm Sports Grounds, Tofield (Tournament) Camrose Axemen 11 Rosalind Athletics 0 W (133 - 94 - 3)
May 29/18 7:00pm Recreation Grounds, Rosalind Camrose Axemen 1 Rosalind Athletics 7 L (133 - 95 - 3)
May 30/19 7:00pm Recreation Grounds, Rosalind Camrose Axemen 3 Rosalind Athletics 4 L (133 - 96 - 3)
May 12/11 7:15pm Centennial Park, Sherwood Park, AB Camrose Axemen 6 Sherwood Park Athletics 2 W (134 - 96 - 3)
Aug 9/12 7:00pm Centennial Park, Sherwood Park, AB Camrose Axemen 3 Sherwood Park Athletics 4 L (134 - 97 - 3)
Aug 18/12 5:00pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) Camrose Axemen 2 Sherwood Park Athletics 0 W (135 - 97 - 3)
Jun 20/13 7:15pm Centennial Park, Sherwood Park Camrose Axemen 11 Sherwood Park Athletics 6 W (136 - 97 - 3)
Jul 7/13 10:00am Footz Field, Edmonton (Athletics Invitational Tournament) Camrose Axemen 8 Sherwood Park Athletics 5 W (137 - 97 - 3)
Jun 16/10 7:15pm Centennial Park, Sherwood Park Camrose Axemen 8 Sherwood Park Athletics 12 L (137 - 98 - 3)
Jul 10/14 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 4 Sherwood Park Athletics 0 W (138 - 98 - 3)
May 24/14 2:00pm Legion Memorial Park, St Albert (Rainmaker Rodeo Tournament) Camrose Axemen 4 Sherwood Park Athletics 16 L (138 - 99 - 3)
Aug 4/15 7:00pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 6 Sherwood Park Athletics 0 W (139 - 99 - 3)
Jul 20/16 7:15pm Footz Field, Edmonton, AB Camrose Axemen 1 Sherwood Park Athletics 3 L (139 - 100 - 3)
May 18/17 7:15pm Strathcona Athletic Park, Sherwood Park, AB Camrose Axemen 4 Sherwood Park Athletics 11 L (139 - 101 - 3)
Jun 27/19 7:00pm Strathcona Athletic Park, Sherwood Park, AB Camrose Axemen 7 Sherwood Park Athletics 0 W (140 - 101 - 3)
Jun 6/13 7:15pm Legion Memorial Park, St Albert Camrose Axemen 2 St Albert Cardinals 11 L (140 - 102 - 3)
Aug 5/14 7:00pm Legion Memorial Park, St Albert Camrose Axemen 15 St Albert Cardinals 5 W (141 - 102 - 3)
Jun 14/16 7:15pm Legion Memorial Park, St Albert Camrose Axemen 1 St Albert Cardinals 7 L (141 - 103 - 3)
Jul 11/17 7:15pm Legion Memorial Park, St Albert Camrose Axemen 9 St Albert Cardinals 12 L (141 - 104 - 3)
Jul 7/15 7:15pm Legion Memorial Park, St Albert Camrose Axemen 17 St. Albert Cardinals 5 W (142 - 104 - 3)
May 22/13 7:15pm Arena 2, Stony Plain Camrose Axemen 4 Stony Plain Mets 6 L (142 - 105 - 3)
Jul 23/14 7:15pm Arena 2, Stony Plain Camrose Axemen 0 Stony Plain Mets 11 L (142 - 106 - 3)
Jun 10/15 7:15pm Arena 2, Stony Plain, AB Camrose Axemen 5 Stony Plain Mets 2 W (143 - 106 - 3)
Aug 23/15 2:00pm Keller Field, Westlock (NCABL Playoffs Game 2) Camrose Axemen 7 Stony Plain Mets 1 W (144 - 106 - 3)
Jul 4/16 7:15pm Arena 2, Stony Plain, AB Camrose Axemen 5 Stony Plain Mets 20 L (144 - 107 - 3)
May 28/17 1:30pm Arena 2, Stony Plain Camrose Axemen 2 Stony Plain Mets 3 L (144 - 108 - 3)
May 28/17 3:30pm Arena 2, Stony Plain Camrose Axemen 4 Stony Plain Mets 8 L (144 - 109 - 3)
May 25/16 7:15pm Arena 2, Stony Plain, AB (PPD) Camrose Axemen Stony Plain Mets -
Jun 23/11 7:15pm Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord, AB Camrose Axemen 9 Sturgeon Paladins 4 W (145 - 109 - 3)
Jul 30/12 7:15pm Archie Jenkins, Bon Accord, AB Camrose Axemen 6 Sturgeon Paladins 0 W (146 - 109 - 3)
Jul 10/13 7:15pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose Camrose Axemen 4 Sturgeon Paladins 3 W (147 - 109 - 3)
Jul 22/13 7:15pm Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord Camrose Axemen 18 Sturgeon Paladins 3 W (148 - 109 - 3)
Jun 3/08 7:15pm Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord Camrose Axemen 8 Sturgeon Paladins 2 W (149 - 109 - 3)
Jul 13/09 7:15pm Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord Camrose Axemen 4 Sturgeon Paladins 3 W (150 - 109 - 3)
Aug 3/10 7:00pm Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord Camrose Axemen 6 Sturgeon Paladins 7 L (150 - 110 - 3)
Jul 28/14 7:15pm Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord, AB Camrose Axemen 11 Sturgeon Paladins 7 W (151 - 110 - 3)
May 10/15 2:00pm Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord, AB Camrose Axemen 5 Sturgeon Paladins 19 L (151 - 111 - 3)
Jun 1/16 7:15pm Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord, AB Camrose Axemen 22 Sturgeon Paladins 1 W (152 - 111 - 3)
Jul 27/17 7:15pm Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord Camrose Axemen 15 Sturgeon Paladins 3 W (153 - 111 - 3)
Jul 17/14 7:15pm Archie Jenkins Field, Bon Accord, AB (PPD) Camrose Axemen Sturgeon Paladins (PPD) -
May 12/18 2:00pm Sports Grounds, Tofield Camrose Axemen 10 Tofield Braves 11 L (153 - 112 - 3)
Jun 11/19 7:00pm Sports Grounds, Tofield Camrose Axemen 4 Tofield Braves 6 L (153 - 113 - 3)
Jul 29/12 1:30pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB Camrose Axemen 5 Westlock Red Lions 2 W (154 - 113 - 3)
Jul 29/12 4:00pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB Camrose Axemen 7 Westlock Red Lions 9 L (154 - 114 - 3)
Aug 25/12 4:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose, AB (NCABL Championship) Camrose Axemen 0 Westlock Red Lions 3 L (154 - 115 - 3)
Aug 17/13 5:00pm Keller Field, Westlock (NCABL Playoffs) Camrose Axemen 3 Westlock Red Lions 11 L (154 - 116 - 3)
Jun 1/08 1:30pm Keller Field, Westlock Camrose Axemen 4 Westlock Red Lions 7 L (154 - 117 - 3)
Jun 1/08 4:00pm Keller Field, Westlock Camrose Axemen 0 Westlock Red Lions 8 L (154 - 118 - 3)
May 16/10 1:30pm Keller Field, Westlock Camrose Axemen 2 Westlock Red Lions 4 L (154 - 119 - 3)
May 16/10 4:00pm Keller Field, Westlock Camrose Axemen 4 Westlock Red Lions 5 L (154 - 120 - 3)
Jun 15/14 1:30pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB Camrose Axemen 3 Westlock Red Lions 8 L (154 - 121 - 3)
Jun 15/14 4:00pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB Camrose Axemen 4 Westlock Red Lions 5 L (154 - 122 - 3)
Aug 17/14 2:00pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB (NCABL Playoffs) Camrose Axemen 7 Westlock Red Lions 10 L (154 - 123 - 3)
Aug 29/15 2:00pm Harry Andreassen Field, Camrose (NCABL Championship Game 2) Camrose Axemen 5 Westlock Red Lions 6 L (154 - 124 - 3)
Jun 19/16 1:30pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB Camrose Axemen 4 Westlock Red Lions 7 L (154 - 125 - 3)
Jun 19/16 3:45pm Keller Field, Westlock, AB Camrose Axemen 0 Westlock Red Lions 19 L (154 - 126 - 3)


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Sun Jul 7/19 7:00pm:
Armena Royals 8
Camrose Axemen 9
Sun Jul 7/19 4:00pm:
Rosalind Athletics 8
Camrose Axemen 5
Countdown

Countdown to
2020 Powerline Baseball League Opening Day

(May 9, 2020 @ 2:00pm)

Check out @CamroseAxemen on Twitter for updated scores and information.

Twitter