SEVEN LAKES HIGH SCHOOL RECORDS

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

 

 

 

Event

 

 

Name

 

 

Mark

 

 

Date

 

 

Place

 

 

100m

 

 

Brown, Mark 

 

 

10.86

 

 

2014

 

 

District Meet

 

 

200m

 

 

Ogelsby, John

 

 

22.24

 

 

4/16/10

 

 

District 17-5A

 

 

400m

 

 

Brander, Kris

 

 

49.78

 

 

2013

 

 

 

 

 

800m

 

 

Jessett, CJ

 

 

01:55.2

 

 

4/14/09

 

 

District 17-5A

 

 

1600m

 

 

Ricketts, Nathan

 

 

4:11.5 

 

 

2012

 

 

 

 

 

3200m

 

 

Rathke, Chase

 

 

09:14.1

 

 

4/3/09

 

 

Texas Relays

 

 

110 hurdles

 

 

Styer, Colton

 

 

14.38

 

 

2014

 

 

 

 

 

300 h urdles

 

 

Brander, Kris

 

 

37.58

 

 

2013

 

 

 

 

 

2000m Steeplechase

 

 

Kogut, Drew

 

 

06:43.7

 

 

3/31/10

 

 

Texas Relays

 

 

5000m

 

 

Rathke, Chase

 

 

15:13.6

 

 

2/27/09

 

 

Seven Lakes Relays

 

 

4x100m Relay

 

 

Leekus Green, Josh Benenoch, Jamail Harris, John Ogelsby

 

 

42.54

 

 

2012

 

 

 

 

 

4x200m Relay

 

 

West, Zepeda, Brown, Champion

 

 

01:28.8

 

 

2013

 

 

 

 

 

4x400m Relay

 

 

Liam Patrick, Colton Styer, Kris Komplin, Kris Brander

 

 

3:21.5

 

 

2013

 

 

 

 

 

4x800m Relay

 

 

Jimmy Welin, Chase Rathke, Henry Li, CJ Jessett

 

 

08:11.5

 

 

3/7/09

 

 

Strake Jesuit Relays

 

 

4x1600m Relay

 

 

Welin, Rathke, Li, Jessett

 

 

18:10.97

 

 

3/7/09

 

 

Strake Jesuit Relays

 

 

1600m Medley (sprint)

  Distance Medley (4,8,12,16)     

 

Ogelsby, Benenoch, Bremauntz, Daigle

                      Kris Brander, Dan DeRuiter, Nathan Ricketts, Alex LeRoux

 

3:41.00

 10:23.4

 

3/6/10

 2011

 

Strake Jesuit Relays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

 

 

Benner, Derek

 

 

160'

 

 

4/24/09

 

 

Brenham Regional Qualifiers

 

 

Shot

 

 

Orlando, Derek

 

 

53'3" 

 

 

2013

 

 

Region III

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

Muhammad, Dakarri

 

 

22'1 1/2" 

 

 

2014

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

Ngei, Victor

 

 

45'10 1/2" 

 

 

2012

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

DuPont, Branden

                                            Postma, Kyle

 

6'6"

 

 

5/15/09

 2013

 

Region 3-5A

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

Harris, Michael

 

 

15'7"

 

 

2015

 

 

Victor Lopez Rice University 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRACK AND FIELD 

FRESHMAN 

RECORDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100m

 

 

Ogelsby, John

 

 

11.3

 

 

2/20/10

 

 

Bubba Fife Relays

 

 

200m

 

 

Ogelsby, John

 

 

22.31

 

 

2/27/10

 

 

Seven Lakes Relays

 

 

400m

 

 

Libran, Michael

 

 

52.59

 

 

4/4/09

 

 

Pre-District

 

 

800m

 

 

McCormack, Steven

 

 

2'01.43

 

 

4/12/06

 

 

District 23-4A

 

 

1600m

 

 

Rathke, Chase

 

 

4'38.24

 

 

4/29/06

 

 

Region 3-4A

 

 

3200m

 

 

Ricketts, Nathan

 

 

 

 

 

4/7/09

 

 

District 17-5A

 

 

110h

 

 

Ok, Albert

 

 

16.85

 

 

3/4/10

 

 

Jersey Village 9th

 

 

300h

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2000m Steeplechase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5000m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4x100m Relay

 

 

Libran, Nixon, Decharinte, Alimi

 

 

03:44.2

 

 

3/5/09

 

 

JV Katy

 

 

4x200m Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4x400m Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4x800m Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4x1600m Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1600m Medley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

 

 

Ogelsby, John

 

 

44'4.5"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

 

 

Nixon, David

 

 

12'

 

 

4/8/09

 

 

District 17-5A

 

 

Triple Jump

 

 

Alegria, Jeff

 

 

42-3

 

 

3/4/10

 

 

Jersey Village 9th

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY-Team Finishes

2005 Inaugural Season
Varsity 5th Region III-4A
Varsity 2nd District 23-4A
Junior Varsity 23-4A

2006
Varsity 6th UIL 4A State
Varsity 2nd Region III-4A
Varsity 1st District 24-4A
Junior Varsity 2nd District 24-4A
Freshmen 1st District 24-4A

2007
Varsity 1st UIL 4A State
Varsity 1st Region III-4A
Varsity 1st District 24-4A
Junior Varsity 1st District 24-4A
Freshmen 1st District 24-4A

2008
Varsity 2nd UIL 5A State
Varsity 1st Region III-5A
Varsity 1st District 17-5A
Junior Varsity 1st District 17-5A
Freshmen 1st District 17-5A

2009
Varsity 6th UIL Region III-5A
Varsity 1st District 17-5A
Junior Varsity 1st District 17-5A
Freshmen 2nd District 17-5A

RECORDS
 

 

3 Mile

 

 

Chase Rathke

 

 

15:01.0

 

 

 

 

 

TAMUCC Meet

 

 

5 K

 

 

Chase Rathke

 

 

15:08.0

 

 

 

 

 

District 17 5A Meet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY

FRESHMAN RECORDS

 

 

 

2 Mile

 

 

Nathan Ricketts

 

 

10:39.4

 

 

 

 

 

Katy ISD Invitational

 

 



News

Varsity to compete at Crump Stadium Saturday, 2-28 all day.

February 27, 2015   read more

Seven Lakes Track Meet Week

February 18, 2015   read more
Ticker
Countdown

Countdown to
Sub varsity Practice Meet with Cinco Ranch @ Seven Lakes

(Feb 13, 2013 @ 3:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

565334

Weather
Store


$39.99
Track & Field Spartans Track & Field JERZEES Unisex 8oz NuBlend® Hooded Sweatshirt
see more