Honors and Awards

2016-2017
Enzo Sechi: 1st Team All-District

2015-2016
James Yang: 1st Team All-District
Blanchard Layton: Runner Up Defensive Player of the Year & 2nd Team All-District
Enzo Sechi: 2nd Team All-District
Troy Marasigan:  Honorable Mention All-District

2014-2015
James Yang: 1st Team All-District
Tyler Foglesong:  2nd Team All-District
Enzo Sechi:  2nd Team All-District

2013-2014
James Yang:  Newcomer of the Year & 1st Team All-District
Tyler Foglesong:  2nd Team All-District

2012-2013
Mike Walters: Defensive Player of the Year & 1st Team All-District
Philip Kerr: 1st Team All-District
Josh Graham: 2nd Team All-District

2011-2012
Connor Cella:  1st Team All-District
Blake Provost:  Newcomer of the Year & 1st Team All-District
Mike Walters:  Runner-up Defensive Player of the Year & 2nd Team All-District
John Starks:  2nd Team All-District
Rob Atkins:  Honorable Mention All-District
Walt Prudhomme:  Honorable Mention All-District

2010-2011
Connor Cella:  2nd Team All-District
John Starks:  Honorable Mention All-District

2009-2010                             
Alton Tanner:  1st Team All-District                                  
Connor Cella:
  2nd Team All-District 
Peter Stahl:  2nd Team All-District
John Starks:  Honorable Mention All-District

2008-2009                              
Parker Stevens:  1st Team All-District
Robert Garcia:
  2nd Team All-District
Peter Stahl:  2nd Team All-District
Alton Tanner:  2nd Team All-District

2007-2008
Corbin Ray: 1st Team All-Region, 1st Team All-District & Played in the Texas Coaches All-Star Game
Blake Matocha: 1st Team All-District

2006-2007
Luke Caldarera:  1st Team All-District
Corbin Ray:  1st Team All-District
Austin Oxener:  2nd Team All-District
Blake Matocha:  2nd Team All-District & Newcomer of the Year

2005-2006
Dwight Lewis:  1st Team All-Region & 1st Team All-District
Corbin Ray:  1st Team All-District
Luke Caldarera:  2nd Team All-District

2000-2001
Robby Alridge: 1st Team All-District
Beau Fredrichsen: 1st Team All-District

1998-1999
Justin Moore: 1st Team All-District
Ty Popplewell: 1st Team All-District

1997-1998
Mark Merrell: 1st Team All-District
Matt Ege: 1st Team All-District

1996-1997
Alvin Brooks: 1st Team All-District
Jeff Smith: 1st Team All-District

1995-1996
Mike Mataya: 1st Team All-District

1994-1995
Mike Mataya: 1st Team All-District
Patrick Todd: 1st Team All-District

1993-1994
Chuck Chapman: 1st Team All-District

1992-1993
Jeremy Clark:  1st Team All-District
Jason Stoner:  1st Team All-District
Chuck Chapman:  2nd Team All-District

Kevin McNabb:  Honorable Mention 

1991-1992
Dan Geddes: 1st Team All-District
Jason Stoner: 1st Team All-District
Jeremy Clark: 1st Team All-District

1990-1991
Dan Geddes: 1st Team All-Greater Houston & 1st Team All-District
Jeremy Clark:
  2nd Team All-District
Jacob Johnson:  2nd Team All-District
 

1988-1989
Billie Powell: 1st Team All-District

1987-1988
Paul Drobnitch: 1st Team All-District

1985-1986
Vidal Ramirez: 1st Team All-District

1984-1985
Mark Arnold: 1st Team All-District
Norman Peters: 1st Team All-District
Steven Baker: 1st Team All-District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Photos
Home Opener 2015-2016
Game Photos
Home Opener 2015-2016
Game Photos
Wolfpack Night
Home Opener 2015-2016
Home Opener 2015-2016
Mustang MOB
Home Opener 2014-2015
Home Opener 2015-2016
Twitter
Ticker
  • Mustangs open the season at HOME vs Brenham High School on November 14th at 7:00 PM.
  • Mustang Basketball website originated in the summer of 2010.
  • A huge thank you to all our sponsors for all your support this season.
  • Please check out all our sponsors and visit their websites.
  • Our first practice is on October 25th, the official start of our season.
Countdown

Countdown to
Season Opener at HOME vs Brenham High School

(Nov 14, 2017 @ 7:00pm)

@Mustang_Mob T-Shirt Night

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

366168

Weather