2016-2107 Records:

Teams Non-District District Overall
Varsity 7-11 4-10 11-21
JV 8-3 6-8 14-11
Sophs 3-5 6-8 9-13
9A 8-3 9-5 17-8
9B 8-0 9-5 17-5

Game Results:

Date Opponent Varsity JV Sophs 9A 9B
11-15 Oak Ridge 68-64-W 48-42-W 38-31-W 42-61-W 41-25-W
11-17 Deer Park-TX Invite 46-43-W        
11-17 Grapevine-TX Invite 38-56-L        
11-18 Pasadena Memorial-TX Invit 37-44-L        
11-18 Sam Rayburn-TX Invite 44-37-W        
11-19 Crosby-TX Invite 49-36-W        
11-22 Jersey Village 30-36-L 57-44-W 24-28-L 63-48-W 57-17-W
11-29 Memorial 39-33-W 43-27-W 35-39-L 57-39-W 51-22-W
12-1 Klein Collins-KISD Tourn 46-62-L        
12-1 Lee-KISD Tourn 81-20-W        
12-2 Cy-Springs-KISD Tourn 25-58-L        
12-2 Foster-KISD Tourn 48-56-L        
12-8 MacArthur-KISD Tourn.   W      
12-8 MacArthur-KISD Tourn.       W  
12-9 Seven Lakes-KISD Tourn.   W      
12-9 Seven Lakes-KISD Tourn.       W  
12-10 Tompkins-KISD Tourn.   L      
12-10 Alief Taylor-KISD Tourn.   L      
12-10 Nimitz-KISD Tourn.       L  
12-10 Katy-KISD Tourn.       W  
12-12 Conroe 53-56-L W L W W
12-17 Hastings 56-58-L W W W W
12-20 Cinco Ranch 56-62-L 37-40-L 39-45-L 32-31-W 30-43-L
12-27 RCHA L        
12-27 Manor L        
12-28 East View L        
12-28 Cedar Creek W        
12-29     W      
12-29       L    
12-29         W  
12-29           W
12-29     L      
12-29       L    
12-29         L  
12-29           W
12-30     W      
12-30       W    
12-30         W  
12-30           W
1-3 Seven Lakes 51-61-L 45-40-W 31-47-L 43-45-L 48-46-W
1-6 Morton Ranch 46-61-L 30-32-L 43-38-W 58-70-L 55-16-W
1-10 Tompkins 38-58-L 43-56-L 43-41-W 42-48-L 31-44-L
1-13 Strake Jesuit 54-61-L 51-56-L 17-43-L L 40-43-L
1-17 Katy 50-44-W 49-62-L 35-39-L 55-40-W 41-17-W
1-20 Mayde Creek 75-36-W 67-33-W 57-51-W 53-68-L 36-27-W
1-24 Cinco Ranch 49-55-L 48-43-W 41-37-W 66-34-W 35-38-L
1-27 Seven Lakes 36-47-W W L W 32-30-W
1-31 Morton Ranch 45-46-L 57-66-L 34-41-L 74-60-W 51-32-W
2-3 Tompkins 52-70-L 45-54-L 24-42-L 44-42-W L

2015-2016 Records:

Teams Non-District District Overall
Varsity 11-7 6-8 17-15
JV 10-2 10-4 20-6
Sophs 5-0 4-10 9-10
9A 3-7 1-13 4-20
9B 5-0 7-7 12-7


Game Results:

Date Opponenet Varsity JV Sophs 9A 9B
11-17 Terry 83-57 - W 61-21 - W 31 - 21 - W 44-68 - L 65-22 - W
11-19 Pearland 42-43 - L        
11-19 Rockwall 65-57 - W        
11-20 JJ Pearce 60-49 - W        
11-20 Dickinson 71-76 - L        
11-21 Crosby 42-29 - W        
11-24 Jersey Village 68-47 - W 49-36 - W 44-20 - W 49-32 - W 45-22 - W
11-27 Humble   55-44 - W      
11-27 Pearland   39-40 - L      
11-28 South Houston   68-30 - W      
12-1 Memorial 34-39 - L 55-39 - W 48-43 - W 24-27 - L 32-25 - W
12-3 Waltrip 58-21 - W        
12-3 Cy-Woods 45-46 - L        
12-3 Cy-Ranch       56-58 - L  
12-3 Cy-Fair       49-58 - L  
12-4 Cinco Ranch 41-53 - L        
12-4 Mayde Creek 51-59 - L        
12-10 McNeil 45-61 - L        
12-10 Waco 55-52 - W        
12-10 Tomball   W      
12-10 Tomball       37-20 - W  
12-11 Elgin 59-44 - W        
12-11 Morton Ranch   60-38 - W      
12-11 Seven Lakes       L  
12-12 Copperas Cove 65-43 - W        
12-12 Elsik   L      
12-12 Seven Lakes   52-45 - W      
12-12 Aldine Davis       47-50 - L  
12-19 Montgomery 70-33 - W 64-51 - W 61-39 - W 46-39 - W 42-17 - W
12-28 Langham Creek 59-35 - W 41-39 - W 45-26 - W 27-32 - L 36-14 - W
1-2 Strake Jesuit 43-58 - L 40-54 - L 40-49 - L 26-50 - L 31-34 - L
1-5 Cinco Ranch 47-64 - L 51-41 - W 52-59 - L 22-51 - L 42-34 - W
1-8 Mayde Creek 70-63 - W 52-23 - W 52-36 - W 46-25 - W 42-23 - W
1-12 Morton Ranch 45-31 - W 48-30 - W 49-59 - L 37-68 - L 32-29 - W
1-15 Tompkins 42-37 - W 56-60 - L 37-40 - L L 28-37 - L
1-19 Katy 54-51 - W 58-51 - W 50-39 - W 25-32 - L 38-32 - W
1-22 Seven Lakes 43-52 - L 33-26 - W 28-33 - L L W
1-26 Strake Jesuit 51-53 - L 51-50 - W L L L
1-29 Cinco Ranch 34-64 - L W L L L
2-2 Mayde Creek 59-66 - L 55-42 - W W L 58-24 - W
2-5 Morton Ranch 56-41 - W 42-35 - W 46-53 - L 38-56 - L 31-36 - L
2-9 Tompkins 26-44 - L 58-31 - W 45-49 - L 24-53 - L 31-41 - L
2-12 Katy 53-50 - W L W L W
2-16 Seven Lakes 55-59 - L L L L L
             
             
             
             
             

2014-2015 Records

Teams Non-District District Overall
Varsity 10-9 7-7 17-16
Junior Varsity 8-4 6-8 14-12
Sophomore 4-0 11-3 15-3
Freshmen A 5-6 6-8 11-14
Freshmen B 4-0 5-9 9-9

Game Results:

Date Opponent Varsity JV Sophs 9A 9B
11-18 Terry 53-69 L 44-51 L 54-40 W 34-39 L 50-34 W
11-20 South Houston 44-40 W        
11-20 Galena Park 62-52 W        
11-20 Cinco Ranch   L      
11-20 Spring Woods   W      
11-21 Sharyland 54-34 W        
11-21 Flower Mound 42-80 L        
11-21 Memorial   42-33 W      
11-22 Clear Falls 47-52 L        
11-22 Stratford   L      
11-25 Jersey Village 44-41 W 44-43 W 52-38 W 42-31 W 39-27 W
12-2 Memorial 58-50 W 47-41 W 54-51 W 33-39 L 31-26 W
12-4 Dobie 54-45 W        
12-4 Summer Creek L        
12-5 Pearland Dawson 44-58 L        
12-5 Morton Ranch 48-55 L        
12-5 Klein Collins       45-38 W  
12-5         L  
12-6         L  
12-11 Fort Worth Southwest 60-59 W        
12-11 Lubbock Coronado 48-54 L        
12-11 Hastings   W      
12-11 Elsik       L  
12-12 Mineral Wells 46-47 L        
12-12 Cinco Ranch   L      
12-12 MacArthur       L  
12-13 Fort Worth Northside 59-45 W        
12-13 Katy   W      
12-13 Mayde Creek       W  
12-19 Montgomery 42-35 W 49-22 W 39-38 W 47-37 W 41-25 W
12-30 Chavez 65-47 W W   W  
1-2 Strake Jesuit 38-54 L 31-38 L 33-25 W 46-49 W 26-34 L
1-6 Cinco Ranch 50-62 L 44-56 L 38-35 W 58-35 W 25-28L
1-9 Mayde Creek 63-48 W 50-11 W 50-11 W 43-45 L 42-26 W
1-13 Morton Ranch 43-44 L 35-38 L 49-44 W 34-36 L L
1-16 Tompkins 39-43 L 53-65 L 48-43 W 43-32 W 34-33 W
1-20 Katy 50-47 W 49-40 W 52-46 W 41-28 W 41-18 W
1-23 Seven Lakes 31-46 L 52-60 L 26-31L 45-53 L 23-34 L
1-27 Strake Jesuit          
1-30 Cinco Ranch          
2-3 Mayde Creek 57-55 W 49-43 W 46-38 W 35-24 W 35-31 W
2-6 Morton Ranch 60-51 W L L L L
2-10 Tompkins 53-44 W 51-39 W 34-21 W 34-42 L 31-39 L
2-13 Katy 59-52 W 67-39 W 47-38 W 40-33 W 39-33 W
2-17 Seven Lakes 58-47 W 40-52 L L L L
2-24 Sam Houston 48-70 L        
             
             
             

2013-2014 Records:

Teams Non-District District Overall
Varsity 10-9 3-11 13-20
Junior Varsity 6-6 5-9 11-15
Sophomore 3-1 6-6 9-7
Freshmen A 7-6 7-5 14-11
Freshmen B 3-2 4-8 7-10

Game Results:

Date Opponent Varsity JV Sophs 9A 9B
11/12 Terry 57-55W 46-28W 72-43 W 34-21 W 44-15W
11-19 Jersey Village 35-37 L L L W L
11-21 Sharyland-TX Invite 38-50 L        
11-21 Friendswood-TX Invite 32-44 L        
11-22 LaPorte-TX Invite 46-48 L        
11-22 Klein Oak-TX Invite 49-29 W        
11-23 Deer Park-TX Invtite 39-22 W        
11-21 Cy-Woods-KISD Tourney   42-40 W      
11-21 Jersey Village-KISD Tourney   52-46 W      
11-22 Katy-KISD Tourney   42-62 L      
11-22 Langham Creek-KISD Tourney   42-57 L      
11-26 Kempner 39-33W 57-52W 41-31 W 43-47 L 36-40 L
12-3 Cy-Creek 50-43W 42-32W 51-46 W 36-45 L 50-26 W
12-5 Dobie-Nike Classic 34-46 L        
12-5 Klein Forest-Nike Classic 53-57 L        
12-5 Kingwood-Spring JV Tourney   56-49W      
12-5 Cy-Fair-Cy-Fair 9A Tourney       31-40 L  
12-5 Jersey V.-Cy-Fair 9A Tourney       31-29 W  
12-6 Klein Oak-Nike Classic 46-45W        
12-6 Spring-Spring JV Tourney   44-57 L      
12-6 L. Creek-Cy-Fair 9A Tourn.       49-37 W  
12-6 Cy-Springs-Cy-Fair 9A Tourney       39-26 W  
12-7 Brazoswood-Nike Classic 44-39W        
12-7 Fort Bend Austin-Nike Classic 42-53 L        
12-7 Westfield-Spring JV Tourney   29-55 L      
12-7 Tompkins-Cy-Fair 9A Tourney       22-36 L  
12-9 Lamar Consolidated 55-48W 42-45 L NoGame 34-28 W 36-32 W
12-13 *Katy 48-60 L 62-47W 36-23 W 22-25 L 48-27 W
12-20 *Cinco Ranch 30-56 L 41-48 L W L 21-51 L
12-26 Manvel-Alvin Varsity Tourney 48-59 L        
12-27 Edna-Alvin Varsity Tourney 58-41W        
12-27 Aldine Davis-Aldine 9A Tourn.       L  
12-28 Galena Park-Alvin Varsity Tour 57-39W        
12-28 Foster-Alvin Varsity Tourn. 43-45 L        
12-28 Memorial-Aldine 9A Tourn.       W  
12-28 Woodlands-Aldine 9A Tourn.       L  
1-3 *Memorial 45-36 W 53-50 W 39-41 L 45-31 W 54-41 W
1-7 *Morton Ranch 39-42 L 32-51 L      
1-7 *Tompkins     16-45 L 35-31 W 39-40 L
1-10 *Mayde Creek 48-47 W 42-35 W No Game No Game No Game
1-14 *Strake Jesuit 44-58 L 36-41 L 23-33 L 22-33 L  
1-17 *Seven Lakes 24-55 L 25-43 L 41-39 W 18-42 L 31-48 L
1-21 *Katy 39-51 L L No Game No Game No Game
1-24 *Cinco Ranch 44-60 L L      
1-24 *Tompkins     L 41-40 W 31-35 L
1-28 *Memorial 29-31 L 51-37 W 40-33 W 41-30 W 34-36 L
1-31 *Morton Ranch 63-59 W 50-55 L 39-41 L 48-36 W 35-19 W
2-4 *Mayde Creek 45-47 L 46-33 W 54-26 W W 43-41 W
2-7 *Strake Jesuit 28-37 L L L 46-33 W L
2-11 *Seven Lakes 32-52 L L W L L
             


2012-2013 Season Records:

Teams  Non-District  District  Overall
Varsity  13-8 7-7 20-15
Junior Varsity  10-4 9-5 19-9
Sophomore  4-4 11-3 15-7
Freshmen A  12-3 6-8 18-11
Freshmen B  6-0 12-2 18-2

Game Results:

Date Opponent  Varsity  JV  Sophs  9A  9B 
Nov. 13 Magnolia 47-43-W 50-31-W 39-27-W 55-9-W 64-23-W
Nov. 15 Mag Tourn-CyLakes 39-63-L         
Nov. 16  Mag Tourn-SATCH 43-56-L        
Nov. 16 Mag Tourn-Katy 48-39-W        
Nov. 17 Mag Tourn-Klein 42-31-W         
Nov. 15 SBISD Tourn-Northbrook   52-26-W      
Nov. 16 SBISD Tourn-Aldine Davis   41-34-W       
Nov. 17 SBISD Tourn-Humble   43-37-W      
Nov. 17 SBISD Tourn-7 Lakes   37-48-L      
Nov. 15 SBISD Tourn      -L    
Nov. 16 SBISD Tourn      -L    
Nov. 15 SBISD Tourn-Spring Woods       58-11-W  
Nov. 16 SBISD Tourn-Cinco Ranch       31-23-W  
Nov. 17 SBISD Tourn-Morton Ranch       39-42-L  
Nov. 17 SBISD Tourn-7 Lakes       34-46-L  
Nov. 20 Jersey Village 50-22-W 47-49-L 53-51-W 46-34-W 53-28-W
Nov. 21 Baytown Sterling 47-51-L 48-24-W 53-38-W 35-34-W  39-12-W
Nov. 27 MacArthur 44-41-W 35-20-W DNP 63-29-W 60-36-W
Nov. 29 Klein Oak-Nike Classic 38-24-W        
Nov. 29 Brazoswood-Nike Classic 54-41-W        
Nov. 30 Westside-Nike Classic  42-57-L        
Dec. 1 Cy-Springs-Nike Classic 50-48-W        
Dec. 1 Fort Bend Austin-Nike Classic 43-42-W        
Nov. 29 Cy-Falls-CFISD Tourney   39-59-L      
Nov. 30 Mayde Creek-CFISD Tourney   53-45-W       
Dec. 1 Westfield-CFISD Tourney   39-46-L      
Dec. 4 Clements 45-50-L  -W  -L  -W  DNP
Dec. 7 The Village-Nederland Tourn 33-52-L        
Dec. 7 Silsbee-Nederland Tourn 60-51-W        
Dec. 8 West Orange Stark-Nederland Tourn 45-22-W        
Dec. 8 CE King -Nederland Tourn 47-40-W        
Dec. 6 Cy-Srings-KISD Tourn.       47-34-W  
Dec. 7 Cy-Lakes-KISD Tourn.       55-53-W  
Dec. 8 Cy-Ranch-KISD Tourn.       31-51-L  
Dec. 8 Cy-Creek-KISD Tourn.       54-48-W  
Dec. 10 Lamar Consolidated 57-43-W 74-31-W 48-32-W 44-27-W 52-7-W
Dec. 14 Katy 44-50-L 51-42-W 50-22-W 42-30-W 37-16-W
Dec. 21 Cinco Ranch 52-34-W 41-49-L 42-35-W 36-38-L 45-22-W
Dec. 29 Cy-Fair 38-41-L 45-42-W 35-42-L 34-20-W  36-29-W
Jan. 4 Memorial 36-32-W 42-18-W 42-41-W 27-43-L 33-25-W
Jan. 8 Morton Ranch 54-45-W 52-40-W 53-47-W 45-37-W 38-39-L
Jan. 11 Mayde Creek 49-33-W  -W  -W  -W  -W
Jan. 15 Strake Jesuit 41-51-L 33-36-L  30-33-L  38-51-L  43-42-W
Jan. 18 Seven Lakes 42-47-L 30-41-L  -L 27-54-L 30-33-L
Jan. 22 Katy 30-33-L 44-32-W 33-30W 32-40-L 49-32W
Jan. 25 Cinco Ranch 34-40-L -L   -W  -L  -W
Jan. 29 Memorial  41-29-W -W   -W 37-41-L 37-26-W
Feb. 1 Morton Ranch 53-60-L -W  -W  -W -W 
Feb. 5 Mayde Creek 36-33-W 41-38-W 43-38W 50-38-W 57-42W
Feb. 8  Strake Jesuit 62-55-W 33-34-L 60-48-W  -W 46-43-W
Feb. 12  Seven Lakes 45-56-L 47-43-W 36-42-L 27-42-L 40-29W
Feb. 19 Westside-Bi-District Playoffs 49-55-L         
  Season Totals 20-15 19-9 15-7 18-11 18-2

2011-2012 Season Records:

 Teams Non-District  District Overall
 Varsity  13-9  9-5  22-14
 Junior Varsity  5-5  11-3  16-8
 Sophomores  2-3  6-8  8-11
 Freshmen A  3-7  11-3  14-10
 Freshmen B  3-3  5-9  8-12

Game Results:

 Date Opponent Varsity JV  Sophs 9A 9B
Nov. 15  Westside 37-46-L  30-49-L 54-65-L 38-40-L  39-40-L
Nov. 17  Mag-Tourn.-New Caney 63-15-W        
Nov. 17  Mag-Tourn.-Magnolia 72-62-W        
Nov. 18  Mag-Tourn.-Westfield 39-46-L        
Nov. 19  Mag-Tourn.-Spring 56-57-L        
Nov. 22  Jersey Village 53-48-W 30-48-L 37-51-L 42-30-W 42-30-W
Nov. 29  Aldine Macarthur 58-49-W 52-30(W)  DNP 38-40-L 33-11-W
 Dec. 1  KISD-Tourn.-Davis 81-36-W        
 Dec. 1  KISD-Tourn.-Kempner 44-52-L        
 Dec. 2  KISD-Tourn.-FB Austin 57-40-W        
 Dec. 3 KISD-Tourn.-Westside 57-67(L-OT)        
 Dec. 3 KISD-Tourn.-K-Park 49-40-W          
 Dec. 6 Fort Bend Clements 57-25-W 52-14-W  DNP 25-33-L  DNP
 Dec. 8 Outback Tourn-A. Taylor 42-60-L        
 Dec. 8 Outback Tourn-Dulles 51-65-L        
 Dec. 9 Outback Tour Sharpstown 62-21-W        
 Dec. 10 Outback Tourn-Clements 49-40-W        
 Dec. 10 Outback Tourn-Marshall 49-57-L        
 Dec. 8 KISD Tourn-Northbrook   53-26-W      
 Dec. 9 KISD Tourn-Seven Lakes   29-37-L      
 Dec. 10 KISD Tourn-Katy   48-42-W      
 Dec. 8 KISD Tourn-Memorial       33-26-W  
 Dec. 9 KISD Tourn-Seven Lakes       23-36-L  
 Dec. 9 KISD Tourn-Memorial       19-33-L  
 Dec. 12  Spring HS 43-36-W-OT 32-44-L 47-54-L 30-34-L 37-44-L
 Dec. 16  *Mayde Creek HS 64-45-W 51-40-W 41-60-L 30-29-W 45-48-L
 Dec. 20  Sam Rayburn 50-33-W 47-45-W 50-48-W 36-33-W 28-17-W 
 Dec. 28  Cy-Fair 47-42-W 31-37-L 44-38-W 36-41-L 31-37-L
 Jan. 3  *Memorial HS 58-47-W 39-25-W 38-33-W 41-34-W 28-26-W
 Jan. 6  *Cinco Ranch HS 61-51-W 45-41-W-OT 33-39-L 34-27-W 25-58-L 
 Jan. 10  *Katy HS 49-41-W 62-46-W 42-36-W 33-31-W 33-11-W
 Jan. 13  *Seven Lakes HS 42-47-L 27-46-L 43-65-L 16-45-L 25-52-L
 Jan. 17  *Strake Jesuit 51-59-L 27-24-W 45-58-L 33-28-W 21-24-L
 Jan. 20  *Morton Ranch HS 57-47-W 48-40-W 43-24-W 46-32-W 28-25-W
 Jan. 24  *Mayde Creek HS 64-39-W 55-35-W 47-46-W 53-39-W 40-41-L
 Jan. 27  *Memorial HS 44-46-L 42-40-W 33-35-L 41-31-W 46-33-W
 Jan. 31  *Cinco Ranch HS 46-45-W  -L  -L  -W  -L
 Feb. 3  *Katy HS 59-30-W  43-36-W 48-28-W 28-36-L 27-12-W
 Feb. 7  *Seven Lakes HS 44-49-L 33-57-L 25-60-L 41-46-L 20-45-L
 Feb. 10  *Strake Jesuit 51-58-L 42-35-W 28-42-L 33-32-W  17-25-L
 Feb. 14  *Morton Ranch HS 40-35-W 66-32-W 51-42-W 49-32-W 42-47-L
 Feb. 21  Westside-Bi-District 41-57-L        
   Season Totals 22-14 16-8 8-11 14-10 8-12

2010-2011 Season Records:

Teams  Non-District  District  Overall 
Varsity  7-10  5-9  12-19
Junior Varsity  8-6  6-7  14-13
Sophomores  2-3  6-7  8-10
Freshmen A  11-8  5-8  16-16
Freshmen B  4-3  8-5  12-8

Game Results:

 Date Opponent Varsity JV  Sophomores  9A  9B

Nov. 16

Westside HS  L(58-62)  L(59-53)OT  N/A  L(47-55)  L(58-38)
Nov. 18 Bryan Rudder - Tourn.  L(42-76)        
Nov. 18 OakRidge- Tourn.  L(34-53)        
Nov. 19 Lufkin Hudson -Tourn.  W(33-30)        
 Nov. 20 Waltrip - Tourn.  W(51-30)        
 Nov. 19  Spring Woods - Tourn.        W(51-19)  
 Nov. 20 Bush HS - Tourn.        W(52-50)  
 Nov. 20  Mayde Creek HS - Tourn.        W(53-42)  
 Nov. 23  Jersey Village  W(58-44)  W(48-37)  W(50-38)  W(43-37)  W(27-22)
 Nov. 30  Aldine Macarthur  W(61-51)  W(74-51)  L(34-46)  W(50-22)  W(43-35)
 Dec. 2  Dobie KISD -Tourn.   W(55-52)OT        
 Dec. 2  Kingwood Park KISD  L(33-32)        
 Dec. 3  Klein Forest  L(32-44)        
 Dec. 4  Angleton  L(44-51)        
 Dec. 2  Humble HS JV Tourn.   L( 35-41)      
 Dec.3  Marshall   W(49-47)      
 Dec. 4  Willowridge Tourn.   W(49-48)      
 Dec. 4  Mayde Creek   L(54-53)      
 Dec. 2  Hightower 9A Tourn.       L(43-37)  
 Dec. 3  Macarthur       W(54-20)  
 Dec. 4  Willowridge       L(52-55)  
 Dec. 7  FB Clements W(47-39)  W(53-15)     N/A W(33-26)   W(45-30)
 Dec. 9  Cy - Falls Cy Fair Tourn. L(39-52)        
 Dec. 10  Cy-Ranch Cy Fair Tourn. L(56-68)        
 Dec. 9  Cy Falls KISD JV Tourn    W(46-35)      
 Dec. 10  Morton Ranch KISD T.    L(42-50      
 Dec. 11  Alief Taylor KISD Tourn.    L(49-51)      
 Dec. 9  Hastings KISD 9A Tourn.       W(49-39)  
 Dec. 9  Seven Lakes 9A Tourn       L(28-43)  
 Dec. 10  Elsik KISD 9A Tourn.       L(35-52)  
 Dec. 10  Katy KISD 9A Tourn.       W(64-32)  
 Dec. 11  Stratford KISD 9A Tourn       W(50-35)  
Dec. 11  Hastings KISD 9A Tourn.       L(42-49)  
Dec. 13  Spring HS L(54-67) W(56-55) L(44-62) L(44-47) L(30-38) 
Dec. 17  *Mayde Creek HS W (72-70) W(54-26)  W (51-43)  W(43-40)  W(36-35) 
Dec. 21  Sam Rayburn W (45-43) W(52-38)  W (36-28)  L50-52 W(35-34) 
Dec. 28  Lamar Con  L (42-44)  L (58-62)   W(56-29)  
Dec. 28  HCYA -Soph/9B      L (35-45)    L (29-60)
Jan. 4  *Memorial HS W (37-35) W(52-38)   L (39-45) W(41-35) W(41-35)
Jan. 7  *Cinco Ranch HS  L (43-54)  L(49-50)  W(36-35)  L(25-44)  L (44-46)
Jan. 11  *Katy HS W( 49-42) W (60-30)  W (41-32) W(45-36) W(34-20)
Jan. 14  *Seven Lakes HS  L (38-66)  L(31-47)  L(22-35)  L(37-43)  L(26-29)
Jan. 18  *Strake Jesuit  L (58-68)  L(32-36)  L(28-35)  L(41-42) W(40-29)
Jan. 21  *Morton Ranch HS  L(53-69)  L ()  L() W(51-44) W(54-52)
Jan. 25  *Mayde Creek HS W(59-56) W(60-55)  W(49-30) W(53-35) W(45-25)
Jan. 28  *Memorial HS  L (42-50) L (36-47)   W (42-40) L (27-29) W(34-23)
Feb. 1  *Cinco Ranch HS  L (49-53) W (36-31)  W ()  L () W(42-40)
Feb. 4  *Katy HS W (55-38)  Cancelled  Cancelled  Cancelled  Cancelled
Feb. 8  *Seven Lakes HS  L (34-57)  L(44-53)  L (29-47) L 33-49)  L (31-32)
Feb. 11  *Strake Jesuit  L (45-48)  L(29-32)  L(40-45)  L(35-40)  L(29-41)
Feb. 15  *Morton Ranch HS  L (44-66)  W(56-55)  L(43-50)  L(34-53)  L (31-34)

 

 Season Totals

(12-19)

(14-13)

(8-10)

(16-16)

(12-8)

 

 

 

Photos
Home Opener 2013-2014
Game Photos
Home Opener 2014-2015
Wolfpack Night
Wolfpack Softball 2012
Team Pictures
Game Photos
Game Photos
Home Opener
Game Photos
Twitter
Ticker
  • Mustangs open the season at HOME vs Brenham High School on November 14th at 7:00 PM.
  • Mustang Basketball website originated in the summer of 2010.
  • A huge thank you to all our sponsors for all your support this season.
  • Please check out all our sponsors and visit their websites.
  • Our first practice is on October 25th, the official start of our season.
Countdown

Countdown to
Season Opener at HOME vs Brenham High School

(Nov 14, 2017 @ 7:00pm)

24:20:7:7

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

359900

Weather
Store


$22.99
James E. Taylor Mustangs basketball Men's Essential T-Shirt
see more