PWB BC Sr Provincial Champions

2018 - Burnaby Bulldogs               2019 - Kamloops Sun Devils
2016 - Burnaby Bulldogs               2017 - Coquitlam Angels
2014 - Kamloops Sun Devils         2015 - Langley Sr Blaze
2013 - Langley Sr Blaze                2012 - Langley Sr Blaze
2011 - Victoria Mavericks              2010 - Burnaby Bulldogs
2009 - Burnaby Bulldogs               2008 - Trial Orioles
2007 - Victoria Mavericks              2006 - New Westminister Royals
2005 - Nanaimo Coalminers          2004 - Burnaby Bulldogs
2003 - Burnaby Bulldogs               2002 - Burnaby Bulldogs
2001 - Burnaby Bulldogs               2000 - Victoria Mavericks
1999 - Victoria Mavericks              1998 - Kelowna Jays
1997 - Richmond Budgies             1996 - Vernon Canadians
1995 - Nanaimo Coalminers          1994 - Richmond Budgies
1993 - Victoria Mavericks              1992 - Victoria Mavericks
1991 - Trail Orioles                        1990 - Kelowna Royals
1989 - Kelowna Royals                 1988 - North Shore Blue Jays
1987 - Kamloops Sandpipers        1986 - Kamloops Sandpipers
1985 - Kamloops Sandpipers        1984 - Kamloops Sandpipers
1983 - Trial Orioles                        1982 - Enderby Legionnaires
1981 - Enderby Legionnaires         1980 - Enderby Legionnaires
1979 - Victoria Mavericks               1978 - Victoria Mavericks
1977 - Enderby Legionnaires         1976 - Vancouver Capilanos
1975 - PMBL All Stars                    1974 - PMBL All Stars
 
PWB BC Sr Player of the Year
 
2019 - Jeff Bouchard -  Burnaby
2018 - Dan Britton-Foster - Ladysmith
2017 - Shawn Schaefer - Coquitlam Angels
2016 - Mitch Hodge - Burnaby Bulldogs
2015 - Shane Kraemer - Langley Sr Blaze
2014 - Shane Kraemer - Langley Sr Blaze
2013 - Jesse Peters - Langley Sr Blaze
2012 - Brandon Hunter - Prince George Greys
2011 - Leon Boyd - Burnaby Bulldogs
2010 - Scott Ryhnold - Coquitlam Angels
2009 - Tim Fehr - Burnaby Bulldogs
2008 - Dale Ballance - Nanaimo Coalminers
2007 - Todd Shiyuk - Richmond Budgies
 
BC Sr Premier Champions
 
1991 - Vancouver Pharoahs     1990 - Coquitlam Athletics
1989 - Coquitlam Athletics        1988 - Richmond Budgies
1987 - Vancouver Pharoahs     1986 - Victoria Mavericks
1985 - Vancouver Pharoahs     1984 - Vancouver Puccinis
1983 - Vancouver Puccinis       1982 - Victoria Mavericks
1981 - Vancouver Puccinis       1980 - Vancouver Puccinis
1979 - Vancouver Pharoahs     1978 - Vancouver Puccinis
 
Baseball Canada National Championships
 
2019 - BRONZE - Burnaby Bulldogs
2018 - GOLD - Coquitlam Angels
2017 - GOLD - Burnaby Bulldogs
2015 - BRONZE - Kamloops Sun Devils
2014 - GOLD - Langley Sr Blaze
2013 - SILVER - Langley Sr Blaze
2012 - GOLD - Prince George Axemen
2011 - SILVER - Burnaby Bulldogs
2010 - GOLD - Burnaby Bulldogs
2008 - GOLD - Victoria Mavericks
2007 - GOLD - Team BC Selects
2001 - BRONZE - Prince George Axemen
1989 - BRONZE - Vancouver Puccinis
1988 - SILVER - Richmond Budgies 
1987 - GOLD - Vancouver Puccinis
1980 - BRONZE - Vancouver Puccinis
1979 - GOLD - Vancouver Pharoahs
1977 - GOLD - Vancouver Pharoahs
1975 - GOLD - PMBL Selects
1973 - GOLD - WIL Selects
1970 - GOLD - Victoria Centennials
 
AA Western Canadian Championships
 
2011 - GOLD - Trail Orioles
2010 - GOLD - Langley Sr Blaze 
2007 - GOLD - Nanaimo Coalminers
2003 - GOLD - Burnaby Bulldogs
2001 - GOLD - Trail Orioles
1999 - GOLD - North Shore Blue Jays
1998 - GOLD - Kelowna Jays
1996 - GOLD - Victoria Mavericks
1995 - GOLD - Nanaimo Coalminers
1994 - GOLD - Richmond Budgies
1988 - GOLD - Kamlooops Sandpipers
1984 - GOLD - Enderby Legionnaires
1983 - GOLD - Enderby Legionnaires
1979 - GOLD - Victoria Mavericks
 
George Connolly Memorial Award
 
2018 - Patrick Nahirney - Victoria    2019 - Dan Asham
2017 - Adam Norn - Prince George 2017 - Patrick Nahirney - Victoria
2015 - Darcy Bradford - Kamloops 2016 - Dale Balance - Nanaimo
2013 - Brad Franklin - Victoria        2014 - Lea Maniago - Trail
2011 - Mike Terris - Kelowna          2010 - Wayne Florko - Trail
2009 - James Bitonti - Nanaimo     2008 - Bill Bayne - Kelowna
2007 - Scott Thompson - Victoria   2006 - Jim Swanson - Prince George
2005 - David Laing - Burnaby         2004 - Lui Cicchetti - Trail
2003 - Mark Wilson - Nanaimo       2002 - Dean Padar - Kamloops
2001 - Dan Ferguson - Coquitlam  2000 - Lyle Young - Prince George
1999 - Jim Maniago - Trail              1998 - Dave Kirk - Vancouver
1997 - John Turcotte - Victoria       1996 - Rud Haar - Vancouver
1995 - Ken MacKEnzie - Vancouver     1994 - Al Elliot - Surrey
1993 - Bruce McKenzie - Okanagan     1992 - Neal Willis - Surrey
1991 - Bill Bayne - Kelowna                  1990 - Larry Seminoff - Grand Forks
1989 - Al Foreman - Vancouver            1988 - Ron Thiel - Prince George
1987 - Gord Lowrey - Richmond           1986 - Rick Leroux - Enderby
 
 
 


Photos
Ticker
  • LANGLEY SR BLAZE - 2014 Baseball Canada National Champions
  • PRINCE GEORGE WESTCANA ELECTRIC AXEMEN - 2012 Baseball Canada National Champions
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

246125

Standings