2018 UIL REGIONAL-3 CHAMPIONSHIP

KLEIN BOYS VARSITY 2nd PLACE (114 Points)

120 6th Place - Uriah Tinajero

138 5th Place - Hunter Rinehart

145 3rd Place - Christopher Walker/State Qualifier

160 4th Place - Kyle Colie/State Qualifier

170 3rd Place - Eli Sheeren/State Qualifier

182 3rd Place - Colin Clark/State Qualifier

220 4th Place - Xavier Diaz/State Qualifier


2018 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS VARSITY 16th PLACE (30 Points)

128 1st Place - Xochitl Mota-Pettis/State Qualifier/Defending State Champion 

 


 

2018 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

KLEIN BOYS VARSITY 1st PLACE (272 Points)

106 4th Place - Nicholas Korpan

120 2nd Place - Uriah Tinajero

126 2nd Place - Marco Esparza

138 1st Place - Hunter Rinehart

145 1st Place - Christopher Walker

152 4th Place - Henry Gott

160 2nd Place - Kyle Colie

170 1st Place - Eli Sheeren

182 2nd Place - Colin Clark

195 2nd Place - Ben Brown

220 2nd Place - Xavier Diaz

285 4th Place - Himal Rana


2018 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

KLEIN GIRLS VARSITY 4th PLACE (87 Points)

102 4th Place - Dovie Smith

110 3rd Place - Cora Sek

119 2nd Place - Whitney Franco

128 1st Place - Xochitl Mota-Pettis

185 4th Place - Tianna McDaniel 


 

Klein Collins Tiger Classic Invitational

Varsity Boys 3rd Place overall (202 pts)

1st Place - Hunter Rinehart 138 Lbs

2nd Place - Baylee Walker 145 Lbs

2nd Place - Kyle Colie 160 Lbs

3rd Place - Eli Sheeren 170 Lbs

3rd Place - Ben Brown 195 Lbs

3rd Place - Xavier Diaz 220 Lbs

5th Place - Uriah Tinajero 120 Lbs

 

Varsity Girls 7th Place (99 pts)

1st Place - Xochitl Mota-Pettis 128 Lbs

4th Place - Cora Sek 110 Lbs

4th Place - Belle Conkling 165 Lbs

6th Place - Dovie Smith 102 Lbs

 

KLEIN Boys JV 3rd Place (111 pts)

1st place Arat Aguirre (195)

2nd place Hadrian Harden (195)  

2nd place Devon Cluff (220)  

3rd place Jonathan Lane (126)  

3rd place Michael Modiri (170) 

4th place Lakshya Dhiman (160)  


 

ANNUAL CFISD INVITATIONAL TOUNAMENT

Boys Varsity Places 3rd out of 84 Teams

CFISD Individual Male Results:

Marco Esparza/126 6th Place 

Hunter Rinehart/138  4th Place

Baylee Walker/145 5th Place

Eli Sheeran/170 4th Place

Colin Clark/182 5th Place 


  

Houston Dual results

Varsity Boys 2nd Place


Mayde Creek Big Horn Duals Results

Varsity Boy 1st Place


Annual Cy Ridge Classic 2017 Results

 

Team Results:

Varsity Male 2nd place with 207 pts 

Varsity Female 5th place with 98 pts

 

Individual Female Results 

 

1st Place - Xochitl Mota-Pettis 128 lbs

2nd Place - Belle Conkling 165 lbs

6th Place - Cora Sek 110 lbs

6th Place - Whitney Fanco 119 lbs
 

Individual Male Results 

 

1st Place - Hunter Rinehart 145 lbs

2nd Place - Baylee Walker 152 lbs

2nd Place - Colin Clark 182 lbs

2nd Place - Xavier Diaz 220 lbs

3rd Place - Eli Sheeren 170 lbs

5th Place - Marco Esparza  132 lbs

5th Place - Ben Brown 195 lbs