CONGRATULATIONS TO SHORE CHRISTIAN!!
REPEATS AS C/D CONFERENCE CHAMPION!!
CONGRATULATIONS TO EPIPHANY FOR FIRST APPEARANCE IN FINALS!!
 
A/B CONFERENCE ENDS IN TIE - NO WINNER DECLARED
 
SEE YOU NEXT YEAR-GOD BLESS
 
A/B CONFERENCE ST. PETERS A (#1) VS. 5TH AVENUE CHAPEL (#6)
GAME #1 WEDNESDAY JULY 27 6:30 PM OCEAN COUNTY PARK A  ST. PETERS A (#1) 9 VS. 5TH AVENUE CHAPEL (#6) 10
GAME #2 MONDAY AUGUST 1 6:30 PM  BEAVER DAM PARK 5TH AVENUE CHAPEL (#6) 8 VS. ST. PETERS A (#1) 14
GAME #3 WEDNESDAY AUGUST 3 6:30 PM LAKE SHENANDOAH 1 5TH AVENUE CHAPEL (#6) 16  VS. ST. PETERS A (#1) 16
 
C/D CONFERENCE SHORE CHRISTIAN (#2) VS. EPIPHANY (#3)
GAME #1 MONDAY, AUGUST 1, 2016 6:30 PM MULE ROAD A  EPIPHANY (#3) 8 VS. SHORE CHRISTIAN (#2) 14
GAME #2 WEDNESDAY AUGUST 3, 2016 6:00 PM (SIX INNINGS) OCEAN COUNTY PARK A SHORE CHRISTIAN 16 (#2) VS. EPIPHANY (#3) 8
 
 
PLAYOFF SEEDINGS FOR A/B CONFERENCE:                     
ST. PETERS A            #1 (12-3)  
GRACE BIBLE BLUE  #2  (12-3-1)                                                                                                                     
ARDENA BAPTIST      #3 (12-4)                                                                                                                      
NEW BEGINNINGS     #4 (8-8) TIEBREAKER                                                                                                
ST. PETERS B             #5 (8-8) TIEBREAKER
5TH AVE CHAPEL       #6 (7-9) TIEBREAKER                                                                                                
FREEHOLD AOG         #7 (7-9) TIEBREAKER                                                                                                
LIFE CHAPEL              #8 (7-9) TIEBREAKER                                                                                                                              
ST. MARTHAS             #9 (7-9) TIEBREAKER                                                                                                  
CSTONE CC BLUE     #10 (6-10)                                                                                                                      
JERSEY SHORE CC   #11 (4-11-1)
1ST ROUND GAMES (SINGLE)
 5TH AVE CHAPEL (#6) 12 VS. JERSEY SHORE CC (#11) 9 TUESDAY, JULY 5, OCEAN COUNTY A
 FREEHOLD AOG (#7)  6 VS. CSTONE CC BLUE (#10)  8 TUESDAY, JULY 5, LAKE SHENANDOAH 2
 LIFE CHAPEL (#8) 3 VS. ST. MARTHAS (#9) 5 WEDNESDAY, JULY 6, LAKE SHENANDOAH 2      
2ND ROUND GAMES (SINGLE)
NEW BEGINNINGS (#4) 15 VS. ST. PETERS B 0 (#5) THURSDAY, JULY 7, MULE ROAD A
ST. PETERS A (#1) 20 VS. CSTONE CC BLUE (#10) 4 THURSDAY, JULY 7, BEAVER DAM PARK
GRACE BIBLE BLUE (#2) VS. ST. MARTHAS (#9) 17 THURSDAY, JULY 14, 6:30 PM GRACE FIELD
ARDENA BAPTIST (#3) 10 VS. 5TH AVE CHAPEL (#6) 14 TUESDAY, JULY 12, 8:30 PM OAK GLEN 3
3RD ROUND GAMES FOR A/B CONFERENCE
(BEST OF THREE- HIGHER SEED HOME TEAM GAMES #1/#3)
ST. PETERS A (#1) VS. ST. MARTHAS (#9)
GAME #1 MONDAY JULY 18 6:30 BEAVER DAM PARK -- ST. PETERS A (#1) 11 VS. ST. MARTHAS (#9) 10
GAME #2 WEDNESDAY JULY 20 6:30 LAKE SHENANDOAH #2 ST. PETERS A (#1) 22 VS. ST. MARTHAS (#9) 3
NEW BEGINNINGS (#4) VS. 5TH AVE CHAPEL (#6)
GAME #1 MONDAY JULY 18 6:30 MULE ROAD A NEW BEGINNINGS (#4) 5 VS. 5TH AVE CHAPEL (#6) 17
GAME #2 TUESDAY JULY 19 6:30 OCEAN COUNTY PARK A NEW BEGINNINGS (#4) 2 VS. 5TH AVE CHAPEL (#6) 8
 
 
PLAYOFF SEEDINGS FOR C/D CONFERENCE:                     
ST. PETERS D                 #1 (15-0)                                                                                                                           
SHORE CHRISTIAN        #2  (11-4)                                                                                                                         
EPIPHANY                       #3  (10-4)                                                                                                                           
GRACE AND PEACE      #4   (10-6)                                                                                                                         
GRACE BIBLE GREEN   #5    (8-6)                                                                                                                          
ST. DENIS                       #6    (8-8)                                                                                                                           
ST. PAULS                      #7    (6-10)                                                                                                                           
TRINITY                          #8    (5-10)                                                                                                                            
GRACE RED.                  #9    (4-10)                                                                                                                            
CROSSPOINT BAPTIST #10  (3-13)
FAITH COMMUNITY       #11  (0-16)
1ST ROUND GAMES (SINGLE)
ST. DENIS (#6) 7 VS. FAITH COMMUNITY 0 (#11) FORFEIT
ST. PAULS (#7) 3 VS. CROSSPOINT BAPTIST (#10) 18 TUESDAY, JULY 5, ST. PAUL'S FIELD
TRINITY BIBLE (#8) 17 VS. GRACE BIBLE RED (#9) 7 TUESDAY, JULY 5 BRIELLE PARK
 2ND ROUND GAMES (SINGLE)
GRACE AND PEACE (#4) 3 VS. GRACE BIBLE GREEN (#5) 8 THURSDAY, JULY 7, MULE ROAD B
ST. PETERS D (#1) VS. CROSSPOINT BAPTIST (#10)  FRIDAY, JULY 15, 6:30 PM LAKE SHENANDOAH
SHORE CHRISTIAN (#2) 17 VS. TRINITY BIBLE (#8) 2 MONDAY, JULY 11, MULE ROAD A
EPIPHANY (#3) 15 VS. ST. DENIS (#6) 14 TUESDAY, JULY 12, 6:30 PM OCEAN COUNTY PARK A
3RD ROUND GAMES FOR C/D CONFERENCE 
(BEST OF THREE - HIGHER SEED HOME TEAM GAMES #1/#3) 
SHORE CHRISTIAN (#2) VS. CROSSPOINT BAPTIST (#10) 
GAME #1 TUESDAY JULY 19 6:30 LAKE SHENANDOAH 2 SHORE CHRISTIAN (#2) 11 VS. CROSSPOINT BAPTIST (#10) 6
GAME #2 TUESDAYJULY 26 6:00 OCEAN COUNTY PARK A (SIX INNINGS) SHORE CHRISTIAN (#2) 14 VS. CROSSPOINT BAPTIST (#10) 13
 
EPIPHANY (#3) VS.GRACE BIBLE GREEN (#5)
GAME #1 TUESDAY JULY 19 6:30 GRACE FIELD EPIPHANY (#3) 15 VS.GRACE BIBLE GREEN (#5) 12
GAME #2 THURSDAY JULY 21 6:30 GRACE FIELD EPIPHANY (#3) 15 VS.GRACE BIBLE GREEN (#5) 4
 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Photos
All Star Game
2010 All Stars
Ticker
  • Welcome to the Monmouth-Ocean Christian Men's Softball League
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Countdown

Countdown to
MOCSL Opening Day 2010

(Apr 12, 2010 @ 12:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

510163

Store


$29.99
Mocsl Softball Embroidered JERZEES Men's SpotShield™ Jersey Polo Shirt
see more

Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Grace Bible Blue161231.781-
St. Peters A151230.800-
Freehold AOG16790.4385.5
St. Marthas16790.4385.5
Jersey Shore Calvary Chapel164111.2818.0