2020 District Awards

Posted May 31, 2020


2020 District Awards

District Superlatives

 

District MVP Brooks, Caroline; Senior Lake Travis
GK MVP Govea, Marisa; Senior Del Valle
Offensive MVP McEldery, Brigid; Freshman Lake Travis
Defensive MVP Biles, Alex; Sophomore Westlake
Newcomer Ratliff, Raven; Freshman Anderson
Midfield MVP Huerta, Alexa; Sophomore Ann Richards
Utility Hackney, Addie; Senior Westlake
Golden Boot Loya, Hannah; Sophomore Lehman
Coach Young, Trey Lake Travis

 

1st Team All-District

 

Mia Merritt 10
Berkley Patterson 9
Carly Van Essen 12
Madalyn Wright 11
Dawson, Maddie; Senior
Fredell, Annika; Sophomore
Kearney, Katie; Senior
Lee, Caitlin; Senior
Howell, Faith; Soph
Hickey, Jade; Jr.
Torres, Lily; Jr
Stephanie von Rosenberg, Sr
Emma Hagert, Sr
Cate Waggoner, Sr
Devaney, Megan; Senior
Cabello, Tristyn; Junior
Cornett, Ava; Junior
Jones, Hayden; Senior
Briceno, Bella; 9th
Katula, Anne; Senior
Urquiza, Karen; Senior

Hernandez, Sarah 10

 

2nd Team All-District

 

Bronwyn Bates 11
Kendall Fain 12
Annabelle Goff 10
Kali Power 11
Cation, Kimber; Sophomore
Dawson, Ellie; Junior
Hendrix, Kasey; Senior
Weiner, Emily; Sophomore
Morris, Megan; Soph
Alexander, Delaney; Jr
Hickey, Karis; Fr.
Audrey Davis, Jr
Chandler Cohn, Jr
Maddie Shneidman, So
Lemoine, Addie; Senior
Ulloa, Alissa; Senior
Barta, Emma; Junior
Fulton, Sam; Sophomore
Webb, Andrea; 11th
Cacique, Rut; Junior
Sanchez, Naidelin ; 11th
Mendoza, Veronica 12th

 

Honorable Mention

 

Hannah Alexander 11
Giana Bourland 9
Lily O'Connell 11
Jessica Wade 11
Gehlken, Genevieve; Senior
Ley, Jenna; Senior
Mireur, Mason; Freshman
Alexander, Courtney; Jr.
Cazares, Kaila; Soph
Ponce, Alyssa: Jr.
Ochoa, Jennifer; Jr.
Erica Erskiine, Sr
Brianna Garcia, Sr
Ainsely Vantreeck, Fr
Taylor Russell, Sr
Olivia Spedale, Sr
Brooke Peterman, Sr
Spencer, Lauren; Junior
Bertram, Natalie; Senior
Yeager, Lilly; Senior
Kos, Morgan; Senior
Esparza, Tricity; Junior
Tillisch, Naya; Junior
Buie, Ella; Freshman
Hadzovic, Sejla; Senior
Perry, Kate; Senior
Wagner, Kayli ; 11th
Vazquez, Nayeli; 9th
Gaitan, Izel; 12th
Jones, Lyla; 10th
1 Gutierrez, Sophia; Sophomore
2 Trejo, Melanie; Sophomore
3 Reyes, Cielo; Sophomore
4 Vazquez, Liz; Sophomore
Correa, Ashley; 12th
Cabrera, Gabriela; 12th
Duque, Leslie; 10th
Contreras, Brenda; 12th
Amidon, Hope 12th
Darity, Madison 11th
Navarro, Xitlali 10th
Rodriguez, Bianca 10th

 



News

Stephanie von Rosenberg named to TASCO Senior Showcase Team

June 25, 2020   read more

2020 District Awards

May 31, 2020   read more

Chandler Cohn named to TASCO All-Region Team

May 31, 2020   read more

Audrey Davis named to TASCO All-Region Team

May 31, 2020   read more

Stephanie von Rosenberg named to TASCO All-Region Team

May 31, 2020   read more

Gracie Jackson named to TASCO All-Region Team

May 03, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the home of the Austin High School Womens Soccer
  • You do not get what you WISH for, you get what your WORK for
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

820679

Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Fri Mar 26/21 6:00pm:
Austin 1
Round Rock 7
Thu Mar 11/21 6:00pm:
Austin 7
Akins 0
Wed Mar 10/21 6:30pm:
Austin 2
Del Valle 0
Wed Mar 10/21 6:00pm:
Austin -
Del Valle -
Mon Mar 8/21 6:00pm:
Del Valle 0
Austin 3
Player of the game (Apr 6/18)
Twitter