Sun |
Mar 20/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Aldergrove BP - Exhibition (9IN) |
Burnaby 8 |
Aldergrove 6 |
W (1 - 0) |
Tue |
Mar 22/16 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Ron Mclean - Exhibition |
Delta 9 |
Burnaby 8 |
L (1 - 1) |
Thu |
Mar 24/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
South Surrey - Exhibition (PPD - Rain) |
Burnaby (PPD) |
White Rock (Rain) |
- |
Sat |
Mar 26/16 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Blundell - Exhibition DH (5IN) |
Burnaby 1 |
Richmond 3 |
L (1 - 2) |
Sat |
Mar 26/16 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Blundell - Exhibition DH (5IN) |
Burnaby 0 |
Richmond 5 |
L (1 - 3) |
Mon |
Mar 28/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
South Surrey - Exhibition (Make-up for March 24) |
Burnaby 3 |
White Rock 6 |
L (1 - 4) |
Tue |
Mar 29/16 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Blundell - Exhibition |
Burnaby 0 |
Richmond 3 |
L (1 - 5) |
Thu |
Mar 31/16 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Nanaimo - Exhibition |
Burnaby 0 |
Vancouver Minor 5 |
L (1 - 6) |
Sat |
Apr 2/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Kensington - Exhibition |
Tri City 11 |
Burnaby 4 |
L (1 - 7) |
Sat |
Apr 2/16 3:45pm
|
3:45pm |
Kensington - Exhibition DH |
Tri City 4 |
Burnaby 5 |
W (2 - 7) |
Sun |
Apr 10/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Nanaimo - League DH |
Burnaby 2 |
Vancouver MInor 3 |
L (2 - 8) |
Sun |
Apr 10/16 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Nanaimo |
Vancouver MInor 5 |
Burnaby 1 |
L (2 - 9) |
Tue |
Apr 12/16 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Kensington - Exhibition - Suspended due to rain. 3-0 Whalley 5th inning. |
Whalley Prep (Suspended) |
Burnaby (Rain) |
- |
Sat |
Apr 16/16 1:00pm
|
1:00pm |
Kensington - League |
Victoria Red 10 |
Burnaby 5 |
L (2 - 10) |
Sat |
Apr 16/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Kensington |
Burnaby 11 |
Victoria Red 0 |
W (3 - 10) |
Mon |
Apr 18/16 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Kensington - Exhibition |
Coquitlam Prep 6 |
Burnaby 7 |
W (4 - 10) |
Wed |
Apr 20/16 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Kensington - League |
Vancouver Community 4 |
Burnaby 1 |
L (4 - 11) |
Sat |
Apr 23/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Fairfield - League DH |
Burnaby 4 |
Chilliwack 2 |
W (5 - 11) |
Sat |
Apr 23/16 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Fairfiled |
Chilliwack 4 |
Burnaby 5 |
W (6 - 11) |
Sun |
Apr 24/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Kensington - League DH (Rescheduled to June 18th - Communication/Forecast) |
Victoria Black |
Burnaby |
- |
Wed |
Apr 27/16 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Cromie - League |
Burnaby 3 |
Delta 4 |
L (6 - 12) |
Sat |
Apr 30/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Kensington - League DH |
Nanaimo 2 |
Burnaby 4 |
W (7 - 12) |
Sat |
Apr 30/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Kensington |
Burnaby 8 |
Nanaimo 5 |
W (8 - 12) |
Sun |
May 1/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Evans - League DH |
Burnaby 7 |
Cowichan Valley 5 |
W (9 - 12) |
Sun |
May 1/16 2:45pm
|
2:45pm |
Evans |
Cowichan Valley 5 |
Burnaby 7 |
W (10 - 12) |
Wed |
May 4/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington - League (8IN) |
Cloverdale 0 |
Burnaby 1 |
W (11 - 12) |
Sun |
May 8/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Aldergrove BP - League DH |
Burnaby 4 |
Aldergrove 0 |
W (12 - 12) |
Sun |
May 8/16 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Aldergrove BP |
Aldergrove 1 |
Burnaby 6 |
W (13 - 12) |
Tue |
May 10/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington - Exhibition |
Whalley Prep 1 |
Burnaby 7 |
W (14 - 12) |
Wed |
May 11/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington - Exhibition |
North Shore Prep 12 |
Burnaby 12 |
T (14 - 12 - 1) |
Fri |
May 13/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
South Surrey - League (Moved from April 6 & May 16)) |
Burnaby 5 |
White Rock 4 |
W (15 - 12 - 1) |
Sat |
May 14/16 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Townline - League DH |
Burnaby 2 |
Abbotsford 3 |
L (15 - 13 - 1) |
Sat |
May 14/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Townline |
Abbotsford 9 |
Burnaby 4 |
L (15 - 14 - 1) |
Sat |
May 21/16 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Blundell South - Richmond Tournament |
Parkland (Alb.) 3 |
Burnaby 8 |
W (16 - 14 - 1) |
Sat |
May 21/16 2:15pm
|
2:15pm |
Blundell North - Richmond Tournament |
Burnaby 2 |
Richmond 11 |
L (16 - 15 - 1) |
Sun |
May 22/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Blundell South - Richmond Tournament QF |
Burnaby 4 |
Abbotsford 5 |
L (16 - 16 - 1) |
Mon |
May 23/16 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Blundell South - Richmond Tournament Consolation |
Burnaby 4 |
Vancouver Minor 14 |
L (16 - 17 - 1) |
Wed |
May 25/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington - League (Moved to June 27) |
White Rock (Moved) |
Burnaby (Moved) |
- |
Sat |
May 28/16 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Cloverdale - League (single game) - Rescheduled to June 5 |
Burnaby (PPD Rain) |
Cloverdale (PPD Rain) |
- |
Sun |
May 29/16 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Blundell - League |
Burnaby 0 |
Richmond 3 |
L (16 - 18 - 1) |
Sun |
May 29/16 12:15pm
|
12:15pm |
Blundell - Exhibition |
Burnaby 2 |
Richmond 5 |
L (16 - 19 - 1) |
Wed |
Jun 1/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington - League (Suspended 2-0 Burnaby; top 4) - Completion June 2 |
Tri City (Susp) |
Burnaby (Rain) |
- |
Thu |
Jun 2/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington - League (Completion of Suspended game from June 1) |
Tri City 3 |
Burnaby 4 |
W (17 - 19 - 1) |
Sat |
Jun 4/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Kensington - League DH |
North Island 8 |
Burnaby 10 |
W (18 - 19 - 1) |
Sat |
Jun 4/16 2:45pm
|
2:45pm |
Kensington - League |
Burnaby 8 |
North Island 4 |
W (19 - 19 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 5/16 9:00am
|
9:00am |
Cloverdale - League (single game) - Makeup for May 28 |
Burnaby 0 |
Cloverdale 10 |
L (19 - 20 - 1) |
Wed |
Jun 8/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Hillcrest - League (10IN) |
Burnaby 9 |
Vancouver Community 7 |
W (20 - 20 - 1) |
Sat |
Jun 11/16 8:00am
|
8:00am |
Bellarmine Prep HS, South Sound Tournament - Tacoma, Washington |
Burnaby 0 |
Black Hills Bandits 11 |
L (20 - 21 - 1) |
Sat |
Jun 11/16 10:30am
|
10:30am |
Bellarmine Prep HS - South Sound Tournament, Tacoma, Washington |
City Baseball Gold 8 |
Burnaby 1 |
L (20 - 22 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 12/16 11:30am
|
11:30am |
Central Kitsap HS - South Sound Tournament |
NPA Tugs Navy West 3 |
Burnaby 7 |
W (21 - 22 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 12/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Central Kitsap HS - South Sound Tournament |
LSBBC Vikings A 9 |
Burnaby 0 |
L (21 - 23 - 1) |
Wed |
Jun 15/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington - League |
Delta 0 |
Burnaby 4 |
W (22 - 23 - 1) |
Sat |
Jun 18/16 3:00pm
|
3:00pm |
Kensington - League DH (Postponed - Forecast - Again( |
Victoria Black (PPD) |
Burnaby (PPD) |
- |
Sun |
Jun 19/16 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Kensington - League (moved to June 20) |
Richmond (Moved) |
Burnaby (Moved) |
- |
Sun |
Jun 19/16 12:30pm
|
12:30pm |
Kensington - Exhibition (CCD - Victoria reschedule) |
Richmond (CCD) |
Richmond (CCD) |
- |
Sun |
Jun 19/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Kensington - League DH |
Victoria Black 7 |
Burnaby 6 |
L (22 - 24 - 1) |
Sun |
Jun 19/16 4:45pm
|
4:45pm |
Kensington - League |
Burnaby 8 |
Victoria Black 1 |
W (23 - 24 - 1) |
Mon |
Jun 20/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington #1 - League (Rescheduled from June 19) |
Richmond 7 |
Burnaby 1 |
L (23 - 25 - 1) |
Tue |
Jun 21/16 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
Blue Mountain - Exhibition |
Burnaby 4 |
Coquitlam Prep 7 |
L (23 - 26 - 1) |
Wed |
Jun 22/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Parkgate N - Exhibition |
Burnaby 11 |
North Shore Prep 1 |
W (24 - 26 - 1) |
Sat |
Jun 25/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
MacArthur - League DH |
Burnaby 13 |
Kamloops 6 |
W (25 - 26 - 1) |
Sat |
Jun 25/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
McArthur Island - League |
Kamloops 6 |
Burnaby 7 |
W (26 - 26 - 1) |
Mon |
Jun 27/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington - Burnaby won 7-0 by forfeit. BC Minor determined game to be continued on July 5th. |
White Rock (Continued) |
Burnaby (Continued) |
- |
Tue |
Jun 28/16 6:30pm
|
6:30pm |
Bird - League |
Burnaby 1 |
Tri City 11 |
L (26 - 27 - 1) |
Tue |
Jul 5/16 6:45pm
|
6:45pm |
K#1 - Comp of game from June 27th. WR leads 1-0 (1st). Game forfeited to Burnaby in 7th. |
White Rock 0 |
Burnaby 7 |
W (27 - 27 - 1) |
Wed |
Jul 6/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Milner - Exhibition (Scheduled 9 IN) |
Burnaby 9 |
Langley 12 |
L (27 - 28 - 1) |
Sat |
Jul 9/16 11:00am
|
11:00am |
Whalley BP N - Exhibition (single game (CCD - Rain)) |
Burnaby (CCD Rain) |
Whalley Prep (CCD Rain) |
- |
Thu |
Jul 14/16 2:30pm
|
2:30pm |
Kensington #1 - Provincial Qualifier 8IN |
Burnaby 5 |
Delta 3 |
W (28 - 28 - 1) |
Fri |
Jul 15/16 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Kensington #1 - Provincial Qualifier |
Cowichan Valley 7 |
Burnaby 2 |
L (28 - 29 - 1) |
Fri |
Jul 15/16 4:00pm
|
4:00pm |
Kensington #3 - Provincial Qualifier |
Burnaby 8 |
Richmond 4 |
W (29 - 29 - 1) |
Sat |
Jul 16/16 11:45am
|
11:45am |
Kensington #3 - Provincial Qualifier |
Tri City 1 |
Burnaby 2 |
W (30 - 29 - 1) |
Sun |
Jul 17/16 10:00am
|
10:00am |
Kensington #3 - Baseball BC Provincial Qualifier - Semi Final |
White Rock 12 |
Burnaby 5 |
L (30 - 30 - 1) |
Sun |
Jul 17/16 1:30pm
|
1:30pm |
Kensington #3 - Provincial Qualifier - Third Place Game |
Tri City 3 |
Burnaby 0 |
L (30 - 31 - 1) |
Wed |
Jul 20/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington #1 - Exhibition |
Vancouver Community 6 |
Burnaby 9 |
W (31 - 31 - 1) |
Tue |
Jul 26/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Hillcrest - Exhibition |
Burnaby 7 |
Vancouver Community 7 |
T (31 - 31 - 2) |
Wed |
Jul 27/16 6:00pm
|
6:00pm |
Kensington - Exhibition |
Vancouver Minor 7 |
Burnaby 2 |
L (31 - 32 - 2) |
Sun |
Jul 31/16 12:00pm
|
12:00pm |
Kensington - Exhibition DH |
Delta 1 |
Burnaby 2 |
W (32 - 32 - 2) |
Sun |
Jul 31/16 2:00pm
|
2:00pm |
Kensington - Exhibition |
Delta 4 |
Burnaby 5 |
W (33 - 32 - 2) |
Thu |
Aug 4/16 10:15am
|
10:15am |
BC Minor Provincials, Nanaimo - Mariner Field |
Burnaby 0 |
Cowichan Valley 3 |
L (33 - 33 - 2) |
Fri |
Aug 5/16 9:15am
|
9:15am |
BC Minor Provincials, Nanaimo - Serauxman Stadium |
Burnaby 1 |
Delta 6 |
L (33 - 34 - 2) |
Fri |
Aug 5/16 5:30pm
|
5:30pm |
BC Minor Provincials, Nanaimo - Mariner Field |
Vancouver Community 10 |
Burnaby 2 |
L (33 - 35 - 2) |
Sat |
Aug 6/16 3:15pm
|
3:15pm |
BC Minor Provincials, Nanaimo - Serauxman Stadium |
Nanaimo 7 |
Burnaby 5 |
L (33 - 36 - 2) |