|
|
Carnarvon (1st) |
|
2011 GVBA Bantam AA 'Spring League' Vancouver Island Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOTE: |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
|
|
a) Teams will be seeded by results of regular season schedule (19 games) |
|
|
|
June 11 @ 6:00 |
Carnarvon |
|
b) The HIGHER seed has earned Home Field Advantage |
|
|
|
Alexander Park |
|
|
c) No Ties - MUST have a winner |
|
|
Triangle (4) |
Game #4 |
|
|
d) Single 'Final' Game |
|
|
|
Saturday |
|
|
|
e) GVBA Universal House Rules - Bantam AA |
|
|
|
June 11 @ 9:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexander Park |
Triangle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game #1 |
|
Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Layritz (5) |
|
June 18 @ 12:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peninsula (3rd) |
|
Layritz Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday |
|
Game #9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
June 11 @ 12:00 |
Lambrick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexander Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game #2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lambrick (6th) |
Sunday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
June 12 @ 9:00 |
|
|
|
Sunday |
|
|
|
|
Luxton Park |
Nanaimo |
|
|
June 19 @ 12:00 |
|
|
|
Duncan (7th) |
Game #5 |
|
|
|
Layritz Park |
|
|
|
Saturday |
|
|
|
|
Game #12 |
2011 GVBA Bantam AA 'Spring League' |
|
|
June 11 @ 3:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Vancouver Island Playoff Champions |
|
|
Alexander Park |
Nanaimo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game #3 |
|
|
|
Loser Game #9 |
|
|
|
|
Nanaimo (2nd) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triangle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
|
Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
Peninsula |
June 12 @ 6:00 |
|
June 18 @ 6:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday |
Luxton Park |
|
Layritz Park |
|
|
|
|
|
June 12 @ 12:00 |
Game #8 |
|
Game #11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Luxton Park |
Peninsula |
Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game #6 |
|
June 18 @ 3:00 |
|
|
Playoff Round - Seeding |
|
|
Duncan |
|
Layritz Park |
|
|
1st Place - Carnarvon |
|
|
|
Layritz |
Game #10 |
|
|
2nd Place - Nanaimo |
|
|
|
Sunday |
|
|
|
3rd Place - Peninsula |
|
|
|
June 12 @ 3:00 |
|
|
|
4th Place - Triangle |
|
|
|
Luxton Park |
Layritz |
|
|
5th Place - Layritz |
|
|
|
Game #7 |
|
|
|
6th Place - Lambrick 6th Place |
|
|
|
Lambrick |
|
|
|
7th Place - Cowichan Valley 7thPlace |