Team Awards
2012
MVP: Matt Zibert
CY Young: Trey Caple
Silver Slugger: Patrick Whalen
Gold Glove: Matt Zibert
Top Rookie: Keegan Mickey
Purple Knight Award: Josh Oldenburg
Coaches Award: Alec Shu and Nate Metz
Academic Award: Matt Zibert
Most Improved: Logan Levin
2013
MVP: Patrick Whalen
CY Young: Armann Cabrera
Silver Slugger: Patrick Whalen
Gold Glove: Jarett Druding
Top Rookie: Kevin Raisbeck
Purple Knight Award: Konley Lokrantz
Coaches Award: Austin Grover
Academic Award: Andres Oselio
Most Improved: Armann Cabrera
2014
MVP: Jarett Druding
CY Young: Jarett Druding
Silver Slugger: Keegan Mickey & Kevin Raisbeck
Gold Glove: Austin Grover
Top Rookie: Logan Johnson
Purple Knight Award: Andres Oselio & Drew Freitag
Coaches Award: Logan Johnson
Most Improved: Cade Johnson
2015
MVP: Austin Grover & Kevin Raisbeck
CY Young: CJ Grahn
Silver Slugger: Kevin Raisbeck
Gold Glove: Austin Grover
Top Rookie: Miguel Betancourt
Purple Knight Award: Andres Oselio & Avery Lewis
Coaches Award: Logan Johnson & Ketrick Murry-Majeed
Most Improved: Austin Grover
2016
MVP: Drew Freitag
CY Young: CJ Grahn
Silver Slugger: Kevin Raisbeck & Trent Porter
Gold Glove: Drew Freitag
Top Rookie: Trent Porter
Purple Knight Award: Brad Metz & Miguel Betancourt
Coaches Award: Austin Grover
Most Improved: Steven Makinen
2017
MVP: Drew Freitag
CY Young: Miguel Betancourt
Silver Slugger: Drew Freitag
Gold Glove: Steven Makinen
Top Rookie: Corbin Ovist
Purple Knight Award: Felix Estrella
Coaches Award: Corbin Ovist
Most Improved: Matt Elliott
2018
MVP: Trent Porter/ Brendon Stavn
CY Young: Brendon Stavn
Silver Slugger: Trent Porter
Gold Glove: Corbin Ovist
Top Rookie: Brett Kiger
Purple Knight Award: Felix Estrella
Coaches Award: Max Sage
Most Improved: Jaden Dixon
2019
MVP: Corbin Ovist
CY Young: Corbin Ovist
Silver Slugger: Brett Kiger
Gold Glove: Jaden Dixon
Top Rookie: Ryan Mechanic
Purple Knight Award: Jakob Patch
Coaches Award: Jacob Briggs
Most Improved: Liam Flanagan
All Big 8 Awards
2012
Trey Caple: Honorable Mention
Jayson Pemberton: Honorable Mention
Patrick Whalen: 2nd Team DH
Matt Zibert: Honorable Mention, 1st Team All-State Academic
2013
Armann Cabrera: 1st Team Utility (1st Team All-District, 3rd Team All State)
Trey Caple: Honorable Mention
Jarett Druding: 1st Team First Base (2nd Team All-District)
Keegan Mickey: 2nd Team IF
Andres Oselio: Honorable Mention
Jayson Pemberton: Honorable Mention
Patrick Whalen: 1st Team OF (2nd Team All-District)
2014
Kevin Raisbeck: 1st Team 2nd Base
Jarett Druding: 2nd Team 1st Base
Patrick Whalen: 2nd Team DH
Keegan Mickey: Honorable Mention
2015
Austin Grover: 1st Team Outfielder (2nd Team All-District, Acadmeic All-State)
JC Hughes: 1st Team Outfielder
Kevin Raisbeck: 2nd Team 2nd Base
Logan Johnson: Honorable Mention
Andres Oselio: Honorable Mention
CJ Grahn: Honorable Mention
2016
Trent Porter: 2nd Team Infielder
Austin Grover: Honorable Mention
Drew Freitag: Honorable Mention
Kevin Raisbeck: Honorable Mention
Miguel Betancourt: Honorable Mention
2017
Miguel Betancourtr: 1st Team Pitcher
Drew Freitagr: 1st Team Outfielder (2nd Team All-State Outfielder, 1st Team All District Outfielder, Academic All-State)
Matt Elliott: Honorable Mention
Steven Makinen: Honorable Mention
2018
Trent Porter: 1st Team Utility
Jaden Dixon: Honorable Mention
Brendon Stavn: Honorable Mention
2019
Corbin Ovist: 1st Team Pitcher
Brett Kiger: 1st Team Outfielder